Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep19_SIDS13_set1.shtml

SIDS 13th Annual Five Mile Road Race and Fun Walk

Springfield, MA, September 19, 2004

[AWARDS | WALK ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1 Carlos Rivera        1021 30   1/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          27:48  5:34 
    2 Tom Bousquet          522 22   1/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA GSH      28:24  5:41 
    3 Michael Weisse        145 46   1/112  M4049 Hampden         MA          29:31  5:55 
    4 Adam Bruno           1138 25   2/33   M1929 Greenfield      MA          30:44  6:09 
    5 Peter Fratini         540 39   2/85   M3039 Westfield       MA MASSMU   30:54  6:11 
    6 Elvin Torres         1022 40   2/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA GSH      30:58  6:12 
    7 Steven Page          1140 38   3/85   M3039 Holyoke         MA          31:26  6:18 
    8 James Douglass       1151 41   3/112  M4049 Easthampton     MA          31:38  6:20 
    9 Steve Oneil          1144 53   1/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          31:43  6:21 
   10 Mike Butler           435 31   4/85   M3039 Springfield     MA EORC     32:06  6:26 
   11 Vicente Rojas        1116 50   2/63   M5059 Holyoke         MA GSH      32:17  6:28 
   12 Celio Hernandez      1157 51   3/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA          32:29  6:30 
   13 Ted Adams            1032 40   4/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          32:31  6:31 
   14 David Wright          389 49   5/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA GSH      32:36  6:32 
   15 Ramon Alicea         1122 53   4/63   M5059 Holyoke         MA          32:46  6:34 
   16 David E. Vanasse      279 43   6/112  M4049 Feeding Hills   MA          33:08  6:38 
   17 Ken Grindle           262 46   7/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          33:46  6:46 
   18 Kelly Heroux          308 37   1/67   F3039 West Brookfield MA          34:28  6:54 
   19 Matt Mcgann           303 40   8/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          34:38  6:56 
   20 Abby Woods           1011 26   1/41   F1929 Northampton     MA          34:41  6:57 
   21 Tj Martin             509 46   9/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          35:12  7:03 
   22 John Kenney          1041 47  10/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          35:14  7:03 
   23 Bill Martin           261 50   5/63   M5059 Agawam          MA          35:25  7:05 
   24 Tim Kenney           1042 43  11/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          35:35  7:07 
   25 Steven Tevault        207 31   5/85   M3039 Somers          CT FRIEND   35:41  7:09 
   26 Jim Halton            309 57   6/63   M5059 Westfield       MA GSH      36:06  7:14 
   27 Daniel St.marie       334 37   6/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          36:08  7:14 
   28 Paul Nicholson        532 47  12/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          36:13  7:15 
   29 Brian Clune           574 28   3/33   M1929 West Springfiel MA          36:15  7:15 
   30 Kristin Ashe         1155 35   2/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          36:22  7:17 
   31 Nicholas Ferron      1113 22   4/33   M1929 Northampton     MA          36:29  7:18 
   32 James Constantino     451 46  13/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA RSVDWG   36:32  7:19 
   33 Christopher Conz      227 28   5/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          36:36  7:20 
   34 Johnathan Vaughan     432 17   1/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          36:47  7:22 
   35 Daniel Glick          561 40  14/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA MASSMU   36:48  7:22 
   36 Carl Ziobrowski       159 36   7/85   M3039 Thorndike       MA OPOSSU   36:50  7:22 
   37 Lee Haseltine         117 45  15/112  M4049 Southwick       MA          36:53  7:23 
   38 Donna Saletnik        271 38   3/67   F3039 Ware            MA GSH      36:56  7:24 
   39 Tim Londo             245 39   8/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA LENOX    36:58  7:24 
   40 Kathleen Bergdoll    1135 42   1/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          37:02  7:25 
   41 David Greene          363 33   9/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          37:03  7:25 
   42 Stephen Ashe         1154 35  10/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          37:09  7:26 
   43 Michael Thomes        188 51   7/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          37:12  7:27 
   44 William O'neill      1066 46  16/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          37:15  7:27 
   45 Benjamin Mead         299 30  11/85   M3039 Thorndike       MA          37:19  7:28 
   46 Mary M. Gubala        482 38   4/67   F3039 Holyoke         MA          37:23  7:29 
   47 Bil Proulx           1025 40  17/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          37:25  7:29 
   48 Bryan Narnberger      416 20   6/33   M1929 Springfield     MA CDM      37:29  7:30 
   49 Sean Contant          462 16   2/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          37:29  7:30 
   50 Mark Degrandpre       519 35  12/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          37:36  7:32 



                                                                      Page 2
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51 Mark Chatel           287 35  13/85   M3039 Holyoke         MA EORC     37:51  7:35 
   52 Thomas Greenwood     1020 48  18/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          37:51  7:35 
   53 Ray Charow           1120 42  19/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA          38:05  7:37 
   54 Jon Marshall         1139 46  20/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          38:08  7:38 
   55 John T. Nicholson     311 44  21/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          38:15  7:39 
   56 Kenneth Jackson       496 28   7/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA          38:18  7:40 
   57 William F Russell     402 58   8/63   M5059 Amherst         MA          38:20  7:40 
   58 Craig Mccarl          536 41  22/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          38:22  7:41 
   59 David Abad            256 15   3/9    M1518 East Longmeadow MA          38:26  7:42 
