Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul9_Coffee_set1.shtml

Coffee-O-Five

Falmouth, MA, July 9, 2004

Clark Repeats, Holmgryn Wins

For a story about this race, see Clark Repeats, Holmgryn Wins.



Place    Name            Hometown               Age    Sex    Time
===========    ========================== =====================
1   Matt Clark             Hyannis                19    M    28:56
2   Don Fredrickson        N. Falmouth            44    M    32:25
3   Steve Faluotico        Falmouth               36    M    32:31
4   Tor Clark              Falmouth               51    M    33:35
5   Steve Roe              Woods Hole             30    M    34:24
6   Mingxi Yang            Woods Hole             21    M    34:54
7   Lynn Holmgren          E. Sandwich            21    F    35:14
8   Duncan Warden          W. Falmouth            47    M    35:28
9   Dan Ruane              Centerville            26    M    35:43
10  Steve Ruane            W. Falmouth            25    M    35:43
11  Peter F. Murphy        E. Taunton             50    M    36:15
12  Jeff Fortin            Falmouth               16    M    36:47
13  Tim Jones              E. Falmouth            46    M    36:59
14  Dirk Koopmans          Woods Hole             30    M    37:02
15  Justin Widener         Falmouth               27    M    37:52
16  Henry Stankiewicz      Milton                 53    M    38:15
17  Michael Cipriano       Falmouth               26    M    38:46
18  Tom Bunker             Falmouth               49    M    39:29
19  John Hasson            Milton                 54    M    40:00
20  Ben Pring              Falmouth               41    M    40:37
21  Jurek Blusztayn        Falmouth               46    M    40:38
22  Pat Burke              Falmouth               42    M    40:55
23  Fred Keller            N. Falmouth            57    M    41:21
24  Alan Holmgren          Sandwich               59    M    41:32
25  John Evans             Woods Hole             38    M    42:08
26  Wayne Lamson           Falmouth               53    M    42:30
27  Kris Tholke            W. Falmouth            55    F    42:32
28  Liz Waldman            Maspee                 57    F    42:35
29  Sharon Grace           N. Falmouth            44    F    43:02
30  Sharon Napier          Forestdale             43    F    43:28
31  Rich Waldman           Mashpee                60    M    44:24
32  Rick Healy             Falmouth               39    M    44:48
33  William E. Pate II     Washington DC          31    M    44:52
34  Elizabeth Sherman      Falmouth               21    F    45:30
35  Rich Sherman           Falmouth               57    M    45:41
36  Kathie Fallon          N. Falmouth            55    F    46:03
37  Ed Giordano            N. Falmouth            55    M    46:10
38  Steve Howard           Falmouth               53    M    46:24
39  Heather Bischel        Berkley, CA            20    F    46:30
40  Anne Thompson          Woods Hole             24    F    46:59
41  Karin Lanikau          Yellow Springs, OH     21    F    47:30
42  Dotsie Flanders        Norwell                31    F    49:00
43  Nancy Correia          N. Falmouth            29    F    49:00
44  Kelle List             E. Falmouth            44    F    49:31
45  Joyce Gindra           Falmouth               61    F    52:00
46  Susan E. Jolie         N. Falmouth            51    F    52:05
47  Maggi Yates            Falmouth               60    F    63:25
48  Marvin Mooney          Madaket                58    M    64:00