Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul25_Dennis_set1.shtml

Dennis Recreations Dept 5 Miler

Dennis, MA, July 25, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

           27th Annual Dennis Road Race                      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   25:58  5:12    1 30-39    1 M   206 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   2   26:26  5:17    1 20-29    2 M   158 Matt Emond                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
   3   26:32  5:18    1 16-19    3 M   141 Taylor Burmeister           Concord,MA                                                    
   4   27:06  5:25    2 30-39    4 M   244 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
   5   27:37  5:31    2 16-19    5 M   146 Andrew Colmer               Dennisport,MA                                                 
   6   28:07  5:37    3 16-19    6 M   216 Paul Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
   7   28:41  5:44    3 30-39    7 M   136 David Riccinti              Bistol,CT                                                     
   8   29:12  5:50    4 16-19    8 M   232 Jason Lyon                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
   9   29:15  5:51    1 40-49    9 M   155 Kevin Coughlin              Elmira,NY                                                     
  10   29:22  5:52    5 16-19   10 M   190 Devon Holgate               Dennisport,MA                                                 
  11   29:37  5:55    2 40-49   11 M   236 Errol Yudelman              Newton,MA                                                     
  12   29:52  5:58    1 40-49    1 F   286 Kathleen Petrera            Salisbury,MD                                                  
  13   30:08  6:02    1 20-29    2 F   157 Melissa Sherman             Dennis,MA                                                     
  14   30:18  6:04    3 40-49   12 M   280 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
  15   30:49  6:10    4 30-39   13 M   139 Kurt Ogren                  Hamden,CT                                                     
  16   30:58  6:12    1 01-15   14 M   258 Ralph Corasanti Jr          Norwalk,CT                                                    
  17   31:08  6:14    1 01-15    3 F   176 Ruth McGovern               Stowe,VT                                                      
  18   31:10  6:14    4 40-49   15 M   220 Mike Wallace                E Sand,MA                                                     
  19   31:18  6:16    5 40-49   16 M   218 John Shephaval              Essex,CT                                                      
  20   31:26  6:17    5 30-39   17 M   113 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  21   31:38  6:20    2 01-15   18 M   245 Peter Yeo                   Albuquerque,NM                                                
  22   31:44  6:21    6 16-19   19 M   187 Kevin McGuinnis             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  23   31:44  6:21    7 16-19   20 M   188 Nick Wojak                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  24   31:45  6:21    6 40-49   21 M   191 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  25   31:50  6:22    8 16-19   22 M   193 Ronnie Guenard              Dennisport,MA                                                 
  26   31:55  6:23    7 40-49   23 M   306 Charlie Capek               Monument,CO                                                   
  27   31:59  6:24    2 20-29   24 M   303 John Hayden                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
  28   32:11  6:26    9 16-19   25 M   254 Patrick Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  29   32:24  6:29    1 60-69   26 M   203 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
  30   32:32  6:30    1 50-59   27 M   288 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  31   32:39  6:32    8 40-49   28 M   297 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  32   32:56  6:35    9 40-49   29 M   202 Jeremy Wolff                Holmes,NY                                                     
  33   33:04  6:37    2 50-59   30 M   140 Paul Burmeister             Concord,MA                                                    
  34   33:11  6:38    2 20-29    4 F   215 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  35   33:16  6:39    3 50-59   31 M   198 Mckeen Kessel               Mau                  Clydesdale                            
  36   33:18  6:40    6 30-39   32 M   102 Dan Sta Marie               E Longmeadow,MA                                               
  37   33:27  6:41   10 40-49   33 M   301 Paul Gannon                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  38   33:28  6:42    7 30-39   34 M   279 Tom O'Brien                 Mamaroneck,NY                                                 
  39   33:35  6:43   11 40-49   35 M   231 Rich Devin                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  40   33:37  6:43    1 30-39    5 F   230 Jessica Devin               Brewster,MA                                                   
  41   33:50  6:46    4 50-59   36 M   211 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  42   33:54  6:47   12 40-49   37 M   276 Joe Sheehan                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  43   34:00  6:48    5 50-59   38 M   226 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  44   34:07  6:49    1 50-59    6 F   210 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  45   34:16  6:51    2 40-49    7 F   240 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  46   34:18  6:52    1 16-19    8 F   253 Shannon Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  47   34:19  6:52   10 16-19   39 M   189 Colin O'Brien               Dennisport,MA                                                 
