Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Sep11_Saugus_set1.shtml

Saugus Founder's Day/Vitale Memorial 4 Miles

Saugus, MA, September 11, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Saugus Resident Age Group Winners | Clydesdale & Filly Results ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                NO.   DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN            PF W TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== =============== == = ======= =====
    1 BRAD KROZEL           746   1/12   M1929 ALLSTON                22:31  5:38
    2 ALEX R DEROSA         658   1/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 23:03  5:46
    3 PETER J LOVELY        742   2/12   M1929 MARBLEHEAD             24:28  6:07
    4 JAMES P LIBERGE       743   3/12   M1929 SAUGUS                 24:58  6:15
    5 JAYSON G SYLVAIN      665   4/12   M1929 STOUGHTON              25:05  6:17
    6 BOB LINDBERG          771   1/25   M4049 ROCKPORT               25:20  6:20
    7 ADAM IZZICUPO         662   2/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 26:14  6:34
    8 FRED A BOWEN          783   5/12   M1929 ROSLINDALE             26:27  6:37
    9 ROBYN SQUIRE          738   1/10   F3039 JAMAICA PLAIN          26:37  6:40
   10 DAN SCOTINA           733   2/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 26:43  6:41
   11 ANA HUBERT            726   2/10   F3039 MELROSE                26:52  6:43
   12 KEVIN MONKIEWICZ      688   6/12   M1929 REVERE                 26:55  6:44
   13 JUSTIN A DEROSA       666   3/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 27:12  6:48
   14 STEVE GRANDE          694   1/21   M5059 SANDOWN                27:16  6:49
   15 MARYANN MACNEIL       693   1/10   F4049 SANDOWN                27:34  6:54
   16 NORMAN C CAMPBELL     711   4/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 27:55  6:59
   17 ELLEN T POVEROMO      776   2/10   F4049 BEVERLY                27:57  7:00
   18 TODD C LEDBURY        740   1/20   M3039 SAUGUS          X      28:12  7:03
   19 PERRY CHAU            775   5/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 28:19  7:05
   20 LOUIS J ROSSI         696   2/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 28:24  7:06
   21 ANDREW S. ZWICKER     683   7/12   M1929 SAUGUS                 28:33  7:09
   22 MICHAEL MAYR          752   1/6    M6069 SAUGUS                 28:39  7:10
   23 ROBERT M GANNON       791   2/20   M3039 TEWKSBURY              28:52  7:13
   24 KIMBERLY A SPINNEY    679   3/10   F3039 NEWBURYPORT            28:54  7:14
   25 PETER F PESCATORE     763   3/20   M3039 WAKEFIELD              29:03  7:16
   26 DAVE JEFSKA           766   3/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 29:25  7:22
   27 MARY A KENNEDY        741   1/11   F1929 JAMAICA PLAIN          29:37  7:25
   28 RJ FAVUZZA            659   4/20   M3039 SAUGUS          X      29:41  7:26
   29 DOUGLAS M ROBINSON    685   4/25   M4049 CHELMSFORD             30:06  7:32
   30 THOMAS J MERCURU      703   5/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 30:08  7:32
   31 DON STUDLEY           757   3/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 30:10  7:33
   32 STEVEN J PERICOLA     639   5/20   M3039 SAUGUS                 30:26  7:37
   33 KELLIE NICKOLE        782   4/10   F3039 SAUGUS                 30:31  7:38
   34 RONALD D SIRACO       212   4/21   M5059 MELROSE                30:32  7:38
   35 CARL W SPENCER        654   5/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 30:34  7:39
   36 ERIC MONKIEWICZ       687   8/12   M1929 REVERE                 30:36  7:39
   37 ANTHONY REPPUCCI      661   6/25   M4049 GLOUCESTER             30:42  7:41
   38 STEPHEN MCAVOY        764   6/21   M5059 EVERETT                31:09  7:48
   39 CHRISTINA MORK        692   2/11   F1929 SOMERVILLE             31:10  7:48
   40 MARK E RICHARD        737   9/12   M1929 BRIGHTON               31:12  7:48
   41 MICHAEL J SCUZZAREL   732   6/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 31:14  7:49
   42 MICHAEL T KANE        717   7/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 31:14  7:49
   43 KENNETH POWERS        713   8/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 31:15  7:49
   44 SEAN T RYAN           781   9/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 31:15  7:49
   45 DAVID W KENNEDY       770   7/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 31:28  7:52
   46 JOSEPH P ATTUBATO     673  10/12   M1929 SAUGUS                 31:37  7:55
   47 TJ LIBERTI            676  11/12   M1929 SAUGUS                 31:39  7:55
   48 ANNAJEAN MCMAHON      655   1/6    F5059 SAUGUS                 31:53  7:59
   49 MARK MAGUIRE          768   8/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 32:11  8:03
   50 RICHARD B HUDSON      636   9/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 32:13  8:04
