Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Nov7_Countr_set1.shtml

Country Club 5K XC Classic

Methuen, MA, November 7, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walkers ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                       TOWN               NO.   PLC/TOT   DIV  TIME    PACE
===== ========================== ================== ===== ======== ===== ======= =====
    1 GREGORY PUTNAM             READING              208   1/12   M3039   16:12  5:13
    2 ROBERT SANTORO             NO. EASTON           107   1/9    M2029   16:14  5:14
    3 DAN VERRINGTON             BRADFORD             214   1/30   M4049   16:39  5:22
    4 DENNIS FLOYD               LYNN                 219   2/9    M2029   17:12  5:32
    5 PETER WARRINGTON           JAMAICA PLAIN        206   3/9    M2029   17:48  5:44
    6 DEREK DORVAL               SALISBURY            205   2/12   M3039   17:55  5:46
    7 PAUL C YOUNG               ANDOVER              260   3/12   M3039   17:57  5:47
    8 MARK BLAISDELL             WILMINGTON           244   2/30   M4049   17:59  5:48
    9 MIKE TOOMEY                SALEM                222   4/12   M3039   18:05  5:50
   10 TOM ROLDAN                 ATKINSON             209   3/30   M4049   18:14  5:52
   11 BRIAN KOBRENSKI            N. CHELMSFORD         99   4/9    M2029   18:25  5:56
   12 STEVEN BICKFORD            LOWELL               284   5/9    M2029   18:47  6:03
   13 TED NORTON                 WOBURN               289   4/30   M4049   18:48  6:03
   14 JEFF ROCKWOOD              SALEM                218   6/9    M2029   18:50  6:04
   15 CAROL KONDOLEON            METHUEN              229   1/9    F3039   18:53  6:05
   16 KEN KALIL                  WINDHAM              227   5/30   M4049   19:12  6:11
   17 JOHN WEBBER                AMESBURY             215   6/30   M4049   19:16  6:12
   18 DAVID BOUCHER              READING              234   7/30   M4049   19:40  6:20
   19 ROBERT RIVARD              CHELMSFORD           216   8/30   M4049   20:01  6:27
   20 JOHN MEREDITH              METHUEN              257   1/1    M1519   20:05  6:28
   21 TRAVIS THOMPSON            SHREWSBURY           263   7/9    M2029   20:42  6:40
   22 LINDA JOWETT               ATKINSON             228   1/13   F4049   20:47  6:42
   23 STEVE GRANDE               SANDOWN               54   1/18   M5059   21:01  6:46
   24 SCOT A MARTEL              METHUEN              233   5/12   M3039   21:06  6:48
   25 BRENDAN CRAWFORD           ANDOVER               19   1/7    M0114   21:18  6:52
   26 MARYANN MACNEIL            SANDOWN               53   2/13   F4049   21:21  6:53
   27 DUANE SKOFIELD             PLAISTOW             283   9/30   M4049   21:27  6:55
   28 JACK MCAVOY                ACTON                134  10/30   M4049   21:29  6:55
   29 ANNA GERRY                 NEWBURYPORT           22   2/9    F3039   21:46  7:01
   30 CHARLIE FARRINGTON         METHUEN              230   1/8    M6069   22:01  7:06
   31 DALE ECKERT                NEWBURYPORT           71  11/30   M4049   22:09  7:08
   32 WILL MEREDITH              METHUEN              258   2/18   M5059   22:14  7:10
   33 DAVID LABRODE              HAVERHILL              2  12/30   M4049   22:24  7:13
   34 CAROL CAMPBELL             SALEM                224   3/13   F4049   22:26  7:14
   35 LEO ST. LOUIS              METHUEN               64   2/8    M6069   22:33  7:16
   36 TAMARA AGHOIAN             BOXFORD              266   4/13   F4049   22:50  7:21
   37 CHRIS NEWELL               BRADFORD             238   6/12   M3039   23:10  7:28
   38 ROBERT GERMINARA           NEWBURYPORT           87   7/12   M3039   23:19  7:31
   39 JIM MORAN                  METHUEN              247  13/30   M4049   23:53  7:42
   40 MAURICE SCAFE              METHUEN              273   8/12   M3039   24:18  7:50
   41 NIRAV PATEL                METHUEN               21   8/9    M2029   24:23  7:51
