Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May22_Merrim_set1.shtml

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Andover, MA, May 22, 2004

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2004 12:12 AM
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/22/2004           
                                  Andover HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutkus, Katrina           JR Lowell                   13.22q  2 
  2 Pierce, Caroline          SO Andover                  13.39q  3 
  3 Bartlett, Danielle           Methuen                  13.56q  1 
  4 Casado, Glenny               Methuen                  13.61q  2 
  5 O'Brien, Courtney         SR Tewksbury                13.67q  1 
  6 Perochi, Chrissy          FR Andover                  13.85q  1 
  7 Fielding, Charlene        SR Andover                  14.15   3 
  8 Michaud, Erin             SR Central Cath             14.22   3 
  9 Lotto, Allie                 Chelmsford               14.86   2 
 10 Hadley, Jamie                Chelmsford               15.07   1 
 11 Heredia, Linette          JR Lawrence                 15.12   2 
 12 Farnham, Cat              SR Central Cath             15.40   3 
 13 Murphy, Nicole            FR Billerica                15.45   2 
 14 Hurley, Lindsay           JR Billerica                16.08   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lutkus, Katrina           JR Lowell                   13.24    10  
  2 Pierce, Caroline          SO Andover                  13.39     8  
  3 Casado, Glenny               Methuen                  13.63     6  
  4 Bartlett, Danielle           Methuen                  13.77     4  
  5 O'Brien, Courtney         SR Tewksbury                13.92     2  
  6 Perochi, Chrissy          FR Andover                  14.27     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Cath             26.93q  3 
  2 Carlson, Amanda           SR Andover                  27.74q  2 
  3 Early, Amanda             JR Haverhill                27.87q  1 
  4 Gaynor, Stephanie         JR Tewksbury                28.26q  1 
  5 Prencipe, Jess            SO Andover                  28.68q  2 
  6 Robicheau, Tifffany          Methuen                  28.74q  1 
  7 McArdle, Shawna Rae       SO ND Tyngsboro             28.82   3 
  8 Ray, Colleen              JR Haverhill                29.08   1 
  9 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Central Cath             29.19   3 
 10 Gadd, Tiffany             FR Haverhill                29.26   2 
 11 Godfroy, Christina        JR Lowell                   30.05   1 
 12 Irvine, Laurie            FR Tewksbury                30.27   3 
 13 Ramirez, Gianna           SO Lowell                   30.28   2 
 14 Rowe, Samantha               Chelmsford               30.33   3 
 15 Fletcher, Andrea             Chelmsford               30.72   2 
 16 Gauger, Whitney           FR Billerica                31.50   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Cath             26.68    10  
  2 Carlson, Amanda           SR Andover                  27.46     8  
  3 Early, Amanda             JR Haverhill                27.83     6  
  4 Gaynor, Stephanie         JR Tewksbury                28.06     4  
  5 Prencipe, Jess            SO Andover                  28.65     2  
  6 Robicheau, Tifffany          Methuen                  28.72     1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curran, Meghan               Chelmsford             5:23.93    10  
  2 Bibo, Ashley              SR Tewksbury              5:29.02     8  
  3 Pirro, Michelle           JR Andover                5:33.97     6  
  4 Leone, Shelby             FR Tewksbury              5:34.89     4  
  5 Burgess, Kaitlin          JR Dracut                 5:35.05     2  
  6 Chase, Jackie             JR Central Cath           5:35.07     1  
  7 Hamer, Courtney           SO Andover                5:37.33  
  8 Pisarik, Beth                Chelmsford             5:37.94  
  9 Kim, Tina                    Chelmsford             5:39.06  
 10 Racine, Jennifer          FR Haverhill              5:42.27  
 11 Willey, Leslie            JR Andover                5:45.57  
 12 Girard, Jessica           SO Billerica              5:48.09  
 13 Sampson, Kerry               Haverhill              5:48.10  
 14 Lavoie, Michaela          SO Central Cath           5:54.07  
 15 Aherne, Lauren            JR Tewksbury              5:58.19  
 16 Mortimer, Courtney        FR Haverhill              6:01.00  
 17 Cote, Ashley              SR Lowell                 6:16.60  
 18 Yarbod, Shiva             SR ND Tyngsboro           6:32.21  
