Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jun27_Sharon_1_set1.shtml

The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K

Hopkinton, MA, June 27, 2004

Complete Results

For a story and picture about this race, see The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K Race Summary.



     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:28  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Andy         Keith        16:06.5    1     32 M 1   370   5.12                
Keiron       Tumbleton    16:19.0    2     38 M 2   202   5.16   Hopkinton    
Ricky        Lania        17:38.4    3     16 M 1   328   5.41                
Keith        Neal         17:48.3    4     32 M 3   150   5.45   Upton        
Mark         Bell         18:04.5    5     38 M 4   253   5.50   Sudbury      
Ian          McCallister  18:06.1    6     46 M 1   135   5.50   Franklin     
Sean         Stevenson    18:08.1    7     38 M 5   194   5.51   San Diego    
Greg         McDonald     18:09.3    8     16 M 2   137   5.51   Northborough 
John         Megan        18:18.0    9     37 M 6   440   5.54                
Aravind      Swaminathan  18:31.3    10    28 M 1   236   5.58   Cambridge    
Wayne        Borden       18:38.0    11    45 M 2   444   6.01                
Todd         Kitterman    18:48.2    12    24 M 2   110   6.04   Hudson       
Jeff         Staab        18:55.3    13    40 M 3   298   6.06   Hopkinton    
Richard      Kennedy-     19:15.9    14    44 M 4   240   6.13   Cohasset     
Tom          Green        19:31.7    15    17 M 3   382   6.18                
Kevin        King         19:33.7    16    33 M 7   358   6.19                
Mike         Drumm        19:35.5    17    43 M 5   439   6.19                
Greg         Arsenault    19:38.5    18    39 M 8   420   6.20                
Brian        McSweeney    19:39.8    19    39 M 9   336   6.21                
Elmer        Lopez        19:41.2    20    39 M 10  322   6.21                
Shelly       Kenyon       19:42.8    21    25 F 1   316   6.22                
Michael      Walsh        19:44.7    22    43 M 6   459   6.22                
Joshua       Russ         19:48.3    23    27 M 3   264   6.23   Jamaica Plain
Tim          Delehaunty   19:51.7    24    35 M 11  307   6.24   Groton       
Roseann      Smith        19:52.9    25    39 F 1   455   6.25                
Glenn        Arnold       19:57.8    26    43 M 7   446   6.26                
Bill         Tharion      19:59.3    27    47 M 8   260   6.27   Framingham   
Peter        LaGoy        20:00.5    28    44 M 9   114   6.27   Hopkinton    
Lana         Jochelson    20:01.7    29    44 F 1   96    6.28   San Diego    
David        Krueger      20:03.4    30    41 M 10  230   6.28   Hopkinton    
Jimmy        McCumber     20:07.9    31    17 M 4   387   6.30                
Dan          Quinn        20:09.8    32    37 M 12  167   6.30   Medford      
David        Ackerman     20:14.4    33    43 M 11  3     6.32   Bedford      
Brian        Maskey       20:21.7    34    37 M 13  491   6.34                
Bob          Cargill      20:24.6    35    45 M 12  41    6.35   Sudbury      
Stephanie    Whelan       20:26.0    36    44 F 2   214   6.35   Hopkinton    
Jonathan     DiNitto      20:27.3    37    34 M 14  58    6.36   Worcester    
Jim          Henry        20:32.7    38    44 M 13  89    6.38   Mendon       
Glenn        Meister      20:33.9    39    42 M 14  141   6.38   Wellesley    
Amanda       Watters      20:34.8    40    24 F 2   210   6.38   Southboro    
Scott        Brown        20:35.7    41    35 M 15  34    6.39   Boston       
Chris        Remer        20:36.9    42    42 M 15  170   6.39   Woburn       
Steven       Rosenberg    20:40.4    43    59 M 1   317   6.40                
Tim          Smith        20:51.2    44    25 M 4   411   6.44                
Matthew      Whitehead    20:53.1    45    16 M 5   245   6.44   Ashland      
Richard      Mulroy       20:56.2    46    49 M 16  371   6.45                
Diana        Compton      20:57.8    47    37 F 2   421   6.46                
Joseph       Pellegrino   20:59.4    48    62 M 1   415   6.46                
Barbara      Bell         21:00.8    49    38 F 3   252   6.47   Sudbury      
David        Meyer        21:01.9    50    46 M 17  301   6.47   Marblehead   
Ben          Gitkind      21:04.2    51    15 M 6   357   6.48                
Michael      Kelly        21:05.6    52    38 M 16  103   6.48   Medway       
William      Carnes       21:07.5    53    40 M 18  42    6.49   Hopkinton    
Todd         Nicholson    21:07.9    54    34 M 17  152   6.49   Franklin     
Mary         McNulty      21:08.4    55    41 F 3   294   6.49   Medway       
Joseph       Drugan       21:09.2    56    61 M 2   63    6.49   Hopedale     
Jeff         Weidenaar    21:10.3    57    38 M 18  211   6.50   Norwood      
Sheila       Teixeira     21:11.9    58    40 F 4   414   6.50                
John         Younis       21:19.8    59    99 M 50  495   6.53                
Joe          Magri        21:22.4    60    34 M 19  126   6.54   Bellingham   
Bob          McGuire      21:24.0    61    36 M 20  477   6.54                
Marc         Salois       21:25.5    62    41 M 19  178   6.55   Hopkinton    
Bill         Robinson     21:27.8    63    47 M 20  174   6.55   Cumberland   
John         Standford    21:29.5    64    42 M 21  279   6.56   Franklin     
