Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct17_Vietna_set1.shtml

Vietnam Memorial Road Race

Lawrence, MA, October 17, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                NO. TOWN               DIV/TOT  DIV   VETERAN VIETNAM VET TIME    PACE
===== =================== === ================== ======== ===== ======= =========== ======= =====
    1 ABEDON PICHARDO       2 LAWRENCE             1/12   M3039                       21:42  5:26
    2 JOHN MULLIGAN       155 METHUEN              1/18   M4049                       23:03  5:46
    3 TOM ROLDAN          171 ATKINSON             2/18   M4049                       23:13  5:49
    4 ELIAS GUZMAN        169 LAWRENCE             1/5    M2029                       23:24  5:51
    5 ROGER NASATKA       198 WESTFORD             1/22   M5059                       24:25  6:07
    6 ANGEL GAEANO        165 LOWELL                                                  24:34  6:09
    7 SHAUN HARRINGTON     98 ELLINGTON            3/18   M4049                       24:49  6:13
    8 JAY TIMMONS         152 WAKEFIELD            4/18   M4049                       27:04  6:46
    9 JACK MCAVOY         211 ACTON                5/18   M4049                       27:07  6:47
   10 CHARLIE FARRINGTON   80 METHUEN              2/22   M5059         X             27:26  6:52
   11 ERICH SIMMONS        64 READING              2/5    M2029                       27:27  6:52
   12 DAVID LABRODE        35 HAVERHILL            6/18   M4049                       27:29  6:53
   13 MICHAEL P GRADY     189 STONEHAM             7/18   M4049 X                     27:35  6:54
   14 STEVE KANARACOS     154 LOWELL               3/22   M5059                       27:53  6:59
   15 JIM BATTS           213 ANDOVER              1/8    M6069                       28:34  7:09
   16 LEO ST LOUIS         10 METHUEN              2/8    M6069                       28:55  7:14
   17 DAVID COULTER       173 PEABODY                           X                     29:05  7:17
   18 BARRY PEARSON       199 CHELMSFORD           3/8    M6069                       29:12  7:18
   19 JOHN HURLEY          47 DORCHESTER           4/22   M5059         X             29:18  7:20
   20 JOHNA MICAVICH      109 WESTFORD             4/8    M6069                       29:23  7:21
   21 DAVID SMELSER       151 STONEHAM             2/12   M3039 X                     29:30  7:23
   22 JOHN JACOBS         156 METHUEN              8/18   M4049                       29:58  7:30
   23 RICHARD PARTHUM      85 LAWRENCE             5/22   M5059                       30:02  7:31
   24 FADIA ENRIGHT        24 N ANDOVER            1/4    F4049                       30:05  7:32
   25 STEPHEN MCAVOY      126 EVERETT              6/22   M5059                       30:14  7:34
   26 STAN VASSALLO       127 N ANDOVER            7/22   M5059                       30:34  7:39
   27 BRIAN KARCZ          29 PELHAM               8/22   M5059                       30:39  7:40
   28 BILL CANN            87 PELHAM               9/18   M4049                       30:40  7:40
   29 DAN PURKELL         209 DRACUT               3/5    M2029                       30:45  7:42
   30 JAMES GALVIN        174 PEABODY              9/22   M5059         X             30:51  7:43
   31 WALTER PURDRE        26 NEWBURYPORT         10/18   M4049                       30:52  7:43
   32 PEDRIANT PENA       219 LAWRENCE             1/1    M0119                       31:04  7:46
   33 JOHN REYLSON        210 SUDBURY             11/18   M4049                       31:07  7:47
   34 ANN KUCHARSKI       166 HAVERHILL            1/4    F5059                       31:12  7:48
   35 HEATHER LANGLOIS    215 BRADFORD             1/7    F2029                       31:15  7:49
   36 FREDERICK NEWMAN     96 E KINGSTON          10/22   M5059                       31:31  7:53
   37 JAMES DOLAN          51 LOWELL              11/22   M5059                       31:33  7:54
   38 ANDY SULLIVAN        31 N ANDOVER           12/22   M5059                       31:35  7:54
   39 DAVE MCGUIGAN        21 W NEWBURY           13/22   M5059                       32:15  8:04
   40 JASON NEWTON        129 MALDEN               4/5    M2029                       32:20  8:05
   41 GINA NEWTON         128 MALDEN               2/7    F2029                       32:44  8:11
   42 MICHELLE DOUCETTE   218 N ANDOVER            3/7    F2029                       32:58  8:15
   43 RAY LACROIX          62 LAWRENCE            14/22   M5059         X             33:08  8:17
   44 PETE RUSSELL        153 EPPING                                                  33:14  8:19
   45 GENE BRADY          187 ANDOVER                                                 33:17  8:20
   46 DENNIS LAROCQUE     175 LAWRENCE            12/18   M4049                       33:39  8:25
   47 BRIAN SULLIVAN      125 METHUEN             13/18   M4049                       33:41  8:26
