Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Nov27_26thTa_set1.shtml

The 26th Talking Turkey 6 Mile Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, November 27, 2004

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 ERIK NEDEAU                 1 M   1/121  33 BELCHERTOWN        MA   30:10  5:02 
    2 MARK MAYALL               916 M   2/121  33 MAYNARD            MA   30:44  5:08 
    3 LARRY SAYERS                6 M   1/195  45 BELLOWS FALLS      VT   30:57  5:10 
    4 KENT LEMME                754 M   3/121  38 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   31:37  5:17 
    5 PETER MAKSIMOW              4 M   1/57   25 SPRINGFIELD        MA   31:42  5:17 
    6 MICHAEL OWENS            1029 M   4/121  31 GOSHEN             CT   31:48  5:18 
    7 CARLOS RIVERA            1063 M   5/121  30 SPRINGFIELD        MA   31:53  5:19 
    8 TOM BOUSQUET              627 M   2/57   23 CHICOPEE           MA   31:56  5:20 
    9 TODD LAGIMONIER           574 M   6/121  39 LOWELL             MA   32:08  5:22 
   10 PAUL FRATINI               39 M   7/121  39 LUDLOW             MA   32:15  5:23 
   11 STEVEN LOMBORDA           803 M   8/121  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   32:51  5:29 
   12 CHRIS GOULD                27 M   9/121  39 AMHERST            MA   33:29  5:35 
   13 TIM MAHONEY              1021 M   3/57   25 WESTFIELD          MA   33:49  5:39 
   14 JASON AYR                  17 M   1/50   17 WESTFIELD          MA   33:53  5:39 
   15 ADAM BRUNO                763 M   4/57   25 GREENFIELD         MA   33:56  5:40 
   16 GERRY O'MELIA             108 M   2/50   16 HUNTINGTON         MA   33:56  5:40 
   17 JIMMY FISK                149 M   3/50   17 WORTHINGTON        MA   33:58  5:40 
   18 BURT PROKOP               707 M   2/195  44 WESTFIELD          MA   34:00  5:40 
   19 AMY NEDEAU                  2 F   1/60   29 BELCHERTOWN        MA   34:20  5:44 
   20 JOSEF CRESSOTTI           908 M   5/57   27 EASTHAMPTON        MA   34:27  5:45 
   21 JEREMY LAVERDIERE         558 M   4/50   17 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   34:56  5:50 
   22 LARRY LITSCHER            765 M   1/137  52 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   35:00  5:50 
   23 KEVIN JOHNSON             882 M   5/50   16 LUDLOW             MA   35:05  5:51 
   24 PETER FRATINI              36 M  10/121  39 WESTFIELD          MA   35:25  5:55 
   25 DAVID JOHNSON             881 M   6/50   16 LUDLOW             MA   35:40  5:57 
   26 JOE PIKE                  845 M   7/50   17 WESTFIELD          MA   35:40  5:57 
   27 NADIA BAADJ               989 F   2/60   21 W.SPRINGFIELD      MA   35:42  5:57 
   28 IVAN CORDERO              762 M   8/50   18 SPRINGFIELD        MA   35:51  5:59 
   29 VINCENTE ROJAS            353 M   2/137  51 HOLYOKE            MA   35:58  6:00 
   30 RICK PACHECO              314 M   3/195  44 GREENFIELD         MA   36:09  6:02 
   31 MARJORIE SHEARER          849 F   1/94   34 GREENFIELD         MA   36:18  6:03 
   32 MICHAEL BUTLER            185 M  11/121  32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   36:19  6:04 
   33 RAMON ALICEA               15 M   3/137  53 HOLYOKE            MA   36:22  6:04 
   34 TED COLLINS               703 M  12/121  33 LENOX              MA   36:23  6:04 
   35 SAMUEL CARPENTER          311 M   9/50   16 WORTHINGTON        MA   36:28  6:05 
   36 SETH MILES                860 M   6/57   29 GEORGETOWN         MA   36:30  6:05 
   37 TED ADAMS                 839 M   4/195  44 LONGMEADOW         MA   36:34  6:06 
   38 PAUL BAZANCHUK            546 M   4/137  50 AMHERST            MA   36:38  6:07 
   39 MOLLY YAZWINSKI           879 F   3/60   23 DEERFIELD          MA   36:39  6:07 
   40 MARK BAILLARGEON          484 M   5/195  42 CHICOPEE           MA   36:54  6:09 
   41 DEBBIE GOULD              969 F   2/94   38 AMHERST            MA   37:21  6:14 
   42 MICHAEL BIGDA             863 M   7/57   22 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   37:29  6:15 
   43 RICHARD CLARK              32 M   5/137  50 FEEDING HILLS      MA   37:41  6:17 
   44 GREG CARTIER               22 M   8/57   22 HOLYOKE            MA   37:49  6:19 
   45 DOUG GUERTIN              565 M   6/195  40 MONSON             MA   37:55  6:20 
   46 TIM FITZGERALD            220 M   9/57   20 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:03  6:21 
   47 TIMOTHY LAVERDIERE        559 M  10/50   15 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   38:06  6:21 
   48 T.J. MARTIN               265 M   7/195  46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:07  6:22 
   49 THEODORE SLOWIK           911 M  11/50   19 HOLYOKE            MA   38:17  6:23 
   50 CHIP MACELHINEY           462 M  13/121  34 LONGMEADOW         MA   38:19  6:24 
Record 30:04 by Paul Low in 2003




                                                                      Page 2
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 MARY FERRARO             1050 F   4/60   28 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:20  6:24 
   52 BARRY AUSKERN             249 M   8/195  44 BERNARDSTON        MA   38:23  6:24 
   53 HEATHER WENNINGER         596 F   5/60   21 CHICOPEE           MA   38:25  6:25 
   54 DON PRONOVOST             478 M   9/195  47 S. HADLEY          MA   38:26  6:25 
   55 MEGHAN LOUT               661 F   6/60   25 HOLYOKE            MA   38:27  6:25 
   56 GREGORY NEWBAUER          850 M  14/121  39 GREENFIELD         MA   38:30  6:25 
   57 JIM MCANN                 815 M  15/121  39 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:33  6:26 
   58 WILLIAM ROMITO            852 M   6/137  51 BELCHERTOWN        MA   38:35  6:26 
   59 CRAIG STOKOWSKI           691 M  10/195  47 BLANDFORD          MA   38:35  6:26 
   60 BOB GOODROW               394 M  11/195  47 WESTFIELD          MA   38:36  6:26 
   61 SIDNEY LETENDRE           474 F   1/31   50 FLORENCE           MA   38:39  6:27 
   62 THOMAS STEVENS            786 M  12/195  49 S. HADLEY          MA   38:43  6:28 
   63 JIM FRUTKIN               440 M   7/137  51 NORTHAMPTON        MA   38:44  6:28 
   64 JEREMY CIGAL              963 M  10/57   24 SOUTHWICK          MA   38:46  6:28 
   65 MICHAEL MONTEMAGNI        569 M   8/137  50 CHICOPEE           MA   38:53  6:29 
   66 TOMMIE SEARS               28 M  13/195  40 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   38:55  6:30 
   67 KELLY HEROUX             1047 F   3/94   37 WEST BROOKFIELD    MA   38:56  6:30 
   68 MICHAEL CLANCY            560 M  14/195  43 HADLEY             MA   38:58  6:30 
   69 THOMAS O'CONNOR          1070 M  15/195  40 HOLYOKE            MA   38:59  6:30 
   70 DREW DUQUETTE             782 M  12/50   14 HOLYOKE            MA   39:02  6:31 
   71 WALTER HUDSON             693 M  11/57   22 WILLISTON          VT   39:03  6:31 
   72 EDWARD APPEL              589 M  16/195  46 MONTAGUE           NJ   39:04  6:31 
   73 DAVID KONEFAL             912 M  13/50   16 WESTFIELD          MA   39:04  6:31 
   74 CHRISTOPHER CONZ          751 M  12/57   28 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:07  6:32 
   75 JIM WOODS                 870 M  16/121  35 HOLYOKE            MA   39:07  6:32 
   76 BOB SULLIVAN               63 M  17/195  40 EASTHAMPTON        MA   39:08  6:32 
   77 NELSON LACEY              887 M  18/195  48 AMHERST            MA   39:09  6:32 
   78 SEQUOIA STENLUND          385 M  13/57   22 AMHERST            MA   39:14  6:33 
   79 BRUCE LESHINE             331 M  19/195  44 LONGMEADOW         MA   39:17  6:33 
   80 PETER FERRARO             726 M  14/57   20 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:26  6:35 
   81 ANDREW BUTLER              72 M  20/195  41 FLORENCE           MA   39:34  6:36 
   82 MICHAEL GENTILE           269 M  21/195  48 LONGMEADOW         MA   39:41  6:37 
   83 MICHAEL MARTIN            961 M  17/121  36 FEEDING HILLS      MA   39:44  6:38 
   84 TRENT DUDA                300 M  18/121  31 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:44  6:38 
   85 CHUCK ADAMS               482 M  22/195  48 GREENFIELD         MA   39:46  6:38 
   86 EMILY MALLICK            1030 F   7/60   22 TORRINGTON         CT   39:47  6:38 
   87 KEVIN KAIFER             1015 M  19/121  36 HOLYOKE            MA   39:52  6:39 
   88 WAYNE STOCKER              41 M   9/137  50 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   39:55  6:40 
   89 JASON PANANOS             994 M  15/57   24 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:04  6:41 
   90 JEREMIAH BARRETT          411 M  16/57   26 HOLYOKE            MA   40:06  6:41 
   91 RICHARD CLARK             251 M  23/195  47 GREENFIELD         MA   40:08  6:42 
   92 JOHN MAKOWICZ             785 M  14/50   19 EASTHAMPTON        MA   40:11  6:42 
   93 RICHARD LITTLE            367 M  10/137  58 MONTGOMERY         MA   40:13  6:43 
   94 BILL DEGIULIO             434 M  24/195  45 LONGMEADOW         MA   40:15  6:43 
   95 DREW STATHIS              774 M  25/195  44 HOLYOKE            MA   40:17  6:43 
   96 THOMAS KING               875 M  20/121  35 OAK HILL           VA   40:19  6:44 
   97 JEREMY SHARRARD           778 M  17/57   28 NEW YORK           NY   40:21  6:44 
   98 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI         210 M  21/121  36 S.HADLEY           MA   40:22  6:44 
   99 JASON HOLMES              230 M  18/57   21 S. HADLEY          MA   40:28  6:45 
  100 ANDREW FOSTER             119 M  22/121  36 EASTHAMPTON        MA   40:31  6:46 





