Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jun27_NewCha_set1.shtml

New Charles River Run 7 Miler & 5 Km

Boston, MA, June 27, 2004

[Top Ten Results in 7 Mile | Age Division Results in 7 Mile | Clyde and Filly Results in 7 Mile | 7 Mile Team Results | 7 Mile Wheelchair Results | Overall 5 Km Results | Top Ten Results in 5 Km | Age Division Results in 5 Km | Clyde and Filly Results in 5 Km | 5 Km Walk Results ]

Overall 7 Mile Results

                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/50   M1829   36:23  5:12 Matt Byrne             29 M    81 Philadelphia PA
    2   1/100  M3039   37:20  5:20 Chris Teague           35 M   302 Norwood MA
    3   2/100  M3039   38:06  5:27 Michael Mcgrane        34 M   490 Somerville MA
    4   2/50   M1829   38:43  5:32 Matt Gallagher         24 M   510 Cambridge MA
    5   3/50   M1829   40:18  5:46 Joshua Gordon          29 M     5 Boston MA
    6   1/115  F1829   41:18  5:54 Sarah Dupre-Healy      28 F   419 Brighton MA
    7   3/100  M3039   41:39  5:57 Mark Selwyn            36 M   561 Newton MA
    8   2/115  F1829   41:42  5:58 Jessica Johnson        23 F   511 Boston MA
    9   4/50   M1829   42:53  6:08 David Healy            29 M   420 Brighton MA
   10   1/2    M0117   43:26  6:13 Paul Richard           17 M   458 Winchester MA
   11   5/50   M1829   43:28  6:13 Todd Cesere            25 M   217 Worcester MA
   12   6/50   M1829   43:46  6:16 Robert Silverman       23 M   311 Astoria NY
   13   4/100  M3039   43:49  6:16 Dan Schaffer           34 M   395 Cambridge MA
   14   1/90   F3039   43:53  6:17 Joann Mathews          38 F   533 Dartmouth MA
   15   5/100  M3039   44:03  6:18 Shaun O'brien          33 M   134 Waltham MA
   16   6/100  M3039   44:15  6:20 Peter Davey            33 M   475 Southborough MA
   17   1/56   M4049   44:28  6:22 Errol Yudelman         44 M   145 Newton MA
   18   7/100  M3039   44:38  6:23 Richard Bagge          34 M   286 Boston MA
   19   8/100  M3039   44:55  6:25 David Riskin           37 M   377 Winchester MA
   20   2/56   M4049   44:59  6:26 Vladimir Suchan        42 M    84 Fort Kent ME
   21   9/100  M3039   45:11  6:28 Joe Bator              33 M   127 Boston MA
   22  10/100  M3039   45:19  6:29 Mike Rorick            37 M   318 Boston MA
   23  11/100  M3039   45:20  6:29 Jeffrey Stohlbag       34 M   498 Brighton MA
   24   3/56   M4049   45:30  6:30 Michael Ryan           42 M   309 Jamaica Plain MA
   25   7/50   M1829   45:39  6:32 Rodrigo Castellanos    24 M   389 Mexico D.f. ME
   26  12/100  M3039   45:49  6:33 Michael Kelleher       35 M    33 Peabody MA
   27  13/100  M3039   45:58  6:34 Joe Fubel              33 M   100 Watertown MA
   28   8/50   M1829   46:04  6:35 Brad Alsheskie         24 M   512 Quincy MA
   29   1/10   M6069   46:07  6:36 Bill Springer          64 M   514 Keene NH
   30   1/41   F4049   46:11  6:36 Maura Corcoran         49 F   452 W Roxbury MA
   31  14/100  M3039   46:30  6:39 Andrew Duffy           39 M   304 Shrewsbury MA
   32  15/100  M3039   46:47  6:41 Mark Iamonaco          38 M   108 Andover MA
   33   9/50   M1829   46:51  6:42 Joel Jones             19 M   414 Wellesley MA
   34   4/56   M4049   46:54  6:42 Steve Tourlentes       44 M   559 Somerville MA
   35   5/56   M4049   46:58  6:43 Michael Mullen         45 M   252 Natick MA
   36  10/50   M1829   47:03  6:44 David Padgett          27 M   219 Brighton MA
   37  16/100  M3039   47:11  6:45 Gerardo Panza          36 M   455 Medford MA
   38   6/56   M4049   47:15  6:45 David Kezer            40 M   201 Newton MA
   39  17/100  M3039   47:22  6:46 Erik Schrader          32 M    61 Newton MA
   40   1/28   M5059   47:32  6:48 Mark Costello          53 M   568 Quincy MA
   41   2/28   M5059   47:33  6:48 Andy Katz              50 M   388 Winchester MA
   42  11/50   M1829   47:38  6:49 Matthew Kanan          25 M   411 Cambridge MA
   43   7/56   M4049   47:48  6:50 Edward Considine       44 M   557 Brighton MA
   44  18/100  M3039   47:53  6:51 Keith Salustro         35 M  1167 Watertown MA
   45   8/56   M4049   48:03  6:52 Mike Mann              44 M   563 Woburn MA
   46   9/56   M4049   48:06  6:53 George Bell            42 M   290 Arlington MA
   47   3/28   M5059   48:12  6:54 Dennis Halpin          51 M    66 Houston TX
   48  12/50   M1829   48:21  6:55 Mark Beaudoin          25 M   230 Somerville MA
   49   3/115  F1829   48:26  6:56 Caroline Scorzelli     24 F   296 W Newton MA
   50  19/100  M3039   48:27  6:56 Sid Subramanian        39 M   350 Austin TX
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  10/56   M4049   48:35  6:57 Chuck Davis            45 M   431 Dunstable MA
   52  11/56   M4049   48:36  6:57 Skip Persick           42 M   500 Westchester PA
   53  20/100  M3039   48:38  6:57 John Sesody            34 M   342 Cambridge MA
   54  21/100  M3039   48:47  6:59 Edward Kennedy         37 M   464 Swampscott MA
   55  13/50   M1829   48:49  6:59 Kristopher Lavery      25 M   358 Amherst MA
   56  14/50   M1829   48:57  7:00 Daniel Hang            26 M   188 Cambridge MA
   57  12/56   M4049   49:18  7:03 Dan Scotina            49 M   497 Saugus MA
   58   2/41   F4049   49:20  7:03 Maria Conley           40 F   186 Norwood MA
   59   4/28   M5059   49:21  7:03 Ken Cotton             54 M   275 Bristol ME
   60  13/56   M4049   49:21  7:03 Sam Hewitt             45 M   149 Ipswich MA
   61  14/56   M4049   49:31  7:05 David Reavill          43 M   289 Dover MA
