Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jun24_WASumm_set1.shtml

WA Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, June 24, 2004

[Overall Standings ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Paul Poisson

Week 3 (JUNE 24)

Some improvements were made in the different categories. A spectacular time was put in by Ben Pollock with a time of 18:29. That will be tough to beat. In category 4, A veteran of the series, Leo Demers, lowered the time to 22:20. In category 6, Dave Dunham lowered his time to 31:05. In the women division, in category 3, new comer, Jill Trotter took off two minutes off of the best to lower it to 24:18 and in category 5, Nancy Byrnes established a new time, beating Lindsey Molloy's time, wih a new time of 26:19. Congratulations to all. next week, it will be "Guess Your Tme".
POS NAME CAT TIME PTS
1 Pollock, Ben 2 18:29 8
2 Twarog, Matthew 2 20:58 7
3 MacMahon, Ted 3 21:34 12
4 Hall, Allen 3 21:43 11
5 Kinnee, John 2 22:06 6
6 Demers, Leo 4 22:20 21
7 Faias, Richard 4 22:33 20
8 Rhoades, Jeffrey 4 22:36 19
9 Saunders, John 4 22:58 18
10 MacDonald, Tom 4 23:09 17
11 Katz, David 4 23:41 16
12 Farren, Mark 3 23:51 10
13 Blake, Richard 3 24:;03 9
14 Chiang, Edward 2 24:06 5
15 Koethe, Eric 1 24:08 3
16 Roach, Sean 2 24:12 4
17 Gannon, Dan 4 24:15 15
18 Trotter, Jill F3 24:18 7
19 Stewart, Glenn 5 24:23 11
20 Peternell, David 4 24:24 14
21 Lackner, John 2 24:27 3
22 Sacco, Daniel 3 24:28 8
23 Bobryk, Peter 4 24:37 13
24 Van Buren, Roy 4 24:46 12
25 Galla, Paul 3 24:53 7
26 Ricardelli, Robert 5 24:54 10
27 Banerjee, Amit 3 25:05 6
28 Rios, Rafael 5 25:18 9
29 Ruggiero, Mike 4 25:28 11
30 Alexander, Sam 3 25:32 5
31 Frimanson, Robert 5 25:43 8
32 Gale, Steve 3 25:48 4
33 Lefemine, Stephen 4 25:49 10
34 Clark, Bill 5 25:57 7
35 Flint, Doughlas 5 26:01 6
36 Porter, Rick 3 26:10 3
37 Pancoast, Liane F4 26:14 8
38 Burns, Edward 5 26:18 5
39 Byrne, Nancy F5 26:19 3
40 Barnett, Douglas 2 26:23 2
41 Hanly, Susan F3 26:32 6
42 Hall, Brett 2 26:52 1
43 Morrison, Robert 4 27:11 9
44 Brown, Matt 5 27:17 4
45 Schofield, Mark 4 27:22 8
46 Peternell, Alison F3 27:25 5
47 Sacco, Cindy F3 27:26 4
48 Gormley, Mike 4 27:45 7
49 Hildreth, Tom 5 27:53 3
50 Viveiros, Jose 4 28:12 6
51 Horelik, Noelle F1 28:15 4
52 Graf, Mark 4 28:20 5
53 Marsh, Don 4 28:25 4
54 Hanna, Cynthia F4 29:06 7
55 Casy, Chris 3 29:26 2
56 Swan, Steve 4 29:30 3
57 Boutotte, Raymond 5 29:49 2
58 Nikonovskiy, Vladimir 4 30:29 2
59 O'Brien, Kathleen F4 30:44 6
60 Ricardelli, Bonnie F4 30:57 5
61 Dunham, Dave 6 31:05 4
62 Dennechuk, Sarah F2 31:22 5
63 Conlon, Debbie F4 31:29 4
64 Pabreza, Laurie F3 31:30 3
65 Cullen, Bridget F1 31:36 3
66 Johnson, Steve 4 31:47 1
67 McKenney, Marybeth F3 31:58 2
68 Cullen, Sean 1 32:23 2
69 Herald, Kelley F1 32:24 2
70 Studer, Lauren F1 32:24 1
71 McDermott, Paul 6 32:47 3
72 Conlon, Tim 1 33:13 1
73 Glass, David 3 33:45 1
74 Roper, Buffy F4 33:46 3
75 Flanders, Kathy F4 34:08 2
76 Donovan, Joanne F4 34:39 1
77 O'Clair, Sam 6 34:59 2
78 Sullivan, Kelly F2 36:07 4
79 Gladwin, Marge F5 36:16 2
80 Koethe, Alice F2 36:56 3
81 Towers, Dan 5 37:14 1
82 Vondal, Maegan F2 37:23 2
83 Wojtas, Pat F5 37:30 1
84 Casey, Lisa F3 38:32 1
85 Furman, Jillian F2 41:06 1
86 Jones, Ray 6 41:07 1
  W A L K E R S      
w01 Luck, Christopher 4 39:53 13
w02 Beck, Marge F5 41:37 12
w03 Laste, Russell 6 41:46 11
w04 Schofield, Dale F4 42:32 10
w05 Learned, Kim F4 44:19 9
w06 Morrison, Terry F4 44:20 8
w07 Herald, Diane F4 45:19 7
w08 Page, Betsy F6 47:00 6
w09 Navarro, Ralph 4 50:43 5
w10 Boutotte, Janice F5 51:15 4
w11 Gagnon, Sheila F5 52:50 3
w12 Chase, Deborah F5 52:51 2
w13 Dinizio, Joylene F5 61:01 1

Last Updated on 6/25/04
By Paul Poisson