Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Nov2_MASSSt_set1.shtml

MASS State Vocational Schools Cross Country Championship Meet

Borderland State Park - Easton,, MA, November 2, 2004

[Girls' Results and Team Scores ]

Boys' Results and Team Scores

FTO




Body




 FTO             Mass.  State Vocational  Schools - 11/2/2004                   

                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         

                       Borderland State Park - Easton, MA                        

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Boys 2.8 Mile Run CC

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Monterio, Erique          SR G. New Bedford V         15:22    1             

  2 Davignon, Josh            JR G. New Bedford V         15:27    2             

  3 Benevides, Andrew         SR G. New Bedford V         15:32    3             

  4 Makary, Shane                Minuteman Tech           15:34    4             

  5 Lucas, Matt               SR Shawsheen Tech.          15:55    5             

  6 Pimentel, Tyler           JR Diman                    15:59    6             

  7 Raposo, Cory              SO G. New Bedford V         16:08    7             

  8 Beland, Josh              SR Bristol Aggie            16:11    8             

  9 Almeida, Jared            JR Diman                    16:13    9             

 10 DeMello, Donald           JR Diman                    16:14   10             

 11 McCurdy, Brett            SO Keefe Tech               16:17   11             

 12 Estevez, Rafael           SR Greater Lawrence         16:18   12             

 13 Berube, Zachary           FR Greater Lawrence         16:20   13             

 14 Kotsopoulos, Kyle         JR Montachusett Tech.       16:21                  

 15 Paquette, Robert          SO Bristol Plymouth         16:23   14             

 16 Rose, Tyler               FR G. New Bedford V         16:25   15             

 17 DeMelo, Daniel            SO Diman                    16:28   16             

 18 Danis, Kevin              JR Blackstone Vall          16:28   17             

 19 Smith, David              JR McCann Tech              16:29   18             

 20 Haworth, Casey            SR Keefe Tech               16:30   19             

 21 Lanoue, Justin            JR Blackstone Vall          16:33   20             

 22 Burns, Matt               SR Bristol Plymouth         16:34   21             

 23 Guzman, Jose              FR Greater Lawrence         16:35   22             

 24 Powers, Graham            JR Diman                    16:36   23             

 25 Sindjeu, Kevin            SR Greater Lawrence         16:36   24             

 26 Newton, Daishon           JR Keefe Tech               16:37   25             

 27 Durkee, Adam              SR Shawsheen Tech.          16:41   26             

 28 Santiago, Ismael          SR Essex Aggies             16:42                  

 29 Richards, Barry           SR Assabet Valley Reg.      16:43   27             

 30 Greenwood, Royce          SO Keefe Tech               16:44   28             

 31 Lavallee, David           SO Blackstone Vall          16:49   29             

 32 Jordan, Ben                  Minuteman Tech           16:50   30             

 33 Johnson, Ben                 Minuteman Tech           17:03   31             

 34 Mistler, Kevin            SO Norfolk County           17:07   32             

 35 Swale, Dana               JR Diman                    17:10   33             

 36 Oliver, Shavar               Minuteman Tech           17:18   34             

 37 Isabel, Scott             SR Diman                    17:20   35             

 38 Mosher, Lloyd             JR Keefe Tech               17:21   36             

 39 McGrath, Colin            FR Bristol Plymouth         17:22   37             

 40 Johnson, Chip                Minuteman Tech           17:29   38             

 41 Stachura, Steve           SO Blackstone Vall          17:33   39             

 42 Bosse, Mike               JR Bristol Plymouth         17:34   40             

 43 Hentchel, Shaun              Minuteman Tech           17:34   41             

 44 Infurna, Mark             SR Northeastern Met         17:35   42             

 45 Pena, Jesus               SO Blackstone Vall          17:35   43             

 46 Thiebault, Brian          JR Norfolk County           17:38   44             

 47 Brundige, Michael         SR Norfolk County           17:41   45             

 48 Lamontagne, Kevin         JR Essex Aggies             17:43                  

 49 Vail, Mike                SO G. New Bedford V         17:50   46             