   62  22/100  M3039   49:43  7:07 Art Freitas            31 M   506 Rockland MA
   63   4/115  F1829   49:46  7:07 Lia Lopez              21 F  1137 Wellesley MA
   64  23/100  M3039   49:50  7:08 Andrew Liegel          31 M   486 Somerville MA
   65  15/56   M4049   49:58  7:09 Bob Siefert            46 M   504 North Reading MA
   66   5/28   M5059   50:19  7:12 Allan Rube             56 M    14 Nashua NH
   67  15/50   M1829   50:26  7:13 Frank Doyle            28 M    72 Somerville MA
   68  16/56   M4049   50:34  7:14 John Webber            47 M   218 North Andover MA
   69   3/41   F4049   50:38  7:14 Maureen Larkin         40 F   288 Walpole MA
   70   2/90   F3039   50:40  7:15 Amal Al-Garawi         34 F   393 Arlington MA
   71  24/100  M3039   50:46  7:16 Ronnie Dunn            34 M   281 Allston MA
   72   5/115  F1829   51:02  7:18 Kim Wittlieb           24 F   211 Framingham MA
   73   6/115  F1829   51:04  7:18 Lisa Firestone         29 F   242 Cambridge MA
   74  17/56   M4049   51:09  7:19 Boyd Gilman            47 M   423 Brighton MA
   75  25/100  M3039   51:21  7:21 Marty Wrin             35 M    42 Jamaica Plain MA
   76  26/100  M3039   51:21  7:21 Mike Campisano         39 M   548 Allston MA
   77  16/50   M1829   51:26  7:21 Josh Reineke           25 M     2 Providence RI
   78  18/56   M4049   51:26  7:21 David Kearney          41 M   274 Halifax MA
   79  27/100  M3039   51:32  7:22 Shawn Hoyt             35 M   308 Newton MA
   80  28/100  M3039   51:36  7:23 Stephen Slocum         32 M   310 Newton MA
   81  19/56   M4049   51:39  7:23 Joe Panepinto          40 M   466 Holliston MA
   82  17/50   M1829   51:40  7:23 Justin Goodwin         27 M   150 Somerville MA
   83   6/28   M5059   51:44  7:24 Richard Doyle          57 M   382 Lexington MA
   84   4/41   F4049   51:51  7:25 Paulien Adamse         46 F   488 Somerville MA
   85   7/28   M5059   51:52  7:25 James Walsh            53 M   472 N Pembroke MA
   86  18/50   M1829   51:53  7:25 Jonathan Skolnick      25 M   408 Boston MA
   87  19/50   M1829   51:53  7:25 Jonathan Lawrence      24 M   555 Boston MA
   88   8/28   M5059   51:58  7:26 John Singleton         51 M   542 Waltham MA
   89  20/56   M4049   51:59  7:26 John Foster            46 M   429 Andover MA
   90   1/22   F5059   52:15  7:28 Susie Manning          57 F   387 Natick MA
   91  21/56   M4049   52:22  7:29 Andrew Komjathy        42 M   528 Wellesley MA
   92  29/100  M3039   52:23  7:29 Kevin Sutula           33 M   482 Cambridge MA
   93   9/28   M5059   52:23  7:29 Noel Robinson          56 M   491 Boston MA
   94   3/90   F3039   52:23  7:29 Amy Roberts            32 F    16 Stoneham MA
   95  30/100  M3039   52:27  7:30 Brian Wheelan          31 M   189 Boston MA
   96   7/115  F1829   52:27  7:30 Kathleen Celio         25 F   376 Brighton MA
   97  22/56   M4049   52:34  7:31 Bill Earle             49 M   254 Medfield MA
   98  31/100  M3039   52:35  7:31 Dan Boschen            37 M   489 Beverly MA
   99  32/100  M3039   52:36  7:31 Nathan Dowden          34 M   330 Winchester MA
  100   2/22   F5059   52:38  7:32 Luz Maria Davila       51 F    78 Brookline MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   8/115  F1829   52:38  7:32 Nicole Balaschi        19 F   338 Middleboro MA
  102  23/56   M4049   52:40  7:32 Warren Kerper          41 M   321 Lexington MA
  103  20/50   M1829   52:44  7:32 Louis Bennett          22 M   554 Somerville MA
  104  21/50   M1829   52:49  7:33 Robert Blauvelt        26 M   537 Brighton MA
  105  24/56   M4049   52:50  7:33 Alex Ashlock           49 M    63 Natick MA
  106  33/100  M3039   53:01  7:35 Larry Kieran           30 M     7 Somerville MA
  107  34/100  M3039   53:02  7:35 David Chasse           35 M   560 Brookline MA
  108  35/100  M3039   53:02  7:35 Stephen Durand         36 M   187 Pomfret Center CT
  109  25/56   M4049   53:04  7:35 Jim Hennigan           49 M   247 West Roxbury MA
  110  10/28   M5059   53:11  7:36 Way Hedding            54 M   540 Niantic CT
  111  26/56   M4049   53:12  7:36 David Rushford         49 M   335 Worcester MA
  112   9/115  F1829   53:14  7:37 Robyn Lorusso          27 F   138 Jamaica Plain MA
  113  27/56   M4049   53:15  7:37 Nick Lamberti          49 M   524 Revere MA
  114  28/56   M4049   53:17  7:37 Geoff Witheford        44 M   519 Wellesley MA
  115   4/90   F3039   53:21  7:38 Hollis Heimbouch       38 F    56 Cambridge MA
  116   5/90   F3039   53:27  7:39 Micaela Piazza         35 F   530 Somerville MA
  117  36/100  M3039   53:29  7:39 David Stewart          37 M   427 Mansfield MA
  118  37/100  M3039   53:32  7:39 Kurt Kelly             32 M   379 Waltham MA
  119  29/56   M4049   53:34  7:40 Ronald D'agostino      48 M   191 Foxboro MA
  120  30/56   M4049   53:34  7:40 Richard Maltz          45 M   513 Newton MA
  121  10/115  F1829   53:46  7:41 Liz Carten             23 F    60 Milton MA
  122  31/56   M4049   53:48  7:42 Mahmolo Shotorbari     48 M   531 West Roxbury MA
  123  11/115  F1829   53:48  7:42 Carolyn Wrobel         27 F   235 Cambridge MA
  124  38/100  M3039   53:59  7:43 Joseph Letteri         30 M   366 Brighton MA
  125   2/10   M6069   54:03  7:44 Stephen Moland         60 M   329 Litchfield NH
  126  32/56   M4049   54:09  7:45 Paul Breen             41 M   229 Wellesley MA
  127  39/100  M3039   54:11  7:45 Adolfo Ferrando        33 M   320 Boston MA
  128  33/56   M4049   54:13  7:45 David Anderson         47 M   114 Niantic CT
  129  11/28   M5059   54:14  7:45 David Guiness          50 M   532 Newton MA
  130  40/100  M3039   54:19  7:46 David O'donnell        30 M   401 Malden MA
  131  41/100  M3039   54:22  7:46 Robert Smith           31 M   471 Somerville MA
  132  22/50   M1829   54:25  7:47 Paul Zinn              25 M   163 Cambridge MA
  133   6/90   F3039   54:35  7:48 Nancy Dunlap           32 F   550 Natick MA
  134   5/41   F4049   54:35  7:48 Elizabeth Sweetman     41 F    87 Beverly MA
  135  23/50   M1829   54:37  7:49 Otto Gonzalez          25 M   223 Natick MA
  136  12/115  F1829   54:37  7:49 Molly Preston          21 F    89 Arlington MA
  137  13/115  F1829   54:37  7:49 Brooke Wheelan         29 F   190 Boston MA
  138  42/100  M3039   54:37  7:49 Kevin Murphy           37 M   552 Boston MA
  139   7/90   F3039   54:40  7:49 Joanie Kelly           33 F   385 Belmont MA
  140  14/115  F1829   54:40  7:49 Tenley Balla           20 F    18 Ford City PA
  141  24/50   M1829   54:48  7:50 Robert Sullivan        29 M   307 Peabody MA
  142  15/115  F1829   54:48  7:50 Maria Van Wagenberg    22 F   481 Cambridge MA
  143  16/115  F1829   54:49  7:50 Sara Murray            29 F   123 Salem MA
  144  12/28   M5059   54:50  7:50 James Nebus            51 M   259 Brookline MA
  145  17/115  F1829   54:53  7:51 Leigh Adams            18 F   212 Marblehead MA
  146  13/28   M5059   54:55  7:51 Drew Bottaro           52 M   487 Winchester MA
  147  43/100  M3039   55:00  7:52 Kevin Timmins          31 M   403 Salem MA
  148  18/115  F1829   55:01  7:52 Robin Stern            23 F    95 Brookline MA
  149   8/90   F3039   55:08  7:53 Tara Whitney           33 F   527 Arlington MA
  150  19/115  F1829   55:10  7:53 Stephanie Davis        22 F   327 Medford MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  20/115  F1829   55:10  7:53 Lindsay Manice         22 F   314 Cambridge MA
  152  34/56   M4049   55:13  7:54 Mark Gisherman         42 M   113 Rehoboth MA
  153   9/90   F3039   55:15  7:54 Tammy Monahan          32 F   132 North Attleboro MA
  154  44/100  M3039   55:17  7:54 Matthew Winn           34 M   359 Providence RI
  155  10/90   F3039   55:17  7:54 Dianna Glass           34 F   413 North Kingstown RI
  156  21/115  F1829   55:18  7:54 Michelle Bisesi        24 F   257 Brighton MA
  157  45/100  M3039   55:21  7:55 Enrique Tabora         38 M   141 Winchester MA
  158  25/50   M1829   55:24  7:55 Brian Fehlau           29 M   202 Roslindale MA
  159   6/41   F4049   55:27  7:56 Marianne Withington    49 F   505 Plymouth MA
  160  22/115  F1829   55:27  7:56 Kathleen Dugan         23 F   469 Allston MA
  161   3/22   F5059   55:30  7:56 Connie Chan            50 F   292 Belmont MA
  162  35/56   M4049   55:33  7:57 Stephen Bettinelli     45 M   439 Boston MA
  163  26/50   M1829   55:35  7:57 Mike Cassidy           25 M  1147 New York NY
  164  36/56   M4049   55:36  7:57 Richard Vellante       40 M   397 Millis MA
  165  27/50   M1829   55:40  7:58 Bill Driscoll          21 M   287 Milton MA
  166  46/100  M3039   55:40  7:58 Mark Scully            38 M    59 E. Walpole MA
  167  37/56   M4049   55:45  7:58 Mike Ward              41 M   994 Marlborough MA
  168  11/90   F3039   55:48  7:59 Jaka Conklin           31 F   240 Somerville MA
  169  12/90   F3039   55:48  7:59 Jodie O'malley         30 F   433 Boston MA
  170  47/100  M3039   55:53  7:59 Jeremy Selwyn          33 M   468 Cambridge MA
  171  13/90   F3039   56:01  8:01 Irene Mcconville       32 F   277 Norton MA
  172  28/50   M1829   56:05  8:01 Matthew Bancroft       29 M   227 Baldwinville MA
  173  48/100  M3039   56:10  8:02 Don Maclennan          39 M   137 Newton MA
  174  29/50   M1829   56:18  8:03 Cody Alvarez           23 M  1146 West Hartford CT
  175  49/100  M3039   56:18  8:03 Christopher Selland    39 M   102 Needham MA
  176  50/100  M3039   56:20  8:03 Eddie Escobar          35 M  1141 Brighton MA
  177  14/28   M5059   56:23  8:04 Alan Preston           54 M    90 Arlington MA
  178  23/115  F1829   56:27  8:04 Edin Randall           24 F   480 Brighton MA
  179  14/90   F3039   56:28  8:04 Deborah Beck           32 F   264 Attleboro MA
  180  38/56   M4049   56:30  8:05 Kelt Kindick           49 M   294 Newton MA
  181  24/115  F1829   56:34  8:05 Wendy Guyker           24 F   346 Boston MA
  182  39/56   M4049   56:36  8:06 Rick Flewelling        45 M   541 Watertown MA
  183  51/100  M3039   56:38  8:06 Jeff Lewis             31 M   434 Cambridge MA
  184  15/28   M5059   56:40  8:06 Matt Byrne             59 M   526 North Marshfield MA
  185  25/115  F1829   56:44  8:07 Sara Di Lallo          27 F   380 Charlestown MA
  186   7/41   F4049   56:53  8:08 Rita Cognion           44 F     3 Cleveland Heights OH
  187  30/50   M1829   56:54  8:08 Niall Devitt           24 M   474 Allston MA
  188  52/100  M3039   57:03  8:09 Herman Chiang          30 M   250 Cambridge MA
  189  53/100  M3039   57:05  8:10 George Lemaitre        39 M   396 Charlestown MA
  190  54/100  M3039   57:06  8:10 David Atkins           37 M    70 Needham MA
  191  55/100  M3039   57:09  8:10 Robert Breault         35 M   220 Putnam CT
  192   4/22   F5059   57:10  8:10 Cilla Mcmillen         53 F   352 Austin TX
  193  40/56   M4049   57:10  8:10 Barry Bock             45 M  1153 Arlington MA
  194  15/90   F3039   57:12  8:11 Louise Wallace         33 F   169 Shrewsbury MA
