Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May29_EMassD_set1.shtml

EMass Division 2 Championship Meet

Westford Academy, MA, May 29, 2004

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2004 EMass Division 2 T& F Championship - 5/29/2004              
                        Westford Academy, Westford, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Alex                JR Masconomet Reg           12.94q  4 
  2 Pitts, Shanika            SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.95q  3 
  3 LeBlanc, Jordan           JR Westford Academy         13.10q  3 
  4 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg           13.13q  2 
  5 Goldberg, Adrienne        SO North Attleboro          13.21q  4 
  6 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       JR Natick HS                13.30q  4 
  7 King, Violet              SO Needham HS               13.37q  1 
  8 Zanchi, Kristen           FR Natick HS                13.50q  1 
  8 Adeyemi, Tinuke           SO North Attleboro          13.50q  1 
 10 Moresco, Emily            FR Reading  HS              13.79q  2 
 11 Hegarty, Anne             SR Reading  HS              13.82q  4 
 11 Bulman, Julie             SR Notre Dame Acade         13.82q  1 
 13 Spiegel, Michelle         JR Oliver Ames Hs           13.84   4 
 14 McInnes, Sally            SO Lincoln Sudbury          13.87   3 
 15 Butts, Katie              JR Newton South             13.89   2 
 16 Anderson, Karen           JR Franklin HS              14.01   2 
 17 Moderi, Laura             FR Needham HS               14.13   3 
 18 Michuad, Erin             JR Central Catholic         14.23   3 
 19 Scriven, Jen              SO Whitman Hanson           14.75   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pitts, Shanika            SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.91Q  2 
  2 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg           12.94Q  1 
  3 LeBlanc, Jordan           JR Westford Academy         13.02q  2 
  4 Mack, Alex                JR Masconomet Reg           13.29q  1 
  5 King, Violet              SO Needham HS               13.37q  2 
  6 Goldberg, Adrienne        SO North Attleboro          13.41q  1 
  7 Zanchi, Kristen           FR Natick HS                13.44   1 
  8 Ciccarelli, Rebecca       JR Natick HS                13.54   2 
  9 Adeyemi, Tinuke           SO North Attleboro          13.60   1 
 10 Bulman, Julie             SR Notre Dame Acade         13.82   2 
 11 Moresco, Emily            FR Reading  HS              13.95   2 
 12 Hegarty, Anne             SR Reading  HS              14.33   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg           12.72    10  
  2 Pitts, Shanika            SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.77     8  
  3 LeBlanc, Jordan           JR Westford Academy         13.09     6  
  4 Mack, Alex                JR Masconomet Reg           13.19     4  
  5 King, Violet              SO Needham HS               13.38     2  
  6 Goldberg, Adrienne        SO North Attleboro          13.44     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Catholic         26.60q  3 
  2 Zackin, Katie             SR Lincoln Sudbury          26.70q  4 
  3 Seward, Leah              JR North Attleboro          26.77q  1 
  4 Pugatch, Trudi            JR Newton South             26.82q  2 
  5 Doriscot, Prisna          JR O'Bryant HS              26.99q  3 
  6 Dyson, Laura              JR Reading  HS              27.10q  2 
  7 Long, Shannon             FR Dartmouth HS             27.24   1 
  8 King, Lauren              SR Stoughton HS             27.33   3 
  9 Donahue, Stephanie        SR Natick HS                27.43   4 
 10 Lane, Ashley              JR Needham HS               27.75   1 
 11 Jennings, Vicky           JR Salem HS                 27.81   4 
 12 Janvier, Nicole           JR Masconomet Reg           27.85   2 
 13 McCourt, Shelly           SO Notre Dame Acade         28.16   1 
 14 LeBlanc, Nicole           SO Westford Academy         28.29   4 
 15 Dee, Maura                SO Notre Dame Acade         28.45   2 
 16 Riddock, Shanika          FR Charlestown HS           28.57   4 
 17 O'Brien, Andrea           FR Randolph HS              28.60   1 
 18 Reynolds, Shannon         JR Oliver Ames Hs           28.63   2 
 19 Farrell, Jen              JR Whitman Hanson           28.70   3 
 20 Silva, Leah               SO Reading  HS              29.06   1 
 21 Aversa, Nicole            FR Masconomet Reg           29.16   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Catholic         26.27    10  
  2 Seward, Leah              JR North Attleboro          26.51     8  
  3 Pugatch, Trudi            JR Newton South             26.63     6  
  4 Zackin, Katie             SR Lincoln Sudbury          26.64     4  
  5 Doriscot, Prisna          JR O'Bryant HS              26.91     2  
  6 Dyson, Laura              JR Reading  HS              27.13     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Ashley           SR Marshfield HS            57.81   4   10  
  2 McGill, Kristen           SR Notre Dame Acade       1:00.98   4    8  
  3 Torchon, Nathassia        JR East Boston            1:01.00   3    6  
  4 Nyholm, Kathie            FR Concord Carlisle       1:01.14   4    4  
  5 Nally, Madeline           FR Reading  HS            1:01.16   4    2  
  6 Philips, Brenda           SR Gloucester HS          1:02.58   2    1  
  7 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Catholic       1:02.65   4 
  8 Parker, Julia             SO Westford Academy       1:02.74   3 
  9 Gibney, Amber             JR Masconomet Reg         1:03.23   4 
 10 Gibson, Catherine         JR Masconomet Reg         1:03.43   3 
 11 Clopper, Ilana            SO Reading  HS            1:03.75   2 
 12 Martinez, Kaycee          SO Dennis Yartmouth       1:04.24   3 
 13 Merwin, Jess              SO Lincoln Sudbury        1:04.54   3 
 14 McKim, Andrea             SR North Attleboro        1:04.72   2 
 15 Collier, Heather          SO Franklin HS            1:05.07   3 
 16 Myers, Lauren             JR Oliver Ames Hs         1:05.45   1 
 17 Martin, Kristen           FR Central Catholic       1:05.48   2 
 18 Callahan, Kim             JR Beverly HS             1:06.21   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Lindsay        SR Lincoln Sudbury        5:09.75    10  
  2 Clay, Katie               JR Beverly HS             5:15.21     8  
