Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct24_15thAn_set5.shtml

15th Annual Mayor's Cup

Boston, MA, October 24, 2004

[Overall Men's 8K | Overall Women's 5K | Overall Franklin Park 5K | Overall Girl's 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Men's 8K | Age Group Results Women's 5K | Age Group Results Franklin Park 5K | Age Group Results Girl's 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Boy's 1.1 Mile | Team Results Men's 8K | Team Results Women's 5K | Team Results Franklin Park 5K | Team Results Girl's 1.1 Mile | Team Results Boy's 1.1 Mile ]

Overall Boy's 1.1 Mile

                                                                      Page 1
                          15th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                   Boys
        Oct. 24, 2004    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ==================================
    1    5:53  5:21 Nick Poles              13   821 Quincy Track Club
    2    5:57  5:25 Drew Morrissey          13   661 Quincy Track Club
    3    6:03  5:30 Jake Newfield           13   508 Bay State Bullets
    4    6:06  5:33 Brendan Whitson         12   662 Quincy Track Club
    5    6:13  5:39 Matt Ferramte           14   769 Quincy Track Club
    6    6:14  5:40 Will Volkmann           13   509 Bay State Bullets
    7    6:18  5:44 Justin Bates            14   854
    8    6:20  5:45 Christopher Boyle       13   559 Fireboltz
    9    6:23  5:48 Cameron Doane           13   693
   10    6:28  5:52 Patrick Jarvis          13   886
   11    6:28  5:53 Sam Belcher             12   677 Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club
   12    6:29  5:54 Jake Kerin              13   890 Quincy Track Club
   13    6:31  5:55 Andy Gluesing           13   504 Bay State Bullets
   14    6:34  5:58 Adam Wing               14   758 Waltham Track Club
   15    6:36  6:00 Kevin Mullin            13   507 Bay State Bullets
   16    6:38  6:01 Brett Biley             13   765 Bay State Bullets
   17    6:40  6:04 David Allen             12   660 Quincy Track Club
   18    6:40  6:04 Ruben Villarreal-Halpr  12   519 Quincy Track Club
   19    6:42  6:05 Abeselome Belete        13   778 St Peter School
   20    6:42  6:06 Ryan Cooney             10   823 Lynx Elite Athletics
   21    6:44  6:08 Alec Barnes             12   772 Nitehawks
   22    6:47  6:10 Robert Royall           11   658 Providence Cobras
   23    6:51  6:14 Billy Litchfield        13   506 Bay State Bullets
   24    6:51  6:14 Chandler Aldrich        13   678
   25    6:51  6:14 Camden Griffith         14   505 Bay State Bullets
   26    6:52  6:15 Evan Tuohy-Bedford      13   520 Cape Cod Flyers
   27    6:53  6:15 Dylan Moulton           14   663 Saco Bay Striders
   28    6:58  6:20 Josh Sciaraffa          10   573 Fireboltz
   29    7:00  6:22 Owen Allsopp            14   535 Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Sch
   30    7:01  6:23 Eric Salzillo           10   659 Providence Cobras
   31    7:02  6:24 Scott Cowman            12   689
   32    7:04  6:25 Noah Hodge              13   740 Waltham Track Club
   33    7:05  6:26 Sean Bates              13   855 Nautical Mile
   34    7:05  6:27 Trevor Tuplin           10   574 Fireboltz
   35    7:06  6:27 Andrew Erdman           12   879 Miles River
   36    7:07  6:28 Mike Flanagan           13   849 Franklin Rec
   37    7:08  6:29 Nick Troltou            12   806
   38    7:10  6:31 Matt Corcoran           13   887 Bay State Bullets
   39    7:10  6:31 Brian Muir              14   348
   40    7:11  6:32 Drew Kelley             11   836 Bay State Bullets
   41    7:13  6:33 Patrick Kelley          12   881 Bay State Bullets
