Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jun20_Brenda_set1.shtml

Brendan's Home Run 5K Race

Belmont High School - Belmont, MA, June 20, 2004

Age Group Results

FTO

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Brendan's Home Run 5 K Race & Walk - 6/20/2004             
                  Belmont High School -  Belmont, MA                   
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
19 & Under Results - Women                                             
  1 Sears, Bridget           W17 Unattached             21:53.7        
  2 Caputo, Kristi           W19 Unattached             22:09.4        
  3 Brownsberger, Rae        W15 2                      22:23.9        
  4 Ting, Lyndsay            W19 Unattached             22:59.5        
  5 Ashjian, Garineh         W15 Unattached             24:16.6        
  6 Cottam, Rebecca          W17 21                     24:39.4        
  7 Pomponi, Kayla           W16 Unattached             24:40.9        
  8 Fitzgibbon, Cara         W18 Unattached             25:50.8        
  9 Miller, Carrie           W19 Unattached             26:15.4        
 10 Smith, Molly             W13 Unattached             26:18.5        
 11 Younger, Alayna          W15 Unattached             26:25.3        
 12 Dargoli, Danielle        W14 Unattached             26:27.6        
 13 Pomponi, Leslie          W18 Unattached             26:28.7        
 14 Niland, Ali              W14 Unattached             26:41.6        
 15 Couture, Jennifer        W16 15                     26:51.5        
 16 Gramolini, Jill          W16 7                      27:13.1        
 17 McPherson, Heather       W15 17                     27:56.3        
 18 Man, Jessica             W19 Unattached             28:05.1        
 19 Pong, Vidie              W13 Unattached             28:55.1        
 20 Quinn, Katie             W15 Unattached             29:07.7        
 21 Wynott, Kristen          W19 Unattached             29:30.2        
 22 Corsino, Leanne          W19 Unattached             29:31.4        
 23 Dicienzo, Marisa         W13 Unattached             30:14.6        
 24 O'Donovan, Kristin       W13 Unattached             30:15.0        
 25 Butte, Emily              W9 18                     31:24.8        
 26 Grant, Shannon           W14 1                      32:42.5        
 27 Schatzki-McClain, Chenoa  W9 Unattached             33:32.9        
 28 Herzog, Kate             W14 Unattached             34:35.9        
20-29 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Caputo, Lauren           W21 Unattached             19:50.0        
  2 Brown, Liz               W22 Unattached             19:50.2        
  3 O'Conner, Caitlin        W27 Unattached             21:14.4        
  4 Smith, Leanne            W27 Unattached             24:48.2        
  5 Woiskie, Cynthia         W28 Unattached             24:58.4        
  6 Kascenich, Kristin       W21 Unattached             25:48.1        
  7 Elder, Robin             W22 Unattached             25:59.7        
  8 Cohen, Samantha          W23 Unattached             28:49.6        
  9 Locke, Meghan            W23 Unattached             29:26.0        
 10 Locke, Nicole            W27 Unattached             29:27.0        
 11 Kelley, Katie            W24 Unattached             29:32.5        
 12 Sullivan, Kelly          W24 Unattached             29:38.7        
 13 Synnott, Fitzie          W23 Unattached             30:45.0        
 14 Lee, Erin                W22 Unattached             31:46.0        
 15 Kaloyanides, Anastasia   W24 Unattached             31:50.2        
 16 Colonna, Suzanne         W24 10                     32:35.5        
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Koehn, Karin             W35 Unattached             20:23.8        
  2 Lipson, Betsy            W38 Unattached             22:09.0        
  3 DeStefanis, Karingaggi   W36 Unattached             24:01.1        
  4 Horgan, Mary             W39 50                     24:11.7        
  5 Feeney, Patty            W35 Unattached             24:43.8        
  6 Brigham, Roblyn          W38 Unattached             28:32.7        
  7 Green, Rebecca           W30 Unattached             28:48.9        
  8 Emmons, Laura            W39 Unattached             29:16.4        
  9 Hutchison, Heidi         W38 Unattached             30:14.3        
 10 Hausmann, Lesley         W36 5                      31:38.5        
 11 Rockwell, Pauline        W39 Unattached             32:42.9        
 12 Simons, Cheryl           W34 Unattached             32:58.1        
 13 Gaffey, Linda            W35 Unattached             35:16.8        
40-49 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Sears, Judy              W44 Unattached             20:15.6        
  2 Mann, Pamela             W43 Unattached             21:01.4        
  3 Monteith, Diane          W43 Unattached             21:02.2        
  4 Mott, Anne               W49 Unattached             21:14.8        
  5 Fowler-Finn, Sue         W49 Unattached             21:19.9        
  6 Marden, Julie            W41 Unattached             22:20.0        