  48   34:22  6:52    2 30-39    9 F   298 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                     
  49   34:27  6:53   13 40-49   40 M   256 Dan Foran                   Medford,NJ                                                    
  50   34:28  6:54    3 20-29   10 F   173 Meghan McDonough            Dennis,MA                                                     
  51   34:33  6:55   14 40-49   41 M   221 Thomas Galotto              Stafford Spring,CT                                            
  52   34:35  6:55    3 40-49   11 F   147 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                   
  53   34:37  6:55    6 50-59   42 M   184 Steve Slack                 Ann Arboro,MI                                                 
  54   34:38  6:56   11 16-19   43 M   209 Dan Sullivan                Dennisport,MA                                                 
  55   34:39  6:56   12 16-19   44 M   186 Seth Ross                   Dennisport,MA                                                 
  56   34:53  6:59    4 40-49   12 F   237 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
  57   34:56  6:59    3 01-15   45 M   223 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                   
  58   35:12  7:02    3 30-39   13 F   294 Mary Gubala                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
  59   35:13  7:03   15 40-49   46 M   293 David Gubala                Holyoke,MA                                                    
  60   35:19  7:04   16 40-49   47 M   242 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
  61   35:20  7:04    5 40-49   14 F   154 Paticia Suliman             Sherborn,MA                                                   
  62   35:22  7:04   17 40-49   48 M   267 Ken Perry                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  63   35:28  7:06    4 01-15   49 M   292 Sam D'Olimpio               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  64   35:43  7:09    2 16-19   15 F   194 Rebecca Cottam              Dennis,MA                                                     
  65   36:05  7:13   18 40-49   50 M   272 Fran Madigan                Holden,MA                                                     
  66   36:12  7:14    3 16-19   16 F   217 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  67   36:19  7:16   19 40-49   51 M   261 Keith Schachter             W Barnstable,MA                                               
  68   36:20  7:16    6 40-49   17 F   284 Kara Sweet                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  69   36:39  7:20    7 40-49   18 F   243 Cynthia Laird               Southboro,MA                                                  
  70   36:57  7:23   20 40-49   52 M   111 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA          Clydesdale                               
  71   37:14  7:27   21 40-49   53 M   200 Rich Keaney                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
  72   37:26  7:29   22 40-49   54 M   251 Mark Alperin                Westwood,MA                                                   
  73   37:27  7:29    8 40-49   19 F   282 Rachel Young                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  74   37:39  7:32    7 50-59   55 M   275 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  75   37:42  7:32    4 16-19   20 F   125 Sally Geary                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  76   37:48  7:34    5 01-15   56 M   235 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                               
  77   37:52  7:34   23 40-49   57 M   259 Ralph Corasaniti Sr         Norwack,CT                                                    
  78   37:54  7:35    8 50-59   58 M   264 Dave Barbo                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  79   38:04  7:37    2 01-15   21 F   167 Jennifer Muse               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  80   38:08  7:38    3 01-15   22 F   174 Maggie McGovern             Stowe,VT                                                      
  81   38:10  7:38   24 40-49   59 M   257 Stephen Colella             W Barn,MA                                                     
  82   38:12  7:38   25 40-49   60 M   145 Rick Napolitan              W Barnstable,MA                                               
  83   38:12  7:38    8 30-39   61 M   229 Paul Pesa                   Wakefield,MA                                                  
  84   38:13  7:39    4 01-15   23 F   175 Maeve McGovern              Stowe,VT                                                      
  85   38:15  7:39    9 50-59   62 M   255 David Doran                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
  86   38:29  7:42   10 50-59   63 M   274 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  87   38:46  7:45    9 40-49   24 F   305 Karen Butler                Ympt,MA                                                       
  88   38:50  7:46    2 50-59   25 F   114 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
  89   38:57  7:47   11 50-59   64 M   246 Ron Yeo                     Albuqurque,NM                                                 
  90   39:07  7:49   26 40-49   65 M   252 Brian Callahan              Medford,MA                                                    
  91   39:14  7:51   12 50-59   66 M   296 Stephen Connolly            W Rox,MA                                                      
  92   39:26  7:53    3 20-29   67 M   262 Ken Johnson Jr              Derby,CT                                                      
  93   39:28  7:54   13 50-59   68 M   199 Tom Shanahan                Southington,CT                                                
  94   39:29  7:54    9 30-39   69 M   299 Andrew Hill                 Dedham,MA                                                     
