Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May1_Breakh_set1.shtml

Breakheart Classic

Wakefield, MA, May 1, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Breakheart Classic 6K                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:08  4:52    1 18-39    1 M   124 Wilson Perez                Keene,NH                                                      
   2   18:20  4:56    2 18-39    2 M    86 Adam Stuhlfaut              Watertown,MA                                                  
   3   18:48  5:03    3 18-39    3 M    97 Mark Larosa                 Cam,MA                                                        
   4   18:56  5:05    4 18-39    4 M    92 Marzuki Stevens             Somerville,MA                                                 
   5   19:02  5:07    5 18-39    5 M    93 Andrew Wedlake              Bedford,MA                                                    
   6   19:09  5:09    6 18-39    6 M    82 Shawn Wallace               Wakefield,MA                                                  
   7   19:31  5:15    7 18-39    7 M    81 Matthew Gallagher           Cambridge,MA                                                  
   8   20:45  5:35    1 18-39    1 F   132 Orla O'Mahoney              Prov,RI                                                       
   9   20:49  5:36    2 18-39    2 F    83 Susannah Beck               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  10   21:43  5:50    8 18-39    8 M    91 Martin Wesolowski           Brookline,MA                                                  
  11   22:05  5:56    9 18-39    9 M    56 Tom Dmukauskas              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  12   22:12  5:58   10 18-39   10 M    53 Jesse Kropelnicki           S. Boston,MA                                                  
  13   22:46  6:07   11 18-39   11 M    43 Kieran Murphy               Melrose,MA                                                    
  14   22:56  6:10    3 18-39    3 F    87 Amanda Chase                Brookline,MA                                                  
  15   23:15  6:15   12 18-39   12 M    65 David Healy                 Brighton,MA                                                   
  16   23:49  6:24    4 18-39    4 F    20 Andrea Gillespie            Somerville,MA                                                 
  17   23:55  6:26   13 18-39   13 M    58 Christopher Logan           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  18   24:19  6:32   14 18-39   14 M   146 John Brazenenski            Reading,MA                                                    
  19   24:23  6:33    1 50-59   15 M   117 Joel Bargmann               Lincoln,MA                                                    
  20   24:39  6:38    5 18-39    5 F    94 Katie Famous                Brookline,MA                                                  
  21   24:47  6:40    2 50-59   16 M   130 Jim Ryan                    Medford,MA                                                    
  22   24:53  6:41   15 18-39   17 M   134 Duanc Galbi                 Cam,MA                                                        
  23   24:55  6:42    6 18-39    6 F   121 Laura Brown                 W Hampton Beach,NY                                            
  24   25:05  6:45   16 18-39   18 M   144 Dave Dechellis              Melrose,MA                                                    
  25   25:15  6:47    3 50-59   19 M    31 Ralplh DeBausi              Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  26   25:35  6:53    4 50-59   20 M   167 Charles Kelley                                                                         
  27   25:37  6:53    1 40-49   21 M    57 John Bosco                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
  28   25:40  6:54    7 18-39    7 F   131 Caitlin O'Connor            W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  29   25:49  6:56    5 50-59   22 M    40 Steve Grande                Sandown,NH                                                    
  30   26:02  7:00   17 18-39   23 M   147 James Garnsey               Somerville,MA                                                 
  31   26:08  7:02    2 40-49   24 M     5 Andrew Quint                S Hamilton,MA                                                 
  32   26:09  7:02    8 18-39    8 F   140 Tracey Potter               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  33   26:43  7:11     Age?        U   157  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  34   26:54  7:14    3 40-49   25 M   153 David Sachs                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  35   26:58  7:15    4 40-49   26 M    52 Steve Langton               Melrose,MA                                                    
  36   27:27  7:23    9 18-39    9 F    98 Sarah Hall                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  37   27:31  7:24    1 70-98   27 M    69 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  38   27:32  7:24    5 40-49   28 M   127 Robert Haas                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
  39   27:34  7:25   18 18-39   29 M   128 Chuck Keefe                 Lawrence,MA                                                   
  40   27:38  7:26   19 18-39   30 M   136 Robert Smith                Somerville,MA                                                 
  41   27:44  7:27    1 40-49   10 F    79 Gina Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
  42   27:50  7:29    6 40-49   31 M    88 Dave Jerski                 Saugus,MA                                                     