 19 Lord, Julie               JR ND Tyngsboro           6:40.71  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curran, Erin                 Chelmsford            11:43.46    10  
  2 McNaughton, Colleen       FR Haverhill             11:47.36     8  
  3 Lesniak, Lauren           FR Dracut                11:53.76     6  
  4 Sullivan, Meghan          SO Billerica             12:04.70     4  
  5 Knowles, Kate                Chelmsford            12:06.44     2  
  6 Farrell, Kelsey           JR Central Cath          12:16.05     1  
  7 Rose, Kaitlin             FR Tewksbury             12:17.79  
  8 Prior-Grosch, Ari         SR Haverhill             12:24.04  
  9 Glazer, Jenna             SR Billerica             12:29.93  
 10 Bonomo, Sarah             FR Tewksbury             12:45.33  
 11 Dingler, Jazzy            SR Andover               12:56.67  
 12 Nigh, Christy             SO Andover               13:02.32  
 13 Morrison, Rachel          JR ND Tyngsboro          13:51.77  
 14 Zarella, Tiffany          JR ND Tyngsboro          13:52.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ossinger, Stacy           JR Tewksbury              1:00.72   3   10  
  2 Morel, Seneyda            SO Haverhill              1:02.10   3    8  
  3 Randolph, Jill               Chelmsford             1:02.28   3    6  
  4 Costa, Debbie             JR Lowell                 1:02.34   2    4  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      SO Tewksbury              1:03.54   2    2  
  6 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Cath           1:03.55   3    1  
  7 Korba, Emily              JR Andover                1:03.69   2 
  8 Brice, Patricia           FR ND Tyngsboro           1:04.37   1 
  9 Shultz, Ashley               Central Cath           1:04.38   3 
 10 Tucker, Siatta            JR Lowell                 1:04.44   3 
 11 Sullivan, Emily           JR Billerica              1:04.90   2 
 12 Keddie, Leanne            FR ND Tyngsboro           1:06.21   1 
 13 Colliton, Laruen             Chelmsford             1:06.50   1 
 14 Martin, Kristen           FR Central Cath           1:06.96   2 
 15 Torres, Diara             SO Lawrence               1:08.83   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Brittany        JR Andover                2:18.58    10  
  2 Carifio, Chrissy          SR Haverhill              2:20.35     8  
  3 Grange, Kaylyn            FR Central Cath           2:26.50     6  
  4 Bagley, Lauren            SR Tewksbury              2:27.90     4  
  5 Horelik, Noelle           SO Lowell                 2:28.72     2  
  6 Burgess, Courtney         FR Dracut                 2:32.23     1  
  7 Durand, Ellen             SR Billerica              2:33.49  
  8 Dolbroth, Kristen            Chelmsford             2:34.64  
  9 Barry, Colleen            SO Lowell                 2:35.11  
 10 Villanueva, Kristen       JR Central Cath           2:38.89  
 11 O'Dowd, Katherine         SO Haverhill              2:40.09  
 12 Conley, Christine         FR Andover                2:41.57  
 13 Minichino, Natasha           Methuen                2:44.51  
 14 Roy, Katelyn              JR Dracut                 2:49.67  
 15 Keddie, Maureen           SR ND Tyngsboro           2:54.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Melissa                Chelmsford               16.16q  2 
  2 Pierce, Brittany          SO Andover                  16.48q  1 
  3 Keefe, Meaghan            JR Andover                  17.05q  2 
  4 Aalerud, Charlene         SR Tewksbury                17.22q  1 
  5 George, Ashley            JR Central Cath             17.37q  1 
  6 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Cath             17.43q  2 
  7 Folinus, Cate             JR Central Cath             17.82   1 
  8 Kaiser, Anna              SR Tewksbury                17.90   2 
  9 Eang, Addie               JR Lowell                   17.94   2 
 10 Surette, Katie            JR Haverhill                20.02   1 
 11 O'Neill, Melissa          JR Billerica                21.17   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Melissa                Chelmsford               16.08    10  
  2 Pierce, Brittany          SO Andover                  16.14     8  
  3 Aalerud, Charlene         SR Tewksbury                17.24     6  
  4 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Cath             17.47     4  
  5 George, Ashley            JR Central Cath             17.57     2  
  6 Keefe, Meaghan            JR Andover                  17.95     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mootrey, Meghan           SR Tewksbury                46.03   3   10  
