Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep6_Around_set1.shtml

Around Cape Ann 25k and Run the Goose 8k

Gloucester, MA, September 6, 2004

[25k Top Tens | 25k Age Groups | 25k Cape Ann Residents | 8k Overall Results | 8k Top Tens | 8k Age Groups | 8k Cape Ann Residents ]

25k Overall Results

                                                                                     Page 1
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/93   M3039 1:23:14   5:22 Marzuki Stevens        30 M   625 Somerville MA           
    2   2/93   M3039 1:25:45   5:32 Eric Beauchesne        34 M   474 Chelmsford MA           
    3   3/93   M3039 1:27:54*  5:40 Joe Shairs             36 M   365 Peabody MA              
    4   4/93   M3039 1:28:01   5:40 Greg Ward              32 M   444 Holden MA               
    5   1/35   M2029 1:28:56   5:44 Kit Wells              28 M   626 Brookline MA            
    6   5/93   M3039 1:29:15   5:45 Jeff Day               34 M   609 Berea OH                
    7   1/123  M4049 1:29:28*  5:46 John Brown             45 M   642 Boston MA               
    8   6/93   M3039 1:31:29   5:54 Kevin Sullivan         33 M   534 North Andover MA        
    9   2/35   M2029 1:31:39   5:54 Janda Ricci-Munn       28 M   518 Rockport MA             
   10   3/35   M2029 1:31:54   5:55 Shad Miller            26 M   280 Somerville MA           
   11   4/35   M2029 1:34:18   6:05 Patrick Hamper         26 M   173 Gloucester MA           
   12   7/93   M3039 1:34:23   6:05 Joe O'leary            36 M   299 Auburndale MA           
   13   2/123  M4049 1:35:03   6:08 Chris Spinney          44 M   554 Lynn MA                 
   14   8/93   M3039 1:35:05   6:08 Seaghan Mckay          32 M   505 Arlington MA            
   15   9/93   M3039 1:36:07   6:12 Casey Carroll          33 M   669 Dover NH                
   16  10/93   M3039 1:36:26   6:13 Justin Dore            35 M   105 Watertown MA            
   17  11/93   M3039 1:37:15   6:16 Brian Hamill           33 M   687 Watertown MA            
   18   3/123  M4049 1:37:20   6:16 John Gillard           44 M   149 Tarrytown NY            
   19   4/123  M4049 1:37:36   6:17 Kevin Guinee           46 M   617 Salem MA                
   20   5/123  M4049 1:37:54   6:19 Michael Griffin        41 M   163 Rockland ME             
   21  12/93   M3039 1:39:27   6:25 Jon Chesto             33 M   673 Boston MA               
   22   6/123  M4049 1:39:34   6:25 Dennis Donoghue        48 M   104 Rowley MA               
   23   1/71   F3039 1:40:11*  6:27 Susannah Landreth      36 F   656 Newburyport MA          
   24   5/35   M2029 1:41:39   6:33 Brian Cullinan         24 M   618 Topsfield MA            
   25   1/78   M5059 1:41:50   6:34 James Belanger         50 M    17 Nashua NH               
   26  13/93   M3039 1:42:04   6:35 Michael Paglia         35 M   303 Lowell MA               
   27   7/123  M4049 1:42:12   6:35 Ken Ross               42 M   346 Boston MA               
   28   2/78   M5059 1:42:28   6:36 Ron Blenkhorn          53 M    27 Maynard MA              
   29  14/93   M3039 1:42:35   6:37 Peter Abdinour         36 M   535 North Andover MA        
   30   8/123  M4049 1:42:37   6:37 Thomas Conlon          40 M    78 Manchester MA           
   31   9/123  M4049 1:42:39   6:37 Frank Nitkiewicz       43 M   527 Manchester MA           
   32  10/123  M4049 1:42:46   6:37 James Neville          43 M   297 Cambridge MA            
   33  15/93   M3039 1:42:53   6:38 Patrick Gosselin       33 M   567 Manchester NH           
   34  11/123  M4049 1:43:00   6:38 David Welch            46 M   506 Waltham MA              
   35  12/123  M4049 1:43:02   6:38 Jonathan Davey         41 M    87 Arlington MA            
   36   1/78   F4049 1:43:11*  6:39 Joanna Thompson        45 F   542 Weston MA               
   37  16/93   M3039 1:43:28   6:40 Paul Pilotte           36 M   530 Cambridge MA            
   38  13/123  M4049 1:43:37   6:41 Michael Zakin          46 M   471 Sudbury MA              
   39  17/93   M3039 1:43:52   6:42 Geoffry Cardner        33 M    55 Medfield MA             
   40   3/78   M5059 1:43:56   6:42 Richard Clark          50 M    73 Feeding Hills MA        
   41   4/78   M5059 1:43:57   6:42 John Lee               51 M   614 Harvard MA              
   42   6/35   M2029 1:44:13   6:43 Wesley Lassen          26 M   236 Gloucester MA           
   43  14/123  M4049 1:44:14   6:43 Mike O'hara            47 M   537 Gardner MA              
   44   5/78   M5059 1:44:14   6:43 Frank Row              50 M   350 North Reading MA        
   45  15/123  M4049 1:44:17   6:43 Steven Bratt           47 M    37 Winchester MA           
   46  18/93   M3039 1:44:22   6:44 David Risgin           37 M   339 Winchester MA           
   47  19/93   M3039 1:44:27   6:44 Thomas Cook            33 M   531 Amesbury MA             
   48  20/93   M3039 1:44:30   6:44 Thor Kirleis           34 M   662 North Reading MA        
   49                1:44:34   6:44 Terrance Savitsky         M   358 Boston MA               
   50  21/93   M3039 1:44:35   6:44 Craig Stephan          32 M   400 Madbury NH              
Record 1:18:49 by Mike Buckley in 1979
  10/12/2004 10:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  16/123  M4049 1:44:36   6:44 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinz 41 M   182 Hyde Park MA            
   52   7/35   M2029 1:44:37   6:45 Patrick Kiley          29 M   220 Newton MA               
   53   6/78   M5059 1:44:48   6:45 Andy Katz              50 M   213 Winchester MA           
   54  22/93   M3039 1:45:00   6:46 Michael Wade           35 M   575 Nashua NH               
   55   2/71   F3039 1:45:06   6:46 Edie Perkins           33 F   612 Brooklyn NY             
   56                1:45:08   6:47 Jeff Gould                M   157 Westminster MA          
   57                1:45:11   6:47 Robert Mackin             M   256 Acton MA                
   58  17/123  M4049 1:45:19   6:47 Andy Goldberg          46 M   154 Everett MA              
   59   8/35   M2029 1:45:23   6:48 Timothy Orcutt         27 M   301 Medford MA              
   60  23/93   M3039 1:45:29   6:48 Chris Blanchette       34 M    26 Rochester NH            
   61   9/35   M2029 1:45:32   6:48 Matthew Dawson         28 M    92 Boston MA               
   62  18/123  M4049 1:45:36   6:48 Michael Thompson       46 M   541 Weston MA               
   63  19/123  M4049 1:45:37   6:48 Don Murray             48 M   568 Saint John Nb Canada    
   64   1/52   F2029 1:45:41   6:49 Gayle White            28 F   611 New York NY             
   65   2/52   F2029 1:46:17   6:51 Diona Fulton           24 F   581 Topsfield MA            
   66  20/123  M4049 1:46:43   6:53 Gary Freedman          44 M   138 Marblehead MA           
   67  24/93   M3039 1:46:44   6:53 Gregory Hamilton       34 M   172 Billerica MA            
   68  10/35   M2029 1:46:46   6:53 Christopher Payton     28 M   309 Brookline MA            
   69  25/93   M3039 1:46:55   6:53 Alec Bath              39 M    14 Stoneham MA             
   70  11/35   M2029 1:47:00   6:54 Frank Georges          27 M   147 Lowell MA               
   71  12/35   M2029 1:47:45   6:57 Jonathan Ihle          25 M   511 Derry NH                
   72   3/52   F2029 1:47:47   6:57 Mariah Titlow          27 F   668 Somerville MA           
   73   7/78   M5059 1:47:53   6:57 Kevin Scott            50 M   361 Rochetser NY            
   74   3/71   F3039 1:47:59*  6:58 Naomi Hasegawa         38 F   179 Cambridge MA            
   75  26/93   M3039 1:48:18   6:59 David Concannon        33 M   476 Barrington RI           
   76  27/93   M3039 1:48:32   7:00 Mark Morrissette       39 M   566 Manchester NH           
   77  28/93   M3039 1:48:40   7:00 Erik Vigsnes           37 M   440 Ipswich MA              
