Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Mar27_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester City Meet

WPI - Worcester, MA, March 27, 2004

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Worcester City Championship Meet - 2004 - 03/27/04               
                                      WPI                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Tondreault              Fitchburg St            176-04    10  
  2 Jeremy St. Pierre            WPI                     162-01     8  
  3 Evan Moore                07 Worcester St            160-02     6  
  4 Jason Monette             05 Worcester St            159-09     5  
  5 Jason Gamache                WPI                     156-08     4  
  6 Brandon Beloin            07 Assumption              152-09     3  
  7 Mark Sawyer                  Assumption              147-01     2  
  8 Greg Bourque              06 Worcester St            146-03     1  
  9 Brian Gillespie           07 Fitchburg St            146-01  
 10 Mark McBrine              07 Assumption              141-11  
 11 Matt Swett                04 Worcester St            135-01  
 12 Mike Swett                   WPI                     122-04  
 13 Ben Lorentzen             05 Assumption              119-07  
 14 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                     118-11  
 15 Eric Holmgren             07 Fitchburg St            114-07  
 16 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption              107-02  
 17 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St            100-07  
 18 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St             91-09  
 19 Rob Rivard                07 Fitchburg St             90-06  
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janelle Lavoie            07 Worcester St            123-06    10  
  2 Jen Kurtinitis            04 Fitchburg St            119-04     8  
  3 Renee Fortier             07 Worcester St            111-03     6  
  4 Andrea Keith              04 Fitchburg St            101-11     5  
  5 Stacy Gonsalves           07 Worcester St             88-11     4  
  6 Ashley Fallon             07 Worcester St             73-06     3  
  7 Lisa Gauvin               06 Assumption               45-03     2  
 -- Stephanie Gaeta           06 Salve Regina              FOUL  
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Kowalczyk             06 Assumption              137-11    10  
  2 Mark McBrine              07 Assumption              135-10     8  
  3 Matt Oldmixon                WPI                     127-04     6  
  4 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St            116-09     5  
  5 Sean Murphy               04 Roger Williams          115-00     4  
  6 Sean Colella                 WPI                     113-01     3  
  7 Greg Bourque              06 Worcester St            106-03     2  
  8 Brian Menard              05 Assumption               89-09     1  
  9 Jonathon Yeshulas            Assumption               88-00  
 10 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg St             83-09  
 11 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption               83-07  
 12 Mike Sliwinski            05 Worcester St             74-01  
 13 Rob Rivard                07 Fitchburg St             72-07  
 14 Brian Gillespie           07 Fitchburg St             71-11  
 15 Jimenez Eddig                Roger Williams           69-11  
 16 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St             67-06  
 17 Aaron McDevitt               WPI                      63-09  
 18 Matt Starr                   Assumption               56-11  
 19 Lou Shabelle                 Fitchburg St             49-00  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janelle Lavoie            07 Worcester St          34-05.75    10  
  2 Jen Kurtinitis            04 Fitchburg St          32-04.00     8  
  3 Andrea Keith              04 Fitchburg St          32-00.25     6  
  4 Meghean Kulesza           06 Salve Regina          28-11.50     5  
  5 Heather Nicotri           06 Roger Williams        27-00.00     4  
  6 Sandra Neubig             06 Salve Regina          25-06.50     3  
  7 Renee Fortier             07 Worcester St          25-05.50     2  
  8 Stephanie Gaeta           06 Salve Regina          25-05.50     1  
  9 Taryn Griswold            05 Roger Williams        24-10.00  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   15-02.50    10  
  2 Bridget Donahue           07 Worcester St          15-00.00     8  
  3 Kendra Czarnecki          O7 Salve Regina          14-11.00     6  
  4 Elissa Gorecki            07 Fitchburg St          14-03.50     5  
