Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep19_23rdAn_set1.shtml

23rd Annual SIDS Road Race & Walk-A-Thon

HIngham, MA, September 19, 2004

[10K Run Age Group | 10K Walk | 2 Mile Fun Run/Walk | 2 Mile Age Group ]

10K Run

           23rd Annual Road Race and Walk                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   36:21  5:52    1 20-29    1 M    94 Brad Alsheskie              Quincy,MA                                                     
   2   36:25  5:52    1 40-49    2 M    84 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                   
   3   36:48  5:56    1 30-39    3 M    61 Patrick Brennan             Quincy,MA                                                     
   4   37:27  6:02    2 20-29    4 M    54 Dan Baker                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
   5   38:25  6:12    2 30-39    5 M   123 Craig Sarney                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
   6   38:40  6:14    2 40-49    6 M   132 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
   7   39:00  6:17    3 40-49    7 M    97 Ed Hodge                    Walthman,MA                                                   
   8   39:08  6:19    4 40-49    8 M   122 David Blume                 Newton,MA                                                     
   9   39:35  6:23    3 30-39    9 M   107 Charlie Flynn               Hull,MA                                                       
  10   40:34  6:33    1 50-59   10 M    77 Vasilli Manikas             W Weymouth,MA                                                 
  11   40:57  6:36    4 30-39   11 M    22 David DeCelis               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  12   41:05  6:38    5 40-49   12 M    83 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
  13   41:22  6:40    1 30-39    1 F   131 Katherine Fiorbes           Highman,MA                                                    
  14   41:45  6:44    5 30-39   13 M   133 Michael Whamond             Hingham,MA                                                    
  15   41:46  6:44    6 30-39   14 M    81 David Will                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
  16   42:00  6:46    2 50-59   15 M    21 Gerald Bray                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  17   42:33  6:52    3 50-59   16 M    64 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
  18   43:06  6:57    4 50-59   17 M    78 Steve Shepard               Canton,MA                                                     
  19   43:07  6:57    5 50-59   18 M    14 Dean Pendleton              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  20   43:21  7:00    1 40-49    2 F   104 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                     
  21   43:42  7:03    1 20-29    3 F    67 Megan Uy                    Brighton,MA                                                   
  22   44:47  7:13    6 40-49   19 M    86 George Rodriguer            N Easton,MA                                                   
  23   44:57  7:15    7 30-39   20 M    52 Patrick Normile             Belmont,MA                                                    
  24   45:22  7:19    7 40-49   21 M    10 Mike Hogan                  Hingham,MA                                                    
  25   46:24  7:29    8 30-39   22 M   136 Derek Spence                Highman,MA                                                    
  26   46:54  7:34    2 30-39    4 F    80 Cindy Greensteln            Highman,MA                                                    
  27   46:54  7:34    3 30-39    5 F   102 Beth Corry                  Cohassett,MA                                                  
  28   47:00  7:35    8 40-49   23 M    27 David Rossman               Rockland,MA                                                   
  29   47:18  7:38    6 50-59   24 M   105 Mike Dunphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
  30   47:19  7:38    2 40-49    6 F    48 Laurie Buttkus              Hingham,MA                                                    
  31   47:24  7:39    9 30-39   25 M   116 Walter Crowley              Higham,MA                                                     
  32   47:34  7:40   10 30-39   26 M    89 John King                   Duxbury,MA                                                    
  33   48:30  7:49    9 40-49   27 M    30 Paul Fichera                Arlington,MA                                                  
  34   47:52  7:43   10 40-49   28 M   103 Chuck Donaldson             Quincy,MA                                                     
  35   48:17  7:47    7 50-59   29 M    49 Steven Kanian               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  36   48:23  7:48    2 20-29    7 F    28 Kara Burbank                Newton,MA                                                     
  37   48:26  7:49   11 40-49   30 M    87 Patrick Hussey              Foxboror,MA                                                   
