Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep26_Marshf_set1.shtml

Marshfield Road Runners 31st Annual 20K Race

Marshfield, MA, September 26, 2004

Overall

For more race information, see MRR web site.

First mile of the MRR 20K race
First mile of the MRR 20K race


Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race

Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2004


Results By Michael Shiaris
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Infascelli      Plymouth  MA        25     1 M  0-39      1:13:48    5:59/M
       2    Ryan Wagner             Plymouth  MA        27     2 M  0-39      1:15:24    6:06/M
       3    John Noland             Kingston  MA        41     1 M 40-49      1:17:21    6:16/M
       4    T.J. Unger              Somerville  MA      26     3 M  0-39      1:17:45    6:18/M
       5    Alec Petro              Duxbury  MA         40     2 M 40-49      1:19:20    6:25/M
       6    Ken Ross                Boston  MA          42     3 M 40-49      1:21:01    6:34/M
       7    Andrew Tripp            Dorchester  MA      34     4 M  0-39      1:24:13    6:49/M
       8    Michael Nash            Marshfield  MA      46     4 M 40-49      1:24:54    6:52/M
       9    Michael Mullen          Natick  MA          45     5 M 40-49      1:26:19    6:59/M
      10    James Zschau            Kingston  MA        39     5 M  0-39      1:26:40    7:01/M
      11    Guy Barra               Canton  MA          52     1 M 50-59      1:27:26    7:05/M
      12    Kyle Grady              Medford  MA         24     6 M  0-39      1:28:37    7:11/M
      13    Corey Keesling          Monument Beach  MA  29     7 M  0-39      1:29:10    7:13/M
      14    Thomas Rooney           Mansfield  MA       41     6 M 40-49      1:29:32    7:15/M
      15    Brad Powers             Marshfield  MA      57     2 M 50-59      1:30:04    7:18/M
      16    Chad Colarsusso         Arlington  MA       30     8 M  0-39      1:30:25    7:19/M
      17    Gerald Bray             Duxbury  MA         51     3 M 50-59      1:30:29    7:20/M
      18    Michael J. Gill         Marshfield  MA      34     9 M  0-39      1:30:50    7:21/M
      19    Vasilli Manikas         Weymouth  MA        51     4 M 50-59      1:31:20    7:24/M
      20    James Walsh             North Pembroke  MA  53     5 M 50-59      1:32:52    7:31/M
      21    Joseph Botelho          Halifax  MA         56     6 M 50-59      1:33:53    7:36/M
      22    Michael Gilio           Dover  MA           40     7 M 40-49      1:33:56    7:36/M
      23    Lucy Canavan            Marshfield  MA      37     1 F  0-39      1:34:02    7:37/M
      24    Kirk Holmquest          Weymouth  MA        34    10 M  0-39      1:34:29    7:39/M
      25    Clayton Gardner         Whitman  MA         52     7 M 50-59      1:35:06    7:42/M
      26    Morgan Scheiber         Marshfield  MA      34    11 M  0-39      1:35:16    7:43/M
      27    Jim Holmes              Marshfield  MA      42     8 M 40-49      1:35:21    7:43/M
      28    Lyssa Sher              Brookline           27     2 F  0-39      1:35:36    7:44/M
      29    Andy Brennan            Hanson  MA          51     8 M 50-59      1:35:38    7:45/M
      30    Jimmy Bunnell           Duxbury  MA         46     9 M 40-49      1:36:07    7:47/M
      31    Kevin Moran             Reading  MA         51     9 M 50-59      1:36:17    7:48/M
      32    AnnMarie O'Brien        Braintree  MA       41     1 F 40-49      1:36:29    7:49/M
      33    Peter B. Landry         East Falmouth  MA   48    10 M 40-49      1:36:43    7:50/M
      34    Peter Luscko            Canton  MA          34    12 M  0-39      1:36:46    7:50/M
      35    Jeremy Smith            Charlestown  MA     27    13 M  0-39      1:36:52    7:51/M
      36    Maureen Lamic           Quincy  MA          41     2 F 40-49      1:37:04    7:52/M
      37    Jonathan Walzer         Marshfield  MA      42    11 M 40-49      1:37:58    7:56/M
      38    Larry Horlick           Brookline  MA       48    12 M 40-49      1:38:17    7:57/M
      39    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          39     3 F  0-39      1:38:43    8:00/M
      40    Greg Watson             Pembroke  MA        33    14 M  0-39      1:39:03    8:01/M
