Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Apr10_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Bow Lake 15K/5K

Stafford, NH, April 10, 2004

[Top Ten Males & Females 15K | 15K Age Group Results | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten Males & Females 5K | 5K Age Group Results ]

Overall 15K Results


                          2nd ANNUAL BOW LAKE 15K
  April 10, 2004 15 Kilometers(USATF Certified #NH03001RF) Strafford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/7    M2029   49:45   5:21 Wilson Perez           25 M   100 Keene NH
    2   1/27   M4049   53:08*  5:42 Scott Brown            45 M    70 Lewiston ME
    3   2/27   M4049   55:31*  5:58 John Tuttle            47 M    98 Alton NH
    4   3/27   M4049   56:18   6:03 Dave Dunham            40 M   110 Bradford MA
    5   1/18   M3039   56:33   6:04 Tim Roy                39 M   183 Manchester NH
    6   4/27   M4049   57:00   6:07 Jr Stockwell           43 M    73 Gilmanton NH
    7   2/18   M3039   57:23   6:10 Simon Tbaini           39 M    66 Methuen MA
    8   5/27   M4049   57:45   6:12 David Saltmarsh        40 M   174 Springvale ME
    9   6/27   M4049   59:19   6:22 David Birse            45 M    54 Hancock NH
   10   3/18   M3039 1:02:09   6:41 Brent Tisczle          31 M    96 Northwood NH
   11   7/27   M4049 1:02:46   6:45 Scott Morrison         43 M    40 Concord NH
   12   8/27   M4049 1:03:09   6:47 Peter Brigham          46 M   159 Penacook NH
   13   4/18   M3039 1:03:51   6:51 Geno Dube              35 M    29 Manchester NH
   14   2/7    M2029 1:03:54   6:52 Justin Pagnotta        23 M   151 Nottingham NH
   15   5/18   M3039 1:04:26   6:55 James Doneski          34 M   175 Concord NH
   16   1/12   F3039 1:04:40   6:57 Christin Doneski       33 F   176 Concord NH
   17   6/18   M3039 1:04:44   6:57 Robert Manley          39 M    55 Center Harbor NH
   18   9/27   M4049 1:05:36   7:03 David Smith            41 M   145 Rochester NH
   19   1/16   F4049 1:05:52   7:04 Kelly Rodrigue         40 F    69 Lewiston ME
   20  10/27   M4049 1:05:57   7:05 David Murphy           42 M   150 Manchester NH
   21   1/18   M5059 1:06:05   7:06 Tom Miller             53 M   107 Durham NH
   22  11/27   M4049 1:07:57   7:18 Rick Byman             41 M    93 Franklin NH
   23   3/7    M2029 1:08:56   7:24 Rob Niquette           27 M   154 Manchester NH
   24   2/18   M5059 1:09:01   7:25 Don Frks               56 M   112 Porter ME
   25   7/18   M3039 1:09:36   7:29 Nicholas Thurlon       39 M   182 West Newbury MA
   26   1/7    M6069 1:09:51   7:30 John Rancourt          60 M   122 Middleton NH
   27  12/27   M4049 1:09:56   7:31 Steve Grande           49 M    23 Sandown NH
   28  13/27   M4049 1:09:59   7:31 Stephen Trubacz        47 M    18 Nashua NH
   29   2/7    M6069 1:10:42   7:36 Dave Chioffi           61 M   155 Woodstock VT
   30   8/18   M3039 1:10:47   7:36 Mark Mauro             39 M     6 Ashland NH
   31   4/7    M2029 1:10:56   7:37 Shane Hurd             20 M    87 Northwood NH
   32   9/18   M3039 1:11:02   7:38 Jeff Schroeder         37 M   153 Bedford NH
   33   3/18   M5059 1:11:04   7:38 Kevin Buckley          55 M    38 Sandown NH
   34  10/18   M3039 1:11:08   7:38 Matt Furtney           31 M   160 N. Yarmoth ME
   35   3/7    M6069 1:11:11*  7:39 Bill Spencer           68 M    39 Litchfield NH
   36   2/16   F4049 1:11:14   7:39 Sin Kounlasa           47 F     8 Dover NH
   37  11/18   M3039 1:11:50   7:43 David Dix              39 M   137 Amherst NH
   38   2/12   F3039 1:11:54   7:43 Robin Carlson          32 F   104 Gorham ME
   39   3/12   F3039 1:12:46   7:49 Michelle Poublon       37 F   102 Nashua NH
   40   4/18   M5059 1:12:51   7:49 Dan Whittemore         52 M   143 Bristol NH
   41  12/18   M3039 1:13:08   7:51 Nate Snow              31 M   161 Strafford NH
   42   1/5    F5059 1:13:21*  7:53 Diane Levesque         50 F    76 Rochester NH
   43   5/18   M5059 1:13:35   7:54 Gary Rohr              53 M   126 Stratham NH
   44   3/16   F4049 1:13:37   7:54 Ellyn Schreiber        42 F   152 Northwood NH
   45   4/7    M6069 1:13:45*  7:55 Eldon Burkinshaw       65 M    92 Londonderry NH
   46   6/18   M5059 1:14:15   7:58 Richard Casey          52 M    45 Eliot ME
   47   4/16   F4049 1:14:33   8:00 Andrea Pierce          44 F    71 Hollis NH
   48  14/27   M4049 1:14:46   8:02 John Brady             45 M    15 Biddeford ME
   49   1/6    F2029 1:14:49   8:02 Lisa Richards          27 F     3 Goffstown NH
