Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jun5_MIAAAl_set1.shtml

MIAA All State Track Tournament

Hoyloke HS - Holyoke, MA, June 5, 2004

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   MIAA Track & Field Outdoor Championships                    
                        Holyoke High School  - 6/5/2004                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arantxa King              09 MEDFORD                  12.37q  3 
  2 Jessi Foreman             11 WAYL                     12.53q  1 
  3 Dionese Miranda           11 BROCKTON                 12.71q  3 
  4 Shanika Pitts             SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.72q  2 
  5 Jen Katz                  11 WINCHESTER               12.81q  3 
  6 Adama Pitts               06 New Leadership           12.84q  2 
  7 Meaghan Callahan          10 APPO                     12.92q  2 
  8 Alex Mack                 JR Masconomet Reg           12.99q  2 
  9 Jessica White             JR Masconomet Reg           13.04q  1 
 10 Azuree Catledge           11 NEWTON NORTH             13.06q  2 
 11 Kate Henry                JR Burncoat                 13.19q  3 
 12 Rachel Strauss            12 NORWOOD                  13.27q  3 
 13 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett             13.30q  3 
 14 Jocelyn Traina            10 HINGHAM                  13.37q  1 
 15 Laura Clagg               10 FOXB                     13.41q  1 
 16 Tiffany Colon-Miller      11 MILTON                   13.56q  2 
 17 Kristin Parker            04 Minnechaug               13.62   1 
 18 Kylie Ricker              FR Nashoba                  13.70   1 
 19 Erica Moseley             JR Milford                  13.73   2 
 20 Colleen Davis             12 MARF                     13.83   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jessi Foreman             11 WAYL                     12.22q  2 
  2 Jessica White             JR Masconomet Reg           12.44q  1 
  3 Shanika Pitts             SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.49q  1 
  4 Adama Pitts               06 New Leadership           12.51q  2 
  5 Meaghan Callahan          10 APPO                     12.55q  2 
  6 Dionese Miranda           11 BROCKTON                 12.59q  2 
  7 Jen Katz                  11 WINCHESTER               12.65q  1 
  8 Azuree Catledge           11 NEWTON NORTH             12.75q  2 
  9 Jocelyn Traina            10 HINGHAM                  12.91   2 
 10 Laura Clagg               10 FOXB                     13.05   2 
 11 Kate Henry                JR Burncoat                 13.07   2 
 12 Tiffany Colon-Miller      11 MILTON                   13.10   1 
 13 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett             13.15   1 
 14 Rachel Strauss            12 NORWOOD                  13.23   1 
 -- Alex Mack                 JR Masconomet Reg              FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessi Foreman             11 WAYL                     12.19    10  
  2 Meaghan Callahan          10 APPO                     12.46     8  
  3 Shanika Pitts             SO Oliver Ames Hs           12.46     6  
  4 Jessica White             JR Masconomet Reg           12.53     4  
  5 Jen Katz                  11 WINCHESTER               12.61     2  
  6 Azuree Catledge           11 NEWTON NORTH             12.62     1  
  7 Adama Pitts               06 New Leadership           12.64  
  8 Dionese Miranda           11 BROCKTON                 12.69  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
     Co-Meet: * 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Wernik              06 Northampton              24.92q  3 
  2 Kara Budd                 05 East Longmeadow          25.39q  2 
  3 Holly Heinricher          10 FOXB                     25.56q  1 
  4 Teyahnie Boone            10 CAMBRIDGE R&L            25.73q  3 
  5 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick       12 LYNF                     25.82q  3 
  6 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                25.83q  1 
  7 Carrie Plitt              12 HW                       25.90q  3 
  8 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                26.01q  3 
  9 Britt Canfield            04 SouthwickTolland         26.01q  3 
 10 Kendra Leighton           12 BROCKTON                 26.19q  2 
 11 Erin Doherty              SR Central Catholic         26.19q  1 
 12 Julie Blanchard           10 NEWTON NORTH             26.20q  2 
 13 Kaitlin Lamothe           11 KING PHILIP              26.21q  1 
 14 Sue Plungis               04 Monument                 26.25q  1 
 15 Ebony Cotterell           10 BROCKTON                 26.39q  2 
 16 Leah Seward               JR North Attleboro          26.75q  2 
 17 Erin McCullough           JR Bromfield                27.06   2 
 18 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                   27.17   3 
 19 Shaina Petit              09 SOMERSET                 27.44   1 
 20 Kacey Weafer              11 SCITUATE                 27.65   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
     Co-Meet: * 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sarah Wernik              06 Northampton              25.43q  1 
  2 Kara Budd                 05 East Longmeadow          25.48q  2 
  3 Holly Heinricher          10 FOXB                     25.62q  2 
  4 Kaitlin Lamothe           11 KING PHILIP              25.95q  1 
  5 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                26.01q  1 
  6 Teyahnie Boone            10 CAMBRIDGE R&L            26.06q  1 
  7 Julie Blanchard           10 NEWTON NORTH             26.13q  1 
  8 Kendra Leighton           12 BROCKTON                 26.14q  2 
  9 Carrie Plitt              12 HW                       26.14   2 
 10 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick       12 LYNF                     26.31   1 
 11 Erin Doherty              SR Central Catholic         26.32   2 
 12 Leah Seward               JR North Attleboro          26.36   1 
 13 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                26.49   2 
 14 Britt Canfield            04 SouthwickTolland         26.50   1 
 15 Ebony Cotterell           10 BROCKTON                 26.59   2 
 16 Sue Plungis               04 Monument                 26.72   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
     Co-Meet: * 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kara Budd                 05 East Longmeadow          24.85    10  
  2 Holly Heinricher          10 FOXB                     25.02     8  
  3 Sarah Wernik              06 Northampton              25.21     6  
  4 Kendra Leighton           12 BROCKTON                 25.35     4  
  5 Kaitlin Lamothe           11 KING PHILIP              25.51     2  
  6 Teyahnie Boone            10 CAMBRIDGE R&L            25.54     1  
  7 Julie Blanchard           10 NEWTON NORTH             25.56  
  8 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                25.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.98  1999        Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Hubbard            SR Marshfield HS            56.14   3   10  
  2 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    05 Amherst                  56.30   3    8  
  3 Akilah King               12 MEDFORD                  57.57   3    6  
  4 Stephanie Montegano       11 BISH FENWICK             57.83   3    4  
  5 Lizzie Fulton             11 NEWTON NORTH             58.20   3    2  
  6 Corilynn Smith            12 IPSWICH                  59.22   2    1  
  7 Mary Zolga                09 BRIDGEWATER-R            59.28   3 
  8 Jackie Bohenek            08 ROCKLAND                 59.30   3 
  9 Sam Pappin                10 ACTON-BOXBORO            59.38   3 
 10 Nathassia Torchon         JR East Boston              59.79   2 
 11 Claire Glabach            05 Pioneer                  59.79   2 
 12 Lauren Courtney           11 ASHL                   1:00.01   1 
 13 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield              1:00.20   2 
 14 Erlange Glazile           12 BROCKTON               1:00.34   2 
 15 Kathie Nyholm             FR Concord Carlisle       1:00.36   1 
 16 Hanna Wark                11 STON                   1:00.72   1 
 17 Courtney Danielson        11 SEEK                   1:00.79   1 
 18 Amanda Pope               05 Minnechaug             1:00.96   1 
 19 Colleen Hill              JR Milford                1:01.00   2 
 20 Christina Kunycky         FR Marlborough            1:01.16   1 
 21 Kristen McGill            SR Notre Dame Acade       1:01.53   2 
 22 Brittaney Pierce          12 SOMERSET               1:01.68   2 
 23 Casey Bartlett            12 HW                     1:03.01   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:37.23  6/7/2003    Ari Lambie, BROMFIELD-HARV.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Donaldson         SR Lincoln Sudbury        4:51.24    10  
  2 Megan Brousseau           12 ATTLEBORO              5:04.23     8  
  3 Katy O'Brien              SR Oliver Ames Hs         5:11.22     6  
  4 Katie Brague              11 MANSFIELD              5:11.32     4  
  5 Katie Clay                JR Beverly HS             5:11.36     2  
  6 Ryan Jane Jacoby          11 WELLESLEY              5:13.45     1  
