Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ma/Jul1_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, July 1, 2004

OVERALL

                                                                      
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           RESULTS FOR 7/1/04
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== 
    1   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ          23   1/17   M1739            18:33.6  5:59 
    2   668 CHRIS CURTIS               15   1/1    M0116            19:21.6  6:14 
    3   509 MARK MAZZOLA               41   1/18   M4049 SMAC       19:31.5  6:18 
    4  1509 TIM MAHONEY                24   2/17   M1739            19:35.2  6:19 
    5   100 RAMON ALICEA               52   1/5    M5059 GSH        19:43.9  6:22 
    6     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           41   2/18   M4049 EORC       19:45.3  6:22 
    7     2 JOEL BOUCHER               50   2/5    M5059 EORC       19:50.3  6:24 
    8   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              41   3/18   M4049            20:09.4  6:30 
    9    37 ED BUCKLEY                 46   4/18   M4049 EORC       20:11.0  6:30 
   10   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          35   3/17   M1739 EORC       20:17.9  6:32 
   11   358 ROB ALBRECHT               45   5/18   M4049            20:30.9  6:37 
   12   462 JOHN DENT                  50   3/5    M5059 EORC       20:52.8  6:44 
   13   620 MICHAEL KALMBACK           43   6/18   M4049            21:28.8  6:55 
   14   414 RUBEN RIOS                 35   4/17   M1739            21:30.9  6:56 
   15     7 RAY CHAROW                 42   7/18   M4049            21:32.7  6:57 
   16   320 DAVID GUBALA               42   8/18   M4049            21:39.8  6:59 
   17    68 JOHN GODA                  35   5/17   M1739            21:53.0  7:03 
   18   467 KIMBERLY BUESCHER          26   1/10   F1739 EORC       22:03.5  7:06 
   19     4 BILL THIBAULT              47   9/18   M4049 EORC       22:05.3  7:07 
   20    16 ELVIN TORRES               40  10/18   M4049 GSH        22:06.5  7:07 
   21   670 CHRIS THOMPSON             24   6/17   M1739            22:12.3  7:09 
   22   666 MEGHAN LYNCH               18   2/10   F1739 GSH        22:14.7  7:10 
   23   625 SEAN WANDREI               30   7/17   M1739            22:32.7  7:16 
   24    28 DAVID ARONSON              49  11/18   M4049 EORC       22:33.5  7:16 
   25   203 MARK DEAN                  51   4/5    M5059 SMAC       22:35.6  7:17 
   26    19 DAVID RIVERA               38   8/17   M1739            22:37.9  7:18 
   27   191 BOB PRATT                  61   1/5    M6099            22:39.6  7:18 
   28   221 KATHY LYNCH                42   1/6    F4049 GSH        22:44.6  7:20 
   29   646 MARIA MONOHAN              15   1/2    F0116            22:48.9  7:21 
   30   667 ERIC W. JOHNSON            42  12/18   M4049            22:52.0  7:22 
   31   150 MARK CLARK                 47  13/18   M4049            23:30.8  7:35 
   32   605 DAVID KMELIUS              33   9/17   M1739            23:31.2  7:35 
   33   517 RICH WU                    38  10/17   M1739            23:34.0  7:36 
   34    76 STEVE PENNA                48  14/18   M4049 EORC       23:46.3  7:40 
   35   583 MIKE GIUGHO                39  11/17   M1739            23:48.2  7:40 
   36   402 CHERYL ABERT               47   2/6    F4049 GSH        23:51.5  7:41 
   37   433 MARK CHATEL                34  12/17   M1739 EORC       24:12.8  7:48 
   38   472 MIKE CULLINAN              36  13/17   M1739 EORC       24:19.7  7:50 
   39  1522 SUZANNE DISESSA            47   3/6    F4049            24:25.4  7:52 
   40   419 LYNELL RUSSELL             48   4/6    F4049            24:32.9  7:55 
   41   427 DARYL MALLORY              49  15/18   M4049 EORC       24:34.5  7:55 
   42   652 JEREMY LEBLOND             31  14/17   M1739            24:38.8  7:56 
   43   343 HOLLY ATKINSON             34   3/10   F1739            24:40.1  7:57 
   44    14 BOB MASSARO                60   2/5    M6099 EORC       25:20.7  8:10 
   45    87 MIKE BUTLER                31  15/17   M1739 EORC       25:21.8  8:10 
   46   449 DAVID MONACO               48  16/18   M4049            25:42.6  8:17 
   47  1518 LOUIS DISESSA              60   3/5    M6099            25:48.3  8:19 
   48   671 AMY VERES                  27   4/10   F1739            26:09.3  8:26 
   49   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         43  17/18   M4049 EORC       26:26.2  8:31 
   50   143 BETH RICE                  42   5/6    F4049            26:38.1  8:35 
   51   176 SUSAN KELEHER              35   5/10   F1739            26:51.7  8:39 
   52   175 MIKE RUGGERI               52   5/5    M5059            26:52.8  8:40 
   53   440 JULIE FLAHIVE              28   6/10   F1739            26:57.0  8:41 
   54   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            26   7/10   F1739            27:00.9  8:42 
   55   124 TONY LUCIA                 66   4/5    M6099 EORC       27:29.8  8:52 
   56   487 ASHLEY MONACO              14   2/2    F0116            27:37.4  8:54 
   57   613 T.J. SLOWIK                18  16/17   M1739            27:38.2  8:54 
   58   429 JODI AHERN                 32   8/10   F1739            27:55.1  9:00 
   59   669 STACY COLLINS              23   9/10   F1739            28:14.0  9:06 
   60   461 KURT SHOUSE                30  17/17   M1739            29:22.4  9:28 
   61    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         48  18/18   M4049 EORC       29:25.8  9:29 
   62   438 JENN DUDLEY                21  10/10   F1739            31:31.8 10:09 
   63    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             57   1/1    F5059 EORC       32:55.9 10:36 
   64    94 KRIS KOZUCH                46   6/6    F4049 EORC       33:59.5 10:57 
   65    65 BRUCE KURTZ                68   5/5    M6099 SMAC       38:31.4 12:24