  3 Davidson, Ashley          SR Natick HS              5:15.71     6  
  4 O'Brien, Katy             SR Oliver Ames Hs         5:16.28     4  
  5 Black, Kasey              JR Whitman Hanson         5:20.76     2  
  6 Pearl, Stevie             SO Concord Carlisle       5:26.32     1  
  7 Carr, Liz                 FR Randolph HS            5:31.83  
  8 Musto, Vanessa            SO Masconomet Reg         5:44.62  
  9 Chase, Jackie             JR Central Catholic       5:45.74  
 10 McGill, Katherine         SR Notre Dame Acade       5:45.91  
 11 Cooney, Olivia            FR Concord Carlisle       5:46.53  
 12 Schumacher, Emma          SO Concord Carlisle       5:46.96  
 13 Godfrey, Lea              FR Franklin HS            5:47.09  
 14 Howland, Amanda           SO Whitman Hanson         5:47.60  
 15 White, July               FR Gloucester HS          5:48.04  
 16 Mushnick, Emma            SO Lincoln Sudbury        5:49.79  
 17 Penta, Elizabeth          FR Masconomet Reg         5:50.26  
 18 Wilcox, Ashley            JR North Attleboro        5:50.66  
 19 Banks, Jenna              SO North Attleboro        5:54.26  
 20 Curtis, Mary Kate         SO North Attleboro        5:55.52  
 21 Lavoie, Michaela          SO Central Catholic       5:56.11  
 22 Sousa, Alicia             JR Dartmouth HS           6:12.21  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Heather           SR Danvers Hs            11:33.00    10  
  2 Currier, Kasey            JR Masconomet Reg        11:46.30     8  
  3 Nash, Melissa             JR Marshfield HS         11:48.60     6  
  4 Knight, Cassi             SO Concord Carlisle      11:49.90     4  
  5 Sergi, Jill               JR Franklin HS           11:54.60     2  
  6 Ouellet, Megan            SO Beverly HS            11:58.10     1  
  7 Pancoast, Stephanie       SO Westford Academy      12:01.00  
  8 Oates, Jackie             JR Oliver Ames Hs        12:10.90  
  9 Moniz, Sarah              FR Masconomet Reg        12:11.40  
 10 McNiff, Brenna            JR Beverly HS            12:19.80  
 11 Powell, Elizabeth         SO Westford Academy      12:26.20  
 12 Corley, Christine         SR Reading  HS           12:30.14  
 13 Farrell, Kelsey           JR Central Catholic      12:33.40  
 14 Norton, Jacqui            SO Beverly HS            12:35.41  
 15 Binney, Stacie            FR Oliver Ames Hs        12:41.06  
 16 Rutter, Jess              SR North Attleboro       12:43.21  
 17 Swanson, Shannon          FR North Attleboro       12:44.45  
 18 Goldstein, Allie          JR Needham HS            12:46.18  
 19 Paret, Sara               SR Marshfield HS         12:48.68  
 20 Jones, Abby               JR Notre Dame Acade      12:49.58  
 21 Rizzolo, Katie            JR Franklin HS           12:50.50  
 22 Arouca, Kerry             SO Whitman Hanson        12:51.13  
 23 Cicchetti, Cricky         FR Concord Carlisle      12:51.37  
 24 Bello, Teri               SO Lincoln Sudbury       12:56.40  
 25 Sheehan, Abigail          JR Masconomet Reg        12:57.34  
 26 DeRosa, Emily             SO Dennis Yartmouth      13:00.60  
 27 Kerins, Courtney          FR Arlington HS          13:01.04  
 28 Staples-Moore, Becca      SR Concord Carlisle      13:04.13  
 29 Brinn, Ayelet             SO Newton South          13:09.14  
 30 Race, Kayla               SR Masconomet Reg        13:13.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Caitlin           JR Newton South           2:17.31    10  
  2 Leenhouts, Meredith       SR Franklin HS            2:17.87     8  
  3 Heyde, Jennifer           SR Natick HS              2:23.92     6  
  4 Grzybinski, Jennifer      SO Notre Dame Acade       2:24.51     4  
  5 Baczewski, Jillian        SR Masconomet Reg         2:25.78     2  
  6 Grange, Kaylan            FR Central Catholic       2:26.00     1  
  7 Sheedy, Cal               JR Reading  HS            2:26.84  
  8 Slocum, Louisa            SR Concord Carlisle       2:28.94  
  9 Pomponi, Laura            SR Beverly HS             2:29.81  
 10 Richardson, MacKenize     SO Central Catholic       2:31.15  
 11 Wheatley, Liz             JR Arlington HS           2:31.91  
 12 Kent, Julie               FR Oliver Ames Hs         2:33.05  
 13 Majno, Jess               SR Lincoln Sudbury        2:33.08  
 14 Rudder, Bonnie            JR Masconomet Reg         2:34.34  
 15 Randhawa, Jaskaren        SO Notre Dame Acade       2:36.00  
 16 Channell, Jeannie         SO Whitman Hanson         2:36.05  
 17 Kerins, Christine         FR Arlington HS           2:36.89  
 18 Spivack, Lauren           SO Whitman Hanson         2:37.85  
 19 Minah, Molly              SR North Attleboro        2:38.31  
 20 Dacey, Erin               SR Dartmouth HS           2:38.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth         15.65q  1 
  2 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South             15.91q  3 
  3 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle         15.99q  3 
  4 McNamara, Jenifer          2 North Attleboro          16.19q  4 
  5 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro          16.29q  1 
  6 Ford, Lindsay             JR Natick HS                16.69q  2 
  7 Mills, Sarah              JR Masconomet Reg           16.81q  4 
  8 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Catholic         16.82q  1 
  9 Borchard, Brittany        JR Franklin HS              17.02q  2 
 10 Beaman, Kate              JR Dennis Yartmouth         17.17q  3 
 11 Misata, Katie             JR Natick HS                17.33q  2 
 12 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Reading  HS              17.35q  3 
 13 Etheredge, Rachel         SR Natick HS                17.51   2 
 14 Frederick, Abbie          FR North Attleboro          17.65   1 
 15 Okeny, Flo                JR Salem HS                 17.70   4 
 16 George, Ashley            JR Central Catholic         17.72   2 
 17 Folinus, Kait             JR Central Catholic         17.73   3 
 18 Longo, Jamie              SO Concord Carlisle         17.81   3 
 19 LeBoeuf, Katie            SR Salem HS                 18.36   4 
 20 Leonard, Amanda           SO Whitman Hanson           18.44   2 
 21 Sax, Ali                  JR Lincoln Sudbury          18.59   4 
 22 Camire, Ciara             SO Beverly HS               18.66   4 
 23 Mcbratney, Kellie         SR Dartmouth HS             18.89   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mills, Sarah              JR Masconomet Reg           15.42Q  2 