  95   39:30  7:54    4 30-39   26 F   266 Jen Child                   Dedham,MA                                                     
  96   39:32  7:54   10 40-49   27 F   263 Denise Holzman              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  97   39:36  7:55    5 30-39   28 F   108 Karen Mangiacotti           Medfield,MA                                                   
  98   39:37  7:55   27 40-49   70 M   153 Douglas Suliman             Sherborn,MA                                                   
  99   39:49  7:58    2 60-69   71 M   182 Roebrt Bossron              Plainville                                                 
 100   40:01  8:00    5 01-15   29 F   208 Cynthia Johnson             Centerville,MA                                                
 101   40:24  8:05   14 50-59   72 M   287 Jack Hull                   Berlin,CT            Clydesdale                               
 102   40:28  8:06   15 50-59   73 M   291 Bruce Stello                Chatham,MA                                                    
 103   40:30  8:06    6 01-15   74 M   271 Andrew Madigan              Holden,MA                                                     
 104   40:45  8:09   11 40-49   30 F   222 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 105   40:50  8:10    3 50-59   31 F   225 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 106   41:01  8:12   28 40-49   75 M   104 Edward Glora                S Boston,MA          Clydesdale                               
 107   41:02  8:12   29 40-49   76 M   197 Edmond Tomborra             Franklin,CT          Clydesdale                               
 108   41:10  8:14   12 40-49   32 F   196 Linda Kent                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 109   41:12  8:14    7 01-15   77 M   128 Jacob Salant                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 110   41:25  8:17    4 20-29   33 F   159 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 111   41:28  8:18   13 40-49   34 F   224 Audrey Stone                Irvington,NY                                                  
 112   41:34  8:19   30 40-49   78 M   168 Roebrt Jewers Jr            Auburn,MA                                                     
 113   41:57  8:23    6 30-39   35 F   228 Jennifer Leswick            Wellesley,MA                                                  
 114   41:59  8:24   16 50-59   79 M   120 Stephen Kelly               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 115   42:21  8:28   31 40-49   80 M   148 Bill Howland                Brewster,MA                                                   
 116   42:31  8:30    1 70-98   81 M   131 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                  
 117   42:32  8:30   32 40-49   82 M   214 Edward Goodwin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 118   42:34  8:31   33 40-49   83 M   201 Robert Monighetti           E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 119   42:37  8:31    7 30-39   36 F   112 Linsay Rentz                Dennis,MA                                                     
 120   42:51  8:34   14 40-49   37 F   119 Carol Kelly                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 121   42:58  8:36    5 16-19   38 F   304 Christina Farias            E Dennis,MA                                                   
 122   43:04  8:37   17 50-59   84 M   156 Van Panos                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 123   43:10  8:38   34 40-49   85 M   166 Charles Mauro               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 124   43:18  8:40   15 40-49   39 F   290 Pamela Rodrigues            Harwichport,MA                                                
 125   43:26  8:41    6 01-15   40 F   164 Katharine Dagle             Westford,MA                                                   
 126   43:27  8:41   35 40-49   86 M   295 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA          Clydesdale                               
 127   43:32  8:42   16 40-49   41 F   205 Sarah Robinson              Harwich,MA           Filly                                    
 128   43:38  8:44   18 50-59   87 M   234 Gary Avigne                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 129   43:47  8:45    3 60-69   88 M   227 John Stapelfeld             Hudson,MA                                                     
 130   43:53  8:47    4 50-59   42 F   273 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 131   43:54  8:47   19 50-59   89 M   123 Bill Nest                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 132   43:59  8:48   20 50-59   90 M   300 Pete Gaccione               E Dennis,MA                                                   
 133   44:04  8:49    2 70-98   91 M   107 Jerry Shimoda Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                     
 134   44:30  8:54   10 30-39   92 M   248 J R Harman                  Putnam Valley,NY                                              
 135   44:33  8:55    5 20-29   43 F   268 Megan Thacher               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 136   44:37  8:55    5 50-59   44 F   239 Michele Godzik              Charlton,MA                                                   
 137   44:45  8:57   21 50-59   93 M   241 Bob Goodwin                 W Yarm,MA                                                     
 138   44:57  8:59   22 50-59   94 M   150 Brian Daniels               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 139   45:08  9:02   11 30-39   95 M   260 Chris England               Raynham,MA                                                    
 140   45:19  9:04    4 60-69   96 M   219 Joe Murray                  Squantum,MA                                                   