  5 Carolyn Yeshulas          07 Assumption            14-03.50     4  
  6 Lynn Conner               05 Assumption            14-00.50     3  
  7 Amanda Janatakos          07 Worcester St          13-11.50     2  
  8 Nicole Carreau            04 Roger Williams        13-07.00     1  
  9 Rowena Cowie              05 Assumption            12-11.75  
 10 Lianne Julianello         04 Assumption            12-09.50  
 11 Megan Murphy                 WPI                   12-09.25  
 12 Megan Baxter              07 Roger Williams        12-09.00  
 13 Crystal Dussault          06 Roger Williams        10-04.50  
 -- Trisha Josephs               WPI                       FOUL  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Swett                04 Worcester St           6-02.00    10  
  2 Paul DeArcangelis         07 Worcester St           5-10.00     8  
  3 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St           5-10.00     6  
  4 Matt Basile                  WPI                    5-08.00     5  
  5 Patrick Biggins           07 Assumption             5-08.00     4  
  6 Greg Bourque              06 Worcester St           5-06.00     3  
  7 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St           5-06.00     2  
  8 Bryant Serrano            07 Fitchburg St           5-06.00     1  
  9 Mike McGovern             07 Assumption             5-04.00  
 -- Mike Law                  06 Assumption                  NH  
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Dill                07 Roger Williams         9-00.00    10  
  2 Kristen Tervo             06 Worcester St           7-06.00     8  
  3 Lianne Julianello         04 Assumption             6-06.00     6  
 -- Erica Coyne               07 Fitchburg St                NH  
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janelle Lavoie            07 Worcester St            128-03    10  
  2 Melissa Lalli             06 Assumption              100-06     8  
  3 Stacy Gonsalves           07 Worcester St             92-03     6  
  4 Allie Genoa               07 Salve Regina             91-05     5  
  5 Sandra Neubig             06 Salve Regina             82-02     4  
  6 Rowena Cowie              05 Assumption               77-05     3  
  7 Nicole Carreau            04 Roger Williams           76-00     2  
  8 Heather Nicotri           06 Roger Williams           67-02     1  
  9 Lisa Gauvin               06 Assumption               66-08  
 10 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      63-10  
 11 Ashley Fallon             07 Worcester St             55-05  
 12 Taryn Griswold            05 Roger Williams           53-03  
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Oldmixon                WPI                     164-11    10  
  2 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St            149-02     8  
  3 Bob Peterssen             06 Assumption              130-01     6  
  4 Andrew Abilheria          04 Roger Williams          119-01     5  
  5 Scott Sideleau               WPI                      99-07     4  
  6 Mike Sliwinski            05 Worcester St             94-05     3  
  7 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption               71-09     2  
  8 Lou Shabelle                 Fitchburg St             64-03     1  
  9 Rob Rivard                07 Fitchburg St             61-11  
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghean Kulesza           06 Salve Regina            104-01    10  
  2 Crystal Andy              06 Fitchburg St             96-06     8  
  3 Andrea Keith              04 Fitchburg St             95-03     6  
  4 Melissa Lalli             06 Assumption               85-11     5  
  5 Stacy Gonsalves           07 Worcester St             80-07     4  
  6 Jen Kurtinitis            04 Fitchburg St             73-06     3  
  7 Renee Fortier             07 Worcester St             72-07     2  
  8 Lisa Gauvin               06 Assumption               69-11     1  
  9 Kerri Sullivan            07 Assumption               51-10  
 10 Ashley Fallon             07 Worcester St             44-05  
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Kowalczyk             06 Assumption            43-04.25    10  
  2 Matt Oldmixon                WPI                   42-09.75     8  
  3 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St          40-11.00     6  
  4 Jonathon Yeshulas            Assumption            34-08.00     5  
  5 Brian Menard              05 Assumption            33-08.25     4  
  6 Lou Shabelle                 Fitchburg St          33-04.00     3  
  7 Scott Sideleau               WPI                   33-02.25     2  
  8 Eddy Jimenez                 Roger Williams        33-02.00     1  
  9 Robert Doyle              07 Assumption            33-00.50  
