Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Nov15_MIAACe_set1.shtml

MIAA Central Cross Country Championships

Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 15, 2004

[Boys Div. II | Girls Div. I | Girls Div. II ]

Boys Div I

FTO




Body




FTO 

               MIAA 2004 Cross Country Tournament - 11/15/2004                  

                                     Central                                      

                       Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                        

                               Last Completed Event                               

 

Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC I

================================================================================

  Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1  #81 Josh Boone           SR Gardner                   5:06      14:45    1   

  2  #70 Tim Ritchie          SR Doherty                   5:09      14:56    2   

  3 #303 Matt Tieuli          JR Saint John's              5:13      15:07    3   

  4 #388 Tim Cunnihingham     SR Wachusett                 5:17      15:18    4   

  5 #305 Derek Barton         SR Saint Peter-Marian        5:17      15:18    5   

  6 #245 Jon Sargent          SR Oakmont                   5:19      15:23    6   

  7 #391 Brian Jience         SR Wachusett                 5:20      15:27    7   

  8 #395 Chris McLaughlin     SR Wachusett                 5:21      15:30    8   

  9 #302 Nathaniel Saviet     SO Saint John's              5:23      15:37    9   

 10 #231 Dave Haushera        FR North Middlesex           5:24      15:40   10   

 11 #301 Benjamin Saviet      SR Saint John's              5:25      15:41   11   

 12  #83 Sean Duncan          SO Gardner                   5:26      15:45   12   

 13 #235 Matt Terrasi         SR North Middlesex           5:26      15:45   13   

 14 #403 Sean O'Brien         SR Westborough               5:27      15:46   14   

 15 #396 Brandon Paluses      SR Wachusett                 5:27      15:47   15   

 16  #84 Tim Glover           SR Gardner                   5:29      15:54   16   

 17  #69 Rob Lind             SR Doherty                   5:31      15:59   17   

 18  #88 Tom Rousseau         JR Gardner                   5:34      16:08   18   

 19 #203 Pat Leach            JR Nashoba                   5:34      16:09   19   

 20 #295 Stephen Gemme        SO Saint John's              5:35      16:10   20   

 21 #204 Rick Murray          SR Nashoba                   5:35      16:10   21   

 22 #298 Viktor Makarov       SR Saint John's              5:35      16:12   22   

 23 #326 Gary Dodakian        JR Shrewsbury                5:37      16:17   23   

 24 #271 Doug Cushing         JR Quabbin Reg.              5:38      16:18   24   

 25 #297 Adrian Kun           SO Saint John's              5:38      16:19   25   

 26 #296 Timothy Guerin       SR Saint John's              5:39      16:23   26   

 27  #76 Craig Fiore          SR Fitchburg                 5:39      16:23   27   

 28 #309 Chris Kyes           SR Saint Peter-Marian        5:40      16:25   28   

 29 #394 Ryan Little          SR Wachusett                 5:40      16:26   29   

 30 #197 Duncan Amos          JR Nashoba                   5:41      16:27   30   

 31 #149 Jay Laufer           JR Marlborough               5:41      16:29   31   

 32 #402 Dan Kim              SR Westborough               5:42      16:31   32   

 33 #152 Sheldon Vigeant      FR Marlborough               5:42      16:32   33   

 34 #202 Ben Langelo          JR Nashoba                   5:43      16:35   34   

 35 #201 Tim Janson           JR Nashoba                   5:44      16:35   35   

 36  #63 Dave Goff            JR Doherty                   5:44      16:36   36   

 37   #9 Michael Stasaitis    FR Algonquin                 5:45      16:39   37   

 38  #86 Steve Lajoie         FR Gardner                   5:46      16:42   38   

 39 #144 Chris Bisson         JR Marlborough               5:46      16:43   39   

 40 #392 Jeff Lacey           SR Wachusett                 5:47      16:44   40   

 41 #205 Max Nicoll           SO Nashoba                   5:47      16:45   41   

 42  #79 Phil McCormack       SR Fitchburg                 5:47      16:45   42   

 43 #369 Mike Willard         SR Tantasqua                 5:47      16:47   43   

 44 #325 Chris Covello        FR Shrewsbury                5:48      16:47   44   

 45 #147 Dan Hassan           JR Marlborough               5:48      16:48   45   

 46 #153 Joe Whitney          SR Marlborough               5:49      16:50   46   

 47  #90 Zach Sylvestre       FR Gardner                   5:49      16:51   47   

 48   #6 Greg McDonald        JR Algonquin                 5:50      16:55   48   

 49  #67 Damian Kearney       SR Doherty                   5:50      16:56   49   

 50  #72 Mike Carbone         JR Fitchburg                 5:51      16:57   50   

 51 #198 Neil Bonner          SR Nashoba                   5:52      16:59   51   

 52 #131 James DiMarzio       SR Leominster                5:52      16:59   52   

 53 #393 Alex Leith           JR Wachusett                 5:53      17:03   53   

 54  #85 Dan King             JR Gardner                   5:54      17:05   54   

 55 #119 David Belanger       SR Hudson                    5:54      17:06   55   

 56 #134 David Jennison       FR Leominster                5:55      17:08   56   

 57 #221 Hector Padilla       SR North                     5:55      17:10   57   

 58 #126 Kyle Schaeffer       JR Hudson                    5:56      17:10   58   

 59   #7 AJ Purpura           SR Algonquin                 5:57      17:13   59   

 60  #75 Mark Delibertis      SR Fitchburg                 5:57      17:14   60   

