Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May8_ArtDoy_set1.shtml

The Art Doyle Race and Walk

Framingham, MA, May 8, 2004

[Age Group | Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Overall

           The Art Doyle Road Race & Walk                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:41  5:32    1 30-39    1 M    76 Mike Ericson                Ashland,MA                                                    
   2   17:55  5:36    1 40-49    2 M     2 Sean Roskey                 Framingham,MA                                                 
   3   19:08  5:59    2 40-49    3 M    93 Michael Zackin              Sudbury,MA                                                    
   4   19:59  6:15    3 40-49    4 M   105 Peter Lenhart               Natick,MA                                                     
   5   57:21 17:55    1 18-29    5 M    59 Liam Muranne                Ashland,M                                                     
   6   20:09  6:18    1 50-59    6 M    63 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                    
   7   20:21  6:22    2 18-29    7 M    99 Benjamin Houston            Bridgewater,MA                                                
   8   20:46  6:29    4 40-49    8 M    14 Bob Cargill                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
   9   20:48  6:30    1 60-98    9 M    47 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                  
  10   21:01  6:34    5 40-49   10 M    83 Ken Barrett                 Natick,MA                                                     
  11   21:04  6:35    6 40-49   11 M     7 Ken Craft                   Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  12   21:10  6:37    3 18-29   12 M    15 Daniel Cronin               Framingham,MA                                                 
  13   21:24  6:41    2 50-59   13 M    57 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                     
  14   21:39  6:46    2 60-98   14 M    81 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA                                                 
  15   21:47  6:48    4 18-29   15 M    32 Joshua Chevron              Ashland,MA                                                    
  16   21:55  6:51    3 50-59   16 M   115 Joe Heaney                  Arlington,MA                                                  
  17   22:10  6:56    7 40-49   17 M    72 Duane Darrow                Southboro,MA                                                  
  18   22:18  6:58    8 40-49   18 M    36 Enrique Aroyas              Ashland,MA                                                    
  19   22:23  7:00     Age?     19 M    88 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
  20   22:39  7:05    9 40-49   20 M   114 Sal Genovese                Natick,MA                                                     
  21   22:43  7:06    2 30-39   21 M   111 Scott Sambuchi              Framingham,MA                                                 
  22   22:49  7:08    1 18-29    1 F    60 Kristy Cheever              Framingham,MA                                                 
  23   22:54  7:09    4 50-59   22 M     5 Jim Jones                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
  24   22:59  7:11    1 40-49    2 F     8 Paula Garland               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  25   23:00  7:11    3 30-39   23 M    71 Dan Murphy                  Framingham,MA                                                 
  26   23:07  7:13    5 18-29   24 M    10 Peter Harrod                Framingham,MA                                                 
  27   23:10  7:14   10 40-49   25 M    74 Pete Boyer                  Somerivlle,MA                                                 
  28   23:20  7:18    2 18-29    3 F    42 Kim Gagliardi               Framingham,MA                                                 
  29   23:26  7:19    2 40-49    4 F    98 Elizabeth Morin             Milford,MA                                                    
  30   23:33  7:22    1 01-17   26 M    35 Matthew Aroyas              Ashland,MA                                                    
  31   23:38  7:23    1 30-39    5 F    55 Kelly McQueeney             Natick,MA                                                     
  32   23:42  7:24    1 50-59    6 F    61 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  33   23:46  7:26    3 18-29    7 F    89 Maureen Garvey              Lawrence,MA                                                   
  34   23:49  7:27   11 40-49   27 M    46 Jerry MacDonald             Framingham,MA                                                 
  35   23:52  7:28   12 40-49   28 M    39 Arnie Pollinger             Holliston,M                                                   
  36   23:55  7:28    5 50-59   29 M    67 Kevin Greene                Marlboro,MA                                                   
  37   23:56  7:29    3 60-98   30 M    90 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
  38   24:14  7:34   13 40-49   31 M    25 David Achenbach             Natick,MA                                                     
  39   24:29  7:39    2 30-39    8 F    17 Wendy Cashen                Natick,MA                                                     
  40   24:33  7:40    4 18-29    9 F   113 Michelle Vossmer            Windsor,NH                                                    
  41   24:41  7:43    6 18-29   32 M   108 Winslow Houghton            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  42   24:47  7:45    3 40-49   10 F    92 Mary Zackin                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
  43   24:57  7:48   14 40-49   33 M    68 Larry Coan                  Natick,MA                                                     
  44   25:20  7:55    4 60-98   34 M    27 Robert Smith                Holliston,MA                                                  
  45   25:27  7:57    5 18-29   11 F   109 Jeannine Seyfert            Pembroke,MA                                                   
  46   25:28  7:58    7 18-29   35 M     6 Matt Mitchell               Boston,MA                                                     
  47   25:43  8:02    3 30-39   12 F    34 Karolyn Welch               Framingham,MA                                                 
  48   25:48  8:04    2 50-59   13 F    91 Joan Kelley                 Framingham,MA                                                 
  49   25:04  7:50    2 01-17   36 M    86 Drew Freedman               Natick,MA                                                     
  50   26:05  8:09    4 30-39   14 F   110 Sandy Dupcak                Framingham,MA                                                 
  51   26:17  8:13    4 40-49   15 F    24 Ann Marie Rakovic           Natick,M                                                      
