Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct3_MitoWh_set1.shtml

Mito-What?" 5K Walk / Run

Longmeadow, MA, October 3, 2004

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                                Mito-What?"
                               5K Walk/Run 
     Sunday, 11:00AM October 3, 2004  Bay Path College, Longmeadow, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                   No.   S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== = == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
    1 STEVEN LOMBARDO          361 M 35   1/18   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   16:40  5:22 
    2 NATHAN OLIN              580 M 35   2/18   M3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA R   18:56  6:06 
    3 ERIC BROWN               588 M 25   1/12   M1929 HUNTINGTON      MA R   19:12  6:11 
    4 NOIEL FONTAINE           339 M 39   3/18   M3039                    R   19:13  6:11 
    5 SCOTT ROSSI              367 M 41   1/13   M4049 ENFIELD         CT R   19:17  6:13 
    6 SIDNEY LETENDRE          308 F 50   1/4    F5059 FLORENCE        MA R   19:32  6:18 
    7 BILL PROULX              358 M 40   2/13   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   19:59  6:26 
    8 KEVIN MANGHAN            300 M 46   3/13   M4049 MONSON          MA R   20:22  6:34 
    9 PAUL MCCLOSKEY           348 M 19   2/12   M1929 BROOKFIELD      CT R   20:32  6:37 
   10 JOSEPH JENNINGS          592 M 52   1/9    M5059 POMPTON LAKES   NJ R   20:43  6:40 
   11 ISRAEL SCHEPPS           373 M 46   4/13   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   20:51  6:43 
   12 LEE HASELTINE            340 M 45   5/13   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA     20:55  6:44 
   13 DAVID HANSON             380 M 44   6/13   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA R   21:06  6:48 
   14 RICHARD WOOD             591 M 27   3/12   M1929 LONGMEADOW      MA R   21:17  6:51 
   15 BRIAN BIELARIEC          386 M 27   4/12   M1929 WINDSOR         CT R   21:39  6:58 
   16 BRIAN SHEA               347 M 19   5/12   M1929 SOUTHBURY       CT R   21:39  6:59 
   17 MATT HARTNETT            353 M 35   4/18   M3039 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA R   22:01  7:06 
   18 DAN TOWLE                577 M 43   7/13   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA R   22:12  7:09 
   19 SUSAN GOLDEN             349 F 22   1/11   F1929 VERNON ROCKVILL CT R   22:17  7:11 
   20 BRAD FAZZONE             384 M 35   5/18   M3039 CLIFFSIDE PARK  NJ R   22:20  7:12 
   21 SCOTT FRAZER             578 M 40   8/13   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   22:37  7:17 
   22 ED DWYER                 389 M 38   6/18   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA R   22:51  7:22 
   23 JARROD THOMPSON          587 M 25   6/12   M1929 BONDSVILLE      MA R   23:01  7:25 
   24 CHRIS WHITE              371 M 29   7/12   M1929 HINGHAM         MA     23:06  7:26 
   25 MIKKI MITCHELL           590 F 39   1/11   F3039 LUDLOW          MA R   23:07  7:27 
   26 BARBARA BOSWORTH         316 F 42   1/14   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA R   23:10  7:28 
   27 PAUL HUCKINS             390 M 50   2/9    M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   23:16  7:30 
   28 KERRY MCGEOGHAN          305 F                   FEEDING HILLS   MA R   23:30  7:34 
   29 JOHN YAHRES              325 M 50   3/9    M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA R   23:31  7:34 
   30 LAUREN DISESSA           584 F 17   1/1    F0118 WESTFIELD       MA R   23:40  7:37 
   31 PAM LOW                  376 F 43   2/14   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   23:42  7:38 
   32 MIKE GIOGGIO             364 M 39   7/18   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   23:43  7:38 
   33 JIM GURZENSKI            385 M 48   9/13   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   23:50  7:40 
   34 MICHAEL FILIAULT         352 M 44  10/13   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   24:02  7:44 
   35 HOLLY ATKINSON           378 F 34   2/11   F3039 CANTON          CT R   24:03  7:45 
   36 JOAN MCGOWAN             362 F 40   3/14   F4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA R   24:23  7:51 
   37 DANIEL MANSEAU           363 M 34   8/18   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA R   24:46  7:58 
   38 JIM BARBIENE             379 M 38   9/18   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA R   24:52  8:00 
   39 JOHN AGNEW               307 M 46  11/13   M4049 SPENCER         MA R   24:59  8:03 
   40 MICHAEL TURNAMIAN        345 M 30  10/18   M3039 NEW YORK        NY R   25:04  8:04 
   41 ANNE MARIE SALVIN        320 F 36   3/11   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA R   25:18  8:09 
   42 FRAN CAMERON             327 M 40  12/13   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   25:24  8:11 
   43 VINCENT MCPARTLAND       336 M 53   4/9    M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA R   25:25  8:11 
   44 DANIEL LYNES             586 M 62   1/5    M6099 ENFIELD         CT R   25:28  8:12 
   45 LOUIS DISESSA            585 M 60   2/5    M6099 WESTFIELD       MA R   25:31  8:13 
   46 BRIAN FRICK              314 M 30  11/18   M3039 WATERTOWN       MA R   25:37  8:15 
   47 JEAN GINNETTY            596 F 41   4/14   F4049 SOUTH GLASTONBU CT R   25:51  8:19 
   48 JEFFREY BURGESS          309 M 57   5/9    M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA R   25:52  8:20 
   49 TONY LUCIA               595 M 66   3/5    M6099 AGAWAM          MA R   25:58  8:22 
   50 GEORGE DEPINA            323 M 58   6/9    M5059 WORONOCO        MA R   26:04  8:24 




