Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Oct17_BaySta_2_set2.shtml

BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun Half Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 17, 2004

[Overall Marathon Results | Top Ten Marathon Finishers | Marathon Age Divisions With Top 3 M&F Overall Removed | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Finishers | Half Marathon Age Divisions With Top 3 M&F Overall Removed ]

Boston 2005 Qualifiers in the Marathon - Noted With *

          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1 M2029 2:35:39*  5:57 2:35:39 Chris Caravelli        24 M   302 Philadelphia PA
    2   1 M3039 2:35:53*  5:57 2:35:53 Scott Loomis           32 M   469 Malden MA
    3   1 M4049 2:39:18*  6:05 2:39:18 Michael Cooney         42 M   514 Chelmsford MA
    4   2 M2029 2:40:38*  6:08 2:40:38 Jason Eddy             25 M   496 Randolph MA
    5   2 M3039 2:45:10*  6:18 2:45:12 Jeff Ingalls           33 M   413 Newburyport MA
    6   3 M2029 2:50:11*  6:30 2:50:11 Henry Blair            26 M   331 Boston MA
    7   4 M2029 2:50:36*  6:31 2:50:40 Patrick Hamper         26 M   343 Gloucester MA
    8   5 M2029 2:53:24*  6:37 2:53:26 Jonathan Alizio        27 M    34 Nashua NH
    9   2 M4049 2:54:00*  6:39 2:54:00 Raymond Greenlaw       43 M   309 Savannah GA
   10   3 M3039 2:54:42*  6:40 2:54:42 Evandro Domingos       34 M   451 Somerville MA
   11   4 M3039 2:55:03*  6:41 2:55:04 Carlo Zambonelli       35 M   275 Somerville MA
   12   3 M4049 2:56:42*  6:45 2:56:45 Kevin Skehan           44 M   534 Stratford CT
   13   6 M2029 2:57:15*  6:46 2:57:17 Todd Collins           26 M   614 Andover MA
   14   7 M2029 2:57:22*  6:46 2:57:23 Christian Walsh        28 M   188 Medford MA
   15   4 M4049 2:57:17*  6:46 2:57:33 Mike O'hara            48 M   416 Gardner MA
   16   5 M4049 2:57:35*  6:47 2:57:37 David Croke            44 M   255 Merrimack NH
   17   6 M4049 2:58:10*  6:48 2:58:13 Michael Zackin         46 M   505 Sudbury MA
   18   7 M4049 2:58:31*  6:49 2:58:31 Dennis Donghue         49 M   296 Rowley MA
   19   8 M4049 2:58:51*  6:50 2:58:52 Douglas Gosling        42 M   273 Meredith NH
   20   8 M2029 2:59:20*  6:51 2:59:21 Brian Cullinan         24 M   539 Topsfield MA
   21   5 M3039 3:00:27*  6:53 3:00:27 Todd Price             31 M   228 Quispamsis NB
   22   6 M3039 3:00:29*  6:53 3:00:31 David Mccarthy         39 M   526 West Roxbury MA
   23   9 M4049 3:00:38*  6:54 3:00:39 Peter Brigham          46 M   607 Penacook NH
   24  10 M4049 3:01:28*  6:56 3:01:32 Murray Forman          45 M   278 Roxbury MA
   25  11 M4049 3:01:43*  6:56 3:01:45 Harry Lepp             47 M   414 Danielson CT
   26   1 F2029 3:02:42*  6:59 3:02:42 Danyelle Phelps        29 F   484 Milton NH
   27  12 M4049 3:03:38*  7:01 3:03:41 Fernando Santos        40 M   160 Cambridge MA
   28   7 M3039 3:03:49*  7:01 3:03:52 David Risgin           38 M   403 Winchester MA
   29  13 M4049 3:04:03*  7:02 3:04:08 Charles Nasser         41 M   137 Methuen MA
   30  14 M4049 3:04:30*  7:03 3:04:34 Rick Pacheco           44 M   538 Greenfield MA
   31  15 M4049 3:04:46*  7:03 3:04:47 Timothy Pynchon        45 M   530 Winchester MA
   32   8 M3039 3:04:54*  7:04 3:04:55 John Raguin            35 M   361 Acton MA
   33   9 M2029 3:05:30*  7:05 3:05:30 Joe Reynolds           25 M   364 Brookline MA
   34   9 M3039 3:06:00*  7:06 3:06:01 Stephen Martin         39 M    62 Lynn MA
   35  10 M3039 3:06:22*  7:07 3:06:24 Alfredo Lopez          34 M   411 Lynn MA
   36  16 M4049 3:06:45*  7:08 3:06:52 Peter Kenyon           47 M   638 Dedham MA
   37  10 M2029 3:07:14*  7:09 3:07:15 Benjamin Strain        26 M   117 Manchester MA
   38  11 M3039 3:07:18*  7:09 3:07:27 Dave Beigel            38 M   522 Dunstable MA
   39  17 M4049 3:07:43*  7:10 3:07:44 Scott Graham           45 M   289 Westford MA
   40  12 M3039 3:07:47*  7:10 3:07:49 Michael Wade           35 M   395 Nashua NH
   41  11 M2029 3:07:38*  7:10 3:07:50 Christopher Brassard   25 M   127 Medford MA
   42  13 M3039 3:07:52*  7:10 3:07:54 Steven Panzek          32 M   191 Randolph MA
   43  12 M2029 3:07:52*  7:10 3:07:56 Sam Ros                24 M   489 Revere MA
   44  13 M2029 3:08:42*  7:12 3:08:46 Richard Egan           28 M   407 Portland ME
   45  14 M2029 3:08:55*  7:13 3:08:57 Matthew Reeves         25 M   357 Belmont MA
   46  15 M2029 3:08:52*  7:13 3:08:58 Andrew Fuller          27 M   272 Brighton MA
   47  14 M3039 3:09:22*  7:14 3:09:27 Edward Steinfeld       38 M   373 Lexington MA
   48  18 M4049 3:09:54*  7:15 3:09:57 Donald Dwight          41 M   170 Kingston NH
   49  16 M2029 3:10:23*  7:16 3:10:28 Nicholas Martinelli    26 M   285 Cambridge MA
   50  19 M4049 3:10:24*  7:16 3:10:28 Thomas Foley           43 M   371 Shrewsbury MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 2
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  17 M2029 3:10:59*  7:18 3:10:59 Todd Kitterman         24 M   263 Hudson MA
   52  15 M3039 3:11:05*  7:18 3:11:06 Kyle Bowers            38 M   304 Boxborough MA
   53  18 M2029 3:11:12   7:18 3:11:27 Steven Pfirman         28 M   498 Dover NH
   54   1 M5059 3:11:49*  7:19 3:11:56 Vasilli Manikas        51 M   317 Weymouth MA
   55  16 M3039 3:12:05   7:20 3:12:08 Brian Mozinski         30 M   271 N. Quincy MA
   56  17 M3039 3:12:39*  7:21 3:12:44 Ronnie Peters          38 M   249 Northborough MA
   57  18 M3039 3:12:45*  7:22 3:12:49 Philip Cootey          36 M   552 Newburyport MA
   58  19 M2029 3:13:21   7:23 3:13:21 Mike Wininger          23 M   548 Windsor CT
   59  19 M3039 3:13:21*  7:23 3:13:26 Todd Richards          36 M    42 Winchendon MA
   60  20 M3039 3:13:45   7:24 3:13:49 Dan Schaffer           34 M   328 Cambridge MA