      41    Todd Beaulieu           Medford  MA         37    15 M  0-39      1:40:06    8:06/M
      42    Susan Makovsky          Middleboro  MA      34     4 F  0-39      1:40:27    8:08/M
      43    Jim Batts               Andover  MA         62     1 M 60-69      1:40:42    8:09/M
      44    Stace Beaulieu          Falmouth  MA        33     5 F  0-39      1:40:58    8:11/M
      45    Greg Naviloff           Jamaica Plain  MA   29    16 M  0-39      1:41:12    8:12/M
      46    David Martin            Sharon  MA          44    13 M 40-49      1:41:28    8:13/M
      47    Jay Condrick            Norwood  MA         42    14 M 40-49      1:41:35    8:14/M
      48    Pamela Roesch           Whitman  MA         35     6 F  0-39      1:41:36    8:14/M
      49    Chris Holmquest         Marshfield  MA      45    15 M 40-49      1:41:38    8:14/M
      50    Steven Delahunt         Hanover  MA         38    17 M  0-39      1:41:44    8:14/M
      51    Drew Morrissey          Hingham  MA         13    18 M  0-39      1:42:11    8:16/M
      52    Larry Bonnie            Tynesboro  MA       35    19 M  0-39      1:42:14    8:17/M
      53    David Kearney           Halifax  MA         42    16 M 40-49      1:42:41    8:19/M
      54    Cindy Greenstein        Hingham  MA         39     7 F  0-39      1:42:58    8:20/M
      55    Jeremy Yamamoto         Arlington  MA       28    20 M  0-39      1:43:01    8:20/M
      56    Wilhelm Kadunc          Hyannis  MA         52    10 M 50-59      1:43:09    8:21/M
      57    Kim Forget              Attleboro  MA       44     3 F 40-49      1:43:15    8:22/M
      58    Chris MacDonald         Quincy  MA          30    21 M  0-39      1:43:22    8:22/M
      59    Jeff Swett              Hingham  MA         35    22 M  0-39      1:43:30    8:23/M
      60    Deborah Beck            Attleboro  MA       32     8 F  0-39      1:43:54    8:25/M
      61    George LeMaitre         Charlestown  MA     39    23 M  0-39      1:44:02    8:25/M
      62    Barbara Wilson          Wellesly  MA        50     1 F 50-59      1:44:03    8:26/M
      63    Christine Hollander     Abington  MA        44     4 F 40-49      1:44:09    8:26/M
      64    Andrew Carty            Quincy  MA          31    24 M  0-39      1:44:48    8:29/M
      65    Jay Singleton           Georgetown  MA      46    17 M 40-49      1:45:20    8:32/M
      66    J.G. Schneider          Weymouth  MA        47    18 M 40-49      1:45:37    8:33/M
      67    Julie Kandrut           Methuen  MA         29     9 F  0-39      1:45:57    8:35/M
      68    Amy Black               Boston  MA          36    10 F  0-39      1:46:30    8:37/M
      69    Marta Zulik             Brighton  MA        34    11 F  0-39      1:46:36    8:38/M
      70    Rex Palmisano           Wakefield  MA       36    25 M  0-39      1:46:43    8:38/M
      71    Judi Barth              Franklin  MA        46     5 F 40-49      1:46:45    8:39/M
      72    Peter Wallan            Sharon  MA          61     2 M 60-69      1:46:49    8:39/M
      73    Dennis Leedom           Duxbury  MA         40    19 M 40-49      1:47:22    8:42/M
      74    Katie Krein             Charlestown  MA     23    12 F  0-39      1:47:36    8:43/M
      75    Michael O'Meara         Kingston  MA        54    11 M 50-59      1:47:39    8:43/M
      76    Kelly Fitzgerald        Pembroke  MA        37    13 F  0-39      1:47:42    8:43/M
      77    David Lane              Hanover  MA         44    20 M 40-49      1:48:07    8:45/M
      78    Steve Lanzillotta       Hanover  MA         48    21 M 40-49      1:48:21    8:46/M
      79    Kathleen Savage         East Falmouth  MA   37    14 F  0-39      1:49:41    8:53/M
      80    Peter Delahunt          Hanover  MA         41    22 M 40-49      1:49:42    8:53/M
      81    John Connolly           Hanover  MA         50    12 M 50-59      1:49:53    8:54/M
      82    Irene Szewczuk          Medford  MA         29    15 F  0-39      1:50:18    8:56/M
      83    Janet J. Kelly          Norh Chatham  MA    55     2 F 50-59      1:51:59    9:04/M
      84    Ryan Enright            Hingham  MA         32    26 M  0-39      1:52:02    9:04/M
      85    Mike Pomarole           West Roxbury  MA    49    23 M 40-49      1:52:07    9:05/M
      86    Kendra FitzGerald       Newton  MA          30    16 F  0-39      1:52:13    9:05/M