Tara         Neal         21:32.0    65    30 F 4   149   6.57   Upton        
Ray          Angelone     21:37.2    66    36 M 21  8     6.58   Norfolk      
Stephen      Mayo         21:38.7    67    62 M 3   227   6.59   Hopkinton    
Jake         Connors      21:39.9    68    12 M 7   293   6.59   Winthrop     
Patrick      Jarvis       21:41.3    69    13 M 8   265   6.60   Hopkinton    
Jared        Green        21:45.5    70    15 M 9   381   7.01                
Stuart       Green        21:46.9    71    45 M 22  380   7.02                
Susan        Cahill       21:47.7    72    44 F 5   39    7.02   Hopkinton    
Michael      Gilio        21:57.6    73    39 M 22  80    7.05   Dover        
Peter        Hicks        22:11.0    74    45 M 23  457   7.09                
Christine    Foley        22:19.2    75    34 F 5   75    7.12   Shrewsbury   
John         Santamaria   22:23.9    76    47 M 24  285   7.14   Marlboro     
Gary         Trombley     22:28.4    77    42 M 25  496   7.15                
Ryan         Donovan      22:29.4    78    18 M 10  61    7.15   Rockland     
Mark         Gelfond      22:31.3    79    45 M 26  262   7.16   Hopkinton    
Thomas       Raskauskas   22:32.5    80    44 M 27  168   7.16   Providence   
Hannah       Brown        22:34.0    81    24 F 3   407   7.17                
Kevin        Hastings     22:35.6    82    30 M 23  270   7.17   Holliston    
Emily        Ricketson    22:36.9    83    18 F 1   172   7.18   Holliston    
Robert       Kellicker    22:38.4    84    44 M 28  102   7.18   Upton        
Kevin        O'Connell    22:42.7    85    35 M 24  156   7.20   Stoneham     
Don          Bell         22:43.9    86    66 M 4   22    7.20   Bellingham   
Maureen      Tumbleton    22:45.3    87    32 F 6   201   7.20   Hopkinton    
Joe          Markey       22:46.9    88    36 M 25  490   7.21                
David        Pete         22:48.3    89    38 M 26  432   7.21                
Elizabeth    Masterjohn   22:49.5    90    23 F 4   132   7.22   Hudson       
Mike         Gray         22:51.7    91    33 M 27  434   7.22                
William   F. Connors      22:54.0    92    36 M 28  47    7.23   Needham      
Frank        Maya         22:55.2    93    39 M 29  249   7.24   Holliston    
Ryan         Hamilton     22:56.5    94    10 M 11  372   7.24                
Rachel       Playe        22:58.1    95    18 F 2   274   7.25   Whitinsville 
Cal          Webb         23:00.3    96    99 M 79  383   7.25                
Jim          Porter       23:01.8    97    40 M 29  412   7.26                
Judith       Kalaora      23:02.8    98    20 F 5   99    7.26   Framingham   
Tim          Boothroyd    23:03.9    99    32 M 30  320   7.26                
Dave         Wheat        23:06.9    100   54 M 2   213   7.27   GRAFTON      
Chuck        Wright       23:08.4    101   41 M 30  219   7.28   Medway       
Wayde        Marshall     23:09.9    102   35 M 31  403   7.28                
Jeremy       Cordon       23:11.3    103   29 M 5   246   7.29   Holliston    
Holly        Toboni       23:14.6    104   34 F 7   305   7.30   Boston       
Derek        Foster       23:16.1    105   35 M 32  413   7.30                
Wayne        Buckley      23:20.2    106   49 M 31  37    7.32   Ashland      
Peter        Johnson      23:23.8    107   46 M 32  365   7.33                
Tom          Abbott       23:28.8    108   61 M 5   296   7.34   Natick       
John         Cooney       23:30.3    109   28 M 6   492   7.35                
Douglas      Lavallee     23:31.7    110   41 M 33  117   7.35   Natick       
Wendy        Cashen       23:35.9    111   35 F 8   43    7.37   Natick       
Stephen      Bird         23:37.9    112   38 M 33  27    7.37   Hopkinton    
Pang-yen     Fan          23:41.5    113   42 M 34  429   7.39                
Edward       McClndon     23:43.7    114   39 M 34  419   7.39                
Cynthia      Laird        23:45.1    115   45 F 6   115   7.40   Southboro    
David        Truong       23:54.3    116   23 M 7   200   7.43   Watertown    
Scott        Mazur        23:56.6    117   31 M 35  436   7.43                
Susan        Mazur        23:56.8    118   30 F 9   437   7.43                
Paul         Leduc        23:56.9    119   46 M 35  487   7.44                
Mark         Hamilton     23:59.1    120   43 M 36  84    7.44   Upton        
Megan        Santosus     24:00.9    121   39 F 10  179   7.45   Natick       
Chris        Elliott      24:03.5    122   40 M 37  64    7.46   Hopkinton    
Pete         Foley        24:04.8    123   57 M 3   427   7.46                
Thomas       Harrop       24:06.2    124   38 M 36  87    7.47   Warwick      
Jim          Fay          24:07.7    125   48 M 38  70    7.47   Templeton    
Jennifer     Green        24:09.1    126   33 F 11  82    7.47   Hopkinton    
Lauren       Lodge        24:10.9    127   13 F 3   325   7.48                
Don          Wade         24:12.6    128   54 M 4   207   7.49   Hopkinton    
Bradley      Palmer       24:15.5    129   42 M 39  159   7.50   Hopkinton    
Daniel       Scott        24:20.7    130   47 M 40  386   7.51                
Maryann      Palumbo      24:23.0    131   39 F 12  456   7.52                
Jennifer     Fairbanks    24:25.8    132   32 F 13  229   7.53   Hopkinton    
John         MacMaster    24:28.4    133   48 M 41  422   7.54                
Paul         Shay         24:29.9    134   40 M 42  185   7.54   Northboro    
