Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Aug7_Sandow_set1.shtml

Sandown Old Home Day 5-Miler

Sandown, NH, August 7, 2004

[Age Group Winners | Weight Divisions ]

Overall Results

Place Name                  Ag S City            St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == = =============== == =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Mayall           32 M Maynard         MA                   27:26  5:30 
    2 Jim Quadros           40 M Lowell          MA WRT               28:14  5:39 
    3 Mark Wimmer           33 M Windham         NH                   28:17  5:40 
    4 Sean Griffin          21 M Methuen         MA                   28:46  5:46 
    5 Molly Landreth        21 F Newburyport     MA                   29:57  6:00 
    6 Ryan Gray             19 M Londonderry     NY                   30:04  6:01 
    7 Dave Birse            45 M Hancock         NH                   30:07  6:02 
    8 Susan Landreth        36 F Newburyport     MA                   30:09  6:02 
    9 Richard Stockdale     53 M Mason           NH GCS               31:22  6:17 
   10 Scott Oulette         37 M Atkinson        NH                   31:27  6:18 
   11 Chris Smith           42 M Sandown         NH                   31:27  6:18 
   12 Nick Sovle            18 M Manchester      NH                   31:53  6:23 
   13 Colin Omeara          41 M Manchester      NH GDTC              31:53  6:23 
   14 Joey Terlikoskky      17 M Sandown         NH                   32:35  6:31 
   15 Lenny Desharnais      45 M Sandown         NH                   32:47  6:34 
   16 Jim Peters            48 M Derry           NH GDTC              33:09  6:38 
   17 John Baggetta         48 M N. Andover      MA Whirlaway         33:54  6:47 
   18 Charles Perry         47 M Hampstead       NH RR                34:24  6:53 
   19 Dave Murphy           42 M Manchester      NH                   34:34  6:55 
   20 Kim Murphy            35 F Windham         NH GDTC              34:45  6:57 
   21 Bryan Macsweeney      29 M Hudson          NH                   34:45  6:57 
   22 Roxane Gagnon         35 F Manchester      NH                   35:34  7:07 
   23 Sharon Johnson        47 F Atkingson       NH SRR               35:38  7:08 
   24 Marie Veselsky        51 F Plymouth        NH                   35:44  7:09 
   25 Suzanne Guiod         36 F Durham          NH WCRC              36:00  7:12 
   26 Luis Zeledon          45 M Haverhill       MA                   36:01  7:13 
   27 Brock Allen           48 M Newburyport     MA                   36:05  7:13 
   28 Kevin Buckley         55 M Sandown         NH SRR               36:07  7:14 
   29 Caroline Jolliffe     35 F Hampstead       NH                   36:20  7:16 
   30 Scott Caldwell        48 M Manville        RI                   36:22  7:17 
   31 Jim Cochran           29 M Sandown         NH                   36:49  7:22 
   32 Dean Pendleton        58 M Woonsocket      RI                   37:03  7:25 
   33 Chris Chetsas         46 M Kensington      NH MYS               37:09  7:26 
   34 Jennifer Lewis        22 F Haverhill       MA SRR               37:15  7:27 
   35 Christopher Farnham   14 M Sandown         NH                   37:36  7:32 
   36 Martin Murphy         47 M Londonderry     NH                   37:40  7:32 
   37 Brian Dombroski       34 M Pembroke        NH                   38:03  7:37 
   38 Eldon Burkinshaw      65 M Londonderry     NH SRR               38:05  7:37 
   39 Scott Brennan         38 M Haverhill       MA                   38:10  7:38 
   40 Joseph Gordon         40 M Sandown         NH SRR               38:14  7:39 
   41 Brandon Robertson     17 M Sandown         NH                   38:27  7:42 
   42 Barry Neill           50 M Londonderry     NH                   38:28  7:42 
   43 Kelly Desharnais      14 F Sandown         NH                   38:33  7:43 
   44 Diane Levesque        51 F Rochester       NH RR                38:40  7:44 
   45 Emmanuel Fardella     27 M Sandown         NH SPD               38:47  7:46 
   46 Steven Powers         39 M Danville        NH                   38:49  7:46 
   47 Cynthia Keough-Spring 32 F Plaistow        NH                   38:59  7:48 
   48 Chris Krajenka        39 M Weare           NH                   39:24  7:53 
   49 Justin Dusfrense      19 M Atkinson        NH                   39:38  7:56 
   50 Pete Karris           14 M Smithtown       NY                   39:44  7:57 
   51 Andrew Deardorff      42 M Newton          NH                   39:52  7:59 
   52 Shane Murphy          19 M Atkinson        NH                   40:01  8:01 
   53 Allison Paul          16 F Atkingson       NH                   40:03  8:01 
   54 Kathy Hamilton        39 F Sandown         NH SRR               40:15  8:03 
   55 Greg Karris           17 M Smithtown       NY                   40:25  8:05 
   56 Roger Barczak         43 M Sandown         NH NONE              40:31  8:07 
   57 Joe Terlikoskky       47 M Sandown         NH                   40:36  8:08 
   58 Brenna Mockray        16 F Sandown         NH                   40:42  8:09 
   59 Hayley Traeger        16 F Sandown         NH SRR               41:09  8:14 
   60 Sean Cotter           32 M Sandown         NH SRR               41:14  8:15 
