Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct26_Dracut_set1.shtml

Dracut vs Andover Cross Country Meet

Andover, MA, October 26, 2004

Overall Results

Results courtesy of Andover High School

GIRLS RACE

Place     Runner              School     Time
1         Lauren Lesniak      Dracut    20:52
2         Kaitlyn Burgess     Dracut    22:04
3         Courtney Burgess    Dracut    22:19
4         Christi Nigh        Andover   22:23
5         Jerika Phelps       Dracut    22:31
6         Maggie Cosgrove     Andover   22:51
7         Brooke Iby          Dracut    23:04
8         Kara Busta          Andover   23:07
9         Alice Yuan          Andover   23:24
10        Lindsay Schoen      Andover   23:54
11        Huggins             Andover   23:54
12        Hannah Soulard      Dracut    23:59
13        Boxell              Andover   24:19
14        Morgan              Andover   24:37
15        Chari               Andover   24:50
16        Beeder              Andover   24:54
17        Smith               Andover   25:01
18        Hacker              Andover   25:11
19        Saunders            Andover   25:42
20        Deshene             Andover   25:51
21        Damphause           Andover   25:52
22        Vivian              Andover   26:03
23        Sherman             Andover   26:04
24        Fuerst              Andover   26:08
25        McGowan             Andover   26:45
26        Trageser            Andover   26:51
27        Megan Varnum        Dracut    27:33
28        Dowes-Berry         Andover   27:50
29        Benham              Andover   28:04
30        Brown               Andover   28:54
31        Chang               Andover   28:59
32        Rogers              Andover   29:07
33        Kristin Pratt       Dracut    29:34
34        Allyssa Melaragni   Dracut    29:37
35        Chelsea Gooden      Dracut    29:49
36        Kelly Lamphier      Dracut    30:00
37        Melinda Ferullo     Dracut    30:02
38        McConnell           Andover   30:03
39        McLaughlin          Andover   30:45

Dracut   Lesniak             1
        Burgess             2
        Burgess             3
        Phelps              5
        Iby                 7
        Score               18

Andover  Nigh                4
        Cosgrove            6
        Busta               8
        Yuan                9
        Schoen              10
        Score               37

BOYS RACE

Place     Runner              School     Time
1         James Primes        Andover   17:54
2         Peter Brown         Andover   18:09
3         Oleg Seletski       Andover   18:25
4         Jimmy Muller        Andover   18:27
5         Sayd Maldam         Andover   18:33
6         Alex McCargar       Andover   18:56
7         Garret Bayner       Andover   18:58
8         Dan Roy             Dracut    18:59
9         Dave Easton         Andover   19:21
10        Frankie Perrone     Andover   19:23
11        Shaw                Andover   19:29
12        Stephen Murrach     Dracut    19:45
13        Ossoff              Andover   19:49
14        Russell             Andover   19:52
15        Johnson             Andover   19:55
16        Roman               Andover   19:57
17        Tyson Smith         Andover   19:57
18        Schworz             Andover   20:12
19        Mark Paquette       Dracut    20:27
20        Seletsky            Andover   20:31
21        Downey              Andover   20:44
22        Kevin Kupski        Dracut    20:49
23        Mcgraw              Andover   21:06
24        Lennon              Andover   21:10
25        Farmer              Andover   21:12
26        Lowhie              Andover   21:15
27        Primes              Andover   21:17
28        Shin                Andover   21:18
29        Roselle             Andover   21:19
30        Infantine           Andover   21:23
31        Ong                 Andover   21:37
32        Ducette             Andover   21:39
33        Milley              Andover   21:49
34        Mike Staub          Dracut    21:57
35        Tildsley            Andover   21:59
36        Morgan              Andover   22:04
37        McCarthy            Andover   22:14
38        Tassinari           Andover   22:18
39        Sant                Andover   22:20
40        Pescatore           Andover   22:26
41        Joel Howard         Dracut    22:30
42        Wheelwright         Andover   22:40
43        Donahue             Andover   22:47
44        Evan Kirsh          Dracut    23:06
45        Rice                Andover   23:14
46        Erich Benedix       Dracut    23:19
47        Crogin              Andover   23:21
48        Josh O'Malley       Dracut    23:22
49        Jonathan Staub      Dracut    23:30
50        Hamilton            Andover   23:39
51        Webster             Andover   23:45
52        Barry               Andover   23:48
53        Joey Caron          Dracut    24:04
54        Tom Springford      Dracut    24:06
55        Giesmanm            Andover   24:06
56        Simpson             Andover   24:25
57        Johnson             Andover   24:31
58        Micneio             Andover   25:01
59        Brogan              Andover   25:03
60        Schroeder           Andover   25:04
61        Dan Hamilton        Dracut    25:12
62        Velonis             Andover   25:25
63        Gath                Andover   25:25
64        Kelly               Andover   25:25
65        Bessey              Andover   25:32
66        Bjorn Groozinger    Dracut    25:37
67        Vang                Andover   26:16

Andover  Primes              1
        Brown               2
        Seletsky            3
        Muller              4
        Maldam              5
        Score               15

Dracut   Roy                 8
        Murach              9
        Paquette            10
        Kupski              11
        Staub               12
        Score               50