Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May29_MIAACe_set1.shtml

MIAA Central Mass Track Tournament

Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury, MA, May 29, 2004

[Complete Girls Results and Team Scores ]

Complete Boys Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2004 05:49 PM
             Central Mass - MIAA State Qualifying Meet - 5/29/2004             
                           Sponsored by Bob's Stores                           
                    Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.46q  4 
  2 Todd Kittelson            JR Shrewsbury               11.69q  3 
  3 Pedro Baez                SR Monty Tech.              11.79q  3 
  4 Matt Logan                SO St. John's               11.87q  4 
  5 Ryan Aldrich              JR Nashoba                  11.92q  1 
  6 Jeffrey Gallo             JR BMR                      11.97q  4 
  7 Chris Lyons               JR St. John's               11.99q  2 
  8 John Griffin              FR Oakmont                  12.02q  1 
  9 Ben Merva                 JR Doherty                  12.09q  3 
 10 Chad Binete               SO Oxford                   12.12q  1 
 11 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough              12.13q  2 
 12 Robert Durant             SR Leicester                12.18q  4 
 13 Matt James                FR Maynard                  12.21q  2 
 14 D.J. Delbuono             SR Westborough              12.24q  2 
 15 Mike Greenhan             SO Algonquin                12.32q  4 
 16 Daniel Hickey             JR Auburn                   12.32q  3 
 17 Kevin Whelan              SO Groton-Dun               12.33   2 
 18 Calin Plaumann            SR Groton-Dun               12.37   3 
 19 Aaron Dungca              SO Leicester                12.43   4 
 20 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough              12.48   3 
 21 Bleejay Innis             FR North                    12.50   1 
 22 T.J. Loughlin             SR Fitchburg                12.63   4 
 23 Raymond Shephard          JR Oxford                   12.67   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.59q  2 
  2 Matt Logan                SO St. John's               11.91q  2 
  3 Ryan Aldrich              JR Nashoba                  11.92q  2 
  4 Todd Kittelson            JR Shrewsbury               11.99q  1 
  5 John Griffin              FR Oakmont                  12.02q  2 
  6 Ben Merva                 JR Doherty                  12.03q  2 
  7 Pedro Baez                SR Monty Tech.              12.11q  1 
  8 Matt James                FR Maynard                  12.15q  2 
  9 Chad Binete               SO Oxford                   12.20   1 
 10 Kyle Laham                SO Westborough              12.28   1 
 11 Daniel Hickey             JR Auburn                   12.32   2 
 12 Robert Durant             SR Leicester                12.36   2 
 13 D.J. Delbuono             SR Westborough              12.45   1 
 14 Mike Greenhan             SO Algonquin                12.77   1 
 -- Chris Lyons               JR St. John's                  FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.58    10  
  2 Ryan Aldrich              JR Nashoba                  11.79     8  
  3 Todd Kittelson            JR Shrewsbury               11.83     6  
  4 Pedro Baez                SR Monty Tech.              11.97     4  
  5 John Griffin              FR Oakmont                  12.00     2  
  6 Matt Logan                SO St. John's               12.00     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
        Meet: * 22.5h  1998        Forrest Keever, Quabbin Regional            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun               23.34q  2 
  2 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                23.36q  3 
  3 Jacob Nosel               SR Quabbin                  23.54q  1 
  4 Craig DiGiovanni          JR St. John's               23.69q  1 
  5 Tyler Noel                FR Quabbin                  23.72q  1 
  6 Graham Howe               SO Nipmuc                   23.76q  2 
  7 Jon Guerra                SR Assabet                  24.09q  1 
  8 Jim Colombo               11 Littleton                24.30q  3 
  9 Prince Ofusu              JR South                    24.32q  4 
 10 Bernie Carlomagno         SO Auburn                   24.44q  2 
 11 Corey Cisneros            SR Nashoba                  24.53q  3 
 12 Chris Jodoin              SR Uxbridge                 24.70q  1 
 13 Peter Tervo               SR Leominster               24.78   2 
 14 Jim Knuuttila             JR Lunenburg                24.78   4 
 15 Dan Campbell IV           SR Ayer                     24.92   4 
 16 Brian Karp                JR Milford                  25.07   3 
 17 Nolberto Alvarenga        SO North                    25.51   3 
 18 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                  25.76   2 
 19 Matt Wilson               JR Northbridge              26.24   4 
