Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Nov28_ScottB_set1.shtml

Scott Bailey Road Race

Framingham, MA, November 28, 2004

Complete Results


     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:32  11/28/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Rick         Stetson       31:31.8    2     60 M 1   88    6.11                          Duxbury    
Adam         Urato         31:33.8    3     34 M 2   46    6.11                          Framingham 
Dan          O'Rourke      31:41.2    4     32 M 3   92    6.13                          Southboro  
Eric         Bucher        31:44.3    5     45 M 1   83    6.13                          Wayland    
Ken          Jacobson      31:59.9    6     49 M 2   3     6.16                          Ashland    
Caroline     Owen          32:09.7    7     43 F 1   94    6.18                          Newton     
Jim          Glavin        32:11.4    8     38 M 4   107   6.19   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Peter        Lenhart       32:32.6    9     49 M 3   111   6.23                          Natick     
Chris        Shaffer       32:34.8    10    28 M 1   51    6.23   SRR                    Groton     
David        Bruno         32:47.8    11    36 M 5   45    6.26   SRR                    Somerville 
David        Cobb          33:07.2    12    59 M 1   40    6.30   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Stow       
Scott        Emus          34:00.3    13    36 M 6   79    6.40                          Hopedale   
Melissa      Van Doren     34:07.2    14    40 F 2   74    6.41   mrc                    Northboro  
Amanda       Watters       34:21.3    15    24 F 1   49    6.44   Hopkinton Running Club Southboro  
Brent        Schouler      34:32.9    16    12 M 1   86    6.46   TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNER Northbridge
Tim          Higgins       34:36.2    17    55 M 2   22    6.47   MRC                    Southboro  
Neal         Prescott      34:39.6    18    45 M 4   44    6.48   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Christopher  Pepi          34:45.9    19    13 M 2   98    6.49                          Sudbury    
Bob          Jorstad       34:51.5    20    58 M 3   65    6.50                          Westboro   
Ken          Craft         35:02.2    21    47 M 5   89    6.52   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Hopkinton  
Bill         Tharion       35:08.6    22    47 M 6   37    6.53                          Framingham 
Bob          Tomassini     35:11.8    23    68 M 2   62    6.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Bob          Cargill       35:30.5    24    46 M 7   7     6.58   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Sudbury    
Tim          Draper        35:39.7    25    46 M 8   109   6.60                          Wayland    
Claire       Szczerbinski  35:45.7    26    45 F 3   91    7.01   highland city striders Hudson     
Mark         Routhier      35:58.8    27    34 M 7   68    7.03                          Boston     
Derek        Perkins       36:04.2    28    48 M 9   6     7.04   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Sudbury    
Stephanie    Whelan        36:05.6    29    44 F 4   85    7.05   Hopkinton Running Club Hopkinton  
Jim          Jones         36:47.1    30    52 M 4   15    7.13   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wellesley  
Lev          Volfson       36:53.8    31    53 M 5   27    7.14   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Tom          Phillips      36:58.1    32    52 M 6   36    7.15                          Westboro   
Nancy        Dunlap        37:04.0    33    32 F 1   97    7.16                          Natick     
Richard      Morse         37:31.5    34    57 M 7   38    7.21                          Holliston  
Susie        Manning       38:17.0    35    58 F 1   76    7.30                          Worcester  
Barbara      Wilson        38:19.5    36    50 F 2   39    7.31                          Wellesley  
Sylvan       Herskowitz    38:35.1    37    23 M 2   57    7.34                          Natick     
James        Maloney       38:46.7    38    50 M 8   35    7.36   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS  Woonsocket 
Barry        Cain          38:53.3    39    42 M 10  95    7.38   MRC                    Framingham 
Lauren       Power         38:53.6    40    18 F 1   82    7.38   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Caroline     Ceailles      38:57.8    41    25 F 2   56    7.38                          Boston     
Steve        Boukedes      39:04.2    42    99 M 32  96    7.40                          Newton     
Michael      Quinn         39:06.6    43    40 M 11  104   7.40   SRR                    Arlington  
John         Mahan         39:08.4    44    30 M 8   24    7.40                          Plymouth   
Kent         Welch         39:44.0    45    35 M 9   25    7.47                          N. Grafton 
Rich         Doff          39:45.7    46    57 M 9   61    7.48                          Needham    
Janet        Spinney       39:57.5    47    37 F 2   47    7.50                          Foxboro    
Richard      Devlin        40:08.4    48    49 M 12  108   7.52                          Wayland    
Jennifer     Fields        40:19.3    49    34 F 3   72    7.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Arnie        Pollinger     40:25.3    50    45 M 13  11    7.56   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Holliston  
Michael      Keating       40:38.2    51    46 M 14  67    7.58   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS  Worcester  
Maria        Rocha         40:42.3    52    43 M 15  19    7.59                          Cambridge  
Tom          Abbott        40:44.5    53    61 M 3   50    7.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Hans         Thamhain      41:01.8    54    68 M 4   55    8.03   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Thomas       Paradis       41:08.5    55    43 M 16  75    8.04                          Worcester  
Wendy        Cashan        41:15.3    56    36 F 4   20    8.05   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Maggie       Fox           41:16.0    57    17 F 2   41    8.05                          Natick     