  2 Barbour, Lauren           JR Tewksbury                47.22   3    8  
  3 Merinder, Jen             SO Andover                  47.46   3    6  
  4 Brenes, Jen               JR Central Cath             48.81   3    4  
  5 Gallo, Kacie                 Methuen                  48.87   3    2  
  6 Austin, Vanessa           JR Haverhill                49.55   3    1  
  7 Pariseau, Amber           SO Tewksbury                49.97   2 
  8 O'Sullivan, Haley            Central Cath             50.96   2 
  9 Munoz, Stephanie          FR Lawrence                 51.76   2 
 10 Agrella, Kristen          SO Dracut                   52.63   2 
 11 Ferri, Gina               JR Dracut                   52.72   1 
 12 Cognac, Kristen           FR Lowell                   53.05   2 
 13 Karagiozis, Meghan        JR Lowell                   53.69   1 
 14 Buckley, Sarah               Chelmsford               55.88   1 
 15 Bell, Nicole              JR ND Tyngsboro           1:02.38   1 
 16 Donaghue, Keri            FR Billerica              1:02.88   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury  'A'                                        51.44   2   10  
  2 Andover  'A'                                          51.87   2    8  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                           52.37   2    6  
  4 Methuen  'A'                                          52.81   2    4  
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                                 53.74   2    2  
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                        54.39   2    1  
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                         56.38   1 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                           56.64   1 
  9 Billerica Memorial  'A'                             1:00.38   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:08.30   2   10  
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:09.21   2    8  
  3 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:14.93   2    6  
  4 Methuen  'A'                                        4:17.56   2    4  
  5 Andover  'A'                                        4:29.22   1    2  
  6 Dracut  'A'                                         4:37.37   1    1  
  7 Lowell  'A'                                         4:38.37   2 
  8 Notre Dame ofTyngsboro  'A'                         5:05.34   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                       10:06.51    10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:10.44     8  
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:12.01     6  
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                     10:14.86     4  
  5 Haverhill  'A'                                     10:18.87     2  
  6 Lowell  'A'                                        10:24.70     1  
  7 Billerica Memorial  'A'                            10:53.79  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berg, Marlee                 Chelmsford             5-02.00    10  
  2 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Central Cath           4-10.00     8  
  3 Kerivan, Allison          SR Andover               J4-10.00     6  
  4 Folinus, Cate             JR Central Cath           4-08.00     3  
  4 Deangelo, Abby            SR Lowell                 4-08.00     3  
  6 Mosley, Jen                  Methuen               J4-08.00     0.5
  6 Barbour, Lauren           JR Tewksbury             J4-08.00     0.5
  8 Karagiozis, Meghan        JR Lowell                 4-06.00  
  9 Welsh, Corne                 Andover                4-02.00  
 10 Kopp, Michaela            FR ND Tyngsboro          J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mootrey, Meghan           SR Tewksbury              8-06.00    10  
  2 Parsons, Amanda           JR Tewksbury              8-00.00     8  
  3 Fortier, Libby            JR Andover               J8-00.00     6  
  4 Kaiser, Anna              SR Tewksbury              7-06.00     3  
  4 Paiva, Emmanuelle         SO Lowell                 7-06.00     3  
  6 Amaru, Greer              SR Central Cath          J7-06.00     1  
  7 Rudis, Annaliese          SO Central Cath           7-00.00  
  8 Policelli, Gina           SO Central Cath          J7-00.00  
  9 Cognac, Kristen           FR Lowell                J7-00.00  
 10 Keefe, Lauren                Andover                6-00.00  
 10 Sullivan, Emily           JR Billerica              6-00.00  
 10 Bartley, Kerriane         SR Andover                6-00.00  
 10 Kydd, Jenna                  Chelmsford             6-00.00  
