Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Aug14_Lampre_set1.shtml

Lamprey Health Care 5K

Newmarket, NH, August 14, 2004

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall

                     Lamprey Health Care 5K Road Race
 Aug 14, 2004     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH98032WN)  Newmarket, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/15   M1929   15:49   5:06 Wilson Perez           26 M   147 Keene NH                
    2   1/37   M4049   16:21   5:16 Tom Doody              42 M   156 Pelham NH               
    3   1/16   M3039   16:34   5:20 Robert Benedetto       33 M    98 Cape Neddick ME         
    4   2/15   M1929   16:43   5:23 Raymond Youngs         26 M   119 Manchester NH           
    5   3/15   M1929   16:49   5:25 David Nayes            19 M   113 Durham NH               
    6   1/6    M1418   17:45   5:43 David Tilton           17 M   100 Newmarket NH            
    7   1/24   F1929   17:53   5:46 Nicole Toye            27 F    62 Dover NH                
    8   1/7    M5559   18:00*  5:48 Steve Reed             56 M    33 Wiscasset ME            
    9   1/15   F3039   18:00*  5:48 Susannah Landreth      36 F   161 Newburyport MA          
   10   2/24   F1929   18:01   5:48 Mary Proulx            23 F   142 Ashland NH              
   11   4/15   M1929   18:08   5:51 Ryan Gray              19 M    63 Londonderry NH          
   12   2/15   F3039   18:13   5:52 Cathy O'brien          37 F   115 Durham NH               
   13   5/15   M1929   18:15   5:53 Josh Tostado           28 M   175 Breckenridge CO         
   14   2/16   M3039   18:26   5:56 Ted Norton             39 M   318 Woburn MA               
   15   3/16   M3039   18:33   5:59 Jim Mackenzie          39 M   120 Deerfield NH            
   16   4/16   M3039   18:41   6:01 Jim Panaccione         34 M    93 Newmarket NH            
   17   1/11   M5054   18:45   6:02 Tom King               52 M   303 Greenland NH            
   18   1/6    F1418   18:47*  6:03 Anna King              18 F   301 Greenland NH            
   19   1/5    M6064   18:50*  6:04 Jerry Rosa             61 M   102 Hampton NH              
   20   5/16   M3039   18:53   6:05 Andrew Obensham        30 M   190 Cambridge MA            
   21   2/37   M4049   18:54   6:05 Bob Strout             48 M   127 Salisbury MA            
   22   3/37   M4049   18:55   6:06 Rich Hadley            48 M   139 Florence CO             
   23   2/6    M1418   19:01   6:08 James King             16 M   134 Newmarket NH            
   24   6/15   M1929   19:01   6:08 Kyle Grady             24 M   160 Medford MA              
   25   4/37   M4049   19:03   6:08 Todd Allen             40 M   145 Durham NH               
   26   7/15   M1929   19:07   6:09 Marc Batchelder        25 M    18 Newmarket NH            
   27   3/15   F3039   19:13   6:11 Laura Webber           39 F    99 Cape Neddick ME         
   28   1/22   F4049   19:23   6:15 Liz Arcieri            42 F    36 Newmarket NH            
   29   2/11   M5054   19:25   6:15 Joe Tostado            52 M   165 Dover NH                
   30   8/15   M1929   19:28   6:16 Steven Pfirman         28 M   155 Dover NH                
   31   3/6    M1418   19:29   6:17 Matthew Cyr            15 M    31 Newmarket NH            
   32   5/37   M4049   19:33   6:18 Allen Hamel            44 M   116 Northwood NH            
   33   6/37   M4049   19:36   6:19 Brian Geiger           45 M   176 Durham NH               
   34   7/37   M4049   19:42   6:21 Todd Gerrish           42 M   309 Stratham NH             
   35   6/16   M3039   19:59   6:26 Kevin Burke            39 M   181 Portsmouth NH           
   36   7/16   M3039   20:02   6:27 Kent Hendricks         36 M    75 Portsmouth NH           
   37   8/37   M4049   20:04   6:28 Cory Schwartz          44 M   111 Dover NH                
   38   4/6    M1418   20:08   6:29 Kevin St. Laurent      16 M     4 Newmarket NH            
   39   8/16   M3039   20:12   6:30 Erik Heckman           37 M   128 East Kingston NH        