 50 Desrosiers, Kyle          FR G. New Bedford V         17:50   47             

 51 Campbell, Norman          JR Northeastern Met         17:52   48             

 52 Nocera, Brian                Minuteman Tech           17:53   49             

 53 Bard, Craig               JR McCann Tech              17:57   50             

 54 Akusis, Mike              FR Bristol Plymouth         17:58   51             

 55 O'Hearn, Nate             SO McCann Tech              18:04   52             

 56 Gariepy, Justin           JR Blackstone Vall          18:07   53             

 57 Madore, Jason             SO Norfolk County           18:12   54             

 58 Hones, Chris              SO McCann Tech              18:13   55             

 59 Littlefield, Adam         SR Bristol Aggie            18:14   56             

 60 Rios, Juan                SO Northeastern Met         18:16   57             

 61 Woods, Adam               SO Montachusett Tech.       18:20                  

 62 Partridge, George         SR Essex Aggies             18:25                  

 63 Gonzales, Jose            SR Greater Lawrence         18:29   58             

 64 Mancini, Brandon          SR Bristol Aggie            18:34   59             

 65 Hurley, Michael           JR Norfolk County           18:35   60             

 66 Sheldon, Jonathan            Whittier Tech.           18:36   61             

 67 Companeschi, Pat          SR Shawsheen Tech.          18:38   62             

 68 Fleet, Andrew             FR Assabet Valley Reg.      18:41   63             

 69 Ramirez, Danny            SR Greater Lawrence         18:41   64             

 70 Furbish, Kobe             FR Assabet Valley Reg.      18:43   65             

 71 Purdy, Derek              JR Northeastern Met         18:50   66             

 72 O'Leary, Rob              SR Shawsheen Tech.          18:51   67             

 73 Dominquez, Obe            FR Greater Lawrence         18:51   68             

 74 Russell, Corey            FR McCann Tech              18:59   69             

 75 Metcalf, Dan              SO Shawsheen Tech.          19:01   70             

 76 Schwartz, Greg            SO Keefe Tech               19:02   71             

 77 Celentano, Dan            FR McCann Tech              19:03   72             

 78 Ferreira, Brendan         SR Bristol Aggie            19:05   73             

 79 Torres, Jason             JR Bristol Aggie            19:07   74             

 80 Tuxbury, Tim                 Whittier Tech.           19:08   75             

 81 Angell, Jason             JR Norfolk County           19:09   76             

 82 Bailey, Richard           JR Norfolk County           19:10   77             

 83 Bourett, Steve            SR Bay Path Voc-Tech        19:14   78             

 84 Fant, Eric                SO Blackstone Vall          19:18   79             

 85 Huling, Alex              SO Tri-County Voc Tech      19:19   80             

 86 Vose, Eric                   Whittier Tech.           19:22   81             

 87 Lyons, Josh               SO McCann Tech              19:25   82             

 88 Elmore, Jason             SR Northeastern Met         19:29   83             

 89 Mastera, Evan             JR Bristol Plymouth         19:32   84             

 90 Gonzales, David           SR Bay Path Voc-Tech        19:35   85             

 91 Raja, Rob                 FR Shawsheen Tech.          19:49   86             

 92 Getchel, Andrew           SR Keefe Tech               19:54   87             

 93 Garcia, David             SR Tri-County Voc Tech      19:55   88             

 94 Gottlieb, Dan             JR Tri-County Voc Tech      19:57   89             

 95 Gomez, Abner              SO Bay Path Voc-Tech        20:05   90             

 96 Baumert, David               Whittier Tech.           20:13   91             

 97 Sullivan, Jason           SR Assabet Valley Reg.      20:18   92             

 98 Beaulieu, Peter           JR Bristol Aggie            20:24   93             

 99 Kemp, Timothy             FR Assabet Valley Reg.      20:29   94             

100 Gullekson, Joe            SR Bay Path Voc-Tech        20:35   95             

101 Vantine, Grant            FR Montachusett Tech.       20:43                  

102 Mcrae, Matt               FR Bristol Plymouth         20:44   96             

103 DesRosiers, Brad          JR Bristol Aggie            20:49   97             

104 Doucette, Nick            SO Shawsheen Tech.          20:53   98             

105 Brescia, Mike             SR Tri-County Voc Tech      20:58   99             

106 Rosales, Ricardo          FR Northeastern Met         21:15  100             

107 Mosher, Ryan                 Whittier Tech.           21:17  101             