 10 Michaud, Erin             SR Central Cath           6-00.00  
 10 Cote, Kim                 SO Haverhill              6-00.00  
 10 Cresta, Susanne           SO Haverhill              6-00.00  
 10 Lord, Julie               JR ND Tyngsboro           6-00.00  
 -- Liffman, Danielle            Andover                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keefe, Meaghan            JR Andover               16-07.75    10  
  2 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Central Cath          16-03.00     8  
  3 Pierce, Caroline          SO Andover               15-06.75     6  
  4 O'Brien, Courtney         SR Tewksbury             15-05.00     4  
  5 O'Donnell, Catie          FR Central Cath          15-02.50     2  
  6 Austin, Vanessa           JR Haverhill             14-03.00     1  
  7 Giannasca, Sara           SO Dracut                14-00.25  
  8 Brice, Patricia           FR ND Tyngsboro          13-08.75  
  9 Darvirris, Nicole         JR Dracut                13-05.50  
 10 Rowe, Samantha               Chelmsford            13-05.00  
 11 Eang, Addie               JR Lowell                13-03.25  
 12 Torres, Diara             SO Lawrence              12-10.75  
 13 Murphy, Nicole            FR Billerica             12-02.50  
 14 Lotto, Allie                 Chelmsford            11-02.00  
 -- Louis, Zweeldons          FR Lowell                    FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin             SR Central Cath          35-11.25    10  
  2 Casado, Glenny               Methuen               35-01.25     8  
  3 Marino, Jen                  Methuen               34-07.50     6  
  4 Morrissey, Kelley         JR Andover               33-08.50     4  
  5 Ossinger, Stacy           JR Tewksbury             33-05.50     2  
  6 Gallo, Kacie                 Methuen               33-05.00     1  
  7 Pierce, Brittany          SO Andover               33-03.50  
  8 Brenes, Jen               JR Central Cath          32-07.50  
  9 Harkins, Katrina          SO Central Cath          32-06.50  
 10 Fielding, Charlene        SR Andover               32-03.25  
 11 McArdle, Shawna Rae       SO ND Tyngsboro          30-00.50  
 12 Surette, Katie            JR Haverhill             28-10.25  
 13 Fletcher, Andrea             Chelmsford            28-10.00  
 14 Rogers, Linda                Chelmsford            28-05.00  
 15 Heredia, Linette          JR Lawrence              27-10.25  
 16 Munoz, Stephanie          FR Lawrence              24-02.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Jenn               SR Tewksbury             39-06.50    10  
  2 McNeil, Alana             SR Central Cath          35-05.25     8  
  3 Merritt, Meghan           SR Haverhill             33-05.25     6  
  4 Kousteni, Elaine          JR Tewksbury             31-11.00     4  
  5 Leary, Beth               JR Central Cath          31-10.00     2  
  6 Ducharme, Jenn            JR Tewksbury             30-06.00     1  
  7 Archambeault, Ashley      JR Lowell                29-02.50  
  8 Sheilds, Jesse            JR Andover               29-00.00  
  9 Thompson, Sarah           SO Andover               28-08.25  
 10 Rene, Emily               SR Lowell                25-06.25  
 11 Alion, Sarah              SR ND Tyngsboro          23-08.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Michelle           SR Tewksbury               114-08    10  
  2 Dicecco, Shauna              Chelmsford              104-05     8  
  3 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Central Cath            100-01     6  
  4 Thompson, Felica          JR Andover                  92-07     4  
  5 Maldonado, Josie          JR Lawrence                 89-05     2  
  6 Gormley, Marg                Methuen                  88-09     1  
  7 Masse, Nichiole           SR Dracut                   86-03  
  8 Miguelina, Camilo         JR Lawrence                 83-11  
  9 Jussuame, Nicole          SR Central Cath             82-10  
 10 Carr, Lindsay             SO Lowell                   80-09  
 11 Brice, Katie              SR ND Tyngsboro             77-06  
 12 Kostakis, Mithia          SR Andover                  75-04  
 13 Rodgers, Lauren           JR Billerica                72-04  
 14 Lanoue, Kate              FR Lowell                   68-00  
 -- Burzelak, Kara            JR Andover                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banfield, Katie           SR Billerica               113-01    10  
  2 Munroe, Meaghan           SR Haverhill               103-11     8  
  3 Dicceca, Caitlin             Chelmsford               96-08     6  