   42 WILLIAM PETERS             MANCHESTER            30  14/30   M4049   24:27  7:53
   43 MARCELA NORTON             WOBURN               290   5/13   F4049   24:28  7:53
   44 ROBERT DOOLAN              ANDOVER               56  15/30   M4049   24:37  7:56
   45 STAN VASSALLO              N ANDOVER            223   3/18   M5059   24:42  7:57
   46 BRIAN MACOMBER             FOXBORO              221   9/9    M2029   24:52  8:00
   47 BOB HANLON                 SALEM                 77   9/12   M3039   24:54  8:01
   48 ANNE CRUMP                 METHUEN               75   3/9    F3039   25:00  8:03
   49 BUDDY LEONARD              ROWLEY                32   4/18   M5059   25:02  8:04
   50 JOE VINCENT                DRACUT               217  16/30   M4049   25:06  8:05
   51 ALEX MORAN                 METHUEN              248   2/7    M0114   25:13  8:07
   52 KEN SHIFF                  ANDOVER              237   5/18   M5059   25:22  8:10
   53 CYNTHIA WOISKE             METHUEN               46   1/4    F2029   25:27  8:12
   54 SARAH BETH GOSSELIN        HAMPSTEAD             50   1/6    F1519   25:42  8:17
   55 RON KOBRENSKI              METHUEN               83   6/18   M5059   25:53  8:20
   56 DON HUTCHINSON             PLAISTOW             139  17/30   M4049   26:00  8:22
   57 DAVE MCGUIGAN              WEST NEWBURY          63   7/18   M5059   26:04  8:24
   58 GARY FISCHER               ANDOVER              232  18/30   M4049   26:05  8:24
   59 CARLOS MARTINEZ            ANDOVER              267  10/12   M3039   26:13  8:27
   60 RICH ZACHARIAS             METHUEN               11  19/30   M4049   26:14  8:27
   61 ERIK SWAHN                 N. ANDOVER           131   3/7    M0114   26:15  8:27
   62 ROBBIE PIENTA              DERRY                241   4/7    M0114   26:16  8:27
   63 LYNSAY WRAY                N ANDOVER            280   1/8    F0114   26:17  8:28
   64 STEPHEN WAYSTACK           SALEM                145   8/18   M5059   26:20  8:29
   65 ALEXA SWAHN                N. ANDOVER           129   2/6    F1519   26:22  8:29
   66 KATHLEEN MCLAUGHLIN        SOMERVILLE           246   2/4    F2029   26:29  8:32
   67 GEORGE DIRAGO              HAVERHILL              3   3/8    M6069   26:36  8:34
   68 LAUREN MURRAY              HAVERHILL            243   3/4    F2029   26:46  8:37
   69 DENNIS LAROCQUE            LAWRENCE              17  20/30   M4049   26:47  8:38
   70 RICHARD ST. HILAIRE        FRANKLIN              47   9/18   M5059   26:49  8:38
   71 RON CIOCCA                 TOPSFIELD            245  10/18   M5059   26:51  8:39
   72 DAVE A HAZEN               N ANDOVER            262  21/30   M4049   26:53  8:40
   73 RON DROUIN                 METHUEN              242  11/12   M3039   26:57  8:41
   74 RICHARD NADEAU             DRACUT                80   4/8    M6069   27:00  8:42
   75 CHRISTINE HABLI            METHUEN              231   4/9    F3039   27:23  8:49
   76 DOUGLAS S CAIRNIE          METHUEN              270  11/18   M5059   27:30  8:51
   77 TINA PIENTA                DERRY                240  22/30   M4049   27:45  8:56
   78 RAY BUDLONG                SALEM                143  23/30   M4049   27:50  8:58
   79 WILLIAM RAVGIALA           MANCHESTER           136   5/8    M6069   28:19  9:07
   80 CHAD DRESSER               PLAISTOW             146  12/18   M5059   28:25  9:09
   81 CATHERINE JACKSON          HAMPSTEAD             89   6/13   F4049   28:29  9:11
   82 DONALD LANDRY              LONDONDERRY          144  13/18   M5059   28:38  9:13
   83 ROBERT B GOULD             ANDOVER              261   6/8    M6069   28:40  9:14
   84 BRITT HART                 N ANDOVER            279   2/8    F0114   28:41  9:14
   85 RANDY HART                 N ANDOVER            277  14/18   M5059   28:42  9:14
   86 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY         METHUEN              256   7/8    M6069   28:43  9:15