 20 Craig Robertson           SO Nipmuc                   26.84   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
        Meet: * 22.5h  1998        Forrest Keever, Quabbin Regional            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                23.43q  1 
  2 Prince Ofusu              JR South                    23.45q  2 
  3 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun               23.57q  2 
  4 Jacob Nosel               SR Quabbin                  23.73q  1 
  5 Craig DiGiovanni          JR St. John's               23.88q  2 
  6 Graham Howe               SO Nipmuc                   23.89q  1 
  7 Jim Colombo               11 Littleton                23.91   2 
  8 Tyler Noel                FR Quabbin                  24.43   2 
  9 Chris Jodoin              SR Uxbridge                 24.64   2 
 10 Corey Cisneros            SR Nashoba                  24.69   1 
 11 Bernie Carlomagno         SO Auburn                   25.17   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
        Meet: * 22.5h  1998        Forrest Keever, Quabbin Regional            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                23.20    10  
  2 Prince Ofusu              JR South                    23.37     8  
  3 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun               23.62     6  
  4 Jacob Nosel               SR Quabbin                  23.90     4  
  5 Graham Howe               SO Nipmuc                   24.28     2  
  6 Craig DiGiovanni          JR St. John's               29.50     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.48  2003        Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Banks             SR Wachusett              4:21.58    10  
  2 Chris McLaughlin          SR Wachusett              4:40.38     8  
  3 Jon Saviet                SR St. John's             4:41.12     6  
  4 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                4:42.46     4  
  5 J.R. Roberts              JR Groton-Dun             4:43.40     2  
  6 Patrick Hoye              SR Holy Name              4:43.63     1  
  7 Michael Forgit            SR St. P-M                4:48.20  
  8 Patrick Foster            JR Bromfield              4:50.33  
  9 Gage Cummings             SO Maynard                4:52.08  
 10 Josh Bickford             FR Sutton                 4:53.96  
 11 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                4:54.83  
 12 Rob Lind                  JR Doherty                4:56.64  
 13 Steve Nicholson           SR Marlborough            4:58.01  
 14 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middle           5:01.06  
 15 Dave Perron               SO Algonquin              5:01.92  
 16 Justin Spring             SO Parker Chart           5:03.10  
 17 Nathan Kollett            SR Uxbridge               5:06.02  
 18 Brendon McCarthy          FR Groton-Dun             5:06.30  
 19 Hans Spicer               JR Algonquin              5:13.01  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:24.9h  1986        Jim Noonan, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            JR Wachusett              9:47.75    10  
  2 Tim Ritchie               JR Doherty                9:53.88     8  
  3 Daniel MacKay             SR Whitinsville          10:11.50     6  
  4 Jeffrey Hill              FR BMR                   10:15.69     4  
  5 Alan Waters               SR Clinton               10:22.09     2  
  6 Brandon Paluses           JR Wachusett             10:29.46     1  
  7 Christopher Funch         FR Groton-Dun            11:14.10  
  8 Julio Alesio              SR Assabet               11:20.77  
 -- Steven O'Brien            SO Groton-Dun                  DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 49.37  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton                  52.12   3   10  
  2 Ted Vanderlinden          SR Groton-Dun               52.14   3    8  
  3 Miguel Vidal              SR Grafton                  52.37   3    6  
  4 Eric Bocka                JR South                    53.07   1    4  
  5 David Soiles              SO St. John's               53.17   2    2  
  6 Greg Sauer                SR David Prouty             53.29   3    1  
  7 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                53.42   3 
  8 Matt Benoit               SR Northbridge              53.67   2 
  9 Dan Bastien               SR Marlborough              53.68   3 
 10 Zack Beukema              JR Whitinsville             53.96   2 
 11 Bryan Doucet              SR Groton-Dun               54.40   2 
 12 Nick Holovnia             SO Algonquin                54.42   1 
 13 Scott Cannistraro          8 Littleton                54.51   2 
 14 Casey Flynn               FR Nipmuc                   54.99   1 
 15 Nate Baran                SR Hudson Catholic          55.75   1 
 16 Dan Murphy                SR North Middle             56.21   1 
