Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jun6_Hollis_set1.shtml

Hollis PTO 5K Road Race

Braintree, MA, June 6, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Hollis School 8th Annual 5K Road Race             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:29  5:38    1 20-29    1 M   148 Eric Narcisi                Randolph,MA                                                   
   2   18:20  5:55    1 13-19    2 M   127 Ryan McGovern               Holbrook,MA                                                   
   3   18:21  5:55    1 30-39    3 M    87 Shaun McKinnon              Hanson,MA                                                     
   4   18:28  5:57    2 30-39    4 M    82 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
   5   18:48  6:04    2 13-19    5 M   146 Mike Habeeb                 Hanover,MA                                                    
   6   19:10  6:11    3 30-39    6 M   219 Dave Sousa                  Brockton,MA                                                   
   7   19:21  6:15    1 40-49    7 M    52 George Itz                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
   8   19:28  6:17    2 20-29    8 M   155 Marc Blandin                                                                           
   9   19:41  6:21    2 40-49    9 M   124 Mark Rothfuss                                                                          
  10   19:55  6:25    3 40-49   10 M    38 Scott Newkirk               No. Scituate,MA                                               
  11   19:58  6:26    3 13-19   11 M   243 Chris O'Day                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  12   20:00  6:27    4 13-19   12 M    29 Axel Chapin                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  13   20:09  6:30    3 20-29   13 M   207 Brandon Fong                Boston,MA                                                     
  14   20:11  6:31    4 30-39   14 M    33 Joe Tricomi                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  15   20:12  6:31    5 13-19   15 M   213 Greg Monaco                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  16   20:21  6:34    6 13-19   16 M    54 Kevin Koelsch               Braintree,MA                                                  
  17   20:24  6:35    4 40-49   17 M   211 Dan Cuddy                   Braintree,MA                                                  
  18   20:30  6:37    5 40-49   18 M   182 James Conley                                                                           
  19   20:37  6:39    6 40-49   19 M    35 John Sheehy Jr.             Braintree,MA                                                  
  20   20:45  6:42    1 50-59   20 M    92 Andy Brennan                Hanson,MA                                                     
  21   20:51  6:44    7 40-49   21 M    37 Larry McKeon                Abington,MA                                                   
  22   20:58  6:46    8 40-49   22 M   239 Paul Keough                                                                            
  23   21:03  6:47    7 13-19   23 M   195 David Ellis                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  24   21:08  6:49    1 30-39    1 F    86 Karalyn Clancy              Braintree,MA                                                  
  25   21:11  6:50    9 40-49   24 M    44 Rick Brown                  Randolph,MA                                                   
  26   21:12  6:50     Age?        U   126  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  27   21:14  6:51    2 50-59   25 M   116 Jim Kelly                   Milton,MA                                                     
  28   21:16  6:52    4 20-29   26 M   206 Kevin Lydon                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  29   21:17  6:52    3 50-59   27 M   139 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
  30   21:22  6:54    8 13-19   28 M   229 Kyle Mikami                                                                            
  31   21:32  6:57    2 30-39    2 F   142 Hillary Hewitson            Taunton,MA                                                    
  32   21:36  6:58    1 40-49    3 F   197 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  33   21:38  6:59    5 30-39   29 M   205 Lawrence Quirk              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  34   21:42  7:00    1 01-12   30 M    20 Billy Gawron                Braintree,MA                                                  
  35   21:46  7:01    9 13-19   31 M    61 Brendan Flaherty            Braintree,MA                                                  
  36   21:58  7:05    2 40-49    4 F    34 Lisa Motta                  So. Easton,MA                                                 
  37   22:10  7:09    3 30-39    5 F   136 Susan Makousky              Middleboro,MA                                                 
  38   22:21  7:13    5 20-29   32 M   230 Taylor Sturarent                                                                       
  39   22:33  7:16    1 20-29    6 F   179 Megan Aardema               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  40   22:34  7:17    4 30-39    7 F   133 John Ducharme               Braintree,MA                                                  
  41   22:39  7:18    3 40-49    8 F    93 Christine Hollander         Abington,MA                                                   
  42   22:42  7:19   10 13-19   33 M   240 Paul Keough                                                                            
  43   22:44  7:20   10 40-49   34 M    12 Jack Graney                 Milton,MA                                                     