   40   2/6    F1418   20:13   6:31 Lauren Philbrook       17 F   184 Hopkinton MA            
   41   9/37   M4049   20:16   6:32 Joshua Willman         42 M   124 Strafford NH            
   42  10/37   M4049   20:22   6:34 Michael St. Laurent    48 M   105 Newmarket NH            
   43  11/37   M4049   20:25   6:34 John Baggetta          48 M    64 North Andover MA        
   44   9/16   M3039   20:30   6:36 Elliot Alexander       33 M   195 Newfields NH            
   45   3/11   M5054   20:39   6:39 Paul Hughes            50 M   112 Chelmsford MA           
   46   2/7    M5559   20:44   6:41 Russ Northrop          55 M   316 Durham NH               
   47   3/7    M5559   20:45   6:41 Rick Reynolds          57 M   196 North Berwick ME        
   48   9/15   M1929   20:47   6:42 Brian Sullivan         25 M   118 Portsmouth NH           
   49   3/24   F1929   20:51   6:43 Heather Jackson        20 F   179 Exeter NH               
   50  12/37   M4049   20:54   6:44 Glenn Beachard         45 M    40 Raymond NH              
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  10/16   M3039   20:56   6:44 John Parkewr           35 M   130 Eliot ME                
   52  13/37   M4049   21:00   6:46 Tom Fosher             45 M    11 Exeter NH               
   53   4/24   F1929   21:04   6:47 Melissa Kopka          24 F   117 Durham NH               
   54  14/37   M4049   21:07   6:48 Arlon Chaffee          46 M   186 Newmarket NH            
   55  15/37   M4049   21:07   6:48 Rob Girotti            41 M    78 Danville NH             
   56   5/6    M1418   21:22   6:53 Joseph Mitchell        18 M   122 Newmarket NH            
   57   4/11   M5054   21:32   6:56 Jeff Sherwin           50 M   141 Goffstown NH            
   58  11/16   M3039   21:36   6:58 Bill Armstrong         34 M   189 Portsmouth NH           
   59  12/16   M3039   21:37   6:58 Jamie Marsh            38 M   311 Stratham NH             
   60  16/37   M4049   21:38   6:58 Donald Duchaine        49 M    23 New Boston NH           
   61  17/37   M4049   21:44   7:00 Mark Bixby             41 M    32 Newmarket NH            
   62  10/15   M1929   21:48   7:01 Salvador Corona        27 M   314 Quincy MA               
   63   5/24   F1929   21:51   7:02 Amanda Richmond        27 F    15 Dover NH                
   64  11/15   M1929   21:54   7:03 Peter Gourgue          21 M    73 Lee NH                  
   65   2/5    M6064   21:55   7:04 Charles Sawyer         62 M   103 Concord NH              
   66   6/24   F1929   21:56   7:04 Anna Boisvert          19 F    84 Lee NH                  
   67   2/22   F4049   21:58   7:04 Sin Kounlasa           48 F   151 Dover NH                
   68  12/15   M1929   22:03   7:06 Bradley Tetu           22 M    94 Newmarket NH            
   69   4/15   F3039   22:11   7:09 Lisa Dressel-Rohr      38 F   178 Stratham NH             
   70  18/37   M4049   22:18   7:11 Kevin Whitney          47 M   154 Newmarket NH            
   71   3/22   F4049   22:30   7:15 Nancy Jacoving         49 F    38 Sandown NH              
   72   7/24   F1929   22:36   7:17 Laurie Winship         25 F   313 Exeter NH               
   73  13/16   M3039   22:37   7:17 Peter Whitten          38 M    77 Dover NH                
   74   4/22   F4049   22:45   7:20 Suzanne Brown          41 F    30 Lee NH                  
   75  13/15   M1929   22:45   7:20 Rob Mariotti           29 M    59 Hoboken NJ              
   76   5/22   F4049   22:50   7:21 Cindy Duchaine         45 F    22 New Boston NH           
   77   1/5    M6569   23:00   7:24 Robert Randall         67 M   108 Springvale ME           
   78  19/37   M4049   23:04   7:26 Scot Heckman           40 M   126 Fairfax Station VA      
   79  20/37   M4049   23:06   7:26 Bill Arcieri           44 M    37 Newmarket NH            
   80   6/22   F4049   23:07   7:27 Michaela Clancy        41 F    85 Durham NH               
   81   5/15   F3039   23:09   7:28 Kelly Hendricks        32 F    74 Portsmouth NH           