  38   48:28  7:49    8 50-59   31 M    96 Bill Harikins               Highman,MA                                                    
  39   48:40  7:51    9 50-59   32 M    29 Joe Joyce                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
  40   48:52  7:53   10 50-59   33 M   128 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                     
  41   48:59  7:54    1 50-59    8 F    93 Marcia Keough               Norwall,MA                                                    
  42   49:07  7:55    3 20-29   34 M    91 Rob Barber                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  43   49:12  7:56   11 30-39   35 M     8 John Wermers                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  44   49:19  7:57   11 50-59   36 M    20 Anthony Vento               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  45   49:24  7:58   12 50-59   37 M    26 Stephen Desisto             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  46   49:29  7:59    1 60-69   38 M   119 David Sarney                Braintree,MA                                                  
  47   49:32  7:59   12 30-39   39 M   118 Ron Hardy                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
  48   49:40  8:01   12 40-49   40 M    35 Joe Surro                   Ashland,MA                                                    
  49   49:42  8:01    3 20-29    9 F    99 Mary Burbank                Andover,MA                                                    
  50   49:49  8:02    4 30-39   10 F   127 Bridget Kotelly             Scituate,MA                                                   
  51   50:06  8:05     Age?     11 F   134  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  52   50:15  8:06   13 50-59   41 M    85 Declan Depaor               Hull,MA                                                       
  53   51:10  8:15   14 50-59   42 M    66 Joe Griffin                 Highman,MA                                                    
  54   51:11  8:15    5 30-39   12 F   113 Debbie Beal                 Sciturate,MA                                                  
  55   51:13  8:16   13 40-49   43 M    98 Thomas Cillo                Stoughton,MA                                                  
  56   51:15  8:16    3 40-49   13 F    33 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  57   51:16  8:16   14 40-49   44 M   112 Tom Hagstrom                Highman,MA                                                    
  58   51:18  8:16   15 50-59   45 M   109 Bob Leahy                   Highman,MA                                                    
  59   51:55  8:22   13 30-39   46 M    73 Dan Oconnell                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  60   51:56  8:23   14 30-39   47 M    71 John Harkins                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  61   52:02  8:24   16 50-59   48 M    88 Donhald Smith               Norwell,MA                                                    
  62   52:35  8:29    4 20-29   49 M    38 Shawn Theriault             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  63   52:34  8:29    5 20-29   50 M   117 David Bosh                  Taunton,MA                                                    
  64   52:46  8:31     Age?     51 M    72 Kevin Duff                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
  65   52:48  8:31    2 60-69   52 M    24 Paul Ponichtera             Hingham,MA                                                    
  66   52:53  8:32   15 40-49   53 M    39 Al Theriault                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  67   53:05  8:34   16 40-49   54 M    40 Charlie Downing             Cohasset,MA                                                   
  68   53:23  8:37   17 40-49   55 M    56 Cragin Marsh                Ashland,MA                                                    
  69   53:33  8:38   17 50-59   56 M     5 Joseph Regan                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  70   53:51  8:41    4 20-29   14 F    92 Cynthia Russell             Hull,MA                                                       
  71   54:10  8:44    6 30-39   15 F    58 Iesa Figueroa               Newton,MA                                                     
  72   54:15  8:45    7 30-39   16 F    90 Nancy King                  Dux,MA                                                        
  73   54:18  8:45   18 40-49   57 M    95 Len Leader                  Leominster,MA                                                 
  74   54:25  8:47    5 20-29   17 F    60 Alysdn Bergin               Boston,MA                                                     
  75   54:33  8:48    4 40-49   18 F    11 Mary Ellen Sowyrda          Hingham,MA                                                    
  76   54:36  8:48   19 40-49   58 M    17 Russ Heissner               Hingham,MA                                                    
  77   54:38  8:49    1 60-69   19 F    43 Mary Scherr                 So Boston,MA                                                  