  195  16/90   F3039   57:14  8:11 Gretchen Biesecker     35 F   331 Somerville MA
  196  31/50   M1829   57:16  8:11 Brian Giesen           23 M   473 Brighton MA
  197  26/115  F1829   57:22  8:12 Sarah Jean             25 F   164 Somerville MA
  198  17/90   F3039   57:22  8:12 Ann Reale              37 F   228 Boston MA
  199  56/100  M3039   57:26  8:13 Patrick O'neil         32 M    73 Brookline MA
  200  41/56   M4049   57:28  8:13 Guillermo Espiga       40 M   312 Winchester MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  42/56   M4049   57:40  8:15 Rick Kaitz             49 M   558 Newton MA
  202  57/100  M3039   57:53  8:17 Luis Ortiz             30 M    86 Somerville MA
  203  32/50   M1829   57:54  8:17 Chris Calderone        27 M   340 Cambridge MA
  204   1/1    F0117   57:58  8:17 Cristina Richard       15 F   457 Winchester MA
  205  43/56   M4049   58:00  8:18 Igor Rouzine           42 M   323 Waltham MA
  206  33/50   M1829   58:07  8:19 Andrew Nash            29 M   118 Boston MA
  207  34/50   M1829   58:09  8:19 Tom Armet              25 M   398 Somerville MA
  208  18/90   F3039   58:12  8:19 Michelle Hoy           31 F    23 Boston MA
  209  35/50   M1829   58:15  8:20 Andrew Kinch           22 M   291 Cohasset MA
  210  19/90   F3039   58:18  8:20 Peggy Skelly           30 F   301 Cambridge MA
  211  20/90   F3039   58:18  8:20 Connie Clauson         38 F   443 Brookline MA
  212  27/115  F1829   58:19  8:20 Jennifer Pao           24 F   444 Somerville MA
  213  58/100  M3039   58:19  8:20 Alex Rothenberg        33 M   446 Cambridge MA
  214  36/50   M1829   58:24  8:21 Thomas Mather          26 M   445 Somerville MA
  215  28/115  F1829   58:25  8:21 Jessica Hiatt          26 F   128 Somerville MA
  216  21/90   F3039   58:26  8:21 Debra Mudge            32 F   440 Worcester MA
  217  29/115  F1829   58:28  8:22 Jacqueline Lewis       24 F  1138 Brighton MA
  218   8/41   F4049   58:32  8:22 Adena Schutzberg       40 F   456 Somerville MA
  219   9/41   F4049   58:33  8:22 Martha Huston          45 F    17 North Scituate RI
  220  59/100  M3039   58:37  8:23 Dan Plofsky            32 M   407 Boston MA
  221  60/100  M3039   58:38  8:23 Jeff Durso-Finley      35 M   272 Lawrenceville NJ
  222  22/90   F3039   58:42  8:24 Cathy Shea             33 F   121 Charlestown MA
  223  61/100  M3039   58:45  8:24 Jason Grignon          30 M   438 Medford MA
  224  10/41   F4049   58:50  8:25 Deborah Lynch          49 F   501 Hanover MA
  225   3/10   M6069   58:53  8:25 Lester Sackett         60 M   325 Cambridge MA
  226  37/50   M1829   59:01  8:26 Nathaniel Muller       24 M    64 Somerville MA
  227  30/115  F1829   59:05  8:27 Kate Winne             24 F    67 Somerville MA
  228  23/90   F3039   59:07  8:27 Manty Shongwe          38 F   162 Randolph MA
  229  44/56   M4049   59:18  8:29 Tim Smith              43 M   322 Jamaica Plain MA
  230  45/56   M4049   59:22  8:29 Michael Bailey         45 M   551 Boston MA
  231  38/50   M1829   59:25  8:30 Jeffrey Dwight         26 M   222 Somerville MA
  232  31/115  F1829   59:32  8:31 Jessica Bancroft       27 F   226 Baldwinville MA
  233  16/28   M5059   59:35  8:31 Walter Drag            53 M   168 Winthrop MA
  234  32/115  F1829   59:36  8:31 Kelly Mccusker         26 F   449 Somerville MA
  235  11/41   F4049   59:37  8:31 Mary Ellen Sawyer      42 F  1136 Newton MA
  236  62/100  M3039   59:40  8:32 Richard Mcgowan        38 M   251 Attleboro MA
  237  46/56   M4049   59:41  8:32 John Melithoniotes     49 M   253 Watertown MA
  238  12/41   F4049   59:47  8:33 Sally Walker           40 F   345 Charlestown MA
  239  24/90   F3039   59:48  8:33 Jean Gillis            30 F   347 Watertown MA
  240  33/115  F1829   59:52  8:34 Elizabeth Rhoten       24 F   152 Quincy MA
  241  63/100  M3039   59:53  8:34 John Skillings         34 M    21 Allston MA
  242  64/100  M3039   59:56  8:34 Christopher O'keefe    32 M   142 Boston MA
  243  34/115  F1829 1:00:01  8:35 Jennifer Yu            28 F   324 Brookline MA
  244  13/41   F4049 1:00:05  8:35 Maria Pelidis          41 F   205 Somerville MA
  245  35/115  F1829 1:00:06  8:36 Linda Fu               27 F   119 Brookline MA
  246  36/115  F1829 1:00:11  8:36 Courtney Doyon         25 F   271 Boston MA
  247  25/90   F3039 1:00:12  8:36 Mary Ann Dempsey       31 F   518 Nashua NH
  248  37/115  F1829 1:00:14  8:37 Rachel Lea             27 F   276 Arlington MA
  249  38/115  F1829 1:00:14  8:37 Rebecca Macmaster      27 F   391 Cambridge MA
  250  65/100  M3039 1:00:18  8:37 Jim Triandiflou        38 M   545 North Andover MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  47/56   M4049 1:00:20  8:38 Brian Frain            43 M  1151 Natick MA
  252   4/10   M6069 1:00:21  8:38 Richard Shook          69 M   262 Pittsfield MA
  253  39/115  F1829 1:00:22  8:38 Jeanne Kehrberger      27 F   144 Watertown MA
  254  26/90   F3039 1:00:23  8:38 Ilana Katz             37 F   224 Cambridge MA
  255  40/115  F1829 1:00:31  8:39 Susan Riskin           27 F    25 Somerville MA
  256  41/115  F1829 1:00:31  8:39 Josiane Broussard      24 F   243 Waltham MA
  257  14/41   F4049 1:00:32  8:39 Theresa Shipley        41 F   418 Medford MA
  258  66/100  M3039 1:00:33  8:39 Andrew Hoffman         37 M   484 Dorchester MA
  259  15/41   F4049 1:00:39  8:40 Adrienne Sweetser      40 F   239 Charlestown MA