   61  21 M3039 3:14:05   7:25 3:14:06 Bryan Hilliard         34 M   389 Medford MA
   62  22 M3039 3:14:24*  7:25 3:14:30 Bill Weidman           37 M   262 Lynnfield MA
   63  20 M2029 3:14:53   7:26 3:14:55 Michael Norton         29 M    78 Annapolis MD
   64  23 M3039 3:15:00*  7:27 3:15:06 Carlos Flores          35 M   268 Lowell MA
   65   2 M5059 3:15:23*  7:28 3:15:23 Walter Murphy          50 M   554 Boxboro MA
   66  20 M4049 3:15:24*  7:28 3:15:24 Zeus Estrada           44 M   609 Boxborough MA
   67  24 M3039 3:15:30*  7:28 3:15:33 David Nolan            38 M   303 Chelmsford MA
   68  21 M4049 3:15:35*  7:28 3:15:40 Greg Lowe              40 M   463 Lynn MA
   69   3 M5059 3:15:46*  7:28 3:15:54 Gordon Fitzgerald      53 M   401 Clinton MA
   70  22 M4049 3:16:12*  7:29 3:16:16 James Ward             42 M   336 Cambridge MA
   71  25 M3039 3:16:20   7:30 3:16:31 Bernard Kelley         39 M   473 Barrington RI
   72   1 F3039 3:16:33*  7:30 3:16:36 Lisa D'elia Danielson  31 F   252 Shrewsbury MA
   73  26 M3039 3:16:33   7:30 3:16:41 Steve Landry           35 M   161 Boscawen NH
   74  27 M3039 3:16:47   7:31 3:16:55 Todd Seeber            39 M   332 Wayland MA
   75  28 M3039 3:16:58   7:31 3:16:59 Scott Giguere          31 M   467 Belmont NH
   76   2 F2029 3:17:00*  7:31 3:17:03 Patrycja Missiuro      28 F   254 Somerville MA
   77  29 M3039 3:17:19   7:32 3:17:35 Matthew Degennaro      37 M   215 Hudson NY
   78  23 M4049 3:17:30*  7:32 3:17:40 Scott Knous            41 M   525 Franklin MA
   79  24 M4049 3:17:40*  7:33 3:17:44 Robert Vinet           44 M   276 Fredericton NB
   80           3:17:34   7:33 3:17:49 Paul Days-Merrill         M   348 Fairhaven MA
   81  25 M4049 3:18:15*  7:34 3:18:21 Kenneth Lawrence       42 M   300 Andover MA
   82   2 F3039 3:18:17*  7:34 3:18:22 Katie Kinnear          33 F   129 Hubbardston MA
   83  26 M4049 3:18:24*  7:34 3:18:36 David Hebert           41 M   617 Shrewsbury MA
   84  30 M3039 3:18:43   7:35 3:18:48 Adam Sherer            38 M   333 Chelmsford MA
   85  27 M4049 3:18:49*  7:35 3:18:52 Richard Kennedy        45 M   322 Cohasset MA
   86  28 M4049 3:19:00*  7:36 3:19:08 Michael Lage           41 M   366 West Hartford CT
   87  31 M3039 3:19:20   7:37 3:19:38 Geoffrey Bemiss Ii     36 M   264 North Reading MA
   88  29 M4049 3:19:41*  7:37 3:19:42 Patrick Makridakis     41 M   356 Mendon MA
   89  21 M2029 3:19:42   7:37 3:19:45 Chi Kin Yam            24 M   110 Cambridge MA
   90  30 M4049 3:20:05*  7:38 3:20:05 Michael Brodeur        43 M   120 Leominster MA
   91  31 M4049 3:20:19*  7:39 3:20:31 Steve Liakos           42 M   608 Somerville MA
   92  32 M3039 3:20:35   7:40 3:20:38 Grant Murray           37 M   375 Malden MA
   93   4 M5059 3:20:32*  7:39 3:20:40 Tom Peters             52 M    88 Francestown NH
   94   5 M5059 3:20:50*  7:40 3:20:55 Dario Rojas            56 M   125 Allston MA
   95   3 F2029 3:20:59*  7:40 3:21:00 Kimberly Nolan         22 F    15 South Boston MA
   96  33 M3039 3:21:35   7:42 3:21:47 Anthony Filippone      35 M   124 Brighton MA
   97   3 F3039 3:21:49*  7:42 3:22:01 Andrea Reissfelder     38 F   387 Westwood MA
   98  22 M2029 3:22:03   7:43 3:22:07 Seth Reid              27 M   179 Belmont MA
   99  32 M4049 3:21:53*  7:42 3:22:10 Brian Pitt             49 M   248 Needham MA
  100  23 M2029 3:22:36   7:44 3:22:41 Uber Rodriguez-Cooke   27 M   237 Wellesley MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 3
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   4 F2029 3:22:45*  7:44 3:22:57 Nicole Morandi         23 F    71 Tewksbury MA
  102  33 M4049 3:23:08*  7:45 3:23:09 Allan Loiselle         46 M   324 Westford MA
  103   5 F2029 3:24:01*  7:47 3:24:08 Alice Johnson          20 F   130 Cambridge MA
  104  34 M3039 3:24:16   7:48 3:24:29 Joseph Krol            34 M   198 Methuen MA
  105   4 F3039 3:24:43*  7:49 3:24:43 Mary Turner            37 F   282 Milton MA
  106  35 M3039 3:24:38   7:49 3:24:45 Steve Scott            38 M   320 Hampton NH
  107   5 F3039 3:24:35*  7:49 3:24:45 Amy Dolan              33 F   346 Wenham MA
  108   6 F3039 3:24:36*  7:49 3:24:57 Tanya Buzzi-Ames       32 F   143 Weymouth MA
  109  34 M4049 3:24:57   7:49 3:24:57 Joseph Ruisi           40 M   486 Dracut MA
  110   7 F3039 3:24:52*  7:49 3:25:02 Jennifer Fischer       35 F   121 Franklin MA
  111   8 F3039 3:25:16*  7:50 3:25:24 Sheila Lapointe        34 F   234 Lunenburg MA
  112  35 M4049 3:25:45*  7:51 3:25:50 Brian Reynolds         49 M   241 Beverly MA
  113  36 M4049 3:25:35*  7:51 3:25:56 Jim Kilday             45 M   452 Roslindale MA
  114  37 M4049 3:25:54   7:52 3:26:06 Tom Bergeron           40 M   545 Exeter NH
  115  38 M4049 3:26:09*  7:52 3:26:16 Jim Boucher            49 M   352 Concord MA
  116  36 M3039 3:26:10   7:52 3:26:17 Nicholas Thurlow       39 M   256 West Newbury MA
  117  39 M4049 3:26:11*  7:52 3:26:23 Danwagner Wagner       48 M   544 Sterling MA
  118   6 M5059 3:26:24*  7:53 3:26:33 Robert Jorstad         58 M   620 Westboro MA
  119   6 F2029 3:26:34*  7:53 3:26:35 Laura Trull            24 F   497 Randolph MA
  120   1 F4049 3:26:48*  7:54 3:26:58 Ann Iaccarino          41 F    67 Shrewsbury MA
  121  40 M4049 3:26:47   7:54 3:26:58 Mark Mauro             40 M   355 Ashland NH
  122   7 F2029 3:26:55*  7:54 3:27:11 Hope Maynard           26 F    14 Cambridge MA
  123  41 M4049 3:26:58*  7:54 3:27:14 Michael Walsh          47 M   362 Pepperell MA
  124   9 F3039 3:27:10*  7:55 3:27:16 Laurie Gaudreau        35 F   382 Springvale ME
  125  42 M4049 3:27:42*  7:56 3:27:43 Parker Race            46 M   558 Albany NY
  126  43 M4049 3:27:41   7:56 3:27:44 Michael Gualtieri      40 M   434 Franklin MA