   78  13/35   M2029 1:48:59   7:01 Seth Miles             28 M   591 Georgetown MA           
   79   8/78   M5059 1:49:05   7:02 Robert Mathes          51 M   267 Wolfeboro NH            
   80  29/93   M3039 1:49:12   7:02 Rick Ciolino           39 M    71 Gloucester MA           
   81   2/78   F4049 1:49:13*  7:02 Patricia Dalconzo      41 F   619 Lancaster MA            
   82  21/123  M4049 1:49:25   7:03 Dan Lacey              41 M   565 Holliston MA            
   83  22/123  M4049 1:49:32   7:04 Gregory Lowe           40 M   249 Lynn MA                 
   84  30/93   M3039 1:49:39   7:04 Thomas Parker          39 M   533 Nashua NH               
   85   4/52   F2029 1:49:49   7:05 Amy Nesbitt            26 F   296 Tewksbury MA            
   86  31/93   M3039 1:50:03   7:06 Chris Bunker           38 M   583 Somerville MA           
   87  23/123  M4049 1:50:03   7:06 David Berkowicz        44 M   582 Somerville MA           
   88  32/93   M3039 1:50:04   7:06 David Lavalle          38 M   584 Winchester MA           
   89   9/78   M5059 1:50:12   7:06 Glenn Stewart          54 M   401 N Chelmsford MA         
   90  24/123  M4049 1:50:20   7:07 Ray Murray             42 M   627 Ledyard CT              
   91  25/123  M4049 1:50:30   7:07 Todd Gerrish           42 M   590 Stratham NH             
   92                1:50:32   7:07 Ken Frankel               M   137 Sherborn MA             
   93  33/93   M3039 1:50:34   7:08 William Macdonald      39 M   253 S.hamilton MA           
   94  26/123  M4049 1:50:39   7:08 Jim Ward               42 M   608 Cambridge MA            
   95  27/123  M4049 1:50:41   7:08 Justin Wiley           40 M   718 Hopkinton MA            
   96  28/123  M4049 1:50:44   7:08 Bob Lindberg           42 M   607 Rockport MA             
   97  29/123  M4049 1:50:56   7:09 Jules Spill            46 M   394 Manchester NH           
   98  30/123  M4049 1:51:06   7:10 Lawrence Bradley       46 M    35 Winchester MA           
   99   1/13   M6069 1:51:09*  7:10 Bill Springer          65 M   395 Keene NH                
  100  34/93   M3039 1:51:10   7:10 Keith Shields          35 M   374 Roslindale MA           
  10/12/2004 10:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  31/123  M4049 1:51:22   7:11 John Gorvin            44 M   547 Wilmington MA           
  102  35/93   M3039 1:51:23   7:11 Avelino Mateus         39 M   266 Agawam MA               
  103   5/52   F2029 1:51:26   7:11 Heather Kolpa          23 F   224 Brookline MA            
  104  10/78   M5059 1:51:31   7:11 Mark Costello          54 M   647 Quincy MA               
  105   2/13   M6069 1:51:35*  7:11 Bill Devlin            60 M    97 Tewksbury MA            
  106                1:51:40   7:12 Jonathan Su               M   406 Arlington MA            
  107  32/123  M4049 1:51:45   7:12 Chris Melo             42 M   561 Atkinson NH             
  108  14/35   M2029 1:51:52   7:13 Bob Beloff             28 M    19 Rockport MA             
  109  33/123  M4049 1:52:16   7:14 Brian Applebaum        48 M     8 Middleboro MA           
  110  15/35   M2029 1:52:19   7:14 Michael Gray           28 M   159 Boston MA               
  111                1:52:24   7:15 Jim Boucher               M    31 Concord MA              
  112  11/78   M5059 1:52:30   7:15 Roger Nasatka          51 M   601 Westford MA             
  113  34/123  M4049 1:52:38   7:16 Robert Manley          40 M   261 Center Harbor NH        
  114  12/78   M5059 1:52:40   7:16 Philip Dunn            57 M   544 Gloucester MA           
  115  35/123  M4049 1:52:43   7:16 Steve Fourlentes       44 M   692 Sommerville MA          
  116  36/123  M4049 1:52:54   7:17 Peter Dubois           45 M   580 Rochester NH            
  117  36/93   M3039 1:53:08   7:17 Peter Heslam           37 M   184 Groveland MA            
  118  13/78   M5059 1:53:16   7:18 Neil Bernstein         52 M    22 Swampscott MA           
  119   6/52   F2029 1:53:21   7:18 Danielle Baker         27 F    10 Gloucester MA           
  120   4/71   F3039 1:53:26   7:19 Beth Wyatt             36 F   643 Arlington MA            
  121  37/93   M3039 1:53:31   7:19 Glenn Swanbon          39 M   573 Maynard MA              
  122  38/93   M3039 1:53:38   7:19 Rick Johnson           32 M   610 Salem MA                
  123   5/71   F3039 1:53:38   7:19 Annette Barbay         33 F   628 Uncasville CT           
  124  14/78   M5059 1:53:49   7:20 Paul Grogan            50 M   569 Hudson MA               
  125  15/78   M5059 1:53:55   7:20 David Mueller          51 M   492 Boston MA               
  126  37/123  M4049 1:53:58   7:21 David O'donnell        41 M   682 Winchester MA           
  127  39/93   M3039 1:53:59   7:21 Gary Jewett            38 M   208 Beverly MA              
  128  38/123  M4049 1:54:16   7:22 Bob Gillis             49 M   151 Gloucester MA           
  129                1:54:20   7:22 James Shope               M   376 Leominster MA           
  130  40/93   M3039 1:54:24   7:22 Jason Patch            30 M   307 Topsfield MA            
  131                1:54:33   7:23 Michael Brodeur           M    40 Leominster MA           
  132   7/52   F2029 1:54:36   7:23 Merisa Titlow          25 F   655 Somerville MA           
  133  39/123  M4049 1:54:36   7:23 Neil Lacey             49 M   232 Ayer MA                 
  134  16/78   M5059 1:54:45   7:24 Tom Whitney            53 M   560 Brookline MA            
  135  40/123  M4049 1:55:07   7:25 Dave Chechik           40 M    68 Ipswich MA              
  136  16/35   M2029 1:55:09   7:25 Matthew Davenport      26 M  1091 Watertown MA            
  137  41/123  M4049 1:55:40   7:27 Brian Reynolds         48 M   334 Beverly MA              
  138  41/93   M3039 1:55:41   7:27 Robert Ackerman        35 M     2 Andover MA              
  139  17/78   M5059 1:55:46   7:28 Robert Aby             59 M     1 Worthington MN          
  140  42/123  M4049 1:55:59   7:28 Matthew Gilligan       43 M   528 Topsfield MA            
  141  43/123  M4049 1:56:14   7:29 Rick Neal              48 M   293 Portsmouth NH           
  142  18/78   M5059 1:56:18   7:30 Peter Vadala           53 M   629 Gloucester MA           
  143   3/13   M6069 1:56:24   7:30 Peter Orni             61 M   302 Ashburnham MA           
  144   8/52   F2029 1:56:44   7:31 Juli Jones             29 F  1090 Watertown MA            
  145  44/123  M4049 1:56:52   7:32 Bruce Campbell         46 M    52 Peabody MA              
  146  19/78   M5059 1:56:56   7:32 Joel Bargmann          52 M   588 Llincoln MA             
  147  17/35   M2029 1:57:08   7:33 Subhasish Bhattacharya 26 M    25 Malden MA               
  148  18/35   M2029 1:57:16   7:33 Millard Ring           28 M   337 Rockport MA             
  149                1:57:19   7:34 Scott Harris              M   176 Manchester NH           
  150  45/123  M4049 1:57:22   7:34 Jay Singleton          46 M   632 Georgetown MA           
  10/12/2004 10:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   9/52   F2029 1:57:24   7:34 Michelle Russell       24 F   352 Woburn MA               
  152                1:57:29   7:34 Stephen Feeley            M   121 West Boylston MA        
  153  46/123  M4049 1:57:34   7:35 Allan Muir             49 M   663 Portland ME             
  154  20/78   M5059 1:57:35   7:35 Michael Soyka          53 M   390 Barrington RI           
  155  47/123  M4049 1:57:45   7:35 A.j. Mcgovern          41 M   274 Medford MA              
  156  48/123  M4049 1:57:49   7:36 Barry Corey            42 M    80 So. Hamilton MA         
  157  49/123  M4049 1:57:55   7:36 Christopher Wile       48 M   456 West Newbury MA         
  158  19/35   M2029 1:57:59   7:36 Rolento Guiot          28 M   654 Cambridge MA            