  260  17/28   M5059 1:00:40  8:40 Leevi Raassina         52 M   129 Somerville MA
  261  42/115  F1829 1:00:41  8:41 Beth Brennan           26 F   139 Lowell MA
  262   5/22   F5059 1:00:42  8:41 Janet  J Kelly         54 F   173 N Chatham MA
  263  43/115  F1829 1:00:46  8:41 Nancy Huang            29 F   249 Somerville MA
  264  44/115  F1829 1:00:47  8:41 Kerri Mcmahon          29 F   238 Smithfield RI
  265  39/50   M1829 1:00:52  8:42 Eugene Lee             26 M    97 Brighton MA
  266  18/28   M5059 1:00:53  8:42 Andres Lopez           54 M   333 Wellesley MA
  267  67/100  M3039 1:00:54  8:42 Craig Weich            36 M   362 Boston MA
  268  16/41   F4049 1:00:59  8:43 Laurie Redmond         41 F   421 Winchester MA
  269  27/90   F3039 1:01:04  8:44 Susan Bent             33 F   566 Boston MA
  270  45/115  F1829 1:01:04  8:44 Sarah Greenberg        25 F   166 Brookline MA
  271  28/90   F3039 1:01:10  8:45 Heather Mcgee          31 F   175 Somerville MA
  272  46/115  F1829 1:01:10  8:45 Erin Martino           29 F   373 Brighton MA
  273  47/115  F1829 1:01:28  8:47 Yvonne Yeboam          25 F   538 Cambridge MA
  274  29/90   F3039 1:01:29  8:47 Anna Pesillo           33 F   516 Holden MA
  275  48/115  F1829 1:01:31  8:48 Mary Gavin             23 F   210 Boston MA
  276  30/90   F3039 1:01:36  8:48 Andrea Cline           31 F  1145 Acton MA
  277  31/90   F3039 1:01:40  8:49 Julie Ruhland          31 F   425 Boston MA
  278  49/115  F1829 1:01:43  8:49 Tracie Mayberry        24 F    71 Medford MA
  279  32/90   F3039 1:01:45  8:50 Jennifer Gray          32 F   424 Boston MA
  280  40/50   M1829 1:01:49  8:50 Patrick Shea           29 M   225 Medford MA
  281  33/90   F3039 1:01:50  8:50 Caroline Allison       30 F   248 Cambridge MA
  282   6/22   F5059 1:01:51  8:51 Mary Martin            51 F  1159 Brighton MA
  283  50/115  F1829 1:01:56  8:51 Annmarie Heavey        28 F   353 Boston MA
  284  34/90   F3039 1:01:56  8:51 Laurel Cleary          30 F   101 Rockland MA
  285  51/115  F1829 1:01:58  8:52 Timna Onigman          27 F    53 Brighton MA
  286  52/115  F1829 1:02:00  8:52 Lurleen Manning        27 F    76 Charlestown MA
  287   5/10   M6069 1:02:01  8:52 Lee Slocum             61 M   521 Amherst NH
  288  68/100  M3039 1:02:03  8:52 Michael Garcia         32 M   160 Ashland MA
  289  53/115  F1829 1:02:05  8:53 Abby Cohan             26 F   117 Somerville MA
  290   7/22   F5059 1:02:06  8:53 Pat Kiesselbach        55 F    80 Nashua NH
  291  35/90   F3039 1:02:15  8:54 Amanda Dicenso         33 F   454 Foxborough MA
  292  36/90   F3039 1:02:15  8:54 Jen Morrison           36 F   483 Foxboro MA
  293  37/90   F3039 1:02:16  8:54 Robin Doughty          35 F   103 Arlington MA
  294  54/115  F1829 1:02:18  8:54 Judith Forman          27 F   180 Brookline MA
  295  69/100  M3039 1:02:23  8:55 Christopher Almond     34 M   502 Brookline MA
  296  41/50   M1829 1:02:31  8:56 Spiros Giannaros       29 M  1140 North Easton MA
  297  55/115  F1829 1:02:32  8:56 Athena Giannanos       27 F  1139 North Easton MA
  298  38/90   F3039 1:02:34  8:57 Beth Ann Brown         35 F   183 Quincy MA
  299  19/28   M5059 1:02:38  8:57 Fred Keller            56 M   363 North Falmouth MA
  300  56/115  F1829 1:02:40  8:58 Heather Martin         29 F   351 Charlestown MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  57/115  F1829 1:02:40  8:58 Colleen Marinelli      27 F    99 Somerville MA
  302   8/22   F5059 1:02:41  8:58 Judi Keller            56 F   361 North Falmouth MA
  303  42/50   M1829 1:02:41  8:58 Joe Young              23 M   556 Cambridge MA
  304  70/100  M3039 1:02:43  8:58 Arturo Sedo            35 M   417 Natick MA
  305  20/28   M5059 1:02:44  8:58 Josh Knight            58 M   515 Mohegan Lake NY
  306  58/115  F1829 1:02:47  8:59 Amy Griffin            29 F   465 Newton MA
  307  71/100  M3039 1:02:50  8:59 Sam Voolich            30 M   461 Boston MA
  308  39/90   F3039 1:02:53  8:59 Julie Kampersal        31 F   140 Lowell MA
  309  72/100  M3039 1:03:01  9:01 Alan Levin             37 M    37 Somerville MA
  310  21/28   M5059 1:03:02  9:01 Skip Cleaver           59 M   386 Merrimack NH
  311  17/41   F4049 1:03:03  9:01 Janet Casler           43 F    22 Newton MA
  312  59/115  F1829 1:03:04  9:01 Megan Dobro            19 F  1154 Northbridge MA
  313  60/115  F1829 1:03:04  9:01 Shannon Moriarty       21 F   236 Uxbridge MA
  314  73/100  M3039 1:03:06  9:01 Matthew Maiona         33 M   192 West Roxbury MA
  315  61/115  F1829 1:03:11  9:02 Abigail Greene         27 F   368 Arlington MA
  316  62/115  F1829 1:03:11  9:02 Margaret Greene        25 F   367 Somerville MA
  317  43/50   M1829 1:03:12  9:02 Brent Pryor            24 M   146 Somerville MA
  318  48/56   M4049 1:03:13  9:02 William Shea           45 M   503 Belmont MA
  319  63/115  F1829 1:03:24  9:04 Emily Hill             25 F   203 Cambridge MA
  320  40/90   F3039 1:03:25  9:04 Susan Mlodozeniec      33 F   430 Charlestown MA
  321  64/115  F1829 1:03:33  9:05 Erin Peters            25 F   364 Cambridge MA
  322  44/50   M1829 1:03:34  9:05 Joe Frankovitch        27 M    28 Newton MA
  323  41/90   F3039 1:03:35  9:05 Carmen Dinca           33 F   125 Boston MA
  324   9/22   F5059 1:03:39  9:06 Leslie Hibbard         51 F   176 Duxbury MA
  325  65/115  F1829 1:03:43  9:07 Nave Son               22 F   237 Uxbridge MA
  326  74/100  M3039 1:03:43  9:07 Eugene Vamos           35 M  1158 Arlington MA