   60 Edward Hamilton       115 53   9/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          38:33  7:43 
   61 Cheryl Abert          552 47   2/47   F4049 South Hadley    MA MASSMU   38:34  7:43 
   62 David Mengel          277 41  23/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          38:35  7:43 
   63 Bill Lengyel          414 20   8/33   M1929 Springfield     MA CDM      38:35  7:43 
   64 Dennis Robinson       223 37  14/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA ISO-NE   38:37  7:44 
   65 Michael Keier         530 32  15/85   M3039 Russell         MA          38:39  7:44 
   66 Brian Sullivan        305 35  16/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          38:40  7:44 
   67 James Liebel         1128 55  10/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          38:43  7:45 
   68 Daryl Mallory         292 49  24/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA EORC     38:47  7:46 
   69 Alan Cabot            206 49  25/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          38:57  7:48 
   70 Bernie Drapeau        474 37  17/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          39:01  7:49 
   71 James Mulvey          400 41  26/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          39:04  7:49 
   72 Brian Wright          251 53  11/63   M5059 Naugatuck       CT          39:10  7:50 
   73 Joan O'brien-Smith    373 41   3/47   F4049 Holyoke         MA          39:12  7:51 
   74 Nicole Bourassa      1057 24   2/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          39:15  7:51 
   75 Max Fitzgerald        235 17   4/9    M1518 East Longmeadow MA          39:16  7:52 
   76 Fernando Gonzalez     534 42  27/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          39:17  7:52 
   77 David Brassard        160 55  12/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          39:18  7:52 
   78 Tina Stevenson        442 28   3/41   F1929 Holyoke         MA          39:21  7:53 
   79 Maura O'connell       397 37   5/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          39:22  7:53 
   80 Marty Cunningham      101 38  18/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          39:24  7:53 
   81 James Fernandes       120 53  13/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          39:25  7:53 
   82 Karen S. Rohan        139 41   4/47   F4049 Ware            MA          39:29  7:54 
   83 Brian Toomey          437 38  19/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          39:30  7:54 
   84 Tara Foley           1052 26   4/41   F1929 S. Boston       MA          39:31  7:55 
   85 Joe Wynn             1068 26   9/33   M1929 Westfield       MA          39:31  7:55 
   86 Kathryn Crisostomo    434 23   5/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          39:32  7:55 
   87 Winston Nunes         554 54  14/63   M5059 Springfield     MA MASSMU   39:35  7:55 
   88 Kathleen Woytowicz   1158 31   6/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          39:36  7:56 
   89 Barbara Bosworth      329 42   5/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA          39:37  7:56 
   90 Brian Murphy          545 43  28/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA MASSMU   39:39  7:56 
   91 James Pearson        1006 40  29/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA          39:42  7:57 
   92 Thomas A. Beaudry     546 43  30/112  M4049 Belchertown     MA MASSMU   39:47  7:58 
   93 Debra Hevey           102 46   6/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          39:47  7:58 
   94 Charles Contant       464 51  15/63   M5059 Springfield     MA GSH      39:49  7:58 
   95 Neal R. Lamberton     250 55  16/63   M5059 Springfield     MA GSH      39:54  7:59 
   96 Sharon Mikaelian      553 39   7/67   F3039 Belchertown     MA MASSMU   39:57  8:00 
   97 Michael E. Murphy     483 47  31/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          40:00  8:00 
   98 Michael E. Cienciwa   219 47  32/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          40:06  8:02 
   99 John K. Somers        121 52  17/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          40:08  8:02 
  100 William P. Rosenbec   523 46  33/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          40:14  8:03 



                                                                      Page 3
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101 Roger Larocque        548 28  10/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA MASSMU   40:15  8:03 
  102 Jerry Martell         365 47  34/112  M4049 Southwick       MA          40:16  8:04 
  103 Doug Rondeau          171 40  35/112  M4049 South Windsor   CT          40:23  8:05 
  104 Ed Dwyer             1118 38  20/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA GSH      40:24  8:05 
  105 Tom Campo             196 52  18/63   M5059 Holland         MA          40:27  8:06 
  106 Jayme Talbot          289 35   8/67   F3039 Florence        MA          40:32  8:07 
  107 Christine Lavalle    1023 23   6/41   F1929 Hamden          CT          40:33  8:07 
  108 Joan M. Mcgowan       332 40   7/47   F4049 East Longmeadow MA          40:34  8:07 
  109 Russell Royce         423 40  36/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA          40:37  8:08 
  110 Jose M. Vazquez       104 44  37/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          40:39  8:08 
  111 Donald Grindle       1111 49  38/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          40:39  8:08 
  112 John Maloney         1009 35  21/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          40:40  8:08 
  113 Mark Deluca           316 34  22/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          40:41  8:09 
  114 David J. Murphy       390 44  39/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          40:41  8:09 
  115 Paul E. Huckins       506 49  40/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          40:44  8:09 
  116 Michael Niziolek     1028 56  19/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA          40:44  8:09 
  117 Bill Murphy           218 45  41/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          40:45  8:09 
  118 Robert O'connor       457 43  42/112  M4049 Hadley          MA          40:46  8:10 
  119 Eric Sarrazin         565 32  23/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA MASSMU   40:47  8:10 
  120 Andrew Balder         572 51  20/63   M5059 Longmeadow      MA          40:50  8:10 