  4 Costa, Debbie             JR Lowell                   94-00     4  
  5 Lowe, Chrissy             SO Tewksbury                83-02     2  
  6 Domigan, Whitney          JR Andover                  78-09     1  
  7 Romano, Erin              SR Billerica                73-08  
  8 Gianis, Lindsey           SR Lowell                   72-10  
  9 Byron, Jessica            SR Lawrence                 71-09  
 10 Bell, Nicole              JR ND Tyngsboro             64-08  
 11 Daley, Aly                JR ND Tyngsboro             63-08  
 12 O'Dea, Casey              SO Andover                  61-08  
 13 Flores, Mandy             SO Lawrence                 52-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Johan             JR Lawrence                 11.29q  3 
  2 Diaz, Eric                SR Lawrence                 11.64q  1 
  3 Zorokong, Claudius        SR Lowell                   11.65q  2 
  4 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell                   11.71q  1 
  5 Donahue, Ryan             SR Andover                  11.74q  2 
  6 Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell                   11.74q  3 
  7 Targbe, Raymond           SO Lawrence                 11.74   2 
  8 Tejeda, Luis              JR Haverhill                11.96   3 
  9 Bailey, Greg                 Chelmsford               11.97   1 
 10 Belardo, Jeff             SO Andover                  12.07   3 
 11 Sheldon, Jason            SO Andover                  12.09   1 
 12 Brown, Carlos             SO Central Cath             12.10   2 
 13 Parquette, Brian             Chelmsford               12.22   2 
 14 Shawn, Regis              SR Billerica                12.70   1 
 15 Early, Peter              FR Haverhill                12.88   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rafael, Johan             JR Lawrence                 11.26    10  
  2 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell                   11.57     8  
  3 Diaz, Eric                SR Lawrence                 11.64     6  
  4 Zorokong, Claudius        SR Lowell                   11.68     4  
  5 Donahue, Ryan             SR Andover                  11.79     2  
  6 Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell                   11.85     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuesta, Enrique           SO Lawrence                 22.63q  3 
  2 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Cath             23.07q  2 
  3 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Cath             23.35q  1 
  4 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.68q  1 
  5 Hage, Pierre              SO Andover                  23.79q  2 
  6 Corriveau, Joshua         SR Tewksbury                24.06q  3 
  7 Bettencourt, Kevin           Chelmsford               24.31   3 
  8 Baker, Nate               FR Andover                  24.44   1 
  9 Gerbutavich, Matt         SO Haverhill                24.51   3 
 10 McCauley, David           SO Tewksbury                24.54   1 
 11 Powell, Andrew            FR Haverhill                26.42   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuesta, Enrique           SO Lawrence                 22.41    10  
  2 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Cath             23.04     8  
  3 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Cath             23.35     6  
  4 Hage, Pierre              SO Andover                  23.61     4  
  5 Maggio, Andy                 Chelmsford               23.63     2  
  6 Corriveau, Joshua         SR Tewksbury                23.87     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Joe                    Chelmsford             4:27.89    10  
  2 McKinnon, Brandon         SR Methuen                4:33.89     8  
  3 Ford, Brian               JR Central Cath           4:34.90     6  
  4 Lalli, Matthew            SR Haverhill              4:38.32     4  
  5 Dowd, Dave                   Chelmsford             4:38.33     2  
  6 Primes, James             JR Andover                4:39.12     1  
  7 Patel, Mayur              SR Tewksbury              4:39.71  
  8 Schaalman, Andy           SR Central Cath           4:40.71  
  9 Dossin, Alex                 Chelmsford             4:41.59  
 10 Kukler, Michael           SR Tewksbury              4:41.92  
 11 Sweeney, Chris               Chelmsford             4:43.85  
 12 Gallagher, John           JR Lowell                 4:48.19  
 13 O'Brien, J.P.             SO Billerica              4:48.56  
 14 Gendron, Paul             SO Lowell                 4:49.37  
