Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep5_JohnGr_set1.shtml

John Gray 10K and 1/2 Marathon

Orleans, MA, September 5, 2004

[10K Age Group | 1/2 Marathon | 1/2 Marathon Age Group ]

10K Overall

           John Gray 10k Road Race                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   35:47  5:46    1 20-29    1 M   231 Patrick Rich                                                                           
   2   36:12  5:50    1 40-49    2 M   174 Chris Kelly                                                                            
   3   37:03  5:59    2 40-49    3 M   169 Mike Roos                                                                              
   4   37:42  6:05    1 30-39    1 F   178 Lizbie Porter                                                                          
   5   37:44  6:05    1 30-39    4 M   177 Philip Porter                                                                          
   6   37:56  6:07    2 30-39    2 F   142 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   7   38:55  6:17    3 40-49    5 M   239 France Boufini                                                                         
   8   39:19  6:20    3 30-39    3 F   211 Lynn Johnson                                                                           
   9   39:26  6:22    4 40-49    6 M   225 Larry Blliveav                                                                         
  10   39:44  6:25    2 30-39    7 M   222 Don Foss                                                                               
  11   40:48  6:35    1 01-19    8 M   162 Scott Panuczak                                                                         
  12   40:56  6:36    2 01-19    9 M   198 Aaron Ahlstrom                                                                         
  13   41:23  6:40    5 40-49   10 M   191 Rich Mulroy                                                                            
  14   41:28  6:41    1 40-49    4 F   109 Sheila Howland                                                                         
  15   41:54  6:45    2 20-29   11 M   227 Joe Mullett                                                                            
  16   42:04  6:47    3 30-39   12 M   163 John Wotey                                                                             
  17   43:12  6:58    1 50-59   13 M   236 Steve Terry                                                                            
  18   43:36  7:02    1 20-29    5 F   160 Melissa Hult                                                                           
  19   43:43  7:03    6 40-49   14 M   155 Michael Tempesta                                                                       
  20   43:47  7:04    4 30-39   15 M   182 Kevin Brosnan               Belmont,MA                                                    
  21   43:55  7:05    2 50-59   16 M   107 Jim Peters                                                                             
  22   44:07  7:07    4 30-39    6 F   245 Katie McCully                                                                          
  23   44:16  7:08    5 30-39    7 F   187 Priscilla Carr              Monpellier,VT                                                 
  24   44:26  7:10    7 40-49   17 M   216 Randall Watson                                                                         
  25   44:32  7:11    3 50-59   18 M   183 Andy McGeoch                Brewster,MA                                                   
  26   44:37  7:12    8 40-49   19 M   190 Bob Mulroy                                                                             
  27   44:44  7:13    5 30-39   20 M   121 Sean Baker                                                                             
  28   44:54  7:15    2 40-49    8 F   224 Johanna Kaufman                                                                        
  29   45:22  7:19    6 30-39    9 F   601 Kelley Allard                                                                          
  30   45:48  7:23    3 40-49   10 F   106 Alison Byland                                                                          
  31   45:53  7:24    2 20-29   11 F   230 Heather Rich                                                                           
  32   46:11  7:27    9 40-49   21 M   262 Thomas Brayton III                                                                     
  33   46:21  7:29    3 01-19   22 M   164 Shawn Kennedy                                                                          
  34   46:39  7:31   10 40-49   23 M   180 John Kelly                                                                             
  35   46:52  7:34    4 40-49   12 F   112 Joanna Buffington                                                                      
  36   46:57  7:34   11 40-49   24 M   179 Frank Kelly                                                                            
  37   47:04  7:35    4 50-59   25 M   197 Peter Walsh                                                                            
  38   47:28  7:39    6 30-39   26 M   147 Joseph Tobin                Wilmingtn,DE                                                  
  39   47:33  7:40    7 30-39   13 F   249  Catherine Galin                                                                       
  40   47:35  7:40    4 01-19   27 M   171 Thomas Bruemmer                                                                        
  41   47:37  7:41    5 50-59   28 M   243 Steve Ryan                                                                             
  42   47:43  7:42   12 40-49   29 M   213 Steve Lesser                                                                           
  43   47:46  7:42   13 40-49   30 M   181 Fred Kelly                                                                             
  44   48:00  7:45    8 30-39   14 F   134 Erin Duffy                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  45   48:21  7:48    7 30-39   31 M   600 Thomas Allard                                                                          
  46   48:43  7:51   14 40-49   32 M   263 Kenneth Shea                                                                           
  47   48:45  7:52    8 30-39   33 M   208 David Brooks                                                                           
  48   48:47  7:52    3 20-29   34 M   122 Peter Koch                                                                             
  49   48:54  7:53    3 20-29   15 F   226 Moira Noonan                                                                           