  7 O'Donovan, Kerry         W42 49                     22:22.9        
  8 Bowe, Dorothy            W40 Unattached             22:29.8        
  9 Eysenbach, Peggy         W41 Unattached             23:26.3        
 10 Downing, Annette         W42 Unattached             23:40.0        
 11 Canfields, Katharine     W41 Unattached             24:41.1        
 12 Komar, Sonja             W41 Unattached             26:00.3        
 13 Johnson, Elizabeth       W40 Unattached             26:04.9        
 14 Sullivan, Kathleen       W43 Unattached             26:43.0        
 15 Keohane, Kathy           W45 Unattached             26:44.6        
 16 Connors, Cheryl          W43 9                      27:01.6        
 17 Albert, Susan            W47 Unattached             27:11.9        
 18 Alleman, Joy             W41 Unattached             28:01.6        
 19 Healey, Ann              W42 Unattached             28:21.4        
 20 Griffin, Susan           W47 Unattached             28:28.2        
 21 Roberts, June            W48 Unattached             28:30.7        
 22 Tannenbaum, Kari         W42 Unattached             28:36.0        
 23 Setterlund, Deborah      W43 Unattached             29:04.5        
 24 Bassler, Anne            W42 Unattached             29:06.8        
 25 Paratore, Judy           W46 21                     29:21.4        
 26 Van Bran, Lisa           W41 Unattached             31:49.0        
 27 Hancock, Sarah           W40 Unattached             37:00.3        
50-59 Results - Women                                                  
  1 McLaughlin, Diane        W56 Unattached             24:15.7        
  2 Deprospo, Norma          W54 Unattached             27:16.0        
  3 Taylor, Arlene           W50 Unattached             27:37.8        
  4 Pridham, Betsy           W50 Unattached             28:58.5        
  5 Chester, Pam             W53 Unattached             31:33.6        
  6 Sirutis, Donna           W58 Unattached             32:12.7        
60+ Results - Women                                                    
  1 Rasala, Sue              W61 Unattached             35:17.2        
19 & Under Results - Men                                               
  1 Vassallo, Dan            M19 Unattached             16:31.1        
  2 Siracusa, Jimmy          M18 Unattached             21:39.4        
  3 Fisher, James            M11 Unattached             21:50.4        
  4 Hernon, Thomas           M12 Unattached             22:08.5        
  5 Stratford, Michael       M15 25                     22:11.5        
  6 Kittle, Brad             M19 6                      22:29.2        
  7 FitzGibbon, Charles      M15 Unattached             23:02.7        
  8 Sullivan, James          M18 33                     23:14.6        
  9 Synnott, Charlie         M19 Unattached             23:23.8        
 10 Ruddock, Jason           M15 Unattached             23:37.2        
 11 Stanto, Chris            M15 Unattached             24:00.7        
 12 Caputo, Jason            M13 Unattached             24:01.4        
 13 McVay, Kevin             M10 34                     24:44.2        
 14 Rizzo, Christopher        M9 27                     24:49.9        
 15 Vassallo, Kenny          M13 Unattached             25:54.2        
 16 Cottam, Brendan          M14 Unattached             26:20.1        
 17 Speidel, Greg            M15 20                     27:01.0        
 18 Keegan, Drew             M12 23                     27:11.4        
 19 Connors, Kiernan         M11 24                     27:40.7        
 20 Bennett, Brendan         M10 Unattached             28:13.9        
 21 Fairchild, Alex           M9 Unattached             29:44.9        
 22 Marden, Ross             M13 Unattached             29:58.4        
 23 O'Donovan, Brian         M13 49                     30:05.6        
 24 Porter, Ben              M11 28                     30:25.8        
 25 Steinberg, Rob               Unattached             32:08.8        
 26 Connors, Kevin           M12 9                      32:20.2        
 27 Starr, Matt              M13 Unattached             32:30.8        
 28 Hancock, Christopher     M11 3                      35:21.1        
20-29 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Stager, Chris            M27 Unattached             18:11.0        
  2 LeDuc, Bryan             M25 Unattached             19:58.2        
  3 Johnston, Ben            M21 Unattached             20:55.1        
  4 Johnson, Michael         M29 Unattached             23:57.4        
  5 Longmire, Scott          M22 Unattached             23:58.6        
  6 Higgins, Brian           M29 Unattached             23:59.0        
  7 Houglt, Jeff             M28 Unattached             25:20.1        
  8 Hartunian, Jon           M26 Unattached             26:00.6        
  9 Barsoum, Gerard          M21 Unattached             27:58.8        
 10 Pepoli, Andrew           M21 Unattached             28:50.1        
 11 Quinn, John              M20 Unattached             28:57.3        
 12 Colonna, Robert          M27 Unattached             28:58.1        