   82  21/37   M4049   23:19   7:31 Darrell Zwicker        43 M    79 Newmarket NH            
   83  22/37   M4049   23:28   7:34 Dana Philbrook         46 M   183 Hopkinton MA            
   84   1/7    F5054   23:33   7:35 Janet Parkinson        52 F    82 Portsmouth NH           
   85   8/24   F1929   23:42   7:38 Melanie Wehrwein       27 F   197 Newmarket NH            
   86   1/13   M0113   23:59   7:43 Jordan Parkinson       13 M    83 Portsmouth NH           
   87   2/5    M6569   24:00   7:44 Shu Minami             66 M   150 Mont Vernon NH          
   88   5/11   M5054   24:02   7:45 Jimmy Meyer            50 M    39 Sandown NH              
   89  14/16   M3039   24:06   7:46 Jon Tudor              32 M    57 Newmarket NH            
   90  23/37   M4049   24:12   7:48 Max Ward               49 M    97 East Hampstead NH       
   91   7/22   F4049   24:13   7:48 Laurie Woods           46 F    58 Newmarket NH            
   92  24/37   M4049   24:18   7:50 Stuart Bambushew       43 M    60 Stratham NH             
   93   1/1    F6064   24:20*  7:50 Wendy Burbank          61 F   157 Boxford MA              
   94   4/7    M5559   24:20   7:50 Roger Reeser           57 M     7 Newmarket NH            
   95   8/22   F4049   24:22   7:51 Peg Chaffee            45 F   185 Newmarket NH            
   96   3/6    F1418   24:22   7:51 Rebecca Dailey         18 F   144 Eliot ME                
   97   4/6    F1418   24:28   7:53 Robyn St. Laurent      14 F     3 Newmarket NH            
   98   9/24   F1929   24:30   7:54 Deanne Garafolo        22 F    65 York ME                 
   99  10/24   F1929   24:35   7:55 Jackie Russell         23 F   137 Newmarket NH            
  100  14/15   M1929   24:36   7:55 Edward Dalton          26 M    61 Hoboken NJ              
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/13   M0113   24:36   7:56 David Mistretta        13 M   199 Durham NH               
  102   3/5    M6569   24:37   7:56 Ben Fudge              68 M    20 Tewksbury MA            
  103   5/7    M5559   24:37   7:56 Glenn Dailey           57 M   143 Eliot ME                
  104  11/24   F1929   24:46   7:59 Christine Lyons        26 F   317 Wakefield MA            
  105  12/24   F1929   24:47   7:59 Katie Delpozzo         25 F   133 Canton MA               
  106   2/7    F5054   24:49   8:00 Kathryn Frieden        52 F   167 Manchester NH           
  107  25/37   M4049   24:55   8:02 Charles Leahy          40 M   107 Newmarket NH            
  108   4/5    M6569   24:58   8:02 Jim Mclaughlin         69 M    56 Rye NH                  
  109  15/15   M1929   24:58   8:03 Dossett Byron          23 M   114 Newmarket NH            
  110  26/37   M4049   25:02   8:04 John Holland           49 M   101 Londonderry NH          
  111   6/15   F3039   25:06   8:05 Janejira Mossman       39 F    34 Greenland NH            
  112  13/24   F1929   25:10   8:06 Cheryl Parker          25 F    17 Newmarket NH            
  113  14/24   F1929   25:15   8:08 Elizabeth Blend        22 F   148 Portsmouth NH           
  114   9/22   F4049   25:20   8:09 Joan Mistretta         48 F   200 Durham NH               
  115   6/11   M5054   25:21   8:10 Joe Malila             52 M   121 Newmarket NH            
  116   7/15   F3039   25:26   8:11 Marcie Walsh           32 F     2 Newmarket NH            
  117  15/24   F1929   25:26   8:11 Amanda Lindquist       26 F   110 Kittery ME              
  118   3/7    F5054   25:28   8:12 Geri Clfford           51 F    55 Rye NH                  
  119   7/11   M5054   25:42   8:17 Chuck M. Lawrence      52 M    14 Nashua NH               
  120   3/5    M6064   25:43   8:17 Don Tucker             63 M   198 Newmarket NH            
  121   8/11   M5054   25:50   8:19 Steven Henson          54 M   135 Portsmouth NH           
  122  27/37   M4049   25:51   8:19 William Peters         41 M    16 Manchester NH           
  123   8/15   F3039   25:52   8:20 Diane Langlois         39 F    10 Stratham NH             