  127  10 F3039 3:27:47*  7:56 3:27:51 Wendi Cryan            37 F   353 York ME
  128  44 M4049 3:28:02   7:57 3:28:11 Thomas Veilleux        41 M   528 Charlton MA
  129  37 M3039 3:28:14   7:57 3:28:16 Thomas Fairfield       35 M   345 Raymond NH
  130  38 M3039 3:28:23   7:57 3:28:26 Steve Kimball          36 M   627 Bolton MA
  131   8 F2029 3:28:10*  7:57 3:28:28 Danielle Poulin        26 F   335 Brighton MA
  132  45 M4049 3:28:36   7:58 3:28:47 Warren Kerper          42 M   181 Lexington MA
  133   1 F0119 3:28:39*  7:58 3:28:50 Ying Tao               19 F   231 Worcester MA
  134  24 M2029 3:28:41   7:58 3:29:04 Troy Van Voorhis       28 M   465 Medford MA
  135  11 F3039 3:29:14*  7:59 3:29:21 Elisa Tropp            36 F   206 East Sandwich MA
  136  46 M4049 3:28:42*  7:58 3:29:25 Ed Berriman            46 M   260 Keene NH
  137  47 M4049 3:29:26*  8:00 3:29:29 William Powell         49 M   192 Sudbury MA
  138  48 M4049 3:29:22   8:00 3:29:32 Benjamin Taylor        41 M   557 Hollis NH
  139  49 M4049 3:29:09   7:59 3:29:33 Ed Miksis              42 M   299 Franklin MA
  140   2 F4049 3:29:30*  8:00 3:29:34 Dianne Sharpe          46 F   363 Fredericton NB
  141  50 M4049 3:29:31   8:00 3:29:42 John Sheehy            44 M   240 Braintree MA
  142   7 M5059 3:29:34*  8:00 3:29:50 Richard Riley          51 M   649 Revere MA
  143   8 M5059 3:30:02*  8:01 3:30:07 William Mcelroy Jr.    54 M   527 Sudbury MA
  144  25 M2029 3:30:00   8:01 3:30:12 Marc Blandin           24 M   116 Brockton MA
  145   3 F4049 3:29:58*  8:01 3:30:14 Mary Gosling           42 F   274 Meredith NH
  146  51 M4049 3:30:07*  8:01 3:30:15 David Hagerstrom       46 M   429 Amherst NH
  147  52 M4049 3:30:17*  8:02 3:30:30 Charles Verbisky       48 M   204 Walpole MA
  148  12 F3039 3:30:34*  8:02 3:30:38 Michaela Piazza        35 F   417 Somerville MA
  149           3:30:24   8:02 3:30:48 Scott Silva               M   441 Boston MA
  150   9 M5059 3:31:04*  8:03 3:31:08 Bob Cormier            53 M   360 Fredericton NB
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 4
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  53 M4049 3:30:58   8:03 3:31:18 Paul Ernest            44 M   495 Lynnfield MA
  152  10 M5059 3:31:22*  8:04 3:31:29 Daniel Gullage         51 M   499 Orange MA
  153  13 F3039 3:31:26*  8:04 3:31:30 Rosileide Souza        32 F   243 Watertown MA
  154   9 F2029 3:31:29*  8:04 3:31:35 Monika Schleier-Smith  21 F    61 Mclean VA
  155  11 M5059 3:31:51*  8:05 3:31:58 Ray Stahl              50 M   139 Londonderry NH
  156  10 F2029 3:31:59*  8:06 3:32:03 Maria Urso             28 F   388 Amherst MA
  157  54 M4049 3:31:58   8:06 3:32:07 Norman Sheppard        46 M   625 Bedford MA
  158  11 F2029 3:32:11*  8:06 3:32:29 Melissa Ying           25 F   169 Amherst MA
  159  12 F2029 3:32:11*  8:06 3:32:29 Michelle Russell       24 F   295 Woburn MA
  160  14 F3039 3:32:16*  8:06 3:32:36 Roxane Gagnon          35 F    82 Manchester NH
  161  39 M3039 3:32:36   8:07 3:33:04 Sumiaki Nagase         30 M    16 Lowell MA
  162  40 M3039 3:33:04   8:08 3:33:13 Richard Giveans        39 M   408 Portland CT
  163  41 M3039 3:33:01   8:08 3:33:16 Doug Mccalmont         39 M   193 Charlestown MA
  164   4 F4049 3:33:23*  8:09 3:33:41 Donna Anderson         49 F   488 Brookfield CT
  165  12 M5059 3:33:43*  8:10 3:33:50 David Mueller          51 M   624 Brookline MA
  166  26 M2029 3:33:25   8:09 3:33:52 Timothy Gay            24 M   518 Allston MA
  167  55 M4049 3:33:48   8:10 3:33:58 Bogdan Nowak           41 M   643 East Greenwich RI
  168   5 F4049 3:33:49*  8:10 3:33:59 Peg Sullivan           47 F   114 Grafton MA
  169  13 F2029 3:33:47*  8:10 3:34:04 Elizabeth Gunn         22 F   246 Vineyard Haven MA
  170  14 F2029 3:33:47*  8:10 3:34:04 Erin Gunn              22 F   247 Vineyard Haven MA
  171   1 M6069 3:34:19*  8:11 3:34:33 Dave Kemp              60 M   540 Marlborough MA
  172  42 M3039 3:34:31   8:11 3:34:42 Peter Aldrich          37 M   521 Narragansett RI
  173   6 F4049 3:34:34*  8:11 3:34:47 Marylee Schroeder      40 F   541 West Tisbury MA
  174  13 M5059 3:34:53*  8:12 3:34:57 Ernest Landry          51 M   433 Leominster MA
  175  43 M3039 3:34:53   8:12 3:35:23 Rodrigo Illanes        36 M   549 Wakefield MA
  176  15 F2029 3:35:40*  8:14 3:35:45 Kate Bruck-Lagala      29 F    32 Barnegat NH
  177  14 M5059 3:35:31*  8:14 3:36:01 Lee Dickey             50 M   611 Dracut MA
  178  56 M4049 3:36:01   8:15 3:36:11 Paul Comeau            42 M   454 Plaistow NH
  179   7 F4049 3:36:19*  8:16 3:36:36 Patricia Courage       45 F    38 Milton MA
  180  16 F2029 3:36:12*  8:15 3:36:37 Lauren Skeffington     20 F   639 Auburn NH
  181  44 M3039 3:37:12   8:18 3:37:14 Jason Patch            30 M    19 Topsfield MA
  182  45 M3039 3:37:08   8:17 3:37:23 Brent Keltner          38 M   174 Brookline MA
  183  15 F3039 3:37:17*  8:18 3:37:27 Jane Lizotte           39 F    65 Shrewsubry MA
  184  16 F3039 3:37:25*  8:18 3:37:45 Satomi Kato            38 F   148 Somerville MA
  185  15 M5059 3:37:53   8:19 3:37:56 Bill Evans             54 M   604 Southbridge MA
  186   8 F4049 3:37:51*  8:19 3:37:59 Valerie Humphreys      41 F   190 Burlington MA
  187  57 M4049 3:37:43   8:19 3:38:03 Ted Scott              44 M   598 Marlboro MA
  188  17 F3039 3:38:11*  8:20 3:38:16 Beth Corry             39 F   378 Cohasset MA
  189  16 M5059 3:38:30*  8:21 3:38:34 Audie Bridges          55 M   372 Wakefield MA
  190  58 M4049 3:38:31   8:21 3:38:39 Ken Goodin             49 M   279 Lowell MA
  191  18 F3039 3:38:47*  8:21 3:38:51 Erica Martin           37 F    54 Sudbury MA