  44   22:50  7:22   11 40-49   35 M   138 Steven Quigley              Braintree,MA                                                  
  45   22:55  7:24    6 30-39   36 M    18 Steve Paquin                Braintree,MA                                                  
  46   22:58  7:25    5 30-39    9 F   137 Ellen Quigley               Braintree,MA                                                  
  47   23:02  7:26    6 30-39   10 F   163 Margaret Pierce             Scituate,MA                                                   
  48   23:09  7:28    7 30-39   11 F   227 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  49   23:12  7:29    6 20-29   37 M    72 Chris Long                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  50   23:14  7:30    2 20-29   12 F    62 Marcia Flaherty             Braintree,MA                                                  
  51   23:17  7:31   12 40-49   38 M   237 Bob Crook                   Braintree,MA                                                  
  52   23:20  7:32   13 40-49   39 M   175 John Bartlett               Canton,MA                                                     
  53   23:24  7:33    7 30-39   40 M   241 Brian Daley                                                                            
  54   23:29  7:35    8 30-39   41 M    78 Jim Bassett                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  55   23:32  7:35    4 40-49   13 F   153 Christine Zepeda            S Easton,MA                                                   
  56   23:36  7:37   14 40-49   42 M   140 Charlie Morgan              Brockton,MA                                                   
  57   23:44  7:39   15 40-49   43 M     6 Kenneth Maydoney Sr.        Braintree,MA                                                  
  58   23:48  7:41   16 40-49   44 M    41 Richard Ellis               Braintree,MA                                                  
  59   23:51  7:42    5 40-49   14 F    43 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  60   23:54  7:43    6 40-49   15 F   166 Denni Styrozewski           Braintree,MA                                                  
  61   23:56  7:43    8 30-39   16 F   150 Stacey Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
  62   23:59  7:44    9 30-39   45 M   222 Steve Lannelli              Braintree,MA                                                  
  63   24:06  7:46    7 40-49   17 F    36 Kathleen Maguire            Braintree,MA                                                  
  64   24:14  7:49    4 50-59   46 M   203 Joe Regan                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
  65   24:21  7:51   10 30-39   47 M   120 Michael Woods               Abington,MA                                                   
  66   24:24  7:52    7 20-29   48 M   238 John Harrington                                                                        
  67   24:28  7:54    1 50-59   18 F    66 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  68   24:33  7:55   17 40-49   49 M   223 Leon Auvil                                                                             
  69   24:36  7:56    9 30-39   19 F    27 Barbara Tellier             Braintree,MA                                                  
  70   24:46  7:59    8 40-49   20 F   104 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
  71   24:46  7:59   18 40-49   50 M   198 Joe Bellino                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  72   24:46  7:59   19 40-49   51 M   204 Kevin Grow                  Holbrook,MA                                                   
  73   24:50  8:01    8 20-29   52 M   232 Brian Rushton                                                                          
  74   24:51  8:01   10 30-39   21 F   125 Lori Noel                                                                              
  75   24:53  8:02   11 30-39   53 M   178 Sean O'Neil                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
  76   24:57  8:03    3 20-29   22 F   188 Lynne Ruozzi                                                                           
  77   25:00  8:04    5 50-59   54 M   147 John Goldrosen              Whitman,MA                                                    
  78   25:04  8:05    6 50-59   55 M   192 Jeffery Phillips                                                                       
  79   25:08  8:06   20 40-49   56 M   200 Robert Rogers               Canton,MA                                                     
  80   25:12  8:08    1 01-12   23 F   114 Jocelyn Whalen              Braintree,MA                                                  
  81   25:15  8:09    4 20-29   24 F   190 Karen Ruozzi                Braintree,MA                                                  
  82   25:17  8:09   11 30-39   25 F   236 Bridget Gately              Braintree,MA                                                  
  83   25:18  8:10    2 01-12   57 M    15 Matthew Bagley              Braintree,MA                                                  
  84   25:20  8:10   21 40-49   58 M    64 John Barris                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  85   25:22  8:11   22 40-49   59 M    19 Jim Manganello              Braintree,MA                                                  
  86   25:23  8:11   12 30-39   60 M   145 Jay Fleming                 Boston,MA                                                     
  87   25:25  8:12    7 50-59   61 M   117 Dave Morrison               Rockland,MA                                                   
  88   25:25  8:12   23 40-49   62 M   121 Brian Dougherty             Braintree,MA                                                  