   42    7:14  6:35 Luke Babcock             9   763 Lynx Elite Athletics
   43    7:16  6:36 Ben Whitney             13   576 Fireboltz
   44    7:16  6:37 Aaron Dillon            10   531 Ct Homeschooled Harriers
   45    7:17  6:37 Scott Brazina            8   774 Nitehawks
   46    7:17  6:38 John Harris             11   815 Ct Homeschooled Harriers
   47    7:18  6:38 Scott Goodrich          11   840 Ham-Wen Cross Country
   48    7:18  6:38 Liam Koenen             10   565 Fireboltz
   49    7:18  6:38 Geoffrey Levesque       14   843 Wellesley Middle School
   50    7:19  6:39 Kyle Peterson           13   719
   51    7:20  6:40 David Roberts           12   675 St. Peter School
   52    7:24  6:44 Patrick Morris          12   833 St Peter School
   53    7:24  6:44 Graham Bennie           12   805
   54    7:25  6:45 Matt Cook               12   831 Ham-Wen Cross Country
   55    7:27  6:46 Avery Walker            12   779
   56    7:27  6:47 Colin Bennie             9   803
   57    7:28  6:47 Miles Tuohy-Bedford     11   521 Cape Cod Flyers
   58    7:29  6:48 Nick Melfi              13   845 Franklin Rec
   59    7:29  6:48 Gordan Dragoon          12   540 Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Sch
   60    7:30  6:49 Regina Wright           62   511 Liberty Athletic Club
   61    7:31  6:50 Joseph Curreri          13   792 Easton Jr High School
   62    7:33  6:52 Christopher Bojanic     14   770 Nitehawks
   63    7:34  6:53 Taylor Pirie            12   880
   64    7:36  6:54 Mark Moruzzi            11   547 Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Sch
   65    7:37  6:56 Reed Casey              12   667 St. Peter School
   66    7:38  6:56 Grant Whitney            9   577 Fireboltz
   67    7:38  6:57 Alex Baquero            12   844 Franklin Rec
   68    7:39  6:57 Jonathan Neiman         13   714
   69    7:40  6:58 Trlyer Pierce           10   841
   70    7:42  7:00 Michael Boyle           11   560 Fireboltz
   71    7:43  7:01 Malcom Rios              9   657 Providence Cobras
   72    7:43  7:01 William Dawson          12   539 Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Sch
   73    7:44  7:02 Justin Page             11   717
   74    7:45  7:03 Tom Obrien              12   891
   75    7:46  7:03 Joseph Malette          13   554 Easton Jr. High School
   76    7:48  7:05 Kevin Clark             13   795
   77    7:48  7:06 John May                13   545 Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Sch
   78    7:49  7:06 Liam Aldrich            10   679
   79    7:49  7:07 Max Lachance             8   885 Cambridge Sports Union
   80    7:50  7:07 Tommy Coyle             13   690
   81    7:51  7:08 Alec Bates              12   853 Nautical Mile
   82    7:52  7:09 Michael Odonnell         9   882 Quincy Track Club
   83    7:54  7:11 Alex Moin               13   713
   84    7:57  7:14 Matthew Barnes          10   773 Nitehawks
   85    8:00  7:16 Eric Vlach               9   503 Attleboro Jaguars
   86    8:02  7:18 Jake Goldklang          11   585 Hill House
   87    8:06  7:22 Patrick Koenen           9   566 Fireboltz
   88    8:08  7:24 Christopher Halsted     12   771 Nitehawks
   89    8:09  7:24 Jack Tuohy-Bedford       8   522 Cape Cod Flyers
   90    8:11  7:27 Anders Sigourney        13   676 St. Peter School
   91    8:12  7:27 Matt Fischetti           8   654 Nitehawks
   92    8:12  7:28 Daniel Miller-Medzon         839 Cambridge Jets
   93    8:13  7:28 John Holt               11   811 Ct Homeschooled Harriers
   94    8:16  7:31 Jeremy Bennie           10   804
   95    8:17  7:31 Parker O'donnell         7   641 Needham Track Club