  7 Ali Smrcina               10 FALMOUTH               5:15.58  
  8 Katarina Eidmann          10 WINCHESTER             5:16.08  
  9 Jess Barton               09 NEWTON NORTH           5:17.38  
 10 Katelyn MacLellan         07 Minnechaug             5:18.79  
 11 Jackie Lemme              09 Mt. Greylock           5:19.99  
 12 Ashley Davidson           SR Natick HS              5:20.26  
 13 Alyse Rocco                8 URSU                   5:21.30  
 14 Vicki Weismann            JR Wachusett              5:24.00  
 15 Anna Novakowski            9 ASHL                   5:25.60  
 16 Sarah Willis              04 Mohawk                 5:26.95  
 17 Brittany Robinson         JR Gardner                5:27.99  
 18 Pam Rosato                SR Bromfield              5:28.39  
 19 Amanda Sousa              12 PEABODY                5:29.66  
 20 Dessie Stevanova           8 Marlborough            5:31.03  
 21 Mary Donovan              12 MARF                   5:35.01  
 22 Lauren Brown              10 MANSFIELD              5:45.59  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.21  1999        Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Laakso          SR Fitchburg             10:55.68    10  
  2 Alexandra Krieg           11 WELLESLEY             11:08.82     8  
  3 Kailin Collins            11 MANSFIELD             11:14.36     6  
  4 Heather Wilson            SR Danvers Hs            11:14.46     4  
  5 Liz Gleason               12 NEWTON NORTH          11:15.42     2  
  6 Meghan Curran             11 CHELMSFORD            11:15.53     1  
  7 Kasey Currier             JR Masconomet Reg        11:26.82  
  8 Kathryn Marvel            04 Hampshire             11:27.59  
  9 Amanda Rawson             JR Shepherd Hil          11:29.96  
 10 Brielle Chabot            10 WELLESLEY             11:32.67  
 11 Kristin Ricci             SR Bromfield             11:34.41  
 12 Hania Thomas-Adams        07 Frontier              11:36.27  
 13 Cara Giaimo                9 DS                    11:41.98  
 14 Erin Curran               12 CHELMSFORD            11:43.22  
 15 Haleigh Smith             09 NEWTON NORTH          11:50.17  
 16 Amber Sayer               04 Amherst               11:55.14  
 17 Kylynn McKinley           11 MARB                  11:55.76  
 18 Melissa Nash              JR Marshfield HS         12:03.18  
 19 Nicole Potter             06 Ludlow                12:07.49  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.74  2002        Arianna Lambie, Bromfield School/Harvard  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Bourdeau            06 Longmeadow             2:15.57    10  
  2 Brittney Moriarty         11 ANDOVER                2:18.15     8  
  3 Jennifer Surabian         10 BISH FENWICK           2:19.52     6  
  4 Gabrielle Gramprey        10 BROCKTON               2:19.99     4  
  5 Alison Spicer              9 CRVR                   2:21.26     2  
  6 Barbara Powell            06 Holyoke Catholic       2:21.36     1  
  7 Jennifer Heyde            SR Natick HS              2:22.08  
  8 Jennifer Grzybinski       SO Notre Dame Acade       2:22.84  
  9 Aurelie Marcotte          06 Minnechaug             2:23.86  
 10 Mary Feeley               11 MARB                   2:23.93  
 11 Nicole Murphy             10 DEDH                   2:24.73  
 12 Chrissy Carifio           12 HAVERHILL              2:25.76  
 13 Brianna Sionne            10 MANSFIELD              2:26.92  
 14 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin              2:27.12  
 -- Hannah Rapalee            11 SILVER LAKE                 DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiana Riel                12 HOPK                     14.82q  1 
  2 Kate Sherman              SR Dennis Yartmouth         14.90q  1 
  3 Tiffany Baymon            04 Commerce                 15.49q  3 
  4 Tayla Ryan                10 NORWOOD                  15.56q  2 
  5 Sarah Mills               JR Masconomet Reg           15.68q  1 
  5 Madeleine Outman          SR Newton South             15.68q  3 
  7 Katie Hoppe               12 HOPK                     15.72q  3 
  8 TyLynn Graham             JR North Attleboro          15.89q  1 
  9 Courtney Francis          12 WALTHAM                  15.97q  1 
 10 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg                16.10q  2 
 11 Brittany Pierce           10 ANDOVER                  16.15q  1 
 12 Priscilla Trojano          8 WBRI                     16.16q  3 
 13 Courtney Lincoln          10 MANSFIELD                16.59q  2 
 14 Jessica Laporte           SO BMR                      16.66q  3 
 15 Trishia Slowinski         05 Mohawk                   16.84q  3 
 16 Charlene Aalerud          12 TEWKSBURY                17.04q  2 
 17 Tara Dickinson            04 Hoosac Valley            17.51   1 
 18 Jillian Leger             SR Oakmont                  17.74   3 
 19 Ashley Walker             04 Cathedral                20.23   2 
 20 Amanda White              12 WAREHAM                  20.44   2 
 -- Dian Weaver               11 ATTLEBORO                  DNF   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tiana Riel                12 HOPK                     14.85q  2 
  2 Kate Sherman              SR Dennis Yartmouth         15.01q  1 
  3 Tiffany Baymon            04 Commerce                 15.13q  1 
  4 Tayla Ryan                10 NORWOOD                  15.19q  2 
  5 Katie Hoppe               12 HOPK                     15.24q  1 
  6 Sarah Mills               JR Masconomet Reg           15.39q  1 
  7 Madeleine Outman          SR Newton South             15.45q  2 
  8 TyLynn Graham             JR North Attleboro          15.84q  2 
  9 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg                15.88   1 
 10 Courtney Francis          12 WALTHAM                  16.04   2 
 11 Courtney Lincoln          10 MANSFIELD                16.07   2 
 12 Brittany Pierce           10 ANDOVER                  16.13   1 
 13 Jessica Laporte           SO BMR                      16.18   1 
 14 Priscilla Trojano          8 WBRI                     16.37   2 
 15 Trishia Slowinski         05 Mohawk                   17.18   1 
 16 Charlene Aalerud          12 TEWKSBURY                17.48   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Sherman              SR Dennis Yartmouth         14.44    10  
  2 Tiana Riel                12 HOPK                     14.61     8  
  3 Tayla Ryan                10 NORWOOD                  14.95     6  
  4 Sarah Mills               JR Masconomet Reg           15.13     4  
  5 Madeleine Outman          SR Newton South             15.53     2  
  6 Katie Hoppe               12 HOPK                     15.54     1  
  7 TyLynn Graham             JR North Attleboro          15.76  
 -- Tiffany Baymon            04 Commerce                   DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.25  6/7/2003    Colleen Farley, Mt. Greylock Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colleen Farley            04 Mt. Greylock             43.82   3   10  
  2 Meghan Mootrey            12 TEWKSBURY                45.10   2    8  
  3 Jen Lin                   11 BRIDGEWATER-R            45.60   3    6  
  4 Samantha Homer            JR Whitinsville             45.74   2    4  
  5 Clara Blattler            12 BROOKLINE                46.04   3    2  
  6 Melissa Kostan            SR Salem HS                 46.24   3    1  
  7 Haley Catarius            SO Marshfield HS            46.26   3 
  8 Katy Hernderson           12 HOPK                     46.60   2 
  9 Jen Merinder              10 ANDOVER                  46.62   2 
 10 Dannielle Meder           05 Chicopee                 46.66   3 
 11 Frances Fontaine          SR Dartmouth HS             46.81   3 
 12 Ashlee Tetreault          12 MASH                     46.82   2 
 13 Stephanie Reusch           9 ORR                      46.84   1 
 14 Francesca Peretti         JR Oliver Ames Hs           47.65   3 
 15 Nora Shull                12 WELLESLEY                47.98   1 
 16 Johanna Hawkins           05 Amherst                  48.28   1 
 17 Erin Fitzgerald           11 MEDF                     48.59   2 
 18 Chelsea McCarron          12 IPSWICH                  49.38   2 
 19 Jocelyn Zewski            07 Frontier                 50.53   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.94  1988        Technical HS, Boston                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                      48.96   3   10  
  2 Hopkinton High School  'A'                            49.02   3    8  
  3 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  'A'                         49.12   3    6  
  4 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               49.50   3    4  
  5 BROCKTON HS  'A'                                      49.62   3    2  
  6 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                         49.65   3    1  
  7 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                      50.13   2 
  8 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                  50.17   2 
  9 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           50.51   2 
 10 WELLESLEY HS  'A'                                     50.52   2 
 11 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                   50.58   3 