  50   49:13  7:56    1 50-59   16 F   229 Ann Carroll                                                                            
  51   49:20  7:57    9 30-39   17 F   257 Amy Dynkin                                                                             
  52   49:22  7:58    5 40-49   18 F   244 Betsy Hargreaves                                                                       
  53   49:24  7:58    6 40-49   19 F   248 Suzanne Cole                                                                           
  54   49:28  7:59   15 40-49   35 M   111 Kevin Blute                                                                            
  55   49:53  8:03    9 30-39   36 M   604 Scott Kezzy                                                                            
  56   49:54  8:03     Age?        U   204  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  57   50:09  8:05   10 30-39   20 F   120 Amy Baker                                                                              
  58   50:17  8:07    4 20-29   37 M   150 Jeffrey Kealty              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
  59   50:28  8:08   11 30-39   21 F   151 Coleen Curly\               Provincetown\,MA                                              
  60   50:29  8:09    6 50-59   38 M   253 John Basler                                                                            
  61   50:30  8:09   10 30-39   39 M   205 Robert Kadunc                                                                          
  62   50:41  8:10    7 40-49   22 F   136 Diane Miller                Orleans,MA                                                    
  63   50:50  8:12    1 01-19   23 F   156 Courtney Falcone                                                                       
  64   50:56  8:13    2 50-59   24 F   251 Liz Waldman                                                                            
  65   51:02  8:14   11 30-39   40 M   192 David McIntire                                                                         
  66   51:24  8:17    7 50-59   41 M   202 Mark Roberts                                                                           
  67   51:33  8:19   12 30-39   42 M   259 Paul Destefonis                                                                        
  68   51:44  8:21    3 50-59   25 F   252 Jane Cronin                                                                            
  69   51:45  8:21    8 50-59   43 M   256 George Switnicki                                                                       
  70   51:58  8:23    9 50-59   44 M   188 Stephen Connolly                                                                       
  71   52:06  8:24   12 30-39   26 F   260 Karinaggi Destefanis                                                                   
  72   52:18  8:26    2 01-19   27 F   168 Cailie Ford                                                                            
  73   52:38  8:29    4 50-59   28 F   237 Kathleen Coffey                                                                        
  74   52:46  8:31    3 01-19   29 F   170 Emily Bruemmer                                                                         
  75   52:54  8:32   10 50-59   45 M   173 Jim McLaughlin                                                                         
  76   52:55  8:32   16 40-49   46 M   172 Paul Bruemmer                                                                          
  77   53:11  8:35    1 60-98   47 M   232 Bob Black                                                                              
  78   53:12  8:35   13 30-39   48 M   233 Chris Moss                                                                             
  79   53:14  8:35    8 40-49   30 F   215 Nancy O'Connor                                                                         
  80   53:17  8:36    9 40-49   31 F   117 Gail Warshaw                Demarest,NJ                                                   
  81   53:22  8:36    2 60-98   49 M   266 Robert Smith                                                                           
  82   53:27  8:37   11 50-59   50 M   241 Don Hunter                                                                             
  83   53:40  8:39   17 40-49   51 M   199 Bill Brightham                                                                         
  84   53:48  8:41    3 60-98   52 M   115 Harland Robinson                                                                       
  85   53:51  8:41   12 50-59   53 M   210 John Bailey                                                                            
  86   53:56  8:42   13 30-39   32 F   184 Missy\ Rabeni               Windham,NH                                                    
  87   54:00  8:43    4 60-98   54 M   250 Rich Waldman                                                                           
  88   54:08  8:44    4 01-19   33 F   200 Abby Brigham                                                                           
  89   54:13  8:45     Age?     55 M   279 Chris Campell                                                                          
  90   54:19  8:46    5 60-98   56 M   274 James Snow                                                                             
  91   54:51  8:51    5 01-19   57 M   131 Tyler Savonen               Orleans,MA                                                    
  92   54:54  8:51   14 30-39   34 F   185 Renee Minaham               Framingham,MA                                                 
  93   54:56  8:52   15 30-39   35 F   214 Jennifer Lesnick                                                                       
  94   55:00  8:52   13 50-59   58 M   267 Mark Linse                                                                             
  95   55:03  8:53   14 50-59   59 M   113 John Gouveia                Assoner,MA                                                    
  96   55:10  8:54   16 30-39   36 F   209 Sara Cederholm                                                                         
  97   55:40  8:59   18 40-49   60 M   212 William Reuidy                                                                         
  98   55:43  8:59   15 50-59   61 M   258 Gene Dunkin                                                                            
  99   55:48  9:00    5 50-59   37 F   255 Kathleen Field                                                                         
 100   55:52  9:01    4 20-29   38 F   238 Kristina Leblan                                                                        
 101   55:55  9:01   10 40-49   39 F   119 Fran Elliot                                                                            