  121 Tom Lachapelle        571 38  24/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA          40:52  8:11 
  122 John Yahres           293 58  21/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          40:55  8:11 
  123 Kevin Conway          543 41  43/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA MASSMU   40:58  8:12 
  124 Wendy Davis           290 34   9/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA MASSMU   41:01  8:13 
  125 Michael Fitzgerald    234 52  22/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          41:13  8:15 
  126 Gretchen Vanemburgh   356 58   1/8    F5059 South Hadley    MA GSH      41:14  8:15 
  127 Maddy Venancio        525 41   8/47   F4049 Ludlow          MA          41:17  8:16 
  128 Mike Filiault         122 46  44/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          41:24  8:17 
  129 Paul Sullivan        1031 31  25/85   M3039 Enfield         CT          41:25  8:17 
  130 Stephen Ferraro       242 46  45/112  M4049 Springfield     MA LENOX    41:29  8:18 
  131 Ronald Carbone        494 57  23/63   M5059 Bolton          CT          41:33  8:19 
  132 David Vercellone      469 35  26/85   M3039 Southwick       MA          41:39  8:20 
  133 Timothy P. Flynn      274 35  27/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          41:41  8:21 
  134 Geoffrey Mcgehee     1125 32  28/85   M3039 Enfield         CT          41:43  8:21 
  135 Thomas Chevalier     1069 44  46/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA          41:44  8:21 
  136 Kevin M. Kearney      520 37  29/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          41:47  8:22 
  137 John F. Long         1271 44  47/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          41:53  8:23 
  138 Jerry Ray             326 52  24/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          41:54  8:23 
  139 Toni Mcintyre        1038 41   9/47   F4049 E. Longmeadow   MA          41:55  8:23 
  140 Daniel D. Sheehan     199 38  30/85   M3039 Hampden         MA TTC      41:56  8:24 
  141 Joe St.marie          226 33  31/85   M3039 Underhill       VT          41:57  8:24 
  142 Donald M. Vadnais     222 43  48/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          42:05  8:25 
  143 Edith Lamana          531 39  10/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA          42:05  8:25 
  144 Mike Hamling         1037 34  32/85   M3039 Warren          MA          42:11  8:27 
  145 Rich Croteau          164 52  25/63   M5059 Westfield       MA          42:13  8:27 
  146 Kate Sabatini        1148 39  11/67   F3039 Longmeadow      MA          42:15  8:27 
  147 Rick Odonnell        1026 41  49/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          42:17  8:28 
  148 Kevin M. Mccarthy     341 45  50/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          42:18  8:28 
  149 Tom Ashe             1051 30  33/85   M3039 S. Boston       MA          42:19  8:28 
  150 Ted Andrzejewski      248 57  26/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA LENOX    42:23  8:29 



                                                                      Page 4
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  151 Richard Martin        361 54  27/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          42:23  8:29 
  152 John J. Fitzgerald    367 54  28/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          42:28  8:30 
  153 Thomas P Murphy       491 46  51/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA RODGER   42:28  8:30 
  154 Charles Kielbania J   460 49  52/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          42:28  8:30 
  155 Gaston Phil Bernier   568 47  53/112  M4049 Southingoton    CT          42:28  8:30 
  156 Michael J. Moriarty   505 43  54/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          42:34  8:31 
  157 Dan Shirtell         1149 15   5/9    M1518 W. Hartford     CT          42:35  8:31 
  158 John A. Ford          273 43  55/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          42:36  8:32 
  159 Shawn Grenier         573 42  56/112  M4049 Southwick       MA          42:37  8:32 
  160 Ryan Ochoa           1166                   Longmeadow      MA          42:41  8:33 
  161 Andrew Fay           1130 38  34/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          42:43  8:33 
  162 Sean Collins          185 29  11/33   M1929 Springffield    MA          42:44  8:33 
  163 Hank Downey            34 25  12/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          42:44  8:33 
  164 Jeffrey Clemons      1008 40  57/112  M4049 Indian Orchard  MA          42:45  8:33 
  165 Bob Castonguay        375 61   1/10   M6069 Springfield     MA          42:45  8:33 
  166 Douglas Yandow        246 37  35/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA LENOX    42:46  8:34 
  167 Michael Tarantino     140 32  36/85   M3039 Ware            MA          42:50  8:34 
  168 Anthony Manzi         119 43  58/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          42:51  8:35 
  169 Stanley Placzek       258 55  29/63   M5059 Chicopee        MA          42:55  8:35 
  170 Ed Murphy            1064 40  59/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          42:56  8:36 
  171 Kevin Murdock        1147 37  37/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          43:04  8:37 
  172 Edward Santini       1058 55  30/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          43:06  8:38 
  173 David Fenton         1164 41  60/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          43:07  8:38 
  174 Thomas Fitzgerald     260 36  38/85   M3039 Longmeadow      MA          43:09  8:38 
  175 James Henderson      1142 35  39/85   M3039 Suffield        CT          43:11  8:39 
  176 Michael Rood         1071 52  31/63   M5059 Suffield        CT          43:12  8:39 
  177 Deborah Omer         1067 50   2/8    F5059 Springfield     MA          43:12  8:39 
  178 Lynelle Russell       368 48  10/47   F4049 Amherst         MA          43:14  8:39 
  179 Thomas Bresnahan      110 37  40/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          43:16  8:40 
  180 Maureen Parker        330 39  12/67   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA          43:19  8:40 
  181 Hugh J. Moriarty      372 62   2/10   M6069 Wilbraham       MA          43:19  8:40 
  182 William Boyle         497 47  61/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          43:20  8:40 