  159  21/78   M5059 1:58:08   7:37 James Walsh            53 M   443 N.pembroke MA           
  160  42/93   M3039 1:58:32   7:38 Timothy Real           31 M   332 South Boston MA         
  161   1/2    M0119 1:58:34   7:38 John Francis           15 M   135 Gloucester MA           
  162  22/78   M5059 1:58:45   7:39 Michael Jasko          50 M   204 Jamaica Plain MA        
  163  43/93   M3039 1:58:47   7:39 David Geary            38 M   144 Gloucester MA           
  164  10/52   F2029 1:59:01   7:40 Amy Beauchesne         24 F   532 Chelmsford MA           
  165  23/78   M5059 1:59:05   7:40 Stephen Viegas         55 M   438 Reading MA              
  166  50/123  M4049 1:59:16   7:41 Steve Davis            44 M    89 Gloucester MA           
  167   6/71   F3039 1:59:22   7:42 Sue Besse              39 F    23 Middleton MA            
  168  44/93   M3039 1:59:24   7:42 David Carlson          39 M    57 Wenham MA               
  169  51/123  M4049 1:59:25   7:42 Marc Eggimann          45 M   114 Reading MA              
  170  20/35   M2029 1:59:29   7:42 Paul Tryon             29 M   428 Newburyport MA          
  171  11/52   F2029 1:59:32   7:42 Sarah Cosgrove         28 F    81 Melrose MA              
  172  45/93   M3039 1:59:39   7:43 Tim Harris             36 M   701 Danvers MA              
  173  52/123  M4049 1:59:46   7:43 Mark Mauro             40 M   268 Ashland NH              
  174  24/78   M5059 1:59:54   7:44 Richard Doyle          57 M   109 Lexington MA            
  175  46/93   M3039 1:59:59   7:44 Kevin Delaney          36 M  1244 Waltham MA              
  176   3/78   F4049 1:59:59   7:44 Dorothy Rose           43 F   641 Topsfield MA            
  177  53/123  M4049 2:00:12   7:45 David Gulley           40 M   167 Marion MA               
  178   4/78   F4049 2:00:14   7:45 Jeanne Guerin          43 F   562 Weston MA               
  179  21/35   M2029 2:00:16   7:45 Matthew Laporte        25 M   517 Newton MA               
  180  25/78   M5059 2:00:28   7:46 David Webster          50 M   448 South Berwick ME        
  181  54/123  M4049 2:00:38   7:46 David Martin           44 M   265 Sharon MA               
  182  55/123  M4049 2:00:43   7:47 Dave Tyler             45 M   430 Lowell MA               
  183                2:00:44   7:47 Roy Van Buren             M   435 Reading MA              
  184   5/78   F4049 2:00:45   7:47 Susan Tanona           43 F   416 Melrose MA              
  185   7/71   F3039 2:00:47   7:47 Hillary Hewitson       31 F   585 Taunton MA              
  186   8/71   F3039 2:00:53   7:47 Roxane Gagnon          35 F   141 Manchester NH           
  187                2:00:59   7:48 Thomas Chiles             M    69 Norfolk MA              
  188  47/93   M3039 2:01:00   7:48 Salvatore Genovese     39 M   145 Marblehead MA           
  189   9/71   F3039 2:01:03   7:48 Gail Martin            39 F   264 Sharon MA               
  190                2:01:06   7:48 William Whitlock          M   455 Waltham MA              
  191  48/93   M3039 2:01:17   7:49 Creg Carpenter         38 M   558 An Arbor MI             
  192  56/123  M4049 2:01:18   7:49 Bikila Abebe           49 M   546 Salem NH                
  193  10/71   F3039 2:01:18   7:49 Linda Mclaughlin       35 F   636 Arlington MA            
  194  12/52   F2029 2:01:19   7:49 Claire Scanlan         28 F   660 Littleton MA            
  195  26/78   M5059 2:01:26   7:49 Rick Hayes             53 M   529 West Wareham MA         
  196  13/52   F2029 2:01:36   7:50 Layce Alves            24 F     4 Gloucester MA           
  197  22/35   M2029 2:01:36   7:50 Michael Weinberg       29 M   597 Rutland MA              
  198  27/78   M5059 2:01:42   7:50 Steve Savage           51 M   357 Natick MA               
  199  57/123  M4049 2:01:42   7:51 Kevin Strum            48 M   405 Peabody MA              
  200  49/93   M3039 2:01:51   7:51 Kris Francis           36 M   136 Gloucester MA           
  10/12/2004 10:26PM




                                                                      Page 5
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   6/78   F4049 2:01:58   7:52 Linda Ford             41 F   132 Malden MA               
  202  28/78   M5059 2:01:59   7:52 Paul Shanahan          52 M   366 Lunenburg MA            
  203  29/78   M5059 2:02:08   7:52 Ron Devoe              53 M   576 Peabody MA              
  204  30/78   M5059 2:02:11   7:52 Joel Caron             58 M    58 Salem MA                
  205  50/93   M3039 2:02:12   7:52 Mark Routhier          34 M   349 Boston MA               
  206  58/123  M4049 2:02:19   7:53 Robert Cappadona       40 M   665 Windham NH              
  207  14/52   F2029 2:02:28   7:53 Kira Horvath           25 F   191 Beverly MA              
  208  31/78   M5059 2:02:30   7:54 Peter Donahue          54 M   102 Nashua NH               
  209  32/78   M5059 2:02:31   7:54 David Simmons          53 M   382 Fairhaven MA            
  210  23/35   M2029 2:02:40   7:54 Navier Cabra           22 M   676 Nashua NH               
  211   2/2    M0119 2:02:43   7:54 Chris Clancey          19 M   679 Gloucester MA           
  212  59/123  M4049 2:02:44   7:54 Cliff Staples          47 M   664 Beverly MA              
  213  60/123  M4049 2:02:49   7:55 William Callahan       46 M    51 Rockport MA             
  214  61/123  M4049 2:03:03   7:56 Michael Andrews        49 M     6 Rochester NH            
  215  24/35   M2029 2:03:07   7:56 Christopher Gilbert    23 M   570 Cambridge MA            
  216  51/93   M3039 2:03:08   7:56 Brent Keltenr          39 M   216 Brookline MA            
  217  52/93   M3039 2:03:11   7:56 Doug Armbrust          30 M   512 Waltham MA              
  218                2:03:12   7:56 Tammy Gaffey              F   140 Pepperell MA            
  219                2:03:18   7:57 Danielle Poulin           F   645 Brighton MA             
  220  62/123  M4049 2:03:19   7:57 Randy Lukas            49 M   250 Hopkinton MA            
  221  63/123  M4049 2:03:24   7:57 Bob Siefert            46 M   377 North Reading MA        
  222  53/93   M3039 2:03:34   7:58 Eric Yee               30 M   465 Woburn MA               
  223  11/71   F3039 2:03:35   7:58 Kim Huffer             31 F   194 Melrsose MA             
  224  12/71   F3039 2:03:39   7:58 Kara Holmquist         34 F   678 Roslindale MA           
  225   7/78   F4049 2:03:48   7:59 Kathy Hynes            42 F   555 Watertown MA            
  226  15/52   F2029 2:04:00   7:59 Sheila Mulherin        20 F   287 Norton MA               
  227  64/123  M4049 2:04:03   8:00 John Intorcio          40 M   201 North Reading MA        
  228  13/71   F3039 2:04:15   8:00 Sarah Bennett          32 F   475 Somerville MA           
  229  25/35   M2029 2:04:16   8:00 David Morin            28 M   283 Somerville MA           
  230  33/78   M5059 2:04:36   8:02 Audie Bridges          55 M   637 Wakefield MA            
  231  34/78   M5059 2:04:49   8:03 Patrick Salony         55 M   356 Gloucester MA           
  232  65/123  M4049 2:05:24   8:05 Edward O'donnell       40 M   630 Holden MA               
  233  35/78   M5059 2:05:28   8:05 Richard Norris         54 M   516 Middleburg VA           
  234  16/52   F2029 2:05:28   8:05 Laura Jones            24 F   209 Gloucester MA           
  235  14/71   F3039 2:05:34   8:05 Kelly Andersen         34 F     5 Beverly MA              
  236  54/93   M3039 2:05:39   8:06 Jim Pender             35 M   312 S.boston MA             
  237  66/123  M4049 2:05:46   8:06 Franklin Tucker        45 M   539 Belmont MA              
  238   8/78   F4049 2:05:48   8:06 Andy Byrne             43 F    50 West Newbury MA         
  239  55/93   M3039 2:05:54   8:07 Jeffrey Kaneb          39 M   705 Manchester MA           
  240                2:05:58   8:07 Greg Naviloff             M   292 Jamaica Plain MA        
