Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Aug14_Belmon_set1.shtml

Belmont 10-Miler

Belmont, NH, August 14, 2004

[Age Division Winners ]

Overall Results

Race winner Richard Smith of Enfield, NH
photo Yankee Timing

Female winner Christin Doneski of Hopkinton, NH.
photo Yankee Timing

PLACE NAME                DIV/TOT  AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ======== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 RICHARD SMITH         1/10    34 M ENFIELD         NH   58:35  5:52 
   2 ERNEST BRAKE          1/14    43 M SUTTON          NH   58:54  5:54 
   3 GREGORY KING          1/9     20 M BELMONT         NH   59:59  6:00 
   4 SEAN GRIFFIN          2/9     21 M METHUEN         MA 1:01:45  6:11 
   5 SAM WOOD              1/7     18 M LACONIA         NH 1:02:02  6:13 
   6 CHRIS NORMANDIN       2/7     17 M MOULTONBOROUGH  NH 1:02:08  6:13 
   7 BRENDAN COLLINS       3/7     17 M CANTERBURY      NH 1:02:18  6:14 
   8 DAVE BIRSE            2/14    45 M HANCOCK         NH 1:04:59  6:30 
   9 AARON HAYWARD         2/10    30 M BELMONT         NH 1:05:30  6:33 
  10 KEVIN MCGRATH         3/9     22 M AUBURN          NH 1:06:28  6:39 
  11 MICHAEL ELCHINGER     4/9     20 M RICHMOND        VA 1:06:35  6:40 
  12 KENNETH NAIDE         3/10    32 M MILTON          MA 1:06:47  6:41 
  13 ANDREW FRAZER         4/7     16 M WHITE RIVER JCT VT 1:07:45  6:47 
  14 DENIS HALL            1/10    52 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:07:58  6:48 
  15 ADRIEN COOPER         5/9     26 M CONCORD         NH 1:08:15  6:50 
  16 JEFFREY LORING        5/7     16 M BELMONT         NH 1:09:19  6:56 
  17 THOMAS WORSTER        6/7     17 M BELMONT         NH 1:10:37  7:04 
  18 BOB MATHES            2/10    51 M WOLFBORO        NH 1:10:47  7:05 
  19 BILL SPRINGER         1/3     65 M KEENE           NH 1:10:58  7:06 
  20 THOMAS PARKER         4/10    38 M NASHUA          NH 1:11:18  7:08 
  21 SEAN LACEY            6/9     26 M BELMONT         NH 1:11:27  7:09 
  22 WAYNE BRAKE           5/10    36 M LONDONDERRY     NH 1:12:17  7:14 
  23 JULES SPILL           3/14    46 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:12:43  7:17 
  24 CHRISTIN DONESKI      1/12    33 F HOPKINTON       NH 1:13:23  7:21 
  25 BRIAN COLLINS         4/14    49 M CANTERBURY      NH 1:13:52  7:24 
  26 MICHAEL SILVERSTEIN   1/2     76 M CONCORD         NH 1:14:13  7:26 
  27 ROB HUNT              6/10    39 M BELMONT         NH 1:14:24  7:27 
  28 JOHN GOEGEL           3/10    57 M CANTERBURY      NH 1:14:44  7:29 
  29 KYLE MCKENZIE         1/5     23 F MILTON          NH 1:15:30  7:33 
  30 STEWART RICHMOND      7/10    38 M BEDFORD         NH 1:15:32  7:34 
  31 MARK CHMIELECKI       7/9     29 M NEW BOSTON      NH 1:15:35  7:34 
  32 JOHN RANCOURT         2/3     60 M MIDDLETON       NH 1:15:41  7:35 
  33 CHRISTOPHER JONES     5/14    49 M BEDFORD         NH 1:15:44  7:35 
  34 ANN RASMUSSEN         1/6     40 F PLYMOUTH        NH 1:16:17  7:38 
  35 SCOTT HARRIS          6/14    41 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:16:34  7:40 
  36 MARK MAURO            7/14    40 M BELMONT         NH 1:17:09  7:43 
  37 VINCENT PULEO         8/9     22 M BELMONT         NH 1:17:16  7:44 
  38 MARY GOSLING          2/6     42 F MEREDITH        NH 1:18:04  7:49 
  39 RICH BRYANT           8/14    40 M BELMONT         NH 1:18:05  7:49 
  40 MARIE VESELSKY        1/4     51 F PLYMOUTH        NH 1:18:13  7:50 