  183 Christopher Foley     304 29  13/33   M1929 Brookline       MA          43:21  8:41 
  184 Mike Dusza            244 48  62/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA LENOX    43:24  8:41 
  185 Christine Deluca      317 33  13/67   F3039 South Hadley    MA          43:29  8:42 
  186 Howard Mccready      1054 39  41/85   M3039 Ludlow          MA          43:30  8:42 
  187 Marybeth Woods       1137 29   7/41   F1929 Jersey City     NJ          43:31  8:43 
  188 David Monaco          448 49  63/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          43:38  8:44 
  189 Joy Leblanc          1299 45  11/47   F4049 Hampden         MA          43:38  8:44 
  190 Philip Murray         123 53  32/63   M5059 Belchertown     MA          43:38  8:44 
  191 Richard Neal            1 55  33/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          43:40  8:44 
  192 Roger A. Tetreault    475 40  64/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          43:47  8:46 
  193 Noah Volain           403 16   6/9    M1518 Sprignfield     MA          43:47  8:46 
  194 Dan Murphy            410 30  42/85   M3039 Springfield     MA CDM      43:50  8:46 
  195 Jeremy Galeota        411 20  14/33   M1929 Springfield     MA CDM      43:51  8:47 
  196 Daniel Rowe          1007 53  34/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          43:53  8:47 
  197 Jim Connery           518 47  65/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          43:54  8:47 
  198 Linda Furier          408 40  12/47   F4049 Springfield     MA CDM      43:55  8:47 
  199 Rachel Dymon         1065 32  14/67   F3039 Leeds           MA          43:55  8:47 
  200 Michael Frenette      162 50  35/63   M5059 Florence        MA          43:55  8:47 



                                                                      Page 5
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  201 Shauna C Nacewicz     516 27   8/41   F1929 Agawam          MA          44:01  8:49 
  202 Brian T. Kennedy      420 44  66/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA TTC      44:02  8:49 
  203 Brett Howell          555 30  43/85   M3039 Agawam          MA MASSMU   44:02  8:49 
  204 Brett Gearing         556 30  44/85   M3039 Agawam          MA MASSMU   44:02  8:49 
  205 Rick Lombardi         439 26  15/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          44:03  8:49 
  206 Janine Toppin         370 40  13/47   F4049 Ware            MA          44:04  8:49 
  207 Catherine Grillo      221 46  14/47   F4049 Ware            MA          44:05  8:49 
  208 Matt Garvolinski      481 23  16/33   M1929 South Hadley    MA          44:06  8:50 
  209 Rachel Romano         480 26   9/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          44:08  8:50 
  210 Tom Sheehan           213 56  36/63   M5059 Holyoke         MA          44:11  8:51 
  211 Barry Solomon         281 47  67/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          44:11  8:51 
  212 Robert Spinney        114 50  37/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          44:15  8:51 
  213 Steve Cross           466 51  38/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          44:17  8:52 
  214 Sasjha Platt          485 44  68/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          44:20  8:52 
  215 Beth Mcintyre         539 39  15/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA MASSMU   44:21  8:53 
  216 Anthony Grasso        300 38  45/85   M3039 Agawam          MA          44:22  8:53 
  217 Alyssa Morin         1013 31  16/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          44:22  8:53 
  218 Sergio Lamas         1123 40  69/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          44:23  8:53 
  219 Thomas P. Walbridge   357 38  46/85   M3039 Longmeadow      MA          44:27  8:54 
  220 Karl Ozga             192 60   3/10   M6069 Chicopee        MA          44:27  8:54 
  221 Joseph M. Lepianka    133 47  70/112  M4049 Feeding Hills   MA          44:33  8:55 
  222 Jon Martensson        396 42  71/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          44:34  8:55 
  223 Terrence C. Ginley    502 48  72/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA          44:35  8:55 
  224 Steve Buoniconti      575 35  47/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA          44:38  8:56 
  225 Barry Maloney        1167 37  48/85   M3039 Westfield       MA          44:46  8:58 
  226 Lisa Lavaseur         477 37  17/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          44:49  8:58 
  227 Tami Damarjian        217 30  18/67   F3039 Springfield     MA FRIEND   45:01  9:01 
  228 Patricia Mcdonald     301 45  15/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          45:07  9:02 
  229 Keith Makarowski     1153 33  49/85   M3039 Enfield         CT          45:09  9:02 
  230 Gail Whitney          484 44  16/47   F4049 Ludlow          MA          45:10  9:02 
  231 Leslie Bennett       1048 30  19/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          45:15  9:03 
  232 Nancy Oram            409 29  10/41   F1929 Springfield     MA CDM      45:19  9:04 
  233 June Contant          463 46  17/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          45:20  9:04 
  234 Barbara Ginty         421 36  20/67   F3039 Holyoke         MA          45:21  9:05 
  235 Tony Lucia            503 66   4/10   M6069 Agawam          MA EORC     45:29  9:06 
  236 Daniel Kleeberg       436 36  50/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          45:32  9:07 
  237 Angela Lozka          252 19  11/41   F1929 Westfield       MA          45:43  9:09 
  238 Jim Willemain         215 53  39/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          45:46  9:10 
  239 Christine Shea        237 41  18/47   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA          45:47  9:10 
  240 Sara Schieffelin     1295 25  12/41   F1929 Florence        MA          45:50  9:10 
  241 Shannon Powers        255 26  13/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          45:51  9:11 
  242 Jim Merlin            327 48  73/112  M4049 Belshertown     MA          45:54  9:11 
  243 David Mello           315 33  51/85   M3039 Northampton     MA          45:55  9:11 
  244 William Tranghese     212 41  74/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          45:56  9:12 
