Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct31_OldNan_set1.shtml

Old Nancy Road Race

Georgetown, MA, October 31, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN                  TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== == ======= =====
    1    37 ROBERT COSGROVE       1/11   M4049 BOXFORD            MA   17:48  5:44
    2    62 MARK HATHAWAY         2/11   M4049 IPSWICH            MA   19:17  6:13
    3    19 JOHN FRANCIS          1/8    M1318 GLOUCESTER         MA   20:02  6:27
    4    43 JAY SINGLETON         3/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:18  6:32
    5    54 DAN SMALL             2/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:22  6:34
    6    29 GLENN SWANBON         1/6    M3039 MAYNARD            MA   20:23  6:34
    7    41 KEELY MAGUIRE         1/3    F1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:25  6:34
    8    38 RAYMOND JACQUES       4/11   M4049 LOWELL             MA   20:29  6:36
    9    44 LAYCE ALVES           1/1    F1929 GLOUCESTER         MA   20:35  6:38
   10     2 RYAN MALO             3/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   20:41  6:40
   11    53 SUSAN WIEMER          1/9    F3039 FREEPORT           ME   20:45  6:41
   12    61 JAY HART              1/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   21:22  6:53
   13    40 JACOB BLOQUIERE       4/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   21:32  6:56
   14    68 BEN STARR             2/6    M3039 BOSTON             MA   21:52  7:02
   15    46 DENNIS FLANAGAN       5/11   M4049 AMESBURY           MA   22:07  7:07
   16    34 ERIC BUCKLEY          3/6    M3039 PEABODY            MA   22:11  7:09
   17    15 ROBERT RANDALL        1/3    M6069 SANFORD            ME   22:28  7:14
   18     1 DAVID SMALLMAN        2/7    M5059 BOXFORD            MA   22:29  7:15
   19    35 SEAN DOUD             6/11   M4049 PEABODY            MA   22:30  7:15
   20    17 KRIS FRANCIS          4/6    M3039 GLOUCESTER         MA   22:30  7:15
   21    63 SUE QUIMBY            2/9    F3039 MIDDLETON          MA   22:37  7:17
   22     8 CARLETON JONES        7/11   M4049 BOXFORD            MA   22:57  7:23
   23    25 SEAN HANLON           5/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   22:58  7:24
   24    42 JOHN TAKIS            3/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   23:09  7:27
   25    39 MILES HATCH           8/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   23:20  7:31
   26    31 DENNEE NOYES          3/9    F3039 GEORGETOWN         MA   23:22  7:32
   27    32 BILL BODE             4/7    M5059 ESSEX              MA   24:02  7:44
   28     5 JON ALLEN             6/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:06  7:46
   29    51 ANDREW BUGLER         1/3    M0112 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:14  7:48
   30    24 CHRIS SHORES          7/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:21  7:51
   31    23 THOMAS SHORES         9/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:37  7:56
   32    36 MAURA SOUSA           4/9    F3039 GEORGETOWN         MA   24:51  8:00
   33     6 PETER C. PERKINS      2/3    M6069 BOXFORD            MA   24:57  8:02
   34    12 DAVID JARAS           2/3    M0112 GEORGETOWN         MA   25:21  8:10
   35    26 DAVID CURLEY         10/11   M4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   25:32  8:13
   36    56 CATHY SULLIVAN        1/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   25:51  8:20
   37    45 JULIE FLANAGAN        2/7    F4049 AMESBURY           MA   26:06  8:24
   38     7 DOUG AGHOIAN         11/11   M4049 BOXFORD            MA   26:07  8:25
   39    20 JUDY HART             1/4    F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   26:17  8:28
   40    55 PETER KAMPF           5/6    M3039 CHELMSFORD         MA   26:30  8:32
   41     3 BONNIE W. JOHNSON     5/9    F3039 BYFIELD            MA   26:53  8:40
   42    64 JANICE GRAPPI         3/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   26:58  8:41
   43    14 MARIA DeGENOVA        2/3    F1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   27:42  8:55
   44    33 KAREN R WARREN        4/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   28:31  9:11
   45    18 APRIL FRANCIS         6/9    F3039 GLOUCESTER         MA   29:33  9:31
   46    49 CHRISTIE CORNELL      7/9    F3039 EVERETT            MA   29:48  9:36
   47    30 JOHN MACNEIL          5/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:05  9:41
   48    52 PETER DION            6/6    M3039 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:07  9:42
   49    21 JOHN S DIVENCENZO     6/7    M5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:27  9:48
   50    16 CECILY FRANCIS        1/1    F0112 GLOUCESTER         MA   30:28  9:49
   51    50 LEO SHAPIRO           3/3    M6069 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:37  9:52
   52    60 LINDA FITZPATRICK     2/4    F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:47  9:55
   53    57 EVAN SULLIVAN         8/8    M1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:47  9:55
   54    47 BRYANT YAVORKSI       3/3    M0112 GEORGETOWN         MA   30:48  9:55
   55    22 ALICIA MACGUIRE-ATT   8/9    F3039 IPSWICH            MA   31:09 10:02
   56    69 STEVE LIBBY           7/7    M5059 LAWRENCE           MA   31:28 10:08
   57    27 PATRICIA CURLEY       5/7    F4049 SALEM              MA   33:10 10:41
   58    28 AMY CURLEY            6/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   34:11 11:00
   59    11 MICHAELA PHILLIPS     3/3    F1318 GEORGETOWN         MA   34:54 11:14
   60    13 LAURIE PHILLIPS       7/7    F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA   34:57 11:15
   61    48 BEVERLY ENOS          3/4    F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA   44:43 14:24
   62    59 THERESA DEFRANZO      1/3    WALK  GEORGETOWN         MA   50:10 16:09
   63    58 DARLENE CIANCI        9/9    F3039 GROVELAND          MA   50:17 16:11
   64    67 KATHY JOYCE           4/4    F5059 GROVELAND          MA   53:53 17:21
   65    65 CAROL SHAKOSKI        2/3    WALK  GEORGETOWN         MA   53:57 17:22
   66    66 JUDY KELLER           3/3    WALK  GEORGETOWN         MA   53:59 17:23