  241   9/78   F4049 2:06:01   8:07 Lauren Hamilton        40 F   524 Beverly MA              
  242  15/71   F3039 2:06:03   8:07 Susan Solomon          34 F   388 Nashville TN            
  243   4/13   M6069 2:06:04   8:07 Charlie Cordischi      61 M    79 Haverhill MA            
  244  16/71   F3039 2:06:06   8:08 Glace Cutler           35 F   579 Wakefield MA            
  245  36/78   M5059 2:06:37   8:10 Tom Berrigan           51 M   574 Wilmington MA           
  246  67/123  M4049 2:06:41   8:10 Lawrence Ryan          40 M   602 Scituate MA             
  247  56/93   M3039 2:06:46   8:10 Jay Kumar              36 M   230 Beverly MA              
  248  57/93   M3039 2:06:46   8:10 Matthew Cann           33 M    53 Hamilton MA             
  249  68/123  M4049 2:07:08   8:12 Dale Eckert            48 M   113 Newburyport MA          
  250   5/13   M6069 2:07:22   8:12 Michael Pelletier      62 M   311 Salem MA                
  10/12/2004 10:26PM




                                                                      Page 6
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251                2:07:24   8:13 Kathleen Celio            F    66 Brighton MA             
  252                2:07:24   8:13 Yili Yao                  M   463 Arlington MA            
  253  69/123  M4049 2:07:29   8:13 Ek Greif               46 M   681 Swampscott MA           
  254  37/78   M5059 2:07:39   8:13 Bob Boudrot            51 M   719 Waltham MA              
  255  38/78   M5059 2:07:39   8:14 Niel Spencer           54 M   393 Beverly MA              
  256  17/52   F2029 2:07:46   8:14 Lana Ketlere           28 F   219 Saugus MA               
  257  10/78   F4049 2:07:48   8:14 Joyce Peipert          45 F   310 Barrington RI           
  258  70/123  M4049 2:07:53   8:14 Philip White           42 M   453 Salem MA                
  259  11/78   F4049 2:08:00   8:15 Miriam Fein-Cole       41 F   123 Lexington MA            
  260  71/123  M4049 2:08:10   8:16 Michael Vallee         45 M   434 Bristol RI              
  261  39/78   M5059 2:08:28   8:17 Roger Perham           57 M   314 S.hamilton MA           
  262                2:08:36   8:17 Daniel Ratner             M   331 Acton MA                
  263  17/71   F3039 2:08:44   8:18 Jen Foley              36 F   623 Melrose MA              
  264                2:08:45   8:18 Anthony Fusco             M   139 Hamilton MA             
  265  40/78   M5059 2:08:45   8:18 Paul Harrington        50 M   174 Ipswich MA              
  266  18/71   F3039 2:08:47   8:18 Carol Chartranel       36 F   717 Lowell MA               
  267  41/78   M5059 2:08:48   8:18 John Wetmiller         58 M   451 Princeton MA            
  268  58/93   M3039 2:08:50   8:18 Sydney Barnes Ii       32 M    13 Manchester NH           
  269  18/52   F2029 2:09:03   8:19 Brett Norris           25 F   674 Rockport MA             
  270  72/123  M4049 2:09:04   8:19 Mikhail Volfson        41 M   702 Framingham MA           
  271  42/78   M5059 2:09:06   8:19 Lev Volfson            53 M   703 Framingham MA           
  272  19/71   F3039 2:09:08   8:19 Heather Soberg         30 F   593 Jamaica Plain MA        
  273  12/78   F4049 2:09:09   8:19 Sandra Capuano         48 F    54 Danvers MA              
  274  43/78   M5059 2:09:10   8:19 Kevin Huggett          50 M   195 Lynn MA                 
  275                2:09:12   8:20 Keith Sherman             M   373 N Dartmouth MA          
  276                2:09:14   8:20 Kathleen Mann             F   262 Woburn MA               
  277                2:09:18   8:20 Jim Sweeny                M   414 Norwood MA              
  278  73/123  M4049 2:09:22   8:20 Joe Waters             42 M   446 Newton MA               
  279  26/35   M2029 2:09:24   8:20 Thomas Butler          26 M    49 Waltham MA              
  280  44/78   M5059 2:09:35   8:21 Lou Dyval              59 M   698 Winchester MA           
  281  74/123  M4049 2:09:43   8:21 Dale Trask             47 M   659 Swampscott MA           
  282                2:09:45   8:22 Andrew Mosca              M   286 Brunswick ME            
  283  75/123  M4049 2:09:47   8:22 Michael Quinn          40 M   634 Arlington MA            
  284  20/71   F3039 2:09:48   8:22 Lynn Tetrault          36 F   649 Woburn MA               
  285  21/71   F3039 2:09:50   8:22 Tara Crowley           33 F   657 Winthrop MA             
  286  59/93   M3039 2:09:51   8:22 Jamie Crowley          35 M   658 Winthrop MA             
  287                2:09:54   8:22 Dave Smalarz              M   384 Framingham MA           
  288  19/52   F2029 2:09:56   8:22 Rachel Killeen         22 F   221 Baltimore MD            
  289  13/78   F4049 2:09:59   8:23 Cecilia Vallee         48 F   433 Bristol RI              
  290  20/52   F2029 2:10:00   8:23 Elizabeth Weatherwax   26 F   447 Methuen MA              
  291  60/93   M3039 2:10:01   8:23 Marty Wrin             32 M   462 Jamaica Plain MA        
  292  45/78   M5059 2:10:11   8:23 Allan Aldrich          58 M   621 Jackson NH              
  293  46/78   M5059 2:10:11   8:23 John Leeth             50 M   241 Needham MA              
  294  27/35   M2029 2:10:16   8:24 Sean Kay               29 M   214 Revere MA               
  295  76/123  M4049 2:10:21   8:24 Gerard Jansen          48 M   485 Dedham MA               
  296  77/123  M4049 2:10:24   8:24 Eric Rosengren         44 M   666 Salem NH                
  297  78/123  M4049 2:10:25   8:24 Eric Rodziewicz        40 M   341 Tucson AZ               
  298  61/93   M3039 2:10:25   8:24 Brent Stringfellow     34 M   403 Medford MA              
  299  62/93   M3039 2:10:28   8:24 Randy O'neil           39 M   685 Boston MA               
  300  14/78   F4049 2:10:32   8:25 Andrea Pierce          45 F   317 Hollis NH               
  10/12/2004 10:26PM




                                                                      Page 7
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301                2:10:38   8:25 Mike Sheldon              M   372 Westfield MA            
  302  79/123  M4049 2:10:38   8:25 George Roebelm         44 M   342 Windsor CT              
  303  47/78   M5059 2:10:45   8:25 Dan Concessi           57 M    76 Wakefield MA            
  304  22/71   F3039 2:10:48   8:26 Jennifer Desimone      35 F    96 Littleton MA            
  305  80/123  M4049 2:10:58   8:26 George Rodriguez       41 M   707 North Easton MA         
  306  81/123  M4049 2:11:03   8:27 Joseph Becker          42 M    15 Hingham MA              
  307  15/78   F4049 2:11:08   8:27 Nancy Daly             40 F    86 Medford MA              
  308  82/123  M4049 2:11:09   8:27 Peter Diaferia         43 M   661 No Billerica MA         
  309  83/123  M4049 2:11:13   8:27 Michael Ferrari        40 M   525 Mansfield MA            
  310  48/78   M5059 2:11:18   8:28 Tom Conley             51 M   577 Nashua NH               
  311  23/71   F3039 2:11:25   8:28 Elizabeth White        39 F   454 Somerville MA           
  312  84/123  M4049 2:11:30   8:28 David Carroll          47 M    61 Newburyport MA          
  313   1/4    F6069 2:11:41*  8:29 Wendy Burbank          61 F    47 Boxford MA              
  314                2:11:44   8:29 Amy Smalarz               F   383 Framingham MA           
  315  85/123  M4049 2:11:49   8:30 David Dinkel           48 M   100 Freeport ME             
  316  49/78   M5059 2:11:51   8:30 Stan Klem              57 M   223 Nashua NH               
  317  16/78   F4049 2:11:53   8:30 Alexa Manickas         41 F   557 Lexington MA            
  318  50/78   M5059 2:11:56   8:30 Geronimo Horsefeathers 55 M   148 Ipswich MA              
  319  63/93   M3039 2:11:56   8:30 Greg Pottle            33 M   320 South Hamilton MA       