 10 Brian Gillespie           07 Fitchburg St          32-03.75  
 11 Mike Sliwinski            05 Worcester St          30-08.25  
 12 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption            30-08.00  
 13 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg St          30-07.00  
 14 Ben Lorentzen             05 Assumption            27-03.75  
 15 Rob Rivard                07 Fitchburg St          24-11.25  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Connoly           04 Assumption            20-02.00    10  
  2 Andrew Bisol                 WPI                   19-06.50     8  
  3 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St          19-01.25     6  
  4 Kevin Pitts               07 Worcester St          19-01.25     5  
  5 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg St          18-10.00     4  
  6 Timo Tervola                 WPI                   18-07.50     3  
  7 Casey Hatten              06 Assumption            18-06.75     2  
  8 Matt Swett                04 Worcester St          17-10.75     1  
  9 Prince Burns              07 Nichols               17-10.75  
 10 Carlos Arias                 WPI                   17-10.50  
 11 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                   17-10.25  
 12 Preston Roberts              WPI                   17-08.00  
 13 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St          17-05.50  
 14 John Wood                 05 Assumption            17-04.75  
 15 Alex Daluz                06 Roger Williams        17-01.25  
 -- Dan Callahan              06 Roger Williams            FOUL  
 -- xRicardo Coleman             Unattached           X23-04.00  
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Hamel                WPI                   36-08.25    10  
  2 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   33-04.00     8  
  3 Carolyn Yeshulas          07 Assumption            33-01.25     6  
  4 Kendra Czarnecki          O7 Salve Regina          32-10.50     5  
  5 Elissa Gorecki            07 Fitchburg St          31-07.50     4  
  6 Megan Baxter              07 Roger Williams        30-10.00     3  
  7 Amy Walkins               05 Assumption            30-04.00     2  
  8 Amanda Casale             05 Roger Williams        30-02.00     1  
  9 Allie Genoa               07 Salve Regina          29-11.75  
 10 Lynn Conner               05 Assumption            28-09.75  
 -- Rowena Cowie              05 Assumption                FOUL  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maceo Braxton                WPI                   43-05.25    10  
  2 Adam Norige                  WPI                   42-08.00     8  
  3 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg St          39-08.50     6  
  4 Brendan Connoly           04 Assumption            38-11.00     5  
  5 Jason Monette             05 Worcester St          38-09.50     4  
  6 Matt Basile                  WPI                   37-10.50     3  
  7 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St          37-06.00     2  
  8 Kevin Menard                 WPI                   36-03.50     1  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Donahue           07 Worcester St           5-00.00    10  
  2 Amanda Casale             05 Roger Williams         4-10.00     8  
  3 Carolyn Yeshulas          07 Assumption             4-06.00     5.5
  3 Elissa Gorecki            07 Fitchburg St           4-06.00     5.5
  5 Kelley Heffernan          07 Assumption             4-06.00     4  
  6 Laura Wilbur              07 Fitchburg St           4-06.00     3  
  7 Jen Yasi                  06 Assumption             4-04.00     2  
  8 Amanda Swanson            06 Roger Williams         4-04.00     1  
  9 Amanda Janatakos          07 Worcester St           4-04.00  
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Wilson                  Fitchburg St          14-03.00    10  
  2 Ray Palazzo               07 Fitchburg St          13-00.00     8  
  3 Brandon Hutchinson        07 Fitchburg St          13-00.00     6  
  4 Greg Bourque              06 Worcester St          12-06.00     5  
  5 Chris Kanclerowicz        07 Worcester St          12-06.00     4  
  6 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg St          12-00.00     3  
  7 John Wood                 05 Assumption            12-00.00     2  
  8 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St           9-00.00     1  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Belanger          04 Roger Williams        18:52.65    10  
  2 Yvonne Flanders           07 Assumption            21:28.00     8  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester State College  'A'                          43.38    10  