  192   9 F4049 3:38:47*  8:21 3:39:01 Paula Mcguiggan        43 F   251 Marshfield MA
  193  27 M2029 3:38:57   8:22 3:39:14 Matthew Hasik          28 M   222 Watertown MA
  194  46 M3039 3:39:11   8:22 3:39:19 Stephen Dodge          34 M   358 Lowell MA
  195  19 F3039 3:39:20*  8:22 3:39:22 Susan Kent             39 F   410 Tiverton RI
  196  28 M2029 3:39:23   8:23 3:39:28 Joshua Hill            25 M   384 Tucson AZ
  197  17 F2029 3:39:19*  8:22 3:39:28 Michelle Boudreau      23 F    83 Lincoln RI
  198  18 F2029 3:39:33*  8:23 3:39:37 Elizabeth Masterjohn   24 F   195 Hudson MA
  199  47 M3039 3:39:20   8:22 3:39:55 Steven Glick           34 M   553 Brookline MA
  200  10 F4049 3:40:04*  8:24 3:40:10 Kim Forget             44 F   532 Attleboro MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 5
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  19 F2029 3:40:19*  8:25 3:40:33 Alyssa Mcneil          23 F   456 Lowell MA
  202  59 M4049 3:40:40   8:25 3:40:50 Robert Haas            44 M   436 Wakefield MA
  203  20 F2029 3:40:35*  8:25 3:40:53 Kate Cook              28 F   173 Boston MA
  204  20 F3039 3:40:44*  8:26 3:40:55 Lynn Tetrault          36 F   483 Woburn MA
  205  48 M3039 3:40:49   8:26 3:41:04 Irwin Tam              35 M   164 Seattle WA
  206  17 M5059 3:41:23   8:27 3:41:25 Tom Whitney            53 M   644 Brookline MA
  207  21 F3039 3:41:20   8:27 3:41:27 Allison Skerrett       31 F   606 Dorchester MA
  208  18 M5059 3:41:31   8:27 3:41:42 Michael Tropp          54 M   205 East Sandwich MA
  209  11 F4049 3:41:53*  8:28 3:41:58 Christine St. Martin   41 F   102 Westford MA
  210  12 F4049 3:41:53*  8:28 3:41:58 Susan Hanly            40 F   101 Westford MA
  211  49 M3039 3:41:41   8:28 3:42:01 David Smalarz          30 M   105 Framingham MA
  212  60 M4049 3:41:57   8:28 3:42:09 Michael Mongeau        44 M   259 Sterling MA
  213   2 M6069 3:42:12*  8:29 3:42:13 Ronald Kmiec           62 M   306 Carlisle MA
  214  22 F3039 3:42:06   8:29 3:42:22 Mallory Vaccaro        31 F   158 Yarmouth ME
  215  61 M4049 3:42:13   8:29 3:42:28 Terence Short          44 M   209 Bellingham MA
  216  50 M3039 3:42:38   8:30 3:42:56 Mike Blake             39 M   135 Monroe CT
  217  62 M4049 3:42:52   8:30 3:43:03 Stewart Silvestri      43 M   226 Brookline MA
  218  19 M5059 3:42:58*  8:31 3:43:07 Joel Caron             59 M   443 Salem MA
  219  63 M4049 3:43:05   8:31 3:43:15 Dave Tyler             45 M   459 Lowell MA
  220  64 M4049 3:43:10   8:31 3:43:21 Pascal Delloue         43 M   283 Atkinson NH
  221  23 F3039 3:43:20*  8:32 3:43:25 Teresa Deveaux-Smither 36 F   103 Mississauga ON
  222  24 F3039 3:43:19*  8:32 3:43:26 Dawn Edick             35 F   201 Boston MA
  223  51 M3039 3:43:16   8:31 3:43:30 Rich Doucette          38 M   523 North Reading MA
  224  13 F4049 3:43:39*  8:32 3:43:49 Gillian Williamson     43 F   184 Manotick ON
  225  52 M3039 3:43:27   8:32 3:43:51 John Bourgeois         39 M   494 Northboro MA
  226  20 M5059 3:43:35   8:32 3:43:52 Charley Spektor        50 M   391 Framingham MA
  227  65 M4049 3:43:37   8:32 3:43:53 John Miller            46 M   458 Tyngsborough MA
  228  21 F2029 3:43:34   8:32 3:43:53 Meg Deverin            23 F   280 Boston MA
  229  25 F3039 3:43:45*  8:33 3:43:53 Maria David            36 F    63 Malden MA
  230  66 M4049 3:43:52   8:33 3:43:55 A.a. Hopeman           40 M   162 Arlington MA
  231  21 M5059 3:43:48*  8:33 3:43:57 Patrick Salony         55 M   288 Gloucester MA
  232  22 F2029 3:43:41   8:32 3:44:00 Amy Smalarz            28 F   106 Framingham MA
  233  26 F3039 3:44:08*  8:33 3:44:13 Rebecca Imperiali      39 F    87 Beverly MA
  234  67 M4049 3:44:01   8:33 3:44:15 Jonathan Green         40 M   152 Merrimack NH
  235  53 M3039 3:44:19   8:34 3:44:26 Greg Watson            33 M   261 Pembroke MA
  236  22 M5059 3:44:17*  8:34 3:44:28 James Sukeforth        56 M   503 Lexington MA
  237  23 M5059 3:44:25   8:34 3:44:36 John Huttunen          53 M   616 Rockport MA
  238  27 F3039 3:44:33   8:34 3:44:38 Sarah Edgecomb         31 F   524 Derry NH
  239  68 M4049 3:44:24   8:34 3:44:40 John Belge             45 M    36 Hyde Park MA
  240  24 M5059 3:44:55   8:35 3:45:02 Chuck Batchelder       50 M   396 Plaistow NH
  241   1 M0119 3:45:02   8:35 3:45:03 Chadd Cleaves          18 M   325 Hampstead NH
  242  69 M4049 3:44:38   8:35 3:45:04 Scott Swain            41 M   203 Groton MA
  243  54 M3039 3:44:50   8:35 3:45:18 Timothy Kirk           39 M   297 Uxbridge MA
  244   3 M6069 3:46:08*  8:38 3:46:09 Tom Henderson          62 M    46 Lowell MA
  245  70 M4049 3:46:02   8:38 3:46:16 Brendan Crowe          47 M   615 Brunswick ME
  246   2 F0119 3:46:23   8:39 3:46:28 Kelley Omalley         19 F   622 Uxbridge MA
  247  14 F4049 3:46:21*  8:38 3:46:31 Patricia Boucher       41 F   338 N. Easton MA
  248  28 F3039 3:46:22   8:39 3:46:33 Amy Boucher            35 F   339 N. Easton MA
  249  29 F3039 3:46:23   8:39 3:46:34 Julie Mercer           35 F   476 Melrose MA
  250  25 M5059 3:46:29   8:39 3:46:39 Steve Sweeney          56 M   421 Lenox MA
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 6
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  71 M4049 3:46:49   8:40 3:47:04 Roy Van Buren          42 M   171 Reading MA
  252  72 M4049 3:47:00   8:40 3:47:07 Michel Pharand         41 M   431 Chelmsford MA
  253  55 M3039 3:46:50   8:40 3:47:08 Andrew Ellis           39 M   229 New Boston NH
  254  15 F4049 3:47:10*  8:40 3:47:18 Yuki Kimura            40 F   365 Lexington MA
  255  56 M3039 3:47:16   8:41 3:47:20 Michael Hayes          39 M   491 Dover MA
  256  73 M4049 3:47:21   8:41 3:47:21 Herbert Lin            48 M   399 Chelmsford MA
