Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/May16_Racefo_set1.shtml

Race for the kids 5k

Taunton, MA, May 16, 2004

Complete Results


     Run For The Kids                            Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:00:47  05/16/04
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Kent         Taylor         16:40.8    1     23 M 1   156   5.23   Taunton      
Jack         Fahey          17:18.1    2     48 M 1   39    5.35   Belmont      
Steven       Allison        17:44.8    3     41 M 2   130   5.43   Taunton      
Felix        Almeida        17:48.9    4     49 M 3   132   5.45   New Bedford  
Taylor       St. Pierre     18:13.5    5     16 M 1   135   5.53   S. Dartmouth 
Mike         Proto          18:15.8    6     43 M 4   137   5.54   Bristol      
Tom          Trull          18:25.7    7     17 M 2   149   5.57   Randolph     
Gerald       Motta          19:52.3    8     16 M 3   165   6.25   Taunton      
Mitchel      Giroux         19:52.9    9     15 M 4   155   6.25   N. Dighton   
Chuck        Berthelette    20:06.6    10    38 M 1   148   6.29   Taunton      
Roseann      Smith          20:14.0    11    39 F 1   125   6.32   Harrisville  
Matthew      Burns          20:20.6    12    17 M 5   57    6.34   Taunton      
Jennifer     Bogan          20:23.5    13    37 F 2   151   6.35   Swansea      
Don          Cuddy          20:29.3    14    51 M 1   186   6.37   Mattapoisett 
Jack         Walsh-         20:32.3    15    13 M 6   172   6.38   Taunton      
Linda        Richard        21:06.7    16    33 F 3   8     6.49   Bridgewater  
Christine    Braga          21:07.5    17    29 F 1   6     6.49   Taunton      
Matt         Jordan         21:11.5    18    15 M 7   142   6.50   Norton       
Mike         Gilbert        21:16.2    19    43 M 5   175   6.52   Taunton      
Greg         Costigan       21:18.3    20    50 M 2   118   6.52   Pawtucket    
Benjamin     Regan          21:20.3    21    26 M 2   179   6.53   Taunton      
Amanda       Shaffer        21:24.6    22    22 F 2   153   6.54   Berkley      
Kim          Forget         21:51.6    23    43 F 1   136   7.03   Attleboro    
Kim          Cummings       22:00.2    24    29 F 3   3     7.06   Easton       
Sean         Cummings       22:26.8    25    26 M 3   64    7.14                
Frank        Gibbs          22:28.1    26    27 M 4   46    7.15   Boston       
Jeff         Richard        22:29.5    27    40 M 6   9     7.15   Bridgewater  
John         Benjamin       22:30.9    28    15 M 8   34    7.16   Taunton      
Robert       Mulhern        22:34.7    29    49 M 7   28    7.17   Taunton      
Harry        Smith          22:38.2    30    54 M 3   126   7.18   Harrisville  
John         Zawerucha      22:46.4    31    52 M 4   13    7.21   Swansea      
Lisa         Strojny        22:48.6    32    38 F 4   138   7.21   Taunton      
Frank        Connor         22:55.8    33    51 M 5   59    7.24   Taunton      
Jorge        Matensanz      23:04.7    34    53 M 6   11    7.27   Albion       
Chris        Smith          23:22.5    35    29 M 5   177   7.32   Raynham      
Tyler        Emond          23:26.4    36    10 M 1   128   7.34   Taunton      
Mike         Hanley         23:28.5    37    39 M 2   97    7.34   Whitman      
Lourdes      Pino           23:30.4    38    49 F 2   38    7.35   Rehoboth     
Joe          Dias           23:32.1    39    57 M 7   16    7.36   Taunton      
Kristy       Winberg        23:33.9    40    23 F 4   157   7.36   Lakeville    
Penny        Catalano       23:39.0    41    56 F 1   23    7.38   Warren       
Jonathan     Garanito       23:57.8    42    99 M 0   185   7.44   Middleboro   
Pat          Everett        23:59.5    43    51 F 2   84    7.44   W. Bridgewa  
Bela         Lopes          24:17.4    44    45 F 3   20    7.50   Taunton      
Matthew      Laranjo        24:23.9    45    13 M 9   42    7.52   Taunton      
Nancy        Bernier        24:26.7    46    37 F 5   80    7.53   Taunton      
Fran         Fenton         24:28.2    47    44 M 8   166   7.54   Taunton      
Lisa         Costa          24:33.1    48    34 F 6   103   7.55   Taunton      