                                                                      Page 3
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  101 JIM HALTON                743 M  11/137  57 WESTFIELD          MA   40:32  6:46 
  102 JOHN DENT                 309 M  12/137  50 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:33  6:46 
  103 TOM FITZGERALD            221 M  26/195  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   40:35  6:46 
  104 ROGINA MODESTON           679 F   1/96   43 WORTHINGTON        MA   40:42  6:47 
  105 JASON DOMINICK            193 M  23/121  33 WILBRAHAM          MA   40:46  6:48 
  106 JAMES FARRICK             805 M  27/195  41 NORTHAMPTON        MA   40:49  6:49 
  107 TOM MONTEMAGNI            448 M   1/27   60 STRATTON           VT   40:54  6:49 
  108 DANIEL NOLAN              112 M  28/195  47 HOLYOKE            MA   40:54  6:49 
  109 JASON REED               1095 M  19/57   25 AMHERST            MA   40:55  6:50 
  110 BRENT HAWKINS              20 M  13/137  51 TORRINGTON         CT   40:56  6:50 
  111 JAMES MAZIK               370 M  29/195  46 HARDWICK           MA   40:56  6:50 
  112 ED BUCKLEY                348 M  30/195  46 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   41:01  6:51 
  113 SAM WOLCOTT               867 M  31/195  47 W.SUFFIELD         CT   41:05  6:51 
  114 MARY MISIASZEK            564 F   4/94   38 MONSON             MA   41:07  6:52 
  115 JOHNATHAN VAUGHAN         851 M  15/50   17 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:08  6:52 
  116 MIKE ELDER                603 M  32/195  43 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:11  6:52 
  117 MIKE BERNARD              275 M  16/50   19 CHICOPEE           MA   41:12  6:52 
  118 LISA NETTIS              1065 F   5/94   35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:15  6:53 
  119 SEAN MCDONALD             869 M  24/121  32 NORTHAMPTON        MA   41:16  6:53 
  120 DAVID LIPSON              430 M  20/57   27 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   41:24  6:54 
  121 GREGORY PETROSKY          894 M  33/195  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   41:27  6:55 
  122 VIN SIMMONS              1027 M  34/195  41 BRIMFIELD          MA   41:29  6:55 
  123 BARRENT PEASE             689 M  17/50   16 WESTFIELD          MA   41:30  6:55 
  124 BRIAN GODDU                54 M  14/137  55 CHICOPEE           MA   41:33  6:56 
  125 HOWARD GOLD               909 M  35/195  45 NORTHAMPTON        MA   41:36  6:56 
  126 HOLLY PROZZO              619 F             SOUTHINGTON        CT   41:37  6:57 
  127 DEREK WATTU               768 M  25/121  34 WEST BOYLSTON      MA   41:38  6:57 
  128 NEIL LEBLANC              124 M  15/137  56 ATHOL              MA   41:41  6:57 
  129 HARRY MASTERTON  JR       356 M  16/137  59 SHUTESBURY         MA   41:43  6:58 
  130 ISRAEL SCHEPPS            364 M  36/195  46 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:44  6:58 
  131 STEPHEN WALKER           1038 M  26/121  36 ATHOL              MA   41:45  6:58 
  132 BOB BACON                 841 M  37/195  46 WESTFIELD          MA   41:46  6:58 
  133 TODD LEMME                636 M  38/195  46 CHICOPEE           MA   41:51  6:59 
  134 MICHAEL LYNCH             757 M  17/137  50 WESTFIELD          MA   41:52  6:59 
  135 BRIAN CLUNE                90 M  21/57   28 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   41:53  6:59 
  136 CHARLIE TOWSE             186 M   2/27   67 WESTFIELD          MA   41:54  6:59 
  137 DOUGLAS STEFANIK          142 M  27/121  33 HOLYOKE            MA   41:54  6:59 
  138 DONNA SALETNIK            470 F   6/94   39 WARE               MA   41:55  7:00 
  139 JOE NEIL                  995 M  18/50   19 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:55  7:00 
  140 JOE DELUCA               1037 M  19/50   17 AGAWAM             MA   41:56  7:00 
  141 LEE HASELTINE             120 M  39/195  45 SOUTHWICK          MA   41:59  7:00 
  142 ALAN CABOT                305 M  40/195  49 E.LONGMEADOW       MA   42:02  7:01 
  143 TOM DELUCA                933 M  41/195  48 AGAWAM             MA   42:08  7:02 
  144 DAVID HANSON              173 M  42/195  44 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   42:08  7:02 
  145 KRISTIN ASHE             1041 F   7/94   36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:09  7:02 
  146 JIM FORKER                138 M  43/195  43 LUDLOW             MA   42:15  7:03 
  147 KAREN CLARK               239 F   2/96   41 JERICHO            VT   42:16  7:03 
  148 JEFF BRACKETT             926 M  28/121  39 SUFFIELD           CT   42:16  7:03 
  149 PABLO RIVERA               24 M  44/195  42                         42:17  7:03 
  150 TIMOTHY LONDO             727 M  29/121  39 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   42:18  7:03 





                                                                      Page 4
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 SCOTT POSOCCO             121 M  18/137  53 WILLINGTON         CT   42:20  7:04 
  152 RAYMOND CHAROW            219 M  45/195  43 LUDLOW             MA   42:20  7:04 
  153 RYAN HURTEAU              211 M  20/50   17 GRANBY             MA   42:21  7:04 
  154 OWEN BLIGH                535 M  21/50   16 HOLYOKE            MA   42:21  7:04 
  155 DANIEL PAQUETTE           662 M  22/57   25 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   42:22  7:04 
  156 DAVE MARTULA               59 M  19/137  59 HADLEY             MA   42:26  7:05 
  157 PATRICK THOMPSON          996 M  22/50   19 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:33  7:06 
  158 PETER OUELLETTE           585 M  46/195  44 HOLYOKE            MA   42:37  7:07 
  159 PHIL OUELLETTE            581 M  47/195  41 HOLYOKE            MA   42:38  7:07 
  160 SAMANTHA FAMBERG          934 F   8/60   25 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   42:42  7:07 
  161 DAVID MENGEL              704 M  48/195  41 CHICOPEE           MA   42:43  7:08 
  162 DEBBIE ACCORSI            931 F   3/96   44 CHICOPEE           MA   42:44  7:08 
  163 JOHN COLUCCI              918 M  49/195  45 PITTSFIELD         MA   42:44  7:08 
  164 DOUG FALCONER             674 M  50/195  48 WESTFIELD          MA   42:46  7:08 
  165 PETE WESTOVER             301 M   3/27   60 WHATELY            MA   42:48  7:08 
  166 LISA TAMBUSSI             326 F   4/96   40 WESTFIELD          MA   42:50  7:09 
  167 JONATHAN TETHERLY         761 M   4/27   60 CHICOPEE           MA   42:51  7:09 
  168 MICHELLE COSTA            102 F   8/94   37 PITTSFIELD         MA   42:52  7:09 
  169 JOHN DOWD JR.             346 M  51/195  47 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:53  7:09 
  170 MARY GUBALA                37 F   9/94   38 HOLYOKE            MA   42:54  7:09 
  171 ROBERT SADOWSKI          1052 M  23/57   24 HOLYOKE            MA   42:55  7:10 
  172 STEVEN ROSE               606 M  52/195  48 BELCHERTOWN        MA   42:56  7:10 
  173 RUBEN RIOS               1062 M  30/121  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:59  7:10 
  174 MICHAEL MCCABE            424 M  53/195  42 WESTFIELD          MA   43:01  7:11 
  175 SCOTT MARTIN             1020 M  31/121  37 HOLYOKE            MA   43:07  7:12 
  176 DEVIN FITZGERALD         1091 M  32/121  31 LONGMEADOW         MA   43:08  7:12 
  177 SEAN HARPER               836 M  23/50   16 SOUTHWICK          MA   43:10  7:12 
  178 ALISON BATCHELDER         277 F   5/96   41 BOSTON             MA   43:12  7:12 
  179 CAMERON DOMINICK         1010 M  24/57   26 BRIGHTON           MA   43:15  7:13 
  180 JOAN O'BRIEN               44 F   6/96   41 HOLYOKE            MA   43:16  7:13 
  181 BILL TONER                566 M   5/27   61 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:17  7:13 
  182 MARY BRITTON              938 F   9/60   24 HOLYOKE            MA   43:20  7:14 
  183 MIKE CURRIE               665 M  20/137  51 CONWAY             MA   43:20  7:14 
  184 ROGER STENLUND            386 M  21/137  56 AMHERST            MA   43:24  7:14 
  185 STEPHEN ASHE             1040 M  33/121  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:25  7:15 
  186 WILLIAM BUNNELL           451 M  24/50   18 HOLYOKE            MA   43:26  7:15 
  187 TERRENCE O'NEILL          936 M  25/50   18 HOLYOKE            MA   43:27  7:15 
  188 ELIZABETH CULLINAN        964 F   1/29   16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:28  7:15 
  189 KEVIN WHALEN              612 M  54/195  40 HOLYOKE            MA   43:34  7:16 
  190 SCOTT WHITNEY             742 M  55/195  49 S. DEERFIELD       MA   43:37  7:17 
  191 STEPHEN FERRARO           725 M  56/195  46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:40  7:17 
  192 MARK NADOLRY              719 M  34/121  39 FEEDING HILLS      MA   43:40  7:17 
  193 KRISTEN DINSBACH          144 F  10/60   22 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   43:43  7:18 
  194 LAURA ANDERSEN            147 F   7/96   46 FLORENCE           MA   43:44  7:18 
  195 CHERYL ABERT              670 F   8/96   47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   43:48  7:18 
  196 MARK CHATEL               513 M  35/121  35 HOLYOKE            MA   43:51  7:19 
  197 JONOTHAN GOSNELL          261 M  36/121  38 FLORENCE           MA   43:52  7:19 
  198 LAUREN STOCKER             42 F   2/29   15 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:52  7:19 
  199 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTIS     188 M  57/195  40 FLORENCE           MA   43:54  7:19 
  200 TOM ODONNELL              389 M  22/137  55 BRIMFIELD          MA   43:55  7:20 