  78   55:12  8:54    6 20-29   59 M    34 Kevin Mellon                Somerville,MA                                                 
  79   60:57  9:50    5 40-49   20 F   101 Martha Gribos               Highman,MA                                                    
  80   55:51  9:00    1 01-15   21 F    75 Jenna Donovan               Haover,MA                                                     
  81   55:53  9:01    6 20-29   22 F    76 Colleen McGinn              Boston,MA                                                     
  82   56:04  9:03   20 40-49   60 M    53 Matthew Pattison            Highman,MA                                                    
  83   56:18  9:05   15 30-39   61 M    70 David Sudbey                Highman,MA                                                    
  84   56:25  9:06   16 30-39   62 M    31 Michael Huppe               Boston,MA                                                     
  85   56:30  9:07   21 40-49   63 M   111 Bob Murphy                  Highman,MA                                                    
  86   57:16  9:14    6 40-49   23 F    47 Lisa Wilson                 Hingham,MA                                                    
  87   57:23  9:15    7 20-29   24 F    16 Erin Donohue                Brookline,MA                                                  
  88   57:56  9:21    3 60-69   64 M   110 Burt Bryan                  Norwell,MA                                                    
  89   58:02  9:22    7 20-29   65 M  1828 Rick Carberry               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   58:18  9:24    8 20-29   25 F    82 Meghan Conley               Somverville,MA                                                
  91   58:29  9:26    2 50-59   26 F     4 Brenda Gerosa Beal          Hingham,MA                                                    
  92   58:59  9:31    8 30-39   27 F   121 Lisa Cordeieo               N Weymouth,MA                                                 
  93   58:59  9:31   22 40-49   66 M   106 Bill Macdonald              Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  94   59:00  9:31    4 60-69   67 M     6 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  95   59:22  9:35    3 50-59   28 F    41 Betsy Knapp                 N Ewymouth,MA                                                 
  96   59:28  9:35    9 30-39   29 F   130 Priscilla Kobas             Highman,MA                                                    
  97   59:30  9:36   10 30-39   30 F   129 Ellen Hewins                Hingham,MA                                                    
  98   59:40  9:37   23 40-49   68 M     7 Walter Sullivan             Hingham,MA                                                    
  99   60:56  9:50    4 50-59   31 F    57 Barbara Grundberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
 100   61:03  9:51   11 30-39   32 F   100 Christine Thompson          Hull,MA                                                       
 101   61:10  9:52    9 20-29   33 F    69 Niva Villanova              Highman,MA                                                    
 102   61:12  9:52   18 50-59   69 M    68 Steve Hailey                Stow,OH                                                       
 103   62:00 10:00   10 20-29   34 F   124 Kimberly Brennan            Quincy,MA                                                     
 104   62:16 10:03   19 50-59   70 M    62 Robert Roth                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 105   62:16 10:03   17 30-39   71 M    55 Thomas Lawler               Faimouth,MA                                                   
 106   62:35 10:06    1 70-98   72 M   108 Herman Messmer              Highman,MA                                                    
 107   62:43 10:07    2 60-69   35 F    65 Elsa Murphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
 108   62:53 10:09    7 40-49   36 F   125 Susan Dupras                Highman,MA                                                    
 109   62:54 10:09    8 40-49   37 F   126 Karen Vincinguerra          Weymouth,MA                                                   
 110   63:01 10:10    2 01-15   38 F   114 Amy Spall                   Highman,MA                                                    
 111   62:59 10:10    9 40-49   39 F   115 Michelle Cooley             Highman,MA                                                    
 112   62:59 10:10   11 20-29   40 F   120 Tiffany Massood             Newton,MA                                                     
 113   66:32 10:44   12 20-29   41 F    44 Jessica Fahey               Quincy,MA                                                     
 114   67:30 10:53    5 60-69   73 M    23 John Farrow                 Wey,MA                                                        
 115   69:38 11:14    8 20-29   74 M    63 Steven Roth                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 116   75:29 12:10    5 50-59   42 F    13 Denise Panas                Derry,NH