Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Nov6_ISLCRO_set1.shtml

I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Groton, MA, November 6, 2004

[Girls Varsity w/ Team Results | JV Boys w/ Team Results | JV Girls w/ Team Results ]

Boys Varsity w/ Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
             BOYS 33RD ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     BOYS VARSITY
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   413 Samuel (c) Moorhead (c)  ST. PAUL'S         2005   16:35  5:16 
    2    2   173 Andrew Huebner (c)       GDA                2006   16:58  5:23 
    3    3   405 Patrick (c) Johnson (c)  ST. PAUL'S         2006   16:59  5:24 
    4    4   197 Nick Karwoski            GROTON             2006   17:12  5:28 
    5    5   185 Sam Allen                GROTON             2006   17:14  5:29 
    6    6   406 Harry Jostrom            ST. PAUL'S         2006   17:17  5:29 
    7    7   206 Rees Sweeney-Taylor      GROTON             2006   17:18  5:30 
    8    8   102 Matt (c) Donelan (c)     BB&N               2006   17:19  5:30 
    9    9   122 Nyadenya Inyagwa         BELMONT HILL       2006   17:20  5:31 
   10   10   440 Tom Greeley (c)          THAYER             2006   17:22  5:31 
   11   11   409 Jongwook Kim             ST. PAUL'S         2005   17:26  5:32 
   12   12   408 Ethan Katz               ST. PAUL'S         2006   17:43  5:38 
   13   13   193 Chris Graham             GROTON             2006   17:47  5:39 
   14   14   367 John (c) Schreder (c)    ST. GEORGE'S       2005   17:49  5:40 
   15   15   188 George Bennum (c)        GROTON             2005   17:49  5:40 
   16   16   334 Mike Ryan (c)            ROX LATIN          2005   17:50  5:40 
   17   17   216 Drew Gallagher           LAWRENCE           2007   17:50  5:40 
   18   18   196 Andrew Karwoski          GROTON             2008   17:50  5:40 
   19   19   253 Thomas Harvey            MILTON             2005   17:54  5:41 
   20   20   252  Colin Flaherty (c)      MILTON             2005   18:00  5:43 
   21   21   128 David Terwilliger        BELMONT HILL       2006   18:02  5:44 
   22   22   332 Nick Poles               ROX LATIN          2009   18:03  5:44 
   23   23   139 Ronnie Dixon             BROOKS             2006   18:04  5:45 
   24   24   414 Akihiko Nishimura        ST. PAUL'S         2006   18:06  5:45 
   25   25   314 Luke Joyner              ROX LATIN          2005   18:09  5:46 
   26   26   411 Cullen Mcalpine          ST. PAUL'S         2006   18:10  5:46 
   27   27   303 Nathaniel Dick           ROX LATIN          2010   18:13  5:47 
   28   28   388 Andrew Smith             ST. MARK'S         2007   18:14  5:48 
   29   29   305 Travis Faust             ROX LATIN          2007   18:16  5:48 
   30   30   266 Sam Farber               NOBLES             2005   18:17  5:49 
   31   31   269 Jay Kelly                NOBLES             2006   18:20  5:49 
   32   32   150 Christopher Mercurio     BROOKS             2006   18:21  5:50 
   33   33   170 Daniel Doggett           GDA                2007   18:25  5:51 
   34   34   361 Scott Nordlund           ST. GEORGE'S       2006   18:27  5:52 
   35   35   200 Vincent Lu               GROTON             2006   18:35  5:54 
   36   36   131 Nils Wernerfelt          BELMONT HILL       2005   18:35  5:54 
   37   37   120 Felipe Fernandez-Del  Ca BELMONT HILL       2007   18:37  5:55 
   38   38   281 Nate Biagetti            RIVERS             2006   18:37  5:55 
   39   39   180 Levi Paul                GDA                2005   18:41  5:56 
   40   40   213 Nathan Brescia (c)       LAWRENCE           2005   18:42  5:57 
   41   41   326 Pranav Nanda             ROX LATIN          2007   18:43  5:57 
   42   42   379 Pat Haggerty             ST. MARK'S         2006   18:44  5:57 
   43   43   270 Nick Kistner             NOBLES             2005   18:45  5:57 
   44   44   267 Conor Hurley             NOBLES             2005   18:45  5:58 
   45   45   389 Colin Smith              ST. MARK'S         2007   18:47  5:58 
   46   46   365 Nick Rosser              ST. GEORGE'S       2005   18:47  5:58 
   47   47   121 Francisco Fernandez-Del  BELMONT HILL       2006   18:47  5:58 
   48   48   169 Zachary Cotreau (c)      GDA                2006   18:49  5:59 
   49   49   242 Spencer Walle            MIDDLESEX          2006   18:51  5:59 
   50   50   243 Todd Woodworth           MIDDLESEX          2007   18:54  6:00 
Record 16:10 Jerry Pullins-St.George's (1992)