  257  16 F4049 3:47:12*  8:40 3:47:23 Kathleen Mann          41 F   425 Woburn MA
  258  57 M3039 3:47:09   8:40 3:47:27 Steve Synan            37 M   529 Maynard MA
  259  58 M3039 3:47:12   8:40 3:47:30 Antti Kankkunen        38 M   123 Boston MA
  260  26 M5059 3:47:49   8:42 3:47:58 Chuck Stickney         58 M   409 Norwood MA
  261  27 M5059 3:47:48   8:42 3:48:07 Louis Raboin           56 M   284 Shutesbury MA
  262  17 F4049 3:47:45*  8:42 3:48:08 Carol Carstensen       42 F   310 Malden MA
  263  74 M4049 3:48:56   8:44 3:49:02 Joe Beyer              42 M   508 Concord MA
  264  59 M3039 3:49:19   8:45 3:49:21 Sydney Barnes Iii      32 M   202 Manchester NH
  265  28 M5059 3:49:14   8:45 3:49:30 Ralph Debalsi          57 M   460 Wareham MA
  266  75 M4049 3:49:39   8:46 3:49:48 Paul Marasco           46 M   298 Fitchburg MA
  267  29 M5059 3:49:38   8:46 3:49:50 Dan Concessi           57 M   449 Wakefield MA
  268  60 M3039 3:49:54   8:47 3:50:05 Barry Payne            31 M   337 Watertown MA
  269  18 F4049 3:49:20*  8:45 3:50:12 Rita Moran             41 F   513 Boylston MA
  270  61 M3039 3:49:46   8:46 3:50:13 Guy Iampiertro         38 M   631 Attleboro MA
  271  62 M3039 3:50:00   8:47 3:50:16 Jason Maillet          30 M   242 Phillipston MA
  272  76 M4049 3:51:13   8:50 3:51:26 Doug Thompson          40 M   307 Hingham MA
  273  23 F2029 3:51:22   8:50 3:51:34 Liz Johnson            22 F   392 Pawtucket RI
  274   1 F5059 3:51:34*  8:50 3:51:50 Carol Legere           52 F   293 Springvale ME
  275  77 M4049 3:51:51   8:51 3:52:00 Mark Gearin            49 M   118 West Groton MA
  276  63 M3039 3:51:57   8:51 3:52:06 Michael Steinberg      36 M   233 Westborough MA
  277  30 F3039 3:52:14   8:52 3:52:14 Dawn Flynn             36 F   623 Milton MA
  278  78 M4049 3:52:12   8:52 3:52:19 John Emerson           43 M   321 Chelmsford MA
  279  64 M3039 3:52:09   8:52 3:52:33 Mark Brooks            36 M   145 Oxford MA
  280  65 M3039 3:52:15   8:52 3:52:34 Kevin Yetman           34 M   509 Wilmington MA
  281  24 F2029 3:52:37   8:53 3:52:54 Autumn Smith           26 F   377 Brighton MA
  282  29 M2029 3:53:02   8:54 3:53:03 Felipe Echeverri       25 M   556 Allston MA
  283  66 M3039 3:52:57   8:54 3:53:22 Daniel Meininger       39 M   482 Northborough MA
  284  79 M4049 3:53:16   8:54 3:53:29 Philip White           42 M   316 Salem MA
  285  30 M5059 3:53:59   8:56 3:54:03 Joe Mick               50 M    29 Coquitlam BC
  286  67 M3039 3:53:57   8:56 3:54:05 John Maynard           36 M   245 Boxford MA
  287  30 M2029 3:53:50   8:56 3:54:06 Thomas O'grady         26 M   151 Brighton MA
  288  31 F3039 3:54:21   8:57 3:54:38 Jennifer Rivers        35 F   551 Charlestown MA
  289  31 M2029 3:54:23   8:57 3:54:43 Daniel Taub            24 M   561 New York NY
  290  68 M3039 3:55:10   8:59 3:55:20 Mike Guidobowi         39 M    85 Tyngsborough MA
  291  19 F4049 3:56:11   9:01 3:56:25 Leanne Tierney         40 F    93 Boxford MA
  292  31 M5059 3:56:06   9:01 3:56:31 Tom Schuster           51 M   641 Concord MA
  293  69 M3039 3:56:33   9:02 3:56:46 Andreas Goutopoulos    35 M   618 Boston MA
  294  32 M5059 3:57:12   9:03 3:57:12 Thomas T. Kane         53 M   157 North Mansfield MA
  295  32 M2029 3:57:12   9:03 3:57:16 Alan Leung             24 M   462 Cambridge MA
  296  70 M3039 3:57:17   9:03 3:57:18 Stephen Rumph          32 M   612 Londonderry NH
  297  80 M4049 3:57:25   9:04 3:57:27 David Litvack          45 M    37 New York NY
  298  20 F4049 3:57:23*  9:04 3:57:28 Debbie Mick            49 F    30 Coquitlam BC
  299   2 F5059 3:57:28*  9:04 3:57:36 Deborah Roy            50 F    64 Nashua NH
  300  32 F3039 3:57:37   9:04 3:57:37 Sheila Zarka           38 F   287 Bedford NH
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 7
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  71 M3039 3:57:31   9:04 3:57:42 Larry Bonney           35 M   400 Tyngsborough MA
  302  21 F4049 3:57:34   9:04 3:57:49 Lauren Reid            44 F   147 Malden MA
  303  81 M4049 3:57:38   9:04 3:57:50 Daniel Howard          41 M   537 Dudley MA
  304  33 M5059 3:57:32   9:04 3:57:52 Fred Skinner           54 M   448 New Durham NH
  305  82 M4049 3:57:24   9:04 3:57:53 Robert Croke           48 M   455 Burlington MA
  306  72 M3039 3:57:49   9:05 3:58:17 Tony Harrington        34 M   632 Arlington MA
  307  34 M5059 3:58:17   9:06 3:58:29 Charlie Nelson         53 M   536 Newmarket NH
  308  35 M5059 3:58:18   9:06 3:58:32 David Fay              57 M   208 Still River MA
  309  22 F4049 3:58:39*  9:07 3:58:50 Maureen Laverty        45 F    56 Metuchen NJ
  310  33 F3039 3:58:35   9:06 3:58:52 Lorrie Woodcock        35 F   178 Belchertown MA
  311  36 M5059 3:58:42   9:07 3:58:54 Peter Kenyon           53 M   311 New Bedford MA
  312  34 F3039 3:58:51   9:07 3:58:57 Kim Morrison           35 F    43 Whitinsville MA
  313  83 M4049 3:58:48   9:07 3:58:59 Ethan Royce            42 M   342 Carlisle MA
  314  23 F4049 3:59:06*  9:08 3:59:20 Cindy Healey           45 F    48 Wakefield MA
  315  84 M4049 3:59:20   9:08 3:59:46 Jon Hartman            41 M   519 Kennebunk ME
  316  33 M2029 3:59:31   9:09 3:59:49 Jonathan Lombardi      24 M   621 Brighton MA
  317  73 M3039 3:59:48   9:09 3:59:51 Phil Gibson            31 M   207 Concord MA
  318           3:59:34   9:09 4:00:02 Mike Lilly                M   531 Allston MA
  319  74 M3039 3:59:51   9:09 4:00:18 Daniel Grant           37 M   481 Andover MA
  320  75 M3039 4:00:12   9:10 4:00:19 Ilya Pokidov           32 M   194 Allston MA
  321  37 M5059 4:01:01   9:12 4:01:02 Tom Brown              57 M   253 Concord NH
  322  25 F2029 4:01:02   9:12 4:01:21 Caroline Gilman        28 F   291 Boston MA