   87 RITA LABELLA               TEWKSBURY             55   1/4    F5059   28:44  9:15
   88 ERICA LABELLA              TEWKSBURY            285   4/4    F2029   28:44  9:15
   89 JULIANNE DICKERSON         WINDHAM              272   3/6    F1519   28:59  9:20
   90 JAMES DICKERSON            WINDHAM              271  24/30   M4049   29:01  9:21
   91 JIM STERLING               METHUEN               65  15/18   M5059   29:03  9:21
   92 JACQUELINE KEITH           FRANKLIN              48   2/4    F5059   29:05  9:22
   93 HANK VANDERBROOK           HAVERHILL             82  16/18   M5059   29:08  9:23
   94 KRISTIN WHITLEY            N ANDOVER            276   3/8    F0114   29:32  9:31
   95 DALE GRANGER ECKERT        NEWBURYPORT           72   3/4    F5059   29:34  9:31
   96 DEBBIE FORTUNA             EVERETT              254   7/13   F4049   29:39  9:33
   97 AMANDA HOYT                LAWRENCE              92   4/6    F1519   29:43  9:34
   98 ROSA TEJADA                DERRY                101   8/13   F4049   29:46  9:35
   99 MICHAELYN SMITH            ANDOVER              250   5/9    F3039   30:03  9:41
  100 FRANK SILVA                HAVERHILL            282  25/30   M4049   30:39  9:52
  101 CAT CARGILL                HAVERHILL            142   6/9    F3039   30:43  9:53
  102 COLETTE LAMBERT            DRACUT               287   9/13   F4049   30:47  9:55
  103 DENNIS PRIVITERA           METHUEN              127  26/30   M4049   31:01  9:59
  104 JOHN GRAY                  CAMPTON               51   8/8    M6069   31:27 10:08
  105 BILLY FALLON               HAVERHILL             76  17/18   M5059   31:29 10:08
  106 MICHAEL MANNION            N ANDOVER            213  27/30   M4049   31:37 10:11
  107 LISA HALL                  METHUEN               49   7/9    F3039   31:47 10:14
  108 DOLLY LEMOINE              SALEM                 86   1/1    F6069   31:56 10:17
  109 CAROL HATEM                METHUEN               59  10/13   F4049   31:59 10:18
  110 KRISTEL FERRY              METHUEN              141   8/9    F3039   32:06 10:20
  111 JOSH FERRY                 METHUEN              140  12/12   M3039   32:12 10:22
  112 TRAVIS SPINELLI            LEOMINSTER           235   5/7    M0114   32:20 10:25
  113 CAROL LAWLOR               WESTFORD             275  11/13   F4049   32:34 10:29
  114 MAURA SCHOFIELD            LITTLETON            274   9/9    F3039   32:35 10:30
  115 MICHAEL LAROCQUE           LAWRENCE             106  28/30   M4049   32:57 10:37
  116 RONNIE DEMERS              LAWRENCE             100  18/18   M5059   34:04 10:58
  117 VICTORIA KENT              N ANDOVER            210   4/8    F0114   34:07 10:59
  118 MARY CATE MANNION          N ANDOVER            211   5/8    F0114   34:08 10:59
  119 BRIDGET MANNION            N ANDOVER            212   6/8    F0114   34:09 11:00
  120 MICHAEL ROSS               HAVERHILL             61  29/30   M4049   34:13 11:01
  121 BRITTANY PIENTA            DERRY                239   7/8    F0114   35:06 11:18
  122 AMELIA LAMBERT             DRACUT               286   5/6    F1519   35:42 11:30
  123 AUDREY ROSSON              SUTTON               132  12/13   F4049   35:47 11:31
  124 FRANCIS ROUGEUX            LONDONDERRY           66  30/30   M4049   36:07 11:38
  125 LOUIS PETERS               METHUEN                1   1/1    M7099   36:09 11:38
  126 JO-ANN SURETTE             HAVERHILL            138  13/13   F4049   39:53 12:51
  127 JESSIKA GLOVER             N ANDOVER            225   8/8    F0114   42:17 13:37
  128 SAMANTHA SWAHN             N. ANDOVER           130   6/6    F1519   43:13 13:55
  129 TYLER WHITLIEY             N ANDOVER            255   6/7    M0114   43:40 14:04
  130 CARLOS ACEVEDO             LAWRENCE             236   7/7    M0114   43:57 14:09
  131 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON       SALISBURY             31   4/4    F5059   44:35 14:21