 61 #310 John O'Rourke        JR Saint Peter-Marian        5:57      17:15   61   

 62   #8 Hans Spicer          SR Algonquin                 5:57      17:15   62   

 63 #125 Joshua Proctor        8 Hudson                    5:57      17:15   63   

 64 #234 Colin St,. George    SR North Middlesex           5:57      17:16   64   

 65 #133 Jonathan Hoyt        SO Leominster                5:58      17:16   65   

 66 #230 Mike Cronin          FR North Middlesex           5:58      17:16   66   

 67  #45 Adam Malek           JR Burncoat                  5:58      17:17        

 68 #151 Matt Pacific         SR Marlborough               5:58      17:18   67   

 69 #399 Eddie Byun           JR Westborough               5:59      17:20   68   

 70 #159 Caleb Lopes          JR Milford                   6:00      17:22   69   

 71 #246 Matt Smith           JR Oakmont                   6:00      17:22   70   

 72 #130 Eric Choudhary       SR Leominster                6:01      17:25   71   

 73 #327 John Easson          JR Shrewsbury                6:02      17:30   72   

 74 #328 Greg Goodness        JR Shrewsbury                6:03      17:31   73   

 75   #5 Mitch Manning        SR Algonquin                 6:03      17:32   74   

 76   #3 John Farrell         SR Algonquin                 6:04      17:35   75   

 77 #242 Brendan Gallagher    FR Oakmont                   6:04      17:35   76   

 78 #269 Caleb Comptois       JR Quabbin Reg.              6:05      17:37   77   

 79 #244 Jake Ringquist       JR Oakmont                   6:05      17:38   78   

 80 #304 Dan Andrysick        SO Saint Peter-Marian        6:05      17:38   79   

 81   #1 Drew Armin           JR Algonquin                 6:05      17:39   80   

 82 #321 Sean Montville       SO Shepherd Hill             6:06      17:41   81   

 83 #157 Brian Keay           SR Milford                   6:07      17:43   82   

 84 #161 Chris Mantos         JR Milford                   6:08      17:46   83   

 85 #160 Rob Maley            JR Milford                   6:08      17:46   84   

 86  #71 Mike Bellio          JR Fitchburg                 6:08      17:47   85   

 87 #156 Jeff Eiland          JR Milford                   6:09      17:49   86   

 88 #145 Tim Glickman         JR Marlborough               6:10      17:52   87   

 89 #405 Peter Sullivan       JR Westborough               6:10      17:53   88   

 90 #400 Ben Gitkind          JR Westborough               6:11      17:55   89   

 91 #306 Mike Blanchet        JR Saint Peter-Marian        6:11      17:56   90   

 92 #276 Jeremy Zglobicki     SR Quabbin Reg.              6:12      17:57   91   

 93 #398 Billy Butler         JR Westborough               6:12      17:58   92   

 94 #311 Thomas Robert        JR Saint Peter-Marian        6:13      18:01   93   

 95 #406 Kirk Vanacore        SR Westborough               6:13      18:02   94   

 96 #362 Josh Bouthiller      SO Tantasqua                 6:14      18:02   95   

 97 #128 Brian Vinciullo       8 Hudson                    6:14      18:03   96   

 98  #65 Ben Hummel           SO Doherty                   6:14      18:04   97   

 99 #331 Andrew Rossi         SR Shrewsbury                6:16      18:09   98   

100 #136 Mark McCaffrey       SR Leominster                6:17      18:13   99   

101 #324 Chris Coates         SO Shrewsbury                6:17      18:13  100   

102 #240 Dan Collar           SR Oakmont                   6:18      18:14  101   

103  #77 Devon Glenny         SO Fitchburg                 6:19      18:17  102   

104 #363 Charlie Curnow       SR Tantasqua                 6:19      18:18  103   

105 #129 Michael Carpenito    JR Leominster                6:21      18:23  104   

106 #275 Matt Pearson         SR Quabbin Reg.              6:22      18:26  105   

107  #80 Will Schuerman       JR Fitchburg                 6:22      18:27  106   

108 #247 Ethan Taylor         FR Oakmont                   6:22      18:27  107   

109 #313 Shane Skowron        JR Saint Peter-Marian        6:22      18:28  108   

110 #124 Christopher Osmecki  SO Hudson                    6:23      18:30  109   

111 #267 Justin Brophy        JR Quabbin Reg.              6:23      18:31  110   

112 #368 Ben Rearick          SR Tantasqua                 6:24      18:33  111   

113 #270 Neal Creeden         SO Quabbin Reg.              6:25      18:34  112   

114 #332 Jorge Torcilla       JR Shrewsbury                6:26      18:39  113   

115 #272 Caleb Harty          JR Quabbin Reg.              6:27      18:41  114   

116 #120 Dana Blake           SO Hudson                    6:28      18:44  115   

117 #233 Cyrus Ramani         SO North Middlesex           6:29      18:48  116   

118 #360 Bryan Barnes         SR Tantasqua                 6:30      18:51  117   

119 #218 Nathan Landry        JR North                     6:31      18:52  118   

120 #222 Victor Ramos         SO North                     6:31      18:54  119   

121 #320 Nick Hurley          SR Shepherd Hill             6:32      18:56  120   

122  #61 Matt Firmani         JR Doherty                   6:33      18:58  121   

123 #314 Tim Alden            JR Shepherd Hill             6:33      19:00  122   

124 #232 Tony Marciello       JR North Middlesex           6:36      19:07  123   

125 #162 Joe Mort             JR Milford                   6:37      19:10  124   

126 #241 Matt Fuller          JR Oakmont                   6:38      19:13  125   

127 #123 Patrick Grogan       SO Hudson                    6:42      19:24  126   

128 #367 A. J. Lemay          FR Tantasqua                 6:43      19:27  127   

129  #64 Jon Hatheway         JR Doherty                   6:44      19:31  128   

130 #217 Kevin Gaines         SR North                     6:45      19:33  129   

131 #322 Kyle Pryga           JR Shepherd Hill             6:45      19:34  130   