 12 LOWELL  'A'                                           50.78   3 
 13 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 50.81   1 
 14 Greenfield High School  'A'                           50.83   2 
 15 NORWOOD HS  'A'                                       50.98   1 
 16 TEWKSBURY HS  'A'                                     51.06   1 
 17 Foxborough High School  'A'                           51.07   2 
 18 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                        51.46   2 
 19 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       51.48   1 
 -- MANSFIELD HS  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:54.27  2000        Hopkinton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                3:58.92   3   10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:03.40   3    8  
  3 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  'A'                            4:03.48   3    6  
  4 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            4:05.27   1    4  
  5 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS  'A'                          4:06.10   2    2  
  6 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            4:06.63   3    1  
  7 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:06.66   1 
  8 Marlborough  'A'                                    4:07.08   2 
  9 SILVER LAKE REG  'A'                                4:07.68   3 
 10 WAKEFIELD HS  'A'                                   4:08.17   2 
 11 WELLESLEY HS  'A'                                   4:09.09   3 
 12 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 4:09.19   3 
 13 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY  'A'                         4:09.65   2 
 14 Medfield High School  'A'                           4:09.73   1 
 15 HAVERHILL  'A'                                      4:10.83   2 
 16 Algonquin Regional  'A'                             4:12.33   1 
 17 Mt. Greylock HS  'A'                                4:12.93   2 
 18 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         4:13.22   1 
 19 Stoneham High School  'A'                           4:13.68   1 
 20 Carver High School  'A'                             4:13.78   2 
 21 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            4:14.67   2 
 22 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             4:15.16   3 
 23 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                           4:15.94   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:18.00  1998        Wachusett Reg., Holden                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             9:35.24    10  
  2 Franklin HS  'A'                                    9:39.40     8  
  3 Medfield High School  'A'                           9:41.55     6  
  4 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       9:42.60     4  
  5 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO  'A'                        9:43.64     2  
  6 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             9:44.11     1  
  7 ANDOVER  'A'                                        9:47.53  
  8 CHELMSFORD HS  'A'                                  9:48.26  
  9 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                   9:50.41  
 10 MANSFIELD HS  'A'                                   9:54.14  
 11 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         9:56.14  
 12 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                      9:57.04  
 13 WELLESLEY HS  'A'                                   9:59.67  
 14 HAVERHILL  'A'                                     10:00.10  
 15 BELMONT HS  'A'                                    10:01.15  
 16 Bromfield School  'A'                              10:01.52  
 17 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  'A'                      10:07.15  
 18 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:14.14  
 19 Newton South  'A'                                  10:15.31  
 20 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                           10:15.82  
 21 Oakmont Regional  'A'                              10:45.68  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-10  1987        Becky Bryan, Lexington HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Laporte           SO BMR                    5-06.00    10  
  2 Sarah Conroy              SO Fitchburg             J5-06.00     8  
  3 Marlee Berg               11 CHELMSFORD            J5-06.00     6  
  4 Tayla Ryan                10 NORWOOD                5-04.00     4  
  5 Leanne Hill               SR Concord Carlisle      J5-04.00     2  
  6 Tara McNerny              05 Amherst                5-02.00 .333333
  6 Kate Sherman              SR Dennis Yartmouth       5-02.00 .333333
  6 Tayana Carper             SO Shrewsbury             5-02.00 .333333
  9 LeeAnne Grove             12 MEDF                  J5-02.00  
 10 Melissa Kostan            SR Salem HS              J5-02.00  
 11 Katie Malloy              04 Agawam                J5-02.00  
 12 Cassie Ericson            12 PLYMOUTH S            J5-02.00  
 13 Jen Lin                   11 BRIDGEWATER-R         J5-02.00  
 14 Vanessa Berkmann          04 Mt. Greylock           5-00.00  
 14 Erica Belanger            09 Hampshire              5-00.00  
 16 Sarah Kuendig             12 SCITUATE              J5-00.00  
 17 Amy Roccio                SR Beverly HS            J5-00.00  
 17 Katherine Richmond        10 DEDH                  J5-00.00  
 17 Krystin Gavin             SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 20 Teddi Curtis              10 MARB                   4-10.00  
 -- Ashley Correia            12 FAIR                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-00  6/7/2003    Anna McFarlane, CONCORD-CARL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin             11-08.00    10  
  2 Clara Blattler            12 BROOKLINE             10-06.00     8  
  3 Danielle Marquis          05 Greenfield            10-00.00     6  
  4 Erika Graham              04 East Longmeadow      J10-00.00     4  
  5 Emer Feighery             JR Westborough          J10-00.00     2  
  6 Hanna Raila               10 MEDFORD                9-06.00     1  
  7 Melissa Murphy            11 AMES                  J9-06.00  
  8 Jordan Ireton             JR Westborough            9-00.00  
  8 Sara Wilson               12 WINCHESTER             9-00.00  
 10 Nelly Denehy              07 Frontier              J9-00.00  
 11 Emmanuelle Paiva          10 LOWELL                 8-06.00  
 11 Rosie Hezekiah            12 HW                     8-06.00  
 13 Kelsey Teal               JR Westford Academy       8-00.00  
 13 Sarah Tomasz              10 NO. ANDOVER            8-00.00  
 13 Mary Powell               JR Natick HS              8-00.00  
 13 Katie Nolan               12 HW                     8-00.00  
 13 Emily Solomon             11 LYNF                   8-00.00  
 13 Bridget Bubar             10 NO. ANDOVER            8-00.00  
 19 Jessica DeLosa            JR Westford Academy       7-06.00  
 19 Kitri Doherty             10 NBPT                   7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-00  1990        Stephanie Pavao, King Philip Reg., Wren.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiana Riel                12 HOPK                  19-05.75*   10  
  2 Arantxa King              09 MEDFORD               19-04.00*    8  
  3 Andera Jacobs             12 WALTHAM               17-09.50     6  
  4 Sarah Wernik              06 Northampton           17-08.50     4  
  5 Jocelyn Traina            10 HINGHAM               17-04.50     2  
  6 Corilynn Smith            12 IPSWICH               16-10.50     1  
  7 Vanessa Ricketts          05 Greenfield           J16-10.50  
  8 Kim Coughlan              12 FOXB                 J16-10.50  
  9 Jessica White             JR Masconomet Reg        16-07.75  
 10 Olivia Thibou             SO O'Bryant HS           16-07.25  
 11 Courtney Lincoln          10 MANSFIELD             16-07.00  
 12 Marisa Shea               SR Maynard               16-05.50  
 13 Kellyn Kearney            SR North Attleboro       16-04.00  
 14 Johanna Hawkins           05 Amherst               16-03.75  
 15 Meghan Crowley            JR Franklin HS           16-01.50  
 16 Symonne Scott             10 ATTLEBORO             16-01.00  
 16 Meaghan Keefe             11 ANDOVER               16-01.00  
 18 Colleen Lally             12 WINT                  15-06.50  
 19 Mary McAvoy               09 WALPOLE               15-04.50  
 20 Jamie Curley              SR Nashoba               15-02.00  
 21 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough           14-11.25  
 -- Salay Stannard            11 HANO                      FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-04.50  2000        Chi Chi Aduba, Medfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Hoppe               12 HOPK                  37-05.50    10  
  2 Dian Weaver               11 ATTLEBORO             37-05.00     8  
  3 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick       12 LYNF                  37-01.00     6  
  4 Andera Jacobs             12 WALTHAM               36-11.75     4  
  5 Kara Budd                 05 East Longmeadow       36-04.75     2  