  323  85 M4049 4:01:09   9:12 4:01:31 Stephen Dimilla        40 M   468 Millis MA
  324  26 F2029 4:01:23   9:13 4:01:39 Tara Kirrane           28 F   426 Brighton MA
  325  24 F4049 4:01:28   9:13 4:01:41 Lisa English           43 F   347 Hopkinton MA
  326  27 F2029 4:01:52   9:14 4:01:57 Andrea Jones           26 F   277 Cambridge MA
  327  35 F3039 4:01:47   9:14 4:01:59 Darlene Cheverie       39 F   504 Sudbury MA
  328  86 M4049 4:01:32   9:13 4:02:00 Thomas Minie           44 M   490 Merrimack NH
  329  36 F3039 4:02:13   9:15 4:02:33 Dina Wilkinson         38 F   199 Lynnfield MA
  330  38 M5059 4:02:37   9:16 4:02:49 Ted Chen               52 M   376 Westborough MA
  331  87 M4049 4:03:01   9:17 4:03:21 Ty Glasgow             48 M   422 Bedford NH
  332   3 F5059 4:03:07*  9:17 4:03:22 Caroline Troise        53 F   559 Warwick RI
  333  76 M3039 4:03:59   9:19 4:03:59 Ronald Rosenblatt      38 M   236 Salem MA
  334  25 F4049 4:03:59   9:19 4:04:08 Victoria Flavin        42 F   211 Rockport MA
  335  88 M4049 4:04:53   9:21 4:05:16 Michael Williams       45 M    22 Beverly MA
  336  77 M3039 4:05:36   9:23 4:05:54 Alexandre De Jong      37 M   445 Somerville MA
  337  89 M4049 4:05:41   9:23 4:06:02 Nicholas Rideout       45 M   257 Melrose MA
  338  39 M5059 4:05:59   9:23 4:06:22 Michael Carter         54 M   562 Machias ME
  339  28 F2029 4:06:32   9:25 4:06:46 Jennifer Lewis         25 F   290 Tyngsborough MA
  340  90 M4049 4:06:33   9:25 4:06:46 Bill Estey             49 M   281 North Attleboro MA
  341  91 M4049 4:06:39   9:25 4:06:48 Daniel Wilson          46 M   142 North Glen CO
  342  26 F4049 4:06:58   9:26 4:07:12 Jane Carter            48 F   560 Barrington RI
  343  29 F2029 4:07:26   9:27 4:07:43 Elizabeth Weatherwax   26 F   318 Methuen MA
  344  27 F4049 4:07:59   9:28 4:08:06 Maryellen Loucks       40 F   305 W. Barnstable MA
  345  28 F4049 4:07:59   9:28 4:08:06 Lori Nelson            42 F   314 Mashpee MA
  346  30 F2029 4:08:46   9:30 4:09:10 Rebecca Nisetich       21 F   224 Sudbury MA
  347  34 M2029 4:08:45   9:30 4:09:11 Kevin Hatfield         29 M    49 Hardwick GA
  348  78 M3039 4:09:06   9:31 4:09:24 Brian Zeman            32 M   196 Somerville MA
  349   4 F5059 4:09:25   9:31 4:09:43 Jun Concannon          51 F   294 Norwood MA
  350  29 F4049 4:09:29   9:31 4:09:55 Laurie O'brien         46 F   301 Richmond NH
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME




                                                                      Page 8
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  92 M4049 4:09:40   9:32 4:09:55 David Colburn          41 M   326 Worcester MA
  352  93 M4049 4:09:53   9:32 4:10:43 Vladimir Nikonovskiy   47 M   330 Swampscott MA
  353  30 F4049 4:10:30   9:34 4:10:59 Leigh Youngblood       40 F   168 Greenfield MA
  354  94 M4049 4:11:05   9:35 4:11:25 Gary Fufe              45 M   626 Pawtucket RI
  355  31 F2029 4:11:10   9:35 4:11:37 Tracy Hammond          28 F   520 Cambridge MA
  356  31 F4049 4:11:20   9:36 4:11:39 Yolanda Scaramuzzo     41 F   216 Hopkinton MA
  357  79 M3039 4:12:22   9:38 4:12:36 David Hunt             37 M    75 Millis MA
  358  37 F3039 4:12:39   9:39 4:12:41 Tracey Lincoln         31 F   442 Raynham MA
  359   5 F5059 4:13:14   9:40 4:13:22 Mary Jane O'donnell    50 F   258 Wellesley MA
  360  95 M4049 4:14:17   9:42 4:14:33 Cameron Bonsey         45 M   369 Falmouth ME
  361  96 M4049 4:14:35   9:43 4:14:40 Stewart Levenson       47 M   138 Hopkinton NH
  362  32 F4049 4:14:26   9:43 4:14:56 Lisa Peters            41 F   630 Exeter NH
  363  33 F4049 4:14:47   9:44 4:14:56 Kim Dacy-Smith         42 F   146 Brighton MA
  364  34 F4049 4:14:48   9:44 4:14:57 Susan Mulligan         40 F    69 Brighton MA
  365  32 F2029 4:15:02   9:44 4:15:09 Elizabeth O'day        20 F    31 Braintree MA
  366  35 F4049 4:15:02   9:44 4:15:14 Michael Ywuc           43 F   406 Danvers MA
  367  80 M3039 4:15:41   9:46 4:15:57 Kevin Edmands          35 M   183 Leominster MA
  368  40 M5059 4:16:07   9:47 4:16:07 Peter Manak            50 M   265 Webster MA
  369  38 F3039 4:15:54   9:46 4:16:17 Ellen Goldberg         36 F   266 Nahant MA
  370  36 F4049 4:16:04   9:46 4:16:27 Lori Dumont            46 F   517 Manchester MA
  371  37 F4049 4:16:28   9:47 4:16:41 Caroline Lewis         40 F   111 Windham NH
  372  38 F4049 4:16:28   9:47 4:16:41 Noreen Gallo           42 F   112 Windham NH
  373  33 F2029 4:16:14   9:47 4:16:48 Lindsey Tatlock        25 F   220 Lowell MA
  374  34 F2029 4:16:14   9:47 4:16:48 Sarah Flynn            28 F   219 Lowell MA
  375  97 M4049 4:16:43   9:48 4:16:56 Charles Thaxter        44 M   250 Pepperell MA
  376  39 F3039 4:16:56   9:48 4:17:19 Amy Popielarczyk       35 F   108 Simsbury CT
  377  35 M2029 4:17:33   9:50 4:17:54 Jeffrey Palasma        25 M   359 Atkinson NH
  378  81 M3039 4:17:45   9:50 4:18:08 Michael Jurasic        35 M   340 Boston MA
  379  41 M5059 4:18:46   9:53 4:18:55 Samy El-Guebaly        58 M   221 Merrimack NH
  380  40 F3039 4:19:34   9:54 4:19:34 Aimee Goodwin          33 F   642 Norwich VT
  381  98 M4049 4:19:15   9:54 4:19:40 Kenneth Dalton         47 M   493 Seekonk MA
  382  41 F3039 4:19:21   9:54 4:19:46 Kim O'connell          34 F    24 Lunenburg MA
  383  42 F3039 4:19:40   9:55 4:19:48 Jeanne Murphy          39 F   210 Stoneham MA
  384  82 M3039 4:19:20   9:54 4:19:48 Stephen Tyner          39 M   533 Andover MA
  385   6 F5059 4:20:09   9:56 4:20:34 Pamela Nisetich        54 F   223 Sudbury MA
  386   4 M6069 4:20:11   9:56 4:20:35 Nick Lyesiuk           61 M   478 New Salem MA
  387  99 M4049 4:20:19   9:56 4:20:40 Thomas Venti           47 M   269 N. Andover MA