  245 Michael Garcia       1016 32  52/85   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA          45:56  9:12 
  246 Shelley Martin       1036 26  14/41   F1929 Laconia         NH          45:56  9:12 
  247 David Lapan          1050 50  40/63   M5059                             45:57  9:12 
  248 Marvin Howard         495 67   5/10   M6069 Agawam          MA          45:58  9:12 
  249 Marcus Thayer        1047 31  53/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          45:59  9:12 
  250 Robert C. Larrabee    419 65   6/10   M6069 Westfield       MA          46:01  9:13 



                                                                      Page 6
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  251 John Thorpe          1043 33  54/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          46:02  9:13 
  252 Maureen A. Bonavita   455 41  19/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          46:07  9:14 
  253 Kim Lee               359 39  21/67   F3039 Wilbraham       MA          46:07  9:14 
  254 Kathryn Boyle         135 15   1/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          46:14  9:15 
  255 Paul F. Tyburski      147 50  41/63   M5059 Somers          CT          46:18  9:16 
  256 Patti Scholtz         467 28  15/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          46:18  9:16 
  257 Donald Hebert         243 52  42/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA LENOX    46:23  9:17 
  258 John P. Beaulieu      214 50  43/63   M5059 South Hadley    MA          46:24  9:17 
  259 Kim Gibbons           282 33  22/67   F3039 Indian Orchard  MA EORC     46:26  9:17 
  260 Darren Clapprood     1131 28  17/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          46:28  9:18 
  261 Patty Leyden          352 44  20/47   F4049 Springfeild     MA          46:31  9:19 
  262 John Mcmahon          158 29  18/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          46:33  9:19 
  263 Nick David            380 26  19/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          46:34  9:19 
  264 Kevin Lee             358 41  75/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          46:36  9:20 
  265 Thomas B. Mcgowan     331 48  76/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          46:39  9:20 
  266 Stephanie Barry      1061 31  23/67   F3039 Hadley          MA          46:40  9:20 
  267 Drew Piemonte        1165 33  55/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          46:41  9:21 
  268 Mark Rowe             549 25  20/33   M1929 Springfield     MA MASSMU   46:44  9:21 
  269 Henry Crisostomo      144 57  44/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          46:44  9:21 
  270 Nora Greeley-Hickey   504 26  16/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          46:47  9:22 
  271 Patrick Garrity       200 41  77/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          46:48  9:22 
  272 Mary Martin           510 45  21/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          46:49  9:22 
  273 Caroline Toner        424 59   3/8    F5059 Longmeadow      MA          46:49  9:22 
  274 Susan Odonnell       1121 40  22/47   F4049 Newton Centre   MA          46:56  9:24 
  275 Jeff Burgess          152 57  45/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          46:57  9:24 
  276 William Collins       354 51  46/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          47:00  9:24 
  277 Andrew Yong           364 16   7/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          47:02  9:25 
  278 Michael Daley         458 53  47/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          47:04  9:25 
  279 Matthew Kielbania     459 22  21/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          47:15  9:27 
  280 John Pilkington       313 39  56/85   M3039 Burlington      CT          47:17  9:28 
  281 Beth Morin            376 28  17/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:19  9:28 
  282 Renee Theroux        1046 29  18/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:20  9:28 
  283 Jennifer Mcquade      433 32  24/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          47:23  9:29 
  284 Meghan Mcfarlin       328 22  19/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:23  9:29 
  285 Joy Mcdowell          351 45  23/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          47:24  9:29 
  286 Richard Harrigan      360 36  57/85   M3039 Vernon          CT          47:25  9:29 
  287 Daniel Garvey         395 35  58/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          47:26  9:29 
  288 John Lynch           1127 34  59/85   M3039 Hampden         MA          47:29  9:30 
  289 Peter Meunier         569 33  60/85   M3039  Wilbraham      MA          47:32  9:31 
  290 Jodi Ahern            449 33  25/67   F3039 Longmeadoq      MA TGF      47:33  9:31 
  291 Al Chretien          1060 48  78/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          47:35  9:31 
  292 Fred Harpin Jr.       204 38  61/85   M3039 Westfield       MA          47:36  9:32 
  293 Dean Carey           1126 31  62/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          47:36  9:32 
  294 Jessica Carey         465 28  20/41   F1929 South Hadley    MA FRIEND   47:36  9:32 
  295 John Menard           153 34  63/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          47:37  9:32 
  296 David B. Reed         535 36  64/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA          47:40  9:32 
  297 Mark Sullivan         161 50  48/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          47:40  9:32 
  298 Angela Montemagni    1033 40  24/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          47:45  9:33 
  299 Ann Ford Wischerth    377 44  25/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          47:46  9:34 
  300 Karin Lilly           445 25  21/41   F1929 Stratham        NH          47:53  9:35 



                                                                      Page 7
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  301 Kerry Butler          216 32  26/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          47:55  9:35 
  302 Mary-Anne Driscoll    499 25  22/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:57  9:36 
  303 Christopher Dow      1112 31  65/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          47:58  9:36 
  304 Tom Demaria           118 27  22/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          48:02  9:37 