 17 Lawrence Scott            SO Oxford                   56.61   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.6h  2000        Joel Legare, Wachusett Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Watrous             SR St. John's             1:59.83    10  
  2 Jake Devereaux            JR St. John's             2:00.57     8  
  3 Tom Brown                 SR Wachusett              2:01.09     6  
  4 Evan Bercume              SR David Prouty           2:01.59     4  
  5 Devin Gribbons            SR Nashoba                2:02.25     2  
  6 Jeff Lacey                JR Wachusett              2:03.53     1  
  7 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrewsbury             2:03.77  
  8 Sean O'Brien              JR Westborough            2:04.96  
  9 Sean McGrail              SO South                  2:07.53  
 10 Tom Batcheller            JR Grafton                2:08.27  
 11 Mark Stasaitis            SR Algonquin              2:10.71  
 12 Don Gosselin              SR Oxford                 2:11.14  
 13 Mitch Manning             JR Algonquin              2:11.70  
 14 Brian Keay                JR Milford                2:12.74  
 15 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              2:13.25  
 16 Ryan Buttrick             SR Hudson                 2:15.00  
 17 Kevin Gaines              JR North                  2:16.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        Jon Fagan, Milford                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge              16.47q  1 
  2 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough              16.66q  2 
  3 Steve Pawlik              FR Shrewsbury               16.67q  2 
  4 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                  17.30q  2 
  5 Tyler Russell             SO Wachusett                17.33q  1 
  6 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough              17.53q  2 
  7 Shayne Binete             SR Oxford                   17.72q  1 
  8 Nick Witteman             SR Lunenburg                18.21q  1 
  9 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin                18.24   1 
 10 James Savage              JR St. John's               18.25   2 
 11 Tim Kelleher              JR North Middle             18.40   1 
 12 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin                18.69   2 
 13 Tim Lane                  JR North Middle             18.75   2 
 14 Derek Craig               SO Leominster               19.28   2 
 15 Brian Kennedy             SR Algonquin                20.84   1 
 -- Jared Engelking           SO Westborough                 FS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        Jon Fagan, Milford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough              16.04    10  
  2 Steve Pawlik              FR Shrewsbury               16.07     8  
  3 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge              16.56     6  
  4 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough              16.76     4  
  5 Tyler Russell             SO Wachusett                16.95     2  
  6 Shayne Binete             SR Oxford                   17.29     1  
  7 Nick Witteman             SR Lunenburg                17.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 38.8h  2000        Lincoln Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett             41.25   3   10  
  2 Chris Bashaw              SR Wachusett                41.87   3    8  
  3 Jonathan McClellan        SR Leicester                41.89   3    6  
  4 Stephan McElreath         SR Westborough              42.25   3    4  
  5 Kevin Carriere            SR Fitchburg                43.94   1    2  
  6 Chris Marsden             SR Nipmuc                   44.11   2    1  
  7 Alex Clausen              JR Milford                  44.15   2 
  8 Stephen Kick              SR Groton-Dun               44.20   3 
  9 Ed Clements               SR Grafton                  44.21   1 
 10 Mike D'alessandro         JR Shrewsbury               44.43   2 
 11 Joe Krasinskas            JR Sutton                   44.91   2 
 12 Dana Niro                 SR Milford                  45.25   3 
 13 Zach Hertel-Therrien      JR Oakmont                  45.34   1 
 14 Nick Petmetzis            JR Burncoat                 45.43   1 
 15 Davis Erickson            SR Groton-Dun               46.15   1 
 16 Dennis Halsdoff           JR Oxford                   47.38   2 
 17 Garrison Parker           JR Narragansett             48.61   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.4h  1998        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                    44.75   3   10  
     1) Tyler Russell SO                2) Travis Russell SR              
     3) Chris Bashaw SR                 4) David Weinstein SR             
  2 St. John's                                            45.19   3    8  
  3 Westborough                                           45.72   3    6  
  4 Oxford                                                45.75   3    4  