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                        44.51     8  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   46.19     6  
  4 Nichols College  'A'                                  47.55     5  
  5 Fitchburg State  'A'                                  47.96     4  
 -- Assumption College  'A'                                  DQ   hand off out of zone
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                        49.30    10  
  2 Assumption College  'A'                               49.78     8  
  3 Fitchburg State  'A'                                  51.87     6  
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   53.16     5  
  5 Assumption College  'B'                              x53.90  
  6 Worcester State College  'A'                          58.21     4  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Buell                 06 Roger Williams         4:12.93    10  
  2 Ryan Miller               06 Fitchburg St           4:18.12     8  
  3 Dave Strumski             06 Roger Williams         4:18.19     6  
  4 Scott Proulx                 WPI                    4:19.27     5  
  5 Paul Frietas                 WPI                    4:25.00     4  
  6 Chris Keegan              06 Fitchburg St           4:27.98     3  
  7 Tim Clapes                06 Assumption             4:29.49     2  
  8 Mike Swett                   WPI                    4:32.75     1  
  9 Brian Burlas              07 Assumption             4:41.36  
 10 Jerome Boutaud               Clark                  4:45.01  
 11 Ryan Bousquet             04 Nichols                4:50.49  
 12 Ryan Small                   Clark                  4:55.65  
 13 Charles Davis             07 Worcester St           4:56.25  
 14 Jeff Sanders                 WPI                    5:01.97  
 15 John Carrigan             05 Assumption             5:23.93  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Rosinha                  WPI                    5:16.74    10  
  2 Emily Tremaine               Clark                  5:19.09     8  
  3 Katie Parise              06 Roger Williams         5:21.64     6  
  4 Colleen Catoggio          07 Assumption             5:24.57     5  
  5 Amanda Lovett             07 Salve Regina           5:33.24     4  
  6 Kelley Heffernan          07 Assumption             5:45.01     3  
  7 Krintina Siladi              Clark                  5:49.31     2  
  8 Leah Kixmiller               Clark                  5:56.33     1  
  9 Kristen Bobola            07 Assumption             5:57.27  
 10 Heather Richard              Clark                  5:57.97  
 11 Erin Chisholm             07 Fitchburg St           5:59.13  
 12 Amie Nolan                07 Assumption             6:23.44  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Monette             05 Worcester St             15.95   2   10  
  2 Brandon Beloin            07 Assumption               16.21   2    8  
  3 Matt Swett                04 Worcester St             16.58   2    6  
  4 Brian Day                    WPI                      16.69   2    5  
  5 Bryant Serrano            07 Fitchburg St             17.45   1    4  
  6 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                      17.45   2    3  
  7 Matt Lech                    WPI                      17.58   1    2  
  8 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St             18.82   1    1  
  9 Greg Bourque              06 Worcester St             19.38   1 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                      16.64    10  
  2 Lyndsey Prior             05 Assumption               17.01     8  
  3 Lisa Silveria             06 Salve Regina             17.65     6  
  4 Amy Walkins               05 Assumption               18.73     5  
  5 Amanda Janatakos          07 Worcester St             18.98     4  
  6 Amanda Casale             05 Roger Williams           19.67     3  
  7 Elyse Johnson             06 Roger Williams           19.75     2  
  8 Stephanie Sech            07 Worcester St             22.16     1  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Hatten              06 Assumption               53.78   3   10  
  2 Zack Worden               06 Worcester St             54.96   3    8  
  3 James Dabbo               04 Roger Williams           55.06   2    6  
  4 Dan Rosen                    WPI                      55.27   3    5  
  5 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg St             55.28   2    4  
  6 Adam Strazzullo           07 Fitchburg St             55.42   2    3  
  7 Thomas Jenket                WPI                      55.90   1    2  