   96    8:18  7:33 Gregory Doyle           12   694
   97    8:18  7:33 Arden Feldman            9   696
   98    8:20  7:35 Ben Hagerty             13   794 Easton Jr High School
   99    8:26  7:40 Like Elder              13   847 Manchester Essex
  100    8:28  7:42 Ethan Babola             9   681
  101    8:29  7:42 Evan Collins            12   687
  102    8:29  7:43 Vijay Kumar                  510
  103    8:29  7:43 Danielle Malkolm        10   587 Hill House
  104    8:34  7:48 Michael Brennan         14   553 Easton Jr. High School
  105    8:35  7:48 Max Rappaport           11   589 Hill House
  106    8:39  7:51 Will Benson             11   728 Waltham Track Club
  107    8:40  7:53 Brian Henrich           11   524 Central Tree Middle School
  108    8:41  7:54 Charles Rock            11   527 Central Tree Middle School
  109    8:42  7:55 Ori Ramon                9   724
  110    8:44  7:57 Joseph Fonts            10   698
  111    8:45  7:57 Luke Binney             11   682
  112    8:45  7:57 Connor Haley             9   701
  113    8:51  8:03 Austin Bullock          12   666 St. Peter School
  114    8:57  8:08 Kwamaine Lane           11   514 Boston Preparatory Charter School
  115    8:59  8:10 Michael Gaudet          11   737 Waltham Track Club
  116    9:02  8:12 Andrew Layman            9   708
  117    9:07  8:17 Nate Boyce              13   537 Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle Sch
  118    9:07  8:17 John Fitzgerald         13   697
  119    9:07  8:18 Andy Ashlock            11   680
  120    9:09  8:19 Sean Sullivan           11   892
  121    9:11  8:21 Tyan Yochim             14   793
  122    9:12  8:22 Patrick Boyle            8   558 Fireboltz
  123    9:23  8:32 Geremy Kacher           12   744 Waltham Track Club
  124    9:25  8:34 Jesse Dickinson-Meltz   10   691
  125    9:26  8:34 Scott Whitney            6   578 Fireboltz
  126    9:29  8:37 Noah Miller-Medzon       7   712
  127    9:31  8:39 Cody Leonard            10   748 Waltham Track Club
  128    9:31  8:39 Jeffrey Ramirez         12   516 Boston Preparatory Charter School
  129    9:37  8:45 Stephan Caruso          10   731 Waltham Track Club
  130    9:39  8:47 Chase Schaub             8   590 Hill House
  131    9:43  8:50 Justin Collins           9   688
  132    9:44  8:51 Eitan Bloostein         10   729 Waltham Track Club
  133    9:46  8:53 Alec Haley               8   702
  134    9:59  9:04 Will Forsyth            13   791
  135   10:00  9:05 Bryce Pierce                 721
  136   10:08  9:12 John Dickinson-Meltz     7   692
  137   10:10  9:15 Nicholas Tabis          11   889
  138   10:21  9:24 Nicholas Page            8   716
  139   10:22  9:26 Connor O'brien           9   624 Nautical Mile
  140   10:29  9:32 Drew Forte               6   699
  141   10:45  9:46 Ryan Donovan            13   670 St. Peter School
  142   10:47  9:49 Gregory Donovan         11   669 St. Peter School
  143   10:49  9:50 Stephen Lee             12   870
  144   10:56  9:57 James O'brien           11   673 St. Peter School
  145   11:32 10:29 Daniel Murphy           13   888
  146   12:07 11:01 Benjie Roth             10   753 Waltham Track Club
  147   12:29 11:21 Ezra Truneh              7   775 Nitehawks
  148   12:32 11:23 Jackson Colehower        5   820
  149   12:35 11:26 Yehuda Gale              9   865
  150   13:52 12:36 Gilson Cardoso          11   874
  151   13:53 12:37 Gabriel Diaz                 877 Harbor Middle
  152   13:54 12:38 Melvin Rodriguez             878 Harbor Middle
  153   15:00 13:38 Terrance Miles          11   515 Boston Preparatory Charter School
  10/27/2004  5:59PM