Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May22_Rabbit_set1.shtml

The Rabbit Run 10K & 3 Mile Walk

New Salem, MA, May 22, 2004

[AWARDS | WALK ]

OVERALL

                                                                      
                              THE RABBIT RUN
                          10K RACE & 3 MILE WALK
                               MAY 22, 2004
                               NEW SALEM, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC   413-467-7354   accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== = == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JASON COLLINS         146 M 29   1/2    M2029 GREENFIELD      MA   39:47  6:25 
    2 PARKER MORSE          155 M 30   1/7    M3039 AMHERST         MA   42:56  6:55 
    3 ALISON WADE           154 F 29   1/4    F2029 AMHERST         MA   43:19  6:59 
    4 TOM BOCKUS            134 M 49   1/5    M4049 ATHOL           MA   44:06  7:06 
    5 KELLY HEROUX          113 F 36   1/6    F3039 W. BROOKFIELD   MA   44:30  7:10 
    6 HARRY MASTERTON       163 M 59   1/5    M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   45:46  7:22 
    7 MATTHEW LAW           166 M 30   2/7    M3039 AMHERST         MA   46:14  7:27 
    8 DAN GILLAGE           162 M 51   2/5    M5059 ORANGE          MA   47:01  7:34 
    9 JODY SLADE            167 F 32   2/6    F3039 SUNDERLAND      MA   48:00  7:44 
   10 AL ROSE               116 M 33   3/7    M3039 ATHOL           MA   48:15  7:46 
   11 DAVID OBRIEN          137 M 33   4/7    M3039 WEST BOYLSTON   MA   48:45  7:51 
   12 SHARON MIKAELIAN      156 F 38   3/6    F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   49:54  8:02 
   13 MILO COVELO           165 M 32   5/7    M3039 ATHOL           MA   49:57  8:03 
   14 VALERIE HAMLETT       136 F 48   1/3    F4049 ATHOL           MA   50:09  8:05 
   15 DEBORAH WILLIAMS      126 F 33   4/6    F3039 HOLLAND         MA   50:16  8:06 
   16 GARRETT DEANE         135 M 33   6/7    M3039 SUNDERLAND      MA   50:40  8:10 
   17 JOHN CURRIE           141 M 45   2/5    M4049 ORANGE          MA   51:30  8:18 
   18 RICHARD RODGERS       164 M 37   7/7    M3039 AMHERST         MA   52:42  8:29 
   19 CARMINE IMBRIGLIO     148 M 27   2/2    M2029 ATHOL           MA   55:25  8:56 
   20 KEN DEARY             157 M 51   3/5    M5059 DUDLEY          MA   55:45  8:59 
   21 SANDRA SUPERCHI       150 F 48   2/3    F4049 NEW SALEM       MA   56:35  9:07 
   22 DAWNING HOLMES        124 F 34   5/6    F3039 SUNDERLAND      MA   58:34  9:26 
   23 JEFF HOLMES           123 M 49   3/5    M4049 SUNDERLAND      MA   58:39  9:27 
   24 SARAH KLUMPP          133 F 28   2/4    F2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA   59:31  9:35 
   25 CASSIE DEASON         132 F 27   3/4    F2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA   59:33  9:35 
   26 ALISON NIGHT          169 F 37   6/6    F3039 WENDELL         MA   59:52  9:38 
   27 TONY LUCIA            158 M 66   1/1    M6069 AGAWAM          MA 1:00:26  9:44 
   28 ALAN WELNER           147 M 47   4/5    M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:02:43 10:06 
   29 KIM GODFREY           153 F 42   3/3    F4049 NORTHFIELD      MA 1:03:03 10:09 
   30 BARRY SARVENT         168 M 41   5/5    M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:03:04 10:09 
   31 JIM WILLEMAIN         142 M 53   4/5    M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:03:52 10:17 
   32 ALLISON KEELER        161 F 25   4/4    F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:05:50 10:36 
   33 RUSSELL SYRJALA       159 M 57   5/5    M5059 ATHOL           MA 1:31:05 14:40