Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct24_15thAn_set9.shtml

15th Annual Mayor's Cup

Boston, MA, October 24, 2004

[Overall Men's 8K | Overall Women's 5K | Overall Franklin Park 5K | Overall Girl's 1.1 Mile | Overall Boy's 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Men's 8K | Age Group Results Women's 5K | Age Group Results Franklin Park 5K | Age Group Results Boy's 1.1 Mile | Team Results Men's 8K | Team Results Women's 5K | Team Results Franklin Park 5K | Team Results Girl's 1.1 Mile | Team Results Boy's 1.1 Mile ]

Age Group Results Girl's 1.1 Mile


                     AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN GIRL'S RACE
                          15th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                   Girls
        Oct. 24, 2004    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      GIRLS AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    14 Lindsay Forte           10   700    6:57
    2    18 Clare Plevler           10   826    7:06 Cape An Crusaders
    3    29 Paige Almeida           10   875    7:15
    4    51 Evelina Yakimovich       9   858    7:37 Cambridge Jets
    5    53 Kathleen Powell         10   723    7:38
    6    62 Ericka Lind             10   868    7:42
    7    66 Victoria Holt            7   810    7:48 Ct Homeschooled Harriers
    8    67 Lindsay Raybourn         8   812    7:50 Cambridge Jets
    9    70 Brittany Sarza          10   726    7:55
   10    71 Sarah Warjas            10   651    7:55 Needham Track Club

                        GIRLS AGE GROUP:  11 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     8 Lauren Shoemaker        12   834    6:41 Nashua Pal
    2    11 Nadja Kern              11   747    6:45 Waltham Track Club
    3    13 Annie Ecsedy            12   629    6:57 Needham Track Club
    4    21 Alexandra Chmura        12   619    7:11 Nashua Pal
    5    22 Alanna Poretta          12   616    7:12 Lynx Elite Athletics
    6    23 Eva Lauer               11   837    7:12 Needham Track Club
    7    24 Megan Ghergurovich      12   563    7:13 Fireboltz
    8    25 Anne Carroll            12   787    7:13 Needham Track Club
    9    27 Katie Carlson           12   859    7:14 Needham Track Club
   10    31 Cynena Shiland          12   832    7:17 Ham-Wen Cross Country

                        GIRLS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     1 Ashley Farnsworth       14   610    6:25 Lynx Elite Athletics
    2     2 Alison Travers          13   618    6:27 Lynx Elite Athletics
    3     3 Ashley Neville          13   615    6:27 Lynx Elite Athletics
    4     4 Keely Maguire           14   613    6:28 Lynx Elite Athletics
    5     5 Marlis Gnirke           14   824    6:36 Needham Track Club
    6     6 Annamaria Lukes         14   788    6:37 Needham Track Club
    7     7 Molly Pistrang          14   644    6:37 Needham Track Club
    8     9 Jean Christensen        14   686    6:41
    9    10 Caroline Martin         13   846    6:42 Manchester Essex
   10    12 Emily Lanois            13   707    6:46