  43   28:05  7:33   10 18-39   11 F    96 Kerri Timmins               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  44   28:27  7:39    2 40-49   12 F   149 Maryann Macneil             Melrose,MA                                                    
  45   28:35  7:41   20 18-39   32 M   156 Peter Pescatore             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  46   29:05  7:49    6 50-59   33 M    74 Carl Spencer                Saugus,MA                                                     
  47   29:11  7:51   21 18-39   34 M   148 Mark Eldridge               Reading,MA                                                    
  48   29:13  7:51   22 18-39   35 M   123 Steve Rondeau               Billerica,MA                                                  
  49   29:17  7:52    3 40-49   13 F    73 Marianne Feran              Melrose,MA                                                    
  50   29:18  7:53   23 18-39   36 M    47 David Bunton                Melrose,MA                                                    
  51   29:20  7:53   24 18-39   37 M    89 Kevin Timmins               Salem,MA                                                      
  52   29:22  7:54    7 50-59   38 M    76 Joel Weddig                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  53   29:31  7:56   11 18-39   14 F    70 Jen Bokavick                Boston,MA                                                     
  54   29:47  8:00   12 18-39   15 F   161 Pamela Lucci                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  55   29:52  8:02    8 50-59   39 M   165 Stephen McAvoy              Everett,MA                                                    
  56   29:59  8:04   25 18-39   40 M    49 Armin Molavi                Boston,MA                                                     
  57   30:13  8:07   26 18-39   41 M    99 Brad Arndt                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  58   30:20  8:09    1 01-17   16 F    33 Kaitlyn Carbone             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  59   30:39  8:14    4 40-49   17 F    64 Sue Diefenbach              Bedford,NH                                                    
  60   30:52  8:18    7 40-49   42 M    85 Cormac McCarthy             Waltham,MA                                                    
  61   30:53  8:18    9 50-59   43 M    51 Stephen Green               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  62   30:55  8:19   13 18-39   18 F    22 Jennifer Whitney            Derry,NH                                                      
  63   31:00  8:20   10 50-59   44 M    32 Ron Manucci                 Winthrop,MA                                                   
  64   31:02  8:21    1 60-69   45 M     4 Randy Slaughter             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  65   31:16  8:24   27 18-39   46 M   135 Chris Mello                 Melrose,MA                                                    
  66   31:17  8:25   28 18-39   47 M   138 Matt Benella                Swamoscott,MA                                                 
  67   31:19  8:25    8 40-49   48 M   141 Thomas Lynch                Cam,MA                                                        
  68   31:22  8:26    9 40-49   49 M    48 Brett Borgeson              Peabody,MA                                                    
  69   31:43  8:32    2 60-69   50 M    59 Paul MacDonald              Melrose,MA                                                    
  70   31:46  8:32   11 50-59   51 M    12 Dave McGuigan               W Newbury,MA                                                  
  71   32:11  8:39   29 18-39   52 M   145 Daniel Reese                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  72   32:19  8:41   30 18-39   53 M    95 Edward Matos                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  73   32:21  8:42   14 18-39   19 F    90 Pat Hazelton                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  74   32:25  8:43   15 18-39   20 F   150 Christine Lyons             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  75   32:40  8:47   31 18-39   54 M   155 David O'Donnell             Malden,MA                                                     
  76   32:46  8:48   32 18-39   55 M   129 Mark Hurley                 Melrose,MA                                                    
  77   32:52  8:50   16 18-39   21 F    84 Gretchen Sias               Auburn,ME                                                     
  78   33:20  8:58   10 40-49   56 M   142 Al Metcalf                  Methuen,MA                                                    
  79   33:22  8:58    5 40-49   22 F   122 Robyn Biagioni              N Reading,MA                                                  
  80   33:23  8:58   17 18-39   23 F    44 Heather Rubman              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  81   33:24  8:59     Age?     24 F    45 Laura Giesecke              Wenham,MA                                                     
  82   33:26  8:59    1 50-59   25 F    80 Judith Wallace              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  83   33:36  9:02    2 70-98   57 M    72 John Parker                 Hampton Falls,NH                                              
  84   34:07  9:10   11 40-49   58 M    28 Keith Ellsmore              Stoneham,MA                                                   
  85   34:14  9:12   18 18-39   26 F   125 Maria Albanese              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  86   34:26  9:15   12 40-49   59 M    54 Ken Bauer                   Reading,MA                                                    