  6 Ali Sax                   JR Lincoln Sudbury       36-04.50     1  
  7 Tiffany Rotatori          SR Auburn                36-00.00  
  8 Dannielle Meder           05 Chicopee              35-11.75  
  9 Amy Roccio                SR Beverly HS            35-01.25  
 10 Vanessa Ricketts          05 Greenfield            34-09.25  
 11 Nicole Olson               9 WBRI                  34-04.25  
 11 Kaitlin Lamothe           11 KING PHILIP           34-04.25  
 13 Akilah King               12 MEDFORD               33-10.00  
 14 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin             33-06.25  
 15 Stacey Ossinger           09 TEWKSBURY             33-00.00  
 16 Rachel Strauss            12 NORWOOD               32-05.25  
 17 Sarah Brassard            JR Oxford                32-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-02  1978        Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS                   
     Co-Meet: * 44-09  1998        Heather Oldham (4k), Woburn HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tricia Harrison           12 MANSFIELD             40-02.00    10  
  2 Meredith Oçonnor          SR Natick HS             39-02.75     8  
  3 Pam Glennon               SR Tantasqua             39-00.00     6  
  4 Jen Clark                 12 TEWKSBURY             38-08.00     4  
  5 Hillary Crook             10 MANSFIELD             37-10.75     2  
  6 Steph Guy                 12 FOXB                  37-09.75     1  
  7 Nirva Guirand             12 CAMBRIDGE R&L         37-05.75  
  8 Sade Williams             11 SCITUATE              37-01.25  
  9 Chelsea McCarron          12 IPSWICH               36-05.25  
 10 Alana McNeil              SR Central Catholic      36-02.50  
 11 Felicia Thompson          11 ANDOVER               35-10.00  
 12 Jou-Jou Saba              11 DEDH                  34-07.75  
 13 Gretchen Adams            12 NBPT                  34-02.00  
 14 Jillian Jordan            SR Marlborough           33-09.75  
 15 Bethany Staiti            FR Quabbin               33-08.00  
 16 Monique Aziza             12 DEDH                  33-07.50  
 17 Liane Johnson             SR Reading  HS           33-01.00  
 18 Katie Banfield            12 BILLERICA             32-11.00  
 19 Jaime Recore              04 Frontier              32-03.75  
 20 Julie Scunziano            8 Ayer                  32-02.50  
 21 Amy Ferreira              JR Dartmouth HS          31-06.25  
 22 Meghan McLatchey          04 Mohawk                31-00.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 157-05  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Hickman             04 Amherst                 135-00    10  
  2 Felicia Thompson          11 ANDOVER                 126-01     8  
  3 Meredith Oçonnor          SR Natick HS               125-02     6  
  4 Jou-Jou Saba              11 DEDH                    114-09     4  
  5 Emily Daly                11 HOPK                    113-00     2  
  6 lyndsay Thacher           SR Dennis Yartmouth        111-10     1  
  7 Ashley Mills              11 HINGHAM                 110-11  
  8 Camilia McLaughlin        JR Salem HS                106-10  
  9 Shauna DiCecca            10 CHELMSFORD              102-00  
 10 Krystal Baldwin           SR North Middle            100-03  
 11 Marissa Gaskin            12 NEWTON NORTH             99-10  
 12 Katherine Clifford        11 NORWOOD                  98-02  
 13 Danielle Wineberg         04 Hoosac Valley            93-11  
 14 Krista Baker              10 MEDW                     93-07  
 15 Judy Orvis                05 Amherst                  92-04  
 16 Leila Wendler             JR Maynard                  91-03  
 17 Josie Maldonado           11 LAWRENCE                 88-09  
 18 Meg Lynch                 SR Wachusett                85-09  
 19 Jill Monahan              06 Hampshire                83-07  
 20 Jillian Jordan            SR Marlborough              74-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-10  1990        Krsitin Nelson, Wachusett Reg., Holden     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sue Plungis               04 Monument                132-03    10  
  2 Sarah Wyszynski           05 Minnechaug              126-00     8  
  3 Corinne DiPetro           SR Masconomet Reg          121-00     6  
  4 Heather Tapper            12 FAIR                    120-11     4  
  5 Meg Lynch                 SR Wachusett               120-09     2  
  6 Ashley Galletta           SR Fitchburg               120-00     1  
  7 Jennie Hogue              JR BMR                    J120-00  
  8 Vanessa Wilson            11 HOPK                    115-08  
  9 Emily Smith               10 SEEK                    112-10  
 10 Meghan Driscoll           12 BRIDGEWATER-R           112-04  
 11 Meaghan Munroe            12 HAVERHILL               111-07  
 12 Kelly Regan               10 MANSFIELD               111-04  
 13 Lauren Clark              04 Pittsfield High         110-07  
 14 Hillary Jarmulowicz       JR Lincoln Sudbury         109-04  
 15 Megan Toney               11 KING PHILIP             107-07  
 16 Meghan McLatchey          04 Mohawk                  106-09  
 17 Rachel Lincoln            12 HINGHAM                 106-01  
 18 Sarah Castino             12 SEEK                    105-06  
 19 Shawna Kelly              11 QUINCY-N QUINCY         104-07  
 20 Shannon Reynolds          JR Oliver Ames Hs          104-02  
 21 Jess Farren               JR North Attleboro         102-03  
 22 Katie Bertman             JR Franklin HS             102-01  
 23 Katie Banfield            12 BILLERICA               100-02  
 24 Jess Ivas                 10 MANSFIELD                99-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Joe Morris, Ayer HS                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johan Rafael              11 LAWRENCE                 11.05q  3 
  2 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.28q  2 
  3 Mike Wiley                04 Amherst                  11.29q  2 
  4 John Lyles                11 FOXB                     11.34q  2 
  5 John Lancaster            12 FOXB                     11.38q  3 
  6 Ron Conway                11 BISH FEEHAN              11.40q  1 
  7 Eric Diaz                 12 LAWRENCE                 11.46q  3 
  8 Alcides Chacon            SR East Boston              11.46q  3 
  9 Pedro Baez                SR Monty Tech.              11.50q  2 
 10 Matt Colbert              12 METHUEN                  11.51q  2 
 11 Brian Derrico             11 NBPT                     11.52q  2 
 12 Aaron Fears               SO North Attleboro          11.54q  3 
 13 Todd Kittelson            JR Shrewsbury               11.55q  2 
 14 Josh Hulseberg            05 Minnechaug               11.62q  3 
 15 Courtney Evans            11 MILTON                   11.62q  1 
 16 John Stickney             10 HOPK                     11.72q  1 
 17 Kyle Cox                  12 NO. ANDOVER              11.73   1 
 18 Ryan Aldrich              JR Nashoba                  11.76   1 
 19 Kasimu Pitts              04 New Leadership           11.77   3 
 20 Jeff Wahhab               11 NORWOOD                  11.92   1 
 21 David Taylor              SO Natick HS                12.17   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Joe Morris, Ayer HS                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 John Lancaster            12 FOXB                     11.05q  2 
  2 Johan Rafael              11 LAWRENCE                 11.08q  2 
  3 Ron Conway                11 BISH FEEHAN              11.13q  1 
  4 Mike Wiley                04 Amherst                  11.24q  1 
  5 John Lyles                11 FOXB                     11.26q  2 
  6 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.31q  1 
  7 Eric Diaz                 12 LAWRENCE                 11.31q  1 
  8 Pedro Baez                SR Monty Tech.              11.35q  2 
  9 Courtney Evans            11 MILTON                   11.36   1 
 10 Aaron Fears               SO North Attleboro          11.40   2 
 11 Matt Colbert              12 METHUEN                  11.40   1 
 12 Alcides Chacon            SR East Boston              11.43   2 
 13 John Stickney             10 HOPK                     11.50   2 
 14 Josh Hulseberg            05 Minnechaug               11.50   1 
 15 Todd Kittelson            JR Shrewsbury               11.53   2 
 16 Brian Derrico             11 NBPT                     11.74   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Joe Morris, Ayer HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johan Rafael              11 LAWRENCE                 10.93    10  
  2 John Lancaster            12 FOXB                     10.97     8  
  3 Ron Conway                11 BISH FEEHAN              11.03     6  
  4 John Lyles                11 FOXB                     11.22     4  
  5 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                   11.24     2  
  6 Pedro Baez                SR Monty Tech.              11.25     1  
  7 Eric Diaz                 12 LAWRENCE                 11.25  
  8 Mike Wiley                04 Amherst                  11.33  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.1h  1985        Robert Bateman, Lawrence HS                 
