Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jun17_WESTFO_set1.shtml

WESTFORD ACADEMY SUMMER ROAD RACE SERIES

Westford, MA, June 17, 2004

[Overall Standings ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Paul Poisson

Week 2 (JUNE 17)

The weather gods were nice to us as the rain stopped just as the race started. We are know back into the swing of things as a good size cowd of new and regulars showed up. The winners of the family night contest are "Rhoades" with 33 pts. (race shirts), "Parkers" with 23 pts (cow shirts) and third was "Beauchesnes" with 18 pts (prize choice). Next week the walkers get their chance at family night.
POS NAME CAT TIME PTS
1 Beauchesne, Eric 3 20:17 13
2 MacMahon, Ted 3 21:03 12
3 Twarog, Matthew 2 21:15 3
4 Hausherr, David 1 21:26 8
5 Hall, Allen 3 21:40 11
6 Riley, Philip 5 21:55 12
7 Rhoades, James 3 22:25 10
8 Nasatka, Roger 5 22:27 11
9 Casey, Terry 4 22:32 24
10 Rhoades, Jeffrey 4 22:44 23
11 Koethe, Eric 1 22:53 7
12 Panas, Lee 4 23:15 22
13 MacDonald, Tom 4 23:39 21
14 Katz, David 4 24:20 20
15 Meklenburg, Kurt 4 24:26 19
16 Johnson, Nick 1 24:35 6
17 Peternell, David 4 24:40 18
18 Bobryk, Peter 4 24:47 17
19 Beachhesne, Amy F2 25:14 5
20 Galla, Paul 3 25:32 9
21 Klamer, James 3 25:40 8
22 Burk, Rick 4 25:45 16
23 Rios, Rafael 5 25:53 10
24 Ruggiero, Mike 4 25:54 15
25 Frimanson, Robert 5 26:03 9
26 Burns, Edward 5 26:09 8
27 Molloy, Peter 2 26:16 2
28 Porter, Rick 3 26:21 7
29 Flint, Doughlas 5 26:22 7
30 Hanly, Susan F3 26:28 5
31 Clark, Bill 5 26:34 6
32 Parker, Cathy F2 26:48 4
33 Ferrin, Breana F2 26:48 3
34 Morrison, Robert 4 26:56 14
35 Cullen, Gregory 5 27:09 5
36 Byrne, Nancy F5 27:21 3
37 Bender, Scott 3 27:22 6
38 Parker, John 4 27:32 13
39 Gormley, Mike 4 27:46 12
40 Peternell, Alison F3 27:48 4
41 Pancoast, Liane F4 27:50 11
42 Casey, Terry Jr 1 27:51 5
43 Blake, Richard 3 27:56 5
44 Graf, Mark 4 28:00 11
45 Schofield, Mark 4 28:07 10
46 Coarr, Matthew 2 28:16 1
47 Gilling, Jeff 4 28:20 9
48 Cramer, Keith 4 28:25 8
49 Galvis, Federico 1 28:28 4
50 Gabrielson, Kevin 1 28:29 3
51 Casy, Chris 3 28:44 4
52 Cook, Patrick 3 28:56 3
53 Parker, Suzanne F1 29:03 3
54 Casey, Taylor F1 29:03 2
55 Parow, Jack 5 29:28 4
56 Swan, Steve 4 29:31 7
57 Boutotte, Raymond 5 29:40 3
58 O'Connor, Tim 3 30:12 2
59 Rhodes, Debra F4 30:22 10
60 McKenney, Marybeth F3 31:06 3
61 O'Brien, Kathleen F4 31:16 9
62 Ricardelli, Bonnie F4 31:35 8
63 Robichaud, Ken 5 31:50 2
64 Dunham, Dave 6 31:56 4
65 McDermott, Valerie F3 31:59 2
66 Holman, Rochelle F4 32:23 7
67 Holman, Dean 4 32:24 6
68 Johnson, Steve 4 32:25 5
69 Roper, Buffy F4 32:30 6
70 Gould, Perry 4 32:31 4
71 Pezanowski, Regina F4 32:37 5
72 Klauser, Kathleen F3 32:38 1
73 Cullen, Sean 1 32:44 2
74 Cullen, Stephen 3 32:45 1
75 Koethe, Dale F4 32:47 4
76 Burton, Robert 4 32:48 3
77 Cullen, Bridget F1 32:57 1
78 McDermott, Paul 6 33:22 3
79 Flanders, Kathy F4 33:45 3
80 Pezanowski, Kevin 4 35:17 2
81 Gladwin, Marge F5 36:42 2
82 O'Clair, Sam 6 36:43 2
83 Sullivan, Kelly F2 36:44 2
84 Haight, Jeff 4 36:45 1
85 Scherzer, Heidi F4 37:27 2
86 Wojtas, Pat F5 38:46 1
87 Hanna, Sean 1 39:36 1
88 Hanna, Cynthia F4 39:36 1
89 Jones, Ray 6 40:56 1
90 Furman, Jillian F2 42:03 1
91 Sullivan, Dan 5 42:04 1
  W A L K E R S      
w01 Luck, Christopher 4 40:44 14
w02 Laste, Russell 6 42:36 13
w03 Beck, Marge F5 42:39 12
w04 Learned, Kim F4 44:46 11
w05 Morrison, Terry F4 44:47 10
w06 Schofield, Dale F4 45:42 9
w07 Page, Betsy F6 46:47 8
w08 Burk, Carol F4 49:06 7
w09 Gagnon, Sheila F5 51:02 6
w10 Boutotte, Janice F5 51:12 5
w11 Goode, Chris F2 51:12 4
w12 Parker, Marianne F4 54:15 3
w13 Donovan, Joanne F4 54:32 2
w14 Casey, Lisa F3 54:32 1

Last Updated on 6/18/04
By Paul Poisson