   51 IVAN BLECHER          641   7/21   M5059 REVERE                 32:20  8:05
   52 BILL BINGHAM          744   8/21   M5059 WAKEFIELD              32:29  8:08
   53 BUDDY HUBERT          725   9/21   M5059 MELROSE                32:33  8:09
   54 DILLON J HARTIGAN     205   1/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 32:37  8:10
   55 PETER DONATI          640  10/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 32:44  8:11
   56 CHRISTOPHER RIZZA     642   6/20   M3039 SAUGUS          X      32:46  8:12
   57 DAVID M LEUCI         650   7/20   M3039 STONEHAM               32:48  8:12
   58 GEORGE DECANDIA       712  11/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 32:49  8:13
   59 DANIEL E INTERNICOL   723  10/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 32:50  8:13
   60 DAVID G CANN          779  10/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 32:51  8:13
   61 KEVIN P FINNOY        755   8/20   M3039 SAUGUS          X      32:56  8:14
   62 ANTHONY BONO          671  12/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 33:02  8:16
   63 TOM LIMA              708  11/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 33:08  8:17
   64 PAUL E ESSERY         716  11/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 33:11  8:18
   65 PATRICK M HARTIGAN    797   2/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 33:15  8:19
   66 LARRY DONOGHUE        677  13/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 33:20  8:20
   67 BRIAN D REH           211   9/20   M3039 FAIRPORT               33:24  8:21
   68 MARK D CHAPMAN        739  14/25   M4049 HULL                   33:28  8:22
   69 ALBERT CHAW           648  15/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 33:37  8:25
   70 DICK LYNCH            208   2/6    M6069 SAUGUS                 33:44  8:26
   71 STEPHEN A KOSCHEI     690  16/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 33:54  8:29
   72 LISA RONAN            710   5/10   F3039 SAUGUS                 33:56  8:29
   73 LINDA A DUROS         705   3/10   F4049 SAUGUS                 34:01  8:31
   74 JOSEPH RUSSO          702  17/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 34:14  8:34
   75 LAWRENCE WONG         777  12/21   M5059 STONEHAM               34:20  8:35
   76 MICHAEL S DIXON       213  18/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 34:21  8:36
   77 RICHARD J JEWELL      667   3/6    M6069 SO. PORTLAND           34:35  8:39
   78 HEATHER BOOTHROYD     753   3/11   F1929 MAYNARD                34:36  8:39
   79 KIMBERLY A TAYLOR     668   6/10   F3039 READING                34:44  8:41
   80 JOHN A CURRY          788   1/4    M7079 SAUGUS                 34:49  8:43
   81 JENNIFER BELMONTE     701   4/11   F1929 BILLERICA              35:01  8:46
   82 SCOTT W ROSE          780  10/20   M3039 PLAINVILLE             35:13  8:49
   83 COREY M WEAR          199  12/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 35:14  8:49
   84 JOHN J LUCIA          201   3/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 35:14  8:49
   85 APRIL N ROSSETTI      765   1/3    F1418 SAUGUS                 35:24  8:51
   86 AARON A WEAR          799  13/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 35:29  8:53
   87 TOM DEFRAIE           796   4/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 35:30  8:53
   88 UNKNOWN RUNNER        196                UNKNOWN                35:30  8:53
   89 JENNIFER L FUCCI      785   7/10   F3039 PEABODY                35:40  8:55
   90 DAN J NERI            754  11/20   M3039 READING                35:43  8:56
   91 ELIZABETH M DONOGHU   715   2/3    F1418 SAUGUS                 35:50  8:58
   92 AKNAR CHAKRABARTI     719   5/11   F1929 BRAINTREE              35:52  8:58
   93 FRANK R PELLINO       759  14/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 35:56  8:59
   94 TONY ADDARIO          681  13/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 36:05  9:02
   95 PATRICK H FINNEGAN    200   5/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 36:07  9:02
   96 CHRISTOPHER KRZYWIC   724  12/20   M3039 SAUGUS                 36:16  9:04
   97 CARLOS DUARTE         767  13/20   M3039 SAUGUS                 36:18  9:05
   98 JUSTIN R CHIULLI      714  15/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 36:23  9:06
   99 GARY S SACCO          660  14/20   M3039 SAUGUS                 36:27  9:07
  100 DENNIS TALIAFERRO     778  15/20   M3039 HAVERHILL              36:28  9:07
  101 MATTHEW D MILLER      773  16/20   M3039 EVERETT                36:31  9:08
  102 STEPHEN A TAYLOR      669  14/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 36:33  9:09
  103 JAMES L BLANCHARD     649  15/21   M5059 SAUGUS          X      36:49  9:13
  104 LANCE N INTERNICOLA   728  16/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 36:53  9:14
  105 BRENTON H SPENCER     643  16/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 36:56  9:14