  89   25:35  8:15   24 40-49   63 M    31 Richard Garofano            Braintree,MA                                                  
  90   25:40  8:17   12 30-39   26 F    77 Rosetta Summers             Braintree,MA                                                  
  91   25:45  8:18    9 20-29   64 M    51 Christopher Landis          Braintree,MA                                                  
  92   25:48  8:19   25 40-49   65 M    21 George Gawron               Braintree,MA                                                  
  93   25:52  8:21   26 40-49   66 M   100 Tim Maclellan               Braintree,MA                                                  
  94   25:53  8:21   27 40-49   67 M   224 Joe Mullaney                Braintree,MA                                                  
  95   25:55  8:22    2 50-59   27 F    16 Dee Dee Mariano             Braintree,MA                                                  
  96   25:58  8:23   28 40-49   68 M   113 Joseph Whalen               Braintree,MA                                                  
  97   26:06  8:25    9 40-49   28 F   181 Cynthia Conley              Abington,MA                                                   
  98   26:09  8:26   29 40-49   69 M   152 Steven Lanzillotta          Hanover,MA                                                    
  99   26:12  8:27   13 30-39   70 M   218 Tom Goode                                                                              
 100   26:14  8:28   13 30-39   29 F    70 Rebecca Barbara             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 101   26:15  8:28    3 01-12   71 M    10 Paul Dabene Jr.             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 102   26:18  8:29    4 01-12   72 M    50 Conor McDonough             Braintree,MA                                                  
 103   26:21  8:30   10 40-49   30 F   233 Debbie Antonelli            Braintree,02                                                  
 104   26:22  8:30   30 40-49   73 M   191 Michael Quaglido                                                                       
 105   26:24  8:31   11 40-49   31 F    81 Maureen Shea                Brockton,MA                                                   
 106   26:27  8:32   11 13-19   74 M   212 Tom Sterling                Braintree,MA                                                  
 107   26:30  8:33   31 40-49   75 M    30 James Marum                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 108   26:39  8:36   12 40-49   32 F    71 Margaret McCarthy           Braintree,MA                                                  
 109   26:48  8:39   32 40-49   76 M   119 Joe Hubbard                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 110   26:56  8:41   14 30-39   77 M    84 Stephen Pelley              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 111   27:05  8:44   12 13-19   78 M   228 Brian Calhoun                                                                          
 112   27:10  8:46   14 30-39   33 F    45 Kara Wishart                Braintree,MA                                                  
 113   27:15  8:47   15 30-39   79 M    46 Scott Wishart               Braintree,MA                                                  
 114   27:18  8:48   33 40-49   80 M    25 Bob Moores                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 115   27:20  8:49    8 50-59   81 M   225 Michael Modestino           Braintree,MA                                                  
 116   27:25  8:51   15 30-39   34 F   144 Karen Bernard               Quincy,MA                                                     
 117   27:34  8:54   16 30-39   82 M   165 Tim Macdonald               Braintree,MA                                                  
 118   27:40  8:55    5 01-12   83 M   103 Brett Ellis                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 119   27:46  8:57   17 30-39   84 M   189 Michael Hanningan                                                                      
 120   27:59  9:02    6 01-12   85 M   102 Blake Ellis                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 121   28:04  9:03   13 40-49   35 F   220 Eileen Billotte             Braintree,MA                                                  
 122   28:09  9:05   14 40-49   36 F   234 Lynn Holloman-Pressl        Concord,MA                                                    
 123   28:10  9:05    5 20-29   37 F   214 Eileen Cusack               Braintree,MA                                                  
 124   28:11  9:05   16 30-39   38 F   202 Sarah Harrington            Braintree,MA                                                  
 125   28:13  9:06   15 40-49   39 F   221 Marie Dydzak                Braintree,MA                                                  
 126   28:14  9:06   16 40-49   40 F    13 Jane Bagley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 127   28:15  9:07     Age?        U   176  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 128   28:16  9:07   34 40-49   86 M   226 Dad Schneider                                                                          
 129   28:17  9:07   17 40-49   41 F    55 Wendy Koelsch               Braintree,MA                                                  
 130   28:18  9:08    9 50-59   87 M   231 Tom Modestino                                                                          
 131   28:20  9:08    1 13-19   42 F    80 Sara Connell                Braintree,MA                                                  
 132   28:21  9:09   13 13-19   88 M    75 Tom Robinson                Braintree,MA                                                  
 133   28:22  9:09    6 20-29   43 F    79 Keri Connell                Braintree,MA                                                  
