Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul29_TVFR5M_set1.shtml

TVFR 5M Trail Race 2

Uxbridge, MA, July 29, 2004

Full Results

For more race information, see www.tri-valleyfrontrunners.com.


- Overall Male Winner(s) - 
Dan MacKay, Mario Fraioli, and Adam Tenerowicz - 3 way tie @ 27:05# course record
- Overall Female Winner -
Ann MacKay of Whitinsville in a time of 33:33

5M FULL RESULTS
* 3 way tie
#  Course Record
PLACE    NAME            CITY          GROUP   TIME    Team
===========================================================
 1/2/3*  Dan MacKay      Whitinsville  M19UN   27:05#  TVFR
 1/2/3*  Mario Fraioli   Auburn        M1929   27:05#   
 1/2/3*  Adam Tenerowicz Blackstone    M19UN   27:05#  TVFR
 4       Jeffrey Hill    Blackstone    M19UN   29:10   BMR
 5       Frank Divihorio Mendon        M1929   30:05
 6       Mike Carroll    Hopedale      M3039   30:41   TVFR
 7       Keith Neal      Upton         M3039   30:54   TVFR
 8       Joshua Curtis   Newport       M1929   31:00
 9       John Brown      Northbridge   M4049   32:04   TVFR
10       Matt Santillo   Brighton      M1929   33:20
11       Caleb Bryce     Upton         M19UN   33:24   WCS
12       John Kelley     Mendon        M19UN   33:32   TVFR
13       Ann MacKay      Whitinsville  F4049   33:33   TVFR
14       Pete Lagoy      Hopkinton     M4049   34:28
15       John Neuhauser  Maynard       M3039   35:02   HBS
16       Dave Mingori    Webster       M3039   35:13   CMS
17       Rich Victor     Mendon        M3039   36:35   CMS
18       Tara Neal       Upton         F3039   37:45   TVFR
19       Tim Kirk        Uxbridge      M3039   38:35
20       Jennifer Jarvis Hopedale      F1929   39:48
21       Tom Chapin                    M3039   40:39
22       Brent Schouler  Northbridge   M19UN   40:52   TVFR
23       Robyn Bratica   Milford       F1929   41:32
24       Kate OBrien     Natick        F4049   41:53
25       Pete Frykman    Natick        M5059   42:28
26       Sharo Morrow    Whitinsville  F4049   42:47
27       G F Tanham      Hopkinton     M5059   43:06
28       Wendy Newsham   Northbridge   F3039   43:17   TVFR
29       Rachel Tanham   Hopkinton     F4049   48:09  
30       Peter Duffy     Worcester     M3039   49:23
31       Gary Atlas      Natick        M4049   50:33   TVFR
32       Conce Goodwin   Douglas       F4049   54:21
Single Lap 2.5 Mile Option
Brendon Shaugnessy       Northbridge   M19UN   25:18
Rachel Lyons             Medway        F19UN   26:38