Grant        Whitney      24:31.9    135   40 M 43  479   7.55                
Charles      Woodhouse    24:33.8    136   41 M 44  250   7.55   Norwalk      
Conor        Brosnan      24:34.2    137   22 M 8   33    7.56   Hopkinton    
Jim          King         24:35.8    138   60 M 6   107   7.56   Franklin     
Brian        Gross        24:36.8    139   36 M 37  83    7.56   Hopkinton    
Michael      Hutchinson   24:38.7    140   40 M 45  497   7.57                
Rob          Young        24:40.1    141   37 M 38  221   7.57   Holliston    
Howard       Clark        24:41.2    142   45 M 46  290   7.58   Hopkinton    
Susanna      Benn         24:42.3    143   28 F 6   312   7.58   B El         
Wendy        Broom        24:43.2    144   28 F 7   32    7.58   Medford      
Robert       Smith        24:44.9    145   68 M 7   277   7.59   Holliston    
Maryjo       Hamilton     24:46.9    146   41 F 7   373   7.60                
Meghan       Krueger      24:52.2    147   12 F 4   232   8.01   Hopkinton    
Kristin      Cutrona      24:53.8    148   14 F 5   306   8.02   Hopkinton    
John         Ryan         24:57.1    149   44 M 47  385   8.03                
Joe          Sparicio     24:58.3    150   43 M 48  190   8.03   Natick       
Sarah        DeJesus      24:58.7    151   24 F 8   55    8.03   Rochester    
Mike         Viehl        24:59.4    152   10 M 12  460   8.04                
Mellie       Hatzis       25:02.9    153   18 F 6   392   8.05                
Kellie       Lodge        25:03.7    154   11 F 7   327   8.05                
Meghan       Osterlind    25:09.0    155   26 F 9   239   8.07   Reading      
Dawn         Timlin       25:10.5    156   99 F 37  355   8.07                
Sharon       Johnson      25:16.2    157   41 F 8   280   8.09   Amherst      
Timothy      Williams     25:16.7    158   18 M 13  218   8.09   Brockton     
Mindy        Marchand     25:17.4    159   35 F 14  128   8.09   Hopkinton    
Skip         McKee        25:17.9    160   41 M 49  139   8.10   Westwood     
Hugo         Ahn          25:19.0    161   44 M 50  5     8.10   Dover        
Stephen      Marcus       25:20.4    162   42 M 51  130   8.10   Natick       
Sean         Conneely     25:21.6    163   38 M 39  393   8.11                
James        McAdams      25:23.4    164   40 M 52  313   8.11                
Mark         Little       25:24.9    165   40 M 53  295   8.12   Needham      
Mark         Zullo        25:26.3    166   51 M 5   222   8.12   N. Attleboro 
Steve        Hughes       25:28.5    167   18 M 14  92    8.13   Bridgewater  
Tiffany      Archambault  25:29.0    168   22 F 10  10    8.13   Hull         
Michael      Darmetko     25:29.6    169   23 M 9   54    8.13   Milton       
Douglas      Lee          25:31.5    170   45 M 54  374   8.14                
Daneille     Gaudet       25:34.5    171   8  F 8   397   8.15                
Terri        Lodge        25:36.7    172   42 F 9   326   8.16                
Justin       Vandongen    25:37.4    173   25 M 10  384   8.16                
Michael      Kmiec        25:38.6    174   30 M 40  111   8.16   Lynn         
Ashley       Seed         25:39.7    175   27 F 11  184   8.17   Lynn         
Christy      Goodall      25:40.8    176   22 F 12  463   8.17                
Kevin        Weigold      25:42.5    177   22 M 11  462   8.18                
Jamie        Dolan        25:42.9    178   13 F 9   378   8.18                
Edward       Doherty      25:44.2    179   46 M 55  488   8.18                
Janet        Moss         25:46.4    180   43 F 10  146   8.19   Upton        
Vincent      Phelan       25:46.8    181   40 M 56  300   8.19   Lynn         
Brian        Hayward      25:47.4    182   37 M 41  388   8.19                
Jeffrey      Lukas        25:47.8    183   44 M 57  347   8.19                
Andrea       Cote         25:48.3    184   36 F 15  50    8.19   Medway       
Peter        McSweeney    25:48.5    185   50 M 6   350   8.20                
John         Marculitis   25:48.8    186   0    0   449   8.20                
Terri        Marculitis   25:50.0    187   35 F 16  447   8.20                
Debbie       Simon        25:51.9    188   35 F 17  428   8.21                
Christine    Thayer       25:54.6    189   37 F 18  195   8.21   Hopkinton    
Lindsey      Doucette     25:56.7    190   10 F 10  395   8.22                
Katie        Hurwitz      25:58.6    191   36 F 19  93    8.23   Millis       
Adrian       Farrell      26:00.4    192   32 M 42  68    8.23   Hopkinton    
Mary         Pelgrin      26:02.5    193   44 F 11  324   8.24                
Michael      Sarchioni    26:02.9    194   33 M 43  181   8.24   Watertown    
Erica        Normandear   26:07.2    195   13 F 11  379   8.26                
Timothy      Giblin       26:11.3    196   26 M 12  79    8.27   Foxborough   
Maureen      Allen        26:12.8    197   38 F 20  226   8.27   Hopkinton    
Kim          Aarden       26:13.5    198   36 F 21  1     8.28   Hopkinton    
Emily        Barko        26:14.7    199   24 F 13  15    8.28   Shrewsbury   
Stephen      McDonald     26:23.7    200   47 M 58  138   8.31   Northborough 
Laura        Golitko      26:25.0    201   20 F 14  494   8.31                
Maureen      Holmes       26:30.0    202   42 F 12  91    8.33   Hopkinton    
Betsy        Krueger      26:31.9    203   41 F 13  231   8.34   Hopkinton    