                                                                      Page 5
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  201 DONNA UTAKIS               93 F  10/94   36 AMHERST            MA   43:55  7:20 
  202 JAMES HUTCHINS            736 M  58/195  42 HOLYOKE            MA   43:55  7:20 
  203 RYAN SULLIVAN             700 M  26/50   19 FEEDING HILLS      MA   44:02  7:21 
  204 MARIE KORZENECKI          377 F  11/60   20 WESTFIELD          MA   44:03  7:21 
  205 BILL RUSSELL              123 M  23/137  59 AMHERST            MA   44:04  7:21 
  206 DENNIS ROBINSON            96 M  37/121  37 WILBRAHAM          MA   44:06  7:21 
  207 CHARLES VANASSE           125 M  59/195  43 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:08  7:22 
  208 DANIEL ROSS               258 M  38/121  32 HOLYOKE            MA   44:09  7:22 
  209 WILLIE O'NEILL           1051 M  60/195  46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:12  7:22 
  210 SEAN CONTANT              780 M  27/50   16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:14  7:23 
  211 JEFFREY DICARLO           779 M  24/137  51 HOLYOKE            MA   44:16  7:23 
  212 MARK DEAN                 848 M  25/137  52 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:17  7:23 
  213 ROGER CHEREWATTI          630 M  26/137  52 AMHERST            MA   44:20  7:24 
  214 KEVIN KRANS               921 M  25/57   27 HOLYOKE            MA   44:22  7:24 
  215 NEAL LAMBERTON             55 M  27/137  55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:24  7:24 
  216 JEFFREY JUDGE            1035 M  28/50   17 HOLYOKE            MA   44:25  7:25 
  217 RYAN GAUTHIER             254 M  29/50   15 WESTFIELD          MA   44:27  7:25 
  218 ELIZABETH BIANCHI         608 F  11/94   38 WEST CHESTERFIELD  MA   44:28  7:25 
  219 JOAN MCGOWAN              428 F   9/96   40 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   44:30  7:25 
  220 DANIEL MULDOON            620 M  61/195  45 S.HADLEY           MA   44:31  7:26 
  221 CHARLIE CONTANT           650 M  28/137  51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:34  7:26 
  222 ERIN CHRUSCIEL            215 F  12/94   33 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:35  7:26 
  223 DEBRA HEVEY               357 F  10/96   46 CHICOPEE           MA   44:36  7:26 
  224 DAVID WILLIAMS            359 M  62/195  44 SOMERS             CT   44:37  7:27 
  225 ANDREW OLEKSAK            592 M  30/50   18 FEEDING HILLS      MA   44:37  7:27 
  226 MARY BETH WOODS            30 F  13/94   30 JERSEY CITY        NJ   44:37  7:27 
  227 BOB PRATT                  61 M   6/27   61 WESTFIELD          MA   44:38  7:27 
  228 LINDA STENLUND            387 F   2/31   50 AMHERST            MA   44:38  7:27 
  229 PAUL NADEAU               106 M  29/137  50 WESTFIELD          MA   44:40  7:27 
  230 DARYL MALLORY             798 M  63/195  49 HOLYOKE            MA   44:41  7:27 
  231 JACK CHEREWATTI           632 M  31/50   17 AMHERST            MA   44:43  7:28 
  232 TED HALE                  237 M  30/137  51 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:45  7:28 
  233 STEVE LABRIE             1083 M  26/57   23 BOSTON             MA   44:46  7:28 
  234 MATTHEW ORSZULAK          808 M  27/57   23 LONGMEADOW         MA   44:47  7:28 
  235 DAVID FARNSWORTH          175 M  64/195  44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:49  7:29 
  236 THOMAS BASSETT            181 M  65/195  47 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:50  7:29 
  237 KEVIN STOLZENBACH        1044 M  32/50   16 BUFFALO GROVE      IL   44:51  7:29 
  238 CINDY OUELLETTE           583 F  14/94   38 HOLYOKE            MA   44:51  7:29 
  239 SARAH GOFF                449 F  15/94   35 SHUTESBURY         MA   44:52  7:29 
  240 CHRISTINE SCHMIDT          53 F   3/31   54 SOUTHAMMPTON       MA   44:53  7:29 
  241 MIKE SULLIVAN            1072 M  28/57   20 BELCHERTOWN        MA   44:56  7:30 
  242 JACK TONER                568 M  29/57   24 LONGMEADOW         MA   44:56  7:30 
  243 CHERIE SUTTON             828 F  11/96   40 WESTFIELD          MA   44:58  7:30 
  244 MARIS PELCHAT             847 F  16/94   35 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:00  7:30 
  245 DEBORAH GIROUARD          718 F  12/96   41 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:04  7:31 
  246 MARTHA BERROUARD          150 F  17/94   38 GRANBY             MA   45:07  7:32 
  247 WINSTON NUNES             192 M  31/137  55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:09  7:32 
  248 AMANDA ARGAZZI           1028 F  12/60   28 FARMINGTON         CT   45:13  7:32 
  249 MARIO GODBOUT              82 M  66/195  43 HOLYOKE            MA   45:13  7:33 
  250 JAMES LIEBEL              531 M  32/137  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:16  7:33 





                                                                      Page 6
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  251 MARCO MAZZOCCO            709 M  39/121  30 NEW YORK           NY   45:17  7:33 
  252 MARIA MONOHAN             811 F   3/29   16 HOLYOKE            MA   45:19  7:34 
  253 JIM SULLIVAN             1008 M  40/121  39 WESTFIELD          MA   45:23  7:34 
  254 JANET BURKEALLEN          883 F  18/94   38 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:23  7:34 
  255 BILL SICARD                49 M  67/195  49 HATFIELD           MA   45:24  7:34 
  256 NICOLE PROKOP             708 F   4/29   18 MONGOMERY          MA   45:25  7:35 
  257 TIM NORRIS                419 M  41/121  34 HOLYOKE            MA   45:27  7:35 
  258 DAVID RIST                544 M  33/137  55 S. HADLEY          MA   45:28  7:35 
  259 BRIAN MCCRAY              746 M  42/121  37 BELCHERTOWN        MA   45:30  7:35 
  260 THOMAS DROHAN             416 M  43/121  34 HOLYOKE            MA   45:30  7:35 
  261 SHARON MIKAELIAN          907 F  19/94   39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   45:40  7:37 
  262 GLENN ALLAN               686 M  34/137  57 AMHERST            MA   45:42  7:37 
  263 MATTHEW LABRIE            296 M  33/50   17 WESTFIELD          MA   45:46  7:38 
  264 MICHAEL SHEIL             701 M  44/121  39 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:49  7:39 
  265 JOHN KING                 635 M  45/121  36 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:49  7:39 
  266 DAN KEENAN                943 M  68/195  43 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:50  7:39 
  267 CHRISTINE KING            199 F  20/94   38 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:51  7:39 
  268 MARY ALICE ECKART         838 F  13/96   40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   45:53  7:39 
  269 DAN GULLAGE               534 M  35/137  51 ORANGE             MA   45:57  7:40 
  270 JAMES HUDLIN              198 M  69/195  46 PITTSFIELD         MA   46:04  7:41 
  271 JIM STOLZENBACH          1045 M  36/137  50 BUFFALO DRIVE      IL   46:06  7:41 
  272 JEFF MENDRALA             395 M  46/121  32 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:07  7:42 
  273 MARK MIDURA               696 M  30/57   28 CHICAGO            IL   46:15  7:43 
  274 ADAM BRAUNSCHWEIG         530 M  31/57   21 HOLYOKE            MA   46:15  7:43 
  275 STEVEN MACLEAN            320 M  47/121  36 CLINTON            MA   46:19  7:44 
  276 GARY CHATEL               371 M  48/121  33 HOLYOKE            MA   46:20  7:44 
  277 ROBERT CASTONGUAY         178 M   7/27   61 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:20  7:44 
  278 BONNIE STARSIAK           992 F  13/60   21 CHICOPEE           MA   46:21  7:44 
  279 THOMAS WOODS               29 M  49/121  32 JERSEY CITY        NJ   46:23  7:44 
  280 BILL MURPHY               445 M  70/195  45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:24  7:44 
  281 ELAINE BOUCHARD           741 F  14/96   42 TEMPLETON          MA   46:25  7:45 
  282 BARRY JACOBS              160 M  71/195  44 SOMERS             CT   46:30  7:45 
  283 BILL DROHAN               783 M  50/121  36 HOLYOKE            MA   46:31  7:46 
  284 LOUIS RABOIN              324 M  37/137  56 SHUTESBURY         MA   46:32  7:46 
  285 ERIC JOHNSON              720 M  72/195  42 WESTFIELD          MA   46:32  7:46 
  286 JAMES FERNANDES           554 M  38/137  53 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   46:34  7:46 
  287 MIKE HICKEY               202 M  73/195  47 PITTSFIELD         MA   46:35  7:46 
  288 SCOTT PAQUETTE            946 M  51/121  38 HOLYOKE            MA   46:36  7:46 
  289 MATTHEW MATTINA           477 M  74/195  41 W.SPRINGFIELD      MA   46:36  7:46 
  290 TIM SCOTT                 773 M  75/195  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:37  7:47 
  291 JUSTIN ORSULAK            807 M  34/50   19 LONGMEADOW         MA   46:39  7:47 
  292 MIKE LUCCHESI             542 M  76/195  46 S. HADLEY          MA   46:42  7:47 
  293 BRAD KATZ                 576 M  39/137  56 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   46:43  7:48 
  294 ANDREW MOSKOVITZ          753 M  77/195  41 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:48  7:48 
  295 BOB KIERAS                225 M  40/137  52 WHADTLEY           MA   46:49  7:49 
  296 DUANE BEFFA-NEGRINI       266 M  41/137  52 STAFFORD           CT   46:50  7:49 
  297 MICHAEL LOUGH JR.         306 M  78/195  47 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:52  7:49 
  298 JOHN LARAREO              279 M  42/137  54 FLORENCE           MA   46:52  7:49 
  299 AMY ROBERTS               789 F  21/94   33 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   46:54  7:49 
  300 KAREN STONE               602 F  15/96   40 BLANFORD           MA   46:55  7:50 





                                                                      Page 7
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  301 ANDREA PRUKALSKI          152 F  22/94   38 WESTFIELD          MA   46:55  7:50 
  302 MICHAEL PRUKALSKI         159 M  79/195  43 WESTFIELD          MA   46:56  7:50 
  303 STEPHEN BUNOCONTI        1092 M  52/121  35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   46:57  7:50 
  304 AMY WILLIAMS              293 F   5/29   18 S. HADLEY          MA   46:57  7:50 
  305 JOELLE MICHIGAN          1075 F  16/96   44 GROVELAND          MA   46:58  7:50 
  306 KELLY DOYLE              1079 F  23/94   33                         46:58  7:50 
  307 BOB ACCORSI               932 M  43/137  51 CHICOPEE           MA   46:59  7:50 
  308 AARON BEAULIEU            924 M  35/50   14 CHICOPEE           MA   47:00  7:50 
  309 TRISH WALKER              126 F   6/29   19 HOLYOKE            MA   47:01  7:51 
  310 DAVID OUELLETTE           582 M  44/137  52 HOLYOKE            MA   47:04  7:51 
  311 DAVID LIVINGSTONE         511 M  45/137  52 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   47:06  7:51 
  312 COURYNEY LANGIERI         510 F   4/31   54 LONGMEADOW         MA   47:09  7:52 
  313 BRIAN CLARK               240 M  80/195  47 JERICHO            VT   47:09  7:52 
  314 KATIE STOKOWSKI           692 F   7/29   16 BLANDFORD          MA   47:12  7:52 
  315 ROBERT SLOWEY             509 M  36/50   16 HUNTINGTON         MA   47:12  7:52 
  316 ELAINE SKAWSKI            843 F  24/94   38 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:13  7:53 
  317 ELIAS KASSIS              507 M  32/57   27 AMHERST            MA   47:14  7:53 
  318 STEVE CORRIGAN            493 M  81/195  48 HOLYOKE            MA   47:14  7:53 
  319 KATE MORNEAU              781 F  14/60   28 HOLYOKE            MA   47:15  7:53 
  320 BRIAN JARRY               922 M  82/195  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:16  7:53 
  321 KEVIN YOUNG               540 M  46/137  52 LUDLOW             MA   47:17  7:53 
  322 TOM CAMPO                 168 M  47/137  52 HOLLAND            MA   47:19  7:54 
  323 JOSEPH WOYTOWICZ          647 M  33/57   27 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:20  7:54 
  324 MORRIS LAINER             236 M  48/137  52 EASTHAMPTON        MA   47:20  7:54 
  325 ELIZABETH MATTHEWS        945 F   5/31   52 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   47:22  7:54 
  326 STEVE LANG                637 M  83/195  49 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   47:22  7:54 
  327 JEN RYAN                  562 F  25/94   34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:23  7:54 
  328 ELLIE LOWELL              601 F   6/31   57 WEST WILLINGTON    CT   47:24  7:54 
  329 KAREN ANDRZEJWSKI         723 F  15/60   28 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   47:24  7:54 
  330 TED ANDRZEJEWSKI          724 M  49/137  57 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   47:25  7:55 
  331 MICHAEL MURPHY            407 M  84/195  48 HOLYOKE            MA   47:26  7:55 
  332 NATHAN SOMERS            1018 M  34/57   29 STURBRIDGE         MA   47:27  7:55 
  333 MARY BAZANCHUK            545 F   8/29   17 AMHERST            MA   47:29  7:55 
  334 PAUL DINN                  38 M  53/121  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   47:30  7:55 
  335 CARMEL STEGER             580 F  17/96   46 WESTFIELD          MA   47:33  7:56 
  336 CHRISTOPHER STEGER        579 M  85/195  44 WESTFIELD          MA   47:34  7:56 
  337 GERALD ADAMS              777 M  86/195  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:35  7:56 
  338 RICHARD BOURGEOIS         454 M  87/195  46 WILBRAHAM          MA   47:40  7:57 
  339 MICHAEL FRENETTE          140 M  50/137  50 FLORENCE           MA   47:44  7:58 
  340 MAX FITZGERALD            733 M  37/50   18 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   47:45  7:58 
  341 JAMES DONOVAN             880 M  88/195  44 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:46  7:58 
  342 MICHAEL HUSSIN            289 M  51/137  53 AMHERST            MA   47:47  7:58 
  343 KEN SULIN                 527 M  52/137  54 LEEDS              MA   47:49  7:59 
  344 SUSAN KOSSLER             666 F  18/96   46 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   47:52  7:59 
  345 PAUL PELLAN               421 M  89/195  41 WESTFIELD          MA   47:52  7:59 
  346 CINDY WHITE               810 F  19/96   47 WESTHAMPTON        MA   47:53  7:59 
  347 GASTON BERNIER            787 M  90/195  48 SOUTHINGTON        CT   47:53  7:59 
  348 RICHARD WEINBERG          109 M  91/195  43 AMHERST            MA   47:53  7:59 
  349 CHRISTINE KING             46 F  20/96   48 HAMPDEN            MA   47:53  7:59 
  350 DANIELLE PERRY            418 F  26/94   32 BELCHERTOWN        MA   48:03  8:01 