  305 Tania Neff            454 40  26/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          48:03  9:37 
  306 Joseph Buckley        195 52  49/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          48:06  9:38 
  307 Ashley Arpino         187 15   2/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          48:10  9:38 
  308 Jessica Jonaitis     1053 23  23/41   F1929 Enfield         CT          48:10  9:38 
  309 Patrick Manning       184 35  66/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          48:11  9:39 
  310 Andrea Daley          224 27  24/41   F1929 Ludlow          MA          48:17  9:40 
  311 Partick Dooney        132 24  23/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          48:22  9:41 
  312 Lisa Lachapelle       570 38  27/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          48:24  9:41 
  313 Cheryl Misterka       350 38  28/67   F3039 Westfield       MA          48:26  9:42 
  314 Danielle Bachand      149 32  29/67   F3039 Palmer          MA          48:28  9:42 
  315 Carolyn Muzzi         169 50   4/8    F5059 Ludlow          MA          48:33  9:43 
  316 Paula Ryan           1133 46  27/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          48:34  9:43 
  317 Michael Barrett      1059 40  79/112  M4049 Granby          MA          48:36  9:43 
  318 John Bates            362 60   7/10   M6069 Russell         MA          48:38  9:44 
  319 Janelle Tarantino     427 33  30/67   F3039 Ware            MA MASSMU   48:38  9:44 
  320 David Rose           1010 49  80/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          48:39  9:44 
  321 Harry Kastrinakis     489 42  81/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          48:43  9:45 
  322 Patrick Archbald     1062 44  82/112  M4049 Williamsburg    MA          48:44  9:45 
  323 Hank Geberth          527 58  50/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA          48:45  9:45 
  324 Tony Ribeiro          126 52  51/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          48:46  9:46 
  325 Vincent Walsh        1132 46  83/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          48:47  9:46 
  326 Carol Venancio        524 37  31/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          48:48  9:46 
  327 Lindsay Wright        233 17   3/7    F1518 Longmeadow      MA          48:51  9:47 
  328 Joanne Mahoney        265 39  32/67   F3039 Wakefield       MA          48:54  9:47 
  329 Van Kruiningen        266 43  84/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          48:55  9:47 
  330 Timothy Duquette      399 48  85/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          48:57  9:48 
  331 Dan Poplawski         172 32  67/85   M3039 Rowe            MA          48:58  9:48 
  332 Claudine Poplawski    173 32  33/67   F3039 Rowe            MA          49:01  9:49 
  333 Luisa M. Pagnoni      369 42  28/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          49:07  9:50 
  334 Claudia Penna        1294 35  34/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA TTC      49:08  9:50 
  335 Joseph Woytowicz      191 27  24/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          49:10  9:50 
  336 Thomas Phelan        1019 46  86/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          49:11  9:51 
  337 Thomas Wright         232 47  87/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          49:14  9:51 
  338 Jason Vaughn         1018 25  25/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA          49:21  9:53 
  339 Jonathan Bates        322 44  88/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          49:22  9:53 
  340 Marc Atkin            276 29  26/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          49:31  9:55 
  341 Paul Andruszkiewicz   383 43  89/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          49:31  9:55 
  342 Michele David         381 54   5/8    F5059 Springfield     MA          49:32  9:55 
  343 George David          379 54  52/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          49:39  9:56 
  344 John D. Borlen        179 43  90/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          49:39  9:56 
  345 Steve Feinstein       175 55  53/63   M5059 Hampden         MA          49:39  9:56 
  346 Charlie Tzoumas      1143 37  68/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          49:43  9:57 
  347 Micki Sanderson       323 39  35/67   F3039 Hadley          MA          49:43  9:57 
  348 Jeannine Bonnayer     325 30  36/67   F3039 South Hadley    MA          49:50  9:58 
  349 John Morse            324 48  91/112  M4049 Hadley          MA          49:51  9:59 
  350 John R. Beaulieu      278 44  92/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          49:52  9:59 



                                                                      Page 8
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  351 Sarah Zabek           148 22  25/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          49:53  9:59 
  352 Al Garcia             319 45  93/112  M4049 Somers          CT          49:54  9:59 
  353 Bud Aronson           210 80   1/3    M7099 Otis            MA GSH      49:56 10:00 
  354 Bill Quinn            404 43  94/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          49:56 10:00 
  355 Daniel Murdock       1039 39  69/85   M3039 Granby          MA          50:04 10:01 
  356 Santino Tomassini    1004 59  54/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          50:04 10:01 
  357 Maria Agustin         386 45  29/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA ISO-NE   50:04 10:01 
  358 Patrick Cauley       1040 34  70/85   M3039 Vernon Rockvill CT          50:05 10:01 
  359 Mark Provost          517 34  71/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          50:13 10:03 
  360 Paul Anderson         112 47  95/112  M4049 Granville       MA          50:21 10:05 
  361 John J. Canty         275 61   8/10   M6069 Webster         MA          50:25 10:05 
  362 Michelle Sares       1146 30  37/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA          50:25 10:05 
  363 Peter Sares          1145 38  72/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          50:28 10:06 
  364 Kara J. Gagne         488 30  38/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA          50:29 10:06 
  365 Sylvia Powers         141 62   1/1    F6069 Springfield     MA          50:29 10:06 