  2 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth         15.48Q  1 
  3 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South             15.87q  2 
  4 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro          15.89q  1 
  5 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle         15.99q  2 
  6 Ford, Lindsay             JR Natick HS                16.18q  2 
  7 McNamara, Jenifer          2 North Attleboro          16.30   1 
  8 Borchard, Brittany        JR Franklin HS              16.73   1 
  9 Beaman, Kate              JR Dennis Yartmouth         16.89   2 
 10 Misata, Katie             JR Natick HS                17.02   2 
 11 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Catholic         17.18   1 
 12 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Reading  HS              17.43   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth         15.32    10  
  2 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South             15.52     8  
  3 Mills, Sarah              JR Masconomet Reg           15.55     6  
  4 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro          15.84     4  
  5 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle         16.03     2  
  6 Ford, Lindsay             JR Natick HS                16.47     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catarius, Haley           SO Marshfield HS            46.27   5   10  
  2 Kostan, Melissa           SR Salem HS                 46.44   5    8  
  3 Fontaine, Frances         SR Dartmouth HS             46.58   5    6  
  4 Peretti, Francesca        JR Oliver Ames Hs           46.91   5    4  
  5 Brenes, Jenn              JR Central Catholic         48.29   4    2  
  6 Termini, Sophia           SR Masconomet Reg           48.30   4    1  
  7 Lessard, Stephanie        SR Reading  HS              48.40   5 
  8 Crowley, Meghan           JR Franklin HS              48.64   4 
  9 Sullivan, Kim             SR Natick HS                49.62   5 
 10 Cole, Meghan              JR Gloucester HS            49.64   3 
 11 Holland, Caitlin          JR Concord Carlisle         49.74   3 
 12 Johnson, Natalie          SR Needham HS               49.81   3 
 13 Young, Holly              SR Dennis Yartmouth         49.86   4 
 14 Burrows, Emma             SO Newton South             50.07   2 
 15 Walkins, Amanda           JR North Attleboro          50.57   4 
 16 Magill, Katy              FR Masconomet Reg           50.66   3 
 17 Dixon, Kat                FR Franklin HS              50.80   2 
 18 Lawerence, Caitlin        SO Franklin HS              50.85   3 
 19 Pratt, Sarah              SO Notre Dame Acade         50.91   3 
 20 O''Sullivan, Hayley       FR Central Catholic         50.95   2 
 21 Briner, Hazel             FR Arlington HS             51.18   1 
 22 Cusolito, Nicole          FR Reading  HS              51.30   2 
 23 Olejarz, Kathleen         FR Dartmouth HS             51.57   2 
 24 Martin, Nicole            SO Natick HS                51.63   2 
 25 Therrin, Caitlin          JR Masconomet Reg           51.68   4 
 26 Gilchrist, Greer          SR Dartmouth HS             52.16   1 
 27 Cornetta, Krystle         SO North Attleboro          52.53   1 
 28 Peixoto, Cristal          FR Dartmouth HS             54.68   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               50.29   4   10  
  2 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                   50.94   4    8  
  3 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                      51.09   3    6  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                     51.39   4    4  
  5 Franklin HS  'A'                                      51.83   4    2  
  6 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                               51.84   4    1  
  7 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                   52.10   3 
  8 Natick HS  'A'                                        52.23   4 
  9 Needham HS  'A'                                       52.48   3 
 10 Reading  HS  'A'                                      52.65   3 
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               52.93   3 
 12 Central Catholic HS  'A'                              52.97   2 
 13 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                     53.03   3 
 14 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                              53.30   2 
 15 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                              53.88   2 
 16 Salem HS  'A'                                         53.92   2 
 17 Charlestown HS  'A'                                   54.54   1 
 18 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   55.22   1 
 19 Westford Academy  'A'                                 55.80   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            4:07.88   3   10  
  2 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 4:09.47   3    8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:09.85   3    6  
  4 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            4:15.89   2    4  
  5 Reading  HS  'A'                                    4:16.98   2    2  
  6 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                            4:19.75   3    1  
  7 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                    4:19.79   3 
  8 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:22.64   3 
  9 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             4:22.94   2 
 10 Randolph HS  'A'                                    4:26.39   2 
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:27.10   2 
 12 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  4:27.78   1 
 13 Natick HS  'A'                                      4:27.96   2 
 14 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   4:28.47   1 
 15 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                 4:44.61   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin HS  'A'                                    9:47.31    10  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             9:47.84     8  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   9:51.32     6  
  4 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            9:56.18     4  
  5 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                10:03.97     2  
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:06.56     1  