  41 LOREEN FOURNIER       2/5     19 F BELMONT         NH 1:18:27  7:51 
  42 ROXANE GAGNON         2/12    35 F MANCHESTER      NH 1:18:32  7:52 
  43 DAWN HEINRICH         3/6     42 F WOLFEBORO       NH 1:19:45  7:59 
  44 RON POITRAS           9/14    42 M GILFORD         NH 1:19:53  8:00 
  45 WILL WESSELS         10/14    43 M EPSOM           NH 1:20:04  8:01 
  46 BASIL THOMPSON JR.   11/14    46 M HOOKSETT        NH 1:20:06  8:01 
  47 SARAH PRESCOTT        3/12    38 F UNKNOWN         NH 1:20:36  8:04 
  48 BARBARA KILFOYLE      4/12    33 F PLYMOUTH        NH 1:21:00  8:06 
  49 JENNIFER GAGNON       5/12    31 F BELMONT         NH 1:21:52  8:12 
  50 DIANE LEVESQUE        2/4     51 F ROCHESTER       NH 1:22:09  8:13 
  51 SUSAN THIENON         6/12    31 F BELMONT         NH 1:22:37  8:16 
  52 ELDON BURKINSHAW      3/3     65 M LONDONDERRY     NH 1:23:13  8:20 
  53 ANDREA PIERCE         4/6     45 F HOLLIS          NH 1:24:00  8:24 
  54 PAUL MOLLER          12/14    40 M PENACOOK        NH 1:24:12  8:26 
  55 BILL WEST             4/10    58 M MEREDITH        NH 1:25:40  8:34 
  56 LISA LAWRENCE         5/6     43 F BELMONT         NH 1:27:09  8:43 
  57 NANCY MILLER          3/4     57 F BROWNFIELD      ME 1:28:32  8:52 
  58 SAMY EL-GUEBALY       5/10    57 M MERRIMACK       NH 1:28:48  8:53 
  59 DONALD YEATON         6/10    53 M EPSOM           NH 1:30:01  9:01 
  60 RACHEL LAKIN          6/6     40 F BELMONT         NH 1:30:54  9:06 
  61 DANIELLE FOURNIER     1/2     14 F BELMONT         NH 1:31:59  9:12 
  62 GERARD THERRIEN      13/14    49 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:32:00  9:12 
  63 ROLAND BRYAN          8/10    39 M BEDFORD         NH 1:33:14  9:20 
  64 JOHN MIRABELLO       14/14    42 M BELMONT         NH 1:34:13  9:26 
  65 ELIZABETH TARDUGNO    3/5     24 F CONCORD         NH 1:35:00  9:30 
  66 DON SHAW              7/10    59 M TILTON          NH 1:35:04  9:31 
  67 HEATHER SILVERSTEIN   7/12    37 F CONCORD         NH 1:35:19  9:32 
  68 JIM PRUCHA            8/10    58 M LONDONDERRY     NH 1:35:23  9:33 
  69 NIC DALZELL           9/9     21 M BELMONT         NH 1:37:44  9:47 
  70 RAY DROUIN            9/10    56 M BELMONT         NH 1:37:53  9:48 
  71 PATTI CLIFFORD        8/12    39 F FRANKLIN        NH 1:39:31  9:57 
  72 KERRIE REDMAN         9/12    30 F FRANKLIN        NH 1:39:32  9:58 
  73 RICHARD ST.HILAIRE   10/10    53 M FRANKLIN        NH 1:39:34  9:58 
  74 BECKY CHASE           2/2     15 F NORTHFIELD      NH 1:39:45  9:59 
  75 ANSEL THOMPSON        7/7     17 M MANCHESTER      NH 1:43:19 10:20 
  76 SCOTT CLEMENT         9/10    30 M LOUDON          NH 1:44:49 10:29 
  77 ANNETTE BLAKE        10/12    35 F LOUDON          NH 1:45:38 10:34 
  78 JACQUELINE KEITH      4/4     54 F FRANKLIN        NH 1:50:37 11:04 
  79 KRISTIN ROBERTS       4/5     20 F BELMONT         NH 2:01:09 12:07 
  80 CARLY RHODES          5/5     19 F BELMONT         NH 2:01:09 12:07 
  81 MELISSA MCDEVITT     11/12    36 F DOVER           NH 2:05:37 12:34 
  82 JENNIFER MCDEVITT    12/12    34 F DOVER           NH 2:05:37 12:34 
  83 ROBERT AUGER          2/2     70 M QUEBEC          CN 2:06:49 12:41 
  84 DAN CHALIFOUX        10/10    32 M MANCHESTER      NH 2:07:12 12:44 
  85 HILDE FOSSE           1/1     75 F HOLDENESS       NH 2:15:14 13:32 
  86 JANE GOODMAN          1/1     68 F MEREDITH        NH 2:37:52 15:48