                                                                      Page 8
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  351 WILLIAM PERRY             417 M  54/121  33 BELCHERTOWN        MA   48:03  8:01 
  352 GERALDINE BRESNAHAN        34 F  27/94   34 HOLYOKE            MA   48:04  8:01 
  353 JEAN WHITEHEAD           1039 F   7/31   50 GREAT BARRINGTON   MA   48:10  8:02 
  354 MARK LOMBARDI            1043 M  55/121  34 HOLLISTON          MA   48:11  8:02 
  355 DAVID GREENE              129 M  56/121  33 WILBRAHAM          MA   48:12  8:02 
  356 PAUL KWIECIENSKI          402 M  53/137  54 ENFIELD            CT   48:13  8:03 
  357 SEAN WANDREI              904 M  57/121  30 AGAWAM             MA   48:13  8:03 
  358 MONIQUE TURCOTTE          117 F  28/94   34 PALMER             MA   48:15  8:03 
  359 GLENN SULLIVAN            362 M  92/195  40 HOLYOKE            MA   48:20  8:04 
  360 ARTHUR GROBB              401 M  93/195  49 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:20  8:04 
  361 FRAN O'CONNELL            600 M  94/195  45 HOLYOKE            MA   48:21  8:04 
  362 BRYAN GLEASON             537 M  58/121  30 CHICOPEE           MA   48:22  8:04 
  363 TINA STEVENSON           1054 F  16/60   29 HOLYOKE            MA   48:22  8:04 
  364 SHAUNA NACEWICZ          1053 F  17/60   27 AGAWAM             MA   48:23  8:04 
  365 THOMAS HULTINE            502 M  54/137  55 GRANVILLE          MA   48:24  8:04 
  366 VICTORIA CAVANAUGH        952 F   9/29   19 EASTHAMPTON        MA   48:25  8:05 
  367 SADIE FISCHESSER          928 F  18/60   29 EASTHAMPTON        MA   48:27  8:05 
  368 ROBERT HENNESSY           673 M  55/137  55 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:28  8:05 
  369 JIM CLUNE                 616 M  35/57   28 WILTON             CT   48:29  8:05 
  370 JULIE MARCOULIER          246 F   8/31   51 CHESTER            MA   48:31  8:06 
  371 MACKENZIE GRAY            304 M  38/50   14 HOLYOKE            MA   48:32  8:06 
  372 LNYNELLE RUSSELL           50 F  21/96   49 AMHERST            MA   48:32  8:06 
  373 JAMES SHARRARD            775 M   8/27   60 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:33  8:06 
  374 JOHN FITZGERALD           512 M  56/137  54 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:34  8:06 
  375 PATRICIA BRUNAULT         466 F  22/96   44 PALMER             MA   48:35  8:06 
  376 GABRIEL THAYER            351 M  59/121  30 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   48:36  8:06 
  377 JAMES WILE               1009 M  60/121  30 CHICOPEE           MA   48:36  8:06 
  378 JOSHUA FRANKLIN           365 M  36/57   26 AUBURNDALE         MA   48:40  8:07 
  379 TONI MCINTYRE             643 F  23/96   42 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   48:42  8:07 
  380 THOMAS BELL              1068 M  61/121  34 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:43  8:08 
  381 SARAH DOMINICK           1011 F  19/60   26 BOSTON             MA   48:44  8:08 
  382 DAVID HOWLAND             714 M  57/137  55 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:47  8:08 
  383 ADAM BOURGUN              373 M  62/121  37 NEW LONDON         CT   48:48  8:08 
  384 PETER KELLY               404 M  63/121  37 LUNENBURG          MA   48:49  8:09 
  385 PETER NOVOTNEY           1086 M  95/195  41 CHICOPEE           MA   48:52  8:09 
  386 CHRIS DOSTAL              694 M  58/137  52 SUNDERLAND         MA   48:54  8:09 
  387 MELISSA KRIEBEL           483 F  20/60   26 FEEDING HILLS      MA   48:55  8:10 
  388 CONOR WILSON              410 M  37/57   24 HOLYOKE            MA   48:56  8:10 
  389 JEFFREY M. GUIEL          822 M  64/121  38 CHICOPEE           MA   48:57  8:10 
  390 ROBERT KELLEY             374 M  59/137  57 WESTFIELD          MA   48:59  8:10 
  391 RICH CROTEAU              228 M  60/137  52 WYBEN              MA   48:59  8:10 
  392 WILLIAM ROSENBECK         826 M  96/195  46 WESTFIELD          MA   49:03  8:11 
  393 ROBERT BERGER             191 M  38/57   21 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:04  8:11 
  394 RON BERGER                189 M  61/137  51 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:04  8:11 
  395 THOMAS MELEADY            201 M  62/137  50 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:05  8:11 
  396 KELSEY DUGGAN             458 F  10/29   16 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:08  8:12 
  397 DAN OUELLETTE             856 M  63/137  50 HOLYOKE            MA   49:11  8:12 
  398 GARY GORMAN               914 M  97/195  48 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:13  8:12 
  399 KARL OZGA                 107 M   9/27   60 CHICOPEE           MA   49:18  8:13 
  400 JACK FERRITER             717 M  98/195  45 HOLYOKE            MA   49:18  8:13 





                                                                      Page 9
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  401 MICHAEL OLEKSAK           593 M  99/195  46 FEEDING HILLS      MA   49:19  8:14 
  402 TAMARA DAMARJIAN          501 F  29/94   30 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:20  8:14 
  403 STEVEN DANALIS            520 M 100/195  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:21  8:14 
  404 JOHN LONG                 854 M 101/195  44 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:21  8:14 
  405 MIKE TROMBLEY            1077 M  65/121  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:22  8:14 
  406 JONATHAN PIKE             260 M  39/57   24 MANSFIELD          MA   49:22  8:14 
  407 DAVID KMELIUS             103 M  66/121  34 GRANBY             MA   49:24  8:14 
  408 KRISTI CHEREWATTI         631 F  21/60   24 AMHERST            MA   49:26  8:15 
  409 LORI STARSIAK             993 F  22/60   25 CHICOPEE           MA   49:27  8:15 
  410 SHELLY COTNOIR            680 F  24/96   40 CHESTERFIELD       MA   49:28  8:15 
  411 NANCY HUDLIN              197 F  25/96   45 PITTSFIELD         MA   49:28  8:15 
  412 ANGELA MONTEMAGNI         840 F  26/96   42 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:29  8:15 
  413 NICK LYESIUK              557 M  10/27   61 ORANGE             MA   49:31  8:16 
  414 BARBARA BOSWORTH          613 F  27/96   42 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:31  8:16 
  415 STEVENS KOZIOL            163 M 102/195  44 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:32  8:16 
  416 MARTHA KANE               923 F  28/96   42 HOLYOKE            MA   49:34  8:16 
  417 ELLEN BELLICCHI           735 F   9/31   54 HOLYOKE            MA   49:35  8:16 
  418 PAUL GAUTHIER             339 M 103/195  44 S. HADLEY          MA   49:35  8:16 
  419 STEPHEN RICHARSO          944 M 104/195  44 HOLYOKE            MA   49:36  8:16 
  420 JOHN OPATKIEWICZ          224 M  64/137  55 EASTHAMPTON        MA   49:37  8:17 
  421 SAMUEL GLADSTONE          498 M  65/137  54 AMHERST            MA   49:39  8:17 
  422 DAN GAUTHIER              329 M 105/195  44 MILFORD            MA   49:40  8:17 
  423 HENRY CZERNIAK            459 M 106/195  49 CHICOPEE           MA   49:40  8:17 
  424 STACIE GENDRON            825 F  23/60   25 ARLINGTON          MA   49:41  8:17 
  425 DONNA FLYNN               413 F  29/96   45 GRANBY             CT   49:41  8:17 
  426 FLORIAN NEVEU             115 M  11/27   66 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:47  8:18 
  427 RICK RUBIN                971 M 107/195  44 HAMPDEN            MA   49:47  8:18 
  428 MICHELINA MITCHELL         84 F  30/94   39 LUDLOW             MA   49:48  8:18 
  429 DAVID ABAD                223 M  39/50   15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:49  8:19 
  430 PETER SLEPCHUK            855 M  40/50   18 HOLYOKE            MA   49:51  8:19 
  431 JOHN SKYPECK             1078 M  66/137  55 LONGMEADOW              49:55  8:20 
  432 PATTY DUFFY               681 F  31/94   36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:55  8:20 
  433 KEVIN FITZGIBBON           48 M 108/195  47 S. HADLEY          MA   49:59  8:20 
  434 BRUCE POSOCCO             171 M  67/137  52 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   49:59  8:20 
  435 KELLY EMERY               695 F  30/96   41 HOLYOKE            MA   50:00  8:20 
  436 LORI JEWETT               747 F  31/96   44 GRANBY             MA   50:00  8:20 
  437 TERRENCE GINLEY           819 M 109/195  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:01  8:21 
  438 JEFFREY KASSIS            506 M  68/137  53 AMHERST            MA   50:02  8:21 
  439 MICHELLE CASTONGUAY       252 F  32/94   35 HOLYOKE            MA   50:04  8:21 
  440 MARVIN HOWARD             158 M  12/27   68 AGAWAM             MA   50:06  8:21 
  441 JENNIFER GROSS            437 F  33/94   37 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:12  8:22 
  442 DAVE BRASSARD             145 M  69/137  55 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   50:12  8:22 
  443 WILLIAM FISHER            947 M  67/121  33 HANOVER            NH   50:14  8:23 
  444 MICHAEL TARANTINO         307 M  68/121  32 WARE               MA   50:15  8:23 
  445 JOSEPH BALLOU             710 M  69/121  39 BRIMFIELD          MA   50:15  8:23 
  446 DANIEL MILES              313 M 110/195  45 WILBRAHAM          MA   50:16  8:23 
  447 TIM TRAVERS               997            19 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:18  8:23 
  448 JEROME MACZKA             739 M  41/50   18 LEVERETT           MA   50:20  8:24 
  449 NED LEFFERTS              278 M  70/121  39 THORNDIKE          MA   50:21  8:24 
  450 LEO JUDGE                1082 M  71/121  35 MARLBOROUGH        MA   50:21  8:24 