     Co-Meet: * 21.1h  1994        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Cuesta            10 LAWRENCE                 22.00q  1 
  2 Merzudin Ibric            11 REVERE                   22.75q  3 
  3 Ronnie Speller            11 CAMBRIDGE R&L            22.77q  1 
  4 Steve Headley             06 Minnechaug               22.88q  2 
  5 Eric Sax                  SR Lincoln Sudbury          22.89q  2 
  6 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                22.91q  3 
  7 Mike Allen                11 WAYL                     23.01q  1 
  8 Juan Calixto              JR Central Catholic         23.09q  1 
  9 Phil Kiley                11 MEDF                     23.10q  1 
 10 Eric Lach                 12 LEXINGTON                23.14q  2 
 11 Prince Ofusu              JR South                    23.17q  2 
 12 Andrew Cann               JR Reading  HS              23.28q  3 
 13 Felix Schweigger          11 NO. ANDOVER              23.28q  2 
 14 Dan Kelleher              05 Westfield                23.30q  3 
 15 Steve Rosenthal           12 STON                     23.43q  2 
 16 Brian Dundon              11 MANSFIELD                23.58q  3 
 17 David Hu                  11 WELLESLEY                23.58   2 
 18 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun               23.61   3 
 19 Matt Shannon              SR Minnechaug               23.63   1 
 20 Jonathan Popielarski      06 Holyoke Catholic         23.67   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.1h  1985        Robert Bateman, Lawrence HS                 
     Co-Meet: * 21.1h  1994        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Enrique Cuesta            10 LAWRENCE                 22.35q  2 
  2 Merzudin Ibric            11 REVERE                   22.44q  1 
  3 Ronnie Speller            11 CAMBRIDGE R&L            22.56q  1 
  4 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                22.57q  1 
  5 Prince Ofusu              JR South                    22.62q  1 
  6 Eric Sax                  SR Lincoln Sudbury          22.83q  2 
  7 Phil Kiley                11 MEDF                     22.85q  2 
  8 Steve Headley             06 Minnechaug               22.87q  2 
  9 Andrew Cann               JR Reading  HS              22.93   2 
 10 Dan Kelleher              05 Westfield                22.95   1 
 11 Felix Schweigger          11 NO. ANDOVER              23.01   2 
 12 Eric Lach                 12 LEXINGTON                23.02   1 
 13 Juan Calixto              JR Central Catholic         23.29   2 
 14 Brian Dundon              11 MANSFIELD                23.31   2 
 15 Steve Rosenthal           12 STON                     23.39   1 
 16 Mike Allen                11 WAYL                     23.67   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.1h  1985        Robert Bateman, Lawrence HS                 
     Co-Meet: * 21.1h  1994        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Enrique Cuesta            10 LAWRENCE                 21.97    10  
  2 Merzudin Ibric            11 REVERE                   22.33     8  
  3 Prince Ofusu              JR South                    22.39     6  
  4 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                22.45     4  
  5 Phil Kiley                11 MEDF                     22.73     2  
  6 Ronnie Speller            11 CAMBRIDGE R&L            22.78     1  
  7 Steve Headley             06 Minnechaug               22.95  
  8 Eric Sax                  SR Lincoln Sudbury          22.99  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High. Dorch.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Simpson            12 BROCKTON                 49.61   3   10  
  2 Jon Wofsy                 12 NEWTON NORTH             49.78   3    8  
  3 Jed Carpenter             11 NEWTON NORTH             50.04   3    6  
  4 Ryan Keane                12 HOPK                     50.09   2    4  
  5 Sam Boyd                  06 Minnechaug               50.76   2    2  
  6 Jeff Moreau               SO Whitman Hanson           50.82   2    1  
  7 Zachary Bitzer            04 Longmeadow               50.90   2 
  8 Andrew Grange             JR Central Catholic         50.98   3 
  9 Chris Spicer              12 CRVR                     51.24   1 
 10 Ben Stein                 12 CANT                     51.29   1 
 11 Pat Phelan                10 HINGHAM                  51.43   1 
 12 Dane Fay                  05 Monument                 51.47   2 
 13 Brett McDermott           11 MANSFIELD                51.56   1 
 14 Dan Kamen                 SR Lincoln Sudbury          51.72   2 
 15 Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton                  51.80   2 
 16 Shaun Tirrell             12 BURLINGTON               51.94   1 
 17 Pat Molloy                12 METHUEN                  51.97   3 
 18 Brendan Russell           04 Hoosac Valley            51.98   2 
 19 Jonathan Speing           11 LAWRENCE                 52.16   3 
 20 Ron DeFoe                 SR Greater New Bedf         52.50   3 
 21 Eric Bocka                JR South                    52.61   1 
 22 Miguel Vidal              SR Grafton                  53.37   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:06.65  1999        Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, No. Easton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victor Gras               12 BELMONT                4:05.14*   10  
  2 Michael Banks             SR Wachusett              4:15.16     8  
  3 Tom Morgan                12 EBRI                   4:20.50     6  
  4 Khalid Abdi               12 BROCKTON               4:24.53     4  
  5 Zac Hine                  05 SHAD                   4:25.29     2  
  6 Brian Ford                JR Central Catholic       4:26.33     1  
  7 Jose DePina               10 BROCKTON               4:29.68  
  8 Brandon McKinnon          12 METHUEN                4:30.59  
  9 Brendan Meehan            SR Woburn HS              4:30.72  
 10 Kyle Galuski              11 CAMBRIDGE R&L          4:31.53  
 11 Ruben Sanca               JR O'Bryant HS            4:32.32  
 12 Brian Hunt                06 Amherst                4:34.12  
 13 Kyle Ingersoll            11 STON                   4:34.82  
 14 Mark Anderson             12 HOPK                   4:34.97  
 15 Alec Bleday               10 XAVERIAN               4:35.81  
 16 Tom Treacy                12 WAKEFIELD              4:36.43  
 17 Steve Czupryna            06 Chicopee Comp          4:36.46  
 18 Jon Saviet                SR St. John's             4:37.87  
 19 Mark Burnham              05 Mohawk                 4:39.14  
 20 Tim Glover                JR Gardner                4:39.83  
 21 Chris McLaughlin          SR Wachusett              4:43.20  
 22 Matt Sanders              10 SEEK                   4:47.73  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.00  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Barnicle            11 NEWTON NORTH           9:10.90    10  
  2 Keith Gill                12 BROCKTON               9:20.51     8  
  3 Paul Morris               11 LEXINGTON              9:20.57     6  
  4 Tim Cunningham            JR Wachusett              9:21.74     4  
  5 Erik Donohue              SR Masconomet Reg         9:24.35     2  
  6 Tom Davis                 12 NEWTON NORTH           9:28.76     1  
  7 Daniel MacKay             SR Whitinsville           9:30.54  
  8 Dennis Roche              04 Cathedral              9:31.37  
  9 Brian Holmquest           SR Marshfield HS          9:34.19  
 10 Andrew Weymouth           12 METHUEN                9:44.05  
 11 Alex Cook                 12 HANO                   9:44.93  
 12 Tim Ritchie               JR Doherty                9:46.56  
 13 Joe Ryan                  12 CHELMSFORD             9:47.89  
 14 Pat Benson                12 BISH FEEHAN            9:49.96  
 15 Jack Kilcommons           11 AWMS                   9:51.44  
 16 Sam Sylvester             05 Mohawk                 9:53.38  
 17 James Deitz               04 Amherst                9:59.24  
 18 Jesse Faller              10 BURLINGTON             9:59.45  
 19 Nate Sharpe               11 CANT                  10:01.21  
 20 Taylor Burmeister         JR Concord Carlisle      10:03.34  
 21 Eric Greenspan            12 SHARON                10:03.37  
 22 Dan Darcy                 10 SHARON                10:03.43  
 23 Andy Mulvaney             06 SHAD                  10:19.43  
 24 Jeffrey Hill              FR BMR                   10:28.17  
 -- Chris Pedi                11 AUST                       DNF  
 -- Payton Preston            JR Dennis Yartmouth           DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.20  1975        Bill Martin, Cath. Memorial, W.Rox.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Gagnon              11 LOWELL                 1:54.06    10  
  2 Patrick O'Donnell         JR Salem HS               1:54.92     8  
  3 Brian Watrous             SR St. John's             1:55.49     6  
  4 Michael Stein             11 WAYL                   1:55.59     4  
  5 Chris McCann              12 HAVERHILL              1:56.00     2  
  6 Jake Devereaux            JR St. John's             1:56.14     1  
  7 Chadd Steinhauser         SR Westford Academy       1:56.16  
