Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May23_12thAn_2_set1.shtml

12th Annual Wachusett Mountain Road Race

Princeton, MA, May 23, 2004

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Central Mass Striders

 PLACE  TIME    FIRST         LAST                CATEGORY     CLUB                       CITY              STATE
   1    25:17   Paul          Low                 M20-39       CMS                        Amherst           MA
   2    25:28   Eric          Morse               M20-39       CMS                        Berlin            VT
   3    26:09   Josh          Ferenc              M20-39       Keene State                Keene             NH
   4    26:12   Sean          Livingston          M20-39       BAA                        Barrington        RI
   5    26:55   Kevin         Tilton              M20-39       CMS                        Conway            NH
   6    26:57   Ben           Nephew              M20-39       CMS                        Foxboro           MA
   7    27:07   Zach          Emerson             M00-19       Moose Milers               Hillsboro         MA
   8    27:19   Greg          Ward                M20-39       Moose Milers               Holden            MA
   9    27:33   Dave          Dunham              M40-49       CMS                        Bradford          MA
   10   28:53   Mark          Pitts               M40-49       Moose Milers               North Woodstock   NH
   11   29:13   Robert        Chasen              M40-49       Tri-Valley Frontrunners    Weymouth          MA
   12   29:55   Rob           Higley              M50-59       WMAC                       Amherst           MA
   13   30:03   Matthew       Twarog              M20-39                                  Hubbardston       MA
   14   30:14   Richard       Molloy              M20-39                                  Millis            MA
   15   30:22   Robert        Smith               M20-39       CMS                        Charleston        MA
   16   30:30   Michael       Vitelli             M40-49       Marshfield Roadrunners     Marshfield Hills  MA
   17   30:32   Dan           Sullivan            M00-19       Wesleyan Univ              Jaffrey           NH
   18   30:38   Nikki         Kimball             F20-39       CMS                        Elizabethtown     NY
   19   30:46   Julie         Peterson            F40-49       BAA                        Beverly           MA
   20   30:54   Bernard       Hyland              M20-39                                  Brighton          MA
   21   31:11   Kelli         Lusk                F20-39       CMS                        Amherst           MA
   22   31:110  Skip          Wiemeyer            M20-39                                  Duxbury           MA
   23   31:16   Len           Hall                M50-59       Moose Milers               Enfield           NH
   24   31:26   David         Loutzenheiser       M20-39       CRC                        Cambridge         MA
   25   31:30   Domingo       Elias               M20-39       BAA                        Dorchester        MA
   26   31:300  Dick          Byers               M40-49       Trafford Athletic Club     Newton            MA
   27   31:37   Ricardo       Hernandez-Pinzon    M40-49       PRC                        Hyde Park         MA
   28   31:50   Richard       Stockdale           M50-59       Gate City Striders         Mason             NH
   29   32:01   Suzy          West                F40-49       CSU                        Putney            VT
   30   32:04   Keith         O'Brien             M40-49       GLRR                       Chelmsford        MA
   31   32:07   Brian Patrick Mulligan            M40-49       Wampanoag                  Providence        RI
   32   32:33   Wesley        Lassen              M20-39       Team Gloucester            Gloucester        MA
   33   32:41   Todd          Brown               M40-49       NMC                        Rocky Hill        CT
   34   32:45   Bob           Mulvaney            M50-59       MMM                        Derry             NH
   35   32:55   Ted           MacMahon            M20-39       CMS                        Groton            MA
   36   33:06   Paul          Bazanchuk           M40-49                                  Amherst           MA
   37   33:09   Jenn          BrooksLassen        F20-39       Team Gloucester            Gloucester        MA
   38   33:11   Robert        Naser               M40-49       Thirsty Irish Runners      Dedham            MA
   39   33:13   Jonathan      Shaw                M20-39       CSU                        Plympton          MA
   40   33:59   Jon           Stableford          M50-59       MVS                        Andover           MA
   41   34:09   Dan           Poliquin            M20-39       Rochester Runners          Farmington        NH
   42   34:16   Don           Slovenkai           M40-49       NMC                        Fitchburg         MA
   43   34:20   Jim           Panaccione          M20-39                                  Newmarket         NH
   44   34:30   Loren         Siebert             M40-49       NMC                        Pepperell         MA
   45   34:33   Chris         Keyes               M20-39                                  Sutton            MA
   46   34:42   Pilar         Rodriguez           F20-39                                  Boston            MA
   47   34:45   Tony          Mariano             M40-49                                  Carlisle          MA
   48   34:51   Donna         Smyth               F40-49       CSU                        Vernon            VT
   49   34:55   Steve         Davis               M40-49       Team Gloucester            Gloucester        MA