                                                                      Page 2
                                Mito-What?"
                               5K Walk/Run 
     Sunday, 11:00AM October 3, 2004  Bay Path College, Longmeadow, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                   No.   S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== = == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
   51 CHRISTINA BROWNELL       594 F 52   2/4    F5059 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   26:12  8:26 
   52 ADNREA STEPHENS          579 F 26   2/11   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA R   26:24  8:30 
   53 MARVIN HOWARD            331 M 68   4/5    M6099 AGAWAM          MA R   26:37  8:34 
   54 ERIN PRENDERGAST         322 F 19   3/11   F1929 WALTHAM         MA R   26:40  8:35 
   55 MICHELLE FUSCALDO        303 F 30   4/11   F3039 LINCOLN         RI R   26:42  8:36 
   56 MAGGIE MACELHIRAY        593 F 37   5/11   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA R   26:43  8:36 
   57 ROSEMARY LOOMIS          597 F 46   5/14   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA R   26:55  8:40 
   58 KYLE COSKER              346 M 16   1/2    M0118 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT R   27:14  8:46 
   59 RAY MANNIELLO            381 M 38  12/18   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   27:31  8:52 
   60 LAURA BLAIS              388 F 36   6/11   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   27:44  8:56 
   61 JANIT ROMAYKO            351 F 59   3/4    F5059 EAST HARTFORD   CT R   27:49  8:58 
   62 DOMINIQUE PANTINO        343 F 20   4/11   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   27:50  8:58 
   63 STEVE FEINSTEIN          315 M 50   7/9    M5059 HAMPDEN         MA R   27:54  8:59 
   64 LAURA NADRAMIA           342 F 20   5/11   F1929 SAINT JAMES     NY R   28:04  9:02 
   65 MICHAEL HOLMES           599 M 37  13/18   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   28:05  9:03 
   66 CLAUDIA PENNA            387 F 35   7/11   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA R   28:06  9:03 
   67 SUSAN FUREY              324 F 34   8/11   F3039 PAWTUCKET       RI R   28:16  9:06 
   68 DUSTY HOYT               582 M 54   8/9    M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA R   28:20  9:08 
   69 MICHAEL CON              377 M 34  14/18   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   28:29  9:10 
   70 BARBARA MAGIEROWSKI      354 F 45   6/14   F4049 SPENCER         MA R   28:59  9:20 
   71 LYNNETTE TYLER           581 F 40   7/14   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   29:06  9:22 
   72 PAIGE BODNELL            344 F 20   6/11   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   29:09  9:23 
   73 TIA GARCIA               383 F 45   8/14   F4049 SOMERS          CT R   29:11  9:24 
   74 LAURA PIRRO              338 F 40   9/14   F4049 SPFLD           MA R   29:13  9:24 
   75 RENEE BROWN              355 F 45  10/14   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   29:17  9:26 
