Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May26_USATFM_set1.shtml

USATF Mini Meet #2 - Track & Field

M.I.T., Cambridge , MA, May 26, 2004

Full Results

USATF Mini-Meet #2 
at MIT, Cambridge MA  Wednesday, May 19, 2004
100 Meters
Girls 8 & Under  Heat #1
	1. Deniece Bent		 		16.6
	2. Denia Bent		 		19.0
Girls 14 & Under  Heat #2
	1. Ladetta Robinson	Unatt.			14.6
	2. Deon Bent		Josiah Qunicy		14.7
	3. Lily Lau		Josiah Qunicy		15.0
	4. Eyleen Iraola	Josiah Quincy		15.5
	5. Lindsay Forte	Attleboro Jaquars	15.8
	6. Shevon O'Neal	Josiah Qunicy		16.2
	7. Rana Smith		Unatt.			16.6
Boys 14 & Under
	1. Justin Dowd		Unatt.			12.1
	2. Andrew Mazzeo	Unatt.			13.0
	3. Troas Robinson	Josiah Qunicy		14.0
	4. Patrick DeMiranda	Josiah Quincy		14.2
	5. Jack Trieh		Josiah Quincy		14.6
	6. Kurt Harris		Unatt.			15.3
	7. Danville Bent	Unatt.			15.6
Open Men  
	1. Brian Crossman	Unatt.			11.6
	2. Brian Irwin		GBTC			11.7
	3. Muhammad Carew	Unatt.			14.4
	4. Chris Jaggi		Unatt.			16.6
400 Meters
Girls 
	1. Katie Cataldo	Unatt.			1:12.5
	2. Eyleen Traola	Josiah Quincy		1:15.3
	3. Samantha Eisele	Attleboro Jaguars	1:16.8
	4. Shevon O'Neal	Josiah Quincy		1:21.4
	5. Shannon O'Donnell	Unatt.			1:23.7
Boys
	1. Justin Dowd		Unatt.			1:06.5
	2. Kevin Wang		Josiah Quincy		1:07.2
	3. Kurt Harris		Unatt.			1:22.5
	4. Parker O'Donnell	Unatt.			1:38.7
Open Men 
	1. Stanley Egbor	GBTC			51.5
	2. Jim Watts		Unatt.			54.0
	3. Brian Irwin		GBTC			55.5
	4. Roger Pierce		Sprint Force America	58.9
	5. Warren Graff		Unatt.			1:01.4
	6. Dan Bent             Unatt.			1:03.7
	7. Chris Jaggi		Unatt.			1:28.1
800 Meters
Men & Women combined
	1. Dave Cahill		GBTC			2:01.6  Male
	2. Francis Shen		GBTC			2:02.3  Male
	3. Justin LaLiberte	Unatt.			2:07.1  Male
	4. Katherine Spencer	Unatt.			2:36.3  Female
	5. Lindsay Forte	Attleboro Jaguars	2:50.2	Female
	6. Katie Cataldo	Attleboro Jaguars	2:55.8  Female
	7. Philip Chen		Josiah Quincy		3:04.6  Male
	8. Samantha Eisele	Attleboro Jaguars	3:08.1	Female
	9. Erika O'Donnell	Unatt.			3:11.7  Female
	10. Jackson Chan	Josiah Quincy		3:13.4	Male
	11. Parker O'Donnell	Unatt.			3:40.9	Male
One Mile
Open Men
	1. Marzuki Stevens	GBTC			4:27.1	
Boys	
	1. Craig Fram Jr.	Lynx Elite		5:41.6
800 Meter Walk
Boys and Girls Combined
	1. Shannon O'Donnell	Unatt.			5:44.7
	2. Parker O'Donnell	Unatt.			7:48.9
4x100 Relay
         Josiah Quincy boys           58.2
         Josiah Quincy girls          64.7
         Younger boys & girls from JQ 65.8

Long Jump
Girls - All
	1. Katie Cataldo	Unatt.			11'6.5
	2. Deon Bent		Josiah Quincy		11'5
	3. Shannon O'Donnell	Unatt.			8'4
	4. Lindsay Forte	Attleboro Jaguars	8'1.5
	5. Deniece Bent				6'4.25
	6. Denia Bent				6'1
Boys - All
	1. Justin LaLiberte	Unatt.			17'9
	2. Andrew Mazzeo	Unatt.			16'2.75
	3. Justin Dowd		Unatt.			16'2.5
	4. Danville Bent	Josiah Quincy		10'9.5
	5. Kurt Harris		Unaatt.			10'7