Ray          Hodde          24:34.5    49    53 M 8   92    7.56   Seekonk      
Kelly        Fernandes-     24:42.3    50    27 F 5   124   7.58   N. Falmouth  
Tom          Benoit         24:52.1    51    38 M 3   159   8.01   Duxbury      
Rosemarie    Dumas          25:00.4    52    40 F 4   93    8.04   Raynham      
Daniel       Quinn          25:14.7    53    32 M 4   41    8.09   Fall River   
Barry        Gray           25:16.7    54    41 M 9   168   8.09   Taunton      
Donnie       Beland         25:18.9    55    35 M 5   127   8.10   Wareham      
Ronald       Benoit         25:20.7    56    61 M 1   72    8.11   Taunton      
W.           Gants          25:23.8    57    51 M 9   139   8.12   Norton       
Scott        Brum           25:25.2    58    31 M 6   7     8.12   Bristol      
Sofia        Moriarty       25:34.4    59    60 F 1   37    8.15   Attleboro    
Darwin       Mann           25:34.7    60    31 M 7   134   8.15   Providence   
Nolan        Blakeley       25:46.2    61    11 M 2   74    8.19   Taunton      
Robert       Bogan          25:49.7    62    39 M 8   152   8.20   Swansea      
Jonathan     Say            25:50.9    63    30 M 9   63    8.20   E Freetown   
Randy        Mulhern        26:00.4    64    11 M 3   96    8.23   Taunton      
Leiah        Myers          26:11.4    65    30 F 7   24    8.27                
Paula        Arikian        26:16.1    66    34 F 8   94    8.28   Taunton      
Ashley       Durocher       26:23.3    67    10 F 1   99    8.31   Taunton      
John         Cabral         26:24.6    68    31 M 10  100   8.31   Taunton      
Michele      Scovill        26:27.7    69    32 M 11  176   8.32   Providence   
Esther       Aghai          26:29.2    70    30 F 9   91    8.33   Boston       
Brian        Joyce          26:30.5    71    42 M 10  158   8.33   N. Dighton   
James        Eastman        26:43.0    72    64 M 2   106   8.37   Taunton      
Katrina      Blakeley       26:49.9    73    45 F 5   73    8.39   Taunton      
Kerri        Cardwell       27:03.9    74    37 F 10  115   8.44   E.taunton    
Joyce        George         27:18.8    75    43 F 6   27    8.49   Raynham      
Ann          Murphy         27:49.0    76    48 F 7   110   8.58   Charlestown  
Tony         Demaral        27:52.1    77    60 M 3   47    8.59   E Taunton    
Jeff         Gonsalves      28:06.7    78    34 M 12  182   9.04   Taunton      
Audra        Plante         28:08.4    79    29 F 6   26    9.05   E Freetown   
James        Charrier       28:12.3    80    33 M 13  90    9.06   No Dartmouth 
Darren       Mann           28:23.4    81    33 M 14  133   9.09   Providence   
Jane         Williams       28:25.7    82    51 F 3   17    9.10   Taunton      
Alison       Hathaway       28:29.4    83    34 F 11  113   9.11   Taunton      
Kristen      Roberts        28:40.2    84    27 F 7   146   9.15   Taunton      
Teddy        Roberts        28:50.2    85    53 M 10  10    9.18   Taunton      
Donny        Abele          28:56.8    86    20 M 6   147   9.20   Manchester   
Michael      Silva          29:26.2    87    29 M 7   19    9.30   Taunton      
Maria        Johnson        29:27.5    88    99 F 0   174   9.30   Taunton      
Abeer        Sousa          29:28.2    89    38 F 12  65    9.30   Taunton      
Corey        Bailer         29:33.4    90    12 M 10  141   9.32   Taunton      
Matthew      Savini         29:35.7    91    11 M 4   140   9.33   Taunton      
Michael      Benjamin       29:59.5    92    48 M 11  171   9.40   Taunton      
Tina         Bettencourt    30:46.6    93    36 F 13  145   9.56   Taunton      
Tyler        Gay            31:24.9    94    11 M 5   102   10.08  No Dighton   
Maja         Bacon          31:30.6    95    27 F 8   164   10.10  Fall River   
Sarah        Kocan          31:31.0    96    29 F 9   163   10.10  Somerset     
Laurel       Gay            31:57.7    97    48 F 8   44    10.19  Amston       
David        DePrest        32:01.9    98    15 M 11  45    10.20  Amston       
Mike         Benjamin       32:20.7    99    11 M 6   33    10.26  Taunton      
Lisa         Driscoll       32:21.9    100   36 F 14  190   10.26               