  8 Matt Basile                  WPI                      56.54   1    1  
  9 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St             56.93   2 
 10 Dan Baggett                  WPI                      57.05   2 
 11 Adam Parslow                 Fitchburg St             58.26   2 
 12 Chris Doody                  WPI                    1:00.02   1 
 13 Kevin King                05 Worcester St           1:00.11   1 
 14 Joe Romeo                 05 Worcester St           1:03.82   1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Aldrich            05 Roger Williams         1:03.22   2   10  
  2 Rebecca Voss                 Clark                  1:05.87   1    8  
  3 Caitlyn Wood                 WPI                    1:06.78   2    6  
  4 Christine Tutunjian       07 Assumption             1:08.28   2    5  
  5 Kristen Tervo             06 Worcester St           1:08.50   2    4  
  6 Lianne Julianello         04 Assumption             1:10.96   1    3  
  7 Erica Coyne               07 Fitchburg St           1:13.79   2    2  
  8 Shauna Campbell           07 Roger Williams         1:14.32   1    1  
  9 Lara Darrow               07 Roger Williams         1:17.38   1 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel Concepcion            WPI                      11.22   5   10  
  2 Zack James                06 Worcester St             11.45   5    8  
  3 Maceo Braxton                WPI                      11.46   4    6  
  4 Mark McBrine              07 Assumption               11.53   5    5  
  5 Kevin Pitts               07 Worcester St             11.54   5    4  
  6 Rick LaPoint                 WPI                      11.59   4    3  
  7 Dan Gilbreath                WPI                      11.59   5    2  
  8 Preston Roberts              WPI                      11.65   4    1  
  9 Kingsley Onwukwe          04 Worcester St             11.97   3 
 10 John Lear                    WPI                      11.98   3 
 11 Brandon Hutchinson        07 Fitchburg St             11.99   4 
 12 Brian Bjorklund           06 Fitchburg St             11.99   3 
 13 Terrance Parker           05 Nichols                  12.08   5 
 14 Dave Regus                06 Roger Williams           12.18   3 
 15 Craig Ardolino            05 Roger Williams           12.21   2 
 16 Timo Tervola                 WPI                      12.26   4 
 17 Carlos Arias                 WPI                      12.67   3 
 18 Mark Grochmal             06 Roger Williams           12.79   2 
 19 Nathan Fluet              04 Nichols                  12.89   2 
 20 Eric Holmgren             07 Fitchburg St             12.94   3 
 21 Mike Salvagiod            07 Fitchburg St             13.59   3 
 22 Chris Hayes               06 Nichols                  13.76   2 
 23 Mohammed Carew               Quinsigammond CC         14.06   1 
 24 Russell Pead                 WPI                      14.81   1 
 -- xRicardo Coleman             Unattached              X11.88   1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Ambroise             WPI                      12.55   3   10  
  2 Rebecca Hamel                WPI                      12.71   3    8  
  3 Colleen Ward              04 Assumption               13.03   3    6  
  4 Courtney Kelly            05 Fitchburg St             13.24   3    5  
  5 Nicole Pankey             07 Assumption               13.28   3    4  
  6 Bridget Donahue           07 Worcester St             13.81   3    3  
  7 Lynn Conner               05 Assumption               13.85   3    2  
  8 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                      13.91   3    1  
  9 Lianne Kendrick           07 Assumption               14.02   2 
 10 Koren Roach                  WPI                      14.03   1 
 11 Jen Kurtinitis            04 Fitchburg St             14.36   2 
 12 Shauna Sullivan           04 Roger Williams           14.42   2 
 13 Holly Thompson               WPI                      14.85   1 
 14 Elyse Johnson             06 Roger Williams           15.10   1 
 15 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      15.32   1 
 16 Rachael Boudreau          07 Fitchburg St             16.00   2 
 17 Megan Messier             04 Nichols                  16.64   1 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Dugan               07 Roger Williams         2:00.32    10  
  2 Matt Germain              04 Fitchburg St           2:00.40     8  
  3 Jon Buell                 06 Roger Williams         2:02.42     6  
  4 Seth Walker                  Fitchburg St           2:09.58     5  
  5 Ryan Brennan              05 Assumption             2:10.54     4  
  6 Carlos Neves              06 Roger Williams         2:13.31     3  