  327  45/50   M1829 1:03:44  9:07 William Schimikowski   29 M    46 Northborough MA
  328  42/90   F3039 1:03:46  9:07 Jennifer Nelson        37 F   534 West Roxbury MA
  329  75/100  M3039 1:03:49  9:07 Daryl Nuese            36 M   567 Westboro MA
  330  46/50   M1829 1:03:56  9:08 Shawn Avery            22 M   442 Sandwich MA
  331   2/2    M0117 1:03:59  9:09 Ross Kukulinski        17 M  1135 Watertown MA
  332  43/90   F3039 1:04:08  9:10 Linda Kim              37 F   412 New York NY
  333   6/10   M6069 1:04:10  9:10 Bill Anderson          63 M   509 Medford MA
  334  47/50   M1829 1:04:12  9:11 Mark Ryan              23 M   404 Boston MA
  335  18/41   F4049 1:04:13  9:11 Barbara Zimmerman      49 F   334 Marshfield MA
  336  44/90   F3039 1:04:17  9:11 Tricia Schreiber       31 F     6 Somerville MA
  337  76/100  M3039 1:04:18  9:12 Kyle Crayton           39 M   305 Boston MA
  338  19/41   F4049 1:04:21  9:12 Michele Wolfe          49 F   522 Niantic CT
  339  49/56   M4049 1:04:22  9:12 Joerg Fraske           48 M   184 Somerville MA
  340  66/115  F1829 1:04:23  9:12 Traci Reinecker        26 F   151 Boston MA
  341  67/115  F1829 1:04:23  9:12 Melanie Weed           28 F   196 Somerville MA
  342  20/41   F4049 1:04:26  9:13 Anne-Marie Shipley     40 F   441 Medford MA
  343  21/41   F4049 1:04:27  9:13 Jill Dobriner          47 F   437 Somerville MA
  344  45/90   F3039 1:04:31  9:13 Kathleen Flynn         35 F   298 Cambridge MA
  345  46/90   F3039 1:04:33  9:14 Marybeth O'donnell     31 F   170 Cranston RI
  346  68/115  F1829 1:04:44  9:15 Kendra Torigoe         23 F   194 Everett MA
  347  69/115  F1829 1:04:47  9:16 Suzanne Boyd           25 F   402 Boston MA
  348  22/28   M5059 1:04:50  9:16 John Mcnerney          53 M   214 Enfield CT
  349  47/90   F3039 1:04:54  9:17 Kerry Donovan          33 F   339 Boston MA
  350  70/115  F1829 1:04:55  9:17 Julia Ely              29 F  1160 Brookline MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 8
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  48/90   F3039 1:04:55  9:17 Heather Foley          35 F   553 Brighton MA
  352  71/115  F1829 1:04:56  9:17 Lotus Mcdougal         25 F   279 Somerville MA
  353  72/115  F1829 1:05:02  9:18 Margaret Davis         27 F   332 Worcester MA
  354  73/115  F1829 1:05:02  9:18 Jennifer Holden        27 F   207 Cambridge MA
  355  77/100  M3039 1:05:15  9:20 Brandon Morphew        31 M   182 Watertown MA
  356  50/56   M4049 1:05:17  9:20 Dave Mislan            49 M   245 Lexington MA
  357  78/100  M3039 1:05:21  9:21 Art Davis              38 M   546 Chicago IL
  358  74/115  F1829 1:05:31  9:22 Katherine Finucci      28 F   460 Arlington MA
  359  79/100  M3039 1:05:33  9:22 Pat Donato             33 M   136 Somerville MA
  360  22/41   F4049 1:05:34  9:22 Kathleen Corcoran      49 F   453 Scotch Plains NJ
  361  80/100  M3039 1:05:35  9:23 Jonathan Yu-Phelps     33 M   155 Somerville MA
  362  81/100  M3039 1:05:37  9:23 Dennis Demers          37 M    85 Warwick RI
  363  49/90   F3039 1:05:40  9:23 Traci Murphy           34 F    57 Everett MA
  364  50/90   F3039 1:05:41  9:23 Melissa Robinson       33 F   485 Somerville MA
  365  51/56   M4049 1:05:41  9:23 George Connelly        47 M    94 Cambridge MA
  366  82/100  M3039 1:05:44  9:24 Fred Brusseau          33 M   529 Somerville MA
  367  23/41   F4049 1:05:48  9:24 Ellen Lyons            46 F   355 Quincy MA
  368  10/22   F5059 1:05:49  9:25 Karen Siegel           50 F   165 Newton MA
  369  75/115  F1829 1:05:57  9:26 Hannah Neumeier        27 F   348 Arlington MA
  370  24/41   F4049 1:06:05  9:27 Kathleen Okolita       42 F     1 Allston MA
  371  51/90   F3039 1:06:08  9:27 Jeanne Hogan           36 F   467 Quincy MA
  372  23/28   M5059 1:06:17  9:29 Marc Scudamore         51 M   282 Albuquerque NM
  373  76/115  F1829 1:06:19  9:29 Julie Kujawa           27 F   303 Brighton MA
  374  52/90   F3039 1:06:29  9:30 Maloy Mangada          35 F   496 Worcester MA
  375  83/100  M3039 1:06:29  9:30 Kevin Cadigan          38 M   375 North Andover MA
  376  77/115  F1829 1:06:49  9:33 Pam Georgian           21 F    19 Boston MA
  377  52/56   M4049 1:06:57  9:34 William Spaulding      45 M   564 Melrose MA
  378  11/22   F5059 1:07:02  9:35 Brigitte Schimek       51 F   283 Albuquerque NM
  379  84/100  M3039 1:07:04  9:35 Mark Morency           30 M   523 Arlington MA
  380  53/90   F3039 1:07:06  9:36 Natalie Bezdaris       33 F    50 South Boston MA
  381  54/90   F3039 1:07:07  9:36 Kathleen Doyle         34 F  1161 Boston MA
  382  55/90   F3039 1:07:08  9:36 Marci Hill             33 F   233 Needham MA
  383  78/115  F1829 1:07:08  9:36 Deb Marino             28 F   232 Needham MA
  384  79/115  F1829 1:07:09  9:36 Karen Medugno          28 F    83 Salem MA
  385  80/115  F1829 1:07:09  9:36 Annmarie Connors       26 F   107 Waltham MA
  386  85/100  M3039 1:07:15  9:37 Paul Toner             38 M   357 Cambridge MA
  387  56/90   F3039 1:07:16  9:37 Heide Fraske           39 F    92 Cambridge MA
  388  86/100  M3039 1:07:18  9:37 John Emery             35 M    48 Natick MA
  389  81/115  F1829 1:07:21  9:38 Ellen Boland           28 F   199 Brookline MA
  390  48/50   M1829 1:07:22  9:38 Michael Moorhead       27 M   370 Boston MA
  391  25/41   F4049 1:07:23  9:38 Jane Spaulding         44 F   565 Melrose MA
  392  87/100  M3039 1:07:23  9:38 Stuart Rak             35 M   470 Brookline MA
