Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct24_15thAn_set3.shtml

15th Annual Mayor's Cup

Boston, MA, October 24, 2004

[Overall Men's 8K | Overall Women's 5K | Overall Girl's 1.1 Mile | Overall Boy's 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Men's 8K | Age Group Results Women's 5K | Age Group Results Franklin Park 5K | Age Group Results Girl's 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Boy's 1.1 Mile | Team Results Men's 8K | Team Results Women's 5K | Team Results Franklin Park 5K | Team Results Girl's 1.1 Mile | Team Results Boy's 1.1 Mile ]

Overall Franklin Park 5K


                          15th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2004    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   OPEN    PACE  NAME                   AGE RACE# ASSOC TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === ===== ===== ==================================
    1   1/79   M0139   15:57  5:07 John Bitok              23   339       Boston Athletic Association
    2   1/28   M4049   16:34  5:19 Rich Marion             42   344       Boston Athletic Association
    3                  16:34  5:19 Dan Lafave                    19       Boston College
    4                  16:39  5:21 John Kennedy                  17       Boston College
    5                  16:44  5:22 Dan Macisaac                  20       Boston College
    6   2/79   M0139   16:46  5:23 Ben Thomas              35   258
    7                  16:47  5:23 Brenton Wheatley              28       Boston College
    8   3/79   M0139   16:48  5:24 Stirling Ince           35   439
    9                  16:52  5:25 Chris Scully                  24       Boston College
   10   4/79   M0139   16:53  5:25 Josh Gordon             30   340       Boston Athletic Association
   11   5/79   M0139   17:06  5:29 Kevin Myles             25   346       Boston Athletic Association
   12   6/79   M0139   17:12  5:31 Dave Hannon             33   381       New England Track N Trail
   13   7/79   M0139   17:16  5:33 David Vona              22   265
   14   8/79   M0139   17:18  5:33 Sean Clark              18   417
   15   9/79   M0139   17:20  5:34 Michael Panas           22   484       Greater Boston Track Club
   16  10/79   M0139   17:28  5:36 Simon Keller            30   341       Boston Athletic Association
   17  11/79   M0139   17:29  5:37 Michael Okroehkov       18   377
   18                  17:30  5:37 Joshua Springer               26       Boston College
   19  12/79   M0139   17:30  5:37 Steve Smith             24   251
   20  13/79   M0139   17:34  5:39 Mick Auyeung            20   374
   21  14/79   M0139   17:40  5:40 Joshua Vance            18   495       Umass Lowell
   22  15/79   M0139   17:43  5:41 Marcello Scippa         37   428       New England Track N Trail
   23  16/79   M0139   17:44  5:42 Jj Fialkovich           23   416       Greater Boston Track Club
   24                  17:48  5:43 Alex Eaton                   196
   25  17/79   M0139   17:48  5:43 Adam Ewenstein          18   384
   26  18/79   M0139   17:56  5:45 Peter Warrington        22   419
   27                  18:07  5:49 Marty Tighe                  379       Tuesday Night Turtles
   28  19/79   M0139   18:13  5:51 Jim Rhoades             36    12       Athletics East
   29  20/79   M0139   18:16  5:52 Shaun O'brien           34   347       Boston Athletic Association
   30  21/79   M0139   18:18  5:52 Arkadiusz Turolski      17  1012       Cambridge Jets
   31   2/28   M4049   18:20  5:53 Bill Knott              46   342       Boston Athletic Association
   32  22/79   M0139   18:26  5:55 Dorian Tsiplakis        24   485       Sisu Project
   33  23/79   M0139   18:27  5:55 Mickey Bush             25   380
   34  24/79   M0139   18:29  5:56 Jerry Dezutter          39   409       New England Track N Trail
   35  25/79   M0139   18:30  5:56 Jeff Rockwood           26   453       Boston-North
   36  26/79   M0139   18:31  5:57 Steven Bickford         20   472       Moose Milers
   37  27/79   M0139   18:33  5:57 Yuri Brown              15   189
   38  28/79   M0139   18:37  5:59 Ethan Harris            15   816       Ct Homeschooled Harriers
   39  29/79   M0139   18:38  5:59 Joshua Seeherman        25   426       Greater Boston Track Club
   40  30/79   M0139   18:46  6:02 Jonathan Buckingham     19   190
   41  31/79   M0139   18:54  6:04 Joe Bator               34   321       Boston Athletic Association
   42  32/79   M0139   18:55  6:04 Nick Kacher             16   212
   43  33/79   M0139   18:57  6:05 Bruce Goode             39   462       New England Track N Trail
   44   3/28   M4049   18:58  6:05 Carl Moulton            46   231
   45   1/3    M6099   19:00  6:06 Colin Mcardle           60    83       Greater Boston Track Club
   46  34/79   M0139   19:02  6:07 Matthew Proctor         15   368
   47   4/28   M4049   19:06  6:08 Allan Muir              49   345       Boston Athletic Association
   48   5/28   M4049   19:09  6:09 Paul Powell             45   240
   49  35/79   M0139   19:13  6:10 Joseph Hardin           38   434       New England Track N Trail
   50  36/79   M0139   19:14  6:10 Daniel Holt             15   809       Ct Homeschooled Harriers
   51   1/48   F0139   19:29  6:15 Keara Thomas            15    78       Governor Dummer Academy
   52  37/79   M0139   19:34  6:17 Christian Wilkens       29   267
   53  38/79   M0139   19:40  6:19 Bob Manning             38   452       Hfc Striders
   54   6/28   M4049   19:44  6:20 Michael Mayer           40   224
   55  39/79   M0139   19:46  6:21 David Callum            29   425       Greater Boston Track Club
   56   7/28   M4049   19:50  6:22 Michael Deluz88         44   488       Moose Milers
   57  40/79   M0139   19:51  6:23 James Robinson          24   477       Quincy Rockets
   58   8/28   M4049   19:52  6:23 Bob Wanamaker           45   367
   59   2/48   F0139   19:55  6:24 Mike Angelico           23   162       Running Beast
   60   1/15   F4049   19:56  6:24 Cathy Lifschultz        41   343       Boston Athletic Association
   61   9/28   M4049   20:06  6:27 Mingels Bradley         41   469       Nautical Miles
   62   2/15   F4049   20:11  6:29 Sue Lachance            44   422       Cambridge Sports Union
   63  10/28   M4049   20:12  6:29 Bob Pomeroy             42   173       Somerville Road Runners
   64   1/11   M5059   20:14  6:30 Henry Finch             55   446       Cambridge Sports Union
   65                  20:15  6:30 David Cahill                 451       Greater Boston Track Club
   66  41/79   M0139   20:17  6:31 Benjamin Halcomb        19   405
   67  11/28   M4049   20:18  6:31 B Savage                44   473       Parkway Running Club
   68  42/79   M0139   20:19  6:32 Travis Thompson         22   391
   69  43/79   M0139   20:20  6:32 Jacob Miller            35   427
   70   3/15   F4049   20:22  6:32 Anne Hird               45   208
   71   3/48   F0139   20:24  6:33 Sue Mcnatt              38    31       Cambridge Sports Union
   72  44/79   M0139   20:27  6:34 Matthew Guffey          15   808       Ct Homeschooled Harriers
   73   4/48   F0139   20:28  6:34 Kelly Place             26   491
   74   5/48   F0139   20:29  6:35 Sue Pearsall            38   372       Central Park Track Club
   75  45/79   M0139   20:34  6:36 Robert Jose             23   369
   76  46/79   M0139   20:39  6:38 Mike Garcia             34   177       Team Ed
   77  12/28   M4049   20:43  6:39 Anthony Salotto         40   179       Team Ed
   78  13/28   M4049   20:47  6:40 Stephen Peckiconis      45   467       Parkway Running Club
   79  14/28   M4049   20:51  6:42 Dan Scotina             49   244
   80   2/11   M5059   20:54  6:43 Chip Mann               52   461
   81  15/28   M4049   20:57  6:43 Greg Johnson            44   432       Hill N Harrier
   82   6/48   F0139   20:58  6:44 Marisa Dalz             25   454       Boston-North
   83   3/11   M5059   20:59  6:44 John Babington          59   407       North Medford Club
   84  47/79   M0139   21:02  6:45 Gabriel Parmer          23   449
   85   4/11   M5059   21:03  6:46 Stephen Viegas          55   128       Mystic Runners
   86  48/79   M0139   21:07  6:47 Gad Mestel              30   468
   87   7/48   F0139   21:11  6:48 Caroline Turnbull       16    79       Governor Dummer Academy
   88  16/28   M4049   21:16  6:50 Gene Almedia            44   174       Team Ed
   89   8/48   F0139   21:18  6:50 Ania Krzywicki          16    71       Governor Dummer Academy
   90   9/48   F0139   21:19  6:51 Linda Yamamoto          27   441
   91  49/79   M0139   21:21  6:51 Stephen Macpherson      25   221
   92  50/79   M0139   21:23  6:52 Gregory Munck           22   233
   93   5/11   M5059   21:25  6:52 Mike Travers            50   259
   94  51/79   M0139   21:26  6:53 Kevin Beals             19   378
   95  52/79   M0139   21:27  6:53 David Ahouse            32   171       Somerville Road Runners
   96  10/48   F0139   21:29  6:54 Caroline Ott            17    74       Governor Dummer Academy
   97  53/79   M0139   21:30  6:54 F Fernandes             17   490       Codman Warriors
   98   4/15   F4049   21:32  6:55 Kim Benner              42   445
   99   6/11   M5059   21:34  6:55 Joe Green               53   383       Parkway Rc
  100  54/79   M0139   21:36  6:56 Mark Murphy             31   370
  101  11/48   F0139   21:37  6:56 Maureen Forsyth         30   443       Merrimack Valley Striders
  102  55/79   M0139   21:38  6:57 Bryan Pillal            26   475
  103  12/48   F0139   21:38  6:57 Rebecca Beran           22   420
  104  13/48   F0139   21:42  6:58 Alyse Rocco             15   130       Needham Track Club
  105  56/79   M0139   21:45  6:59 Raffi Krikorian         26   151       Racing Turtles
  106  17/28   M4049   21:47  7:00 Bill Estey              49   175       Team Ed
  107  18/28   M4049   21:50  7:01 Jim Maruzzi             44   418
  108  14/48   F0139   21:52  7:01 Hanah Sylvester         17    77       Governor Dummer Academy
  109  57/79   M0139   21:53  7:02 Christopher Rull        27   167       Running Beast
  110  58/79   M0139   21:55  7:02 Alex Ivanov             17   365       Nitehawks
  111   5/15   F4049   21:57  7:03 Lisa Doucett            49   448       Cambridge Sports Union
  112  15/48   F0139   21:58  7:03 Michele Carletti        26   172       Somerville Road Runners
  113  59/79   M0139   22:01  7:04 David Monteiro          23   230
  114  19/28   M4049   22:05  7:05 Jeffrey Lukas           44   403
  115  16/48   F0139   22:13  7:08 Gemanique Tolue         22    13       Athletics East
  116  17/48   F0139   22:21  7:11 Sarah Harmeling         17    69       Governor Dummer Academy
  117  60/79   M0139   22:26  7:12 Ethan O'connor          27   152       Racing Turtles
  118   1/3    F5059   22:32  7:14 Patircia Robinson       51   447       Cambridge Sports Union
  119  18/48   F0139   22:32  7:14 Cara O'connell          24   234
  120  61/79   M0139   22:40  7:17 Tyler Smith             15   429
  121  62/79   M0139   22:41  7:17 David Smelser           38   366
  122  63/79   M0139   22:56  7:22 Tony Felos              37   176       Team Ed
  123  20/28   M4049   22:57  7:22 Alex Ashlock            49   185
  124  64/79   M0139   23:00  7:23 Bryan Lee               34   219
  125   7/11   M5059   23:05  7:25 Bob Fitzgerald          50   350
  126  65/79   M0139   23:07  7:25 Rick Smith              38   252
  127   6/15   F4049   23:15  7:28 Adrienne Wald           49   444       Westchester Track Club
  128  66/79   M0139   23:22  7:30 Stephen Pecoraro        23   237
  129   8/11   M5059   23:23  7:30 Ken Supple              53   180       Team Ed
  130  19/48   F0139   23:26  7:31 Lisa Olshefski          20   402
  131  67/79   M0139   23:26  7:31 Michael Kreuze          33   388
  132  20/48   F0139   23:31  7:33 Adam Prus               33   166       Running Beast
  133  68/79   M0139   23:41  7:36 Stephen Hearon          33   206
  134  21/28   M4049   23:46  7:38 Mike Agostino           49   390
  135  69/79   M0139   23:47  7:38 Jeff Diab               29   195
  136  22/28   M4049   23:51  7:39 James Harder            42   205
  137  21/48   F0139   23:57  7:41 Serena Cheng            29   149       Racing Turtles
  138   2/3    F5059   23:59  7:42 Karen Shanely           50   247
  139  22/48   F0139   24:10  7:45 Wendy Newsham           37  1009       Tri-Valley
  140  70/79   M0139   24:13  7:47 Paul Skelly             28   249
  141  71/79   M0139   24:19  7:48 Daniel Stockemer        24   376
  142   2/3    M6099   24:23  7:50 Jon Connor              63   385       Parkway Rc
  143   9/11   M5059   24:24  7:50 Michael Shanely         51   246
  144  23/48   F0139   24:26  7:51 Becky Hardman           20   404
  145   3/3    M6099   24:27  7:51 Tom Wright              68   349       Boston Athletic Association
  146  24/48   F0139   24:28  7:51 Julia Barton            28  1006
  147   7/15   F4049   24:34  7:53 Karyn Miller-Medzon     40   227
  148   8/15   F4049   24:34  7:53 Hollia Harder           42   204
  149   9/15   F4049   24:40  7:55 Betty Lou Mcclanahan    48   371
  150                  24:40  7:55 Perez Javier                1008
  151  10/15   F4049   24:45  7:57 Rachel Young            44  1001       Cape Cod Athletic Club
  152  11/15   F4049   24:46  7:57 Teresa Prego            41   129       Needham Track Club
  153  25/48   F0139   24:50  7:58 Katy Barlow             21   375
  154  26/48   F0139   24:56  8:00 Julie Wilkens           30   266
  155  27/48   F0139   24:58  8:01 Hilary Scheintaub       16    76       Governor Dummer Academy
  156  72/79   M0139   25:06  8:03 Alex Lawrence           16   489       Codman Warriors
  157  23/28   M4049   25:07  8:04 Frank Maldari           47   389
  158  73/79   M0139   25:08  8:04 Tyrell Brewster         14   494       Codman Warriors
  159  10/11   M5059   25:10  8:05 Maurice Laurence        54   218
  160  12/15   F4049   25:11  8:05 Maryanne Ceriello       44   414
  161  28/48   F0139   25:20  8:08 Janie Isaksen           37   210
  162  24/28   M4049   25:20  8:08 Robert Isaksen          48   209
  163  29/48   F0139   25:22  8:08 Kelsey Correia          17    68       Governor Dummer Academy
  164  74/79   M0139   25:27  8:10 Jeffrey Considine       26   450
  165  11/11   M5059   25:28  8:11 Ron Vogel               59   264
  166  30/48   F0139   25:42  8:15 Beth Doty               27   164       Running Beast
  167  31/48   F0139   25:47  8:16 Sarah Santos            20  1014
  168                  25:48  8:17 Vijay Kumar                  410
  169  32/48   F0139   25:56  8:19 Emily Mello             16    73       Governor Dummer Academy
  170                  26:05  8:22 Katie Adams                  463       Needham Track Club
  171  33/48   F0139   26:12  8:25 Susan Russell           28   471
  172   1/2    F6099   26:12  8:25 Regina Wright           62   411       Liberty Athletic Club
  173  34/48   F0139   26:13  8:25 Camila Connolly         13    67       Governor Dummer Academy
  174  35/48   F0139   26:29  8:30 Angela Slowinski        21   250
  175  36/48   F0139   26:31  8:31 Brighid Pierce          16   238
  176  75/79   M0139   26:44  8:35 Ryan Mccarthy           28   225
  177   2/2    F6099   26:45  8:35 Mary Harada             69   109       Liberty Athletic Club
  178  37/48   F0139   27:38  8:52 Anna Perocchi           14    75       Governor Dummer Academy
  179  76/79   M0139   27:39  8:53 Brian Brown             15   492       Codman Warriors
  180  38/48   F0139   27:41  8:53 Caitlin Murphy          16   433
  181  13/15   F4049   27:47  8:55 Gail Mcdonald           40   226
  182  39/48   F0139   27:48  8:55 A.b. Maloy              36   222
  183  25/28   M4049   27:49  8:56 John Reinhagen          40   178       Team Ed
  184  40/48   F0139   28:11  9:03 Cathy Powell            26   165       Running Beast
  185  14/15   F4049   28:37  9:11 Debbie Page             49   235
  186   3/3    F5059   29:31  9:28 Claire Selbert          51   476
  187  41/48   F0139   29:38  9:31 Katy De Groot           21   194
  188  26/28   M4049   29:52  9:35 Steven Seminerio        49    32       Cambridge Sports Union
  189  42/48   F0139   30:08  9:40 Kelly Leblanc           19   401
  190  15/15   F4049   30:15  9:43 Heidi Herlihy           40   207
  191  27/28   M4049   30:16  9:43 Patsy Wiswell           42   268
  192  77/79   M0139   30:29  9:47 Eden Kasle              21   213
  193  78/79   M0139   30:36  9:49 Seshu Uppalapati        29   465
  194  79/79   M0139   30:59  9:57 Ben Engel               28   493
  195  43/48   F0139   30:59  9:57 Anne Garschagen         25   202
  196                  31:03  9:58 Mintra Maneepairoj            72       Governor Dummer Academy
  197  28/28   M4049   37:09 11:55 Steven Kelley           41   214
  198  44/48   F0139   37:51 12:09 Tracey Ragland-Kelley   36   242
  199  45/48   F0139   40:02 12:51 Christina Brown         36   188
  200  46/48   F0139   40:11 12:54 Ceronne Daly            38   362
  201  47/48   F0139   43:49 14:04 Barbara Winrich         38   500
  202  48/48   F0139   45:45 14:41 Joyce Mendes1           17  1021       Codman Warriors
  10/27/2004  6:02PM