  320  86/123  M4049 2:11:59   8:30 John Degnan            43 M    94 Jamaica Plain MA        
  321                2:12:01   8:30 Mike Ward                 M   445 Marlborough MA          
  322                2:12:05   8:31 Kristen Hurov             F   199 Stoughton MA            
  323  17/78   F4049 2:12:10   8:31 Hope Jacobs            43 F   203 Newton MA               
  324  24/71   F3039 2:12:11   8:31 Julia Clarke           34 F   644 Boston MA               
  325  87/123  M4049 2:12:17   8:31 Herbert Lin            48 M   711 Chelmsford MA           
  326  18/78   F4049 2:12:20   8:32 Joelle Michigan        44 F   624 Groveland MA            
  327  21/52   F2029 2:12:25   8:32 Nicole Tateosian       29 F   578 Charlestown MA          
  328  64/93   M3039 2:12:26   8:32 Michael Cragg          33 M    83 Arlington MA            
  329  88/123  M4049 2:12:28   8:32 Paul Breen             41 M    38 Wellesley MA            
  330  22/52   F2029 2:12:43   8:33 Carla Borras           21 F    30 Waltham MA              
  331  23/52   F2029 2:12:44   8:33 Alethea Gryniuk        29 F   165 S.boston MA             
  332  89/123  M4049 2:12:51   8:34 Michael Williams       44 M   457 Beverly MA              
  333  28/35   M2029 2:12:55   8:34 Nick Fink              24 M   599 Baltimore MD            
  334  90/123  M4049 2:12:55   8:34 Nick Parisi            46 M   305 Gloucester MA           
  335   6/13   M6069 2:12:56   8:34 Larry Telford          63 M   419 Bedford MA              
  336  65/93   M3039 2:12:56   8:34 Dennis Ryan            33 M   353 Wenham MA               
  337  25/71   F3039 2:13:19   8:35 Wendy Mcmillan-Turner  36 F   278 Goxhill UK              
  338                2:13:26   8:36 Darlene Murray            F   291 Sterling MA             
  339                2:13:29   8:36 Jennifer Hughes           F   196 Ipswich MA              
  340  26/71   F3039 2:13:29   8:36 Laura O'flynn          35 F   633 Ipswich MA              
  341  91/123  M4049 2:13:31   8:36 Edward Wogan           44 M   680 Magnolia MA             
  342  27/71   F3039 2:13:33   8:36 Marguerite Rossiello   32 F   347 Arlington MA            
  343  92/123  M4049 2:13:35   8:36 Tom Paradis            46 M   304 Rockport MA             
  344  93/123  M4049 2:13:36   8:36 Larry Buchsbaum        49 M    45 Marblehead MA           
  345   1/13   F5059 2:13:36   8:36 Annajean Mcmahon       52 F   276 Saugus MA               
  346                2:14:08   8:39 Jeffery Stackert          M   397 E.boston MA             
  347  51/78   M5059 2:14:10   8:39 Gerry Crowe            52 M    85 Woburn MA               
  348  28/71   F3039 2:14:24   8:40 Kathleen Walsh         38 F   442 N.reading MA            
  349  52/78   M5059 2:14:25   8:40 Jim Nglish             52 M   646 Milton MA               
  350  94/123  M4049 2:14:27   8:40 Mallik Sundaresan      40 M   675 Quncy MA                
  10/12/2004 10:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 8
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  29/71   F3039 2:14:28   8:40 Sara Radkiewicz        31 F   548 Charlestown MA          
  352   7/13   M6069 2:14:29   8:40 Richard Fortier        60 M   133 Concord MA              
  353  53/78   M5059 2:14:41   8:41 Cedric Barr            54 M   473 Rockland MA             
  354  30/71   F3039 2:14:55   8:42 Ging Masse             33 F   648 Medford MA              
  355  24/52   F2029 2:15:01   8:42 Elizabeth Pino         23 F   318 Gloucester MA           
  356  66/93   M3039 2:15:03   8:42 Dave Jefska            35 M   205 Saugus MA               
  357  95/123  M4049 2:15:11   8:43 Leo Fahey              40 M   119 Hudson MA               
  358  67/93   M3039 2:15:19   8:43 Bryan Macsweeney       30 M   258 Hudson NH               
  359                2:15:26   8:44 David Lacey               M   233 Melrose MA              
  360  96/123  M4049 2:15:30   8:44 Jonathan Green         40 M   672 Merrimack NH            
  361                2:15:37   8:44 Aileen Bonilla            F    28 Dorchester MA           
  362  31/71   F3039 2:15:43   8:45 Jennifer Wilson        34 F   620 South Boston MA         
  363  19/78   F4049 2:15:44   8:45 Marianne Feran         41 F   124 Melrose MA              
  364  97/123  M4049 2:15:47   8:45 David Rossman          41 M   348 Rockland MA             
  365  98/123  M4049 2:15:51   8:45 Douglas Ives           42 M   202 Norton MA               
  366                2:16:00   8:46 Brian Sullivan            M   408 Rockport MA             
  367                2:16:00   8:46 Linda Moraski             F   282 West Roxbury MA         
  368  20/78   F4049 2:16:06   8:46 Sherri Corwen          41 F   586 Gloucester MA           
  369                2:16:11   8:46 Scott Young               M   467 Rockport MA             
  370  21/78   F4049 2:16:15   8:47 Laurie Hunt            44 F   198 Arlington MA            
  371  22/78   F4049 2:16:16   8:47 Victoria Flavin        42 F   130 Rockport MA             
  372  68/93   M3039 2:16:17   8:47 Rob Roesler            36 M   523 Ipswich MA              
  373  69/93   M3039 2:16:18   8:47 Dave Pete              39 M   595 Milford MA              
  374                2:16:34   8:48 Dan Shattuck              M   369 Windham NH              
  375                2:16:48   8:49 John Donnelly             M   103 West Roxbury MA         
  376  29/35   M2029 2:16:51   8:49 Michael Malone         25 M   260 Peabody MA              
  377  23/78   F4049 2:16:54   8:49 Sarah Evertson         44 F   594 Ipswich MA              
  378  25/52   F2029 2:17:00   8:50 Jennifer Riley         23 F   640 Woburn MA               
  379  54/78   M5059 2:17:03   8:50 Dan Clark              51 M   712 Southwick MA            
  380  26/52   F2029 2:17:05   8:50 Christina Mork         25 F   491 Somerville MA           
  381  24/78   F4049 2:17:07   8:50 Leslie Behan           48 F    16 Newton NH               
  382  70/93   M3039 2:17:08   8:50 Eric Baloy             38 M   522 Chelmsford MA           
  383                2:17:09   8:50 Karen May                 F   269 Roslindale MA           
  384  25/78   F4049 2:17:16   8:51 Meredith Glaser        40 F   152 Gloucester MA           
  385  26/78   F4049 2:17:17   8:51 Liz Peoples            43 F   313 Cambridge MA            
  386  99/123  M4049 2:17:21   8:51 Michael Ywuc           43 M   551 Danvers MA              
  387   2/13   F5059 2:17:27   8:51 Susan Ragon            53 F   327 Gloucester MA           
  388  30/35   M2029 2:17:33   8:52 Thomas Miller          26 M   281 Roslindale MA           
  389  27/52   F2029 2:17:36   8:52 Melissa Gorey          23 F   697 Gloucester MA           
  390  55/78   M5059 2:17:45   8:53 John Gerrein           55 M   545 Winchester MA           
  391  27/78   F4049 2:17:47   8:53 Julie Sullivan         43 F   409 Topsfield MA            
  392  32/71   F3039 2:17:49   8:53 Deborah Tupper         39 F   540 Rockport MA             
  393  71/93   M3039 2:18:17   8:55 Michael Carey          37 M    56 Wenham MA               
  394                2:18:19   8:55 Leanne Tierney            F   424 Boxford MA              
  395  72/93   M3039 2:18:23   8:55 David Hunt             36 M   501 Millis MA               
  396  28/78   F4049 2:18:26   8:55 Lisa Bettencourt       44 F    24 Topsfield MA            
  397  33/71   F3039 2:18:29   8:55 Kathleen Tullie        34 F   429 Natick MA               
  398  73/93   M3039 2:18:29   8:55 Scott Wolf             39 M   461 Boston MA               
  399                2:18:42   8:56 Thomas Mcmahon            M   277 Peabody MA              
  400  29/78   F4049 2:18:45   8:56 Mary-Beth Roache       47 F   340 S.boston MA             
  10/12/2004 10:26PM




                                                                      Page 9