 13 Poirier, Noel            M22 11                     31:07.3        
 14 Hagerty, Thomas          M28 Unattached             31:51.6        
 15 Mulroy, Jean             M29 Unattached             33:55.2        
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Monks, Carmen            M39 Unattached             16:57.8        
  2 O'Leary, Joe             M36 Unattached             17:57.9        
  3 Alexanser, Marcus        M38 Unattached             18:24.7        
  4 Churchill, Steve         M39 Unattached             18:34.1        
  5 Obler, Lorin             M32 Unattached             18:44.0        
  6 McIntyre, Jonathan       M38 Unattached             19:00.1        
  7 Brezensky, John          M35 Unattached             19:13.6        
  8 McCarthy, David          M37 Unattached             19:47.7        
  9 O'Connell, Daniel        M35 Unattached             20:08.9        
 10 Alexander, Sam           M30 Unattached             21:16.1        
 11 DeCruccio, Scott         M39 Unattached             21:21.9        
 12 Sims, John               M37 Unattached             21:32.5        
 13 Brzeznski, Paul          M37 Unattached             21:47.8        
 14 Kitch, Barry             M39 Unattached             21:49.3        
 15 Noel, Dan                M36 Unattached             22:05.8        
 16 Normile, Patrick         M36 Unattached             22:12.4        
 17 Dolan, Bob               M33 Unattached             22:13.4        
 18 Walsh, Brian             M37 Unattached             22:43.5        
 19 Johnson, Rob             M32 Unattached             22:49.0        
 20 Hicknan-Smith, Dean      M35 Unattached             22:52.4        
 21 MacIsaac, James          M38 Unattached             23:34.9        
 22 Perez, Javier            M32 Unattached             23:59.6        
 23 Fox, Christopher         M39 Unattached             24:03.5        
 24 Ledie, Christopher       M32 Unattached             24:17.0        
 25 McIsaac, Peter           M37 Unattached             24:19.9        
 26 Rafal, Howard            M39 Unattached             24:52.8        
 27 Faucher, Robert          M33 Unattached             25:04.4        
 28 Demarco, Michael         M38 Unattached             25:17.7        
 29 Cunningham, Phil         M32 Unattached             25:28.5        
 30 Flynn, Joseph            M34 Unattached             25:34.5        
 31 Rye, Mark                M35 Unattached             25:35.7        
 32 Stephenson, Gary         M39 Unattached             25:52.7        
 33 Valette, Pierre          M35 Unattached             25:57.9        
 34 Craven, Ron              M39 Unattached             28:59.1        
 35 Porter Jr, David         M31 26                     29:20.8        
 36 Schatzki, Todd           M39 Unattached             33:41.3        
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Cipriano, Robert         M44 Unattached             17:12.3        
  2 Fahey, Jack              M48 Unattached             17:18.4        
  3 Row, Frank               M43 Unattached             18:28.1        
  4 Sorkin, Paul             M44 Unattached             18:39.2        
  5 Sava, John               M45 Unattached             18:46.2        
  6 Brownsberger, Will       M47 2                      19:10.1        
  7 Smith, Jeff              M41 Unattached             19:43.3        
  8 Hausmann, Matt           M40 Unattached             20:01.4        
  9 Tharion, Bill            M47 Unattached             20:15.2        
 10 Ayanian, Mark            M42 Unattached             20:39.2        
 11 Tuttle, Mark             M42 Unattached             20:47.8        
 12 Calladine, John          M41 Unattached             21:10.3        
 13 Roberts, David           M44 Unattached             21:26.4        
 14 Ashjian, Apo             M47 Unattached             21:32.0        
 15 Rossi Jr, Louis          M49 Unattached             21:32.2        
 16 Stratford, Tim           M48 25                     22:00.3        
 17 Conley, Marty            M48 16                     22:07.8        
 18 Hancock, Thomas          M40 3                      22:10.1        
 19 Croke, Robert            M48 Unattached             22:18.7        
 20 Pizzi, John              M43 Unattached             22:31.1        
 21 Mullen, Bruce            M45 Unattached             22:43.2        
 22 Sears, Tom               M47 Unattached             22:54.4        
 23 Lipson, Ian              M40 Unattached             23:14.1        
 24 Paolillo, Len            M45 Unattached             23:24.5        
 25 Havetter, David          M43 Unattached             23:25.6        
 26 Blasik, Mike             M42 Unattached             23:38.1        
 27 Connors, Mark            M42 8                      23:48.7        
 28 Watkinson, Owen          M44 Unattached             23:53.1        
 29 Kao, Titus               M42 Unattached             24:14.2        
 30 Yazejian, James          M42 Unattached             24:27.6        
 31 Shea, Bill               M42 Unattached             24:31.9        
 32 Rizzo, Jeff              M46 27                     24:52.5        