Stephanie    Angelone     26:32.6    204   35 F 22  9     8.34   Norfolk      
Tim          Tarczali     26:33.0    205   45 M 59  474   8.34                
Warren       Phillips     26:34.8    206   50 M 7   389   8.34                
David        Covino       26:37.0    207   48 M 60  51    8.35   Hopkinton    
Maryellen    Miller       26:39.8    208   42 F 14  144   8.36   Holliston    
Marcia       Huntley      26:41.2    209   42 F 15  263   8.37   Holliston    
Mike         Dube         26:43.7    210   36 M 44  304   8.37   Braintree    
Micah        Ulrich       26:46.5    211   12 F 12  363   8.38                
Andrew       Ulrich       26:47.9    212   46 M 61  362   8.39                
Susan        Recks        26:49.3    213   34 F 23  169   8.39   Milford      
Michael      Wallace      26:50.7    214   47 M 62  208   8.40   Ashland      
Tony         Provencal    26:51.9    215   28 M 13  275   8.40   Southboro    
Larry        Rodkey       26:53.1    216   45 M 63  175   8.40   Ashland      
Valerie      Morin        26:54.2    217   39 F 24  145   8.41   N. Brookfield
Pete         Abair        26:54.7    218   39 M 45  2     8.41   Watertown    
George       Barilla      26:55.3    219   59 M 8   14    8.41   Marlboro     
Tracey       Newman       26:56.9    220   28 F 15  151   8.42   Cambridge    
Nancy        Jorstad      26:58.3    221   49 F 16  405   8.42                
Erin         Bucchino     27:00.0    222   23 F 16  36    8.43   Millis       
Mac          Jacobs       27:05.0    223   15 M 15  353   8.44                
Amy          Salmon       27:05.6    224   43 F 17  177   8.44   Franklin     
Ellen        O'Reilly     27:06.2    225   37 F 25  158   8.45   Franklin     
John         Timmerman    27:07.8    226   35 M 46  498   8.45                
Sarah        Kinney       27:09.5    227   17 F 13  108   8.46   Hopkinton    
Joe          Pelgrin      27:10.9    228   52 M 9   323   8.46                
Kristi       Williams     27:13.1    229   37 F 26  217   8.47   Hopkinton    
Debbie       Saponaro     27:15.9    230   34 F 27  180   8.48   Ashland      
Seth         Low          27:16.0    231   28 M 14  122   8.48   Brookline    
Sara         Drumm        27:18.0    232   40 F 18  438   8.48                
Anne         Faubert      27:19.4    233   28 F 17  69    8.49   Brookline    
Nancy        Best         27:20.3    234   45 F 19  23    8.49   Hopkinton    
Kelly        Ianelli      27:22.3    235   35 F 28  394   8.50                
Jeff         Phillips     27:23.5    236   24 M 15  163   8.50   Halifax      
Chris        Ambrose      27:25.2    237   22 M 16  6     8.51   N. Attleboro 
William      McCarthy`    27:26.9    238   50 M 10  499   8.51                
John         McPherson    27:28.9    239   58 M 11  140   8.52   Plymouth     
Cathy        Kea          27:30.4    240   34 F 29  433   8.52                
Edee         Snider       27:30.7    241   45 F 20  187   8.52   Newton       
Adrienne     Snider       27:30.9    242   21 F 18  356   8.53                
Gina         Urbani       27:32.5    243   33 F 30  203   8.53   Holliston    
Gail         Ryan         27:34.5    244   99 F 83  493   8.54                
Susan        Stevenson    27:36.0    245   41 F 21  192   8.54   Ashland      
Douglas      Doyna        27:37.6    246   39 M 47  366   8.55                
Laura        Barone       27:40.1    247   44 F 22  408   8.56                
Gabriela     Bechara      27:41.9    248   16 F 14  19    8.56   Pflugerville 
Cheryl       Doucette     27:43.2    249   43 F 23  396   8.57                
Jodi         Dolan        27:44.6    250   40 F 24  377   8.57                
Edward       Kriegsman    27:49.2    251   38 M 48  112   8.58   Holliston    
Barry        Kriegsman    27:50.8    252   13 M 16  113   8.59   Holliston    
William      Child        28:00.4    253   47 M 64  44    9.02   Ashland      
Rebecca      Ciborowski   28:01.7    254   24 F 19  45    9.02   Wrentham     
Steve        Beer         28:03.3    255   41 M 65  481   9.03                
Diane        Wells        28:05.6    256   41 F 25  212   9.04   Allston      
Michelle     Merrill      28:06.9    257   29 F 20  143   9.04   Boston       
Diane        Bird         28:08.4    258   37 F 31  26    9.05   Hopkinton    
Lisa         Stevenson    28:11.4    259   36 F 32  193   9.06   Newton       
Tom          Lazetera     28:12.9    260   43 M 66  118   9.06   Medway       
Dennis       Marshall     28:16.3    261   33 M 49  404   9.07                
Daniel       Kaye         28:22.8    262   25 M 17  101   9.09   Sharon       
Judy         Conroy       28:24.7    263   48 F 26  476   9.10                
John         Deveney      28:27.8    264   40 M 67  56    9.11   Plainville   
Richard      Balest       28:31.5    265   62 M 8   291   9.12   Norfolk      
Liane        Belisle      28:42.8    266   99 F 95  418   9.16                
Larry        Bliss        28:46.2    267   53 M 12  259   9.17   Marlboro     
Billy        Allen-       28:47.6    268   16 M 17  225   9.17   Hopkinton    
Anthony      Huntington   28:48.9    269   37 M 50  256   9.18   Hopkinton    
Patti        O'Neil       28:50.3    270   35 F 33  157   9.18   Wilmington   
Brendan      Hynes        28:51.6    271   26 M 18  94    9.19   West Roxbury 
Catie        Floyd        28:52.4    272   25 F 21  74    9.19   Brighton     