   50   34:58   Cheryl        Mcfague             F20-39                                  Townsend          MA
   51   35:07   Sean          OSullivan           M20-39                                  Templeton         MA
   52   35:15   Joshua        Curtis              M20-39       NMC                        Newport           RI
   53   35:20   Robert        Bradlee             M40-49       CSU                        Reading           MA
   54   35:21   Nixie         Raymond             F40-49       CSU                        Roslindale        MA
   55   35:23   Jeffrey       Mailhot             M20-39                                  Princeton         MA
   56   35:25   Kelly         Robison             F20-39                                  Webster           MA
   57   35:44   John          Neuhauser           M20-39       Heartbreak Hill Striders   Maynard           MA
   58   35:59   Vinnie        Rivard              M50-59       CMS                        Leominster        MA
   59   36:00   Lester        Forgit              M40-49       CMS                        Worcester         MA
   60   36:04   James         Drew                M50-59       CSU                        Boxborough        MA
   61   36:09   Ray           Dauphinais          M40-49       NMC                        Rindge            NH
   62   36:10   Mike          Sikorski            M40-49       CMS                        Sterling          MA
   63   36:12   Peter         Orni                M60-69       CMS                        Ashburnham        MA
   64   36:13   Paulette      Bolton              F40-49                                  Manchester        NH
   65   36:17   Dan           Wagner              M40-49       CMS                        Sterling          MA
   66   36:170  Todd          Richards            M20-39       NMC                        Winchendon        MA
   67   36:19   Heidi         Havron              F20-39       Gate City Striders         Merrimack         NH
   68   36:20   Rob           Thomas              M40-49       CMS                        Charlton          MA
   69   36:22   William       Sicard              M40-49       CMS                        Fitchburg         MA
   70   36:34   Glenn         Swanboa             M20-39       GLRR                       Maynard           MA
   71   36:43   Andre         Perrault            M20-39       Boston College             Gardner           MA
   72   36:53   Amy           Zaferacopoulos      F20-39                                  Littleton         MA
   73   36:530  Louis         Economo             M40-49                                  Winchester        MA
   74   37:01   George        Corff               M50-59       NMC                        Stow              MA
   75   37:010  Frank         Sylvia              M50-59       Andover Striders           Shrewsbury        MA
   76   37:04   Mellisa       Hult                F20-39                                  Lancaster         MA
   77   37:07   John          Schaechter          M40-49       NBTC                       Canton            MA
   78   37:08   Deb           Willard-Parker      F40-49       NMC                        Fitchburg         MA
   79   37:080  John          Tallarico           M40-49       MRM                        Wilton            NH
   80   37:13   Roger         Myers               M50-59                                  Athol             MA
   81   37:17   Walter        Kuklinski           M50-59                                  Princeton         MA
   82   37:26   Joseph        Drugan              M60-69       CMS                        Hopedale          MA
   83   37:28   Helen         Bradler             F40-49       MRM                        Temple            NH
   84   37:50   John          Lorway              M50-59                                  Princeton         MA
   85   37:52   Basil         Thompson            M40-49                                  Andover           MA
   86   37:57   Neil          Lacey               M40-49       CMS                        Ayer              MA
   87   38:01   Andrew        Galvin              M20-39                                  Newton            MA
   88   38:10   Deidre        Bird                F50-59       Wampanoag                  Lincoln           RI
   89   38:14   Darlene       Murray              F40-49       CMS/NMC                    Sterling          MA
   90   38:23   Janice        Badessa             F40-49                                  Dedham            MA
   91   38:230  Jack          O'Connor            M40-49       Thirsty Irish Runners      Dedham            MA
   92   38:24   Brian         Majoy               M20-39                                  New Braintree     MA
   93   38:29   Joe           Panepinto           M40-49                                  Holliston         MA
   94   38:31   Keith         Bockus              M50-59                                  Hubbardston       MA
   95   38:43   Kenneth       Johnson             M20-39                                  Holden            MA
   96   38:49   Donald        Hogardt             M50-59       HHS                        Needham           MA
   97   38:57   Peter         Shea                M40-49       Blue Hill Bird Brains      North Easton      MA
   98   38:59   Charles       Johnson             M50-59       sqrr club                  Groton            MA
   99   39:00   Adailton      Soares              M40-49                                  Hudson            MA
  100   39:07   Steve         Vaitones            M40-49       SRR                        Waltham           MA