  366 Kendra Keyes          181 27  26/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          50:38 10:08 
  367 Jon Coote            1049 38  73/85   M3039 E. Longmeadow   MA          50:38 10:08 
  368 Frank Zabaneh         450 43  96/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA RSVDWG   50:39 10:08 
  369 Michelle Lee          394 34  39/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          50:40 10:08 
  370 John Toth             355 72   2/3    M7099 Granby          MA          50:40 10:08 
  371 Michael Curtis        511 43  97/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          50:41 10:09 
  372 Michael J. Roy        269 49  98/112  M4049 Belchertown     MA RESDWG   50:46 10:10 
  373 Brendan Fitzgerald    201 31  74/85   M3039 Agawam          MA          50:52 10:11 
  374 Doris Aronson         211 72   1/1    F7099 Otis            MA GSH      50:53 10:11 
  375 Allison Arpino        186 15   4/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          50:53 10:11 
  376 Al Dygon              333 45  99/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          50:56 10:12 
  377 Christopher Dipietr   528 42 100/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          50:56 10:12 
  378 Mary-Ann Dipietro     529 36  75/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          51:00 10:12 
  379 Richard Watanabe      441 63   9/10   M6069 South Hadley    MA          51:06 10:14 
  380 John Kienzler         156 49 101/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          51:17 10:16 
  381 Kevin O'leary         124 54  55/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          51:21 10:17 
  382 Debbie Reavey        1034 54   6/8    F5059 Wilbraham       MA          51:22 10:17 
  383 Denise Tourigny       295 43  30/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          51:24 10:17 
  384 Brian Jarry           296 48 102/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          51:25 10:17 
  385 Jennifer Miller       513 36  40/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          51:25 10:17 
  386 David Jean           1024 51  56/63   M5059 Shutesbury      MA          51:25 10:17 
  387 Rae Ann Chase         163 45  31/47   F4049 Florence        MA          51:25 10:17 
  388 Colleen Lippiello     446 35  41/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          51:39 10:20 
  389 Robert Archbald      1152 46 103/112  M4049 Southampton     MA          51:40 10:20 
  390 Christina Albano      537 32  42/67   F3039 Springfield     MA TTC      51:41 10:21 
  391 Catherine Shea        302 35  43/67   F3039 Southwick       MA          51:42 10:21 
  392 Kristine Valentini    514 33  44/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          51:48 10:22 
  393 Rhonda Fernandes      476 37  45/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          51:57 10:24 
  394 Richard Manna         321 50  57/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          51:59 10:24 
  395 Linda Daley          1141 32  46/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA          52:00 10:24 
  396 Melinda Phelps        493 48  32/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          52:01 10:25 
  397 Robert O'sullivan     456 33  76/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          52:04 10:25 
  398 Daniel Nicholson      310 16   8/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          52:08 10:26 
  399 Tom Mcintyre          478 31  77/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          52:10 10:26 
  400 Gina Tranghese        500 15   5/7    F1518 Wilbraham       MA          52:11 10:27 



                                                                      Page 9
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  401 Maria Geffken         238 36  47/67   F3039 Springfield     MA MASSMU   52:12 10:27 
  402 Irene Rainville       239 40  33/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          52:18 10:28 
  403 Jimmy Dessereau       340 44 104/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          52:21 10:29 
  404 Patrick Russell       298 15   9/9    M1518 East Longmeadow MA          52:24 10:29 
  405 Karen Riley           515 19  27/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          52:27 10:30 
  406 Nadrah Mckenzie      1070 39  48/67   F3039 Belchertown     MA          52:28 10:30 
  407 Theresa Finnegan     1161 39  49/67   F3039 Wilbraham       MA          52:28 10:30 
  408 Kristen Curley       1160 33  50/67   F3039 Wilbraham       MA          52:29 10:30 
  409 Richard Prochnow      170 60  10/10   M6069 Wilbraham       MA          52:31 10:31 
  410 Roberta Carlon        346 45  34/47   F4049 Holyoke         MA          52:40 10:32 
  411 Tim Pilkington        231 37  78/85   M3039 Marlborough     CT          52:41 10:33 
  412 Tom Vigneault         405 30  79/85   M3039 Springfield     MA CDM      52:42 10:33 
  413 Diana Cuomo           479 29  28/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          52:42 10:33 
  414 Laura Pirro           345 41  35/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          52:44 10:33 
  415 Dan Breen            1115 32  80/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          52:45 10:33 
  416 Michael Powers        425 27  27/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          53:14 10:39 
  417 Kathleen Connors     1114 25  29/41   F1929 Sharon          MA          53:19 10:40 
  418 John Murphy           576 46 105/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          53:21 10:41 
  419 Scott Humphries       471 35  81/85   M3039 Hampden         MA          53:21 10:41 
  420 Kathy Wray            392 32  51/67   F3039 Springfield     MA TGF      53:26 10:42 
  421 Shannon Long         1272 17   6/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          53:26 10:42 
  422 Nina Smolarz         1035 20  30/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          53:29 10:42 
  423 Daniel Huard          284 22  28/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA          53:31 10:43 
  424 Nicole Malloy         105 37  52/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA          53:32 10:43 
  425 Christine Moran      1119 33  53/67   F3039 Westfield       MA          53:32 10:43 
  426 Brian Gormley         286 40 106/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          53:44 10:45 