                                                                      Page 2
             BOYS 33RD ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     BOYS VARSITY
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   430 Sean Sullivan (c)        ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2005   18:57  6:01 
   52   52   273 James Mobley             NOBLES             2007   18:58  6:02 
   53   53   116 Samuel Baker             BELMONT HILL       2007   19:03  6:03 
   54   54   256 Leo Lester               MILTON             2006   19:04  6:04 
   55   55   246 Noah Carson              MILTON             2006   19:07  6:05 
   56   56   422 Matt Griffiths           ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2005   19:09  6:05 
   57   57   210 Rick Andrews             LAWRENCE           2005   19:11  6:06 
   58   58   155 Nathaniel Shirley        BROOKS             2007   19:12  6:06 
   59   59   220 Tyler Magnin             LAWRENCE           2007   19:14  6:07 
   60   60   179 Charles Nicholson        GDA                2007   19:16  6:07 
   61   61   272 Andy Macalaster          NOBLES             2007   19:17  6:08 
   62   62   385 Hoitt Mcallister         ST. MARK'S         2008   19:22  6:09 
   63   63   280 Doug Badrigian           RIVERS             2005   19:25  6:10 
   64   64   384 Schuyler Maclay          ST. MARK'S         2006   19:26  6:11 
   65   65   141 Andrew Frisina           BROOKS             2007   19:29  6:11 
   66   66   123 Nicholas Lehr            BELMONT HILL       2005   19:31  6:12 
   67   67   259 Seif-Eldeine Och (c)     MILTON             2005   19:34  6:13 
   68   68   428 Matt Perry               ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2005   19:37  6:14 
   69   69   249 Jonathan Coravos         MILTON             2006   19:38  6:14 
   70   70   147 Eric Malitsky            BROOKS             2007   19:38  6:14 
   71   71   108 Nikhil Pereira           BB&N               2006   19:39  6:14 
   72   72   106  Ben Loomis              BB&N               2007   19:39  6:15 
   73   73   109 Alexander Rose           BB&N               2008   19:39  6:15 
   74   74   391 Shaun Viguerie           ST. MARK'S         2008   19:45  6:17 
   75   75   151 Brian Or                 BROOKS             2005   19:46  6:17 
   76   76   357 Anthony Longo            ST. GEORGE'S       2006   19:51  6:18 
   77   77   321 Jay Miller (c)           ROX LATIN          2005   19:52  6:19 
   78   78   424 Chris Leith              ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2005   19:53  6:19 
   79   79   346 Joseph Astrauskas        ST. GEORGE'S       2007   19:55  6:20 
   80   80   287 Sam Perrone              RIVERS             2006   19:57  6:20 
   81   81   356 Pete Johns               ST. GEORGE'S       2008   19:58  6:21 
   82   82   178 Surasak Maneesri         GDA                2005   20:01  6:21 
   83   83   364 Halsey Richartz          ST. GEORGE'S       2007   20:08  6:24 
   84   84   181 Daniel Shea              GDA                2007   20:11  6:25 
   85   85   224 Corey Smith              LAWRENCE           2005   20:16  6:26 
   86   86   265 Alex Coley               NOBLES             2005   20:21  6:28 
   87   87   137 Jason Copelas            BROOKS             2006   20:23  6:29 
   88   88   443 Shane Murray (c)         THAYER             2005   20:35  6:33 
   89   89   250 Gray Davidson            MILTON             2007   20:42  6:34 
   90   90   231 Richard Clay             MIDDLESEX          2005   20:43  6:35 
   91   91   236 Phil Hooper              MIDDLESEX          2005   20:46  6:36 
   92   92   435 Pete Beckwith            THAYER             2007   20:46  6:36 
   93   93   429 Timmy Smith              ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2006   20:52  6:38 
   94   94   288 Julian Zeng              RIVERS             2008   21:02  6:41 
   95   95   223 Ethan Ruby               LAWRENCE           2007   21:07  6:43 
   96   96   445 Artie Phinney            THAYER             2007   21:10  6:44 
   97   97   233 Will Daly (c)            MIDDLESEX          2005   21:11  6:44 
   98   98   441 Jon Kilmer               THAYER             2006   21:12  6:44 
   99   99   235 Charlie Harding (c)      MIDDLESEX          2005   21:18  6:46 
  100  100   423 Will Joy                 ST. SEBASTIAN'S    2004   21:21  6:47 



