Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Apr24_Granit_set1.shtml

Granite Lake Otter Run 5K

Nelson, NH, April 24, 2004

Overall Results

	Female - 19 and Under
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Sophie Michelewicz	48	         0:28:17	9:07	1	         75
Kay Arguin	6	         0:30:05	9:42	2	         86
Johanna Arguin	5	         0:37:07	11:58	3	         108

	Female - 20 thru 29
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Margaret Ackley	35	         0:21:38	6:59	1	         23
Melanie Wehrwein	90	         0:22:53	7:23	2	         34
Krista Ross	81	         0:27:17	8:48	3	         68
Jennifer Adams	64	         0:27:53	9:00	4	         71
Brenna Leveille	74	         0:32:31	10:29	5	         98

	Female - 30 thru 39
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Angella Joslyn	22	         0:21:23	6:54	1	         20
Jessica Bigaj	498	         0:21:26	6:55	2	         21
Mary Wright	94	         0:22:23	7:13	3	         25
Dana Whitney	77	         0:22:47	7:21	4	         31
Kathy Hurst	69	         0:23:53	7:42	5	         44
Laura Mayer	481	         0:24:30	7:54	6	         49
Rachel Lakin	12	         0:25:01	8:04	7	         51
Lisa Hawkins	86	         0:25:02	8:05	8	         52
Barbara Arguin	4	         0:26:25	8:31	9	         61
Jan De Jong	85	         0:27:02	8:43	10	         65
Alison Black	472	         0:30:20	9:47	11	         87
Brenda olt	40	         0:30:53	9:58	12	         90
Ece Karatan	30	         0:31:04	10:01	13	         91
Joanne Randall	76	         0:31:54	10:17	14	         95

	Female - 40 thru 49
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Maggie Ramos	473	         0:20:17	6:33	1	         14
Jayne Tallarico	105	         0:21:11	6:50	2	         18
Jennifer Kozaczek	79	         0:23:40	7:38	3	         41
Libby Twitchell	13	         0:24:19	7:51	4	         47
Cynthia O'Dell	16	         0:26:46	8:38	5	         63
Kim Farley	477	         0:27:35	8:54	6	         70
Jill Hart	41	8	         0:28:00	9:02	7	         72
Kelly Roe	45	3	         0:28:40	9:15	8	         80
Sandy Lepple	491	         0:28:54	9:19	9	         82
Diane LeBlanc	44	         0:29:04	9:23	10	         83
Aprylle Desrosiers	60	         0:33:21	10:45	11	         100
Kim Tuttle	486	         0:33:21	10:45	12	         101
Ellen Holt	39	         0:33:29	10:48	13	         102
Ellen lamb	66	         0:36:15	11:42	14	         106
Lisa Ramey	479	         0:36:42	11:50	15	         107
Kathy Schillemat	497	         0:40:31	13:04	16	         110
Linda Bean	492	         0:45:20	14:37	17	         117

	Female - 50 thru 59
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Geraldine Liebert	46	         0:25:13	8:08	1	         54
Claudia Burdett-Lerner  
	         33	         0:25:16	8:09	2	         55
Christina Christides
       	         41	         0:26:49	8:39	3	         64
Jacqueline Keith	482	         0:28:07	9:04	4	         74
Sandy Mackenzie	27	         0:28:32	9:12	5	         78
Pat Barber	54	         0:28:46	9:17	6	         81
Michelle Smith	489	         0:30:24	9:48	7	         88
Mary Hillier	14	         0:31:46	10:15	8	         93
Allain Schnable	38	         0:39:14	12:39	9	         109
Candace Huhtala	8	         0:55:12	17:48	10	         122

	Female - 60 and Over
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Kathy Engle	10	         0:28:33	9:13	1	         79
Ann Bunce	         494		0:32:56	10:37	2	         99