  8 Ryan Nolette              11 PLYMOUTH S             1:57.28  
  9 Willi Ballenthin          10 LEXINGTON              1:57.60  
 10 Tim Barrow                SR Woburn HS              1:57.91  
 11 Peter Fortunato           11 TEWKSBURY              1:58.36  
 12 Charlie Meade             10 WELLESLEY              1:59.26  
 13 Pete Midura               04 Agawam                 2:00.01  
 14 Kevin Robinson            05 Longmeadow             2:00.14  
 15 Evan Bercume              SR David Prouty           2:00.46  
 16 Chris Masse               12 APPO                   2:00.62  
 17 Dan Moss                  12 MEDF                   2:01.04  
 18 Mike Jones                11 NORWOOD                2:01.48  
 19 Fred Chittenden           05 Monument               2:01.98  
 20 Ryan Keough               11 XAVERIAN               2:02.01  
 21 Jesse Plate               11 WSWD                   2:02.60  
 22 Scott Woodbury            04 Athol                  2:05.82  
 -- Tom Brown                 SR Wachusett                  DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Macleod             05 East Longmeadow          14.91q  2 
  2 Emmanuel Parent           12 BROOKLINE                15.02q  1 
  3 Zack Asack                11 XAVERIAN                 15.23q  1 
  4 Mike Ruffo                05 Westfield                15.25q  1 
  5 Mark Michaelman           SR Reading  HS              15.54q  1 
  6 Joe Dubuc                 04 SHAD                     15.54q  1 
  7 Marcus Vaughan            SR North Attleboro          15.55q  3 
  8 Justin Lutz               11 BRAINTREE                15.66q  1 
  9 Robbie Vaughan            SO North Attleboro          15.68q  2 
 10 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge              15.78q  1 
 11 John McCoy                12 BISH FEEHAN              15.79q  2 
 12 Kevin Ianetta             11 TEWKSBURY                15.84q  3 
 13 Mowange Njorge            SR Greater New Bedf         15.85q  3 
 14 Steve Pawlik              FR Shrewsbury               16.08q  1 
 15 Hans Broscheit            12 MARTHA'S VIN             16.15q  3 
 16 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough              16.16q  2 
 17 Tony Ventrella            12 BELL                     16.43   3 
 18 Joe Staub                 11 STON                     16.47   2 
 19 Jeremy Arak               12 IPSWICH                  16.59   3 
 20 Jeremy Lagerval           12 EBRI                     16.72   3 
 -- Kevin Lacroix             12 METHUEN                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marcus Vaughan            SR North Attleboro          14.49q  1 
  2 Zack Asack                11 XAVERIAN                 14.60q  1 
  3 Kevin Macleod             05 East Longmeadow          14.91q  2 
  4 Mowange Njorge            SR Greater New Bedf         15.10q  2 
  5 Emmanuel Parent           12 BROOKLINE                15.10q  1 
  6 Mike Ruffo                05 Westfield                15.36q  2 
  7 John McCoy                12 BISH FEEHAN              15.42q  1 
  8 Joe Dubuc                 04 SHAD                     15.49q  1 
  9 Mark Michaelman           SR Reading  HS              15.51   2 
 10 Justin Lutz               11 BRAINTREE                15.57   2 
 11 Robbie Vaughan            SO North Attleboro          15.58   2 
 12 Steve Pawlik              FR Shrewsbury               15.68   1 
 13 Adam Butler               JR Northbridge              15.74   1 
 14 Hans Broscheit            12 MARTHA'S VIN             16.00   1 
 15 Kevin Ianetta             11 TEWKSBURY                16.05   2 
 16 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough              16.18   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Vaughan            SR North Attleboro          14.44    10  
  2 Kevin Macleod             05 East Longmeadow          14.54     8  
  3 Zack Asack                11 XAVERIAN                 14.70     6  
  4 Mowange Njorge            SR Greater New Bedf         15.07     4  
  5 Mike Ruffo                05 Westfield                15.33     2  
  6 Joe Dubuc                 04 SHAD                     15.50     1  
  7 John McCoy                12 BISH FEEHAN              15.74  
 -- Emmanuel Parent           12 BROOKLINE                  DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.4h  1996        Dan Clark, Tewksbury HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terry Young               12 MANSFIELD                39.04   3   10  
  2 Tom Woods                 12 MEDF                     39.65   3    8  
  3 Jon Cunha                 11 LEXINGTON                40.21   3    6  
  4 Michael Fields            11 MASH                     40.62   3    4  
  5 Chris Desrochers          12 COCA                     40.75   3    2  
  6 Garrett Webb              12 METHUEN                  40.76   3    1  
  7 Dan Paradis               11 SEEK                     40.85   2 
  8 Justin Kelsey             04 Westfield                40.90   2 
  9 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett             41.26   2 
 10 Chris Cole                11 ANDOVER                  41.32   2 
 11 Chris Kalafarski          SR North Attleboro          41.39   1 
 12 Jared Giblin              12 MANSFIELD                41.53   2 
 13 Ian O'Leary               JR Reading  HS              41.53   2 
 14 Rob Wallace               04 SHAD                     41.60   1 
 15 Vin Errifo                12 ANDOVER                  41.74   3 
 16 Jonathan McClellan        SR Leicester                41.75   1 
 17 Filipe DaSilva            12 FRAMINGHAM               41.81   3 
 18 Rob Fernandez             12 MANSFIELD                42.02   2 
 19 Stephan McElreath         SR Westborough              42.20   1 
 20 Nate Zapka                04 Frontier                 43.35   1 
 -- Scott Hayward             SR Central Catholic            DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1995        Weymouth HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LAWRENCE HS  'A'                                      42.83   4   10  
  2 LOWELL  'A'                                           43.10   4    8  
  3 Foxborough High School  'A'                           43.12   4    6  
  4 Hopkinton High School  'A'                            43.49   4    4  
  5 Central Catholic HS  'A'                              43.52   3    2  
  6 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                     43.69   4    1  
  7 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                           43.73   4 
  8 ANDOVER  'A'                                          43.74   4 
  9 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               43.77   3 
 10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO  'A'                          43.88   3 
 11 CHELMSFORD HS  'A'                                    43.91   4 
 12 NORWOOD HS  'A'                                       43.92   3 
 13 Wayland High School  'A'                              44.17   3 
 14 Wachusett Regional  'A'                               44.19   3 
 15 St. John's  'A'                                       44.24   2 
 16 NORTH ANDOVER HS  'A'                                 44.31   3 
 17 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                                   44.53   2 
 18 Westfield High School  'A'                            44.58   3 
 19 Hanover High School  'A'                              44.72   2 
 20 East Boston  'A'                                      44.86   2 
 21 Palmer High School  'A'                               45.59   1 
 22 Oxford  'A'                                           45.67   1 
 23 Frontier Regional HS  'A'                             45.74   1 
 24 Westborough  'A'                                      45.95   1 
 -- IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.55  1979        Brockton HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                3:22.71   3   10  
  2 BROOKLINE HS  'A'                                   3:23.05   3    8  
  3 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             3:23.14   3    6  
  4 MANSFIELD HS  'A'                                   3:24.01   3    4  
  5 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            3:26.39   3    2  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:26.41   2    1  
  7 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       3:27.30   3 
  8 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  'A'                            3:27.55   3 
  9 Seekonk High School  'A'                            3:28.47   2 
 10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO  'A'                        3:28.55   2 
 11 METHUEN  'A'                                        3:29.39   3 
 12 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                    3:29.62   2 
 13 St. John's  'A'                                     3:30.74   2 
 14 Westborough  'A'                                    3:30.91   1 
 15 BELMONT HS  'A'                                     3:31.19   1 
 16 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         3:31.82   2 
 17 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             3:32.86   2 
 18 South Hadley HS  'A'                                3:33.52   1 