  427 Laura Rheault         306 37  54/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          53:46 10:46 
  428 Patrick Moriarty      384 31  82/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          53:54 10:47 
  429 John Paul Gutierrez   378 24  29/33   M1929 South Plainfiel NJ          54:12 10:51 
  430 Michael Patashnick    526 57  58/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          54:13 10:51 
  431 Sarah Garrity         348 15   7/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          54:14 10:51 
  432 Marsha Phelan        1017 25  31/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          54:17 10:52 
  433 Robert Sheehan       1015 25  30/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          54:20 10:52 
  434 Sarah Barton         1027 28  32/41   F1929 Southwick       MA          54:20 10:52 
  435 Joseph Vaughan        431 47 107/112  M4049 Springfield     MA MASSMU   54:27 10:54 
  436 George Wislo          291 54  59/63   M5059 Newington       CT          54:38 10:56 
  437 Catherine Adona       486 40  36/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          54:40 10:56 
  438 April Kelly           453 32  55/67   F3039 Agawam          MA RSVDWG   54:57 11:00 
  439 Marlene J. Martel     193 43  37/47   F4049 Holyoke         MA          55:06 11:02 
  440 Mark Daley            236 52  60/63   M5059 Palmer          MA          55:08 11:02 
  441 Andree Duval          371 40  38/47   F4049 West Springfiel MA          55:19 11:04 
  442 Richard Knurek        508 56  61/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          55:21 11:05 
  443 Antonio Zaccheo      1044 45 108/112  M4049 Somers          CT          55:51 11:11 
  444 Robert D. Hoffman     428 59  62/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          55:52 11:11 
  445 Christine Sanford     560 34  56/67   F3039 Longmeadow      MA MASSMU   56:08 11:14 
  446 Margaret Smith       1045 35  57/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          56:08 11:14 
  447 Wendy Newton         1150 40  39/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          56:10 11:14 
  448 Marjorie Kulik        253 55   7/8    F5059 Springfield     MA          56:17 11:16 
  449 Aviva Hallenstein     257 32  58/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          56:28 11:18 
  450 Mike Huse             268 28  31/33   M1929 Ware            MA BROCK    56:29 11:18 



                                                                      Page 10
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  451 Carmine Calento       507 56  63/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          56:46 11:22 
  452 Larry Murphy          406 40 109/112  M4049 Springfield     MA CDM      57:02 11:25 
  453 Kathleen Tranghese    501 44  40/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA          57:22 11:29 
  454 Betsy Sheehan        1014 24  33/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          57:34 11:31 
  455 Deanna Bourassa      1056 40  41/47   F4049 East Longmeadow MA          57:39 11:32 
  456 David W. O'connor     314 40 110/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA          57:48 11:34 
  457 Kenneth Morin        1012 34  83/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          57:54 11:35 
  458 Giuseppina Stellato   180 31  59/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          58:13 11:39 
  459 Kerry O'connor        264 24  34/41   F1929 East Longmeadow MA          58:26 11:42 
  460 Nicole Ciocca         263 24  35/41   F1929 East Longmeadow MA          58:26 11:42 
  461 Joann Cool           1029 36  60/67   F3039 Southwick       MA          58:27 11:42 
  462 Anna Varypatakis      338 23  36/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          58:44 11:45 
  463 Dionisia Varypataki   337 47  42/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          58:45 11:45 
  464 Cheryl Wilson         165 30  61/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          59:07 11:50 
  465 Susan Marano          438 48  43/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA          59:12 11:51 
  466 Jeffrey Rheault       307 38  84/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          59:16 11:52 
  467 Judy Bates           1162 40  44/47   F4049 East Longmeadow MA          59:21 11:53 
  468 Cathy Robare         1163 39  62/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA TGF      59:57 12:00 
  469 Laura Evans           559 31  63/67   F3039 Holyoke         MA MASSMU 1:01:29 12:18 
  470 Kim Petit            1124 35  64/67   F3039                           1:02:03 12:25 
  471 Sue Illingsworth     1030 50   8/8    F5059 Springfield     MA        1:02:32 12:31 
  472 Thera Maris Allard    440 27  37/41   F1929 Springfield     MA        1:02:35 12:31 
  473 Mark Bourassa        1055 42 111/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA        1:02:47 12:34 
  474 Jenny Colby           353 26  38/41   F1929 Springfield     MA        1:02:53 12:35 
  475 Tony Izzo             107 71   3/3    M7099 Pittsfield      MA        1:02:55 12:35 
  476 Vicky Delaney         183 31  65/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA        1:03:04 12:37 
  477 David Mackin          209 38  85/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA        1:03:16 12:40 
  478 Melissa Russell       401 25  39/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA        1:03:18 12:40 
  479 Brendan Russell       297 12   1/1    M0114 East Longmeadow MA        1:03:50 12:46 
  480 Ed Hellyer            429 29  32/33   M1929 Springfield     MA        1:05:04 13:01 
  481 Julie T. Paolino      533 41  45/47   F4049 Somers          CT        1:05:06 13:02 
  482 Sandra Mangeri        563 34  66/67   F3039 Enfield         CT MASSMU 1:05:30 13:06 
  483 Jill Sweeney          228 35  67/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA        1:06:26 13:18 
  484 Laurie Mancini        116 44  46/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA        1:06:45 13:21 
  485 Lori Holmes          1136 41  47/47   F4049 Northampton     MA        1:06:46 13:22 
  486 Mitchell Saunders     178 46 112/112  M4049 Springfield     MA        1:06:47 13:22 
  487 Heather Hellyer       430 26  40/41   F1929 Springfield     MA        1:08:16 13:40 
  488 Michael Powers        229 26  33/33   M1929 Springfield     MA        1:12:25 14:29 
  489 Robin Galeota         412 20  41/41   F1929 Springfield     MA CDM    1:19:16 15:52