  106 LUKE J ROSSI          198   6/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 36:58  9:15
  107 MYRA H ROBINSON       684   4/10   F4049 CHELMSFORD             37:02  9:16
  108 WILLIAM L MCKAY       637   4/6    M6069 SAUGUS                 37:05  9:17
  109 JULIA MILLER          772   6/11   F1929 EVERETT                37:07  9:17
  110 DAVID A WEBSTER       789  19/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 37:28  9:22
  111 JUDITH DUFFEY         700   5/10   F4049 EVERETT                37:29  9:23
  112 GAYLE M REH           210   8/10   F3039 FAIRPORT               37:38  9:25
  113 DALE LEDREW           749  20/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 37:52  9:28
  114 JOANNE M WEAR         800   9/10   F3039 SAUGUS                 38:09  9:33
  115 CASEY R HARTIGAN      790   7/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 38:17  9:35
  116 JILL GOLDBERG         674   7/11   F1929 SAUGUS                 38:20  9:35
  117 JOHN L RESCIGNO       756  21/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 38:27  9:37
  118 KATE RILEY            699   8/11   F1929 SAUGUS                 38:44  9:41
  119 BOB CHINCHILLO        680   5/6    M6069 NORTH READING          38:47  9:42
  120 PAMELA O'BRIEN CASE   762   6/10   F4049 SAUGUS                 38:57  9:45
  121 SIERRA A WEAR         197   1/2    F0113 SAUGUS                 38:58  9:45
  122 CAN NGUYEN            760  17/20   M3039 PEABODY                39:01  9:46
  123 JAMIE S CHALOFF       731   7/10   F4049 NEWTON                 39:02  9:46
  124 BRIAN M DAMICO        761  18/20   M3039 SAUGUS                 39:34  9:54
  125 THOMAS J SMITH        682  17/21   M5059 DORCHESTER             39:55  9:59
  126 JAMES KETTINGER       706  22/25   M4049 PEABODY                40:32 10:08
  127 JASON S HENSLEY       203   8/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 40:34 10:09
  128 JEFFREY A HENSLEY     202   9/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 40:34 10:09
  129 JIM P HYDE            207  23/25   M4049 SAUGUS          X      40:41 10:11
  130 ANNE M DOMINICK       670   8/10   F4049 SAUGUS                 41:33 10:24
  131 PATRICIA CATALDO      774   2/6    F5059 SAUGUS                 41:55 10:29
  132 CHERYL EGAN           787   3/6    F5059 SAUGUS                 42:05 10:32
  133 STEPHEN P MCKINNEY    795  10/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 42:19 10:35
  134 DEMETRIOS P MAPDOUL   794  12/12   M1929 LYNN                   42:19 10:35
  135 SUSAN M BERTRAND      745   9/10   F4049 SAUGUS                 42:20 10:35
  136 JOEY J SACCO          792  11/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 42:21 10:36
  137 SEAN W MCCAULEY       704  19/20   M3039 SALEM                  42:23 10:36
  138 SHANE T RONAN         709  20/20   M3039 SAUGUS                 42:28 10:37
  139 RICK FAMA             784  24/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 42:39 10:40
  140 SALVATORE CARUSO      664  25/25   M4049 SAUGUS                 43:03 10:46
  141 HEATHER C MACFARLAN   721   9/11   F1929 DEDHAM                 43:03 10:46
  142 CATHY A CECERE        769  10/10   F4049 REVERE                 43:09 10:48
  143 BOB GRANDE            638  18/21   M5059 SAUGUS                 43:10 10:48
  144 JOSEPH A DIMAURO      209  12/12   M0113 SAUGUS                 44:59 11:15
  145 BILL GANNON           656  19/21   M5059 PEABODY         X      45:00 11:15
  146 KILLEY KETTINGER      786                DANVERS                45:13 11:19
  147 HENRY BERNAZANI       691   2/4    M7079 NASHUA                 45:43 11:26
  148 SHANNON H PANSZI      730  10/10   F3039 HOPKINTON              46:38 11:40
  149 JERRY PANARESE        653   3/4    M7079 LYNNFIELD              47:19 11:50
  150 ROBERT E VATER        204  17/18   M1418 SAUGUS                 47:20 11:50
  151 WILLIAM SNELL         657   4/4    M7079 ST. PETERSBURG         47:23 11:51
  152 C. ROSALIE GUILMAIN   651   1/1    F6069 SAUGUS                 47:37 11:55
  153 CASSANDRA M CHIULLI   697   3/3    F1418 SAUGUS                 47:37 11:55
  154 LAURA MIDDLETON       748  10/11   F1929 BOXFORD                47:39 11:55
  155 FRANCESCA M CARUSO    663   2/2    F0113 SAUGUS                 51:54 12:59
  156 BRENDAN J GRACE       750  18/18   M1418 CHARLESTOWN            51:54 12:59
  157 NICK ANASTASI         751   6/6    M6069 ATKINSON               51:58 13:00
  158 TERY LEE HARRINGTON   675   4/6    F5059 SALISBURY              51:59 13:00
  159 KATE H MCDONNELL      722  11/11   F1929 NEEDHAM                52:00 13:00
  160 MARION K ATTUBATO     644   5/6    F5059 SAUGUS               1:01:21 15:21
  161 ANNETTE MIKULSKI      645   6/6    F5059 SAUGUS               1:01:21 15:21
  162 LOUISE M ROSSETTI     695   1/1    F8099 SAUGUS               1:05:31 16:23
  163 LLOYD W SAYLES JR     727  20/21   M5059 SAUGUS             X 1:06:30 16:38
  164 WILLIAM R BURKE       720  21/21   M5059 REVERE               1:06:30 16:38