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  34/71   F3039 2:18:49   8:57 Hillary Holloway       35 F   187 Boston MA               
  402  30/78   F4049 2:18:51   8:57 Maureen Carroll        43 F    62 Newburyport MA          
  403 100/123  M4049 2:19:00   8:57 Paul Rovinelli         48 M   550 Arlington MA            
  404  31/78   F4049 2:19:03   8:58 Susan Hafey            41 F   168 Rockport MA             
  405                2:19:06   8:58 James Carroll             M    63 Bolton MA               
  406  56/78   M5059 2:19:06   8:58 Scott Lennox           58 M   592 Hopkinton MA            
  407  74/93   M3039 2:19:07   8:58 Stephen Buckley        33 M   671 Gloucester MA           
  408  35/71   F3039 2:19:08   8:58 Diedre Casey           36 F    65 Amesbury MA             
  409  32/78   F4049 2:19:08   8:58 Diane Heseltre         40 F   183 Beverly MA              
  410  57/78   M5059 2:19:25   8:59 Andy Pasquina          57 M   306 Essex MA                
  411  28/52   F2029 2:19:32   8:59 Allison Sullivan       23 F   407 Peabody MA              
  412 101/123  M4049 2:19:32   8:59 Larry Riley            44 M   543 Gardner MA              
  413  36/71   F3039 2:19:33   8:59 Jamie Mclaughlin       38 F   714 Allston MA              
  414  37/71   F3039 2:19:33   8:59 Allison Williamson     34 F   459 Beverly MA              
  415 102/123  M4049 2:19:33   8:59 Marc Potter               M   319 Manchester MA           
  416   3/13   F5059 2:19:35*  9:00 Cecily Dexter          55 F    98 Ny NY                   
  417  75/93   M3039 2:19:37   9:00 Stephan Schambad       39 M   667 Concord MA              
  418  76/93   M3039 2:19:39   9:00 Dan Sigward            31 M   689 Medford MA              
  419  29/52   F2029 2:19:40   9:00 Regina T'toole         29 F   688 Somerville MA           
  420  33/78   F4049 2:19:42   9:00 Deanna Lyons           41 F   251 Maynard MA              
  421 103/123  M4049 2:19:42   9:00 Doug Lyons             41 M   252 Maynard MA              
  422  58/78   M5059 2:19:56   9:01 Douglas Plant          52 M   603 Ipswich MA              
  423                2:20:03   9:01 Jennifer Cole             F    75 Cambridge MA            
  424   8/13   M6069 2:20:03   9:01 Bill Lehmann           60 M   243 Concord MA              
  425  34/78   F4049 2:20:22   9:03 Karen Reece            42 F   333 Brighton MA             
  426 104/123  M4049 2:20:25   9:03 John Shea              40 M   371 South Boston MA         
  427  35/78   F4049 2:20:41   9:04 Karen Brennan          49 F   598 South Boston MA         
  428  38/71   F3039 2:20:42   9:04 Kate Steel             33 F   399 Boston MA               
  429                2:21:12   9:06 Kevin Counihan            M    82 Beverly MA              
  430  36/78   F4049 2:21:25   9:07 Lauren Reid            44 F   613 Malden MA               
  431  30/52   F2029 2:21:36   9:07 Julie Jones            29 F   486 Watertown MA            
  432  39/71   F3039 2:21:48   9:08 Christine Anderson     35 F   715 Roslindale MA           
  433  40/71   F3039 2:21:53   9:08 Ellen Goldberg         36 F   155 Nahant MA               
  434                2:21:55   9:09 Robert Riordan            M   338 Cambridge MA            
  435  31/52   F2029 2:22:03   9:09 Christie Swett         28 F   415 Jamaica Plain MA        
  436  32/52   F2029 2:22:07   9:09 Kimberly Downey        29 F   108 Gloucester MA           
  437   4/13   F5059 2:22:14   9:10 Diane Dexter           53 F    99 Billerica MA            
  438  41/71   F3039 2:22:26   9:11 Michelle Matthews      32 F   488 North Reading MA        
  439  37/78   F4049 2:22:28   9:11 Cheryl Mulvey          44 F   289 Billerica MA            
  440  77/93   M3039 2:22:39   9:11 Dan Rice               35 M   552 Windham NH              
  441   5/13   F5059 2:22:41   9:12 Sharon Yu              51 F   468 Haverhill MA            
  442  31/35   M2029 2:23:12   9:14 Soumen Ganguly         26 M   142 Somerville MA           
  443  38/78   F4049 2:23:12   9:14 Lisa Slack             47 F   596 Ipswich MA              
  444   6/13   F5059 2:23:22   9:14 Jeanne Vieira          50 F   439 Middleboro MA           
  445                2:23:32   9:15 Connie Chan               F    67 Belmont MA              
  446  78/93   M3039 2:23:36   9:15 Shimon Anisfeld        38 M     7 Newton MA               
  447 105/123  M4049 2:24:00   9:17 David Morrell          47 M   507 Danvers MA              
  448  59/78   M5059 2:24:34   9:19 Michael Lauranzano     50 M   503 Beverly MA              
  449  60/78   M5059 2:24:34   9:19 Brian Donovan          50 M   479 Breckinridge CO         
  450  61/78   M5059 2:24:50   9:20 Robbie Blinkhorn       52 M   683 Cranston RI             
  10/12/2004 10:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 10
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  33/52   F2029 2:25:13   9:21 Kathleen Shannon       26 F   635 Boston MA               
  452                2:25:13   9:21 Chris Douglass            M   106 Boston MA               
  453 106/123  M4049 2:25:20   9:22 John Bubar             49 M   572 Rockport MA             
  454  79/93   M3039 2:25:38   9:23 Todd Beaulieu          37 M   693 Medford MA              
  455  34/52   F2029 2:25:51   9:24 Susan Maimone          29 F   651 Salem MA                
  456 107/123  M4049 2:26:00   9:24 E Dowling              48 M   107 Milton MA               
  457  35/52   F2029 2:26:00   9:24 Gretchen Sherwood      29 F   513 Arlington MA            
  458  39/78   F4049 2:26:10   9:25 Margaret Ross          41 F   345 Ny NY                   
  459   9/13   M6069 2:26:12   9:25 Wm, T. Murray          67 M   290 Lunenburg MA            
  460  62/78   M5059 2:26:20   9:26 Jim Prucha             58 M   622 Londonderry NH          
  461  36/52   F2029 2:26:40   9:27 Nina Lynch             25 F   710 Jamaica Plain MA        
  462  80/93   M3039 2:27:07   9:29 Neil O'hara            34 M   716 Hull MA                 
  463  37/52   F2029 2:27:09   9:29 Patricia Seery         29 F   363 Jamaica Plain MA        
  464  40/78   F4049 2:27:21   9:30 Louise Dominitz        42 F   526 Belmont MA              
  465  32/35   M2029 2:27:25   9:30 Jeremy Donatell        26 M   652 Salem MA                
  466  41/78   F4049 2:27:44   9:31 Berger Deb             43 F    93 Essex MA                
  467  42/78   F4049 2:28:01   9:32 Jackie Doerrer-Mullen  45 F   615 Melrose MA              
  468  63/78   M5059 2:28:02   9:32 Don Hendrick           53 M   556 Waltham MA              
  469  81/93   M3039 2:28:09   9:33 Paul Murphy            39 M   720 Rockport MA             
  470 108/123  M4049 2:28:26   9:34 Steve Heintz           40 M   180 Hamilton MA             
  471  42/71   F3039 2:28:47   9:35 Kendall Atterbury      35 F   519 Watertown MA            
  472  43/71   F3039 2:28:50   9:35 Michelle Grimm         34 F   508 East Hampstead NH       
  473  43/78   F4049 2:28:59   9:36 Sue Nesbitt            41 F   295 Bedford NH              
  474  44/78   F4049 2:29:01   9:36 Jean Curran            41 F   477 Reading MA              
  475  45/78   F4049 2:29:41   9:39 Pat Snyder-Mathew      49 F   677 Topsfield MA            
  476  38/52   F2029 2:29:41   9:39 Lauren Tibbals         25 F   422 Charlestwon MA          
  477 109/123  M4049 2:29:43   9:39 Daniel Bennett         42 M   650 Sherborn MA             
  478  46/78   F4049 2:29:47   9:39 Tracy Gleckner         40 F   684 Gloucester MA           
  479  10/13   M6069 2:29:50   9:39 Ken Uecker             67 M   431 El Paso TX              
  480  47/78   F4049 2:29:52   9:39 Young Rasmussen        44 F   708 Acton MA                
  481  48/78   F4049 2:30:14   9:41 Julie Rigazio          42 F   336 Arlington MA            