  7 Reading  HS  'A'                                   10:07.20  
  8 Central Catholic HS  'A'                           10:10.20  
  9 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                10:29.71  
 10 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:33.27  
 11 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                           10:38.26  
 -- North Attleboro HS  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hergrueter, Anja          SO Newton South           5-06.00    10  
  2 Sherman, Kate             SR Dennis Yartmouth       5-04.00     8  
  3 Hill, Leanne              SR Concord Carlisle      J5-04.00     6  
  4 Roccio, Amy               SR Beverly HS            J5-04.00     4  
  5 Kostan, Melissa           SR Salem HS               5-02.00     2  
  6 Graham, TyLynn            JR North Attleboro        5-00.00     1  
  7 Torchon, Nathassia        JR East Boston           J5-00.00  
  7 mariani, Jen              SR Reading  HS           J5-00.00  
  7 Young, Holly              SR Dennis Yartmouth      J5-00.00  
 10 Bernier, Suzanne          SO Whitman Hanson         4-10.00  
 10 Pisano, Francesca         JR Westford Academy       4-10.00  
 10 Pydynlowski, Kara         SR Danvers Hs             4-10.00  
 10 Lenahan, Brooke           SR North Attleboro        4-10.00  
 10 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Central Catholic       4-10.00  
 10 Folinus, Kait             JR Central Catholic       4-10.00  
 10 Borchard, Brittany        JR Franklin HS            4-10.00  
 10 McHenry, Shannon          SR Gloucester HS          4-10.00  
 -- Garfola, Alicia           FR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Greichen, Laura           FR Reading  HS                 NH  
 -- Kendall, Helen            SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Magill, Katy              FR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Banks, Amber              SO North Attleboro             NH  
 -- Garofalo, Danielle        SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Anna           SR Concord Carlisle      10-00.00    10  
  2 Powell, Mary              JR Natick HS              8-06.00     8  
  3 DeLosa, Jessica           JR Westford Academy      J8-06.00     6  
  4 Teal, Kelsey              JR Westford Academy       8-00.00     4  
  5 Burrows, Emma             SO Newton South          J8-00.00     2  
  6 Amaru, Greer              SR Central Catholic       7-06.00     1  
  7 Rudis, Annaliese          SO Central Catholic      J7-06.00  
  8 Policelli, Gina           SO Central Catholic      J7-06.00  
  9 Bergstrom, Kristin        SR Concord Carlisle      J7-06.00  
  9 Pancoast, Stephanie       SO Westford Academy      J7-06.00  
 11 Keonig, Val               JR Reading  HS            7-00.00  
 11 Scharr, Alex              SO Reading  HS            7-00.00  
 13 Wen, Helen                SO Lincoln Sudbury       J7-00.00  
 -- Romeri, Fiona             SO Lincoln Sudbury             NH  
 -- Gross, Amanda             SO Newton South                NH  
 -- DiPetro, Corinne          SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Michuad, Erin             JR Central Catholic            NH  
 -- Sideri, Krista            JR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 -- Kendall, Helen            SR Masconomet Reg              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia            SO O'Bryant HS           16-05.00    10  
  2 Kearney, Kellyn           SR North Attleboro       16-02.00     8  
  3 White, Jessica            JR Masconomet Reg        15-10.50     6  
  4 Crowley, Meghan           JR Franklin HS           15-09.50     4  
  5 Rees, Lauren              JR Lincoln Sudbury       15-05.00     2  
  6 Adeyemi, Tinuke           SO North Attleboro       15-02.50     1  
  7 Riddock, Shanika          FR Charlestown HS        14-11.50  
  8 Fontaine, Frances         SR Dartmouth HS          14-09.50  
  9 Outman, Madeleine         SR Newton South          14-07.50  
 10 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Catholic      14-04.00  
 11 Long, Shannon             FR Dartmouth HS          13-00.00  
 -- Gibney, Amber             JR Masconomet Reg            FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sax, Ali                  JR Lincoln Sudbury       36-10.50    10  
  2 Hergrueter, Anja          SO Newton South          36-01.50     8  
  3 Roccio, Amy               SR Beverly HS            35-04.75     6  
  4 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Catholic      34-09.50     4  
  5 Beaman, Kate              JR Dennis Yartmouth      34-01.75     2  
  6 McNiff, Elyse             SR Gloucester HS         33-11.00     1  
  7 Mulroy, Katie             SR Reading  HS           33-10.75  
  8 Jean Claudia, Dina        SO O'Bryant HS           33-08.25  
  9 Peretti, Francesca        JR Oliver Ames Hs        33-07.25  
 10 Catarius, Haley           SO Marshfield HS         33-04.75  
 11 Fontaine, Sam             SO Franklin HS           33-04.25  
 12 Seward, Leah              JR North Attleboro       32-11.25  
 13 Bernier, Suzanne          SO Whitman Hanson        31-04.00  
 14 Lawerence, Caitlin        SO Franklin HS           31-02.75  
 15 Olejarz, Kathleen         FR Dartmouth HS          31-00.25  
 16 Powell, Mary              JR Natick HS             30-09.75  
 16 Tucker, Megan             SR Salem HS              30-09.75  
 18 Garber, Emma              SR Masconomet Reg        30-09.00  
 19 Megna, Melissa            SR North Attleboro       30-06.75  
 20 Arena, Claire             JR Reading  HS           30-02.50  
 21 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Catholic      29-05.75  
 -- Brenes, Jenn              JR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oçonnor, Meredith         SR Natick HS             43-07.75    10  
  2 McNeil, Alana             SR Central Catholic      35-05.25     8  
  3 Ferreira, Amy             JR Dartmouth HS          35-05.00     6  
  4 Johnson, Liane            SR Reading  HS           35-02.50     4  
  5 Donahue, Stephanie        SR Natick HS             34-09.25     2  
  6 Ihile, Jessica            SR Masconomet Reg        34-06.25     1  
  7 Labo, Nicole              SR Marshfield HS         33-06.75  
  8 Leary, Beth               JR Central Catholic      32-06.75  
  9 Wright, Jess              SR Dennis Yartmouth      32-05.25  
 10 Mulroy, Katie             SR Reading  HS           32-03.50  
 11 Babineau, Casey           SR Dennis Yartmouth      32-00.00  
 12 Sidor, Nicole             SR Whitman Hanson        31-10.50  
 13 Oçonnell, Kelly           JR Dennis Yartmouth      31-07.00  
 14 Coyle, Britney            SR Dartmouth HS          31-03.50  
 15 Ouellet, Chelsea          SR Beverly HS            28-03.00  
 -- Perez, Adriana            SR Salem HS                  FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oçonnor, Meredith         SR Natick HS               132-10    10  
  2 Thacher, lyndsay          SR Dennis Yartmouth        114-05     8  
  3 Ouellet, Chelsea          SR Beverly HS              110-09     6  
  4 McLaughlin, Camilia       JR Salem HS                107-01     4  
  5 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Central Catholic        104-11     2  
  6 Waldman, Devin            SR Newton South            100-03     1  
  7 Brabquinho, Keri          SO Dartmouth HS             95-11  
  8 Badger, Tiffany           JR North Attleboro          89-04  
  9 Ferreira, Amy             JR Dartmouth HS             86-11  
 10 Lima, Krista              SR Dartmouth HS             85-11  
 11 Jussaume, Nicole          SR Central Catholic         85-07  
 12 Jarmulowicz, Jackie       FR Lincoln Sudbury          85-06  
 13 Johnson, Liane            SR Reading  HS              84-09  
 14 Gust, Kasey               JR Westford Academy         84-01  
 15 Brooks, Sarah             SR Gloucester HS            83-09  
 16 McNeil, Alana             SR Central Catholic         76-07  
 17 Carpenter, Elizabeth      SO North Attleboro          71-09  
 -- Feltus, Julia             SO Reading  HS               FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiPetro, Corinne          SR Masconomet Reg          120-02    10  
  2 Jarmulowicz, Hillary      JR Lincoln Sudbury         116-11     8  
  3 Reynolds, Shannon         JR Oliver Ames Hs          114-07     6  
  4 Bertman, Katie            JR Franklin HS             106-06     3  
  4 Farren, Jess              JR North Attleboro         106-06     3  
  6 Naughton, Ellen           JR Reading  HS             105-11     1  
  7 Tucker, Liz               JR Dennis Yartmouth        105-02  
  8 Choquet, Amanda           SR Greater New Bedf        102-04  
  9 Walkins, Amanda           JR North Attleboro         101-00  
 10 McLaughlin, Holly         JR Arlington HS            100-00  
 11 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Central Catholic         99-06  
 12 Jarmulowicz, Jackie       FR Lincoln Sudbury          99-02  
 13 Ihile, Jennifer           JR Masconomet Reg           98-08  
 14 Ihile, Jessica            SR Masconomet Reg           98-02  
 15 Goodrich, Ashley          JR Westford Academy         98-00  
 16 Campea, Vanessa           SR Notre Dame Acade         96-07  
 17 Cournoyer, Erin           SR North Attleboro          96-03  
 18 Dixon, Kat                FR Franklin HS              96-02  
 19 Cooley, Anna              SR Newton South             96-00  
 20 Liaboe, Heather           SR Reading  HS              95-01  
 21 Petersen, Claire          JR Whitman Hanson           88-01  
 22 Gust, Kasey               JR Westford Academy         87-08  
 23 Feltus, Julia             SO Reading  HS              87-06  
 24 Branca, Jackie            SO Whitman Hanson           85-05  
 25 Kalivas, Anna             SO Dennis Yartmouth         76-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chacon, Alcides           SR East Boston              11.91q  1 
  2 Small, Chris              JR Danvers Hs               11.94q  2 
  3 Hodge, Derek                 Lynn English HS          12.00q  1 
  4 Kellett, Dan              SR Reading  HS              12.05q  1 
  5 Fears, Aaron              SO North Attleboro          12.07q  2 
  6 Taylor, David             SO Natick HS                12.08q  3 
  7 Koenig, Bryan             SR Reading  HS              12.17   3 
  8 Leary, Jim                SO Arlington HS             12.20   3 
  9 Hurley, Randy             SR Beverly HS               12.23   1 
 10 Masciantonio, Peter       SR Greater New Bedf         12.31   2 
 11 Flythe, Aaron             JR East Boston              12.33   1 
 11 Kim, Sothea               SR Greater Lowell T         12.33   1 
 13 Jones, John               SR O'Bryant HS              12.34   2 
 14 Miles-Terrell, Rashad     JR Woburn HS                12.36   3 
 15 Hart, Matt                SR Oliver Ames Hs           12.48   2 
 16 Sakowitz, Alex            SR Needham HS               12.57   3 
 17 Hart, Frank               SR East Boston              12.65   2 
 18 Dumouchel, Matthew        SR Masconomet Reg           12.71   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fears, Aaron              SO North Attleboro          11.95    10  
  2 Chacon, Alcides           SR East Boston              11.96     8  
  3 Taylor, David             SO Natick HS                12.03     6  
  4 Small, Chris              JR Danvers Hs               12.08     4  
  5 Kellett, Dan              SR Reading  HS              12.15     2  
  6 Hodge, Derek                 Lynn English HS          12.25     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sax, Eric                 SR Lincoln Sudbury          23.64q  1 
  2 Cann, Andrew              JR Reading  HS              23.65q  1 
  3 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Catholic         23.78q  2 
  4 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Catholic         23.96q  1 
  5 Rosa, Josh                SR Gloucester HS            24.24q  2 
  6 Taylor, Dexter            SR East Boston              24.31q  1 
  7 Jones, Garrett            SR Oliver Ames Hs           24.38   2 
  8 O'Leary, Frank            SR Oliver Ames Hs           24.40   1 
  9 Pizzaro, Jose             JR English HS               24.42   2 
 10 Beauchesne, Kyle          JR Greater Lowell T         25.11   2 
 11 Gamble, Lindsey           SO Reading  HS              25.18   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Catholic         23.39    10  
  2 Cann, Andrew              JR Reading  HS              23.66     8  
  3 Sax, Eric                 SR Lincoln Sudbury          23.68     6  
  4 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Catholic         23.71     4  
  5 Rosa, Josh                SR Gloucester HS            24.08     2  
  6 Taylor, Dexter            SR East Boston              24.52     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew            JR Central Catholic         50.97   3   10  