 33 Griffin, Paul            M49 Unattached             24:57.2        
 34 Vassallo, John           M46 Unattached             25:07.4        
 35 Lynch, Thomas            M42 Unattached             25:08.6        
 36 Fang, Frank              M43 Unattached             25:09.1        
 37 Albert, Bruce            M48 Unattached             25:14.7        
 38 Cafarelli, Ralph         M48 Unattached             25:26.4        
 39 Otto, Michael            M43 Unattached             26:06.3        
 40 Nolan, Eddie             M45 Unattached             26:37.8        
 41 Niland, Bill             M42 Unattached             26:42.4        
 42 Kelliher, Chris          M45 Unattached             26:59.8        
 43 Keegan, Kevin            M43 23                     27:08.7        
 44 Speidel, Mike            M46 20                     27:12.2        
 45 Gramolini, Steve         M49 7                      27:14.2        
 46 Cottam, Dan              M44 Unattached             27:16.4        
 47 Cosinuke, Rob            M43 Unattached             27:24.4        
 48 Musler, Bruce            M43 Unattached             27:45.2        
 49 Robotham, John           M49 Unattached             27:48.8        
 50 Pelofsky, Mark           M42 Unattached             27:59.3        
 51 McVay, Mark              M40 34                     28:12.5        
 52 Downing, Michael         M43 Unattached             28:22.1        
 53 Brigham, Peter           M46 Unattached             28:32.0        
 54 Brown, Neal              M40 Unattached             29:13.1        
 55 Leccese, Tony            M48 Unattached             29:28.0        
 56 Krier, William           M47 Unattached             29:34.5        
 57 Grant, Casey             M45 1                      29:36.5        
 58 Chasse, Rick             M42 Unattached             30:12.2        
 59 Porter, Ted              M42 28                     30:27.6        
 60 Cole, Curtis             M40 Unattached             31:00.9        
 61 Butte, Charley           M44 18                     31:24.4        
 62 King, David              M41 Unattached             33:42.4        
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Olsen, Laurence          M57 Unattached             17:42.8        
  2 Snowdon, George          M50 Unattached             19:05.7        
  3 Gallinelli, Bruno        M55 Unattached             19:20.9        
  4 Howard, Jack             M50 Unattached             20:38.7        
  5 Fowler-Finn, Tom         M56 Unattached             20:47.5        
  6 Rosenberg, Steven        M59 Unattached             20:57.7        
  7 Connors, Brian           M51 24                     21:07.8        
  8 Leir, Dick               M50 Unattached             21:23.3        
  9 Bonacci, Michael         M52 Unattached             21:30.2        
 10 Poirier, Jean-Guy        M54 11                     21:38.7        
 11 Kanarams, Steve          M59 Unattached             21:46.5        
 12 Berrigan, Tom            M51 Unattached             21:47.4        
 13 Palermo, Rick            M53 Unattached             22:31.9        
 14 Gammill, Jim             M50 Unattached             22:58.4        
 15 Williams, Robert         M51 Unattached             23:09.5        
 16 Bleiberg, Peter          M59 Unattached             23:18.2        
 17 Sterling, Rick           M51 13                     23:30.0        
 18 Curtis, Philip           M52 Unattached             23:54.8        
 19 Kittle, Don              M53 6                      24:12.2        
 20 Ting, Peter              M56 Unattached             25:13.4        
 21 Fung, David              M55 Unattached             25:58.5        
 22 O'Connor, Joe            M52 Unattached             26:04.1        
 23 Porter Sr, David         M54 26                     26:09.8        
 24 Couture, Mike            M50 14                     26:58.3        
 25 Colonna, Guy             M52 10                     27:37.3        
 26 McPherson, Malcolm       M54 17                     27:52.1        
 27 Russo, George            M55 Unattached             28:04.8        
 28 Noonan, Eddy             M55 Unattached             28:35.4        
 29 Sullivan, Dan            M51 33                     29:36.0        
 30 Pridham, Michael         M50 Unattached             30:13.6        
 31 John, Eurdolian          M53 Unattached             31:51.9        
 32 Smith, Charles           M57 Unattached             32:09.9        
60+ Results - Men                                                      
  1 Pellegrino, Joseph       M62 Unattached             21:05.0        
  2 Drugan, Joseph           M61 Unattached             21:09.6        
  3 Paulsen, Richard         M60 Unattached             22:23.2        
  4 Satyaprasad, Ram         M65 Unattached             23:41.1        
  5 Feeney, Bill             M66 Unattached             26:35.1        
  6 Comandrea, John          M76 Unattached             26:58.9        
  7 Pincince, Al             M62 Unattached             30:12.6        
  8 Hirshfeld, David         M68 5                      30:50.1