  388  36 M2029 4:20:32   9:57 4:20:46 Sean Cronin            24 M   613 Lowell MA
  389 100 M4049 4:21:31   9:59 4:21:52 Richard Ruffee         40 M   506 West Hartford CT
  390  83 M3039 4:22:22  10:01 4:22:47 Andrew Kallmes         36 M    39 Danvers MA
  391  84 M3039 4:22:34  10:01 4:22:56 Graham Campbell        32 M   635 Waltham MA
  392  42 M5059 4:22:50  10:02 4:23:04 Robert Pina            54 M   239 Marion MA
  393  43 F3039 4:22:42  10:02 4:23:05 Esther Lim             30 F    97 Boston MA
  394  85 M3039 4:23:00  10:02 4:23:05 Anis Tabka             34 M   185 Arlington MA
  395  43 M5059 4:22:44  10:02 4:23:07 Peter Heed             54 M   516 Westmoreland NH
  396 101 M4049 4:22:57  10:02 4:23:15 Rick Beaupre           40 M   212 Weare NH
  397 102 M4049 4:23:38  10:04 4:23:56 Stephen Walker         42 M   180 Oxford MA
  398  86 M3039 4:23:54  10:04 4:24:15 Roland Bryan           39 M   144 Bedford NH
  399  87 M3039 4:24:32  10:06 4:24:45 John Roush             39 M   444 Beverly MA
  400  35 F2029 4:24:51  10:07 4:25:08 Kristen Johnson        25 F   405 Weare NH





                                                                      Page 9
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  88 M3039 4:25:03  10:07 4:25:16 Daniel O'brien         36 M   457 Hudson NH
  402  39 F4049 4:25:30  10:08 4:25:51 Barbara Wester         43 F   230 Lynnfield MA
  403  40 F4049 4:25:30  10:08 4:25:52 Sara Oliveri           40 F   634 Lynnfield MA
  404  89 M3039 4:25:31  10:08 4:25:58 Hilario Parada         35 M   619 Roslindale MA
  405 103 M4049 4:25:43  10:09 4:26:02 Eric Rosengren         44 M   374 Salem MA
  406 104 M4049 4:26:06  10:09 4:26:33 Alejandro Anavisca     46 M   235 Dorchester MA
  407  36 F2029 4:26:32  10:10 4:26:42 Danielle Hughson       24 F    73 North Grafton MA
  408  44 F3039 4:26:34  10:11 4:26:42 Susan Lockwood         37 F    27 Somerville MA
  409  45 F3039 4:26:37  10:11 4:27:08 Betsy Hayes            39 F   492 Dover MA
  410  90 M3039 4:27:24  10:12 4:27:30 Vitaliy Vandrovych     34 M    92 Waltham MA
  411   5 M6069 4:27:52  10:13 4:27:55 Charlie Wilkins        62 M   515 Milton MA
  412  37 M2029 4:27:35  10:13 4:28:01 Mark Tsigounis         24 M   155 Portsmouth NH
  413  37 F2029 4:27:40  10:13 4:28:06 Tami Haymurst          26 F   603 Dracut MA
  414  91 M3039 4:27:46  10:13 4:28:17 Chris O'leary          36 M   461 Lowell MA
  415 105 M4049 4:28:40  10:15 4:28:48 Daniel Leary           41 M   398 Tewksbury MA
  416  38 F2029 4:28:56  10:16 4:29:08 Korey Lachapelle       28 F   383 Whitinsville MA
  417 106 M4049 4:28:52  10:16 4:29:08 Stephen Langlois       48 M   286 Deerfield NH
  418  44 M5059 4:29:08  10:16 4:29:37 Tom Griffith           53 M   134 Essex MA
  419  38 M2029 4:29:03  10:16 4:30:09 Adam Reynolds          25 M   197 Brookline MA
  420  46 F3039 4:30:40  10:20 4:30:52 Renee Campbell         36 F   217 Andover MA
  421  47 F3039 4:30:40  10:20 4:30:52 Kathleen Mcgreevey     38 F   480 Ipswich MA
  422  39 F2029 4:31:10  10:21 4:31:27 Gladys Lee             25 F   474 Cambridge MA
  423  92 M3039 4:31:11  10:21 4:31:27 Brett Gamboa           33 M   475 Cambridge MA
  424  93 M3039 4:31:16  10:21 4:31:36 James Figucia          37 M   479 Woburn MA
  425  45 M5059 4:32:23  10:24 4:32:42 Jim Prucha             58 M   349 Londonderry NH
  426 107 M4049 4:32:29  10:24 4:33:18 Jose Viveiros          44 M   605 Malden MA
  427  48 F3039 4:33:48  10:27 4:34:18 Ellen Fanning          39 F   423 Southboro MA
  428  94 M3039 4:34:05  10:28 4:34:29 John Vitolo            38 M    89 Windham NH
  429  40 F2029 4:36:56  10:34 4:37:15 Jessica Elliott        28 F   150 Wrentham MA
  430 108 M4049 4:37:24  10:35 4:37:34 Alex Kozlov            46 M   165 Newton MA
  431  49 F3039 4:37:58  10:37 4:38:01 Mary Shanna Gaul       37 F   136 Cambridge MA
  432  41 F2029 4:38:24  10:38 4:38:27 Kristen Dougherty      29 F   415 Forestdale MA
  433 109 M4049 4:38:05  10:37 4:38:31 Pierre Desjardins      41 M   104 Methuen MA
  434  50 F3039 4:39:49  10:41 4:39:51 Cynthia Casoli         37 F    80 Marstons Mills MA
  435  42 F2029 4:41:49  10:45 4:42:04 Stephanie Malone       26 F    77 Braintree MA
  436 110 M4049 4:42:04  10:46 4:42:19 James Kuin             46 M   354 North Andover MA
  437  95 M3039 4:42:14  10:46 4:42:25 Alex Bulis             34 M   447 Newton MA
  438  96 M3039 4:42:36  10:47 4:42:58 Albert Prescott        35 M    33 Groton MA
  439   6 M6069 4:44:31  10:52 4:44:37 Antonio Roeha          69 M   244 Watertown MA
  440  43 F2029 4:44:50  10:52 4:45:10 Lindsay Campbell       23 F   512 Cambridge MA
  441  46 M5059 4:44:57  10:53 4:45:13 David Washburn         54 M   501 Amherst MA
  442  51 F3039 4:45:11  10:53 4:45:26 Harriet Young          34 F   119 Nashua NH
  443  41 F4049 4:45:07  10:53 4:45:29 Kathy Bruce            45 F   218 Manchester MA
  444  44 F2029 4:45:25  10:54 4:45:38 Kelly Desmarais        26 F   323 Norwalk CT
  445  42 F4049 4:46:04  10:55 4:46:17 Julie-Ann Shapiro      40 F   367 Lexington MA
  446 111 M4049 4:46:11  10:55 4:46:38 Robert Galgano         41 M   471 Sutton MA
  447  97 M3039 4:46:22  10:56 4:46:46 Michael Dufault        33 M   646 Sudbury MA
  448  43 F4049 4:45:06  10:53 4:46:58 Gail Hunter            43 F   464 Chelmsford MA
  449 112 M4049 4:46:57  10:57 4:47:20 Daniel Bennett         42 M   267 Sherborn MA
  450  98 M3039 4:46:08  10:55 4:47:52 Jeff Blodgett          33 M   394 Lowell MA





                                                                      Page 10
          16th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 17, 2004    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Nettimes with * are Boston 2005 Qualifying Times.