                                                                      Page 10
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  451 CRAIG VOGEL               730 M 111/195  43 WILBRAHAM          MA   50:22  8:24 
  452 NANCY MILKEY              654 F  32/96   40 HUNTINGTON         MA   50:24  8:24 
  453 MICHAEL DUSZA             729 M 112/195  48 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   50:24  8:24 
  454 MICHAEL ROBINSON         1061 M 113/195  48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:25  8:25 
  455 BRIAN PAQUETTE            968 M  72/121  33 NEW YORK           NY   50:29  8:25 
  456 JEFF COTE                 342 M  73/121  31 HOLYOKE            MA   50:31  8:26 
  457 NORA LETENDRE             475 F  11/29   12 FLORENCE           MA   50:31  8:26 
  458 TOM NAPIER                910 M 114/195  46 AMHERST            MA   50:32  8:26 
  459 WILLIAM TOWSLEY           255 M  13/27   63 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   50:36  8:26 
  460 ELIZABETH CORSE           939 F  33/96   46 EASTHAMPTON        MA   50:38  8:27 
  461 MICHAEL MORIARTY          489 M 115/195  43 HOLYOKE            MA   50:42  8:27 
  462 STEVEN FREY               135 M  74/121  36 SOUTHWICK          MA   50:44  8:28 
  463 JEFFREY FISHMAN           959 M 116/195  46 AMHERST            MA   50:45  8:28 
  464 JOSEPH WYNN               940 M  40/57   26 WESTFIELD          MA   50:45  8:28 
  465 DAVE DUGAS                942 M  70/137  52 ORANGE             MA   50:45  8:28 
  466 BOBBY KIERAS              740 M  42/50   18 WHATELY            MA   50:46  8:28 
  467 WILLIAM WELCH             328 M 117/195  41 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:48  8:28 
  468 JAMES CHEVALIER           409 M  41/57   24 HOLYOKE            MA   50:50  8:29 
  469 THOMAS MCGOWAN            429 M 118/195  48 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   50:51  8:29 
  470 RICHARD BELLICCHI         734 M  71/137  57 HOLYOKE            MA   50:52  8:29 
  471 WENDY DAVIS               983                                       50:53  8:29 
  472 RAYMOND WENNINGER         597 M  72/137  55 CHICOPEE           MA   50:54  8:29 
  473 GARY MACKEY               337 M 119/195  41 SOUTHWICK          MA   50:55  8:30 
  474 CURTIS WOHLERS           1096 M 120/195  48 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:56  8:30 
  475 JEFF MEEHAN               345 M  73/137  54 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:58  8:30 
  476 RICHARD KRESOCK           196 M 121/195  49 FEEDING HILLS      MA   50:59  8:30 
  477 NANCY MILLER              310 F  34/96   46 LEEDS              MA   51:00  8:30 
  478 SASJHA PLATT              626 M 122/195  44 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:02  8:31 
  479 RACHEL ROMANO            1076 F  24/60   26 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:06  8:31 
  480 LESLIE KENNEDEY           806 M 123/195  44 HOLYOKE            MA   51:10  8:32 
  481 JEAN BOND                 283 F  35/96   42 FLORENCE           MA   51:14  8:33 
  482 ANNA GIJZEN               479 F  34/94   39 AMHERST            MA   51:15  8:33 
  483 BARBARA GINTY             432 F  35/94   36 HOLYOKE            MA   51:16  8:33 
  484 GARY SCHMIEDING           772 M 124/195  48 GRANBY             MA   51:17  8:33 
  485 MICHAEL CURRAN            295 M  74/137  51 WESTFIELD          MA   51:18  8:33 
  486 PAUL ANDERSON             372 M 125/195  47 GRANVILLE          MA   51:18  8:33 
  487 LISA KORZENECKI           378 F  36/96   43 WESTFIELD          MA   51:19  8:34 
  488 TIM CRIMMINS               56 M  75/137  56 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:19  8:34 
  489 CHRISTINE KERVIAN         591 F  37/96   40 AGAWAM             MA   51:20  8:34 
  490 JAMES WOLOHAN             929 M  75/121  30 HOLYOKE            MA   51:20  8:34 
  491 MIKE MASSARELLI           760 M 126/195  45 SOUTHWICK          MA   51:20  8:34 
  492 THOMAS COSCIA             862 M  76/121  32 HOLYOKE            MA   51:21  8:34 
  493 KENNETH MORIN             899 M  77/121  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:22  8:34 
  494 KATE BUTLER               888 F  36/94   34 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:23  8:34 
  495 KATE SULLIVAN            1048 F  25/60   21 HOLYOKE            MA   51:24  8:34 
  496 TODD OUELLETTE            584 M  42/57   28 HOLYOKE            MA   51:25  8:35 
  497 DON GRANT                  62 M  14/27   62 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:26  8:35 
  498 SUSAN GRANT                60 F   1/4    60 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:28  8:35 
  499 THOMAS FEYRE              436 M 127/195  47 CHICOPEE           MA   51:28  8:35 
  500 ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ-ROS   257 F  37/94   33 HOLYOKE            MA   51:29  8:35 





                                                                      Page 11
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  501 DAVE HOUSMAN              172 M  76/137  58 WESTFIELD          MA   51:30  8:35 
  502 LAWRENCE MURPHY           195 M  78/121  33 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:30  8:35 
  503 KEVIN GALLAGHER           706 M  43/50   16 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:35  8:36 
  504 LYNNE KELLY               405 F  38/94   31 LUNENBURG          MA   51:39  8:37 
  505 MICHAEL FINN             1007 M  79/121  35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   51:39  8:37 
  506 ALICIA CONWAY             256 F  26/60   25 MALDEN             MA   51:40  8:37 
  507 RAYMOND VIACHUS           833 M  77/137  54 WATERTOWN          CT   51:43  8:38 
  508 CHRISTOPHER RYAN          563 M  80/121  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:44  8:38 
  509 DAVID MONACO              812 M 128/195  49 HOLYOKE            MA   51:45  8:38 
  510 BETH RICE                 935 F  38/96   42 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:46  8:38 
  511 LAURA CHAMBERS           1032 F  39/96   45                         51:47  8:38 
  512 BRETT METZGER            1033 M  81/121  38                         51:47  8:38 
  513 JASON KRIEBEL             495 M  82/121  30 FEEDING HILLS      MA   51:48  8:38 
  514 MARTIN JEWETT             748 M 129/195  43 GRANBY             MA   51:48  8:38 
  515 MAURA CULLO               555 F  27/60   26 ENFIELD            CT   51:49  8:39 
  516 ROBERT LARRABEE           232 M  15/27   65 WESTFIELD          MA   51:49  8:39 
  517 KELLY SULLIVAN            842 F  39/94   38 WESTFIELD          MA   51:50  8:39 
  518 MICHAEL FORBES            900 M  83/121  30 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:53  8:39 
  519 WILLIAM HOWE              183 M  78/137  51 BLANDFORD          MA   51:58  8:40 
  520 NICOLE ST.LAWRENCE       1073 F  28/60   24 HOLYOKE            MA   51:59  8:40 
  521 TOM MONTANARI             259 M  79/137  57 LEXINGTON          MA   52:01  8:41 
  522 JUNE LAVELLE              335 F  40/94   38 HOLYOKE            MA   52:02  8:41 
  523 PETER MILLER              338 M  80/137  55 WESTFIELD          MA   52:02  8:41 
  524 MATTHEW BRUNETTI          950 M  43/57   25 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:03  8:41 
  525 HUGH MORIARTY              99 M  16/27   63 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:03  8:41 
  526 PATRICK KENNEDY           403 M  17/27   64 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:05  8:41 
  527 JOSEPH BASS               244 M  81/137  51 AMHERST            MA   52:10  8:42 
  528 DONALD HEBERT             728 M  82/137  52 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:11  8:42 
  529 BARRY FEINGOLD            233 M 130/195  49 FLORENCE           MA   52:11  8:42 
  530 COLLEEN KELLEY            245 F  40/96   43 SHUTESBURY         MA   52:11  8:42 
  531 KRISTEN BURNS             951 F  29/60   25 CHICOPEE           MA   52:13  8:43 
  532 RICHARD DOMINEQUEZ       1055 M  44/57   25 HOLYOKE            MA   52:15  8:43 
  533 JUDY VINCI                669 F  10/31   51 LUDLOW             MA   52:16  8:43 
  534 ERIKA HOWE                182 F  12/29   15 BLANDFORD          MA   52:17  8:43 
  535 DAVID MILKEY              653 M  83/137  51 HUNTINGTON         MA   52:18  8:43 
  536 ROSEMARY ROY              441 F  41/96   40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:19  8:44 
  537 KEVIN LEE                 242 M 131/195  41 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:19  8:44 
  538 BETH MCINTYRE             226 F  42/96   41 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:20  8:44 
  539 TODD BUTLER               889 M  84/121  33 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:21  8:44 
  540 DAVID PERLMUTTER          262 M 132/195  46 SHUTESBURY         MA   52:22  8:44 
  541 LEIGHANN NOVOTNEY        1085 F  41/94   36 CHICOPEE           MA   52:23  8:44 
  542 ED DWYER                  623 M  85/121  38 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:23  8:44 
  543 SUSAN BIRKHEAD            332 F  11/31   50 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   52:24  8:44 
  544 GUY BIRKHEAD              333 M  84/137  55 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   52:24  8:44 
  545 BRIAN E. KANE             396 M 133/195  48 HADLEY             MA   52:24  8:44 
  546 ALINA FRANLIN             366 F  30/60   27 AUBURNDALE         MA   52:25  8:45 
  547 MICHAEL ROY               323 M  85/137  50 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:25  8:45 
  548 JAMES WILSON              334 M  86/121  30 HOLYOKE            MA   52:26  8:45 
  549 GEOFFREY FERMAN            98 M  86/137  57 SOUTHWICK          MA   52:26  8:45 
  550 JAMES CADIGAN             893 M  87/121  38 HOLYOKE            MA   52:27  8:45 