 19 Foxborough High School  'A'                         3:35.02   1 
 20 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                              3:35.04   1 
 21 Woburn HS  'A'                                      3:40.38   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:53.86  1998        Weymouth HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NEWTON NORTH HS  'A'                                7:53.90    10  
  2 BROCKTON HS  'A'                                    7:55.50     8  
  3 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 8:04.90     6  
  4 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             8:05.33     4  
  5 Central Catholic HS  'A'                            8:10.87     2  
  6 HAVERHILL  'A'                                      8:13.37     1  
  7 ANDOVER  'A'                                        8:14.15  
  8 METHUEN  'A'                                        8:16.64  
  9 MANSFIELD HS  'A'                                   8:17.13  
 10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO  'A'                        8:17.97  
 11 Cathedral High School  'A'                          8:18.47  
 12 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:22.01  
 13 Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           8:23.82  
 14 WELLESLEY HS  'A'                                   8:26.04  
 15 Newton South  'A'                                   8:28.32  
 16 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            8:31.47  
 17 Hanover High School  'A'                            8:34.17  
 18 Seekonk High School  'A'                            8:40.39  
 19 Holyoke High School  'A'                            8:45.51  
 20 Mohawk Trail Reg HS  'A'                            8:46.43  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  6/7/2003    Jean Washington Morisset, QUINCY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shawn Leonard             JR Stoughton HS           6-07.00    10  
  2 Bill Stillman             10 XAVERIAN               6-05.00     8  
  3 Jeremy Morse              12 ASHL                  J6-05.00     6  
  4 Tim Magoon                04 East Longmeadow        6-03.00     3  
  4 Shawn Floran              04 Athol                  6-03.00     3  
  6 Kingsley Oneyechi         12 LOWELL                J6-03.00     0.5
  6 Art Gennari               06 Monument              J6-03.00     0.5
  8 Marquis Thomas            JR Snowden               J6-03.00  
  8 Joe Staub                 11 STON                  J6-03.00  
 10 Kevin Carriere            SR Fitchburg             J6-03.00  
 11 Jeff Mathieu              12 CATH. MEM.             6-01.00  
 12 Ted McMahan               11 XAVERIAN              J6-01.00  
 12 Teagan Costello           JR Nashoba               J6-01.00  
 14 Jeremy Arak               12 IPSWICH               J6-01.00  
 15 Ross Roballo              11 NEW BEDFORD            5-11.00  
 15 Drew Pontbriand           12 FAIR                   5-11.00  
 15 Woody Brice               JR Randolph HS            5-11.00  
 18 Alex Boris                10 PLYMOUTH NORTH        J5-11.00  
 19 Brian Torres              12 D-R                   J5-11.00  
 20 Adrian Li                 10 CANT                  J5-11.00  
 21 Pat Coughlin              11 NORWOOD                5-09.00  
 22 Mark Anderson             JR Natick HS             J5-09.00  
 22 Clarence Kauila           06 Ludlow                J5-09.00  
 22 Garland de Graffenried    SR Oakmont               J5-09.00  
 22 Duane Teixeira            10 MELROSE               J5-09.00  
 -- Tom Broadbent             SR Grafton                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-06  1969        Ed Skane, Melrose HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julio Faria               12 LOWELL                13-06.00    10  
  2 Russell Harris            JR Quabbin               13-00.00     8  
  3 Chris LaBella             12 LYNF                  12-06.00     6  
  4 Van Truong                JR Shrewsbury           J12-06.00     4  
  5 Eric DePalo               SO Westborough          J12-06.00     2  
  6 Raean Chan                11 LOWELL                12-00.00     1  
  7 Gabe Greely               11 ANDOVER              J12-00.00  
  8 Brian Cuddy               SR Reading  HS          J12-00.00  
  9 Matthew Pearson           JR Quabbin               11-06.00  
 10 Jaimie Solomon            12 LYNF                 J11-06.00  
 11 Eric Forrest              SR St. John's            11-00.00  
 12 John Normandie            SR Westford Academy     J11-00.00  
 13 Matt Gansenberg           11 HW                    10-06.00  
 13 Garrett Lynch             11 HAVERHILL             10-06.00  
 13 Kevin Muse                06 Minnechaug            10-06.00  
 16 Max Mutter                10 NO. ANDOVER           10-00.00  
 16 Luke Hasselbeck           11 TRITON REG.           10-00.00  
 -- Matt Oçonnell             SR Central Catholic            NH  
 -- Andrew Holub              JR Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Ryan Dunn                 05 Monson                      NH  
 -- Cory Albert               10 NO. ANDOVER                 NH  
 -- Rory O'Brien              04 Longmeadow                  NH  
 -- Michael Earley            12 TEWKSBURY                   NH  
 -- Jeremy Beal               10 TEWKSBURY                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Palmer            05 Mohawk                22-04.50    10  
  2 Courtney Evans            11 MILTON                22-04.00     8  
  3 Mike Wiley                04 Amherst               22-00.50     6  
  4 Matt Leeds                11 BELL                  21-11.00     4  
  5 Doug Caves                JR Oxford                21-10.00     2  
  6 Marcus Vaughan            SR North Attleboro       21-09.50     1  
  7 Mike Grant                10 CRVR                  21-04.50  
  8 Victor Martinez           SR Central Catholic      20-10.50  
  9 Travis Suber              04 Longmeadow            20-10.25  
 10 Steve Phaneuf             09 IPSWICH               20-09.50  
 11 Kyle Greenidge            11 NEWTON NORTH          20-09.00  
 12 Rick Pimental             12 IPSWICH               20-08.00  
 13 Ryan Leroux               05 Greenfield            20-07.75  
 14 Orlando DeJesus           SR Keefe Tech            20-06.50  
 15 Matt Deininger            SR North Attleboro       20-06.00  
 16 John Lancaster            12 FOXB                  20-03.00  
 17 Mark Michaelman           SR Reading  HS           20-01.00  
 18 Robert Simpson            12 BROCKTON              20-00.50  
 19 Alex Fischer              JR Groton-Dun            19-06.50  
 20 Duane Teixeira            10 MELROSE               19-05.00  
 21 Eric Diaz                 12 LAWRENCE               9-04.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Suber              04 Longmeadow            48-05.50    10  
  2 Jed Carpenter             11 NEWTON NORTH          46-08.25     8  
  3 Kyle Cox                  12 NO. ANDOVER           44-10.25     6  
  4 Terry Young               12 MANSFIELD             44-06.50     4  
  5 Miles Craigwell           12 WSTN                  44-04.50     2  
  6 Dan Kaafi                 04 Chicopee Comp         43-04.50     1  
  7 Dwight Sankey             11 BROCKTON              43-01.00  
  8 William Kennedy           10 NEW BEDFORD           42-05.50  
  9 Kamar Sterling            JR Springfield Tech      42-04.50  
 10 Ryan Vandegiesen          SR North Attleboro       42-03.25  
 11 Alex Breger               JR Amherst               42-03.00  
 12 Austin Wade               11 HOPK                  41-11.75  
 13 Brian Donnelly            SR Dennis Yartmouth      41-09.25  
 14 U.D. Nwosu                12 BRIDGEWATER-R         41-08.50  
 15 Chris Desrochers          12 COCA                  41-02.75  
 16 Andrew Burke              SR Westborough           41-02.25  
 17 Ben Asbrook               SR Newton South          41-01.75  
 18 Craig Robertson           SO Nipmuc                41-01.50  
 19 John Stickney             10 HOPK                  40-09.75  
 20 Kevin Butera              11 WALPOLE               40-05.75  
 21 Jesse Buckland            05 Athol                 39-11.00  
 22 Tom Drever                11 BOURNE                39-06.75  
 23 Brian Kennedy             SR Algonquin             39-05.75  
 -- Ryan Shaver               04 SouthwickTolland          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mat Frankel               12 NEWTON NORTH          58-06.75    10  
  2 Ron Brace                 SR Burncoat              54-10.25     8  
  3 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's            54-04.75     6  
  4 Derek McCune              12 MANSFIELD             53-10.75     4  
  5 Joe Kwiatek               SR Reading  HS           52-00.25     2  
  6 Brad Evans                12 REVERE                51-09.25     1  
  7 Tom Cushing               11 HINGHAM               50-10.25  
  8 Nate Hunter               JR Gloucester HS         50-07.50  
  9 Kevin Chan                12 NEWTON NORTH          49-09.25  
 10 Brian Morrill             12 EBRI                  49-05.75  
 11 Andrew DeSalvo            12 ST. JOHN PREP         49-03.00  
 12 Robb McCourt              12 BISH FEEHAN           48-08.50  