  52   26:25  8:15    6 50-59   37 M     9 Walter Garland              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  53   26:36  8:19    3 50-59   16 F    44 Karen Olwaki                Ashland,MA                                                    
  54   26:37  8:19    4 50-59   17 F    26 Margie Lee                  Wayland,M                                                     
  55   26:45  8:22    5 30-39   18 F    77 Susan Ericson               Ashland,MA                                                    
  56   27:28  8:35    3 01-17   38 M    80 Michael Chau                Framingham,MA                                                 
  57   27:33  8:37    7 50-59   39 M    30 Joseph Recchio              Ashland,MA                                                    
  58   27:46  8:41    1 01-17   19 F    51 Sara Jeffrey                Ashland,MA                                                    
  59   27:56  8:44    6 18-29   20 F    11 Richelle Harrod             Framingham,MA                                                 
  60   27:59  8:45    6 30-39   21 F   101 Elaine O'Sullivan           Boston,MA                                                     
  61   28:00  8:45    4 30-39   40 M   102 Jed Nosal                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
  62   28:12  8:49    7 18-29   22 F    33 Cathy Silva                 Raynham,MA                                                    
  63   28:28  8:54    8 18-29   23 F    13 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                     
  64   29:09  9:07    5 60-98   41 M    78 John Shane                  Wayland,MA                                                    
  65   29:38  9:16    6 60-98   42 M    20 Chris Cassidy               Framingham,MA                                                 
  66   29:59  9:22     Age?     24 F   106 Teresa Pagliuca             Natick,MA                                                     
  67   30:17  9:28    7 60-98   43 M    23 Vinny Terenzi               Hopedale,MA                                                   
  68   30:26  9:31    7 30-39   25 F   100 Stacy Gullette              S. Boston,MA                                                  
  69   30:30  9:32    8 30-39   26 F    84 Maura Campion               Ashland,MA                                                    
  70   30:31  9:32    5 30-39   44 M    85 Tim Campion                 Ashland,MA                                                    
  71   30:48  9:38    8 60-98   45 M    49 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
  72   30:53  9:39   15 40-49   46 M    29 Alan Holt                   Ashland,MA                                                    
  73   31:02  9:42   16 40-49   47 M    50 Bill Jackson                Framingham,MA                                                 
  74   31:13  9:45    5 40-49   27 F    87 Liz Smith-Freedman          Natick,MA                                                     
  75   31:20  9:48    6 40-49   28 F    37 Cathy Cunningham            Framingham,MA                                                 
  76   31:38  9:53    2 01-17   29 F   103 Emily Roskey                Framingham,MA                                                 
  77   31:39  9:53    7 40-49   30 F   104 Ann Roskey                  Framingham,MA                                                 
  78   31:40  9:54    9 18-29   31 F    70 Kate Osmond                 Wayland,MA                                                    
  79   31:40  9:54    8 50-59   48 M    69 Gary Osmond                 Wayland,MA                                                    
  80   31:43  9:55    5 50-59   32 F    82 Linda Weene                 Ashland,MA                                                    
  81   32:00 10:00    8 40-49   33 F    38 Colleen Parnell             Newton,MA                                                     
  82   32:01 10:00    6 50-59   34 F   118 Frankie McLaughlin          Dover,MA                                                      
  83   32:26 10:08    9 30-39   35 F   107 Susan Lanzillo              Framingham,MA                                                 
  84   32:40 10:12   10 18-29   36 F   322 Jennifer Cheron             Ashland,MA                                                    
  85   33:06 10:21    9 40-49   37 F    73 Terry Murphy                Framingham,MA                                                 
  86   33:07 10:21   10 30-39   38 F    45 Nina Terenzi                Hopedale,MA                                                   
  87   33:17 10:24   10 40-49   39 F   119 Shelley Strowman            Framingham,MA                                                 
  88   33:18 10:24    9 60-98   49 M   117 Harold Becker               Needham,MA                                                    
  89   33:26 10:27   10 60-98   50 M    31 Edw Ginsberg                Boston,MA                                                     
  90   33:38 10:31    9 50-59   51 M    64 Shin Freedman               Framingham,MA                                                 
  91   33:44 10:32   11 40-49   40 F   112 Mary Connaughton            Framingham,MA                                                 
  92   34:13 10:42   12 40-49   41 F    79 Jean Pulsifer               Ashland,MA                                                    
  93   34:19 10:43   11 18-29   42 F    16 Sossi Essajanian            Holliston,MA                                                  
  94   34:23 10:45    1 60-98   43 F    56 Fran Marchankevicz          Ashland,MA                                                    
  95   34:55 10:55   13 40-49   44 F   116 Celeste Gauthier            Ashland,MA                                                    
  96   35:24 11:04     Age?     45 F    96 Alison Landry               Westminster,MA                                                
  97   35:30 11:06   12 18-29   46 F    97 Jenn Mazzone                Dracut,MA                                                     
  98   37:40 11:46   11 60-98   52 M    18 Bill Gullette               Framingham,MA                                                 
  99   38:05 11:54    7 50-59   47 F    48 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 100   39:59 12:30   10 50-59   53 M   120 Jim Freedman                Holliston,MA                                                  
 101   40:49 12:45   13 18-29   48 F    66 Megan Johnson               Framingham,MA                                                 
 102   40:56 12:48   14 18-29   49 F    94 Kristy Brault               Manchester,CT                                                 
 103   40:57 12:48   15 18-29   50 F    95 Venna Medeiros              Braintree,MA