      87    Jane Reardon            Rockland  MA        49     6 F 40-49      1:52:23    9:06/M
      88    Ann Tarrant             East Falmouth  MA   30    17 F  0-39      1:52:34    9:07/M
      89    Tish Vivado             Marshfield Hills  M 41     7 F 40-49      1:53:06    9:09/M
      90    Sean Reidy              Davidson  NC        42    24 M 40-49      1:53:28    9:11/M
      91    Keri Anestis            Somerville  MA      25    18 F  0-39      1:53:31    9:11/M
      92    Ben Godin               Cambridge  MA       30    27 M  0-39      1:53:32    9:12/M
      93    William E. McDonough    Hanson  MA          47    25 M 40-49      1:53:43    9:12/M
      94    Kyla Hobbie-Welsh       Scituate  MA        22    19 F  0-39      1:54:23    9:16/M
      95    Megan Murphy            Medford  MA         31    20 F  0-39      1:54:47    9:18/M
      96    Karen Kelly             Belmont  MA         42     8 F 40-49      1:54:59    9:19/M
      97    Brian Kelly             Sagamore Beach  MA  61     3 M 60-69      1:55:04    9:19/M
      98    Dan Sandini             Clinton  MA         42    26 M 40-49      1:55:31    9:21/M
      99    James McSweeny          Saugus  MA          64     4 M 60-69      1:55:36    9:22/M
     100    Kevin Hannigan          Hanover  MA         44    27 M 40-49      1:55:41    9:22/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Larry Hanson            Georgetown  MA      50    13 M 50-59      1:55:46    9:22/M
     102    John Bird               Marshfield  MA      43    28 M 40-49      1:55:55    9:23/M
     103    Wayne Thompson          Marshfield  MA      56    14 M 50-59      1:56:01    9:24/M
     104    Nicole Pearce           Hanover  MA         25    21 F  0-39      1:56:16    9:25/M
     105    Scott Willy             Marshfield  MA      52    15 M 50-59      1:57:45    9:32/M
     106    Thomas Stracqualursi    Stoughton  MA       30    28 M  0-39      1:58:27    9:35/M
     107    Denise Noland           Kingston  MA        39    22 F  0-39      1:58:29    9:36/M
     108    Rhonda N. Forrester     Medford  MA         24    23 F  0-39      1:59:14    9:39/M
     109    Mark Morency            Arlington  MA       30    29 M  0-39      1:59:35    9:41/M
     110    Susan Fernandes         Scituate  MA        38    24 F  0-39      2:01:36    9:51/M
     111    Steve Kahiam            Plymouth  MA        56    16 M 50-59      2:03:19    9:59/M
     112    Frances Gannon          Duxbury  MA         48     9 F 40-49      2:03:21    9:59/M
     113    Ron Hardy               Pembroke  MA        37    30 M  0-39      2:03:32   10:00/M
     114    Carolyn Goddard         Hingham  MA         40    10 F 40-49      2:03:50   10:02/M
     115    Beth Hackett            Abington  MA        44    11 F 40-49      2:04:03   10:03/M
     116    Ava Galante             Medford  MA         45    12 F 40-49      2:04:51   10:07/M
     117    Leslie Hibbard          Duxbury  MA         51     3 F 50-59      2:05:15   10:09/M
     118    Joanne Piper            Lynnfield  MA       45    13 F 40-49      2:07:08   10:18/M
     119    Jeffrey Tomaneng        Milton  MA          34    31 M  0-39      2:07:17   10:18/M
     120    Dave O'Brien            Uxbridge  MA        32    32 M  0-39      2:08:16   10:23/M
     121    Jennifer Cox            Marshfield  MA      40    14 F 40-49      2:08:52   10:26/M
     122    George C. Leslie, Jr    Chelmsford  MA      72     1 M 70-99      2:11:02   10:37/M
     123    Adrienne Perdigao       Quincy  MA          43    15 F 40-49      2:12:19   10:43/M
     124    Eileen Ardagna          Scituate  MA        50     4 F 50-59      2:12:26   10:43/M
     125    Paul Clerici            Walpole  MA         38    33 M  0-39      2:13:02   10:46/M
     126    Mary T. Dowd            Scituate  MA        50     5 F 50-59      2:14:05   10:51/M
     127    Carla Happel            Wakefield  MA       43    16 F 40-49      2:26:06   11:50/M
     128    Tom Flaherty            Scituate  MA        36    34 M  0-39      2:27:02   11:54/M
     129    Sriram Kannan           Jamaica Plain  MA   32    35 M  0-39      2:34:24   12:30/M
     130    Dick Piece              Dedham  MA          57    17 M 50-59      2:37:52   12:47/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com