  482  64/78   M5059 2:30:17   9:41 Larry Hawson           52 M   563 Georgetown MA           
  483 110/123  M4049 2:30:36   9:42 William Peters         41 M   315 Manchester NH           
  484  82/93   M3039 2:30:36   9:42 Biju Kalissery         35 M   212 Brookline MA            
  485  65/78   M5059 2:30:44   9:43 Robert Schrater        55 M   360 Salem MA                
  486  44/71   F3039 2:30:45   9:43 Lisa Kase              32 F   510 Newton MA               
  487 111/123  M4049 2:30:48   9:43 Jeffery Fishman        46 M   128 Amherst MA              
  488  49/78   F4049 2:30:55   9:43 Michele Harrison       40 F   482 Beverly MA              
  489   1/4    M7099 2:31:02   9:44 Don Ross               74 M   344 Marblehead MA           
  490                2:31:39   9:46 Paulo Flor                M   131 Ny NY                   
  491  39/52   F2029 2:31:42   9:46 Jennifer Merrill       22 F   490 New York NY             
  492  50/78   F4049 2:31:52   9:47 Mimi Sun               42 F   509 Boston MA               
  493  40/52   F2029 2:31:54   9:47 Nancy Yeomans          28 F   466 Brookline NH            
  494  51/78   F4049 2:31:55   9:47 Pixie Harrington       43 F   175 Gloucester MA           
  495  83/93   M3039 2:32:00   9:48 Troy Moran             34 M   713 East Boston MA          
  496                2:32:15   9:49 Neil Chivington           M    70 Gardiner ME             
  497  84/93   M3039 2:32:17   9:49 Paul Gudonis           37 M   166 Manchester MA           
  498  52/78   F4049 2:32:18   9:49 Catherine Macdowell    42 F   709 Gloucester MA           
  499  45/71   F3039 2:32:41   9:50 Catherine Tedesco      34 F   418 El Dorado Hills CA      
  500 112/123  M4049 2:32:46   9:51 Daniel Mcdonald        44 M   273 Hyde Park MA            
  10/12/2004 10:26PM




                                                                      Page 11
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  66/78   M5059 2:32:50   9:51 David Lumsden          57 M   616 Manchester MA           
  502  46/71   F3039 2:32:54   9:51 Melissa Wallace        33 F   600 Clinton MA              
  503  53/78   F4049 2:33:05   9:52 Denise Brandano        48 F   690 Lynnfield MA            
  504  47/71   F3039 2:33:12   9:52 Kimberly Hayes         36 F   502 Boston MA               
  505  67/78   M5059 2:33:15   9:52 Stephen Provost        54 M   323 Woonsocket RI           
  506 113/123  M4049 2:33:19   9:53 Alan Weiner            47 M   449 Amherst MA              
  507  54/78   F4049 2:33:19   9:53 B.j. Tomlinson         45 F   426 Shutesbury MA           
  508  55/78   F4049 2:33:24   9:53 Jane Spaulding         44 F   392 Melrose MA              
  509                2:33:41   9:54 Rebecca Hagopian          F   169 Shrewsbury MA           
  510  68/78   M5059 2:33:58   9:55 Robert Holland         54 M   186 Beverly MA              
  511  69/78   M5059 2:33:59   9:55 Dan Solomon            52 M   521 North Reading MA        
  512  56/78   F4049 2:34:20   9:57 Darlene Foley          41 F   691 Peabody MA              
  513  57/78   F4049 2:34:22   9:57 Lauren Holt            42 F   188 Shutesbury MA           
  514                2:34:29   9:57 Sarah Sweeney             F   413 Wakefield MA            
  515 114/123  M4049 2:34:32   9:57 David Malliaros        48 M   259 Milton MA               
  516  48/71   F3039 2:34:49   9:58 Gail King              32 F   222 Milton MA               
  517  49/71   F3039 2:34:49   9:58 Rosetta Summers        35 F   411 Braintree MA            
  518  70/78   M5059 2:35:01   9:59 Thomas Broomall        51 M    42 Pepperell MA            
  519 115/123  M4049 2:35:24  10:01 Bob Brady              42 M    36 Melrose MA              
  520  50/71   F3039 2:35:29  10:01 Lisa Berman            35 F   695 Brookline MA            
  521 116/123  M4049 2:35:29  10:01 Stephen Sousa          40 M   696 Brookline MA            
  522   7/13   F5059 2:35:46  10:02 Alice Lehmann          59 F   242 Concord MA              
  523  11/13   M6069 2:36:02  10:03 Bruce Vrooman          67 M   441 Johnstown NY            
  524  71/78   M5059 2:36:09  10:04 Wallace Teto           56 M   420 Templeton MA            
  525  51/71   F3039 2:36:14  10:04 Sheila Carpenter       34 F    59 Ann Arb Or MI           
  526  58/78   F4049 2:36:15  10:04 Rachel Van Der Voort   43 F   436 Arlington MA            
  527 117/123  M4049 2:36:18  10:04 Tim Creamer            46 M    84 Beverly MA              
  528                2:36:21  10:04 Marie Ficociello          F   127 Weymouth MA             
  529                2:36:25  10:05 Stacey Morris             F   284 Hanover MA              
  530  85/93   M3039 2:36:36  10:05 Bart Mccarthy          31 M   272 Beverly MA              
  531  12/13   M6069 2:36:45  10:06 Marshall Jespersen     61 M   207 Byfield MA              
  532  59/78   F4049 2:37:09  10:07 Jeannine Stanley       45 F   398 Newburyport MA          
  533                2:37:10  10:07 Debbie Congdon            F    77 Newburyport MA          
  534  52/71   F3039 2:37:13  10:08 Ulana Holubec          38 F   190 New York NY             
  535                2:37:15  10:08 Lesley Cohen              F    74 Brookline MA            
  536  60/78   F4049 2:38:28  10:13 Maria Dunn             47 F   111 New York NY             
  537  53/71   F3039 2:38:33  10:13 Sheryl Rosner          39 F   343 Lexington MA            
  538  54/71   F3039 2:38:37  10:13 Prakriti Tayalia       38 F   417 Cambridge MA            
  539  61/78   F4049 2:38:37  10:13 Susan Usovicz          42 F   604 Ipswich MA              
  540 118/123  M4049 2:38:41  10:13 David Berman           47 M    21 Lexington MA            
  541  33/35   M2029 2:39:25  10:16 Suresh Sundaram        26 M   412 Arlington MA            
  542  62/78   F4049 2:39:34  10:17 Joyce Phinney          43 F   587 Gloucester MA           
  543  63/78   F4049 2:39:35  10:17 Judy Destino           43 F   638 Gloucester MA           
  544  72/78   M5059 2:39:38  10:17 Tom Griffith           52 M   164 Essex MA                
  545  41/52   F2029 2:39:39  10:17 Danielle Langham       29 F   234 Dracut MA               
  546  64/78   F4049 2:39:49  10:18 Martha Gribos          45 F   162 Hingham MA              
  547  55/71   F3039 2:39:50  10:18 Audrey Huang           37 F   193 Cambridge MA            
  548  65/78   F4049 2:39:53  10:18 Laurie Redmond         41 F   564 Tewksbury MA            
  549  66/78   F4049 2:40:03  10:19 Mary Sheehan           48 F   699 Manchester CT           
  550  56/71   F3039 2:40:20  10:20 Mary Almeida           38 F     3 Cambridge MA            
  10/12/2004 10:26PM




                                                                      Page 12
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  57/71   F3039 2:40:31  10:20 Angela Marciano        32 F   263 Beverly MA              
  552  86/93   M3039 2:40:53  10:22 Parthiv Shah           31 M   364 Somerville MA           
  553                2:41:00  10:22 Theresa Shipley           F   375 Medford MA              
  554  67/78   F4049 2:41:02  10:22 Karen Holtzman         40 F   189 Medford MA              
  555                2:41:06  10:23 Marjorie Kos              F   226 West Springfield MA     
  556                2:41:08  10:23 David Kos                 M   225 West Springfield MA     
  557  68/78   F4049 2:41:14  10:23 Aileen Morrissey       44 F   285 Rockport MA             
  558  73/78   M5059 2:41:46  10:25 Larry Kessler          52 M   217 N.attleboro MA          
  559  42/52   F2029 2:42:05  10:26 Kathleen Carr          29 F    60 Somerville MA           
  560  87/93   M3039 2:42:15  10:27 Robert Garlitz         39 M   553 Manchester MA           
  561  74/78   M5059 2:42:20  10:27 Howard Weinstein       57 M   670 Newton MA               