 15 Mischo, Duncan            SO Methuen                4:53.91  
 16 Sherman, Boyd             SR Andover                4:56.89  
 17 McNamara, Jason           SR Billerica              5:00.57  
 18 Collins, Arthur           JR Lawrence               5:04.34  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durkin, Ryan              SR Andover                9:41.73    10  
  2 Weymouth, Andrew          SR Methuen                9:44.68     8  
  3 Kalinoski, Jon               Chelmsford             9:54.38     6  
  4 Miranda, Mike             JR Methuen                9:55.82     4  
  5 Andrews, Josh                Chelmsford             9:58.37     2  
  6 D'Urbano, David           JR Lowell                10:01.62     1  
  7 Welch, Jefferson          JR Haverhill             10:02.19  
  8 Sampson, Zach             SO Haverhill             10:13.37  
  9 Camoscio, David           SO Tewksbury             10:20.87  
 10 Miranda, Matt             SO Methuen               10:27.80  
 11 Torrigian, Stephen        JR Lowell                10:33.56  
 12 Hadjian, Greg             SR Central Cath          10:42.93  
 13 Restuccia, Andrew         SR Tewksbury             10:48.47  
 14 Moore, Mike               SR Billerica             10:51.71  
 15 Sletetsky, Sasha          JR Andover               10:56.91  
 -- Cormier, Scott            SR Central Cath               DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew            JR Central Cath             50.59   2   10  
  2 Flanagan, Jonathan        SR Tewksbury                51.53   2    8  
  3 Corsino, Anthony          SR Tewksbury                52.13   2    6  
  4 Speing, Jonathan          JR Lawrence                 52.68   2    4  
  5 Molloy, Pat               SR Methuen                  52.72   2    2  
  6 Doherty, Scott            SR Central Cath             52.90   1    1  
  7 Byrne, Chris              JR Tewksbury                52.99   1 
  8 Kostakis, Vascili         JR Andover                  53.99   1 
  9 Kaufman, Robert           JR Andover                  54.57   2 
 10 Leone, Dan                SR Methuen                  55.02   1 
 11 McAndrews, Matt           SO Billerica                57.36   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Brian             JR Lowell                 1:55.61    10  
  2 McCann, Chris             SR Haverhill              1:56.84     8  
  3 Fortunato, Peter          JR Tewksbury              1:59.09     6  
  4 Gonzalez, Erik            SO Methuen                1:59.70     4  
  5 Santana, Tony             SR Central Cath           2:00.05     2  
  6 Koethe, Eric                 Chelmsford             2:01.63     1  
  7 Fullerton, Pat            FR Haverhill              2:03.50  
  8 Reale, Thomas                Chelmsford             2:06.88  
  9 Little, Brian             SR Tewksbury              2:08.03  
 10 Baldwin, Mike             SO Andover                2:08.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacroix, Kevin            SR Methuen                  15.62q  2 
  2 Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                15.81q  1 
  3 Faria, Julio              SR Lowell                   15.82q  1 
  4 Cole, Chris               JR Andover                  16.16q  2 
  5 Dietsch, Chris            JR Tewksbury                16.26q  2 
  6 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Cath             16.56q  1 
  7 Bertolami, Andrew            Chelmsford               16.81   1 
  8 Mellillo, Tony            SR Central Cath             16.88   1 
  9 Sem, Parna                SR Lawrence                 17.04   2 
 10 Coumo, Adam               SO Andover                  17.20   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                15.58    10  
  2 Lacroix, Kevin            SR Methuen                  15.61     8  
  3 Faria, Julio              SR Lowell                   16.09     6  
  4 Cole, Chris               JR Andover                  16.19     4  
  5 Dietsch, Chris            JR Tewksbury                16.28     2  
  6 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Cath             17.28     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Garrett             SR Methuen                  40.18   3   10  
  2 Errico, Vin               SR Andover                  40.70   3    8  
  3 Hayword, Scott            SR Central Cath             41.44   3    6  
  4 Mosher, Michael           SR Tewksbury                41.48   3    4  
  5 Perron, Zac               JR Central Cath             42.79   3    2  
  6 Torres, Gabriel           SR Lawrence                 42.92   2    1  
  7 Heffernan, Tim            JR Tewksbury                43.05   2 