  5 Shrewsbury                                            46.04   3    2  
  6 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 46.14   1    1  
  7 Oakmont Regional                                      46.22   3 
  8 Algonquin Regional                                    47.53   2 
  9 Quabbin Regional                                      47.56   2 
 10 Lunenburg                                             47.74   2 
 11 Doherty                                               48.11   2 
 12 Fitchburg                                             48.32   1 
 13 Maynard                                               48.34   1 
 14 Auburn                                                48.37   2 
 15 Sutton                                                48.58   2 
 16 North                                                 48.89   1 
 17 Tantasqua                                             54.60   1 
 -- Bromfield School                                         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.6h  2000        , Wachusett Regional                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:31.24   4   10  
     1) Tom O'Keefe                     2) Nick Krouse SR                 
     3) David Soiles SO                 4) Brian Watrous SR               
  2 Wachusett Regional                                  3:35.44   4    8  
  3 Westborough                                         3:37.94   4    6  
  4 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:41.19   4    4  
  5 Grafton                                             3:42.55   4    2  
  6 Algonquin Regional                                  3:44.22   3    1  
  7 Marlborough                                         3:46.02   3 
  8 Littleton                                           3:46.52   3 
  9 Northbridge                                         3:47.59   1 
 10 Oxford                                              3:49.08   3 
 11 Bromfield School                                    3:49.29   1 
 12 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               3:49.98   4 
 13 Hudson                                              3:50.37   3 
 14 Milford                                             3:50.52   2 
 15 Fitchburg                                           3:51.41   2 
 16 Maynard                                             3:54.27   1 
 17 Oakmont Regional                                    3:56.90   2 
 18 Uxbridge                                            4:05.52   2 
 19 Tantasqua                                           4:08.12   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.57  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  8:27.44    10  
     1) Tim Cunningham JR               2) Patrick Kelly SR               
     3) Jeff Lacey JR                   4) Tom Brown SR                   
  2 St. John's                                          8:33.76     8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                          8:39.86     6  
  4 Fitchburg                                           8:43.83     4  
  5 Nashoba Regional                                    8:53.97     2  
  6 Westborough                                         8:56.22     1  
  7 Algonquin Regional                                  9:01.37  
  8 Lunenburg                                           9:05.89  
  9 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               9:09.17  
 10 Sutton                                              9:09.34  
 11 Doherty                                             9:18.93  
 12 Milford                                             9:19.23  
 13 Tantasqua                                           9:26.86  
 14 Nipmuc Regional                                     9:29.00  
 15 Hudson                                              9:29.41  
 16 Leicester                                           9:31.85  
 17 Parker Charter School                               9:35.74  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Carriere            SR Fitchburg              6-02.00    10  
  2 Teagan Costello           JR Nashoba                6-00.00     8  
  3 Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton               J6-00.00     6  
  4 Garland de Graffenried    SR Oakmont               J6-00.00     4  
  5 Dylan Jones               FR North Middle           5-10.00     1  
  5 Ed Clements               SR Grafton                5-10.00     1  
  5 John Griffin              FR Oakmont                5-10.00     1  
  8 Joshua Debenedetto        JR Nashoba               J5-10.00  
  9 Ryan Randall              SO Hudson                 5-08.00  
 10 Tom Catusi                JR Douglas               J5-08.00  
 10 Jordan Maddocks           FR St. John's            J5-08.00  
 10 Sean Marino               SR Tantasqua             J5-08.00  
 10 Nick Witteman             SR Lunenburg             J5-08.00  
 14 Tim Regele                SR Wachusett             J5-08.00  