  393  57/90   F3039 1:07:25  9:38 Gina Laroche           38 F   544 Cambridge MA
  394  24/28   M5059 1:07:26  9:38 Brad Powers            56 M   517 Marshfield MA
  395  12/22   F5059 1:07:26  9:38 Nancy Lester           54 F   525 Newton MA
  396  82/115  F1829 1:07:27  9:39 Alyssa Adreani         29 F   478 Medford MA
  397  58/90   F3039 1:07:30  9:39 Beth Murphy            32 F    79 Jamaica Plain MA
  398  26/41   F4049 1:07:38  9:40 Chris Leone            41 F   293 Milton MA
  399  27/41   F4049 1:07:40  9:40 Theresa Cidlevich      47 F   280 Milton MA
  400  53/56   M4049 1:07:49  9:42 Paul Burgholzer        44 M   369 Holden MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 9
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  83/115  F1829 1:08:17  9:46 Susan Borst            26 F   344 Charlestown MA
  402  59/90   F3039 1:08:26  9:47 Eileen Roche           32 F    31 South Boston MA
  403  60/90   F3039 1:08:27  9:47 Rosaleen Dillon        31 F   299 Medford MA
  404  28/41   F4049 1:08:28  9:47 Julia Kim              44 F   126 Boston MA
  405                1:08:36  9:48 Sarah Mack              0 F   392 Providence RI
  406  61/90   F3039 1:08:42  9:49 Jennifer Markowitz     32 F   477 Medford MA
  407  29/41   F4049 1:08:51  9:51 Laura Aibel            42 F   326 Providence RI
  408  84/115  F1829 1:08:52  9:51 Shirley Dujor          28 F   435 Randolph MA
  409  62/90   F3039 1:08:54  9:51 Julie Perkins          32 F   547 Allston MA
  410  63/90   F3039 1:09:02  9:52 Esther Aghai           30 F    24 Boston MA
  411  64/90   F3039 1:09:13  9:54 Julia Hughes           34 F   161 Somerville MA
  412  54/56   M4049 1:09:18  9:54 John Mcdermott         43 M  1164 North Andover MA
  413  65/90   F3039 1:09:32  9:56 Carol Nelson           34 F   536 Shrewsbury MA
  414  85/115  F1829 1:09:38  9:57 Laurie Kaye            29 F   409 Cambridge MA
  415  66/90   F3039 1:09:41  9:58 Bear Fisher            32 F   159 Beverly Hills CA
  416  88/100  M3039 1:09:50  9:59 Ajay Sethi             32 M  1163 Cleveland Heights OH
  417  67/90   F3039 1:09:55 10:00 Tricia Kelly           35 F  1166 Medford MA
  418  68/90   F3039 1:09:55 10:00 Shane Mayack           31 F   371 Worcester MA
  419  69/90   F3039 1:09:56 10:00 Denise Moody           33 F   306 Arlington MA
  420  89/100  M3039 1:09:56 10:00 Terence Mckinney       36 M   174 Arlington MA
  421  90/100  M3039 1:09:57 10:00 Bert Moody             36 M   256 Arlington MA
  422  70/90   F3039 1:09:59 10:00 Elaine Fleming         33 F    11 Boston MA
  423  13/22   F5059 1:10:05 10:01 Arlene Taylor          50 F   416 Belmont MA
  424  14/22   F5059 1:10:05 10:01 Gina Nero              50 F   284 Belmont MA
  425  91/100  M3039 1:10:06 10:01 Greg Menounos          38 M   462 Watertown MA
  426  92/100  M3039 1:10:07 10:01 Randy Mason            39 M   185 Reading MA
  427  71/90   F3039 1:10:12 10:02 Jeanine Lederman       32 F   268 Boston MA
  428  30/41   F4049 1:10:15 10:03 Danah Teach            40 F  1165 Dorchester MA
  429  72/90   F3039 1:10:19 10:03 Monisha Arya           32 F  1162 Boston MA
  430  73/90   F3039 1:10:19 10:03 Kelly Hartman          32 F   215 Medford MA
  431  86/115  F1829 1:10:23 10:04 Kristin Maher          24 F   135 Cambridge MA
  432  93/100  M3039 1:10:26 10:04 Jason Trinque          33 M   130 Natick MA
  433  15/22   F5059 1:10:34 10:05 Rebecca Keller         51 F   343 Dayton OH
  434  87/115  F1829 1:10:40 10:06 Beth Calderone         25 F   341 Cambridge MA
  435  74/90   F3039 1:10:47 10:07 Jessica Fischer        30 F   143 Boston MA
  436  75/90   F3039 1:10:48 10:07 Michele Simard         37 F   319 Derry NH
  437  94/100  M3039 1:10:57 10:09 Joseph Pagliuca        34 M   365 Brighton MA
  438  88/115  F1829 1:11:02 10:09 Ellen Parker           29 F   463 Watertown MA
  439  31/41   F4049 1:11:05 10:10 Gail Desantis          41 F   317 Westerly RI
  440  55/56   M4049 1:11:10 10:10 Daniel Collins         49 M   231 Medway MA
  441  25/28   M5059 1:11:10 10:10 David O'laughlin       50 M   244 North Kingstown RI
  442  32/41   F4049 1:11:12 10:11 Kathleen Stephens      41 F   200 Upton MA
  443  16/22   F5059 1:11:16 10:11 Candace Wicks          56 F   278 Newton MA
  444  33/41   F4049 1:11:22 10:12 Laurie Broyer          42 F   450 Forestdale MA
  445  89/115  F1829 1:11:44 10:15 Julie Zawacki          27 F   390 N Providence RI
  446  76/90   F3039 1:11:44 10:15 Jennifer Bagni         37 F   300 Dorchester MA
  447   1/2    F6069 1:11:47 10:16 Jane Coleman           61 F   285 Oakland CA
  448  95/100  M3039 1:12:05 10:18 David Ulrich           35 M  1157 Worcester MA
  449  77/90   F3039 1:12:21 10:21 Tracy Houde            34 F   535 Marlboro MA
  450  49/50   M1829 1:12:23 10:21 Rob Kerr               26 M   104 Natick MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 10
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451  90/115  F1829 1:12:23 10:21 Marybeth Kerr          27 F   105 Natick MA
  452  96/100  M3039 1:12:24 10:21 David Owens            38 M   520 Somerville MA
  453  91/115  F1829 1:12:24 10:21 Gretchen Rowe          28 F   451 Somerville MA
  454  78/90   F3039 1:12:34 10:22 Melanie Turieo         31 F    10 Arlington MA
  455  79/90   F3039 1:12:34 10:22 Kristen Ring           32 F     9 Winston-Salem NC
  456  80/90   F3039 1:12:35 10:23 Kim Rezendes           32 F     8 Franklin MA