Bill         Fleming        32:26.9    101   52 M 11  123   10.28  Norwood      
Normand      Mendar         32:28.2    102   53 M 12  167   10.28  Taunton      
Dianne       Menard         32:29.2    103   52 F 4   169   10.29  Taunton      
Paul         Frazier        33:07.3    104   64 M 4   170   10.41  Taunton      
Erin         Sullivan       33:10.4    105   43 F 9   143   10.42  Middleboro   
Kathy        Jones          33:11.2    106   46 F 10  4     10.42  Somerset     
Art          McGill         33:28.5    107   72 M 5   119   10.48  Portsmouth   
Tom          Rogers         33:48.9    108   99 M 0   69    10.55  Bourne       
Bernadette   Reis           34:01.8    109   37 F 15  188   10.59  Tiverton     
Tom          Hoye           34:06.3    110   59 M 13  144   11.00  Taunton      
Ferne        Ferrell        34:22.1    111   51 F 5   129   11.05  Taunton      
Chris        Lebouet        34:33.6    112   40 F 11  150   11.09  Assonet      
Paula        Perry          34:35.1    113   52 F 6   5     11.09  Taunton      
Aaron        Cordoba        35:44.7    114   12 M 12  43    11.32  New Bedford  
Rose         Dupont         36:45.4    115   55 F 7   18    11.51  Acushnet     
Mary         Gallagher      37:00.3    116   51 F 8   117   11.56  Raynham      
Carlton      Smith          38:25.6    117   61 M 6   14    12.24  Fall River   
Jessica      Garanito       39:17.9    118   10 F 2   184   12.41  Middleboro   
John         Garanito       39:19.8    119   39 M 15  178   12.41  Middleboro   
Jessica      Gonsavles      39:20.7    120   33 F 16  181   12.42  Taunton      
Paul         Everett        39:26.3    121   52 M 14  85    12.43  W. Bridgewa  
Donna        Galvin         43:03.7    122   99 F 0   131   13.53  Seekonk      
Tom          Bernier        43:08.1    123   39 M 16  79    13.55  Taunton      
Kylee        Borges         43:15.9    124   10 F 3   95    13.57  Taunton      
Peter        Gay            44:08.9    125   33 M 17  189   14.14               
Trevor       Bernier        44:24.5    126   11 M 7   56    14.20  Taunton      
Courtney     Stern          44:27.9    127   11 F 4   87    14.21  Taunton      
Kayla        Powell         44:29.1    128   11 F 5   2     14.21  Taunton      
Marcus       Gay            44:39.4    129   12 M 13  109   14.24  Taunton      
William      Richman        44:48.3    130   11 M 8   98    14.27  Taunton      
Normand      Benoit         45:32.3    131   49 M 12  61    14.41  Taunton      
Cora         Bernier        46:01.9    132   9  F 6   78    14.51  Taunton      
Mason        Sousa          46:46.8    133   12 M 14  81    15.05  Taunton      
Brittany     Joyce          47:32.6    134   11 F 7   76    15.20  Taunton      
Jocelyn      Garanito       48:14.8    135   99 F 0   183   15.34  Middleboro   
Jennifer     Garanito       48:16.5    136   39 F 17  180   15.34  Middleboro   
Garrett      Amaral         48:18.6    137   7  M 9   120   15.35  Taunton      
Peter        Woodward       48:20.4    138   67 M 7   60    15.36  Taunton      
Richard      Mallette       48:22.1    139   99 M 0   187   15.36  E. Taunton   
Toni         Amaral         48:24.4    140   42 F 12  122   15.37  Taunton      
Apolonia     Martinez       48:53.9    141   14 F 1   35    15.46  New Bedford  
Nicholas     Burns          48:55.7    142   10 M 10  58    15.47  Taunton      
Luz          Martinez       48:57.4    143   34 F 18  75    15.48  New Bedford  
Deborah      Tokarz-Cordeir 48:58.9    144   46 F 13  15    15.48  Taunton      
Stacia       Brackett       49:02.2    145   51 F 9   112   15.49  Taunton      
Heidi        Stern          49:19.9    146   38 F 19  88    15.55  Taunton      
Colton       Sousa          51:10.9    147   11 M 11  66    16.31  Taunton      
Rubert       Treano         52:11.6    148   52 M 15  48    16.50  Taunton      
William      Ruggiero       52:12.8    149   52 M 16  105   16.51  Taunton      
Lisa         Powell         52:43.1    150   34 F 20  1     17.00  Taunton      
William      Gay            53:27.2    151   55 M 17  108   17.15  Taunton      
Cheryl       Gay            53:38.7    152   47 F 14  107   17.18  Taunton      
Andy         Prasnal        53:41.6    153   54 M 18  161   17.19  Holbrook     
Christine    Borges         55:19.2    154   43 F 15  104   17.51  Taunton      
Wendy        Hasson         55:20.2    155   47 F 16  54    17.51  Taunton      
Michele      Dufresne       55:24.8    156   33 F 21  52    17.53  New Bedford  
Stephanie    King           55:26.2    157   14 F 2   36    17.53  New Bedford  
Diana        Frazier        55:53.3    158   64 F 2   173   18.02  Taunton      
Courtney     McDonald       58:56.6    159   11 F 8   160   19.01  Taunton      
Cara         Silvia         58:58.0    160   10 F 9   22    19.01  Taunton      
Daniel       Mills          59:00.8    161   11 M 12  70    19.02  Taunton      
Declan       Lynch          59:07.9    162   10 M 13  40    19.04  Taunton      
Rachel       Tigano         59:17.8    163   11 F 10  55    19.08  Taunton      
Brittany     Peterson       59:19.3    164   12 F 3   53    19.08  Taunton      
Annmarie     Mills          59:54.0    165   40 F 17  154   19.19  Taunton      
Janet        Anderson       1:00:05.5  166   38 F 22  82    19.23  Taunton      
********************************************************************************
     Run For The Kids                            Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:00:54  05/16/04
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Kent         Taylor         16:40.8    1     23 M 1   156   5.23   Taunton      
Jack         Fahey          17:18.1    2     48 M 2   39    5.35   Belmont      
Steven       Allison        17:44.8    3     41 M 3   130   5.43   Taunton      
Felix        Almeida        17:48.9    4     49 M 4   132   5.45   New Bedford  
Taylor       St. Pierre     18:13.5    5     16 M 5   135   5.53   S. Dartmouth 
                              DIVISION MALES 0-11        
Tyler        Emond          23:26.4    36    10 M 1   128   7.34   Taunton      
Nolan        Blakeley       25:46.2    61    11 M 2   74    8.19   Taunton      
Randy        Mulhern        26:00.4    64    11 M 3   96    8.23   Taunton      
Matthew      Savini         29:35.7    91    11 M 4   140   9.33   Taunton      
Tyler        Gay            31:24.9    94    11 M 5   102   10.08  No Dighton   
                              DIVISION MALES 12-18       
Taylor       St. Pierre     18:13.5    5     16 M 1   135   5.53   S. Dartmouth 
Tom          Trull          18:25.7    7     17 M 2   149   5.57   Randolph     
Gerald       Motta          19:52.3    8     16 M 3   165   6.25   Taunton      
Mitchel      Giroux         19:52.9    9     15 M 4   155   6.25   N. Dighton   
Matthew      Burns          20:20.6    12    17 M 5   57    6.34   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Kent         Taylor         16:40.8    1     23 M 1   156   5.23   Taunton      
Benjamin     Regan          21:20.3    21    26 M 2   179   6.53   Taunton      
Sean         Cummings       22:26.8    25    26 M 3   64    7.14                
Frank        Gibbs          22:28.1    26    27 M 4   46    7.15   Boston       
Chris        Smith          23:22.5    35    29 M 5   177   7.32   Raynham      
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Chuck        Berthelette    20:06.6    10    38 M 1   148   6.29   Taunton      
Mike         Hanley         23:28.5    37    39 M 2   97    7.34   Whitman      
Tom          Benoit         24:52.1    51    38 M 3   159   8.01   Duxbury      
Daniel       Quinn          25:14.7    53    32 M 4   41    8.09   Fall River   
Donnie       Beland         25:18.9    55    35 M 5   127   8.10   Wareham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jack         Fahey          17:18.1    2     48 M 1   39    5.35   Belmont      
Steven       Allison        17:44.8    3     41 M 2   130   5.43   Taunton      
Felix        Almeida        17:48.9    4     49 M 3   132   5.45   New Bedford  
Mike         Proto          18:15.8    6     43 M 4   137   5.54   Bristol      
Mike         Gilbert        21:16.2    19    43 M 5   175   6.52   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Don          Cuddy          20:29.3    14    51 M 1   186   6.37   Mattapoisett 
Greg         Costigan       21:18.3    20    50 M 2   118   6.52   Pawtucket    
Harry        Smith          22:38.2    30    54 M 3   126   7.18   Harrisville  
John         Zawerucha      22:46.4    31    52 M 4   13    7.21   Swansea      
Frank        Connor         22:55.8    33    51 M 5   59    7.24   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Ronald       Benoit         25:20.7    56    61 M 1   72    8.11   Taunton      
James        Eastman        26:43.0    72    64 M 2   106   8.37   Taunton      
Tony         Demaral        27:52.1    77    60 M 3   47    8.59   E Taunton    
Paul         Frazier        33:07.3    104   64 M 4   170   10.41  Taunton      
Art          McGill         33:28.5    107   72 M 5   119   10.48  Portsmouth   
********************************************************************************
     Run For The Kids                            Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:00:55  05/16/04
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Roseann      Smith          20:14.0    11    39 F 1   125   6.32   Harrisville  
Jennifer     Bogan          20:23.5    13    37 F 2   151   6.35   Swansea      
Linda        Richard        21:06.7    16    33 F 3   8     6.49   Bridgewater  
Christine    Braga          21:07.5    17    29 F 4   6     6.49   Taunton      
Amanda       Shaffer        21:24.6    22    22 F 5   153   6.54   Berkley      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-11      
Ashley       Durocher       26:23.3    67    10 F 1   99    8.31   Taunton      
Jessica      Garanito       39:17.9    118   10 F 2   184   12.41  Middleboro   
Kylee        Borges         43:15.9    124   10 F 3   95    13.57  Taunton      
Courtney     Stern          44:27.9    127   11 F 4   87    14.21  Taunton      
Kayla        Powell         44:29.1    128   11 F 5   2     14.21  Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 12-18     
Apolonia     Martinez       48:53.9    141   14 F 1   35    15.46  New Bedford  
Stephanie    King           55:26.2    157   14 F 2   36    17.53  New Bedford  
Brittany     Peterson       59:19.3    164   12 F 3   53    19.08  Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Christine    Braga          21:07.5    17    29 F 1   6     6.49   Taunton      
Amanda       Shaffer        21:24.6    22    22 F 2   153   6.54   Berkley      
Kim          Cummings       22:00.2    24    29 F 3   3     7.06   Easton       
Kristy       Winberg        23:33.9    40    23 F 4   157   7.36   Lakeville    
Kelly        Fernandes-     24:42.3    50    27 F 5   124   7.58   N. Falmouth  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Roseann      Smith          20:14.0    11    39 F 1   125   6.32   Harrisville  
Jennifer     Bogan          20:23.5    13    37 F 2   151   6.35   Swansea      
Linda        Richard        21:06.7    16    33 F 3   8     6.49   Bridgewater  
Lisa         Strojny        22:48.6    32    38 F 4   138   7.21   Taunton      
Nancy        Bernier        24:26.7    46    37 F 5   80    7.53   Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Kim          Forget         21:51.6    23    43 F 1   136   7.03   Attleboro    
Lourdes      Pino           23:30.4    38    49 F 2   38    7.35   Rehoboth     
Bela         Lopes          24:17.4    44    45 F 3   20    7.50   Taunton      
Rosemarie    Dumas          25:00.4    52    40 F 4   93    8.04   Raynham      
Katrina      Blakeley       26:49.9    73    45 F 5   73    8.39   Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Penny        Catalano       23:39.0    41    56 F 1   23    7.38   Warren       
Pat          Everett        23:59.5    43    51 F 2   84    7.44   W. Bridgewa  
Jane         Williams       28:25.7    82    51 F 3   17    9.10   Taunton      
Dianne       Menard         32:29.2    103   52 F 4   169   10.29  Taunton      
Ferne        Ferrell        34:22.1    111   51 F 5   129   11.05  Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60 PLUS   
Sofia        Moriarty       25:34.4    59    60 F 1   37    8.15   Attleboro    
Diana        Frazier        55:53.3    158   64 F 2   173   18.02  Taunton      
********************************************************************************