  101   39:14   C. Robert     Suarez              M20-39                                  Boston            MA
  102   39:23   Eldon         Burkinshaw          M60-69       Gate City Striders         Londonderry       NH
  103   39:28   George        Kocyan              M50-59                                  Northbridge       MA
  104   39:33   Jennifer      Rivers              F20-39       SRR                        Charleston        MA
  105   39:36   Steven        McCallan            M40-49                                  W Groton          MA
  106   39:40   Lisa          Mentzer             F20-39       CMS                        Millbury          MA
  107   39:50   Jim           Kokernak            M20-39       Nipmuc Ski Club            Webster           MA
  108   39:51   James         Shope               M50-59       CMS/NMC                    Leominster        MA
  109   39:54   Chris         Nelson              M20-39                                  West Hartford     CT
  110   39:58   John          Loring              M50-59                                  Jamaica Plain     MA
  111   40:02   Stu           Thurston            M60-69       CMS                        Boylston          MA
  112   40:06   Joanie        Kelly               F20-39                                  Belmont           MA
  113   40:07   Steve         Dukich              M40-49                                  Wakefield         MA
  114   40:11   Chris         Vaughan             M40-49                                  N. Easton         MA
  115   40:15   Ken           Goodin              M40-49                                  Lowell            MA
  116   40:24   Paul          Grant               M50-59       CSU                        Carver            MA
  117   40:29   Mike          Farmer              M40-49                                  Shrewsbury        MA
  118   40:290  Steve         Haynes              M20-39                                  Millbury          MA
  119   40:36   Heinz         Ludwig              M50-59                                  New Boston        NH
  120   40:40   Stephanie     Nephew              F20-39       CMS                        Foxboro           MA
  121   40:48   Bob           Lashua              M40-49                                  Leominster        MA
  122   40:50   Mike          Walsh               M20-39                                  Mansfield         MA
  123   41:00   Kim           Maxwell             F20-39                                  Charlestown       MA
  124   41:06   Jack          Bakstran            M40-49                                  Northborough      MA
  125   41:07   John          Lanza               M20-39                                  Wellesley         MA
  126   41:09   David         Keeler              M20-39                                  Oxford            MA
  127   41:20   Karl          Barney              M20-39                                  Amherst           NH
  128   41:27   Ann           Kucharski           F50-59       WCRC                       Haverhill         MA
  129   41:36   Orapin        Asarangchai         F20-39                                  Westborough       MA
  130   41:39   Jim           Sicard              M40-49       CMS                        Fitchburg         MA
  131   41:43   John          Beischel            M40-49                                  Worcester         MA
  132   41:48   Steven        McAvoy              M50-59       NMC                        Everett           MA
  133   41:54   John          Kleczka             M50-59       CMS/NMC                    Lunenburg         MA
  134   41:57   Ellen         Richards            F50-59       MVS                        Millis            MA
  135   41:58   Michael       Thatcher            M40-49       Gate City Striders         Manchester        NH
  136   42:01   Larry         Morris              M50-59       CMS/NMC/RAT                Leominster        MA
  137   42:06   Arnie         Pollinger           M40-49       GFRC                       Holliston         MA
  138   42:13   Allison       Paulson             F20-39                                  Boston            MA
  139   42:14   Krista        Olsen               F20-39                                  Brookline         MA
  140   42:19   Benjamin      Massouh             M20-39                                  Leicester         MA
  141   42:22   Rod           L'Italien           M60-69                                  Newburyport       MA
  142   42:28   Peter         Covill              M40-49       RIRR                       E Providence      RI
  143   42:32   Mark          Officer             M40-49       GDTC                       Londonderry       NH
  144   42:35   George        Kocur               M50-59       Cambridge Sports Union     Cambridge         MA
  145   42:42   Andrew        Park                M40-49                                  Westboro          MA
  146   42:53   Dennis        Zajehowski          M60-69                                  Griswold          CT
  147   43:10   John          Londa               M40-49                                  Lunenburg         MA
  148   43:19   Donald        Dayton              M70+         GNBTC/65+ RR               Dartmouth         MA
  149   43:21   Tom           Telicki             M20-39                                  Westminster       MA
  150   43:22   Eve           DiPietro            F20-39                                  Southbridge       MA
  151   43:24   Fred          Ross III            M50-59       CSU                        Vernon            VT
  152   43:26   Richard       Hunt                M60-69       CMS                        Auburn            MA