 134   28:23  9:09    1 60-98   89 M   164 Joseph Mont                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 135   28:24  9:10    7 01-12   90 M   183 David Desmond               Braintree,MA                                                  
 136   28:26  9:10   18 30-39   91 M   184 Pat Desmond                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 137   28:27  9:11   35 40-49   92 M    97 Robert D'Ambrosio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 138   28:28  9:11   18 40-49   44 F    65 Linda Morris                Braintree,MA                                                  
 139   28:32  9:12    8 01-12   93 M     5 Brian Kennedy               Braintree,MA                                                  
 140   28:36  9:14    7 20-29   45 F     1 Michelle Lauria             Braintree,MA                                                  
 141   28:39  9:15   10 50-59   94 M   242 Chas Dorman                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 142   28:46  9:17    8 20-29   46 F   186 Kaitlin Frazier                                                                        
 143   28:50  9:18   19 40-49   47 F     3 Linda LaBier                Braintree,MA                                                  
 144   28:53  9:19   14 13-19   95 M   187 Timothy Maclellan                                                                      
 145   29:00  9:21   20 40-49   48 F     2 Marie Shadduck              Braintree,MA                                                  
 146   29:06  9:23   36 40-49   96 M   170 Gene O'Neill                Braintree,MA                                                  
 147   29:13  9:25   19 30-39   97 M   177 Joe Driscoll                Braintree,MA                                                  
 148   29:16  9:26   20 30-39   98 M    76 John Summers                Braintree,MA                                                  
 149   29:20  9:28    9 20-29   49 F    32 Jennifer Pelose             Brookline,MA                                                  
 150   29:32  9:32   21 30-39   99 M   168 Tom Powers                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 151   29:38  9:34    9 01-12  100 M   201 Tim Harrington              Braintree,MA                                                  
 152   29:48  9:37   10 20-29   50 F    63 Elizabeth Pendleton         Quincy,MA                                                     
 153   29:49  9:37   10 20-29  101 M    59 Brian Pendleton             Braintree,MA                                                  
 154   29:50  9:37   11 20-29   51 F   162 Melonie Bennett             Braintree,MA                                                  
 155   29:52  9:38   37 40-49  102 M   112 Mike Kelly                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 156   29:55  9:39   15 13-19  103 M   193 John Ellis                                                                             
 157   30:00  9:41   17 30-39   52 F    57 Christine Galvin            S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 158   30:08  9:43   10 01-12  104 M   151 James McLeod                Randolph,MA                                                   
 159   30:16  9:46    3 50-59   53 F    42 Betsy Knapp                 No. Weymouth,MA                                               
 160   30:31  9:51   38 40-49  105 M   109 Thomas Shamshak             Braintree,MA                                                  
 161   30:31  9:51   12 20-29   54 F   157 Amy Fedenico                Braintree,MA                                                  
 162   30:37  9:53   39 40-49  106 M    48 Tom Snarsky                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 163   30:43  9:55   21 40-49   55 F   217 Helen Donovan                                                                          
 164   30:59 10:00   22 40-49   56 F   196 Valerie Mulready            Rockland,MA                                                   
 165   31:03 10:01   18 30-39   57 F    96 Michele Scarpa              Braintree,MA                                                  
 166   31:05 10:02   11 01-12  107 M     8 Tommy Sidor                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 167   31:07 10:02   12 01-12  108 M     4 Joey Kennedy                Braintree,MA                                                  
 168   31:14 10:05   22 30-39  109 M     7 Tim Sidor                   Braintree,MA                                                  
 169   31:21 10:07    1 60-98   58 F    60 Gail Connolly               Braintree,MA                                                  
 170   31:28 10:09   23 40-49   59 F   194 Tricia Ellis                                                                           
 171   31:35 10:11   19 30-39   60 F   106 Laura Ferris                Braintree,MA                                                  
 172   31:43 10:14   24 40-49   61 F   128 Susan Yellope               Brockton,MA                                                   
 173   31:46 10:15    2 01-12   62 F    68 Megan Foley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 174   31:48 10:15   23 30-39  110 M    67 Brian Foley                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 175   32:07 10:22   20 30-39   63 F   156 Nora McCleeland                                                                        
 176   32:12 10:23    3 01-12   64 F   131 Hanna Ducharme              Braintree,MA                                                  
 177   32:17 10:25   25 40-49   65 F   199 Maria Bellino               Braintree,MA                                                  