  124  16/24   F1929   26:01   8:23 Kelly Zerveskes        25 F    51 Newmarket NH            
  125   3/13   M0113   26:15   8:27 Peter Rosania          12 M   306 Rye Beach NH            
  126  15/16   M3039   26:17   8:28 Stephen Bradley        35 M    66 Newmarket NH            
  127   9/11   M5054   26:18   8:28 David Rosania          50 M   305 Rye Beach NH            
  128  10/11   M5054   26:22   8:30 Roger Frieden          50 M   166 Manchester NH           
  129   6/6    M1418   26:26   8:31 Jonathan Legault       14 M   188 Portsmouth NH           
  130   4/13   M0113   26:30   8:32 Tyle Foster            11 M   170 Newmarket NH            
  131  11/11   M5054   26:33   8:33 Thomas Marston         52 M   182 Rollinsford NH          
  132  10/22   F4049   26:35   8:34 Dorothy Kennison       40 F   180 Epping NH               
  133   4/5    M6064   26:36   8:34 Richard Nadeau         64 M    21 Dracut MA               
  134  17/24   F1929   26:50   8:39 Hanna Brewer           20 F    95 Newmarket NH            
  135  11/22   F4049   26:52   8:39 Lisa Cicale            41 F    27 East Kingston NH        
  136   5/6    F1418   26:57   8:41 Emily Karelitz         17 F   172 Durham NH               
  137                  26:58   8:41 Bob Karelitz              M   171 Durham NH               
  138  28/37   M4049   26:59   8:41 Scott Knowland         49 M   138 Bow NH                  
  139  29/37   M4049   27:11   8:45 Jc Zavala              41 M   159 Beverly MA              
  140   4/7    F5054   27:11   8:45 Kathy Northrop         54 F   315 Durham NH               
  141  16/16   M3039   27:13   8:46 Ernest Paquette        38 M   123 Bennington VT           
  142   5/13   M0113   27:25   8:50 Travis French          10 M    44 Rochester NH            
  143   1/4    F5559   27:26   8:50 Mary Minami            58 F   149 Mont Vernon NH          
  144   6/7    M5559   27:26   8:50 Bruce Kerr             55 M   191 Stratham NH             
  145   5/5    M6569   27:28   8:51 Dave Penniman          69 M    87 Hampton NH              
  146  12/22   F4049   27:35   8:53 Sue Riley              48 F   146 Epping NH               
  147                  27:44   8:56 Will Kramer               M   319 Stratham NH             
  148  30/37   M4049   27:49   8:57 Sean Clancy            42 M    86 Durham NH               
  149  31/37   M4049   27:55   9:00 Christopher Jackson    46 M    12 Exeter NH               
  150  13/22   F4049   28:00   9:01 Mary Zampini           49 F   308 Stratham NH             
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   2/4    F5559   28:01   9:01 Paula Sawyer           55 F   104 Concord NH              
  152  32/37   M4049   28:02   9:02 Mike Reddington        40 M   162 Newmarket NH            
  153  18/24   F1929   28:09   9:04 Jesse Lee              28 F   109 Boston MA               
  154  14/22   F4049   28:10   9:04 Lynne Bova             44 F   177 Nottingham NH           
  155   6/13   M0113   28:19   9:07 Adrian Edgerly         11 M   302 Newmarket NH            
  156  19/24   F1929   28:20   9:07 Brandi Bowers          26 F    70 Hoboken NJ              
  157   9/15   F3039   28:20   9:08 Hannah Carson          32 F    69 Belleville NJ           
  158   5/7    F5054   28:22   9:08 Pam Rosania            50 F   307 Rye Beach NH            
  159   7/7    M5559   28:28   9:10 Cliff Parkinson        56 M   173 Barrington NH           
  160   7/13   M0113   28:31   9:11 Niall Foster            8 M   168 Newmarket NH            
  161  10/15   F3039   28:37   9:13 Anne Moreau            37 F   304 Stratham NH             
  162   6/7    F5054   28:45   9:16 Linda Smith            54 F    28 Hampton NH              
  163  15/22   F4049   28:47   9:16 Jeanne Zucker          42 F   320                         
  164   1/9    F0113   28:55   9:19 Victoria French         8 F    47 Rochester NH            
  165   2/9    F0113   29:03   9:21 Stephanie Pinault       9 F    49 Rochester NH            