	Male - 19 and Under
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Andrew Ritchie	91	         0:22:48	7:21	1	         32
Nate Hosking	50	         0:25:08	8:06	2	         53
Jacob Sturk	61	         0:26:24	8:31	3	         60
Oliver Mednick	25	         0:28:30	9:12	4	         77
Peder Schillemat	52	         0:29:17	9:27	5	         84
Jonathan Bower	100	         0:29:30	9:31	6	         85
William Lamb	65	         0:35:57	11:36	7	         105

	Male - 20 thru 29
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Gregory Hammett	56	         0:16:59	5:29	1	         1
Elijah Barrett	55	         0:17:27	5:38	2	         3
Pres Hagen	73	         0:20:13	6:31	3	         13

	Male - 30 thru 39
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Clint Joslyn	23	         0:18:06	5:50	1	         5
Donald Arguin	3	         0:19:13	6:12	2	         7
Damon Poor	71	         0:19:24	6:15	3	         8
Ted Zerucha	29	         0:19:26	6:16	4	         9
Jim Pammer	84	         0:20:03	6:28	5	         11
Scott Hood	72	         0:22:30	7:15	6	         28
Brad Smedley	500	         0:23:20	7:32	7	         37
Ben Wheeler	104	         0:23:26	7:34	8	         39
Matthew Repucci	78	         0:34:07	11:00	9	         103

	Male - 40 thru 49
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Scott Mitchell	49	         0:17:13	5:33	1	         2
Richard Emberley	68	         0:17:46	5:44	2	         4
Mark Crowley	59	         0:18:52	6:05	3	         6
Tom Walsh		101	         0:20:36	6:39	4	         15
Marc Ducharme	70	         0:21:06	6:48	5	         17
Terry Buyer	95	         0:21:34	6:57	6	         22
Keith Kelley	88	         0:21:57	7:05	7	         24
Wink Faulkner	495	         0:22:37	7:18	8	         29
Kip Mackenzie	26	         0:22:41	7:19	9	         30
Jonathan Weis	67	         0:22:51	7:22	10	         33
Steve Bigaj	499	         0:23:26	7:34	11	         38
Douglas Rogers	43	         0:23:29	7:35	12	         40
William McGivney	2	         0:24:19	7:51	13	         46
Duane Schillemat	496	         0:24:42	7:58	14	         50
Daryl Schillemat	92	         0:25:48	8:19	15	         59
Kevin Gordon	53	         0:26:43	8:37	16	         62
Randy Minard	106	         0:27:06	8:45	17	         66
Scott Knowland	42	         0:27:27	8:51	18	         69
Philip Dunn	80	         0:28:24	9:10	19	         76
Vincent Smith	490	         0:30:40	9:54	20	         89
Bruce Hart	75	         0:32:21	10:26	21	         96

	Male - 50 thru 59
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Deick Jardine	89	         0:20:12	6:31	1	         12
Neil Ackley	34	         0:20:57	6:45	2	         16
Walter Fortier	96	         0:21:12	6:50	3	         19
Eric Richard	93	         0:22:30	7:15	4	         27
Everett Hosking	51	         0:22:58	7:25	5	         35
Dick Lesser	103	         0:23:12	7:29	6	         36
George Vagalebre	62	         0:23:43	7:39	7	         42
Richard St. Hilaire
		483	         0:23:45	7:40	8	         43
Elvin Ramey	478	         0:24:03	7:45	9	         45
Rand Burnett	28	         0:24:22	7:52	10	         48
Jim Ells		7	         0:25:39	8:16	11	         57
Rick Schnable	37	         0:28:03	9:03	12	         73
Neal Buffum	32	         0:31:22	10:07	13	         92
Mark Martin	98	         0:32:30	10:29	14	         97

	Male - 60 and Over
Name		Race Number	Time	Pace	Place in Div	Place in Race
Stanley Dutton	45	         0:19:27	6:16	1	         10
John Hammett	57	         0:22:27	7:15	2	         26
Howard C. Lane Sr.	487	         0:25:38	8:16	3	         56
Bill Engle	11	         0:25:45	8:18	4	         58
David Hughes	485	         0:27:11	8:46	5	         67
Rich Bishop	21	         0:35:00	11:17	6	         104