================================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NETTIME  PACE  GUNTIME NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== === ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451  47 M5059 4:48:20  11:00 4:48:50 Keith Jaffe            50 M   386 Bradford MA
  452  48 M5059 4:49:01  11:02 4:49:07 Dennis Cope            52 M   393 Lawrence MA
  453  49 M5059 4:49:02  11:02 4:49:34 Thomas Broomall        51 M   166 Pepperell MA
  454  45 F2029 4:49:23  11:03 4:49:50 Colleen Marinelli      27 F   175 Somerville MA
  455  52 F3039 4:51:55  11:09 4:52:12 Michaelyn Smith        35 F   546 Andover MA
  456  50 M5059 4:52:10  11:09 4:52:36 David Chisholm         55 M    86 Bedford NH
  457   7 M6069 4:52:56  11:11 4:53:10 Girard Moscato         63 M   131 Flemington NJ
  458   2 M0119 4:53:24  11:12 4:53:27 Daniel West            19 M   440 Boston MA
  459  46 F2029 4:53:01  11:11 4:53:32 Rebecca Tache          28 F   600 Haverhill MA
  460  99 M3039 4:53:41  11:13 4:54:06 Scott Merrell          39 M   312 Holbrook NY
  461 100 M3039 4:54:27  11:14 4:54:33 Ryuichi Yamamoto       32 M   172 Waltham MA
  462  51 M5059 4:55:23  11:16 4:55:38 David Lumsden          57 M   640 Manchester MA
  463  47 F2029 4:56:06  11:18 4:56:27 Danielle Langham       29 F   420 Dracut MA
  464   1 M7099 4:56:57  11:20 4:57:23 George Leslie          72 M   602 Chelmsford MA
  465  48 F2029 4:58:05  11:23 4:58:25 Natalie Campbell       27 F   511 Long Island City NY
  466  52 M5059 4:58:05  11:23 4:58:25 Gerald Campbell        57 M   381 San Clemente CA
  467  39 M2029 4:59:09  11:25 4:59:11 Tom Lopez              23 M   636 Concord NH
  468  53 F3039 4:59:42  11:26 5:00:12 Nicole Hall            31 F    47 Claremont NH
  469  54 F3039 4:59:05  11:25 5:00:58 Bethany Linstad        36 F   379 Littleton MA
  470  49 F2029 5:01:03  11:29 5:01:30 Heidi Macsweeney       29 F   350 Hudson NH
  471 101 M3039 5:01:03  11:29 5:01:31 Bryon Macsweeney       30 M   351 Hudson NH
  472  44 F4049 5:02:40  11:33 5:02:58 Denise Dwyer           40 F   412 Groveland MA
  473 102 M3039 5:05:14  11:39 5:05:14 Jeffrey Tomaneng       34 M   149 Milton MA
  474  50 F2029 5:03:51  11:36 5:05:15 Alison Burns           28 F   390 Manchester NH
  475  53 M5059 5:05:22  11:39 5:05:48 Sergio Kogan           50 M   140 Framingham MA
  476  40 M2029 5:06:30  11:42 5:06:57 Jimmy Bither           25 M   397 Tyngsborough MA
  477  54 M5059 5:10:06  11:50 5:10:50 James Barnaby          52 M   327 Westport MA
  478 113 M4049 5:11:44  11:54 5:12:11 Peter Tehan            44 M   163 Boxford MA
  479  55 F3039 5:12:21  11:55 5:12:50 Kristen Walters        38 F   200 Epping NH
  480   2 M7099 5:13:37  11:58 5:14:01 Edwin Cushing          73 M   404 Agawam MA
  481  55 M5059 5:15:51  12:03 5:15:58 Daniel Okuniewicz      50 M    50 Gardner MA
  482  51 F2029 5:18:03  12:08 5:18:27 Kathryne Tone          23 F   344 North Reading MA
  483  56 F3039 5:19:15  12:11 5:19:17 Nicole Ivers           37 F   329 Forestdale MA
  484  57 F3039 5:19:27  12:12 5:19:52 Brandi Ackerman        33 F   214 Rye NH
  485   3 M7099 5:22:38  12:19 5:23:00 Julian Siegel          76 M   450 Lexington MA
  486  58 F3039 5:23:34  12:21 5:23:48 Colleen Carlin         38 F   472 Hudson NH
  487  45 F4049 5:23:26  12:21 5:24:01 Lesley Leonessa        40 F   435 Franklin MA
  488   7 F5059 5:24:03  12:22 5:24:29 Donna Cramond          55 F   430 Monroe CT
  489  59 F3039 5:24:40  12:23 5:25:11 Patti Falbo-Toupin     39 F   186 Nashua NH
  490  56 M5059 5:26:41  12:28 5:27:04 Robert Holland         54 M   238 Beverly MA
  491  46 F4049 5:30:19  12:36 5:30:32 Carrie Hall            44 F   292 Roslindale MA
  492  47 F4049 5:30:15  12:36 5:30:32 Tracey Gatland         41 F   547 Andover MA
  493  57 M5059 5:32:38  12:42 5:33:10 Bryan Ricketson        50 M   177 North Andover MA
  494   1 F6069 5:35:28  12:48 5:35:49 Sharon Kerson          62 F   156 Culver City CA
  495  58 M5059 5:36:00  12:49 5:36:24 Dick Pierce            57 M   637 Dedham MA
  496  59 M5059 5:36:46  12:51 5:37:18 George Moriarty        57 M   535 Haverhill MA
  497 114 M4049 5:39:29  12:57 5:39:39 Michael Cuccia         41 M   487 South Boston MA