  8 Blazon, Matt              SO Lowell                   43.13   2 
  9 Bordini, Mike                Chelmsford               43.77   2 
 10 Corrierra, Matt           JR Dracut                   43.93   3 
 11 Forsyth, Rob                 Chelmsford               43.93   1 
 12 Reed, Michael             JR Tewksbury                44.86   2 
 13 Powell, Jake              JR Haverhill                45.08   1 
 14 Ward, Coady               JR Haverhill                45.48   1 
 15 Monsalve, Sebastian       JR Lowell                   45.68   2 
 16 Snook, Dave               SR Billerica                46.72   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                         43.89   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                                 44.46   2    8  
  3 Andover  'A'                                          44.56   2    6  
  4 Lowell  'A'                                           44.67   2    4  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                        44.72   2    2  
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                       46.04   1    1  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                        46.38   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:28.55   2   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:30.86   2    8  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                         3:32.76   2    6  
  4 Methuen  'A'                                        3:35.05   1    4  
  5 Andover  'A'                                        3:35.93   1    2  
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:36.60   2    1  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:49.71   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen  'A'                                        8:11.73    10  
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:18.74     8  
  3 Andover  'A'                                        8:19.09     6  
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:23.59     4  
  5 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:40.27     2  
  6 Lowell  'A'                                         9:03.85     1  
 -- Central Catholic  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onyechi, Kingsley         SR Lowell                 6-00.00    10  
  2 O'Donnell, Mike           SR Central Cath           5-10.00     8  
  3 Mosher, Michael           SR Tewksbury             J5-10.00     6  
  4 Martin, Pat               JR Lowell                 5-08.00     4  
  5 Gonzalez, Dan             SR Lowell                J5-08.00     2  
  6 Baker, Nate               FR Andover               J5-08.00     1  
  7 Walworth, Ben                Chelmsford             5-06.00  
  8 O'Brien, Kevin               Andover               J5-06.00  
  9 Speing, Jonathan          JR Lawrence               5-02.00  
 10 Lyons, Tim                SR Tewksbury             J5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zorokong, Claudius        SR Lowell                21-09.00    10  
  2 Martinez, Victor          SR Central Cath         J21-09.00     8  
  3 Brown, Carlos             SO Central Cath          20-09.00     6  
  4 Diaz, Eric                SR Lawrence              20-04.50     4  
  5 Hillman, Bruce            SR Andover               19-06.00     2  
  6 Fitzgerald, Adam          JR Dracut                19-05.00     1  
  7 Sem, Parna                SR Lawrence              19-02.50  
  8 Leone, Dan                SR Methuen               19-01.00  
  9 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell                18-11.75  
 10 McAndrews, Matt           SO Billerica             18-05.75  
 11 Tejeda, Luis              JR Haverhill             18-04.25  
 12 Perry, Alex               JR Andover               17-07.75  
 13 Shawn, Regis              SR Billerica             17-05.00  
 14 Powell, Jake              JR Haverhill             16-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Eric            SR Lawrence              42-07.25    10  
  2 Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell                41-10.00     8  
  3 Delassantos, Jose         JR Methuen               41-07.50     6  
  4 Makumbi, Bernard          SO Lowell                40-08.00     4  
  5 Errico, Vin               SR Andover               40-04.00     2  
  6 Hill, Matt                SR Andover               39-09.00     1  
  7 Calixto, Juan             JR Central Cath          39-05.00  
  8 Cuesta, Enrique           SO Lawrence              39-03.50  
  9 Coumo, Adam               SO Andover               39-00.00  