 102   55:58  9:02   16 50-59   62 M   165 Kevin Smith                                                                            
 103   56:02  9:02   17 30-39   40 F   195 Maureen O'Day                                                                          
 104   56:05  9:03   17 50-59   63 M   264 Pete Gaccione                                                                          
 105   56:20  9:05   19 40-49   64 M   240 Greg Wright                                                                            
 106   56:22  9:05   14 30-39   65 M   186 Tim Minahan                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 107   56:23  9:06   18 30-39   41 F   257 Amy Dynkin                                                                             
 108   56:26  9:06    6 60-98   66 M   167 Joe Weinberger                                                                         
 109   56:35  9:08   19 30-39   42 F   166 Wendy Beckett                                                                          
 110   56:39  9:08    5 20-29   43 F   228 Kirstin Kline                                                                          
 111   56:43  9:09   18 50-59   67 M   196 James Kershner                                                                         
 112   56:46  9:09   19 50-59   68 M   201 Walter Laliberte                                                                       
 113   56:50  9:10   20 50-59   69 M   217 Paul Jeffrey                                                                           
 114   57:08  9:13   20 30-39   44 F   272 Jean McConney Maaine                                                                   
 115   57:14  9:14    6 50-59   45 F   108 Jayne Reinhardt                                                                        
 116   57:20  9:15   21 50-59   70 M   146 Mark Gutierrez              Quincy,MA                                                     
 117   57:26  9:16   21 30-39   46 F   206 Kate Gutierrez                                                                         
 118   57:33  9:17    1 60-98   47 F   176 Kelly Pat                                                                              
 119   57:42  9:18   22 50-59   71 M   189 Frank Kelley                                                                           
 120   57:47  9:19   20 40-49   72 M   246 Bruce Indek                                                                            
 121   57:56  9:21    2 60-98   48 F   105 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 122   57:58  9:21   11 40-49   49 F   126 Kelly Meade                 Pompano Beach,FL                                              
 123   58:01  9:21   22 30-39   50 F   114 Laurie Ellicott             Hackettstown,NJ                                               
 124   58:06  9:22    7 50-59   51 F   269 Jeanine Severdyin                                                                      
 125   58:10  9:23    6 20-29   52 F   270 Monika Martinez                                                                        
 126   59:02  9:31   12 40-49   53 F   234 Elizabeth Larson                                                                       
 127   59:28  9:35   23 30-39   54 F   278 Karen Campsell                                                                         
 128   59:44  9:38    8 50-59   55 F   161 Pat Niessen                                                                            
 129   60:12  9:43   24 30-39   56 F   207 Becky Newton                                                                           
 130   60:17  9:43   25 30-39   57 F   599 Tracey McLaughlin                                                                      
 131   60:33  9:46    7 60-98   73 M   271 Dave Conney                                                                            
 132   60:36  9:46    9 50-59   58 F   223 Joan Marcy                                                                             
 133   61:10  9:52    8 60-98   74 M   144 Wayne Richardson            Orleans,MA                                                    
 134   61:55  9:59   10 50-59   59 F   247 Terri Colson                                                                           
 135   62:13 10:02   21 40-49   75 M   193 Rick Bailey                                                                            
 136   62:40 10:06   13 40-49   60 F   116 Paulina O'Hara                                                                         
 137   62:53 10:09   26 30-39   61 F   235 Lillian Meehan                                                                         
 138   63:02 10:10    5 01-19   62 F   218 Jessica Jeffrey                                                                        
 139   63:10 10:11   14 40-49   63 F   219 Pamela Jeffrey                                                                         
 140   65:59 10:39   11 50-59   64 F   159 Maureen Jones Devine                                                                   
 141   67:20 10:52    6 01-19   65 F   221 Maddie Walters                                                                         
 142   67:40 10:55   12 50-59   66 F   531 Joanne Creel                                                                           
 143   71:18 11:30    3 60-98   67 F   203 Lucy Duffy                                                                             
 144   73:31 11:51    9 60-98   76 M   254 Wolfgang Kalkofen                                                                      
 145   73:36 11:52   10 60-98   77 M   118 Peter Buffington                                                                       
 146   77:21 12:29   11 60-98   78 M   261 Renate Kalkofen                                                                        
 147   78:01 12:35   13 50-59   68 F   273 Kathy Snow                                                                             
 148   78:03 12:35    4 60-98   69 F   242 Sally Anderson                                                                         
 149   80:54 13:03     Age?     70 F   265 Jasomine Heghinian                                                                     
 150   81:50 13:12   15 40-49   71 F   275 Denise Gover                                                                           
 151   81:54 13:13   22 40-49   79 M   276 Mark Churtime                                                                          
 152   81:57 13:13   12 60-98   80 M   175 John Kelly                                                                             
 153   81:59 13:13   23 50-59   81 M   277 Ray Luft