 13 Ismael Toledo             04 Minnechaug            48-07.50  
 14 Andy Murphy               SR Central Catholic      48-06.25  
 15 Scott Miller              SR Reading  HS           47-07.25  
 16 Josh Weik                 12 MASH                  47-02.75  
 17 Andrew Bettina            11 HOPK                  46-03.75  
 18 Jeff Scribner             04 Athol                 45-06.75  
 19 Mark Staples              06 Chicopee              43-11.25  
 20 Jay Grochowalski          04 SHAD                  40-04.50  
 -- Jake Dvorski              12 ORR                       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 173-04  1997        David Puloka, Arlington HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Morse                12 HINGHAM                 172-10    10  
  2 Tim McGonagle             SR Whitman Hanson          152-05     8  
  3 Haniyf Carr               05 Amherst                 152-01     6  
  4 Jake Dvorski              12 ORR                     150-04     4  
  5 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster              148-08     2  
  6 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's              147-07     1  
  7 Austin Douglas            JR Fitchburg               145-09  
  8 John Clifford             SR Dennis Yartmouth        144-08  
  9 Mike Bernardo             12 BISH FEEHAN             143-08  
 10 Chris Cole                11 ANDOVER                 141-00  
 11 Kevin Chan                12 NEWTON NORTH            140-01  
 12 Jon Herook                12 STON                    139-06  
 13 Brian Morrill             12 EBRI                    138-05  
 14 Pat Craig                 11 NEWTON NORTH            137-03  
 15 Apollo Skarpos            11 SOMERSET                135-02  
 16 Nate Hunter               JR Gloucester HS           134-10  
 17 Shane Clark               04 Greenfield              127-00  
 18 Matt Pierce               5D Mohawk                  126-01  
 19 Ryan McCarthy             SR St. John's              125-03  
 20 Joe Kwiatek               SR Reading  HS             123-09  
 21 Daniel Withrow             9 DEDH                    120-07  
 22 Jonathan Medeiros         11 NEW BEDFORD             117-09  
 23 Brian Tolliver            04 Springfield Cent        109-06  
 -- Jerry Willette            12 MANSFIELD                   DQ  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 224-02  1977        --- Meyer, Lexington HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Gasper              12 BELL                    188-09    10  
  2 Nathaniel Couture         12 TAUNTON                 178-06     8  
  3 Andrew Firger             12 HAVERHILL               177-02     6  
  4 Ryan Vandegiesen          SR North Attleboro         175-06     4  
  5 John McCoy                12 BISH FEEHAN             175-03     2  
  6 Sean McFee                12 ORR                     173-07     1  
  7 Norm Davey                05 Springfield Cent        172-09  
  8 Dave Checrallah           11 ANDOVER                 172-06  
  9 Tom Landry                SR Monty Tech.             165-07  
 10 Mike L'Homme              11 BISH FEEHAN             164-07  
 11 Carig Daniliuk            SR Maynard                 162-00  
 12 David Morse               11 NORWOOD                 161-04  
 13 Joe Pike                  05 Westfield               160-00  
 14 Derek Engelking           SR Westborough             157-10  
 15 Chris Mello               SR Dartmouth HS            155-04  
 16 Will Wrobel               FR Dennis Yartmouth        153-08  
 17 Andrew DeSalvo            12 ST. JOHN PREP           152-08  
 18 Ryan Cook                 12 CRVR                    152-04  
 19 Chris Carpenter           JR North Attleboro         150-00  
 20 Brett Linjer              04 Athol                   146-05  
 21 Austin Douglas            JR Fitchburg               142-07  
 22 Tom Farrell               12 MANSFIELD               141-06  
 23 Nick Gentilli             12 WSWD                    136-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton High School       39        2) Amherst Regional HS        22.33
    3) MANSFIELD HS                22        4) Lincoln Sudbury HS         21   
    5) Fitchburg                   19        6) ANDOVER                    16   
    6) East Longmeadow High Schoo  16        6) ATTLEBORO HS               16   
    9) MEDFORD                     15        9) NEWTON NORTH HS            15   
   11) Natick HS                   14       11) Masconomet Reg             14   
   13) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM         12       13) Oliver Ames Hs             12   
   13) TEWKSBURY HS                12       16) Dennis Yarmouth HS         11.33
   17) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   10       17) O'Bryant HS                10   
   17) Wayland High School         10       17) BROOKLINE HS               10   
   17) Mt. Greylock HS             10       17) NORWOOD HS                 10   
   17) WALTHAM                     10       17) BROCKTON HS                10   
   17) Monument Mountain HS        10       17) Longmeadow High School     10   
   17) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY      10       17) Northampton High School    10   
   17) Marshfield HS               10       17) Algonquin Regional         10   
   31) WELLESLEY HS                 9       31) Foxborough High School      9   
   33) Minnechaug Regional HS       8       33) Westford Academy            8   
   33) Apponequet Regional HS       8       33) Franklin HS                 8   
   37) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     7       37) CHELMSFORD HS               7   
   39) Medfield High School         6       39) Tantasqua                   6   
   39) Greenfield High School       6       39) Lynnfield High School       6   
   43) Hamilton Wenham Regional     5       44) North Attleboro HS          4   
   44) Danvers Hs                   4       44) Dedham High School          4   
   44) IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS        4       44) Fairhaven High School       4   
   44) Whitinsville Christian       4       50) Wachusett Regional          3   
   51) HINGHAM HS                   2       51) Westborough                 2   
   51) Beverly HS                   2       51) Carver High School          2   
   51) Newton South                 2       51) WINCHESTER HS               2   
   51) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     2       51) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     2   
   51) Concord Carlisle HS          2       60) Central Catholic HS         1   
   60) Salem HS                     1       60) Holyoke Catholic HS         1   
   63) Shrewsbury                   0.33                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWTON NORTH HS             63        2) BROCKTON HS                30   
    2) LAWRENCE HS                 30        4) LOWELL                     29.50
    5) MANSFIELD HS                22        6) Wachusett Regional         20   
    7) Foxborough High School      18        8) North Attleboro HS         15   
    9) XAVERIAN                    14        9) Bellingham HS              14   
    9) St. John's                  14       12) Amherst Regional HS        12   
   12) LEXINGTON                   12       14) East Longmeadow High Scho  11   
   15) Mohawk Trail Reg HS         10       15) Stoughton HS               10   
   15) Longmeadow High School      10       15) BELMONT HS                 10   
   15) HINGHAM HS                  10       15) Medfield High School       10   
   21) BROOKLINE HS                 9       21) REVERE                      9   
   21) HAVERHILL                    9       21) Whitman Hanson              9   
   25) Burncoat                     8       25) TAUNTON HS                  8   
   25) Hopkinton High School        8       25) Quabbin Regional            8   
   25) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      8       25) Masconomet Reg              8   
   25) Salem HS                     8       25) MILTON HS                   8   
   33) Central Catholic HS          7       34) Lynnfield High School       6   
   34) Lincoln Sudbury HS           6       34) Ashland High School         6   
   34) NORTH ANDOVER HS             6       34) South                       6   
   34) East Bridgewater HS          6       40) Old Rochester Regional      5   
   41) Shrewsbury                   4       41) Oxford                      4   
   41) Greater New Bedford Reg Vo   4       41) Wayland High School         4   
   41) Mashpee High School          4       46) Athol High School           3   
   46) South Hadley HS              3       48) Weston High School          2   
   48) Leominster                   2       48) Reading  HS                 2   
   48) Minnechaug Regional HS       2       48) Coyle-Cassidy High School   2   
   48) Westborough                  2       48) Westfield High School       2   
   55) Westford Academy             1       55) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    1   
   55) Montachusett Reg. Voc.       1       55) METHUEN                     1   
   55) Chicopee Comprehensive HS    1       60) Monument Mountain HS        0.50