 -- Rob Nichols               SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Andrew Condos             SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Ben Roopenian             JR St. John's                  NH  
 -- Ben Scibelli              SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Dave Elliot               JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Eddie Tigs                SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Douglas Meade             SR BMR                         NH  
 -- Jose Maribel              JR Burncoat                    NH  
 -- Avery Campbell            FR Ayer                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  2003        Matt Michaud, Nashoba                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell Harris            JR Quabbin               12-06.00    10  
  2 Eric DePalo               SO Westborough          J12-06.00     8  
  3 Van Truong                JR Shrewsbury            11-06.00     6  
  4 Matthew Pearson           JR Quabbin               10-06.00     3  
  4 Eric Forrest              SR St. John's            10-06.00     3  
  6 Wells Costello            JR Groton-Dun           J10-06.00     1  
 -- Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Craig Huesser             JR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 -- Shawn McGrady             SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 23-10.50  1983        Jamie Morris, Ayer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                21-08.25    10  
  2 Orlando DeJesus           SR Keefe Tech            20-09.00     8  
  3 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun            20-05.25     6  
  4 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough           20-03.00     4  
  5 Steve Sabourin            SR Shrewsbury            20-02.00     2  
  6 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett          19-11.50     1  
  7 Pedro Baez                SR Monty Tech.           19-09.75  
  8 Ben Roopenian             JR St. John's            19-09.50  
  9 Douglas Meade             SR BMR                   19-03.00  
 10 Tim Kelleher              JR North Middle          19-02.75  
 10 Everette Pankey           SR Fitchburg             19-02.75  
 12 Tom Opp                   SR Hudson                19-02.25  
 13 Michael Arcieri           SR Algonquin             18-10.25  
 14 Eric Mentzer              SR Doherty               18-09.00  
 15 Randy LeBlanc             SO St. P-M               18-08.50  
 16 Graham Howe               SO Nipmuc                18-01.00  
 17 James Savage              JR St. John's            17-10.50  
 18 Raymond Shephard          JR Oxford                17-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Robertson           SO Nipmuc                42-06.75    10  
  2 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough           40-10.25     8  
  3 Brian Kennedy             SR Algonquin             40-05.75     6  
  4 Sea McKenzie              SR Nipmuc                40-02.25     4  
  5 Tom Opp                   SR Hudson                40-00.75     2  
  6 Justin Queize             JR North Middle          39-09.25     1  
  7 Michael Arcieri           SR Algonquin             38-11.75  
  8 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin             38-08.25  
  9 Chris Jodoin              SR Uxbridge              37-02.25  
 10 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin             36-10.50  
 11 Chris Bashaw              SR Wachusett             36-08.75  
 12 Greg Sauer                SR David Prouty          36-07.00  
 13 Miguel Vidal              SR Grafton               36-06.50  
 14 Randy LeBlanc             SO St. P-M               36-05.50  
 15 Garrison Parker           JR Narragansett          36-01.75  
 15 Greg Rioux                SR Oxford                36-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 56-04.25  1998        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ron Brace                 SR Burncoat              54-02.00    10  
  2 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's            53-11.75     8  
  3 Mike Lane                 JR Grafton               49-07.00     6  
  4 Ryan Durand               SR St. Bernard'          48-00.75     4  
  5 Luke Fairbanks            JR Whitinsville          47-08.75     2  
  6 Chris Dijak               JR Lunenburg             45-07.50     1  
  7 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster            45-03.00  
  8 Keith Gray                SR Doherty               44-03.50  
  9 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough           44-01.50  
 10 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrewsbury            43-05.75  
 11 Jonathan Remkus           SR Douglas               43-01.00  
 12 Theodore Staake           SR Nashoba               42-10.25  
 13 Patrick Kelly             SR Wachusett             42-01.25  
 14 Kevin Whelan              SO Groton-Dun            42-00.75  