   61 Joshua Patten         11 M Sandown         NH                   41:15  8:15 
   62 Gerard Therrien       49 M Manchester      NH                   41:17  8:16 
   63 Marggie Foley         44 F Londonderry     NH GDTC              41:39  8:20 
   64 Jim O'leary           56 M Danville        NH SRR               41:46  8:22 
   65 Jean Manning          41 F Derry           NH                   41:52  8:23 
   66 Christopher Blanchett 14 M Chester         NH                   41:56  8:24 
   67 Adam Bruno            18 M Sandown         NH                   41:58  8:24 
   68 Steve Farley          47 M E. Hampstead    NH SRR               41:59  8:24 
   69 Lindsay Desharnais    14 F Sandown         NH                   41:59  8:24 
   70 Sue Wentworth         48 F Sandown         NH SRR/GDTC          42:00  8:24 
   71 Karl Schoppe          41 M Sandown         NH SRR               42:00  8:24 
   72 Paula Bonin           44 F Sandown         NH SRR               42:01  8:25 
   73 Max Ward              49 M E. Hampstead    NH                   42:06  8:26 
   74 Morgan Deshaui        14 F Danville        NH TRHS              42:15  8:27 
   75 Benjamin Fudge        68 M Tewksbury       MA 65+               42:16  8:28 
   76 William Manning       61 M Derry           NH GDTC              42:38  8:32 
   77 Rich St. Hilaire      53 M Franklin        NH HFC-NH            42:43  8:33 
   78 Tina Vincent          38 F Sandown         NH                   42:49  8:34 
   79 Frederick Newman      53 M E. Kingston     NH SRR               42:58  8:36 
   80 Robert Smith          57 M Methuen         MA                   43:16  8:40 
   81 George Dirago         69 M Haverhill       MA N.E. 65+          43:27  8:42 
   82 Mark Adams            50 M N. Smithfield   RI                   43:29  8:42 
   83 Cassie Fortini        16 F Sandown         NH                   43:39  8:44 
   84 Emily Santafe         16 F Sandown         NH TRHS              43:47  8:46 
   85 Joseph Ricci          48 M Manchester      NH TRHS              43:47  8:46 
   86 Richard Nadeau           M Dracut          MA YES               43:48  8:46 
   87 Nicole Pinet          46 F Atkinson        NH                   44:15  8:51 
   88 Casandra Karris       20 F Kings Park      NY                   44:37  8:56 
   89 Mike Margareli        44 M Sandown         NH                   45:10  9:02 
   90 Andrew Fortini        14 M Sandown         NH                   45:26  9:05 
   91 Rosa Tejada           45 F Derry           NH GDTC              45:35  9:07 
   92 Willy Stewart         14 M Sandown         NH TRHS              45:50  9:10 
   93 Rebecca Stewart       15 F Sandown         NH TRHS              45:50  9:10 
   94 Kristin Lister        22 F Sandown         NH                   46:08  9:14 
   95 Andrew Cassin          4 M Yorktown        NY                   46:21  9:17 
   96 Heidi Macsweeney      29 F Hudson          NH                   46:31  9:19 
   97 Tara Devine           31 F Sandown         NH                   46:39  9:20 
   98 James Jensen          41 M Sandown         NH SRR               46:39  9:20 
   99 Lennie Redmond        51 M Sandown         NH SRR               46:55  9:23 
  100 Angela Paul           19 F Sandown         NH SRR               46:55  9:23 
  101 Ken Uecker            67 M Strafford       NH Half Fast Track   47:01  9:25 
  102 Ashley Funai          14 F Sandown         NH TRHS              48:05  9:37 
  103 Kevin Zambrano        13 M Sandown         NH TRMS              48:06  9:38 
  104 Michaela Bogosh       17 F Sandown         NH TRHS              48:23  9:41 
  105 Jacqueline Keith      54 F Franklin        NH HFC-NH            48:35  9:43 
  106 Colleen Kehoe         19 F Sandown         NH                   48:35  9:43 
  107 Deborah Patten        40 F Sandown         NH                   49:09  9:50 
  108 Ericka Newcomb        14 F Danville        NH TRHS              49:38  9:56 
  109 Chris Faucher         30 M Sandown         NH                   50:18 10:04 
  110 Kristin Norton        14 F Sandown         NH TRHS              50:26 10:06 
  111 Laurie Lober          43 F Marlboro        MA                   50:32 10:07 
  112 Hayley Thompson       14 F Atkinson        NH TRMS              50:43 10:09 
  113 Karen Pauk            45 F Chester         NH                   51:01 10:13 
  114 Kay Bernier           44 F Sandown         NH                   51:48 10:22 
  115 Lee Demers            49 M Sandown         NH                   51:48 10:22 
  116 Louie Saviano         13 M Sandown         NH                   52:09 10:26 
  117 Jess Lyle             15 F Plaistow        NH TRHS              52:18 10:28 
  118 Diane Heer            42 F Newton          NH                   52:37 10:32 
  119 Dennis Carlson        52 M Manchester      CT                   54:29 10:54 
  120 Stefanie Cassin       29 F Yorktown        NY Taconic Road Ru   55:17 11:04 
  121 Samantha Bonin        17 F Sandown         NH SRR               55:25 11:05 
  122 Kenneth Kehoe         22 M Sandown         NH                   55:48 11:10 
  123 Teresa Terlikoskky    48 F Jericho         NY                   57:35 11:31 
  124 Marie Buckley         57 F Sandown         NH SRR             1:01:09 12:14 
  125 Terry Lee Harrington  53 F Salisbury       MA                 1:04:44 12:57