                                                                      Page 12
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  551 EDWARD KOSIOREK JR.       290 M  87/137  54 HUNTINGTON         MA   52:27  8:45 
  552 RYAN HOLMES               229 M  44/50   16 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:28  8:45 
  553 MARIA ZATKO               897 F  13/29   17 CHICOPEE           MA   52:30  8:45 
  554 TOM ZATKO                 896 M 134/195  44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   52:30  8:45 
  555 LAUREN NOLAN              113 F  43/96   49 HOLYOKE            MA   52:33  8:46 
  556 KATHY HUNTER              722 F  12/31   51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:33  8:46 
  557 BILL DOYLE               1081 M  88/121  33 TURNERS FALLS      MA   52:35  8:46 
  558 CATHY COUTU               481 F  44/96   49 GREENFIELD         MA   52:36  8:46 
  559 JEFF DEFEO                169 M 135/195  49 CHESTER            MA   52:37  8:47 
  560 MIRANDA FLANAGAN          426 F  42/94   30 HOLYOKE            MA   52:38  8:47 
  561 PHIL CONTANT              464 M  88/137  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:42  8:47 
  562 MARY BETH SULLIVAN        467 F  45/96   45 PALMER             MA   52:43  8:48 
  563 LIBBY WEBB                241 F  46/96   46 DALTON             MA   52:44  8:48 
  564 PAUL MILLER               500 M 136/195  49 WESTFIELD          MA   52:46  8:48 
  565 JIM COUGHLIN              577 M 137/195  49 EASTHAMPTON        MA   52:49  8:49 
  566 ALAN WEINER               487 M 138/195  47 AMHERST            MA   52:49  8:49 
  567 GARETH BUCKLEY            349 M  45/57   28 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   52:50  8:49 
  568 HEATHER KLORES            400 F  31/60   25 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:50  8:49 
  569 MIKE NEHMER               731 M 139/195  40 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:50  8:49 
  570 CRAIG SALTZMAN            443 M  89/121  32 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:51  8:49 
  571 DAVID RABINOVITZ          873 M 140/195  48 AMHERST            MA   52:52  8:49 
  572 TOMMY SHEEHAN             590 M  89/137  57 HOLYOKE            MA   52:52  8:49 
  573 DEBORAH OMER              347 F  13/31   50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:52  8:49 
  574 ELMER MCMAHON             435 M  90/137  57 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:52  8:49 
  575 BOB PRENTISS              543 M 141/195  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:53  8:49 
  576 ANNIE RONAYNE             179 F  43/94   37 DALTON             MA   52:54  8:49 
  577 JOHN JR MCQUADE          1000 M  91/137  50 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:57  8:50 
  578 DAVID JEAN                382 M  92/137  51 SHUTESBURY         MA   52:58  8:50 
  579 DOMINIQUE LALIBERTE       954 F  14/29   14 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:59  8:50 
  580 CARL CIEPLINSKI           315 M  90/121  35 SOUTHWICK          MA   53:00  8:50 
  581 ANDREW BIGDA              823 M  91/121  39 FORTY FORT         PA   53:00  8:50 
  582 SUSAN KELEHER            1090 F  44/94   36 WHATELY            MA   53:02  8:51 
  583 PETE HAWTHORNE            425 M  92/121  30 CHICOPEE           MA   53:02  8:51 
  584 JIM GARVEY                 31 M  93/137  57 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:03  8:51 
  585 BRETT REMILLARD           136 M  93/121  32 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:04  8:51 
  586 PAUL DOWNEY               698 M  94/121  36 BOSTON             MA   53:06  8:51 
  587 JOHN BATES                642 M  18/27   60 RUSSELL            MA   53:11  8:52 
  588 MARIE HALL               1003 F  14/31   53 PELHAM             MA   53:12  8:52 
  589 PAUL THIBODEAU            876 M 142/195  43 MARSTONS MILLS     MA   53:13  8:53 
  590 MIKE SZKLARZ               87 M  94/137  57 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:13  8:53 
  591 JUNE CONTANT              651 F  47/96   46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:13  8:53 
  592 JEFFREY BURGESS           101 M  95/137  57 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   53:13  8:53 
  593 BILL LEWIS                476 M 143/195  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:14  8:53 
  594 ELLEN MESSER              956 F  15/29   15 EASTHAMPTON        MA   53:17  8:53 
  595 CHERYL MISTERKA           885 F  45/94   38 WESTFIELD          MA   53:19  8:54 
  596 JOHN BEAULIEU             446 M  96/137  51 S. HADLEY          MA   53:19  8:54 
  597 KARL LEMME                327 M 144/195  43 BLANDFORD          MA   53:21  8:54 
  598 ROMONA DONAHUE            844 F  46/94   36 AGAWAM             MA   53:22  8:54 
  599 SEAN HENRY                915 M  45/50   18 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   53:24  8:54 
  600 MARGO WELCH               655 F  48/96   40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   53:26  8:55 





                                                                      Page 13
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  601 DANIEL JONAH              247 M  46/50   10 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:30  8:55 
  602 ATHLEEN ELLINGTON          79 F   2/4    61 FLORENCE           MA   53:31  8:56 
  603 SUSAN BOYLE-GLIDDEN       528 F  49/96   44 HOLYOKE            MA   53:33  8:56 
  604 BILL BOYLE                953 M 145/195  47 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:34  8:56 
  605 ROBERT PAC                575 M  95/121  36 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   53:35  8:56 
  606 DEBBY BOISSONNEAULT       749 F  32/60   23 AGAWAM             MA   53:36  8:56 
  607 JOE JOHNSON               312 M  97/137  50 WESTFIELD          MA   53:40  8:57 
  608 MAGGIE MACELHINEY         461 F  47/94   37 LONGMEADOW         MA   53:40  8:57 
  609 SARAH BACON               303 F  48/94   39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:41  8:57 
  610 JASQUELE CHOATE           453 F  15/31   52 CONWAY             MA   53:45  8:58 
  611 KAREN MATUSIEWICZ         697 F  49/94   34 BOSTON             MA   53:45  8:58 
  612 MIKE RUGGERI             1089 M  98/137  52 WHATELY            MA   53:46  8:58 
  613 BARRY SOLOMON             422 M 146/195  47 AGAWAM             MA   53:47  8:58 
  614 PATTY MCDONALD            354 F  50/96   45 CHICOPEE           MA   53:49  8:59 
  615 CORLIS BEAULIEU           384 F  51/96   45 CHICOPEE           MA   53:50  8:59 
  616 THERESE SMITH              18            15 HOLYOKE            MA   53:51  8:59 
  617 DANIELLE DRAPEAU         1034 F  50/94   36                         53:52  8:59 
  618 SHANNON CHABOT            369 F  51/94   31 GREENFIELD         MA   53:55  9:00 
  619 MICHAEL REID              415 M  99/137  51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:58  9:00 
  620 SUSAN RIGALI              770 F  52/96   49 HOLYOKE            MA   53:58  9:00 
  621 GARY KUCK                  95 M 100/137  50 CONWAY             MA   53:59  9:00 
  622 THOMAS SNELHAM            238 M 101/137  53 E.LONGMEADOW       MA   54:00  9:00 
  623 JOANIE ROY                280 F  53/96   41 DALTON             MA   54:01  9:01 
  624 MICHAEL ASTORE            281 M 147/195  42 PITTSFIELD         MA   54:01  9:01 
  625 STEPHANIE FLEMINING       824 F  33/60   24 ASTORIA            NY   54:02  9:01 
  626 LYNNE SMITH               166 F  52/94   33 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:03  9:01 
  627 CHIP SMITH                167 M 148/195  49 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:03  9:01 
  628 SHARON SCHENNA            690 F  54/96   45 RUSSELL            MA   54:05  9:01 
  629 DEBI PINSKY                67 F  55/96   47 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:05  9:01 
  630 RITA SCHULTE              656 F  53/94   37 DUDLEY HILL        MA   54:07  9:02 
  631 CAROL CHAPPEL             621 F  34/60   29 NORTHAMPTON        MA   54:14  9:03 
  632 LISA CURTIN               672 F  54/94   39 HOLYOKE            MA   54:15  9:03 
  633 JOE O'HARE                949 M 149/195  42 EASTHAMPTON        MA   54:19  9:04 
  634 SHAWN DEFORD              268 M  47/50   14 SUFFIELD           CT   54:22  9:04 
  635 TOM LACHAPELLE           1058 M  96/121  38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:28  9:05 
  636 WILLIAM DEFFORD           267 M 150/195  42 SUFFIELD           CT   54:28  9:05 
  637 MARY MARTIN               264 F  56/96   45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:29  9:05 
  638 ALLY WANAT               1019 F  16/29   16 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:29  9:05 
  639 CAROLINE TONER            567 F   3/4    60 LONGMEADOW         MA   54:33  9:06 
  640 GEORGE SANGO              321 M  97/121  39 CLINTON            MA   54:39  9:07 
  641 PEDRO RIOS                 35 M   1/3    75 FLORENCE           MA   54:41  9:07 
  642 SANDIE ZIOBRO             657 F  35/60   26 WILBRAHAM          MA   54:41  9:07 
  643 BEN LAVELLE               336 M  98/121  39 HOLYOKE            MA   54:42  9:07 
  644 BRUCE FORCIER             207 M 151/195  48 S. HADLEY          MA   54:42  9:07 
  645 MARTIN HENLEY             903 M  19/27   61 WESTFIELD          MA   54:45  9:08 
  646 KAELA CHEVALIER          1059 F  17/29   16 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:47  9:08 
  647 CHRISTINE DELUCA          884 F  55/94   33 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:48  9:08 
  648 JAMES O'ROURKE            212 M  99/121  35 S. HADLEY          MA   54:49  9:09 
  649 MARTY HOLMES              231 M 152/195  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:49  9:09 
  650 BETH STINEHART             91 F  56/94   39 SOUTHWICK          MA   54:51  9:09 





                                                                      Page 14
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  651 ROBERT ARCHBALD           408 M 153/195  46 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:54  9:09 
  652 TARA FLEMING              471 F  36/60   23 FEEDING HILLS      MA   54:58  9:10 
  653 KATY CURRAN               368 F  57/94   38 ATLANTA            GA   54:59  9:10 
  654 DAVID BURT                316 M 102/137  56 WESTFIELD          MA   55:01  9:11 
  655 WILLIAM COLLINS           705 M 103/137  51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:02  9:11 
  656 ROBERT SMITH              607 M  20/27   65 WATERFORD          CT   55:02  9:11 
  657 KIMBERLEY LEE             243 F  58/94   39 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:03  9:11 
  658 KEVIN MEDER              1002 M 154/195  48 DOYLESTOWN         PA   55:04  9:11 
  659 TAIDGH BUCKLEY            350 M  46/57   23 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   55:04  9:11 
  660 CHRIS REED                858 M 100/121  38 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:08  9:12 
  661 JIM WILLEMAIN             134 M 104/137  53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:09  9:12 
  662 MATTHEW OLEKSAK           594 M  48/50   16 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:09  9:12 
  663 MICHAEL CARNEY             25 M 105/137  52 LOWELL             MA   55:10  9:12 
  664 PAMELA THORNTON           550 F  59/94   34 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:16  9:13 
  665 RUTH HARPER               835 F  57/96   44 SOUTHWICK          MA   55:16  9:13 
  666 M.P. CHEVRETTE            439 M 106/137  52 HOLYOKE            MA   55:22  9:14 
  667 GLEN BOMBADIER            447 M 107/137  52 NORTHAMPTON        MA   55:23  9:14 
  668 RACHEL COOKE              532 F  37/60   25 BOSTON             MA   55:24  9:14 
  669 HARRY KASTRINAKIS         287 M 155/195  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:24  9:14 
  670 DAVID WILLIAMS            937 M 101/121  33 HOLYOKE            MA   55:26  9:15 
  671 MICHAEL COSTELLO          519 M 156/195  43 HOLYOKE            MA   55:27  9:15 
  672 DEAN COUTURE              514 M 102/121  31 HUNTINGTON         MA   55:28  9:15 
  673 JOHN GALLAGHER            980 M 157/195  49 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:29  9:15 
  674 KRIS KOZUCH               104 F  58/96   47 HOLYOKE            MA   55:30  9:15 
  675 DAVID HENNESSEY           488 M 103/121  36 HOLYOKE            MA   55:31  9:16 
  676 PATRICK MANNING           688 M 104/121  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:32  9:16 
  677 JOE JUDGE                1036 M 158/195  46 HOLYOKE            MA   55:32  9:16 
  678 JOSEPH BUCKLEY            273 M 108/137  52 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   55:36  9:16 
  679 SHANNON POWERS            687 F  38/60   26 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:39  9:17 
  680 TIM FOLEY                  33 M 105/121  33 CHICOPEE           MA   55:44  9:18 
  681 ROBERT BROWN              137 M 106/121  38 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:44  9:18 
  682 JACK BRAUNSCHWEIG         529 M 109/137  51 HOLYOKE            MA   55:46  9:18 
  683 LINDSAY MCINTYRE          797 F  39/60   23 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   55:47  9:18 
  684 KURT SHOUSE               649 M 107/121  31 AGAWAM             MA   55:48  9:18 
  685 ROBERT CHENEY             341 M 110/137  57 WESTFIELD          MA   55:48  9:18 
  686 RAYMOND SANTINELLO         86 M 111/137  52 SOUTHWICK          MA   55:49  9:19 
  687 KATRLYN GEBERTH           738 F  40/60   22 MARBLEHEAD         MA   55:51  9:19 
  688 RICHARD WEBBER            380 M 159/195  48 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   55:51  9:19 
  689 STEVEN BERNSON            460 M 112/137  57 HATFIELD           MA   55:53  9:19 
  690 JAY CLUNE                  88 M  21/27   65 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:54  9:19 
  691 MICHELLE CECCHI           831 F  60/94   38 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:59  9:20 
  692 DONNA LISZKA               92 F  61/94   31 CHICOPEE           MA   56:00  9:20 
  693 LAURIE MARTIN             804 F  62/94   35 AGAWAM             MA   56:01  9:21 
  694 JAMES LEFEBVRE            667 M 108/121  36 HOLYOKE            MA   56:08  9:22 
  695 BRENNA RYAN              1093 F  41/60   29 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:12  9:22 
  696 AL CHRETIEN               985 M 160/195  48 CHICOPEE           MA   56:13  9:23 
  697 JOHN BLUNT                547 M 161/195  43 WHATELY            MA   56:17  9:23 
  698 LAURIE CECCHI             920 F  63/94   37 AGAWAM             MA   56:20  9:24 
  699 PAULA SERAFINO-CROSS      282 F  59/96   45 WILBRAHAM          MA   56:21  9:24 
  700 MARY CURRAN               130 F  60/96   46 HOLYOKE            MA   56:22  9:24 