   50   4/12   F3039 1:15:02   8:04 Amy Tkaczyk            30 F   128 Northwood NH
New record.  Old record 52:18.32 by Christian Muentener in 2003
   4/11/2004  5:09AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                          2nd ANNUAL BOW LAKE 15K
  April 10, 2004 15 Kilometers(USATF Certified #NH03001RF) Strafford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   2/6    F2029 1:15:24   8:06 Rebecca Potacins       27 F   131 Newmarket NH
   52   5/12   F3039 1:17:00   8:16 Emily Trespas          33 F   136 Andover MA
   53  13/18   M3039 1:17:01   8:16 Dan Poliquin           37 M   135 Farmington NH
   54   2/5    F5059 1:17:12   8:17 Vicki Miller           51 F   108 Hampton Falls NH
   55   7/18   M5059 1:17:19   8:18 Robert Boyd            58 M   105 Stoneham MA
   56   5/16   F4049 1:17:33   8:20 Eleanor Ferguson       44 F    44 North Haverhill NH
   57   6/16   F4049 1:17:37   8:20 Maryann Macneil        43 F   134 Melrose MA
   58  14/18   M3039 1:17:39   8:20 Jp Hermans             38 M   156 Norwalk CT
   59  15/27   M4049 1:18:47   8:28 Bill Matus             41 M   101 Manchester NH
   60  16/27   M4049 1:18:47   8:28 John Green             40 M   184 Merrimack NH
   61  17/27   M4049 1:18:56   8:29 Gary Faucher           48 M   127 Northwood NH
   62   3/6    F2029 1:19:07   8:30 Carrie Kennedy         29 F    78 Somersworth NH
   63   7/16   F4049 1:19:51   8:34 Joanne Welch           48 F    32 Pembroke NH
   64   6/12   F3039 1:19:58   8:35 Nicole Lessard         33 F    14 Portland ME
   65   8/16   F4049 1:20:07   8:36 Margaret Burns         49 F    33 Bow NH
   66   4/6    F2029 1:20:24   8:38 Emily Genaway          28 F    68 Barnstead NH
   67   8/18   M5059 1:20:29   8:39 George Vagalebre       59 M    84 Rindge NH
   68   7/12   F3039 1:20:34   8:39 Ellen Shannon          39 F   103 Center Ossipee NH
   69  18/27   M4049 1:20:36   8:39 Joe Merriam            45 M   106 Belmont NH
   70   9/18   M5059 1:21:23   8:44 Brian Gallagher        54 M   117 Rochester NH
   71  19/27   M4049 1:22:17   8:50 Jimbo Rembis           43 M   149 Anchorage AK
   72   3/5    F5059 1:22:25   8:51 Kathy Satter           53 F    36 Bedford NH
   73  10/18   M5059 1:22:25   8:51 Bob Garland            55 M     2 Bow NH
   74  11/18   M5059 1:22:34   8:52 Richard St.hilaire     53 M    26 Franklin NH
   75  12/18   M5059 1:22:43   8:53 Mike Abbott            52 M     4 Stratham NH
   76  13/18   M5059 1:23:12   8:56 Bill Verge             53 M   148 Plaistow NH
   77   5/7    M6069 1:25:56   9:14 Phil Perkins           64 M   133 Lebanon NH
   78   5/6    F2029 1:26:08   9:15 Kristen Johnson        24 F    20 Weare NH
   79  14/18   M5059 1:26:21   9:16 Buddy Hubert           57 M    97 Melrose MA
   80   9/16   F4049 1:26:21   9:16 Patti Clifford         40 F    24 Franklin NH
   81  20/27   M4049 1:26:23   9:17 Paul Montray           46 M    30 Henniker NH
   82   6/7    M6069 1:26:42   9:19 Ken Uecker             67 M   138 Elpaso TX
   83   5/7    M2029 1:28:11   9:28 Jimmy Bother           24 M    90 Tyngsboro MA
   84  15/18   M3039 1:28:17   9:29 Jason Daily            33 M   132 Manchester NH
   85  21/27   M4049 1:28:38   9:31 Williams Peters        41 M   120 Manchester NH
   86  15/18   M5059 1:28:45   9:32 Allan Sabiski          51 M   114 Nashua NH
   87   6/7    M2029 1:28:52   9:33 Grant Page             27 M    91 Somersworth NH
   88  16/18   M3039 1:29:03   9:34 Chris Knox             36 M     7 Madbury NH
   89  10/16   F4049 1:29:05   9:34 Karen Stockwell        42 F    72 Gilmanton NH
   90  17/18   M3039 1:29:09   9:34 Scott Clement          30 M   123 Bridgewater MA
   91  11/16   F4049 1:29:10   9:34 Dolores Rebolledo      47 F    22 Stratham NH
   92  18/18   M3039 1:29:29   9:37 Tim Dress??            38 M   181  NH
   93   4/5    F5059 1:29:37   9:37 Grace Mattern          50 F   167 Northwood NH
   94  16/18   M5059 1:29:38   9:37 Eric Schain            52 M   168 Northwood NH
   95   8/12   F3039 1:29:41   9:38 Sue Clough             39 F    65 Stoneham MA
   96   9/12   F3039 1:29:56   9:39 Annette Blake          35 F   165 Loudon NH
   97  22/27   M4049 1:30:15   9:41 Gregg Larkin           49 M    28 Nottingham NH
   98  12/16   F4049 1:30:15   9:41 Kim Larkin             40 F    27 Nottingham NH
   99  13/16   F4049 1:30:22   9:42 Mary Faucher           45 F   125 Northwood NH
  100  23/27   M4049 1:30:30   9:43 Greg Carson            42 M   172 Londonderry NH
   4/11/2004  5:09AM