  2 DeFoe, Ron                SR Greater New Bedf         51.30   3    8  
  3 Moreau, Jeff              SO Whitman Hanson           51.76   3    6  
  4 Kamen, Dan                SR Lincoln Sudbury          52.15   3    4  
  5 Hopkins, Jake             SR Oliver Ames Hs           52.38   3    2  
  6 Doherty, Scott            SR Central Catholic         52.86   2    1  
  7 Lee, Eric                 SR Natick HS                52.88   2 
  8 Klimm, Richie             SR Dennis Yartmouth         53.11   1 
  9 Prentice, Bill            SO Dartmouth HS             53.14   2 
 10 Hubbard, Casey            SO Marshfield HS            53.52   2 
 11 Hager, Jared              SR Franklin HS              53.53   2 
 12 Sherwin, Chris               Whitman Hanson           53.76   1 
 13 Llewellyn, Lance          SR North Attleboro          53.86   3 
 14 Hobbs, Joe                JR Charlestown HS           55.68   1 
 15 Rawding, Matt             SR Reading  HS              56.15   1 
 16 Scott, Graham             SR Masconomet Reg           56.92   2 
 17 Lee, Andrew               SR Arlington HS             57.45   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanca, Ruben              JR O'Bryant HS            4:34.69    10  
  2 Griffis, TJ               SR Marshfield HS          4:35.44     8  
  3 Ford, Brian               JR Central Catholic       4:35.88     6  
  4 Meehan, Brendan           SR Woburn HS              4:36.11     4  
  5 Horn, Sam                 SO Reading  HS            4:37.28     2  
  6 Gavelis, Nick             SR Gloucester HS          4:38.48     1  
  7 Flanders, Keith           JR Westford Academy       4:38.69  
  8 Asaro, Peter              FR Gloucester HS          4:39.13  
  9 MacNeil, Noah             FR Lincoln Sudbury        4:43.28  
 10 Phillippo, Ben            SR Concord Carlisle       4:43.80  
 11 Schaalman, Andy           SR Central Catholic       4:45.19  
 12 Sargent, Richard          SR Danvers Hs             4:46.18  
 13 Jennings, Matt            JR Lincoln Sudbury        4:47.21  
 14 McKim, Kein               JR North Attleboro        4:48.57  
 15 Powers, Brendan           FR Masconomet Reg         4:50.36  
 16 Carpenito, Joe            JR Concord Carlisle       4:56.26  
 17 Gage, Sean                SR Masconomet Reg         4:59.32  
 18 Tassone, David            SR Arlington HS           5:03.49  
 19 Reedy, Dan                JR Arlington HS           5:06.16  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donohue, Erik             SR Masconomet Reg         9:38.96    10  
  2 Holmquest, Brian          SR Marshfield HS          9:48.13     8  
  3 Burmeister, Taylor        JR Concord Carlisle      10:02.53     6  
  4 Preston, Payton           JR Dennis Yartmouth      10:03.41     4  
  5 Croft, Jason              SR Natick HS             10:09.04     2  
  6 Fall, Caleb               SO Whitman Hanson        10:16.31     1  
  7 Ali, Ahmed                SR Charlestown HS        10:21.07  
  8 Gannon, Matt              SO Franklin HS           10:21.37  
  9 Lania, Ricky              SO Concord Carlisle      10:29.13  
 10 O'Koren, Tim              JR Franklin HS           10:31.04  
 11 Cormier, Scott            SR Central Catholic      10:59.44  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steinhauser, Chadd        SR Westford Academy       1:58.46   2   10  
  2 O'Donnell, Patrick        JR Salem HS               1:58.56   2    8  
  3 Barrow, Tim               SR Woburn HS              2:00.87   2    6  
  4 Pelkowski, Justin         SR Marshfield HS          2:02.23   2    4  
  5 Meinelt, John             SR Masconomet Reg         2:02.58   2    2  
  6 Cusumano, Ryan            SR Gloucester HS          2:03.22   2    1  
  7 Corbett, Justin           SR Central Catholic       2:03.66   2 
  8 Smith, Andrew             S0 Lincoln Sudbury        2:03.86   2 
  9 Cuff, Chris               SR Dennis Yartmouth       2:05.49   1 
 10 Santana, Tony             SR Central Catholic       2:05.79   2 
 11 Monterio, Enrique         JR Greater New Bedf       2:07.25   1 
 12 Baillo, Jason             SO Franklin HS            2:08.45   1 
 13 MacKenize, Matt           SO Franklin HS            2:09.19   1 
 14 Driscoll, Casey           JR Salem HS               2:09.20   1 
 15 Harris, Andy              SR Concord Carlisle       2:10.93   1 
 16 Fauchet, Geff             SR Concord Carlisle       2:11.67   2 
 17 Hickey, matt              SR North Attleboro        2:12.93   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Njorge, Mowange           SR Greater New Bedf         15.79q  2 
  2 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro          15.88q  3 
  3 Longo, Frank              SR Concord Carlisle         16.00q  2 
  4 Shamir, Dan               SR Natick HS                16.04q  3 
  5 Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T         16.08q  4 
  6 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS              16.10q  4 
  7 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro          16.12q  1 
  8 Steele, Anthony           JR Stoughton HS             16.28q  1 
  9 Anderson, Mark            JR Natick HS                16.34q  1 
 10 Bynum, Eddie                 Lynn English HS          16.66q  3 
 11 Theenin, Gullaume         SO Stoughton HS             16.86q  2 
 12 Melillo, Tony             SR Central Catholic         17.10q  4 
 13 Horgan, Robert            SR Masconomet Reg           17.13   4 
 14 Sakakeeney, Matt          JR Marshfield HS            17.29   3 
 15 Grice, Domunique          SR East Boston              17.68   1 
 16 Newton, Charles           JR Reading  HS              17.95   3 
 17 Ferreira, Chris           JR Greater New Bedf         18.52   2 
 18 DeFillipo, Nick           JR Lincoln Sudbury          19.70   3 
 19 Raymond, Bill             JR Beverly HS               20.11   4 
 -- O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Catholic            DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro          15.25Q  1 
  2 Njorge, Mowange           SR Greater New Bedf         15.65Q  2 
  3 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS              15.42q  1 
  4 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro          15.70q  1 
  5 Shamir, Dan               SR Natick HS                15.75q  2 
  6 Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T         15.81q  2 