132 #318 Mike Fitzpatrick     JR Shepherd Hill             6:46      19:36  131   

133 #315 Pat Brothers         JR Shepherd Hill             6:50      19:49  132   

134 #225 Donald Vo            SR North                     6:54      19:59  133   

135 #316 Matt Chatham         FR Shepherd Hill             6:55      20:02  134   

136  #49 Matt Tivnan          JR Burncoat                  6:55      20:02        

137 #229 John Armstrong       FR North Middlesex           6:56      20:05  135   

138 #224 Anthony Rosario      SR North                     7:03      20:25  136   

139  #47 Patrick Scalley      FR Burncoat                  7:07      20:37        

140 #226 John Vo              SR North                     7:15      21:00  137   

141 #365 Nate Herrera         JR Tantasqua                 7:20      21:15  138   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Wachusett                    63    4    7    8   15   29   40   53           

      Total Time:  1:18:28.00                                                     

         Average:    15:41.60                                                     

   2 Saint John's                 65    3    9   11   20   22   25   26           

      Total Time:  1:18:47.00                                                     

         Average:    15:45.40                                                     

   3 Gardner                      85    1   12   16   18   38   47   54           

      Total Time:  1:19:14.00                                                     

         Average:    15:50.80                                                     

   4 Nashoba                     139   19   21   30   34   35   41   51           

      Total Time:  1:21:56.00                                                     

         Average:    16:23.20                                                     

   5 Marlborough                 194   31   33   39   45   46   67   87           

      Total Time:  1:23:22.00                                                     

         Average:    16:40.40                                                     

   6 Doherty                     201    2   17   36   49   97  121  128           

      Total Time:  1:22:31.00                                                     

         Average:    16:30.20                                                     

   7 Saint Peter-Marian          263    5   28   61   79   90   93  108           

      Total Time:  1:24:32.00                                                     

         Average:    16:54.40                                                     

   8 Fitchburg                   264   27   42   50   60   85  102  106           

      Total Time:  1:25:06.00                                                     

         Average:    17:01.20                                                     

   9 North Middlesex             269   10   13   64   66  116  123  135           

      Total Time:  1:24:45.00                                                     

         Average:    16:57.00                                                     

  10 Algonquin                   280   37   48   59   62   74   75   80           

      Total Time:  1:25:34.00                                                     

         Average:    17:06.80                                                     

  11 Westborough                 291   14   32   68   88   89   92   94           

      Total Time:  1:25:25.00                                                     

         Average:    17:05.00                                                     

  12 Shrewsbury                  310   23   44   72   73   98  100  113           

      Total Time:  1:26:14.00                                                     

         Average:    17:14.80                                                     

  13 Oakmont                     331    6   70   76   78  101  107  125           

      Total Time:  1:26:12.00                                                     

         Average:    17:14.40                                                     

  14 Leominster                  343   52   56   65   71   99  104                

      Total Time:  1:27:01.00                                                     

         Average:    17:24.20                                                     

  15 Hudson                      381   55   58   63   96  109  115  126           

      Total Time:  1:28:04.00                                                     

         Average:    17:36.80                                                     

  16 Milford                     404   69   82   83   84   86  124                

      Total Time:  1:28:26.00                                                     

         Average:    17:41.20                                                     

  17 Quabbin Reg.                407   24   77   91  105  110  112  114           

      Total Time:  1:28:49.00                                                     

         Average:    17:45.80                                                     

  18 Tantasqua                   469   43   95  103  111  117  127  138           

      Total Time:  1:30:31.00                                                     

         Average:    18:06.20                                                     

  19 North                       556   57  118  119  129  133  136  137           

      Total Time:  1:34:28.00                                                     

         Average:    18:53.60                                                     

  20 Shepherd Hill               584   81  120  122  130  131  132  134           

      Total Time:  1:34:47.00                                                     

         Average:    18:57.40