Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep19_OtisAd_set1.shtml

Otis Advisory Council 10K Race on the Base

Bourne, MA, September 19, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NO.   NAME                TOWN          DIV/TOT        CLUB   TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ============= ======== ===== ====== ======= =====
    1    15 JOSEPH COBB         FALMOUTH        1/15   M4059          40:02  6:27
    2    17 DAVID MCPHERSON     POCASSET        1/11   M1839          40:17  6:30
    3     1 JAMES HARSHMAN      POCASSET        2/11   M1839          40:34  6:32
    4    24 JEREMY BROWN        BEVERLY         3/11   M1839 ARNG     42:21  6:50
    5   119 PETER HARTMANN      FORESTDALE      2/15   M4059          42:49  6:54
    6    10 MATT STONE          CATAUMET        3/15   M4059          43:23  7:00
    7     3 TIM JONES           E FALMOUTH      4/15   M4059          46:12  7:27
    8    29 ROBERT M MUCHA JR   W BARNSTABLE    4/11   M1839          46:37  7:31
    9     7 KEVIN PETROVEK      HYANNIS         5/15   M4059          46:54  7:34
   10   110 ROBIN STONE         CATAUMET        1/9    F4059          48:29  7:49
   11    23 BOB BURT            BOURNE          6/15   M4059          48:30  7:49
   12    26 JEFFREY AMARI       BRAINTREE       5/11   M1839 ARMY     49:04  7:54
   13    28 ANDY BROWN          BUZZARDS BAY    6/11   M1839 USCG     49:10  7:55
   14    20 JERZY BLUSZTAJN     FALMOUTH        7/15   M4059          49:19  7:57
   15   113 DANA DELORME        MASHPEE         1/6    F1839          49:26  7:58
   16    14 A J KEITH           W FALMOUTH      8/15   M4059 USCG     50:03  8:04
   17    22 LEO T RUMBAUGH      HYANNIS         9/15   M4059          50:12  8:05
   18   116 ALAN COWLES         MASHPEE        10/15   M4059          50:16  8:06
   19   109 ADRIANNE WALLACE    E SANDWICH      2/6    F1839          50:33  8:09
   20     9 DAVID J MAHOVICH    AIR STATION C   7/11   M1839 USAF     50:47  8:11
   21    18 PATRICK MCBRIDGE    AIR STATION C  11/15   M4059 USAF     50:47  8:11
   22   120 LISA BRUSHUEFF      BOURNE          3/6    F1839          51:01  8:13
   23   101 MARYLYN F KOMAR     MARSTONS MILL   2/9    F4059          51:13  8:15
   24    50 ROB NORRIS          E. FALMOUTH     8/11   M1839          51:34  8:19
   25    11 MARK BUGUEY         E FALMOUTH     12/15   M4059          51:45  8:20
   26   118 TED GIAMPIETRO      CARLISLE        9/11   M1839          51:56  8:22
   27    30 WILLIAM MAYNARD     MANCHESTER     10/11   M1839 ARNG     52:03  8:23
   28    61 HARLAND ROBINSON    BREWSTER        1/2    M6099 ARMY     52:18  8:26
   29   104 MARY CAMPBELL       YARMOUTHPORT    3/9    F4059          52:27  8:27
   30   105 MARY JO VON DER HEY E SANDWICH      4/6    F1839          52:29  8:28
   31   117 JOSPEH GIAMPIETRO   SANDWICH       13/15   M4059          52:51  8:31
   32   121 CINDY HILLER        MATTAPOISETT    4/9    F4059          53:03  8:33
   33    25 GERARD VIOLA        BOSTON         11/11   M1839 ARNG     54:16  8:45
   34     6 JAMES L LAWRENCE    E SANDWICH     14/15   M4059          55:07  8:53
   35   102 BRITT ANDERSON      N FALMOUTH      5/6    F1839          56:08  9:03
   36   122 NINA ARMAGNA        PLYMOUTH        6/6    F1839 USAF     56:26  9:06
   37    16 MICHAEL CAHOON      FALMOUTH        2/2    M6099          56:33  9:07
   38   103 MARY ANN DAHER      WOODS HOLE      5/9    F4059          57:28  9:16
   39     8 JOHN MCPHERSON      PLYMOUTH       15/15   M4059          59:00  9:30
   40   111 MAUREEN JAY         MARSTONS MILL   6/9    F4059          59:00  9:31
   41   107 NANCY CANTELLA      W FALMOUTH      7/9    F4059        1:00:38  9:46
   42   106 REBECCA LAWRENCE    E SANDWICH      8/9    F4059        1:04:22 10:22
   43   115 LAURA MAJKA         UNKNOWN         9/9    F4059        1:08:05 10:58