   48 SHARON YU            48 HAVERHILL            2/4    F5059                       33:48  8:27
   49 GEORGE DIRAGO        33 HAVERHILL            5/8    M6069                       34:00  8:30
   50 THOMAS ENRIGHT       25 N ANDOVER           14/18   M4049                       34:01  8:31
   51 NICOLE PINET         12 ATKINSON             2/4    F4049                       34:05  8:32
   52 RYAN BUCKLEY        188 ANDOVER              6/8    M6069                       34:20  8:35
   53 GUY BERUBE           84 HAVERHILL                         X                     34:21  8:36
   54 CHRIS SULLIVAN      130 CHELSEA                                                 34:29  8:38
   55 PAT DELANEY         217 LAWRENCE             3/12   M3039                       34:39  8:40
   56 LEO DUBOIS           36 LAWRENCE            15/22   M5059                       34:42  8:41
   57 ROSA D TEJADA        99 DERRY                3/4    F4049                       34:52  8:43
   58 ELISA JACOBS        157 METHUEN              1/4    F3039                       34:54  8:44
   59 DAVID PORTER SR      83 MAYNARD                                                 34:57  8:45
   60 BILL BLACKWELL      200 HAVERHILL            4/12   M3039                       35:00  8:45
   61 DAVE FABRIZIO       212 METHUEN             15/18   M4049                       35:02  8:46
   62 RON DROUIN          206 METHUEN              5/12   M3039                       35:02  8:46
   63 TIM CUSACK          176 LAWRENCE             6/12   M3039                       35:03  8:46
   64 VINNY COUTURE       170 METHUEN             16/22   M5059                       35:11  8:48
   65 ROBERT C YIRRELL    110 HAVERHILL            7/12   M3039                       35:14  8:49
   66 MIKE DELANEY        214 LAWRENCE            16/18   M4049                       35:18  8:50
   67 JIM PELOQUIN        193 DRACUT               5/5    M2029                       35:19  8:50
   68 COLLEEN COOK        220 N CHELMSFORD         2/4    F3039                       35:23  8:51
   69 KYRIE SCHAUFENBIL   120 LAWRENCE             1/3    F0119                       35:28  8:52
   70 ERIC ZAHN            66 LAWRENCE             8/12   M3039                       35:35  8:54
   71 HEATHER DOLAN       202 LAWRENCE             3/4    F3039                       35:36  8:54
   72 KEVIN DOLAN         203 LAWRENCE             9/12   M3039                       35:37  8:55
   73 JOE P                61 ?                    7/8    M6069                       35:38  8:55
   74 HANK PANGIONE        76 HAVERHILL                         X                     35:42  8:56
   75 TODD ALLARD         216 N ANDOVER           10/12   M3039                       35:51  8:58
   76 KATELYNN DONNELLY   121 LAWRENCE             2/3    F0119                       35:55  8:59
   77 RED MCDONALD         42 SALISBURY            8/8    M6069         X             36:47  9:12
   78 DENNIS PRIVITERA     90 METHUEN             17/18   M4049                       36:51  9:13
   79 ED BRYLCZYK          57 ANDOVER             17/22   M5059                       36:53  9:14
   80 EMILIO GARCIA        60 LAWRENCE            11/12   M3039                       37:00  9:15
   81 KATIE GUNTER        208 DRACUT               4/7    F2029                       37:02  9:16
   82 STEPHEN MARLEY       43 ANDOVER             18/22   M5059                       37:09  9:18
   83 JULIE DAVIS          50 HAVERHILL            4/4    F3039                       37:20  9:20
   84 TOM HAJJ             78 METHUEN             19/22   M5059                       37:21  9:21
   85 AL DUBE              89 HAVERHILL           20/22   M5059                       37:23  9:21
   86 DOLLY LEMOINE        72 SALEM                1/1    F6069                       37:46  9:27
   87 STEVE LIBBY         221 LAWRENCE            21/22   M5059                       38:30  9:38
   88 LYNNE GARCIA         59 LAWRENCE             4/4    F4049                       38:39  9:40
   89 RACHEL MANGAN        49 METHUEN              5/7    F2029                       38:50  9:43
   90 MELINDA KING        194 TYNGSBORO            6/7    F2029                       38:51  9:43
   91 KRISTIN CLARKE      134 ANDOVER              3/4    F5059                       38:57  9:45
   92 MIRANDA DEGNAN      136 N ANDOVER            3/3    F0119                       40:07 10:02
   93 ELAINE BRUNO         65 WILMINGTON           7/7    F2029                       40:24 10:06
   94 RONNIE DEMERS        32 LAWRENCE            22/22   M5059                       40:56 10:14
   95 MARY HUBBARD        167 METHUEN              4/4    F5059                       41:08 10:17
   96 JAMES A FLYNN       122 GEORGETOWN          18/18   M4049                       41:13 10:19
   97 LOU PETERS           77 METHUEN              1/1    M7099                       45:11 11:18
   98 BOB ZAHN            178 LAWRENCE            12/12   M3039                       47:43 11:56