                                                                      Page 3
                          2nd ANNUAL BOW LAKE 15K
  April 10, 2004 15 Kilometers(USATF Certified #NH03001RF) Strafford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  24/27   M4049 1:30:55   9:46 Tony Fallon            47 M    85 Strafford NH
  102   7/7    M6069 1:31:34   9:50 Richard Satter         63 M    35 Bedford NH
  103  14/16   F4049 1:31:34   9:50 Helen Friedman         43 F   166 Stratham NH
  104  25/27   M4049 1:32:10   9:54 Allan Gahm             45 M   157 Strafford NH
  105   6/6    F2029 1:35:14  10:13 Heidi Macsweeney       29 F   146 Hudson NH
  106   7/7    M2029 1:35:15  10:14 Bryon Macsweeney       29 M   139 Hudson NH
  107  17/18   M5059 1:35:44  10:17 Larry Morgan           54 M    41 Northwood NH
  108  10/12   F3039 1:35:49  10:17 Alison Black           34 F     9 Lee NH
  109                1:36:17  10:20 Stephanie Oles            F    86 Northwood NH
  110  11/12   F3039 1:36:21  10:21 Mary Dempsey           36 F    31 Strafford NH
  111  26/27   M4049 1:36:23  10:21 Lee Friedman           45 M   164 Stratham NH
  112  15/16   F4049 1:36:26  10:21 Holly Gahm             45 F   158 Strafford NH
  113  16/16   F4049 1:37:19  10:27 Joanne Piper           44 F    51 Lynnfield MA
  114  27/27   M4049 1:40:18  10:46 Craig St.pierre        42 M    47 Manchester NH
  115  12/12   F3039 1:40:39  10:48 Regina Flynn           38 F   179 Strafford NH
  116  18/18   M5059 1:45:20  11:18 Thomas Flynn           52 M   178 Strafford NH
  117   5/5    F5059 1:49:29  11:45 Lynn Abbott            51 F     5 Stratham NH
  118   1/1    M7099 2:08:22  13:47 Carlton Mendell        82 M    48 Portland ME
   4/11/2004  5:09AM