  562  58/71   F3039 2:42:27  10:28 Erin Banks             30 F    12 Malden MA               
  563  69/78   F4049 2:42:47  10:29 Kathy Ward             43 F   589 Beverly MA              
  564                2:42:47  10:29 Shannon Silvestri         F   380 Beverly MA              
  565  70/78   F4049 2:42:48  10:29 Sheryl Smith           43 F   385 Gloucester MA           
  566  43/52   F2029 2:42:53  10:30 Jennifer Goldblatt     24 F   571 Woburn MA               
  567  59/71   F3039 2:42:57  10:30 Megan Murphy           31 F   694 Medford MA              
  568   2/4    F6069 2:43:08* 10:31 Kathy Engle            61 F   116 Dublin NH               
  569                2:43:18  10:31 Leslie Drozen             F   110 Jamaica Plain MA        
  570  44/52   F2029 2:43:20  10:31 Rachel Heller          28 F   181 Somerville MA           
  571  60/71   F3039 2:43:21  10:31 Marci Omlor            32 F   300 Salem MA                
  572                2:43:37  10:32 Amy Davidson              F    88 Cambridge MA            
  573   8/13   F5059 2:43:44  10:33 Margaret Macdonald     58 F   254 Arlington MA            
  574  13/13   M6069 2:43:45  10:33 Bill Feeney            67 M   122 Woburn MA               
  575 119/123  M4049 2:44:07  10:34 Daniel Buchner         48 M    44 Boston MA               
  576 120/123  M4049 2:44:14  10:35 Tim Hughes             40 M   706 Whitman MA              
  577  61/71   F3039 2:44:41  10:37 Shannon Ericson        37 F   515 Winchester MA           
  578   9/13   F5059 2:44:43  10:37 Wendy Booker           50 F    29 Manchester MA           
  579  88/93   M3039 2:45:13  10:39 Andy Houta             30 M   483 Boulder CO              
  580  75/78   M5059 2:45:18  10:39 Dennis Donovan         53 M   480 Sharon MA               
  581  62/71   F3039 2:45:37  10:40 Angela Delucco         39 F   653 Somerville MA           
  582   2/4    M7099 2:46:06  10:42 George Leslie          72 M   631 Chelmsford MA           
  583   1/1    F0119 2:46:14  10:43 Dana Krofssik          16 F   227 Prospect CT             
  584  45/52   F2029 2:46:49  10:45 Jennifer Royal         28 F   351 Jamaica Plain MA        
  585  89/93   M3039 2:47:00  10:46 Bruce Zachary          36 M   470 Brookline MA            
  586  90/93   M3039 2:47:22  10:47 Rajeev Soneja          33 M   389 Brighton MA             
  587  71/78   F4049 2:47:51  10:49 Beth Lott              45 F   247 Gloucester MA           
  588                2:48:27  10:51 Diane Krygowski           F   228 Budd Lake NJ            
  589                2:48:30  10:51 Jackie Mckenna            F   275 Beverly MA              
  590                2:49:03  10:53 Andrew Rappe              M   330 Penn Valley PA          
  591  63/71   F3039 2:49:21  10:55 Jennifer Brown         36 F    43 Arlington MA            
  592  72/78   F4049 2:49:22  10:55 Elizabeth Peterson     44 F   504 Boston MA               
  593  91/93   M3039 2:49:32  10:55 Chris Hume             39 M   197 New York NV             
  594  10/13   F5059 2:49:35  10:55 Patricia Balsan        50 F   536 North Attleboro MA      
  595  11/13   F5059 2:49:36  10:55 Barbara Grandberg      54 F   481 Somerville MA           
  596  12/13   F5059 2:50:23  10:59 Dale Granger-Eckert    52 F   158 Newburyport MA          
  597  64/71   F3039 2:50:31  10:59 Susanne Kuhl           33 F   229 Boston MA               
  598  46/52   F2029 2:50:39  11:00 Heidi Macsweeney       29 F   257 Hudson NH               
  599                2:51:07  11:01 Sampath Kumar             F   231 Watertown MA            
  600 121/123  M4049 2:52:00  11:05 William Spaulding      45 M   391 Melrose MA              
  10/12/2004 10:26PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 13
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 71st Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 6, 2004   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  73/78   F4049 2:52:02  11:05 Susan Balogh           40 F    11 W.roxbury MA            
  602  65/71   F3039 2:52:02  11:05 Rebecca Kim            33 F   639 South Hamilton MA       
  603   3/4    M7099 2:52:04  11:05 Julian Siegel          76 M   378 Lexington MA            
  604  74/78   F4049 2:52:44  11:08 Alison Ballari         41 F   514 Cambridge MA            
  605                2:53:04  11:09 Jim Qualter               M   325 Duxbury MA              
  606  92/93   M3039 2:53:12  11:09 John Wermers           39 M   450 Dorchester MA           
  607  34/35   M2029 2:55:00  11:16 Chaitanya Ullal        27 M   432 Cambridge MA            
  608  75/78   F4049 2:55:41  11:19 Kelly Hartman          40 F   178 Medford MA              
  609  66/71   F3039 2:56:55  11:24 Allison George         31 F   146 Boston MA               
  610 122/123  M4049 2:56:59  11:24 Steven Veach           45 M   437 Leominster MA           
  611                2:57:19  11:25 Fredric Gold              M   153 Natick MA               
  612   3/4    F6069 2:57:56  11:28 Darlene Elder          60 F   115 Lake Orion MI           
  613                2:59:20  11:33 Eileen Quinn              F   326 Salem MA                
  614  67/71   F3039 2:59:30  11:34 R Longoria             39 F   700 Rockport MA             
  615                2:59:32  11:34 John Burkinshaw           M    48 Georgetown MA           
  616  68/71   F3039 3:03:05  11:48 Lisa English           38 F   117 Gloucester MA           
  617  69/71   F3039 3:03:10  11:48 Marianne Flanangan     33 F   129 Boston MA               
  618                3:03:35  11:50 Mike Silvestro            M   381 Cambridge MA            
  619  70/71   F3039 3:03:51  11:51 Kim Abraham            37 F   538 North Andover MA        
  620  76/78   F4049 3:06:33  12:01 Jeanie Ferreira        49 F   126 Newton MA               
  621                3:07:11  12:03 Lisa Schnieder            F   359 Cambridge MA            
  622  76/78   M5059 3:07:25  12:04 Jim Laprel             50 M   235 Haverhill MA            
  623  13/13   F5059 3:07:35  12:05 Linda Williams         56 F   458 Randolph MA             
  624 123/123  M4049 3:09:00  12:10 Michael Olivo          44 M   686 Wakefield MA            
  625  47/52   F2029 3:10:56  12:18 Barbara Lawton         27 F   237 Framingham MA           
  626  93/93   M3039 3:11:42  12:21 John Summers           33 M   410 Braintree MA            
  627  48/52   F2029 3:12:46  12:25 Heather Proffitt       26 F   322 Cambridge MA            
  628  35/35   M2029 3:12:48  12:25 Jake Hartman           26 M   177 Arlington MA            
  629  77/78   M5059 3:14:27  12:31 John Belson            51 M    20 Vernon NJ               
  630  49/52   F2029 3:17:09  12:42 Karen Torres           24 F   427 Somerville MA           
  631  77/78   F4049 3:18:34  12:47 Joyce Barkin           47 F   559 Weston MA               
  632  71/71   F3039 3:22:59  13:04 Manisha Sharma         33 F   368 Brighton MA             
  633   4/4    M7099 3:23:15  13:06 Carlton Mendell        82 M   279 Portland ME             
  634  50/52   F2029 3:23:28  13:06 Puj Dattatraya         29 F   549 Medford MA              
  635  51/52   F2029 3:23:55  13:08 Rupinder Grewal        26 F   160 Revere MA               
  636                3:33:08  13:44 Atara Kessler             F   218 Nashua NH               
  637                3:33:08  13:44 Sandra Bell               F    18 Waltham MA              
  638  78/78   F4049 3:34:43  13:50 Pat Belanger           49 F  1145 Nashua NH               
  639  78/78   M5059 3:46:57  14:37 Rich Mcandrew          57 M   270 Bedford MA              
  640  52/52   F2029 3:46:58  14:37 Kelly Mcandrew         25 F   271 Arlington MA            
  641   4/4    F6069 4:13:48  16:21 Jane Goodman           68 F   156 Meredith NH             
  10/12/2004 10:26PM
.