 141   45:23  9:05   17 40-49   45 F   103 Carol Barry                 Rutland,MA           Filly                                    
 142   45:33  9:07    8 30-39   46 F   270 Karen Mankes                Brewster,MA                                                   
 143   45:34  9:07   12 30-39   97 M   269 Michael Mankes              Brwester,MA                                                   
 144   46:39  9:20   23 50-59   98 M   265 James Kershner              Dennis,MA                                                     
 145   46:42  9:20   13 30-39   99 M   233 Matt Sanford                Waltham,MA           Clydesdale                               
 146   46:46  9:21    5 60-69  100 M   238 George Bresline             Dux,MA                                                        
 147   46:50  9:22    6 50-59   47 F   122 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                      
 148   47:03  9:25   18 40-49   48 F   130 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 149   47:17  9:27   14 30-39  101 M   281 Matthew Barol               Fram,MA                                                       
 150   47:18  9:28    4 20-29  102 M   213 Edward Goodwin III          Yarmouthport,MA      Clydesdale                               
 151   47:36  9:31    9 30-39   49 F   283 Laurie Devaney              Tolland,CT                                                    
 152   47:38  9:32   24 50-59  103 M   204 Bob Evans                   Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
 153   47:40  9:32   19 40-49   50 F   289 Jeanne Severdiju            Brewster,MA                                                   
 154   47:53  9:35    6 60-69  104 M   137 Louis Ricciuti              Waterbury,CT                                                  
 155   48:01  9:36    1 60-69   51 F   117 Beverly Savage              E Dennis,MA                                                   
 156   48:09  9:38   20 40-49   52 F   165 Ellen Dagle                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 157   49:08  9:50    7 60-69  105 M   135 Jack Fraser                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 158   50:28 10:06   10 30-39   53 F   278 Tracy O'Brien               Mamaroneck,NY                                                 
 159   50:29 10:06   21 40-49   54 F   277 Katie Rose                  Essex Jct,VT                                                  
 160   50:30 10:06    8 01-15  106 M   285 Andrew Colucci              Dennis,MA                                                     
 161   50:41 10:08   11 30-39   55 F   195 Lisa Eaton                  Keene,NH                                                      
 162   50:50 10:10    9 01-15  107 M   177 Stephen Romano              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 163   50:52 10:10    7 01-15   56 F   179 Sara Romaro                 S Yarmouth,MA        Filly                                    
 164   50:53 10:11    7 50-59   57 F   142 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 
 165   50:54 10:11    6 20-29   58 F   143 Anne Mahoney                Dennisport,MA                                                 
 166   50:55 10:11   10 01-15  108 M   118 Ryan Donovan                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 167   50:56 10:11    8 01-15   59 F   247 Charlotte Christopher       S Dennis,MA                                                   
 168   50:58 10:12   36 40-49  109 M   183 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA                                                   
 169   51:08 10:14   22 40-49   60 F   185 Robin Keough                Dennis,MA                                                     
 170   51:40 10:20   37 40-49  110 M   133 Patrick Sheridan            Lowell,MA            Clydesdale                               
 171   52:29 10:30   23 40-49   61 F   132 Kerry Fristoe               Evans,VA                                                      
 172   56:06 11:13    8 60-69  111 M   121 Bill Gullette               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 173   56:10 11:14   38 40-49  112 M   129 David Salant                W Harwich,MA         Clydesdale                               
 174   56:42 11:20   25 50-59  113 M   255 David Doran                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 175   56:58 11:24    6 16-19   62 F   253 Shannon Doran               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 176   57:14 11:27    9 60-69  114 M   101 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                   
 177   57:27 11:29    7 20-29   63 F   144 Amanda Lennox               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 178   57:30 11:30    8 50-59   64 F   109 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 179   59:13 11:51    8 20-29   65 F   250 Hannah Rudy                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 180   59:14 11:51    9 20-29   66 F   249 Elizabeth Harman            Putnam Valley,NY                                              
 181   60:51 12:10   39 40-49  115 M   202 Jeremy Wolff                Holmes,NY                                                     
 182   63:09 12:38    9 50-59   67 F   162 Deborah Salant              W Harwich,MA                                                  
 183   65:33 13:07   10 50-59   68 F   212 Lynne Levy                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 184   72:14 14:27   11 01-15  116 M   178 Nick Romano                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 185   75:54 15:11    9 01-15   69 F   127 Rebecca Salant              W Harwich,MA                                                  
 186   75:55 15:11   10 01-15   70 F   126 Ilana Salant                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 187   75:56 15:11   11 50-59   71 F   207 Jeannie Johnson             Centerville,MA