  7 Longo, Frank              SR Concord Carlisle         15.83   1 
  8 Steele, Anthony           JR Stoughton HS             15.93   2 
  9 Bynum, Eddie                 Lynn English HS          16.19   1 
 10 Theenin, Gullaume         SO Stoughton HS             16.30   1 
 11 Anderson, Mark            JR Natick HS                16.44   2 
 12 Melillo, Tony             SR Central Catholic         16.84   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro          14.49    10  
  2 Njorge, Mowange           SR Greater New Bedf         15.07     8  
  3 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS              15.26     6  
  4 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro          15.58     4  
  5 Shamir, Dan               SR Natick HS                15.65     2  
  6 Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T         16.73     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayward, Scott            SR Central Catholic         41.25   3   10  
  2 Perron, Zach              JR Central Catholic         41.51   3    8  
  3 O'Leary, Ian              JR Reading  HS              41.58   3    6  
  4 Kalafarski, Chris         SR North Attleboro          42.21   3    4  
  5 Cobb, Henry               SR O'Bryant HS              42.69   2    2  
  6 Johnson, Mark             JR Woburn HS                42.72   1    1  
  7 Massie, Jamal             SR O'Bryant HS              42.90   2 
  8 Curran, Rich              JR North Attleboro          43.05   2 
  9 Wianwright, Matt          JR North Attleboro          43.13   2 
 10 Thurnauer, Mike           SR Reading  HS              43.22   1 
 11 Finian, Dan               SO Reading  HS              43.87   2 
 12 Jacobs, Paul              JR Central Catholic         43.93   3 
 13 Ashe, Eric                SO Whitman Hanson           44.09   1 
 14 Farley, Nick              SR Oliver Ames Hs           44.79   2 
 15 Harmon, Bill              JR Westford Academy         44.92   3 
 16 Lang, Scott               JR Woburn HS                45.07   1 
 17 Medeiros, Evan            JR Dartmouth HS             45.20   1 
 18 Ivanov, Alex              SO Concord Carlisle         45.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               44.40   4   10  
  2 Central Catholic HS  'A'                              44.44   4    8  
  3 East Boston  'A'                                      45.12   4    6  
  4 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                   45.18   1    4  
  5 Natick HS  'A'                                        45.53   4    2  
  6 Newton South  'A'                                     45.67   2    1  
  7 Gloucester HS  'A'                                    46.41   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                                 46.63   3 
  9 Woburn HS  'A'                                        46.67   1 
 10 Stoughton HS  'A'                                     46.70   3 
 11 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                      46.83   2 
 12 Greater New Bedford Reg VocTec  'A'                   46.85   3 
 13 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   46.95   3 
 14 Marshfield HS  'A'                                    47.07   3 
 15 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                              47.09   4 
 16 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                              47.10   1 
 17 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                   47.34   3 
 18 Beverly HS  'A'                                       47.44   2 
 19 Salem HS  'A'                                         47.64   1 
 20 Randolph HS  'A'                                      47.74   1 
 21 Greater Lowell Tech HS  'A'                           47.84   2 
 22 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                               48.47   2 
 -- Reading  HS  'A'                                        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            3:29.85   3   10  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             3:30.92   3    8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:32.89   3    6  
  4 Woburn HS  'A'                                      3:34.67   2    4  
  5 Reading  HS  'A'                                    3:35.32   2    2  
  6 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             3:35.55   3    1  
  7 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                    3:36.16   2 
  8 Marshfield HS  'A'                                  3:36.72   2 
  9 Franklin HS  'A'                                    3:36.95   2 
 10 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            3:37.40   3 
 11 Greater New Bedford Reg VocTec  'A'                 3:37.96   3 
 12 Dennis Yartmouth HS  'A'                            3:37.98   2 
 13 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 3:42.27   1 
 14 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 3:43.92   1 
 15 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   3:55.00   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield HS  'A'                                  8:11.39    10  
  2 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 8:15.28     8  
  3 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            8:17.39     6  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   8:23.30     4  
  5 Reading  HS  'A'                                    8:24.40     2  
  6 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 8:26.00     1  
  7 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            8:39.51  
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:49.36  
  9 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             8:53.16  
 10 Franklin HS  'A'                                    9:01.94  
 11 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             9:10.23  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonard, Shawn            JR Stoughton HS           6-06.00    10  
  2 Thomas, Marquis           JR Snowden                6-02.00     8  
  3 Brice, Woody              JR Randolph HS           J6-02.00     6  
  4 Anderson, Mark            JR Natick HS              6-00.00     4  
  5 Casey, Pat                JR Dennis Yartmouth      J6-00.00     2  
  6 Vaughan, Robbie           SO North Attleboro        5-10.00     0.2
  6 Canova, Michael           SR Masconomet Reg         5-10.00     0.2
  6 Nevens, Jake              SO Oliver Ames Hs         5-10.00     0.2