 10 Grange, Andrew            JR Central Cath          38-09.50  
 11 McCarthy, John            SR Methuen               38-08.25  
 12 Siafa, Andrew             JR Lowell                38-07.25  
 13 Torres, Gabriel           SR Lawrence              38-01.00  
 14 McCauley, David           SO Tewksbury             37-00.00  
 15 Bordini, Mike                Chelmsford            36-08.00  
 16 Heffernan, Tim            JR Tewksbury             36-03.50  
 17 Forsyth, Rob                 Chelmsford            35-01.00  
 -- Ianetta, Kevin               Tewksbury                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Andy              SR Central Cath          49-09.00    10  
  2 Haddad, Kamal             SR Central Cath          48-00.00     8  
  3 Murray, Cory              SO Methuen               47-08.50     6  
  4 Roddy, Mark               SR Dracut                47-07.00     4  
  5 MacKenzie, Kyle           JR Andover               46-06.00     2  
  6 Pichette, Eric               Chelmsford            45-04.00     1  
  7 Gustin, Mike              JR Andover               45-01.00  
  8 Ianetta, Gerry            SR Tewksbury             42-10.00  
  9 Davidian, Joe             SR Tewksbury             42-07.00  
 10 Langathianos, Nick        JR Lowell                41-07.50  
 11 Sullivan, Joe             SR Lowell                41-06.00  
 12 Mike, Bissett             SR Billerica             41-04.00  
 13 Polanco, David            SR Central Cath          41-00.25  
 14 Mondello, Anthony         SO Haverhill             41-00.00  
 15 Cecchione, Mike           JR Andover               40-11.00  
 16 Ankenbauer, Shawn         JR Billerica             40-07.50  
 17 Palumbo, Rob                 Chelmsford            38-01.00  
 18 Maria, Jose               JR Lawrence              37-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coco, Anthony             SR Haverhill               136-06    10  
  2 Cole, Chris               JR Andover                 135-11     8  
  3 Jump, Adam                JR Lowell                  131-11     6  
  4 Gaudreau, Joe             SR Central Cath            130-07     4  
  5 Landry, Nate                 Chelmsford              124-01     2  
  6 Abourizk, George          SO Methuen                 118-10     1  
  7 Petropolus, Ben           JR Lowell                  115-04  
  8 Stevens, Geoff            JR Andover                 113-01  
  9 Martinez, Omelquis        SO Lawrence                110-08  
 10 Fielding, Jason           JR Central Cath            110-03  
 11 Bradley, Buddy            JR Tewksbury               105-02  
 12 Tanner, Derek             JR Billerica                99-05  
 13 Marc, Capone              JR Billerica                92-07  
 14 Hondros, Peter            SO Tewksbury                91-02  
 15 Collado, Saul             JR Lawrence                 89-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firger, Andrew            SR Haverhill               171-08    10  
  2 Leduc, Tom                SR Central Cath            156-03     8  
  3 Byrne, Chris              JR Tewksbury               151-05     6  
  4 Burkett, Joey                Chelmsford              149-06     4  
  5 Guzman, Nelson            FR Lawrence                148-08     2  
  6 Tirella, Steve            JR Billerica               148-05     1  
  7 Cherrallah, Dave          JR Andover                 148-02  
  8 Elwell, Jeff              SR Tewksbury               134-03  
  9 O'Brien, Rich             SR Central Cath            130-09  
 10 Fosse, Eric               JR Andover                 127-04  
 11 Weitz, Eric                  Chelmsford              122-03  
 12 Murray, Matt              JR Lawrence                 85-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tewksbury                  132.50     2) Andover                   107   
    3) Central Catholic            97        4) Chelmsford                 68   
    5) Haverhill                   57        6) Methuen                    37.50
    7) Lowell                      33        8) Billerica Memorial         14   
    9) Dracut                      10       10) Lawrence                    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic           110        2) Lowell                     85   
    3) Methuen                     71        4) Tewksbury                  65   
    5) Andover                     59        6) Lawrence                   58   
    7) Haverhill                   40        8) Chelmsford                 33   
    9) Dracut                       5       10) Billerica Memorial          1