Pam          Thomas       28:58.1    273   37 F 34  197   9.21   Hopkinton    
Brian        Thomas       28:59.3    274   39 M 51  196   9.21   Hopkinton    
Nichole      Cordon       29:00.9    275   29 F 22  251   9.22   Holliston    
Jill         Cordon       29:01.9    276   27 F 23  247   9.22   Holliston    
Mike         Flynn        29:03.5    277   37 M 52  482   9.22                
Andrew       Welzel       29:08.2    278   9  M 18  390   9.24                
Bill         Jackson      29:09.5    279   48 M 68  288   9.24   Framingham   
Sean         Obeirne      29:09.9    280   38 M 53  442   9.24                
Aron         Weidenaar    29:11.2    281   10 M 19  435   9.25                
Emily        Blake        29:12.5    282   11 F 15  330   9.25                
Lauren       Blake        29:13.5    283   13 F 16  331   9.26                
Steven       Arsenis      29:14.5    284   47 M 69  339   9.26                
Donna        Cruz         29:18.2    285   40 F 27  52    9.27   Hopkinton    
Judith       Kalaora      29:25.9    286   20 F 24  500   9.30                
Russell      Ellsworth    29:27.7    287   61 M 9   65    9.30   Hopkinton    
Ted          Bearor       29:29.9    288   27 M 19  17    9.31   Morristown   
Ryan         Allen        29:31.2    289   13 M 20  223   9.31   Hopkinton    
Mary         Kaleta       29:33.9    290   43 F 28  100   9.32   Bellingham   
James        Bouras       29:36.1    291   47 M 70  367   9.33                
Bill         McDonald     29:37.7    292   35 M 54  297   9.33   Lynn         
Tom          Kwaitkowski  29:38.9    293   39 M 55  443   9.34                
Elizabeth    Charter      29:40.3    294   38 F 35  468   9.34                
Maura        Harrigan     29:40.6    295   36 F 36  85    9.34   Acton        
Sally        Watters      29:41.6    296   58 F 1   209   9.35   Southboro    
Clay         Taranto      29:42.8    297   12 M 21  302   9.35   Mansfield    
Eric         Taranto      29:43.6    298   42 M 71  303   9.35   Mansfield    
Tracy        Logan35f     29:47.3    299   0    0   430   9.37                
Eda          Magri        29:53.0    300   33 F 37  125   9.38   Bellingham   
Mark         Akeson       29:54.9    301   33 M 56  423   9.39                
George       Donovan      29:56.4    302   0  M 22  60    9.39   Hopkinton    
Jill         Sheehan      30:01.2    303   36 F 38  292   9.41   Millis       
Andrea       Maselek      30:02.5    304   33 F 39  131   9.41   Sutton       
Suzanne      King         30:04.7    305   35 F 40  105   9.42   N. Andover   
Jessica      Chapleski    30:06.5    306   22 F 25  248   9.43   Milford      
Mala         Maurer       30:07.6    307   33 F 41  133   9.43   Wayland      
Maura        Stearns      30:08.4    308   32 F 42  191   9.43   Milford      
Bridget      Whelan       30:08.7    309   18 F 17  215   9.43   Abington     
Patricia     Niessen      30:12.1    310   55 F 2   153   9.45   Framingham   
Marc         Cohen        30:14.4    311   41 M 72  46    9.45   Newton       
Michelle     Hastings     30:16.9    312   29 F 26  271   9.46   Holliston    
Cheryl       Alsip        30:18.9    313   48 F 29  311   9.47   Quincy       
James        Canty        30:19.9    314   39 M 57  40    9.47   Hopkinton    
Phil         Dowd         30:20.9    315   33 M 58  62    9.47   Whitinsville 
Gareth       Charter      30:22.3    316   37 M 59  467   9.48                
Helen        Dudley       30:22.8    317   44 F 30  318   9.48                
Kathleen     Bryant       30:28.7    318   54 F 3   35    9.50   Hopkinton    
Rick         Wasserboehr  30:37.9    319   46 M 73  257   9.53   Natick       
Frank        Divittorio   30:39.9    320   46 M 74  337   9.54                
Edward       Blake        30:41.8    321   45 M 75  329   9.54                
Stephen      Curtin       30:44.5    322   37 M 60  478   9.55                
Dana         Cavedon      30:48.2    323   11 F 18  352   9.56                
Crandall     McLean       30:56.3    324   54 M 13  308   9.59   Hamilton     
Sandy        Sidoti       31:13.6    325   46 F 31  364   10.04               
Maggie       Bell         31:14.8    326   27 F 27  21    10.05  Bellingham   
Bonnie       Snyder       31:19.1    327   57 F 4   188   10.06  N. Quincy    
Lorraine     Dematteo     31:32.3    328   54 F 5   289   10.10  Wrentham     
Lauren       Bowler       31:45.4    329   17 F 19  28    10.15  Mansfield    
Melissa      Lewis        31:49.9    330   20 F 28  268   10.16  Billerica    
Julie        Burgess      31:51.9    331   27 F 29  38    10.17  Milford      
Loriann      Sumner       31:53.3    332   33 F 43  269   10.17  Medway       
Daniel       Rick         31:55.0    333   48 M 76  228   10.18  Natick       
Shelley      Strowman     31:56.8    334   41 F 32  464   10.18               
Kathryn      Nixon        31:57.8    335   34 F 44  154   10.19  Wilmington   
Tom          Ahearn       31:58.6    336   40 M 77  4     10.19  Norwood      
Kirsten      Dillingham   31:59.2    337   33 F 45  57    10.19  Arlington    
Kristen      Kinney       32:00.9    338   14 F 20  109   10.20  Hopkinton    
Ed           Weaver       32:03.6    339   42 M 78  344   10.21               
Nancy        Figgins      32:22.2    340   40 F 33  73    10.27  Milford      
Jeri Lynn    Doyna        32:23.5    341   44 F 34  402   10.27               
Cody         Amderspm     32:25.0    342   99 M 204 349   10.27               