  153   43:28   Emer          O'Donoghue          F40-49       Somerville Road Runners    Lexington         MA
  154   43:29   Zack          Tibbetts            F40-49       North Medford Running Club Westford          MA
  155   43:290  Donna         LeBlanc             F40-49       NMC                        Sutton            MA
  156   43:40   Richard       MacDonald           M50-59       Gate City Striders         Milford           NH
  157   43:43   Wayne         Hilson              M50-59       Gate City Striders         Litchfield        NH
  158   43:57   Peter         Watson              M60-69       Team Gloucester            Rockpot           MA
  159   44:06   Barbara       Whitehead           F50-59                                  Westminster       MA
  160   44:12   Brenda        Squires             F20-39       CMS                        Worcester         MA
  161   44:18   Max           Teto                M50-59                                  Templeton         MA
  162   44:27   Peter         Colonis             M60-69                                  Waterford         CT
  163   44:58   Mark          Walsh               M20-39                                  Nashua            NH
  164   45:06   Chris         Harrison            M50-59       L Street                   Boston            MA
  165   45:12   Emily         Trespas             F20-39       Rochester Runners          Andover           MA
  166   45:32   Allison       Hayward             F20-39                                  Danvers           MA
  167   45:35   Michael       Villemaire          M50-59       CMS                        Uxbridge          MA
  168   45:350  Joseph        Leader              M60-69       Cambridge Sports Union     Lexington         MA
  169   45:41   Joe           O'Connor            M40-49       RSC                        Sterling          MA
  170   45:43   Daniel        O'Brien             M20-39                                  Bellingham        MA
  171   45:48   John          Mitchell            M20-39                                  Holliston         MA
  172   45:53   Chris         Olsen               M20-39                                  Brookline         MA
  173   45:57   Linda         Fisher              F40-49                                  Hudson            MA
  174   46:02   Bob           Wurtele             M60-69                                  Manchester        NH
  175   46:20   Jim           Terry               M50-59       CSU                        Roslindale        MA
  176   46:45   Jerry         Gavin               M40-49                                  Upton             MA
  177   47:04   Helen         Dudley              F40-49                                  Marlboro          MA
  178   47:24   Raymond       Boutotte            M50-59       CMS/NMC                    Pepperell         MA
  179   47:40   Nancy         Craig               F20-39                                  Westford          MA
  180   47:45   Peter         Young               M20-39                                  Cambridge         MA
  181   47:48   Peter         Durfee              M50-59       RIRR                       N Scituate        RI
  182   47:52   Judy          Sikorski            F40-49       CMS                        Sterling          MA
  183   47:57   Barbara       Deane               F20-39                                  Brockton          MA
  184   48:00   Laurie        Curtin              F20-39                                  Beverly           MA
  185   48:18   Mildred       Mugica              F20-39                                  Nashua            NH
  186   48:24   Mike          Cravedi             M20-39                                  Sterling          MA
  187   48:32   Cindi         Hanley              F20-39                                  Stoneham          MA
  188   49:03   Richard       Busa                M70+         Team Saucony               Marlboro          MA
  189   49:33   Marshall      McCloskey           M60-69       MVS                        Brighton          MA
  190   51:37   Gregory       Carson              M40-49                                  Londonderry       NH
  191   51:57   Diane         Massouh             F20-39                                  Leicester         MA
  192   52:33   Pam           Zawada              F20-39       Adrenelin Multi Sport      Marlboro          MA
  193   53:04   Rebecca       Ramirez             F20-39                                  Brookline         MA
  194   53:14   Megan         Therriault          F20-39                                  Gardner           MA
  195   53:34   Steve         Locke               M40-49                                  Boston            MA
  196   53:37   Dan           Donovan             M50-59                                  Clinton           MA
  197   53:44   Laurel        Shortell            F20-39       WMAC                       Northampton       MA
  198   54:29   Peter         Pantelis            M70+         Mohegan Striders           Waterford         CT
  199   54:52   Douglas       Raymond             M40-49                                  Millbury          MA
  200   55:25   Michael       Garofano            M40-49                                  Westminster       MA
  201   56:52   Leesa         Lewon               F40-49                                  Griswold          CT
  202   56:520  Lisa          Torchia             F20-39                                  Griswold          CT
  203   56:53   Kris          Carlson             M50-59                                  Concord           MA
  204   67:37   Richard       Hudson              M50-59                                  Worcester         MA