  166  20/24   F1929   29:03   9:21 Julie Normand          25 F    26 Dover NH                
  167  21/24   F1929   29:06   9:22 Liz Royal              25 F   136 Portsmouth NH           
  168   8/13   M0113   29:11*  9:24 Collin Schwartz         6 M    41 Rochester NH            
  169   7/7    F5054   29:27   9:29 Lynn Tostado           50 F   164 Dover NH                
  170  22/24   F1929   29:34   9:31 Crystal Elkins         29 F     1 Hampton NH              
  171  16/22   F4049   29:56   9:39 Joan Heckman           40 F   125 Fairfax Station VA      
  172  33/37   M4049   30:01   9:40 David Langlois         43 M     9 Stratham NH             
  173  23/24   F1929   30:27   9:48 Sarah Matthews         24 F   158 Newmarket NH            
  174  34/37   M4049   30:56   9:58 Stephen Padonvano      43 M   106 Newmarket NH            
  175  11/15   F3039   31:03  10:00 Laura Parker           33 F   129 Eliot ME                
  176  17/22   F4049   31:03  10:00 Deb Hadley             47 F   140 Florence CO             
  177   9/13   M0113   31:11* 10:03 Strychr Maloney         6 M    45 Rochester NH            
  178  18/22   F4049   31:14  10:03 Polly Flagg            40 F   187 Greenland NH            
  179   3/4    F5559   31:15  10:04 Nadia Cardozo          55 F    96 Newmarket NH            
  180  12/15   F3039   31:47  10:14 Cindy Foster           37 F   169 Newmarket NH            
  181   3/9    F0113   31:53  10:16 Ashtain Shannen         8 F    46 Rochester NH            
  182  35/37   M4049   31:54  10:16 Joe Byron              49 M   131 Manchester NH           
  183   6/6    F1418   31:54  10:16 Jamie Byron            15 F   132 Manchester NH           
  184   1/1    F7099   32:18* 10:24 Elizabeth Parke        77 F   194 Epping NH               
  185  10/13   M0113   32:25  10:26 Brian R. Ellis          9 M    88 Newmarket NH            
  186   5/5    M6064   32:28  10:27 David Mayall           64 M    53 Acton MA                
  187   4/9    F0113   32:30  10:28 Tess Crane-Stenslie    12 F    81 Dover NH                
  188  24/24   F1929   32:38  10:31 Amanda Gourgue         24 F    71 Lee NH                  
  189  36/37   M4049   32:39  10:31 Arthur Gourgue         49 M    72 Lee NH                  
  190  11/13   M0113   33:09  10:40 Bobby Dunklee           7 M    42 Rochester NH            
  191  13/15   F3039   33:24  10:45 Donna Marsh            36 F   312 Stratham NH             
  192  14/15   F3039   33:26  10:46 Jane Marsh             37 F   310 Washington DC           
  193  19/22   F4049   33:32  10:48 Marge Lang             42 F    29 Newmarket NH            
  194   5/9    F0113   34:49  11:13 Kayla Sheerin          13 F   163 Dover NH                
  195  12/13   M0113   34:49* 11:13 Dylan Dunklee           5 M    43 Rochester NH            
  196   6/9    F0113   34:49  11:13 Chyann Poudrier         8 F    48 Rochester NH            
  197  13/13   M0113   34:51* 11:13 Luke Haskell            5 M   193 Rochester NH            
  198   1/1    M7099   35:57  11:35 John Noftle            77 M    76 Londonderry NH          
  199  37/37   M4049   36:42  11:49 Brian Ellis            41 M    90 Newmarket NH            
  200  20/22   F4049   38:13  12:18 Diane Jackson          49 F    13 Exeter NH               
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  21/22   F4049   38:14  12:19 Denise Langlois        40 F   192 Stratham NH             
  202  22/22   F4049   40:03  12:54 Denise Ellis           42 F    89 Newmarket NH            
  203   4/4    F5559   41:01  13:12 Elaine Parkinson       58 F   174 Barrington NH           
  204   7/9    F0113   42:22  13:38 Celia Ellis            13 F    91 Newmarket NH            
  205   8/9    F0113   42:24  13:39 Candice Ellis          11 F    92 Newmarket NH            
  206  15/15   F3039   44:13  14:14 Tracey Hovan           39 F   152 South Berwick ME        
  207   9/9    F0113   44:13  14:14 Kayla Burke            10 F   153 South Berwick ME        
 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline