Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct20_Common_set1.shtml

Commonwealth Athletic Conference XC League Meet 2004

Tyngsboro, MA, October 20, 2004

Overall Results

Commonwealth Athletic Conference XC League Meet 2004
@ 
Tyngsborough High School
	
Girl's Varsity
Name			Team 			Time
1.  Meghan Bowden		Tyngsborough		20:37
2.  Andrea Park		Tyngsborough		21:52
3.  Alison Sullivan	Tyngsborough		22:00
4.  Jackie Schneider        Tyngsborough		22:23
5.  Andrea Russo		Tyngsborough		22:33
6.  Kristina Gagnon	Tyngsborough		22:50
7.  Daniel Sargent		Essex Aggie		22:53
8.  Kim Hill   	    	Tyngsborough		23:22
9.  Eliza Lahey	         Minuteman			24:19
10. Jennifer Moore		Greater Lowell		24:23
11. Amanda Witt	    	Tyngsborough		24:25
12. Teresa Rosa		Essex Aggie		24:32
13. Addie LeBouef		Tyngsborough		25:06
14. Liz Mulroney		PMA- Methuen		25:30
15. Anna Doten		Essex Aggie		26:36
16. Dailli Alfonseca	Whittier Tech		26:39
17. Sarah Beth Gosselin	PMA- Methuen		27:02
18. Amanda Aldritch        Minuteman			27:08
19. Lindsey Manolewles	Northeast			27:19
20. Deborah Cora		Greater Lowell		27:26
21. Sharawn Jordan		Minuteman			27:31
22. Yvon Alcantasca	Greater Lawrence	         28:21	
23. Francesca Garofalo	PMA- Methuen		28:26
24. Tammy Truong		PMA- Methuen		28:38
25. Monique Gagnon		Shawsheen Tech		28:59
26. Diana Romero		PMA- Methuen		29:02
27. Katie Hogan		Shawsheen Tech		29:12
28. Ashley Nault		PMA- Methuen		29:22
29. Steffany Suazo		Greater Lawrence	         29:28
30. Amanda Hoyt		PMA- Methuen		29:58
31. Danielle Nutter         Greater Lowell		30:11
32. Callie Spencer		Minuteman			31:51
33. Alicia Duquette	Greater Lowell		31:52
34. Shykela Bynum		Minuteman			31:59
35. Tiffany Wezefa		Whittier Tech		32:28
36. Kerry Carbon		PMA- Methuen		32:58
37. Maggie Gorman		PMA- Methuen		33:04
38. Amanda Santana		Greater Lawrence	         33:16
39. Ana Burgos		Greater Lawrence	         33:19
40. Jessica Brennick	Shawsheen Tec		33:20
41. Mandy Nutter		Greater Lowell		33:23
42. Alana Lynch		PMA- Methuen		33:41
43. Leslie Santiago         Greater Lawrence	         34:22
44. Kate Liskiska		PMA- Methuen		34:37
45. Lissette Grattereaux   PMA-Methuen		37:07

Team Scores:
1. Tyngsborough = 1,2, 3, 4, 5 = 15
2. PMA- Methuen = 12. 15. 21. 22. 24 = 94
3. Minuteman = 9, 16, 19, 26, 28 = 98
4. Greater Lowell = 10, 18, 29, 31, 37 = 125
5. Greater Lawrence = 20, 27, 34, 35, 39 = 155

Boy's Upper Division Varsity
Name		    Team 		       Time
1. Keith Gagnon	    Tyngsborough	       17:55
2. Ryan West	    Tyngsborough	       18:30
3. Matt Lucas	    Shawsheen Tech	       18:38
4. Ken Clougher	    Tyngsborough	       19:04
5. Brad Harkins	    Tyngsborough	       19:13
6. Adam Durkee	    Shawsheen Tech	       19:23
7. Zach Berube	    Greater Lawrence     19:27
8. Kevin Sindjeu	    Greater Lawrence     19:39
9. Evan Macavoy	    Greater Lowell	       19:46
10. Rafael Estevez	    Greater Lawrence     20:04
11. Jose Guzman	    Greater Lawrence     20:13
12. Greg Langlois	    Tyngsborough	       20:18
13. Brendan Sullivan  Tyngsborough	       20:25
14. Dave Couture	    Greater Lowell	       20:46
15. Brooks Worden	    Tyngsborough	       20:47
16. Jonathon Santiago Greater Lowell	       20:53
17. German Picos	    Greater Lowell	       21:00
18. Felix Acevado	    Greater Lawrence     21:54
19. Daniel Ramirez	    Greater Lawrence     22:02
20. Bob O'Leary	    Shawsheen Tech	       22:03
21. Pat Companeschi   Shawsheen Tech	       22:05
22. Justin Hudon	    Greater Lowell	       22:45
23. Obe Dominguez	    Greater Lawrence     23:18
24. Kyle Beaulieu	    Greater Lowell	       23:21
25. Dan Metcalfe	    Shawsheen Tech	       23:31
26. Rob Raia	    Shawsheen Tech	       23:32

Team Scores
1. Tyngsborough = 1,2 ,4, 5, 12 =24
2. Greater Lawrence = 7, 8, 10, 11, 18 = 54
3. Shawsheen Tech = 3, 6, 20, 21, 25 = 75
4. Greater Lowell = 9, 14, 16, 17, 22 = 78



Boy's Lower Division

Name			Team				Time
1. Shane Makary		Minuteman			         19:01
2. Ben Johnson	    	Minuteman				19:58
3. Mark Infurna	    	Northeast				20:13
4. Charles Johnson		Minuteman				20:24
5. Shawn Hentchel		Minuteman				20:25
6. Kevin Lamontagne        Essex Aggie			20:26
7. Ismael Santiago		Essex Aggie			20:27
8. Norman Campbell		Northeast				20:28
9. Shavar Oliver		Minuteman				20:31
10. Brian Nocera		Minuteman				20:34
11. John Sheldon		Whittier Tech    		         21:10
12. Ben Jordan		Minuteman 			21:15
13. JJ Rios	         Northeast				21:22
14. Tim Tuxbury	         Whittier Tech 			21:25
15. Derek Purdy		Northeast				22:12
16. Jake Skusevich		Whittier Tech			22:25
17. Jason Elmore		Northeast				22:31
18. George Partridge       Essex Aggie			23:21
19. Ryan Mosher            Whittier Tech			23:21
20. David Baumert		Whittier Tech			23:49
21. Ethan Mooradi		Whittier Tech			24:30
22. Josh Little		Whittier Tech			25:08
23. Tony Vitulli		Essex Aggie			25:24
24. Trevor Seaboyer	Essex Aggie			25:29
25. Dan Macdonald		Northeast				26:42
26. Steve Amirault		Essex Aggie			27:35
27. Eric Richards		Northeast				30:23

Team Scores: 
1. Minuteman = 1,2, 4, 5, 9 = 21
2. Northeast = 3, 8, 13, 15, 17 = 56
3. Essex Aggie = 6, 7, 18, 23, 24 = 78
4. Whittier Tech = 11, 14, 16, 19, 20 = 80


Boy's Junior Varsity
Name		    	Team			Time
1.  Matt Order		Tyngsborough		20:26
2.  Mike Reault		Tyngsborough		20:48
3.  Mario Fuentes		Minuteman                   21:25
4.  Eric Vose		Whittier Tech    	         22:24
5.  Wesley Ortiz		Greater Lawrence           23:04
6.  Hector Martes		Greater Lawrence           23:04
7.  Kenny Nichols		Minuteman		         23:14
8.  Henry Brens		Greater Lawrence           23:26
9.  Edwin Concepcion	Greater Lawrence           23:28
10. John Steele		Minuteman			23:35
11. Ryan Bassett		Minuteman			24:33
12. Tim Wood		Minuteman			24:40
13. Chase Cooper		Shawsheen Tech		24:47
14. Ethan Maitland		Minuteman			24:58
15. Ricardo Rosales	Northeast			25:12
16. Jaryd Palmer		Shawsheen Tech		25:14
17. Ken Bailey		Shawsheen Tech		25:18
18. Mike Lavache		Minuteman			25:34
19. Nick Ducette		Shawsheen Tech		25:42
20. David Young		Northeast			25:48
21. Leo Couture		Greater Lawrence           26:28
22. Ryan Evers	    	Northeast			26:30
23. Neurys Balbi		Greater Lawrence	         26:46
24. Jushe Olmo		Greater Lawrence           27:32
25. Jonathon Barrett        Greater Lawrence	         28:15
26. Renny Burgos		Greater Lawrence           28:27
27. Ethan Smith		Shawsheen Tech		29:24
28. Brian Silva		Greater Lowell		29:28
29. Jose Brito		Greater Lawrence            29:39
30. Mike Spence		Shawsheen Tech		30:31
31. Jerry Lozzi		Northeast			31:47
32. Seng Ung		Northeast			31:53
33. James Feole		Whittier Tech    	         34:46