108 Richards, Eric            SO Northeastern Met         21:26  102             

109 Difrancesco, Ben          FR Montachusett Tech.       21:34                  

110 Rock, Kyle                JR Tri-County Voc Tech      22:00  103             

111 Amirault, Stephan         JR Essex Aggies             22:07                  

112 Carney, Steve             FR Tri-County Voc Tech      22:42  104             

113 Hoppenbrouwer, Joshua     SR Bay Path Voc-Tech        25:44  105             

114 Fournier, Bill            FR Bay Path Voc-Tech        26:27  106             

115 Rivera, David             FR Bay Path Voc-Tech        26:29  107             

116 Feole, James                 Whittier Tech.           31:09  108             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Greater New Bedford  Voc-    28    1    2    3    7   15   46   47          

      Total Time:  1:18:54.00                                                    

         Average:    15:46.80                                                    

   2 Diman                        64    6    9   10   16   23   33   35          

      Total Time:  1:21:30.00                                                    

         Average:    16:18.00                                                    

   3 Keefe Tech                  119   11   19   25   28   36   71   87          

      Total Time:  1:23:29.00                                                    

         Average:    16:41.80                                                    

   4 Greater Lawrence Tech.      129   12   13   22   24   58   64   68          

      Total Time:  1:24:18.00                                                    

         Average:    16:51.60                                                    

   5 Minuteman Tech              137    4   30   31   34   38   41   49          

      Total Time:  1:24:14.00                                                    

         Average:    16:50.80                                                    

   6 Blackstone Valley Tech.     148   17   20   29   39   43   53   79          

      Total Time:  1:24:58.00                                                    

         Average:    16:59.60                                                    

   7 Bristol Plymouth            163   14   21   37   40   51   84   96          

      Total Time:  1:25:51.00                                                    

         Average:    17:10.20                                                    

   8 Shawsheen Tech.             230    5   26   62   67   70   86   98          

      Total Time:  1:29:06.00                                                    

         Average:    17:49.20                                                    

   9 Norfolk County Agricultur   235   32   44   45   54   60   76   77          

      Total Time:  1:29:13.00                                                    

         Average:    17:50.60                                                    

  10 McCann Tech                 244   18   50   52   55   69   72   82          

      Total Time:  1:29:42.00                                                    

         Average:    17:56.40                                                    

  11 Bristol Aggie               270    8   56   59   73   74   93   97          

      Total Time:  1:31:11.00                                                    

         Average:    18:14.20                                                    

  12 Northeastern Metro Tech.    296   42   48   57   66   83  100  102          

      Total Time:  1:32:02.00                                                    

         Average:    18:24.40                                                    

  13 Assabet Valley Reg.         341   27   63   65   92   94                    

      Total Time:  1:34:54.00                                                    

         Average:    18:58.80                                                    

  14 Whittier Tech.              409   61   75   81   91  101  108               

      Total Time:  1:38:36.00                                                    

         Average:    19:43.20                                                    

  15 Bay Path Voc-Tech           453   78   85   90   95  105  106  107          

      Total Time:  1:45:13.00                                                    

         Average:    21:02.60                                                    

  16 Tri-County Voc Tech         459   80   88   89   99  103  104               

      Total Time:  1:42:09.00                                                    

         Average:    20:25.80