  7 Patrick Biggins           07 Assumption             2:14.21     2  
  8 Steve Starowicz              WPI                    2:14.42     1  
  9 Tim Walsh                 07 Fitchburg St           2:18.77  
 10 Brad Bennett              06 Worcester St           2:21.96  
 11 Ed Settly                 07 Fitchburg St           2:22.95  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin O'Connell            07 Assumption             2:26.65    10  
  2 Yvonne Mok                   WPI                    2:29.52     8  
  3 Megan Murphy                 WPI                    2:33.98     6  
  4 Christina Riccardi        07 Salve Regina           2:41.43     5  
  5 Nicole Carreau            04 Roger Williams         2:43.77     4  
  6 Christine Wenthen         05 Salve Regina           2:44.83     3  
  7 Katie Kotowski            06 Fitchburg St           2:45.43     2  
  8 Steph Pals                   WPI                    2:57.63     1  
  9 Jen McPhillips            07 Assumption             3:07.06  
 10 Erin O'Kane               04 Salve Regina           3:50.58  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Shaw                  WPI                      58.25   2   10  
  2 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                    1:00.70   2    8  
  3 Adam Basilio                 WPI                    1:00.91   1    6  
  4 Bryant Serrano            07 Fitchburg St           1:02.35   2    5  
  5 Steve Berry               07 Fitchburg St           1:02.54   1    4  
  6 Brian Day                    WPI                    1:03.80   2    3  
  7 Brandon Beloin            07 Assumption             1:04.07   2    2  
  8 Matt Swett                04 Worcester St           1:04.62   2    1  
  9 Matt Lech                    WPI                    1:05.64   2 
 10 Greg Bourque              06 Worcester St           1:10.15   1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Faucher              06 Assumption             1:08.17    10  
  2 Alison Houck                 WPI                    1:12.05     8  
  3 Kristen Trudeau           07 Assumption             1:15.42     6  
  4 Lisa Silveria             06 Salve Regina           1:17.74     5  
  5 Bridget Donahue           07 Worcester St           1:21.39     4  
  6 Stephanie Sech            07 Worcester St           1:33.84     3  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Gilbreath                WPI                      23.17   5   10  
  2 Miguel Concepcion            WPI                      23.36   5    8  
  3 Rick LaPoint                 WPI                      23.41   4    6  
  4 Jason Monette             05 Worcester St             23.42   5    5  
  5 Adam Norige                  WPI                      23.46   5    4  
  6 Zack James                06 Worcester St             23.65   5    3  
  7 Anthony Davis                Clark                    24.19   1    2  
  8 Zack Worden               06 Worcester St             24.19   5    1  
  9 Dan Rosen                    WPI                      24.23   4 
 10 Brooks Marmon                Clark                    24.34   2 
 11 Brian Bjorklund           06 Fitchburg St             24.48   3 
 12 Kevin Pitts               07 Worcester St             24.49   4 
 13 Patrick Shea                 Clark                    24.66   1 
 14 Kingsley Onwukwe          04 Worcester St             24.73   3 
 15 Timo Tervola                 WPI                      24.77   4 
 16 Preston Roberts              WPI                      24.97   4 
 17 Adam Strazzullo           07 Fitchburg St             25.28   4 
 18 Terrance Parker           05 Nichols                  25.39   5 
 19 Dan Callahan              06 Roger Williams           25.45   2 
 20 Mark Grochmal             06 Roger Williams           25.78   2 
 21 Nathan Fluet              04 Nichols                  26.17   2 
 22 Craig Ardolino            05 Roger Williams           26.21   3 
 23 Carlos Arias                 WPI                      26.62   3 
 24 Mitchell Paulin              Clark                    27.43   1 
 25 Chris Hayes               06 Nichols                  28.92   2 
 26 Aaron McDevitt               WPI                      30.79   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Ambroise             WPI                      26.01   4   10  
  2 Rebecca Hamel                WPI                      26.45   4    8  
  3 Courtney Kelly            05 Fitchburg St             27.28   4    6  
  4 Nicole Pankey             07 Assumption               28.15   4    5  
  5 Alison Houck                 WPI                      28.78   3    4  
  6 Rebecca Voss                 Clark                    28.85   1    3  
  7 Jen Yasi                  06 Assumption               29.09   4    2  