  6 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Catholic       5-10.00     0.2
 10 Longo, Frank              SR Concord Carlisle      J5-10.00  
 10 Battista, Matt            SR Oliver Ames Hs        J5-10.00  
 -- Rosa, Josh                SR Gloucester HS               NH  
 -- Benjamin, Dion            SR Newton South                NH  
 -- Harmon, Bill              JR Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Faherty, Dan              SR Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Johnson, Ridley           JR Charlestown HS              NH  
 -- Andrades, Edwin           JR Greater Lowell T            NH  
 -- Elliott, Kyle             SR North Attleboro             NH  
 -- Bouchard, Chuck           SR Dartmouth HS                NH  
 -- Sandoval, Alberto         SR Whitman Hanson              NH  
 -- McNally, Tyler            SR North Attleboro             NH  
 -- Mclaughlin, Tommy         JR Woburn HS                   NH  
 -- Luongo, Brett             SO North Attleboro             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Normandie, John           SR Westford Academy      12-00.00    10  
  2 Cuddy, Brian              SR Reading  HS          J12-00.00     8  
  3 Holub, Andrew             JR Westford Academy      11-06.00     6  
  4 Oçonnell, Matt            SR Central Catholic      10-06.00     4  
  5 Mondell, Jeff             SR Newton South          10-00.00     2  
  6 Fallica, Brian            JR Reading  HS          J10-00.00     1  
 -- Lattrell, Seth            SO Central Catholic            NH  
 -- Dane, Sam                 JR Concord Carlisle            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Marcus           SR North Attleboro       20-10.00    10  
  2 Michaelman, Mark          SR Reading  HS           20-06.50     8  
  3 Deininger, Matt           SR North Attleboro       20-04.00     6  
  4 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Catholic      20-02.50     4  
  5 Bynum, Eddie                 Lynn English HS       20-00.00     2  
  6 Moreau, Jeff              SO Whitman Hanson        19-10.50     1  
  7 Hurley, Randy             SR Beverly HS            19-09.50  
  8 Cooper, Jordan            JR Arlington HS          18-06.00  
  9 Brown, Carlos             SO Central Catholic      17-07.00  
 10 Fears, Aaron              SO North Attleboro       17-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Brian           SR Dennis Yartmouth      41-09.50    10  
  2 Vandegiesen, Ryan         SR North Attleboro       41-04.00     8  
  3 Asbrook, Ben              SR Newton South          41-00.25     6  
  4 McNally, Tyler            SR North Attleboro       40-00.50     4  
  5 Richardson, Conor         SO North Attleboro       39-11.25     2  
  6 Constant, Steve           SR Concord Carlisle      39-06.50     1  
  7 Canova, Michael           SR Masconomet Reg        39-03.00  
  8 Gonsalves, Chavie         TJ Marshfield HS         39-02.00  
  9 Brathwaite, Lamar         JR Charlestown HS        38-11.50  
 10 Espinal, Pavel            SO Salem HS              38-08.25  
 11 Hart, Matt                SR Oliver Ames Hs        38-01.25  
 12 Cuddy, Brian              SR Reading  HS           38-01.00  
 13 Luongo, Brett             SO North Attleboro       38-00.75  
 14 Cremeans, Jesse           SO Gloucester HS         37-08.50  
 15 Fallica, Brian            JR Reading  HS           37-05.50  
 16 Jones, Garrett            SR Oliver Ames Hs        35-06.50  
 -- Calixto, Juan             JR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kwiatek, Joe              SR Reading  HS           54-05.00    10  
  2 Hunter, Nate              JR Gloucester HS         52-06.00     8  
  3 Murphy, Andy              SR Central Catholic      51-04.00     6  
  4 Miller, Scott             SR Reading  HS           50-02.50     4  
  5 Bailey, Erik              SR Central Catholic      48-11.50     2  
  6 Linhares, Jay             SR Greater New Bedf      46-05.75     1  
  7 Welch, Dan                SR Woburn HS             46-02.00  
  8 Kelliher, Mark            SR Whitman Hanson        45-11.50  
  9 Rosado, Joshua            JR Greater Lowell T      45-11.00  
 10 Starr, Matt               JR Newton South          45-09.75  
 11 McGonagle, Tim            SR Whitman Hanson        45-09.50  
 12 Lee, Tony                 SR Charlestown HS        44-03.00  
 -- Tracey, Peter             JR Dartmouth HS              FOUL  
 -- Polanco, Dave             SR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 -- Haddad, Kamal             SR Central Catholic          FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGonagle, Tim            SR Whitman Hanson          150-07    10  
  2 Clifford, John            SR Dennis Yartmouth        146-08     8  
  3 Hunter, Nate              JR Gloucester HS           145-05     6  
  4 Kwiatek, Joe              SR Reading  HS             143-02     4  
  5 Gaudreau, Joe             SR Central Catholic        140-08     2  
  6 Desrochers, John          SR Greater Lowell T        135-03     1  
  7 Cina, Tony                JR Whitman Hanson          134-10  
  8 Lorden, Kurtis            SR Dennis Yartmouth        131-06  
  9 Cobb, Henry               SR O'Bryant HS             124-04  
 10 Hart, Jack                SO Whitman Hanson          121-08  
 11 Sylvia, Matt              SR Greater New Bedf        120-02  
 12 Lohr, Chad                JR Dennis Yartmouth        119-08  
 13 Murphy, Andy              SR Central Catholic        119-05  
 14 Rebello, David            JR Dartmouth HS            117-02  
 15 Haddad, Kamal             SR Central Catholic        113-05  
 16 Miller, Scott             SR Reading  HS             110-00  
 17 Fieldin, Jason            JR Central Catholic        100-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandegiesen, Ryan         SR North Attleboro         175-08    10  
  2 Mello, Chris              SR Dartmouth HS            171-03     8  
  3 Carpenter, Chris          JR North Attleboro         164-04     6  
  4 Wrobel, Will              FR Dennis Yartmouth        157-09     4  
  5 Edwards, Mark             36 Marshfield HS           157-04     2  
  6 Lopilato, Chris           JR Whitman Hanson          156-01     1  
  7 Johnson, Mark             JR Woburn HS               150-09  
  8 LeDuc, Tom                SR Central Catholic        146-06  
  9 Watson, Tim               SR Whitman Hanson          142-02