 178   32:29 10:29   11 20-29  111 M   161 Matthew Dirocco             Braintree,MA                                                  
 179   32:41 10:33   21 30-39   66 F   160 Cassandra 36 Quint Ave      Allston,MA                                                    
 180   32:55 10:37   22 30-39   67 F   130 Kristen Dirocco             Quincy,MA                                                     
 181   33:00 10:39    4 50-59   68 F    17 Linda Williams              Randolph,MA                                                   
 182   33:03 10:40   11 50-59  112 M    58 Rick Pendleton              Braintree,MA                                                  
 183   33:06 10:41    2 13-19   69 F    89 Courtney Russo              Braintree,MA                                                  
 184   33:11 10:42   24 30-39  113 M    83 Michael Carco               Braintree,MA                                                  
 185   33:16 10:44   40 40-49  114 M   180 James Macpherson            Holbrook,MA                                                   
 186   33:23 10:46   12 50-59  115 M     9 Paul Dabene                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 187   33:30 10:48   26 40-49   70 F    69 Brenda Barry                Braintree,MA                                                  
 188   33:45 10:53   23 30-39   71 F    49 Lori Manto                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 189   33:46 10:54    4 01-12   72 F   123 Kristin Yaxter              Braintree,MA                                                  
 190   33:47 10:54    5 01-12   73 F   122 Meghan Dougherty            Braintree,MA                                                  
 191   34:04 10:59   27 40-49   74 F   173 Carol McKeon                Abington,MA                                                   
 192   34:21 11:05   24 30-39   75 F   174 Sally Bergstein             Hingham,MA                                                    
 193   34:29 11:07   13 20-29   76 F   172 Margaret Eberman            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 194   34:37 11:10    6 01-12   77 F    98 Kelsey Bowen                Braintree,MA                                                  
 195   34:38 11:10   28 40-49   78 F    99 Sally Bowen                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 196   34:44 11:12   41 40-49  116 M   216 Brian Cusack                                                                           
 197   34:49 11:14   13 01-12  117 M   105 Michael Ferris              Braintree,MA                                                  
 198   35:22 11:25   29 40-49   79 F   149 Carol Cahill                Rockland,MA                                                   
 199   35:36 11:29   25 30-39  118 M    28 Ronald Lohse                Randolph,MA                                                   
 200   35:50 11:34   14 20-29   80 F   135 Jacqueline Comeau           Brockton,MA                                                   
 201   36:17 11:42   15 20-29   81 F   134 Lisa Clopeck                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 202   36:25 11:45    3 13-19   82 F    14 Kristin Bagley              Braintree,MA                                                  
 203   36:29 11:46    4 13-19   83 F   235 Kelly Mahaney               Braintree,MA                                                  
 204   36:33 11:47    5 13-19   84 F    40 Marissa Ellis               Braintree,MA                                                  
 205   36:36 11:48   30 40-49   85 F    39 Mary Ellis                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 206   36:40 11:50   16 20-29   86 F   210 Lindsay Belcher             Braintree,MA                                                  
 207   36:44 11:51    5 50-59   87 F   209 Leslie Belcher              Braintree,MA                                                  
 208   36:47 11:52   13 50-59  119 M   208 Ken Belcher                                                                            
 209   37:11 12:00   14 01-12  120 M   101 Peter Maclellan             Braintree,MA                                                  
 210   37:56 12:14   25 30-39   88 F   132 Nancy Ducharme              Braintree,MA                                                  
 211   38:18 12:21     Age?        U   185  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 212   38:40 12:28    6 50-59   89 F   154 Ellin Litt                                                                             
 213   39:30 12:45    7 50-59   90 F   171 Desdie Eberman              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 214   39:40 12:48   17 20-29   91 F   159 Patricia Bolter             Concord,NH                                                    
 215   41:43 13:27    7 01-12   92 F   110 Erin Leroy                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 216   42:04 13:34    2 60-98   93 F   108 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                    
 217   42:25 13:41    8 01-12   94 F   143 Keyana Gregg                Assonet,MA                                                    
 218   42:51 13:49   26 30-39  121 M   141 Bill Hewton                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 219   43:04 13:54    9 01-12   95 F    91 Laura Blushi                Braintree,MA                                                  
 220   43:17 13:58    6 13-19   96 F   107 Stephanie Ferris            Braintree,MA                                                  
 221   43:24 14:00   42 40-49  122 M   158 Bill Bolter                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 222   43:30 14:02    2 60-98  123 M   169 C.o. Monahan                Charlestown,MA