Salvatore    Falzone      32:39.4    343   44 M 79  441   10.32               
Jeanne       Glionna      32:54.9    344   55 F 6   81    10.37  Medford      
Ginny        Braman       32:56.1    345   47 F 35  30    10.37  Winchester   
Ann          Johnson      32:57.6    346   42 F 36  261   10.38  Hopkinton    
Leslie       Marci        32:57.9    347   39 F 46  129   10.38  Ashland      
Karen        Barnes       32:57.9    348   38 F 47  16    10.38  Hopkinton    
Peter        Marci        32:59.0    349   39 M 61  461   10.38               
Scott        Kavanagh     33:00.1    350   99 M 207 416   10.39               
Jada         Kavanagh     33:03.0    351   34 F 48  417   10.40               
Mick         Bain         33:10.1    352   36 M 62  483   10.42               
Justin       Bain         33:11.8    353   6  M 23  484   10.43               
Julie        Tallman      33:15.2    354   31 F 49  238   10.44  Ashland      
Elaine       Feldman      33:22.9    355   46 F 37  72    10.46  Safety Harbor
Mary Francis Feldman      33:24.1    356   19 F 21  71    10.46  Safety Harbor
Diana        Bowler       33:30.9    357   15 F 22  29    10.49  Mansfield    
John         Robinson     33:37.5    358   59 M 14  309   10.51  Medfield     
David        Mayall       33:39.2    359   63 M 10  134   10.51  Acton        
Patrick      Corbett      33:41.8    360   41 M 80  480   10.52               
Dawn         Mercier      33:44.7    361   35 F 50  142   10.53  Hopkinton    
Beth         Winthrop     33:57.8    362   40 F 38  409   10.57               
Erika        Tanner       34:14.4    363   14 F 23  276   11.03  Hyde Park    
Chris        Layden       34:15.7    364   31 M 63  314   11.03               
Jennifer     Layden       34:19.4    365   31 F 51  315   11.04               
Donald       Copson       34:54.0    366   49 M 81  376   11.15               
Mauricio     Sarria       35:09.0    367   30 M 64  273   11.20  Canton       
Alyssa       Sarria       35:09.0    368   32 F 52  272   11.20  Canton       
Rachel       Whelton      35:20.0    369   33 F 53  216   11.24  Medway       
Mike         Henderson    35:21.0    370   47 M 82  88    11.24  Westboro     
Meredeth     Grillo       36:13.0    371   35 F 54  458   11.41               
Jaclyn       Scott        36:16.5    372   24 F 30  183   11.42  Leominster   
Kimberly     Moniz        36:20.0    373   22 F 31  278   11.43  Fitchburg    
Bill         Allen-       36:23.8    374   44 M 83  224   11.44  Hopkinton    
Courtney     Allen        36:27.5    375   11 F 24  310   11.46  Hopkinton    
Dennis       Cox          36:31.3    376   46 M 84  342   11.47               
Andrew       Papagikos    36:35.0    377   99 M 219 354   11.48               
Bob          Schach       37:04.0    378   44 M 85  340   11.57               
Tracy        Hill         37:05.0    379   43 F 39  341   11.58               
Hannah       Krueger      37:54.0    380   10 F 25  233   12.14  Hopkinton    
Dan          Potthoff     38:18.0    381   13 M 24  166   12.21  Ashland      
Beth         Potthoff     38:35.0    382   50 F 7   165   12.27  Ashland      
Barbara      Walsh        38:40.0    383   68 F 1   368   12.28               
Gregg        Murphy       39:20.5    384   36 M 65  148   12.41  Hopkinton    
Amanda       Barbieri     40:01.0    385   24 F 32  13    12.55  Holliston    
Karen        Correa       40:01.0    386   49 F 40  48    12.55  Upton        
Kathleen     Copson       40:12.0    387   43 F 41  375   12.58               
Jeremy       Jacobs       40:37.0    388   22 M 20  334   13.06               
Nicholas     Primpas      42:36.0    389   52 M 15  369   13.45               
Helene       Faknery      43:03.0    390   41 F 42  472   13.53               
Steven       Hurwitz      43:03.0    391   42 M 86  473   13.53               
Ann          Donahue      43:14.0    392   47 F 43  59    13.57  Hopkinton    
Jim          McCarthy     43:15.0    393   48 M 87  136   13.57  Hopkinton    
Haley        Adrian       43:16.0    394   9  F 26  235   13.57  Hopkinton    
Lynn         Adrian       43:17.0    395   43 F 44  234   13.58  Hopkinton    
Liam         Dudley       43:33.0    396   12 M 25  319   14.03               
Kayla        Bain         43:33.0    397   4  F 27  485   14.03               
Kristin      Bain         43:50.0    398   35 F 55  486   14.08               
Sherri       Vanwire      44:00.0    399   42 F 45  333   14.12               
Tabitha      Jacobs       44:01.0    400   21 F 33  332   14.12               
Ona          Bouchie      44:01.0    401   39 F 56  401   14.12               
Carol        Westerkamp   44:02.0    402   65 F 2   400   14.12               
Susan        Lages        44:25.0    403   40 F 46  287   14.20  Milford      
Caitlin      Brody        46:10.0    404   18 F 28  31    14.54  Upton        
Jose         Correa       46:11.0    405   48 M 88  49    14.54  Upton        
Sandra       Weaver       46:25.0    406   33 F 57  343   14.58               
Jim          Kane         47:47.0    407   52 M 16  299   15.25  Mansfield    
Peri         Cavedon      48:16.0    408   42 F 47  351   15.34               
Colleen      Cary         48:28.0    409   46 F 48  361   15.38               
Kathy        King         49:05.0    410   59 F 8   106   15.50  Franklin     
Tracy        Gates        50:01.0    411   29 F 34  78    16.08  Franklin     
