Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep15_Centra_set1.shtml

Central Catholic HS vs Dracut HS Cross-Country Meet

Lawrence, MA, September 15, 2004

Overall Results

Results courtesy of CCHS

Lauren Lesniak (DHS) and Kristen Martin (CCHS) battle for first
Lauren Lesniak (DHS) and Kristen Martin (CCHS) battle for first


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   FEMALE VARSITY RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE   NAME               SCHOOL      TIME
=====   ==============     ======      =====
1       Lauren Lesniak     DHS         20:49
2       Kristin Martin     CCHS        20:52
3       Kristen Myers      CCHS        21:30
4       Kelsey Farrell     CCHS        22:18
5       Sarah Bryant       CCHS        22:46
6       Kaitie Burgess     DHS         23:06
7       Courtney Burgess   DHS         23:23
8       Michaela Lavoie    CCHS        23:30
9       Kaylan Grange      CCHS        23:36
10      Julie Hilner       CCHS        24:02
11      Erin Mignault      CCHS        24:22
12      Mary DePippo       CCHS        24:35
13      Kristin Villonueva CCHS        24:41
14      Jerika Phelps      DHS         24:42
15      Nicole DiBitetto   CCHS        24:53
16      Brooke Iby         DHS         25:50
17      Erin Michaud       CCHS        25:52
18      Andrea Gouatsos    CCHS        26:05
19      Hannah Soulard     DHS         26:54
20      Melyssa Chadwell   DHS         29:42
21      Megan Varnum       DHS         29:52
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   FEMALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS                       
          2    3    4    5    8   (9) (10) =    22
2. DRACUT HS                     
          1    6    7   11   12  (13) (14) =    37
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE   NAME               SCHOOL      TIME
=====   ==============     ======      =====
1       Brian Ford         CCHS        17:48
2       Angus MacDonald    CCHS        18:06
3       Rob McPherson      CCHS        18:27
4       John Dolin         CCHS        18:46
5       Justin Kurk        CCHS        19:06
6       Drew LaPrade       CCHS        19:27
7       Dan Roy            DHS         19:31
8       Nick Aulhom        CCHS        19:39
9       Eric McKay         CCHS        20:04
10      Steve Hurton       CCHS        20:21
11      Rick Blackwell     CCHS        20:31
12      Chris Noyes        CCHS        20:40
13      Matt Mccafferty    CCHS        21:00
14      Mike Saba          CCHS        21:18
15      Conor Hamilton     CCHS        21:20
16      Josh Gilman        CCHS        21:21
17      Dennis Larocque    CCHS        21:37
18      John Meredith      CCHS        21:39
19      Nick Metayer       CCHS        21:50
20      Mike Staub         DHS         21:51
21      Luke Vincent       DHS         22:02
22      Dave Garmer        CCHS        22:22
23      Kevin Kupski       DHS         22:28
24      Stephen Murach     DHS         22:29
25      Brett Shugrue      CCHS        22:30
26      John O'Neil        CCHS        22:31
27      Jim Fitzgerald     CCHS        23:02
28      Conor Johnson      CCHS        23:03
29      Justin Lacasse     CCHS        23:35
30      Joe Doray          CCHS        23:35
31      Jonathon Staub     DHS         23:38
32      Mark Parquette     DHS         23:45
33      Robert Caulk       CCHS        23:45
34      Devon Cots         CCHS        23:52
35      Colin McCarthy     DHS         24:01
36      Corey Keefe        CCHS        24:02
37      Eric Benedix       DHS         24:19
38      Ryan Spicer        DHS         24:55
39      Josh O'Malley      DHS         24:57
40      Matt Josephson     CCHS        24:58
41      Joel Howard        DHS         24:59
42      Evan Kirsh         DHS         25:09
43      Joey Caron         DHS         25:10
44      Tom Springford     DHS         25:19
45      Russell Hall       CCHS        25:22
46      Matt Riley         CCHS        25:46
47      Conor Westwater    CCHS        25:47
48      Sean Noonan        CCHS        26:08
49      Kyle Camire        DHS         26:22
50      Bjorn Grozinger    DHS         26:25
51      Dave Singh         DHS         26:31
52      Dean Serrentino    CCHS        29:38
53      Dan Mitro          CCHS        29:46
54      Jordan Witman      CCHS        30:40
55      Troy Stangaudelli  CCHS        30:43
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS                       
          1    2    3    4    5   (6) (8) =    15
2. DRACUT HS                     
          7    9    10   11   12  (13) (14) =    49

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   FEMALE JR. VARSITY RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE   NAME               SCHOOL      TIME
=====   ==============     ======      =====
1       Lauren Cox         CCHS        21:26
2       Kerri Liss         CCHS        21:27
3       Michelle Rourk     CCHS        22:17
4       Kelly O'Neill      CCHS        22:54
5       Erica Martin       CCHS        22:56
6       Abbey Sullivan     CCHS        23:20
7       Aubrey McGinness   DHS         23:23
8       Marissa Terraule   CCHS        23:42
9       Lily Lai           CCHS        24:08
10      Joana Paolino      CCHS        24:11
11      Beth Mitro         CCHS        25:13
12      Jeana Paolino      CCHS        25:31
13      Gabby Hawks        CCHS        26:40
14      Sasha Duran        CCHS        26:55
15      Alyssa Melaragni   DHS         27:21
16      Melina Ferullo     DHS         29:02
17      Chelsea Gooden     DHS         29:26
18      Marilee Gord       CCHS        29:56
19      Kristin Pratt      DHS         30:35
20      Ana Hidelgo        CCHS        30:38
21      Liz Paredes        CCHS        30:48
22      Shaiana Nunez      CCHS        30:55
23      Kelly Lamphier     DHS         31:10
24      Tracy M.           CCHS        32:36