 15 Michael Distler           SR Algonquin             41-06.25  
 16 Dan Foley                 SR Marlborough           40-10.75  
 17 Jason Bergman             SR Shrewsbury            40-07.50  
 18 Paul Yogo                 JR Keefe Tech            39-09.00  
 19 Brian Saad                SR Shepherd Hil          39-08.00  
 20 Eric Rich                 SR Hudson                39-01.50  
 21 Brian Publicover          SR Nashoba               38-09.25  
 22 Bobby Brouillette         JR North Middle          37-09.25  
 23 Keith Scott               JR Oxford                37-03.25  
 24 Derek Maylin              SO Gardner               36-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 160-00  1999        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Douglas            JR Fitchburg               155-11    10  
  2 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's              154-07     8  
  3 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster              148-06     6  
  4 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's              142-02     4  
  5 Mike Lane                 JR Grafton                 139-01     2  
  6 Alex Ignachuck            SR Maynard                 134-04     1  
  7 Brian Publicover          SR Nashoba                 127-08  
  8 Michael Distler           SR Algonquin               124-10  
  9 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough             124-08  
 10 Patrick Kelly             SR Wachusett               120-02  
 11 Anthony Camarotta         SR Hudson                  117-00  
 12 Greg Wales                SR Westborough             115-07  
 13 Eric Mish                 SR Marlborough             115-04  
 14 Jonathan Remkus           SR Douglas                 112-05  
 15 Brian Saad                SR Shepherd Hil            109-05  
 15 Dillon Marinelli          JR Murdock                 109-05  
 17 Rich Laughton             SO Westborough             106-01  
 18 Theodore Staake           SR Nashoba                  97-03  
 -- Keith Gray                SR Doherty                   FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 215-05  1989        Dan Clark, Maynard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Douglas            JR Fitchburg               170-00    10  
  2 Carig Daniliuk            SR Maynard                 169-09     8  
  3 Tom Landry                SR Monty Tech.             160-06     6  
  4 Derek Engelking           SR Westborough             160-00     4  
  5 Russell Harris            JR Quabbin                 156-08     2  
  6 Jared Engelking           SO Westborough             155-04     1  
  7 Adam Dufour               SR Fitchburg               154-05  
  8 Jon Brannon               SR St. John's              153-03  
  9 Mike Koivu                JR North Middle            152-01  
 10 Joe Dzerkacz              JR Maynard                 147-11  
 11 Bill Wheeler              JR Uxbridge                145-10  
 12 Clive Weeden              SO Nashoba                 143-11  
 13 Travis Russell            SR Wachusett               143-01  
 14 Tom Batcheller            JR Grafton                 140-10  
 15 Greg Rioux                SR Oxford                  140-00  
 16 DJ Trinque                FR Ayer                    137-00  
 17 Dan Gagne                 SR David Prouty            134-06  
 18 Justin Schultz            JR Nashoba                 130-07  
 19 Luke Fairbanks            JR Whitinsville            127-00  
 -- Erek Latzka               JR Hudson                    FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          84        2) St. John's                 77   
    3) Westborough                 48        4) Fitchburg                  36   
    5) Grafton                     33        6) Shrewsbury                 30   
    7) Oxford                      25        8) Groton-Dunstable Reg.      24   
    9) Nipmuc Regional             21       10) Nashoba Regional           20   
   11) Quabbin Regional            19       12) South                      12   
   13) Narragansett Regional       11       14) Burncoat                   10   
   14) Montachusett Reg. Voc.      10       16) Maynard                     9   
   17) Whitinsville Christian       8       17) Marlborough                 8   
   17) Keefe Technical              8       17) Doherty                     8   
   21) Algonquin Regional           7       21) Oakmont Regional            7   
   23) Northbridge                  6       23) Leominster                  6   
   23) Leicester                    6       26) David Prouty Reg.           5   
   27) Gardner                      4       27) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   4   
   27) St. Bernard's                4       30) North Middlesex Regional    2   
   30) Hudson                       2       30) Clinton                     2   
   33) Holy Name                    1       33) Lunenburg                   1