  8 Lianne Kendrick           07 Assumption               29.47   3    1  
  9 Caitlyn Wood                 WPI                      29.49   4 
 10 Shauna Sullivan           04 Roger Williams           29.57   3 
 11 Koren Roach                  WPI                      29.65   3 
 12 Kristen Tervo             06 Worcester St             31.08   3 
 13 Megan Baxter              07 Roger Williams           31.46   2 
 14 Holly Thompson               WPI                      31.91   1 
 15 Elyse Johnson             06 Roger Williams           32.74   2 
 16 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      33.17   3 
 17 Rachael Boudreau          07 Fitchburg St             33.75   3 
 18 Lara Darrow               07 Roger Williams           34.55   1 
 19 Megan Messier             04 Nichols                  36.16   2 
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin O'Donnell            07 Assumption            11:39.77    10  
  2 Marybeth McLaughlin       06 Roger Williams        11:50.42     8  
  3 Helen Hanson                 WPI                   12:36.92     6  
  4 Janelle Cunningham        07 Worcester St          12:57.58     5  
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Miller               06 Fitchburg St          16:56.68    10  
  2 Nick Wirth                   WPI                   17:38.06     8  
  3 Hans Despain              GR Nichols               17:58.70     6  
  4 Mike Hanson               04 Roger Williams        18:45.03     5  
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      4:31.56    10  
  2 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:35.97     8  
  3 Clark University  'A'                               4:40.23     6  
  4 Salve Regina Univ.  'A'                             4:43.52     5  
  5 Assumption College  'A'                             4:47.57     4  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      3:40.40    10  
  2 Worcester State College  'A'                        3:43.07     8  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:43.98     6  
  4 Clark University  'A'                               3:44.46     5  
  5 Fitchburg State  'A'                                3:47.91     4  
  6 Assumption College  'A'                             3:50.04     3  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Meberg                 WPI                   10:19.49    10  
  2 Nick Haas                 05 Roger Williams        10:40.00     8  
  3 Matt O'Brien              07 Roger Williams        11:51.13     6  
  4 Nick Bailey               04 Worcester St          11:55.34     5  
  5 Jon Meserve               06 Fitchburg St          12:04.90     4  
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roger Williams  'A'                                10:42.17    10  
  2 Assumption College  'A'                            10:47.24     8  
  3 Salve Regina Univ.  'A'                            11:39.89     6  
 
Event 40  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      8:48.17    10  
  2 Assumption College  'A'                             9:01.27     8  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 9:17.32     6  
  4 Worcester State College  'A'                        9:48.19     5  
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Bennett-Daggett       WPI                   34:59.74    10  
  2 Jake Lukasiewicz          04 Assumption            36:56.57     8  
  3 Dan Navardi               04 Fitchburg St          37:52.31     6  
  4 Chris Goffredo            04 Roger Williams        40:09.64     5  
  5 Patrick DiGregorio        07 Worcester St          42:07.10     4  
 
Event 42  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Bellfy                 WPI                   39:19.62    10  
  2 Caitlyn Clark             06 Assumption            43:22.07     8  
  3 Emily Labnon                 Roger Williams        43:56.63     6  
  4 Kate Saba                 06 Assumption            47:01.39     5  
  5 Meghan Melaragni          05 Roger Williams        47:16.30     4  
  6 Morgan St. Clair          06 Assumption            50:38.03     3  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Assumption College         180.50     2) Worcester Polytechnic Ins 154   
    3) Worcester State College    113        4) Roger Williams            108   
    5) Fitchburg State             82.50     6) Salve Regina Univ.         73   
    7) Clark University            28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worcester Polytechnic Ins  245        2) Worcester State College   164   
    3) Fitchburg State            132        4) Assumption College        126   
    5) Roger Williams              93        6) Nichols College            11   
    7) Clark University             7