  87   34:28  9:16   13 40-49   60 M   159 Chris Tredinnck             Ponte Verda,FL                                                
  88   34:32  9:17   14 40-49   61 M    39 Michael McDonough           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  89   34:46  9:21    3 70-98   62 M    71 Walter Mulraz               Methuen,MA                                                    
  90   34:52  9:22    2 50-59   27 F    27 Sandra Cosco                Saugus,MA                                                     
  91   34:58  9:24    6 40-49   28 F    18 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
  92   35:03  9:25   33 18-39   63 M   139 Adolfo Cueva                Ipswich,MA                                                    
  93   35:03  9:25   12 50-59   64 M    25 Robert Schrater             Salem,MA                                                      
  94   35:04  9:26    7 40-49   29 F   151 Angela Carangelo            Peabody,MA                                                    
  95   35:33  9:33   15 40-49   65 M     2 Steven Seminerio            Melrose,MA                                                    
  96   35:38  9:35   34 18-39   66 M   126 Jack Berardinelli           Watertown,MA                                                  
  97   36:08  9:43    3 60-69   67 M    34 Bob Eldridge                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  98   36:09  9:43   16 40-49   68 M    46 Joseph Kevane               Melrose,MA                                                    
  99   36:10  9:43   13 50-59   69 M     7 Robert Levine               Lynn,MA                                                       
 100   36:12  9:44   14 50-59   70 M   137 John Shelton                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 101   36:21  9:46   15 50-59   71 M    50 Robert Cronan               Wilmington,MA                                                 
 102   36:55  9:55    8 40-49   30 F     8 Laura Healy                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 103   36:57  9:56    9 40-49   31 F    11 Christine Larsen            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 104   37:05  9:58   19 18-39   32 F    29 Krista Murthy               Melrose,MA                                                    
 105   37:05  9:58   20 18-39   33 F   133 Martha Jancaitis            Melrose,MA                                                    
 106   37:07  9:59   35 18-39   72 M    55 Mark Gordon                 Boston,MA                                                     
 107   37:08  9:59   17 40-49   73 M     3 Bill Fountas                Melrose,MA                                                    
 108   37:32 10:05    1 60-69   34 F    26 Bob Chinchillo              N Reading,MA                                                  
 109   38:03 10:14   16 50-59   74 M    68 Tom Palladino               Saugus,MA                                                     
 110   38:18 10:18   36 18-39   75 M   162 Bruce Worthington           Methuen,MA                                                    
 111   38:59 10:29   21 18-39   35 F    24 Kim Albushies               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 112   39:11 10:32   22 18-39   36 F    42 Shari Tabasky               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 113   39:20 10:34   23 18-39   37 F    67 Karen O'Shea                Reading,MA                                                    
 114   39:44 10:41   24 18-39   38 F    62 Christen Buman              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 115   39:45 10:41   37 18-39   76 M    63 Matthew Buman               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 116   40:14 10:49   10 40-49   39 F   164 Kristina Carrick            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 117   40:16 10:49   17 50-59   77 M   163 John Carrick                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 118   40:19 10:50   18 50-59   78 M     6 Bob Grande                  Saugus,MA                                                     
 119   40:26 10:52   25 18-39   40 F   143 Meg McLaughlin              Andover,MA                                                    
 120   40:27 10:52   26 18-39   41 F    36 Jennifer Lynch              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 121   40:28 10:53   27 18-39   42 F    41 Megan Donahue               N. Chelmsford,MA                                              
 122   41:25 11:08   28 18-39   43 F   160 Stacy Mazzarella            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 123   41:57 11:17   19 50-59   79 M    60 Thomas Cesarz               Swampscott,MA                                                 
 124   42:35 11:27   11 40-49   44 F    66 Sharon McKenna              WAKEFIELD,MA                                                  
 125   43:06 11:35   29 18-39   45 F    23 Maryann Murray              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 126   44:13 11:53   30 18-39   46 F    61 Rachel Zalvan               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 127   44:45 12:02    3 50-59   47 F   154 Evelyn Schwartz             Waltham,MA                                                    
 128   46:05 12:23    4 50-59   48 F    75 Susan Wedding               Waltham,MA                                                    
 129   47:15 12:42    4 60-69   80 M    17 Nick Anastasi               Atkinson,NH                                                   
 130   47:29 12:46    1 01-17   81 M    30 Brian Hickey                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 131   49:59 13:26    1 70-98   49 F    16 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA