Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Mar28_WSubur_2_set1.shtml

W Suburban YMCA 3 Mile Road Race

Newton, MA, March 28, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

           11th Annual West Suburban YMCA Angino Memorial 3 M
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:17  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   185 Kevin Sullivan                                                                         
   2   16:34  5:31    2 30-39    2 M    27 Richard Byers               Newton,MA                                                     
   3   17:40  5:53    3 30-39    3 M   166 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                     
   4   17:42  5:54    1 40-49    4 M   191 Kevin McGovern              Framingham,MA                                                 
   5   18:00  6:00    4 30-39    5 M     4 Neil Amidon                 York,ME                                                       
   6   18:04  6:01    2 40-49    6 M   125 Bob Strout                  Salisbury,MA                                                  
   7   18:17  6:06    5 30-39    7 M   178 Dan Kahn                    Needham,MA                                                    
   8   18:49  6:16    1 15-18    8 M   152 Kelton Finch                Waban,MA                                                      
   9   18:58  6:19    1 50-59    9 M    98 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                     
  10   19:10  6:23    3 40-49   10 M   113 Donald Perlo                Newton,MA                                                     
  11   19:14  6:25    6 30-39   11 M   103 Mike Melville               W. Newton,MA                                                  
  12   19:18  6:26    2 50-59   12 M   195 Bruno Gallinelli            Lexington,MA                                                  
  13   19:29  6:30    7 30-39   13 M   153 Jon Auerbach                Newton,MA                                                     
  14   19:37  6:32    4 40-49   14 M   177 Ray Charbonneau             Medform,MA                                                    
  15   19:39  6:33    3 50-59   15 M   150 Henry Finch                 Waban,MA                                                      
  16   19:41  6:34    4 50-59   16 M    54 Hank Gediman                Tiverton,RI                                                   
  17   19:48  6:36    8 30-39   17 M   205 Steve Winn                  Natick,MA                                                     
  18   20:33  6:51    5 40-49   18 M   112 Sam Parkman                 Newton,MA                                                     
  19   20:36  6:52    1 01-14   19 M   160 Naoki Kondo                 Newton,MA                                                     
  20   20:48  6:56    9 30-39   20 M   204 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  21   20:50  6:57    6 40-49   21 M   175 Kurt Douty                  Framingham,MA                                                 
  22   20:51  6:57    7 40-49   22 M   140 Martin Streeter             Newton,MA                                                     
  23   20:53  6:58    1 19-29    1 F   231 Laanna Carlasce             Sommerville,MA                                                
  24   21:00  7:00    8 40-49   23 M   229 Paul Pongor                 Needham,MA                                                    
  25   21:01  7:00   10 30-39   24 M    65 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                     
  26   21:17  7:06    1 30-39    2 F     1 Giovanna Albertini          Boston,MA                                                     
  27   21:21  7:07   11 30-39   25 M    13 Brad Belitz                 Newton,MA                                                     
  28   21:30  7:10    1 19-29   26 M   203 Jay Tobin                   Belmont,MA                                                    
  29   21:37  7:12    9 40-49   27 M    42 Larry Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
  30   21:41  7:14     Age?        U   123  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  31   21:42  7:14    5 50-59   28 M   226 Russ Wiggin                 Newton,MA                                                     
  32   21:48  7:16   10 40-49   29 M   207 Greg Billilngton            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  33   21:55  7:18   11 40-49   30 M   170 Al Palladino                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  34   22:02  7:21    2 19-29    3 F   173 Allyson Horgan              Watertown,MA                                                  
  35   22:10  7:23   12 40-49   31 M   216 Matthew Nugent              Bedford,MA                                                    
  36   22:12  7:24   13 40-49   32 M   101 David Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  37   22:13  7:24   12 30-39   33 M   189 Matt Kiley                  Andover,MA                                                    
  38   22:18  7:26    1 50-59    4 F   149 Pat Robinson                Waban,MA                                                      
  39   22:29  7:30    2 19-29   34 M   215 David Brighouse             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  40   22:38  7:33    3 19-29   35 M    51 Alex Fritz                  Newton,MA                                                     
  41   22:46  7:35    2 30-39    5 F   121 Amanda Sims                 Newton,MA                                                     
  42   22:48  7:36    6 50-59   36 M   230 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                     
  43   22:50  7:37    2 50-59    6 F   197 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
  44   22:52  7:37    1 01-14    7 F   138 Molly Zuccaro               Lexington,MA                                                  
  45   22:54  7:38   13 30-39   37 M   176 Richard Hools               N Andover,MA                                                  
  46   22:57  7:39   14 30-39   38 M   120 Matt Selig                  Boston,MA                                                     
  47   22:59  7:40    1 40-49    8 F   146 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                     
  48   23:03  7:41    7 50-59   39 M    78 Jack Lane                   Natick,MA                                                     
  49   23:13  7:44    2 01-14   40 M   151 Ben Finch                   Waban,MA                                                      
  50   23:14  7:45    1 15-18    9 F   145 Susan Helm                  Newton,MA                                                     
  51   23:14  7:45    3 19-29   10 F    64 Kate Helm                   Newton,MA                                                     
  52   23:18  7:46    4 19-29   11 F   200 Chris Desire                Waban,MA                                                      
  53   23:59  8:00    8 50-59   41 M   161 Hiroyuki Kondo              Newton,MA                                                     
  54   24:00  8:00   14 40-49   42 M   211 Mike Andrews                Newton,MA                                                     
  55   24:02  8:01    3 50-59   12 F   162 Taeko Koudo                 Newton,MA                                                     
  56   24:04  8:01    2 40-49   13 F    43 Sue Driscoll                Boston,MA                                                     
  57   24:09  8:03    9 50-59   43 M   129 Will Twombley               Watertown,MA                                                  
  58   24:12  8:04    2 01-14   14 F   111 Deborah Parker              Newton,MA                                                     
  59   24:16  8:05   15 40-49   44 M   174 Michael McNamara            Suxbury,MA                                                    
  60   24:23  8:08   16 40-49   45 M    85 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  61   24:28  8:09    3 30-39   15 F    44 Karen Dumser                Newton,MA                                                     
  62   24:34  8:11   17 40-49   46 M   164 Mark Connell                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
  63   24:41  8:14   10 50-59   47 M   223 Roger Kamm                  Weston,MA                                                     
  64   24:43  8:14    4 30-39   16 F    53 Michelle Gaseau             Watertown,MA                                                  
  65   24:46  8:15    4 19-29   48 M   210 George Oliver               Marlboro,MA                                                   
  66   24:48  8:16    5 30-39   17 F   208 Sarah Winkley               Littlton,MA                                                   
  67   24:50  8:17   11 50-59   49 M    21 Jonathan Brant              Newton,MA                                                     
  68   25:13  8:24    4 50-59   18 F   206 Leni Webber                 Newtonville,MA                                                
  69   25:21  8:27    3 40-49   19 F    26 Julie Burka                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  70   25:24  8:28   18 40-49   50 M    14 Roger Bertling              Newton,MA                                                     
  71   25:41  8:34    6 30-39   20 F   122 Kim Smith                   Newton,MA                                                     
  72   25:47  8:36   15 30-39   51 M    23 Dave Brighton               Newtonville,MA                                                
  73   25:57  8:39   16 30-39   52 M   228 Dave Hill                   Needham,MA                                                    
  74   26:03  8:41   17 30-39   53 M     8 Jim Barton                  Leicester,MA                                                  
  75   26:09  8:43    7 30-39   21 F     2 Pam Alcaide                 Acton,MA                                                      
  76   26:12  8:44    5 50-59   22 F   155 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                     
  77   26:13  8:44    8 30-39   23 F    90 Terry Manning               Acton,MA                                                      
  78   26:22  8:47    9 30-39   24 F     9 Adriana Bauza               Newton,MA                                                     
  79   26:31  8:50   12 50-59   54 M   217 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
  80   26:32  8:51    6 50-59   25 F   124 Norma Deprospo              Newton,MA                                                     
  81   26:33  8:51    1 60-69   55 M   198 Nathan Cobb                 Newton,MA                                                     
  82   26:43  8:54    3 01-14   56 M   194 Giles Holt                  Watertown,MA                                                  
  83   26:44  8:55    4 40-49   26 F    16 Jessica Betts-O'Rourke      Newton,MA                                                     
  84   26:45  8:55    5 19-29   27 F    41 Jaime Dorr                  Leicester,MA                                                  
  85   26:46  8:55    2 60-69   57 M    63 Lowell Haynes               Boston,MA                                                     
  86   26:52  8:57   18 30-39   58 M    25 Derek Brown                 Boston,MA                                                     
  87   26:59  9:00    6 19-29   28 F    84 Linda Lin                   Newton,MA                                                     
  88   26:58  8:59   10 30-39   29 F   225 Adrian Grace                N Hampton,MA                                                  
  89   27:11  9:04   11 30-39   30 F     3 Joanne Amidon               York,ME                                                       
  90   27:12  9:04    2 15-18   31 F    59 Olivia Green                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  91   27:12  9:04   12 30-39   32 F    75 Audrey Kleinberg            Holliston,MA                                                  
  92   27:13  9:04    4 01-14   59 M   186 Quint Yeaw                  Newton,MA                                                     
  93   27:14  9:05    5 01-14   60 M   224 James Byers                 Newton,MA                                                     
  94   27:18  9:06   13 30-39   33 F    83 Michele Levy                Newton,MA                                                     
  95   27:26  9:09    3 60-69   61 M    99 Ray McNamara                Watertown,MA                                                  
  96   27:33  9:11   19 40-49   62 M   137 Alan Zuccaro                Lexington,MA                                                  
  97   27:34  9:11    7 19-29   34 F    28 Monica Callanan             Waltham,MA                                                    
  98   27:36  9:12   13 50-59   63 M     7 Georges Balesdent           Watertown,MA                                                  
  99   27:42  9:14   19 30-39   64 M   213 Robert Morcane              Billerica,MA                                                  
 100   27:44  9:15   14 30-39   35 F   212 Margaret Bond               Billerica,MA                                                  
 101   27:47  9:16    1 60-69   36 F    49 Sheila Filippone            Newtonville,MA                                                
 102   27:52  9:17   15 30-39   37 F   163 Liz Sottile                 Newton,MA                                                     
 103   27:57  9:19    3 15-18   38 F    86 Rachel Lyons                Medway,MA                                                     
 104   28:02  9:21    5 19-29   65 M   202 Joe Lyman                   Wilnington,MA                                                 
 105   28:12  9:24   16 30-39   39 F   165 Lisa Prior                  Newton,MA                                                     
 106   28:16  9:25   17 30-39   40 F   143 Anna Schroepfer             Brookline,MA                                                  
 107   28:20  9:27    4 60-69   66 M    36 Gene Connors                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 108   28:32  9:31    4 15-18   41 F   199 Nikki Chenard               Needham,MA                                                    
 109   28:45  9:35    5 40-49   42 F   135 Ann Wilson                  Newton,MA                                                     
 110   28:56  9:39    6 40-49   43 F    52 Claire Gamberoni            Newton,MA                                                     
 111   29:03  9:41    7 50-59   44 F    55 Suzanne Giroux              Watertown,MA                                                  
 112   29:06  9:42     Age?     45 F   159 Carol Fitsimmons                                                                       
 113   29:08  9:43    8 19-29   46 F   192 Susan Joyal                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 114   29:12  9:44   14 50-59   67 M   158 George Russo                Waltham,MA                                                    
 115   29:51  9:57   18 30-39   47 F   196 Amy Branowicki              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 116   29:55  9:58   19 30-39   48 F    56 Pauline Goulart             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 117   30:02 10:01   20 30-39   68 M    57 William Goulart             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 118   30:05 10:02     Age?        U   209  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 119   30:08 10:03   20 30-39   49 F   104 Carolyn Mitchell            Brookline,MA                                                  
 120   30:13 10:04   15 50-59   69 M    38 Mark Curran                 Natick,MA                                                     
 121   30:18 10:06   16 50-59   70 M   109 Eddy Noonan                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 122   30:32 10:11   20 40-49   71 M     5 Neil Anderson               N. Easton,MA                                                  
 123   30:51 10:17    1 70-98   72 M     6 Irving Backman              Newton,MA                                                     
 124   31:06 10:22   21 30-39   73 M    33 Greg Collins                Newton,MA                                                     
 125   31:22 10:27    3 01-14   50 F   171 Staci Hurst                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 126   31:28 10:29    7 40-49   51 F    20 Nicole Bransfield           Centerville,MA                                                
 127   31:30 10:30     Age?     74 M   116 Donny Quinn                                                                            
 128   31:33 10:31   21 30-39   52 F   108 Jennifer Neville            Newton,MA                                                     
 129   31:36 10:32   22 30-39   53 F   227 Mara Bazarian               Watertown,MA                                                  
 130   31:40 10:33   23 30-39   54 F   181 Jan Gilpin                  Newton,MA                                                     
 131   31:48 10:36    8 40-49   55 F   132 Leslie Warner               Newtonville,MA                                                
 132   31:56 10:39    2 70-98   75 M   201 Ed Frasman                  Newton,MA                                                     
 133   32:22 10:47    8 50-59   56 F   130 Susan Twombly               Watertown,MA                                                  
 134   32:30 10:50    5 60-69   76 M   134 Bob Whitten                 Newton,MA                                                     
 135   32:35 10:52    4 01-14   57 F   218 Molly Lynch                 Newton,MA                                                     
 136   32:40 10:53   17 50-59   77 M   148 Paul Millette               Waltham,MA                                                    
 137   33:01 11:00   24 30-39   58 F    35 Patty Connolly              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 138   33:00 11:00   22 30-39   78 M    34 Chris Connolly              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 139   33:16 11:05   25 30-39   59 F   180 Jo Gray                     Newton,MA                                                     
 140   33:17 11:06   21 40-49   79 M   182 Robert Gilpin               Newton,MA                                                     
 141   33:45 11:15    6 01-14   80 M   168 Mark McCullough Jr          Lexington,MA                                                  
 142   34:17 11:26    6 60-69   81 M    92 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
 143   34:25 11:28    9 40-49   60 F    37 Lisa Curran                 Natick,MA                                                     
 144   34:29 11:30   26 30-39   61 F    46 Jane Faccenda               Waltham,MA                                                    
 145   34:36 11:32    9 50-59   62 F   142 Debra Arippol               Newton,MA                                                     
 146   34:42 11:34    1 70-98   63 F    93 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
 147   34:46 11:35    2 60-69   64 F   133 Peggy Wegman                Newton,MA                                                     
 148   34:48 11:36   27 30-39   65 F   131 Sue Verity                  Newton,MA                                                     
 149   34:50 11:37    7 01-14   82 M   169 Jack McCullough             Lexington,MA                                                  
 150   34:54 11:38   23 30-39   83 M   154 Mark McCullough             Lexington,MA                                                  
 151   34:58 11:39    3 70-98   84 M    40 Lawrence Delaney            Natick,MA                                                     
 152   35:04 11:41    8 01-14   85 M   219 Donovan Lynch               Newton,MA                                                     
 153   35:10 11:43   10 40-49   66 F   221 Lair Pappano                Newton,MA                                                     
 154   36:16 12:05   24 30-39   86 M   115 Gerry Powderly              Newton,MA                                                     
 155   37:22 12:27   22 40-49   87 M    95 John McCain                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 156   37:37 12:32    4 70-98   88 M    96 Bill McCarthy               Newton,MA                                                     
 157   38:32 12:51   25 30-39   89 M    11 Lincoln Beard               Newton,MA                                                     
 158   38:37 12:52   26 30-39   90 M    10 Forrest Beard               Newton,MA                                                     
 159   38:38 12:53   23 40-49   91 M   214 Mike Warren                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 160   38:40 12:53    6 19-29   92 M    32 Larry Coblenz               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 161   39:45 13:15    5 01-14   67 F   220 Olivia Lynch                Newton,MA                                                     
 162   39:46 13:15    6 01-14   68 F   222 Alexis Summit               Newton,MA                                                     
 163   43:20 14:27   18 50-59   93 M   193 Stephen Close               Waltham,MA                                                    
 164   43:21 14:27    7 60-69   94 M    99 Ray McNamara                Watertown,MA                                                  
 165   43:22 14:27   24 40-49   95 M    74 Kevin Kelly                 Revere,MA