                                                                      Page 15
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  701 JAMES DUGGAN              235 M 113/137  51 WESTFIELD          MA   56:23  9:24 
  702 GARY DUGGAN               457 M 162/195  47 S. HADLEY          MA   56:23  9:24 
  703 CHRISTOPHER DONOHUE       664 M 163/195  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:24  9:24 
  704 CAROL COTE                721 F  61/96   41 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:24  9:24 
  705 KAREN LEFEBVRE           1064 F  42/60   29 NORTH OXFORD       MA   56:25  9:25 
  706 LAURA PIRRO               118 F  62/96   41 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:27  9:25 
  707 BRIAN SUTTON              827 M 164/195  40 WESTFIELD          MA   56:28  9:25 
  708 BRENDA ALDRICH             66 F  63/96   45 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:30  9:25 
  709 RON CUMMINGS              965 M 109/121  36 WESTFIELD          MA   56:32  9:26 
  710 WENDY WEINBERG            141 F  64/96   40 NEW YORK           NY   56:33  9:26 
  711 MARY CLARK                640 F  65/96   40 CHICOPEE           MA   56:35  9:26 
  712 CAROL VENANCIO            892 F  64/94   37 LUDLOW             MA   56:40  9:27 
  713 ED CLUNE                  615 M  47/57   24 WILTON             CT   56:42  9:27 
  714 DAVID CLUNE               614 M  22/27   62 WILTON             CT   56:42  9:27 
  715 TERRY WALKO                78 F  66/96   44 GREENFIELD         MA   56:43  9:27 
  716 KATIE JOYCE               318 F  43/60   23 GRANBY             CT   56:43  9:28 
  717 MIKE JOYCE                319 M 114/137  56 GRANBY             CT   56:43  9:28 
  718 MIKE MESSER               957 M 165/195  46 EASTHAMPTON        MA   56:44  9:28 
  719 JOHN CAVANAUGH            988 M 166/195  46 EASTHAMPTON        MA   56:45  9:28 
  720 KURT TOOMEY               981 M 167/195  42 SOUTHWICK          MA   56:47  9:28 
  721 KAREN COLLINS             285 F  65/94   31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   56:48  9:28 
  722 SUZANNE BOSSELMAN        1080 F  66/94   33 BERLIN             MA   56:48  9:28 
  723 MARCI YOSS                 70 F  16/31   50 FLORENCE           MA   56:51  9:29 
  724 DONALD MANFERDINI         423 M 115/137  52 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:03  9:31 
  725 ELIZABETH BRESNAHAN       776 F  67/94   32 BELCHERTOWN        MA   57:04  9:31 
  726 ALISON BERGLUND           270 F  67/96   49 CHARLESTON         MA   57:04  9:31 
  727 STEVE FUNDAKOWSKI         750 M 168/195  49 BELCHERTOWN        MA   57:05  9:31 
  728 BRIAN GIBBONS            1025 M 110/121  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:05  9:31 
  729 JOSEPH PREMONT            595 M 169/195  43 HOLYOKE            MA   57:05  9:31 
  730 CHRISTINA NELEN           586 F  18/29   17 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:07  9:32 
  731 RICHARD HARATY            871 M 116/137  53 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:12  9:32 
  732 SHALISA KEYES             711 F  68/94   31 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:13  9:33 
  733 KATHLEEN MCMAHON          646 F  69/94   31 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:13  9:33 
  734 DAVE K CLUNE              618 M 111/121  30 WILTON             CT   57:13  9:33 
  735 PAUL TURMEL               110 M 117/137  52 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   57:14  9:33 
  736 ELIZABETH WHITE           218 F  44/60   24 CHICOPEE           MA   57:14  9:33 
  737 DIANE CHOUINARD           217 F  45/60   29 CHICOPEE           MA   57:15  9:33 
  738 BETHANY TABB              796 F  46/60   22 HOLYOKE            MA   57:17  9:33 
  739 ANDREW BEAUCHEMIN         187 M  48/57   21 HOLYOKE            MA   57:18  9:33 
  740 PATRICIA MARTIN           294 F  17/31   53 WESTFIELD          MA   57:19  9:34 
  741 JENNIFER WANDS            414 F  70/94   31 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   57:20  9:34 
  742 RICK COUTURE              203 M 118/137  52 WESTFIELD          MA   57:27  9:35 
  743 HANK GEBERTH              737 M 119/137  58 WILBRAHAM          MA   57:31  9:36 
  744 SUE ILLINGSWORTH          497 F  18/31   50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:33  9:36 
  745 ERIC ROSENHOLM            392 M 120/137  54 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   57:35  9:36 
  746 DAVID CHAMBERS            100 M 170/195  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:36  9:36 
  747 JEROME NOTTON             752 M 171/195  43 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:39  9:37 
  748 KATE CARLSON              205 F  71/94   38 FAIRLEE            VT   57:44  9:38 
  749 ELI MARSH                 890 M  49/57   21 AMHERST            MA   57:47  9:38 
  750 JILLIAN HOEY              818 F  19/29   13 HOLYOKE            MA   57:47  9:38 





                                                                      Page 16
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  751 KATHY HUTCHINS            525 F  68/96   40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:02  9:41 
  752 LOUIS GROCCIA             355 M 121/137  54 FLORENCE           MA   58:03  9:41 
  753 MARGARET AZZARO           526 F  72/94   33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:05  9:41 
  754 JOHN STIFLER             1071 M 122/137  58 FLORENCE           MA   58:06  9:41 
  755 JOSEPH GAGNE             1001 M 172/195  46 HOLYOKE            MA   58:07  9:42 
  756 ROBERTA CARLON             80 F  69/96   45 HOLYOKE            MA   58:12  9:42 
  757 LAURA PAUL               1026 F  47/60   26 HOLYOKE            MA   58:13  9:43 
  758 LAURA STEINBOCK           541 F  48/60   27 EASTHAMPTON        MA   58:15  9:43 
  759 DIANNA DUGAS              941 F  19/31   50 ORANGE             MA   58:22  9:44 
  760 MARK ATKIN                473 M  50/57   29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:23  9:44 
  761 PETER SHIPMAN             644 M  49/50   18 WESTFIELD          MA   58:27  9:45 
  762 ALEXANDER MOSKOVITZ      1024 M  50/50   10 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:28  9:45 
  763 JILL MEHAN               1056 F  20/31   50 TROY               NY   58:31  9:46 
  764 JOANNE MARTONEY            73 F  70/96   40 WAKEFIELD          MA   58:40  9:47 
  765 ROBERT DUFRESNE           794 M 173/195  49 AMHERST            MA   58:40  9:47 
  766 JOHN TOTH                 234 M   2/3    72 GRANBY             MA   58:44  9:48 
  767 RAE ANN CHASE             139 F  71/96   46 FLORENCE           MA   58:45  9:48 
  768 LOUS DESI                 671 M 123/137  52 WESTFIELD          MA   58:48  9:48 
  769 ERICKA PREW               455 F  72/96   40 HATFIELD           MA   58:48  9:48 
  770 CHRISTINE GOULD           970 F  73/96   42 SKILLMAN           NJ   58:52  9:49 
  771 TERRANCE DAY             1031 M 124/137  50 EASTHAMPTON        MA   58:52  9:49 
  772 COREY SUTHERLAND         1074 M 112/121  30 WINDSOR            CT   58:53  9:49 
  773 BRIDGET SUTHERLAND        834 F  49/60   26 EAST WINDSOR       CT   58:54  9:49 
  774 KIRK JONAH                248 M 174/195  44 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:57  9:50 
  775 DAN VANKRUININGEN          74 M 175/195  43 CHICOPEE           MA   59:03  9:51 
  776 PATTI DRISCOLL            857 F  74/96   45 CHICOPEE           MA   59:05  9:51 
  777 DANIEL COURCHESNE         685 M 176/195  49 CHICOPEE           MA   59:05  9:51 
  778 JOHN BORLEN               438 M 177/195  44 HOLYOKE            MA   59:14  9:53 
  779 MELISA DAHLQUIST          800 F  50/60   26 MIDDLEBORO         MA   59:20  9:54 
  780 MICHAEL CORDUFF           792 M 113/121  33 HOLYOKE            MA   59:22  9:54 
  781 JJ CORDUFF                793 M 114/121  30 HOLYOKE            MA   59:22  9:54 
  782 ROSIE RABINOVITZ          872 F  20/29   14 AMHERST            MA   59:29  9:55 
  783 LARA BECKER              1014 F  73/94   34 AUSTIN             TX   59:34  9:56 
  784 RYAN HELYAR              1084 M  51/57   26                         59:36  9:56 
  785 PATRICK LEARY             865 M 115/121  34 WILBRAHAM          MA   59:37  9:57 
  786 SARAH ELLIOT             1004 0   1/1    33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:44  9:58 
  787 KRISTINE VALENTINI        639 F  74/94   34 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   59:45  9:58 
  788 WENDY CHABOT               69 F  21/31   50 AMHERST            MA   59:46  9:58 
  789 MARIA NEVES-PUFFER        755 F  75/94   39 HOLYOKE            MA   59:52  9:59 
  790 NICHOLAS ROUSSELL         788 M 116/121  34 SOUDERTON          PA   59:54  9:59 
  791 MAUREEN TISDELL           515 F  51/60   26 HOLYOKE            MA   59:56 10:00 
  792 RICHARD RIX               127 M 125/137  51 WESTFIELD          MA   59:57 10:00 
  793 AMY LOWNDS                906 F  21/29   18 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:00:07 10:02 
  794 LISA LACHAPELLE          1057 F  76/94   38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:09 10:02 
  795 CARLOS RAMIREZ            433 M 117/121  31 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:10 10:02 
  796 CHRIS FORDE               648 M 118/121  34 DEDHAM             MA 1:00:11 10:02 
  797 JOSEPH MISTERKA           194 M 126/137  57 LEEDS              MA 1:00:15 10:03 
  798 DORIS DIETRICHSEN         553 F  22/31   50 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:18 10:03 
  799 JANELLE TARANTINO         308 F  77/94   34 WARE               MA 1:00:20 10:04 
  800 AUBREY SALVADOR           715 F  22/29   18 LAS CRUCES         NM 1:00:37 10:07 