Meghan       O'Brien      50:02.0    412   26 F 35  155   16.08  Norwood      
Patricia     Keane        50:09.0    413   57 F 9   338   16.11               
Kay          Ford         50:11.0    414   65 F 3   76    16.11  Arlington    
Jerry        Wigon        50:28.0    415   99 M 230 466   16.17               
Unknown                   50:37.0    416   0    0   506   16.20               
Lorraine     Drew         50:37.0    417   71 F 1   424   16.20               
Leslie       McAree       50:38.0    418   39 F 58  286   16.20  Hopkinton    
Shannon      McAree       51:20.0    419   8  F 29  283   16.34  Hopkinton    
Sydney       Velazquez    51:31.0    420   9  F 30  241   16.37  Hopkinton    
Stephanie    Franklin     51:47.0    421   22 F 36  266   16.42  Watertown    
Carsten      Russ         51:48.0    422   32 M 66  321   16.43               
Wendy        Velasquez    52:25.0    423   38 F 59  242   16.55  Hopkinton    
Julia        Bechara      52:26.0    424   48 F 49  18    16.55  Pflugerville 
Tanya        Bechara      52:30.0    425   13 F 31  20    16.56  Pflugerville 
Kelly        McAree       52:40.0    426   4  F 32  281   16.59  Hopkinton    
Michael      Beyer        53:36.0    427   56 M 17  24    17.17  Porter       
Peggy        Beyer        53:36.0    428   56 F 10  25    17.17  Porter       
Patricia     Maguire      54:00.0    429   65 F 4   127   17.25  Winchester   
Ed           McDonnell    54:20.0    430   79 M 1   335   17.32               
Brian        Chamberlain  54:22.0    431   36 M 67  489   17.32               
Tim          Campion      54:53.0    432   36 M 68  425   17.42               
Maura        Campion      54:54.0    433   38 F 60  426   17.43               
Renee        Kramer       54:58.3    434   51 F 11  451   17.44               
Howard       Kramer       55:02.7    435   55 M 18  445   17.45               
Greg         Kramer       55:07.0    436   15 M 26  450   17.47               
Madeline     Figueroa     55:10.0    437   39 F 61  410   17.48               
Taylor       McAree       57:49.0    438   10 F 33  282   18.39  Hopkinton    
Isabelle     Wigon        57:54.4    439   99 F 199 469   18.41               
Sandra       Beyer        57:59.8    440   55 F 12  346   18.43               
Eva          Bakas        58:05.2    441   8  F 34  399   18.44               
George       Bakas        58:10.6    442   36 M 69  398   18.46               
Nicholas     Hatzis       58:16.0    443   54 M 19  391   18.48               
Carole       Slaman       58:38.0    444   62 F 5   254   18.55  Hopkinton    
Dennis       Dowd         59:00.0    445   72 M 2   255   19.02  Dover        
Ryan         Courtenay    1:00:34.0  446   12 M 27  243   19.32  Billerica    
Andrea       Keene        1:00:48.5  447   20 F 37  244   19.37  Billerica    
Diana        Bouvier      1:01:03.0  448   20 F 38  267   19.42  Billerica    
Cade         Anderson     1:01:47.0  449   99 M 242 348   19.56               
Jane         Schulte      1:02:05.5  450   52 F 13  345   20.02               
Janice       Anderson     1:02:24.0  451   56 F 14  7     20.08  Georgetown   
Charlene     Sclamo       1:03:52.0  452   39 F 62  453   20.36               
Cynthia      Marculitis   1:03:54.0  453   40 F 50  452   20.37               
Peter        Sclamo       1:04:17.0  454   39 M 70  454   20.44               
Liz          Wigon        1:04:25.0  455   50 F 15  465   20.47               
Madeline     Wigon        1:04:33.0  456   99 F 210 470   20.49               
********************************************************************************
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:31  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES       
Andy         Keith        16:06.5    1     32 M 1   370   5.12                
Keiron       Tumbleton    16:19.0    2     38 M 2   202   5.16   Hopkinton    
Ricky        Lania        17:38.4    3     16 M 3   328   5.41                
Keith        Neal         17:48.3    4     32 M 4   150   5.45   Upton        
Mark         Bell         18:04.5    5     38 M 5   253   5.50   Sudbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19          
Ricky        Lania        17:38.4    3     16 M 1   328   5.41                
Greg         McDonald     18:09.3    8     16 M 2   137   5.51   Northborough 
Tom          Green        19:31.7    15    17 M 3   382   6.18                
Jimmy        McCumber     20:07.9    31    17 M 4   387   6.30                
Matthew      Whitehead    20:53.1    45    16 M 5   245   6.44   Ashland      
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29         
Aravind      Swaminathan  18:31.3    10    28 M 1   236   5.58   Cambridge    
Todd         Kitterman    18:48.2    12    24 M 2   110   6.04   Hudson       
Joshua       Russ         19:48.3    23    27 M 3   264   6.23   Jamaica Plain
Tim          Smith        20:51.2    44    25 M 4   411   6.44                
Jeremy       Cordon       23:11.3    103   29 M 5   246   7.29   Holliston    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39         
Andy         Keith        16:06.5    1     32 M 1   370   5.12                
Keiron       Tumbleton    16:19.0    2     38 M 2   202   5.16   Hopkinton    
Keith        Neal         17:48.3    4     32 M 3   150   5.45   Upton        
Mark         Bell         18:04.5    5     38 M 4   253   5.50   Sudbury      
Sean         Stevenson    18:08.1    7     38 M 5   194   5.51   San Diego    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49         