   76 MARYANN KRISKA           374 F 35   9/11   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA R   29:26  9:29 
   77 MICHEAL PATASHNICK       334 M 57   9/9    M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA R   29:45  9:35 
   78 SHAD HANRAHAN            335 M 27   8/12   M1929 LONGMEADOW      MA R   29:56  9:38 
   79 AL GARCIA                382 M 45  13/13   M4049 SOMERS          CT R   30:09  9:43 
   80 KRIS SOUCIE              356 M 20   9/12   M1929 CHERRY VALLEY   MA R   30:15  9:44 
   81 ARIEL BOGOFF             583 F 23   7/11   F1929 MONTGOMERY      MA R   30:35  9:51 
   82 TRACIE LACASSE           369 F 24   8/11   F1929 GRANBY          MA R   30:39  9:52 
   83 KEVIN BENSON             368 M 27  10/12   M1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA R   30:40  9:52 
   84 JANE THEBERGE            329 F 40  11/14   F4049 SOMERS          CT R   30:50  9:56 
   85 NANCY MAREE              391 F 37  10/11   F3039 AGAWAM          MA R   31:24 10:07 
   86 TIM TREMBLAY             598 M 31  15/18   M3039 GRANBY          MA R   32:31 10:28 
   87 PAUL MAGIEROWSKI         375 M 24  11/12   M1929 SPENCER         MA R   33:08 10:40 
   88 CHERYL LONGO             326 F 40  12/14   F4049 SPFLD           MA R   33:23 10:45 
   89 DEANNA BOURASSA          370 F 30  11/11   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA R   33:28 10:47 
   90 JOYCE PEKAR              350 F 43  13/14   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA R   35:04 11:18 
   91 RAY CARILLON             357 M 30  16/18   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA R   36:20 11:42 
   92 TOM TREMBLAY             359 M 29  12/12   M1929 GRANBY          MA R   36:20 11:42 
   93 SARAH PANICO             341 F 29   9/11   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA R   37:44 12:09 
   94 KAITLIN WHITE            301 F 22  10/11   F1929 FEEDING HILLS   MA R   37:54 12:12 
   95 BRUCE KURTZ              306 M 68   5/5    M6099 LONGMEADOW      MA R   39:10 12:37 
   96 JAN KORIAZLO             365 F 48  14/14   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA R   39:12 12:37 
   97 RYAN SWEENEY             319 M  1   2/2    M0118 CHICOPEE        MA R   39:52 12:50 
   98 ERICA DEPREY             311 F 20  11/11   F1929 LONGMEADOW      MA R   39:54 12:51 
   99 JOHN BASILE              310 M 30  17/18   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA R   39:55 12:51 
  100 VALERIE DEPINA           366 F 52   4/4    F5059 WORONOCO        MA R   40:48 13:08 




                                                                      Page 3
                                Mito-What?"
                               5K Walk/Run 
     Sunday, 11:00AM October 3, 2004  Bay Path College, Longmeadow, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                   No.   S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St R Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== = == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
  101 RICHARD SWEENEY          318 M 36  18/18   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA R   47:31 15:18