                                                                      Page 17
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  801 LAURIE GOFF               456 F  75/96   42 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:40 10:07 
  802 JOE KIETNER               397 M  52/57   27 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:41 10:07 
  803 KATHLEEN DUNN             492 F  76/96   45 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:42 10:07 
  804 WANDA GALLAGHER           979 F  77/96   41 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:00:46 10:08 
  805 MARTY ALEXANDER           659 F  52/60   22 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:00:48 10:08 
  806 ANDREA CAREN              998 F  78/94   37 WESTFIELD          MA 1:00:55 10:10 
  807 WILLIAM A. LOWNDS         905 M 127/137  51 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:00:57 10:10 
  808 ALAN MANGIARATTI           71 M 178/195  47 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:00:58 10:10 
  809 ROD SCOTT                 297 M 128/137  52 E. LONGMEADOW      MA 1:01:01 10:11 
  810 JONATHAN KASUNICK         213 M 119/121  33 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:04 10:11 
  811 NANCY CARON               361 F  78/96   41 AGAWAM             MA 1:01:04 10:11 
  812 KRISTEN POHLMAN          1012 F  53/60   29 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:04 10:11 
  813 LORI PICARD               982                                     1:01:05 10:11 
  814 TERESA FITTS              645 F  79/96   45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:01:06 10:11 
  815 MARIBETH MULDOON          468 F  80/96   40 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:01:10 10:12 
  816 STEVEN FERULLO           1042 M 120/121  32 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:12 10:12 
  817 CASSANDRA TARDIF          599 F  23/29   16 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA 1:01:20 10:14 
  818 MARIO TARDIF              598 M 129/137  50 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA 1:01:21 10:14 
  819 CATHY HUTCHINSON          652 F  79/94   30 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:01:22 10:14 
  820 TANYA LEJA                660 F  80/94   34 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:01:27 10:15 
  821 CATHERINE SHEA            809 F  81/94   35 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:01:32 10:16 
  822 ED O'CONNOR               162 M 121/121  36 FLORENCE           MA 1:01:36 10:16 
  823 W. DENNIS THACKERY        263 M  23/27   60 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:40 10:17 
  824 JEFF AFFELDT               81 M 179/195  44 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:48 10:18 
  825 HANNAH FISHMAN            958 F  24/29   13 AMHERST            MA 1:01:57 10:20 
  826 JAMI BURRIS MERRILL       866 F  82/94   30 ENFIELD            CT 1:02:01 10:21 
  827 LINDA DIMARTINO           536 F  81/96   44 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:02 10:21 
  828 GINA MCGINN               508 F  82/96   42 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:02 10:21 
  829 RILEY HELLSTEIN          1087 F  25/29   10 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:02:03 10:21 
  830 MICHAEL STEFANELLI        991 M  53/57   24 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:09 10:22 
  831 LIBBY BALDWIN             829 F  83/96   46 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:14 10:23 
  832 GARY BALDWIN             1046 M 130/137  50 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:15 10:23 
  833 STEVE KATZ                352 M 131/137  52 E.LONGMEADOW       MA 1:02:16 10:23 
  834 DAVID O'CONNOR            588 M 180/195  40 S. HADLEY          MA 1:02:18 10:23 
  835 MICHAEL JACYSZN           340 M 181/195  46 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:22 10:24 
  836 MICHAEL CURTIS            499 M 182/195  43 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:23 10:24 
  837 HANNAH HELLSTEIN         1088 F  26/29   11 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:02:24 10:24 
  838 JAMES COOL                391 M 183/195  42 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:02:38 10:27 
  839 CRAIG DAHLQUIST JR        801 M  54/57   24 LAKEWOOD           NJ 1:02:38 10:27 
  840 LORI FRIEDENBERG          799 F  54/60   25 SAN FRANSISCO      CA 1:02:39 10:27 
  841 MICHAEL PATASHNICK        288 M 132/137  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:42 10:27 
  842 LOUISE BEVAN COLE         317 F  84/96   46 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:46 10:28 
  843 MELANIE KROL              895 F  55/60   26 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:02:48 10:28 
  844 DONALD GAUTHIER           253 M 184/195  47 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:48 10:28 
  845 JENNIFER ONEILL           604 F  56/60   28 GREENFIELD         MA 1:02:49 10:29 
  846 RONNI GORDON              325 F  23/31   50 S. HADLEY          MA 1:02:52 10:29 
  847 DONALD BELISLE            358 M 185/195  47 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:52 10:29 
  848 JIM RYAN                  948 M 133/137  50 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:02:53 10:29 
  849 DEBORAH SHEIL             702 F  83/94   38 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:02:54 10:29 
  850 CATHY BUSSOLARI           442 F  24/31   53 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:03:06 10:31 





                                                                      Page 18
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  851 NICOLE MALLOY             274 F  84/94   37 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:03:10 10:32 
  852 CARLENE MORTON            744 F  85/96   47 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:13 10:33 
  853 DEBBIE BEACH              161 F  86/96   45 SCOTIA             NY 1:03:14 10:33 
  854 KAY BRUFFEE                77 F  87/96   40 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA 1:03:18 10:33 
  855 CHRIS ATKIN               398 M  55/57   24 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:03:20 10:34 
  856 JOANNE FLESCHER           846 F  85/94   37 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:03:25 10:35 
  857 KATIE HERBERT              76 F  86/94   36 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA 1:03:26 10:35 
  858 PAM LAMBERT               682 F  88/96   45 CHICOPEE           MA 1:03:27 10:35 
  859 NICOLE LAMBERT            683 F  27/29   17 CHICOPEE           MA 1:03:27 10:35 
  860 JOHN R. BEAULIEU          684 M 186/195  44 CHICOPEE           MA 1:03:28 10:35 
  861 TED WARE                  388 M  24/27   62 MANCHESTER         NH 1:03:29 10:35 
  862 PAUL RILLA                624 M 134/137  54 AMHERST            MA 1:03:34 10:36 
  863 SUZANNE RILLA             625 F  25/31   54 AMHERST            MA 1:03:38 10:37 
  864 MAGGIE KULIK              463 F  26/31   56 NEW YORK           NY 1:03:38 10:37 
  865 DIANA KING                634 F  87/94   37 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:03:41 10:37 
  866 EDWIN CUSHING             379 M   3/3    73 AGAWAM             MA 1:03:43 10:38 
  867 JEFFREY ATKIN             208 M  56/57   29 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:03:46 10:38 
  868 KEVIN SULLIVAN            675 M 187/195  48 CHICOPEE           MA 1:03:47 10:38 
  869 KATHY ROWELL              571 F  88/94   36 GREENFIELD         MA 1:03:49 10:39 
  870 LINDA KRAMER              227 F  27/31   52 NORTHFIELD         MA 1:03:49 10:39 
  871 BRIAN CHAMBERLIN          292 M 188/195  45 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:03:53 10:39 
  872 ROGER FARNSWORTH          177 M  25/27   67 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:03:58 10:40 
  873 STEPHEN PLANT             469 M 189/195  46 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:04:25 10:45 
  874 DEBBIE MASSARELLI         759 F  89/96   40 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:05:05 10:51 
  875 NANCY WEISS                97 F   4/4    61 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:20 10:54 
  876 JOHN MURPHY               561 M 190/195  46 CHICOPEE           MA 1:05:28 10:55 
  877 BILL MILKIEWICZ           206 M 191/195  49 FLORENCE           MA 1:05:31 10:56 
  878 DAVID GRIFFIN             925 M 135/137  53 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:06:06 11:01 
  879 LISA DUVAL                521 F  90/96   45 HOLYOKE            MA 1:06:22 11:04 
  880 KATHY DALEY                85 F  91/96   42 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:06:23 11:04 
  881 ANNE KLEJNA               972 F  92/96   43 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:06:24 11:04 
  882 JOE KLEJNA                999 M 192/195  43 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:06:25 11:05 
  883 JOHN PLATA                609 M 193/195  41 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:06:44 11:08 
  884 CHERYL LONGO              853 F  93/96   40 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:07:01 11:11 
  885 JERRY ROY                 383 M 136/137  59 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:20 11:14 
  886 RYAN SULLIVAN             676 M  57/57   23 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:20 11:14 
  887 STEPHEN SCOTT             677 M 194/195  40 GRANBY             MA 1:07:21 11:14 
  888 SUSAN IRONSTONE           820 F  94/96   41 WORTHINGTON        MA 1:07:23 11:14 
  889 BETH MURPHY                21 F  28/31   50 TORRINGTON         CT 1:07:25 11:15 
  890 LEAH GLASSER             1066 F  29/31   53 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:33 11:16 
  891 ERIN BURKE                813 F  57/60   28 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:07:55 11:20 
  892 DIANNE BARON              814 F  58/60   27 MILFORD            CT 1:07:56 11:20 
  893 JAMES CLEARY              216 M 195/195  48 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:08:03 11:21 
  894 RAY BROCHETTI             771 M 137/137  51 WESTFIELD          MA 1:08:17 11:23 
  895 ALYSSA MORIN              898 F  89/94   31 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:08:37 11:27 
  896 KATE MEEHAN               343 F  28/29   19 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:09:11 11:32 
  897 PEGGY NAWOLSKI            764 F  90/94   34 HOLYOKE            MA 1:09:12 11:32 
  898 JULIE ORZINO              978 F  59/60   23 AGAWAM             MA 1:10:13 11:43 
  899 JOAN COOL                 390 F  91/94   36 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:10:14 11:43 
  900 ARLEEN REYELL            1060 F  95/96   42 NISKAYUNA          NY 1:10:14 11:43 





                                                                      Page 19
               26th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 27, 2004 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ======= ===== 
  901 DONALD MOSKOVITZ         1023 M  26/27   64 WHITE PLAINS       NY 1:10:14 11:43 
  902 ROBYNN EISLEY             832 F  30/31   51 WORCESTER          MA 1:10:46 11:48 
  903 BOB SISKA                 638 M  27/27   66 WESTFIELD          MA 1:11:00 11:50 
  904 PAMELA LACHAPELLE         877 F  92/94   39 WHITINSVILLE       MA 1:11:26 11:55 
  905 CATHLEEN DEVINE           930 F  96/96   40 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:11:43 11:58 
  906 WENDY BANISH              984                                     1:11:44 11:58 
  907 EMILY TWOHEY              153 F  29/29   17 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:13:00 12:10 
  908 PATRICIA OUELLETTE        795 F  93/94   39 HOLYOKE            MA 1:13:43 12:18 
  909 HOLLY CHASE               791 F  94/94   32 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:14:00 12:20 
  910 GINNY ZIOBRO              658 F  31/31   56 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:14:00 12:20 
  911 ORLA MITCHELL            1094 F  60/60   27 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:14:57 12:30