                                                                      Page 3
             BOYS 33RD ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2004     BOYS VARSITY
                    Hosted by Gronton School, Groton MA
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
                5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Dry                       WEATHER:Wind & Clear 55
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School             Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   439 Drew Goldfarb            THAYER             2006   21:33  6:51 
  102  102   100 Wai Lee Chin Feman       BB&N               2006   21:34  6:51 
  103  103   214 Tony Deshler             LAWRENCE           2007   21:36  6:52 
  104  104   437 Sean Driscoll            THAYER             2009   21:42  6:54 
  105  105   104 Luke (c) Johnson (c)     BB&N               2005   22:09  7:02 
  106  106   284 Dave Ferullo             RIVERS             2005   22:11  7:03 
  107  107   110 Andrew Velasquez         BB&N               2006   22:12  7:03 
  108  108   282 Parth Desai              RIVERS             2006   22:36  7:11 
  109  109   286 Nat Pease                RIVERS             2008   25:25  8:05 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. PAUL'S        
            1    3    6   11   12  (24) (26) =    33
         SAMUEL (C) MOORHEAD (C), PATRICK (C) JOHNSON (C), HARRY JOSTROM,
         JONGWOOK KIM, ETHAN KATZ, AKIHIKO NISHIMURA, CULLEN MCALPINE
  2. GROTON            
            4    5    7   13   15  (18) (35) =    44
         NICK KARWOSKI, SAM ALLEN, REES SWEENEY-TAYLOR, CHRIS GRAHAM, GEORGE
         BENNUM (C), ANDREW KARWOSKI, VINCENT LU
  3. ROX LATIN         
           16   22   25   27   29  (41) (77) =   119
         MIKE RYAN (C), NICK POLES, LUKE JOYNER, NATHANIEL DICK, TRAVIS FAUST,
         PRANAV NANDA, JAY MILLER (C)
  4. BELMONT HILL      
            9   21   36   37   47  (53) (66) =   150
         NYADENYA INYAGWA, DAVID TERWILLIGER, NILS WERNERFELT, FELIPE
         FERNANDEZ-DEL  CASTIL, FRANCISCO FERNANDEZ-DEL CASTILL, SAMUEL BAKER,
         NICHOLAS LEHR
  5. GDA               
            2   33   39   48   60  (82) (84) =   182
         ANDREW HUEBNER (C), DANIEL DOGGETT, LEVI PAUL, ZACHARY COTREAU (C),
         CHARLES NICHOLSON, SURASAK MANEESRI, DANIEL SHEA
  6. NOBLES            
           30   31   43   44   52  (61) (86) =   200
         SAM FARBER, JAY KELLY, NICK KISTNER, CONOR HURLEY, JAMES MOBLEY, ANDY
         MACALASTER, ALEX COLEY
  7. MILTON            
           19   20   54   55   67  (69) (89) =   215
         THOMAS HARVEY,  COLIN FLAHERTY (C), LEO LESTER, NOAH CARSON,
         SEIF-ELDEINE OCH (C), JONATHAN CORAVOS, GRAY DAVIDSON
  8. ST. MARK'S        
           28   42   45   62   64  (74)      =   241
         ANDREW SMITH, PAT HAGGERTY, COLIN SMITH, HOITT MCALLISTER, SCHUYLER
         MACLAY, SHAUN VIGUERIE
  9. BROOKS            
           23   32   58   65   70  (75) (87) =   248
         RONNIE DIXON, CHRISTOPHER MERCURIO, NATHANIEL SHIRLEY, ANDREW FRISINA,
         ERIC MALITSKY, BRIAN OR, JASON COPELAS
 10. ST. GEORGE'S      
           14   34   46   76   79  (81) (83) =   249
         JOHN (C) SCHREDER (C), SCOTT NORDLUND, NICK ROSSER, ANTHONY LONGO,
         JOSEPH ASTRAUSKAS, PETE JOHNS, HALSEY RICHARTZ
 11. LAWRENCE          
           17   40   57   59   85  (95)(103) =   258
         DREW GALLAGHER, NATHAN BRESCIA (C), RICK ANDREWS, TYLER MAGNIN, COREY
         SMITH, ETHAN RUBY, TONY DESHLER
 12. BB&N              
            8   71   72   73  102 (105)(107) =   326
         MATT (C) DONELAN (C), NIKHIL PEREIRA,  BEN LOOMIS, ALEXANDER ROSE,
         WAI LEE CHIN FEMAN, LUKE (C) JOHNSON (C), ANDREW VELASQUEZ
 13. ST. SEBASTIAN'S   
           51   56   68   78   93 (100)      =   346
         SEAN SULLIVAN (C), MATT GRIFFITHS, MATT PERRY, CHRIS LEITH, TIMMY
         SMITH, WILL JOY
 14. MIDDLESEX         
           49   50   90   91   97  (99)      =   377
         SPENCER WALLE, TODD WOODWORTH, RICHARD CLAY, PHIL HOOPER, WILL
         DALY (C), CHARLIE HARDING (C)
 15. RIVERS            
           38   63   80   94  106 (108)(109) =   381
         NATE BIAGETTI, DOUG BADRIGIAN, SAM PERRONE, JULIAN ZENG, DAVE FERULLO,
         PARTH DESAI, NAT PEASE
 16. THAYER            
           10   88   92   96   98 (101)(104) =   384
         TOM GREELEY (C), SHANE MURRAY (C), PETE BECKWITH, ARTIE PHINNEY, JON
         KILMER, DREW GOLDFARB, SEAN DRISCOLL