Ian          McCallister  18:06.1    6     46 M 1   135   5.50   Franklin     
Wayne        Borden       18:38.0    11    45 M 2   444   6.01                
Jeff         Staab        18:55.3    13    40 M 3   298   6.06   Hopkinton    
Richard      Kennedy-     19:15.9    14    44 M 4   240   6.13   Cohasset     
Mike         Drumm        19:35.5    17    43 M 5   439   6.19                
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59         
Steven       Rosenberg    20:40.4    43    59 M 1   317   6.40                
Dave         Wheat        23:06.9    100   54 M 2   213   7.27   GRAFTON      
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:31  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59         
Pete         Foley        24:04.8    123   57 M 3   427   7.46                
Don          Wade         24:12.6    128   54 M 4   207   7.49   Hopkinton    
Mark         Zullo        25:26.3    166   51 M 5   222   8.12   N. Attleboro 
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69         
Joseph       Pellegrino   20:59.4    48    62 M 1   415   6.46                
Joseph       Drugan       21:09.2    56    61 M 2   63    6.49   Hopedale     
Stephen      Mayo         21:38.7    67    62 M 3   227   6.59   Hopkinton    
Don          Bell         22:43.9    86    66 M 4   22    7.20   Bellingham   
Tom          Abbott       23:28.8    108   61 M 5   296   7.34   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS       
Ed           McDonnell    54:20.0    430   79 M 1   335   17.32               
Dennis       Dowd         59:00.0    445   72 M 2   255   19.02  Dover        
********************************************************************************
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:32  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES     
Shelly       Kenyon       19:42.8    21    25 F 1   316   6.22                
Roseann      Smith        19:52.9    25    39 F 2   455   6.25                
Lana         Jochelson    20:01.7    29    44 F 3   96    6.28   San Diego    
Stephanie    Whelan       20:26.0    36    44 F 4   214   6.35   Hopkinton    
Amanda       Watters      20:34.8    40    24 F 5   210   6.38   Southboro    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19        
Emily        Ricketson    22:36.9    83    18 F 1   172   7.18   Holliston    
Rachel       Playe        22:58.1    95    18 F 2   274   7.25   Whitinsville 
Lauren       Lodge        24:10.9    127   13 F 3   325   7.48                
Meghan       Krueger      24:52.2    147   12 F 4   232   8.01   Hopkinton    
Kristin      Cutrona      24:53.8    148   14 F 5   306   8.02   Hopkinton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29       
Shelly       Kenyon       19:42.8    21    25 F 1   316   6.22                
Amanda       Watters      20:34.8    40    24 F 2   210   6.38   Southboro    
Hannah       Brown        22:34.0    81    24 F 3   407   7.17                
Elizabeth    Masterjohn   22:49.5    90    23 F 4   132   7.22   Hudson       
Judith       Kalaora      23:02.8    98    20 F 5   99    7.26   Framingham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39       
Roseann      Smith        19:52.9    25    39 F 1   455   6.25                
Diana        Compton      20:57.8    47    37 F 2   421   6.46                
Barbara      Bell         21:00.8    49    38 F 3   252   6.47   Sudbury      
Tara         Neal         21:32.0    65    30 F 4   149   6.57   Upton        
Christine    Foley        22:19.2    75    34 F 5   75    7.12   Shrewsbury   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49       
Lana         Jochelson    20:01.7    29    44 F 1   96    6.28   San Diego    
Stephanie    Whelan       20:26.0    36    44 F 2   214   6.35   Hopkinton    
Mary         McNulty      21:08.4    55    41 F 3   294   6.49   Medway       
Sheila       Teixeira     21:11.9    58    40 F 4   414   6.50                
Susan        Cahill       21:47.7    72    44 F 5   39    7.02   Hopkinton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59       
Sally        Watters      29:41.6    296   58 F 1   209   9.35   Southboro    
Patricia     Niessen      30:12.1    310   55 F 2   153   9.45   Framingham   
     The Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K               Distance  3.1 In Hopkinton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:09:32  06/27/04
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59       
Kathleen     Bryant       30:28.7    318   54 F 3   35    9.50   Hopkinton    
Bonnie       Snyder       31:19.1    327   57 F 4   188   10.06  N. Quincy    
Lorraine     Dematteo     31:32.3    328   54 F 5   289   10.10  Wrentham     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69       
Barbara      Walsh        38:40.0    383   68 F 1   368   12.28               
Carol        Westerkamp   44:02.0    402   65 F 2   400   14.12               
Kay          Ford         50:11.0    414   65 F 3   76    16.11  Arlington    
Patricia     Maguire      54:00.0    429   65 F 4   127   17.25  Winchester   
Carole       Slaman       58:38.0    444   62 F 5   254   18.55  Hopkinton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS     
Lorraine     Drew         50:37.0    417   71 F 1   424   16.20               
********************************************************************************