  457  34/41   F4049 1:12:35 10:23 Tracey Gatland         40 F   494 Andover MA
  458  35/41   F4049 1:12:41 10:23 Kathleen E Clancy      42 F   394 Jamaica Plain MA
  459  81/90   F3039 1:12:56 10:26 Nicole Dicso           31 F   448 Brookline MA
  460  97/100  M3039 1:12:56 10:26 John Maffeo            31 M   447 Brookline MA
  461  92/115  F1829 1:13:04 10:27 Kate Monroe            28 F   115 Somerville MA
  462  17/22   F5059 1:13:06 10:27 Kathy Mislan           55 F   246 Lexington MA
  463  26/28   M5059 1:13:26 10:30 Steve Zoloth           58 M  1148 Newton MA
  464  36/41   F4049 1:13:35 10:31 Sharon Hewitt          45 F   148 Ipswich MA
  465  82/90   F3039 1:13:35 10:31 Kelly Richey           36 F   153 Milford NH
  466  83/90   F3039 1:13:40 10:32 Collen Neary           36 F   549 Newton MA
  467  18/22   F5059 1:13:43 10:32 Janice Fountain        50 F   479 Worcester MA
  468  93/115  F1829 1:13:46 10:33 Colleen Devlin         25 F   111 Brighton MA
  469  94/115  F1829 1:13:59 10:35 Allison Pillsbury      25 F    68 South Boston MA
  470  95/115  F1829 1:13:59 10:35 Stacey Tisch           29 F   213 Boston MA
  471   7/10   M6069 1:14:17 10:37 Stan Williams          60 M   179 Cumberland RI
  472  96/115  F1829 1:14:24 10:38 Barbara Seymour        21 F  1156 Winchester MA
  473  97/115  F1829 1:14:24 10:38 Laura Snebold          21 F  1155 Winchester MA
  474  98/115  F1829 1:14:26 10:38 Janet Goulet           27 F    40 Malden MA
  475  84/90   F3039 1:14:26 10:38 Catherine Murphy       36 F   122 Arlington MA
  476  50/50   M1829 1:14:31 10:39 Dan Murphy             27 M   374 South Boston MA
  477  99/115  F1829 1:14:31 10:39 Alice Silveira         28 F  1152 East Providence RI
  478 100/115  F1829 1:14:35 10:40 Ruth Macquiddy         28 F   410 Cambridge MA
  479 101/115  F1829 1:14:38 10:40 Petra Langer           26 F    30 Cambridge MA
  480 102/115  F1829 1:14:40 10:40 Michelle Lermon        24 F   234 West Falmouth MA
  481 103/115  F1829 1:14:41 10:41 Amy Federico           27 F   172 Braintree MA
  482  19/22   F5059 1:14:49 10:42 Louanne Mcdonald       50 F   269 Windsor CT
  483 104/115  F1829 1:15:12 10:45 Jennifer Valenzuela    29 F   204 Roslindale MA
  484 105/115  F1829 1:15:14 10:45 Michelle Marette       28 F    96 Boston MA
  485  98/100  M3039 1:15:14 10:45 David Sterin           33 M   116 Somerville MA
  486   8/10   M6069 1:15:19 10:46 Alton Frabetto         67 M   508 Medford MA
  487   9/10   M6069 1:15:24 10:47 Dewitt Henry           63 M  1144 Watertown MA
  488   2/2    F6069 1:15:28 10:47 Miriam Hawley          61 F   543 Cambridge MA
  489  85/90   F3039 1:15:35 10:48 Michaelyn Smith        35 F   493 Andover MA
  490 106/115  F1829 1:15:39 10:49 Suzanne Jellow         28 F  1168 Winthrop MA
  491  86/90   F3039 1:15:48 10:50 Tom O'brien            38 F   400 Quincy MA
  492  37/41   F4049 1:15:49 10:50 Brenda Beckwith        46 F   399 Quincy MA
  493 107/115  F1829 1:15:56 10:51 Lara Frankovitch       27 F    27 Newton MA
  494  87/90   F3039 1:15:57 10:51 Alisa Mcqueen          30 F   147 Boston MA
  495  56/56   M4049 1:15:59 10:52 Sig Kharasch           47 M   378 Newton MA
  496 108/115  F1829 1:16:06 10:53 Kelly Brewer           27 F   197 Cambridge MA
  497 109/115  F1829 1:16:06 10:53 Karen Hertz            26 F   198 Cambridge MA
  498  38/41   F4049 1:16:27 10:56 Sarah Long             44 F   354 Lexington MA
  499  39/41   F4049 1:16:32 10:56 Jeanne Monaghan        41 F   492 Brookline MA
  500  40/41   F4049 1:17:02 11:01 Jeanie Ferreira        49 F    62 Newton MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM



                                                                      Page 11
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 27, 2004                7 Mile                    Brighton, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  501 110/115  F1829 1:17:02 11:01 Miriam Fathallah       23 F   216 Worcester MA
  502 111/115  F1829 1:17:04 11:01 Joanna Massey          26 F   157 Foxboro MA
  503 112/115  F1829 1:17:04 11:01 Shelley Dickerson      28 F   154 Boston MA
  504  10/10   M6069 1:17:27 11:04 James Scorzelli        61 M   295 W Newton MA
  505 113/115  F1829 1:17:44 11:07 Anne Winiewicz         29 F    43 Wayland MA
  506  88/90   F3039 1:18:09 11:10 Elizabeth Cronin       36 F  1143 Melrose MA
  507  27/28   M5059 1:18:09 11:10 Krishna Nirmel         50 M  1150 Natick MA
  508  20/22   F5059 1:18:33 11:14 Jane Cates             57 F    20 Maplewood NJ
  509                1:18:36 11:14 Danielle Langham          F  1062
  510  99/100  M3039 1:19:37 11:23 Terence Sheehan        34 M   124 Medford MA
  511  21/22   F5059 1:19:54 11:25 Linda Dwyer            50 F   383 Franklin MA
  512  89/90   F3039 1:20:20 11:29 Ana Letran             30 F   428 Riverside RI
  513 114/115  F1829 1:20:23 11:29 Natasha Varyani        26 F    74 Boston MA
  514   1/1    M7099 1:21:05 11:35 Anthony Cellucci       72 M  1149 Needham MA
  515 100/100  M3039 1:21:27 11:39 William West           31 M  1142 Belmont MA
  516  90/90   F3039 1:21:27 11:39 Kristi Burnett         33 F   209 Hull MA
  517 115/115  F1829 1:21:29 11:39 Alexandra Krol         24 F    41 Brighton MA
  518  41/41   F4049 1:28:57 12:43 Mary Buonanno          43 F   422 Tewksbury MA
  519  28/28   M5059 1:32:45 13:15 Howard Markowitz       56 M   499 Honolulu HI
  520  22/22   F5059 1:54:30 16:22 Carol Ann Martin       53 F   459 Belmont MA
   7/01/2004  7:33AM