Art          French        41:29.5    58    66 M 5   77    8.08   N. M. C.               Shrewsbury 
Dotty        Kelly         41:33.7    59    50 F 3   73    8.09   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Holliston  
Laurel       Dumont        41:39.9    60    26 F 3   58    8.10                          Natick     
Helen        Dudley        42:08.1    61    45 F 5   90    8.16   marlboro city striders Marlboro   
Julie        Connors       42:37.6    62    41 F 6   110   8.21                          Roslindale 
Ann Marie    Rakovic       42:40.3    63    45 F 7   5     8.22   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Karin        Oleski        42:54.4    64    56 F 4   52    8.25   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Ken          Power         43:10.8    65    52 M 10  81    8.28   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Joe          Koziol        43:33.2    66    61 M 6   80    8.32   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Chrissie     Ferris        43:57.1    67    15 F 3   93    8.37   MARIAN                 Holliston  
Susan        Ericson       44:30.2    68    35 F 5   105   8.44   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Tony         Siciliano     45:27.9    69    49 M 17  2     8.55                          Framingham 
Ann          Murphy-       45:29.9    70    49 F 8   60    8.55   SRR                    Charlestown
Laura        Manning       45:40.9    71    31 F 6   78    8.57                          Boston     
Julie        Higgins       46:07.9    72    21 F 4   23    9.03   MRC                    Southboro  
Dawning      Holmes        46:11.8    73    35 F 7   30    9.03                          Sunderland 
Jeff         Holmes-       46:14.6    74    49 F 9   31    9.04                          Sunderland 
Steve        Borbee        46:29.1    75    42 M 18  71    9.07   Parkway Running Club   Roslindale 
Alex         Schoff        46:56.6    76    12 M 3   102   9.12                          Whitinsvill
Tony         Lucia         47:05.3    77    67 M 7   32    9.14                          Agawam     
Joel         Herskowitz    47:23.6    78    58 M 11  59    9.18                          Natick     
John         Matuzek       47:55.3    79    50 M 12  70    9.24                          Shrewsbury 
Erin         Bucchino      48:14.5    80    24 F 5   63    9.28   SRR                    Millis     
Ted          Tyler         48:18.9    81    65 M 8   29    9.28   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Keith        Dennis        48:21.8    82    74 M 1   84    9.29   65 PLUS                Newton     
Marc         Pepi          48:55.6    83    43 M 19  100   9.36                          Sudbury    
Katelyn      Osmond        49:22.4    84    23 F 6   34    9.41                          Wayland    
Gary         Osmond        49:23.8    85    54 F 5   33    9.41   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wayland    
George       Leslie, Jr.   49:34.0    86    72 M 2   69    9.43   N. M. C.               Chelmsford 
Michele      O'Connor      49:55.4    87    31 F 8   26    9.47                          Waltham    
Bill         Jackson       51:31.6    88    48 M 20  4     10.06  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Kia          Dalili        51:56.2    89    27 M 3   103   10.11                         Highland Pk
Kathleen     Kugelmann     52:11.7    90    45 F 10  14    10.14                         Sherborn   
Mark         Akeson        52:33.7    91    34 M 10  87    10.18  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Martha       Slaight       54:16.5    92    40 M 21  18    10.39                         Charlestown
Ed           Ginsberg      57:08.0    93    66 M 9   10    11.12  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Boston     
David        Mayall        57:15.0    94    64 M 10  48    11.14                         Acton      
Lisa         Pepi          59:11.0    95    44 F 11  99    11.36                         Sudbury    
Allison      Pepi          59:13.0    96    10 F 4   101   11.37                         Sudbury    
Mary         Tyler         1:00:50.0  97    57 F 6   28    11.56  GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Phyllis      Mays          1:03:24.0  98    73 F 1   16    12.26  65 PLUS                Wellesley  
Jane         Goodman       1:21:29.0  99    69 F 1   21    15.59                         Dedham     
Edward       Damish        1:26:35.0  100   76 M 3   66    16.59  65 PLUS                Walpole    
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:36  11/28/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
                              DIVISION Males Overall     
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Rick         Stetson       31:31.8    2     60 M 2   88    6.11                          Duxbury    
Adam         Urato         31:33.8    3     34 M 3   46    6.11                          Framingham 
Dan          O'Rourke      31:41.2    4     32 M 4   92    6.13                          Southboro  
Eric         Bucher        31:44.3    5     45 M 5   83    6.13                          Wayland    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Brent        Schouler      34:32.9    16    12 M 1   86    6.46   TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNER Northbridge
Christopher  Pepi          34:45.9    19    13 M 2   98    6.49                          Sudbury    
Alex         Schoff        46:56.6    76    12 M 3   102   9.12                          Whitinsvill
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Chris        Shaffer       32:34.8    10    28 M 1   51    6.23   SRR                    Groton     
Sylvan       Herskowitz    38:35.1    37    23 M 2   57    7.34                          Natick     
Kia          Dalili        51:56.2    89    27 M 3   103   10.11                         Highland Pk
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Adam         Urato         31:33.8    3     34 M 2   46    6.11                          Framingham 
Dan          O'Rourke      31:41.2    4     32 M 3   92    6.13                          Southboro  
Jim          Glavin        32:11.4    8     38 M 4   107   6.19   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
David        Bruno         32:47.8    11    36 M 5   45    6.26   SRR                    Somerville 
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Eric         Bucher        31:44.3    5     45 M 1   83    6.13                          Wayland    
Ken          Jacobson      31:59.9    6     49 M 2   3     6.16                          Ashland    
Peter        Lenhart       32:32.6    9     49 M 3   111   6.23                          Natick     
Neal         Prescott      34:39.6    18    45 M 4   44    6.48   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Ken          Craft         35:02.2    21    47 M 5   89    6.52   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Hopkinton  
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
David        Cobb          33:07.2    12    59 M 1   40    6.30   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Stow       
Tim          Higgins       34:36.2    17    55 M 2   22    6.47   MRC                    Southboro  
Bob          Jorstad       34:51.5    20    58 M 3   65    6.50                          Westboro   
Jim          Jones         36:47.1    30    52 M 4   15    7.13   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wellesley  
Lev          Volfson       36:53.8    31    53 M 5   27    7.14   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Rick         Stetson       31:31.8    2     60 M 1   88    6.11                          Duxbury    
Bob          Tomassini     35:11.8    23    68 M 2   62    6.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Tom          Abbott        40:44.5    53    61 M 3   50    7.59   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Hans         Thamhain      41:01.8    54    68 M 4   55    8.03   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Art          French        41:29.5    58    66 M 5   77    8.08   N. M. C.               Shrewsbury 
                              DIVISION MALES 70 +        
Keith        Dennis        48:21.8    82    74 M 1   84    9.29   65 PLUS                Newton     
George       Leslie, Jr.   49:34.0    86    72 M 2   69    9.43   N. M. C.               Chelmsford 
Edward       Damish        1:26:35.0  100   76 M 3   66    16.59  65 PLUS                Walpole    
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:37  11/28/04
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALE OVERALL    
Caroline     Owen          32:09.7    7     43 F 1   94    6.18                          Newton     
Melissa      Van Doren     34:07.2    14    40 F 2   74    6.41   mrc                    Northboro  
Amanda       Watters       34:21.3    15    24 F 3   49    6.44   Hopkinton Running Club Southboro  
Claire       Szczerbinski  35:45.7    26    45 F 4   91    7.01   highland city striders Hudson     
Stephanie    Whelan        36:05.6    29    44 F 5   85    7.05   Hopkinton Running Club Hopkinton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Lauren       Power         38:53.6    40    18 F 1   82    7.38   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Framingham 
Maggie       Fox           41:16.0    57    17 F 2   41    8.05                          Natick     
Chrissie     Ferris        43:57.1    67    15 F 3   93    8.37   MARIAN                 Holliston  
Allison      Pepi          59:13.0    96    10 F 4   101   11.37                         Sudbury    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Amanda       Watters       34:21.3    15    24 F 1   49    6.44   Hopkinton Running Club Southboro  
Caroline     Ceailles      38:57.8    41    25 F 2   56    7.38                          Boston     
Laurel       Dumont        41:39.9    60    26 F 3   58    8.10                          Natick     
Julie        Higgins       46:07.9    72    21 F 4   23    9.03   MRC                    Southboro  
Erin         Bucchino      48:14.5    80    24 F 5   63    9.28   SRR                    Millis     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Nancy        Dunlap        37:04.0    33    32 F 1   97    7.16                          Natick     
Janet        Spinney       39:57.5    47    37 F 2   47    7.50                          Foxboro    
Jennifer     Fields        40:19.3    49    34 F 3   72    7.54   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Westboro   
Wendy        Cashan        41:15.3    56    36 F 4   20    8.05   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
Susan        Ericson       44:30.2    68    35 F 5   105   8.44   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Caroline     Owen          32:09.7    7     43 F 1   94    6.18                          Newton     
Melissa      Van Doren     34:07.2    14    40 F 2   74    6.41   mrc                    Northboro  
Claire       Szczerbinski  35:45.7    26    45 F 3   91    7.01   highland city striders Hudson     
Stephanie    Whelan        36:05.6    29    44 F 4   85    7.05   Hopkinton Running Club Hopkinton  
Helen        Dudley        42:08.1    61    45 F 5   90    8.16   marlboro city striders Marlboro   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Susie        Manning       38:17.0    35    58 F 1   76    7.30                          Worcester  
Barbara      Wilson        38:19.5    36    50 F 2   39    7.31                          Wellesley  
Dotty        Kelly         41:33.7    59    50 F 3   73    8.09   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Holliston  
Karin        Oleski        42:54.4    64    56 F 4   52    8.25   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Gary         Osmond        49:23.8    85    54 F 5   33    9.41   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Wayland    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Jane         Goodman       1:21:29.0  99    69 F 1   21    15.59                         Dedham     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 +      
Phyllis      Mays          1:03:24.0  98    73 F 1   16    12.26  65 PLUS                Wellesley  
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:07:48  11/28/04
  TEAM_NAME               CODE TEAM_TIME TOT_PLACE PLACE
  GREATER FRAMINGHAM        1   5757.54     21     1         
  SRR                      20   6270.30     64     2         
  MRC                      34   7178.09    128     3         
  65 PLUS                  22  11901.19    280     4         
  
  GREATER FRAMINGHAM       Place=  1 Team Time  5757.54 Total Place    21
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Mike         Ericson       30:38.6    1     35 M 1   106   6.01   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Ashland    
Jim          Glavin        32:11.4    8     38 M 4   107   6.19   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Natick     
David        Cobb          33:07.2    12    59 M 1   40    6.30   GREATER FRAMINGHAM     Stow       

  SRR                      Place=  2 Team Time  6270.30 Total Place    64
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Chris        Shaffer       32:34.8    10    28 M 1   51    6.23   SRR                    Groton     
David        Bruno         32:47.8    11    36 M 5   45    6.26   SRR                    Somerville 
Michael      Quinn         39:06.6    43    40 M 11  104   7.40   SRR                    Arlington  

  MRC                      Place=  3 Team Time  7178.09 Total Place   128
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Tim          Higgins       34:36.2    17    55 M 2   22    6.47   MRC                    Southboro  
Barry        Cain          38:53.3    39    42 M 10  95    7.38   MRC                    Framingham 
Julie        Higgins       46:07.9    72    21 F 4   23    9.03   MRC                    Southboro  

  65 PLUS                  Place=  4 Team Time 11901.19 Total Place   280
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   TEAM_NAME              CITY
Keith        Dennis        48:21.8    82    74 M 1   84    9.29   65 PLUS                Newton     
Phyllis      Mays          1:03:24.0  98    73 F 1   16    12.26  65 PLUS                Wellesley  
Edward       Damish        1:26:35.0  100   76 M 3   66    16.59  65 PLUS                Walpole